CEO Dreamland results feat. Zero, Hungrybox, SFAT, Mew2King, Mr. R

Posted by Jonathan 'Catalyst' Grey • April 16, 2017 at 6:35 p.m. PDT

Updated with final results: This story has been updated with final results from CEO Dreamland.

The first CEO Dreamland is happening this weekend in Orlando, Florida, and should be an absolute treat for Smash fans around the globe.

Notable players in attendance include TSM|Zero, Liquid|Hungrybox, RNG|Dabuz, P1|Tweek, FOX|Mew2King, DruggedFox, MSF|Larry Lurr, CLG|SFAT, Tempo|Axe, RNG|Swedish Delight, NRG|Nairo, Elevate|Mr. R, Captain Zack, IMT|ANTi, Duck, CLG|PewPewU, PG|Plup, SS|Colbol, Self|HugS, Circa|6WX, PG|ESAM, CLG|NAKAT, Samsora, MSF|The Moon, DJ Nintendo, Wizzrobe, SPY|Nintendude, Slox, CLG|VoiD, PG|MVD, RVL|Mr. E, PG|Rich Brown, MVG|Salem, JJRockets, Fable|8BitMan, MVG|Scatt, 20GX|Gahtzu, TGL|Blea Gelo, ALG|None and SPY|MacD, among others.

You can find the schedule and live stream below.

Super Smash Bros. 4 — Results


1. TSM|Zero (Diddy Kong)
2. Elevate|Mr. R (Sheik, Cloud)
3. NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus, Lucina)
4. RNG|Dabuz (Rosalina)
5. Samsora (Peach)
5. PG|ESAM (Pikachu)
7. CLG|VoiD (Sheik)
7. DNL|Marss (Zero Suit Samus, Lucario)

9. Raito (Duck Hunt)
9. Circa|6WX (Sonic)
9. Captain Zack (Bayonetta)
9. MVG|ScAtt (Mega Man)
13. IMT|ANTi (Cloud, Meta Knight, Zero Suit Samus)
13. Noble|Manny (Sonic)
13. PG|Rich Brown (Mewtwo)
13. MSF|Larry Lurr (Fox)

17. MVG|Salem (Bayonetta)
17. Blank (Sheik)
17. Cashmere (Captain Falcon)
17. Ookami (Mega Man, Greninja)
17. WormMyNugget (Diddy Kong)
17. RvL|Xzax (Fox)
17. Bloodcross (Fox)
17. InC|ZD (Fox)

25. P1|Tweek (Donkey Kong)
25. JJRockets (Diddy Kong)
25. Player-1 (Diddy Kong)
25. Rideae (Pikachu)
25. Saj (Bayonetta)
25. TNF|Child (Bayonetta)
25. CLG|NAKAT (Fox, Lucina)
25. FX|Karna (Sheik)

33. Dandy Penguin (Duck Hunt)
33. MVG|DYR (Diddy Kong)
33. Donquavious (Greninja, Zero Suit Samus)
33. PK Kid (Ness)
33. DSS (Meta Knight)
33. Zephyr (Cloud)
33. Poyo (Kirby, Luigi)
33. FS|Fatality (Captain Falcon)
33. Mekos (Lucas)
33. LGCY|Sharpyzard (Charizard)
33. PSI|Sells (Bayonetta)
33. TGL|DJ Jack (Ryu)
33. PG|MVD (Diddy Kong)
33. JaK (Sheik, Diddy Kong)
33. Fable|8BitMan (Diddy Kong)
33. Noble|Sol (Little Mac)

Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals: TSM|Zero (Diddy Kong) eliminated Elevate|Mr. R (Sheik, Cloud) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Elevate|Mr. R (Sheik) eliminated NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus, Lucina) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated RNG|Dabuz (Rosalina) 3-2.

• Winners finals: TSM|Zero (Diddy Kong) beat Elevate|Mr. R (Sheik) 3-0.

• NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated Samsora (Peach) 3-1.

• RNG|Dabuz (Rosalina) eliminated PG|ESAM (Pikachu) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Elevate|Mr. R (Sheik) beat NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: TSM|Zero (Diddy Kong) beat PG|ESAM (Pikachu) 3-1.

• Samsora (Peach) eliminated CLG|VoiD (Sheik) 3-1.

• RNG|Dabuz (Rosalina) eliminated DNL|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) 3-0.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results


1. FOX|Mew2King (Sheik, Marth, Fox)
2. CLG|SFAT (Fox)
3. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
4. RNG|Swedish Delight (Sheik, Peach, Luigi)
5. PG|Plup (Luigi)
5. Self|HugS (Samus)
7. CLG|PewPewU (Marth)
7. DizzKidBoogie (Ice Climbers)

9. SS|Colbol (Fox, Marth)
9. DruggedFox (Fox)
9. Tempo|Axe (Pikachu)
9. PI|Duck (Samus)
13. MSF|The Moon (Marth)
13. ALG|None (Captain Falcon)
13. SPY|Nintendude (Ice Climbers, Jigglypuff)
13. 2Saint (Jigglypuff)

17. SSI|Zain (Marth)
17. Sharkz (Ice Climbers)
17. EGTV|Syrox (Fox)
17. 20GX|Gahtzu (Captain Falcon)
17. SmashGod (Marth)
17. SPY|MacD (Peach)
17. Flipsy (Ice Climbers)
17. FSBR|$Mike (Captain Falcon)

25. ERG|Ryan Ford (Fox)
25. HB|Gravy (Fox)
25. OES|Milkman (Fox)
25. Zeo (Captain Falcon)
25. SU|Uncle Mojo (Fox)
25. HTC|Mafia (Peach)
25. RCS|KPAN (Falco)
25. TGL|Blea Gelo (Luigi)

33. SFS|A Rookie (Mario)
33. NY Joey (Falco)
33. Ginger (Falco, Fox)
33. Slox (Fox)
33. 119|Dobermen?
33. Harriet (Fox)
33. Zasa (Jigglypuff)
33. Yort (Falco)
33. LSD (Marth)
33. TBAG (Peach)
33. Saef (Fox)
33. Chaddd (Fox, Ganondorf)
33. FRD|XIF (Peach)
33. Ridz (Fox)
33. Pengie (Fox)
33. RockCrock (Ganondorf)

Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, set two: FOX|Mew2King (Marth) eliminated CLG|SFAT (Fox) 3-1.

• Grand finals, set one: FOX|Mew2King (Marth) beat CLG|SFAT (Fox) 3-0.

• Losers finals: FOX|Mew2King (Sheik, Fox) eliminated Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated RNG|Swedish Delight (Sheik) 3-0.

• Winners finals: CLG|SFAT (Fox) beat FOX|Mew2King (Marth) 3-2.

• RNG|Swedish Delight (Sheik, Luigi) eliminated PG|Plup (Luigi) 3-2.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated Self|HugS (Samus) 3-0.

• Winner semi-finals: FOX|Mew2King (Sheik, Marth) beat PG|Plup (Luigi) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: CLG|SFAT (Fox) beat Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 3-2.

• Self|HugS (Samus) eliminated CLG|PewPewU (Marth) 3-1.

• RNG|Swedish Delight (Peach) eliminated DizzKidBoogie (Ice Climbers) 3-1.

Top 16 battle log


• CLG|PewPewU (Marth) eliminated SS|Colbol (Fox) 3-2.

• Self|HugS (Samus) eliminated DruggedFox (Fox) 3-1.

• RNG|Swedish Delight (Sheik) eliminated Tempo|Axe (Pikachu) 3-1.

• DizzKidBoogie (Ice Climbers) eliminated PI|Duck (Samus) 3-0.

• SS|Colbol (Fox) eliminated MSF|The Moon (Marth) 3-1.

• Self|HugS (Samus) eliminated 2Saint (Jigglypuff) 3-0.

• RNG|Swedish Delight (Peach) eliminated SPY|Nintendude (Ice Climbers, Jigglypuff) 3-0.

• DizzKidBoogie (Ice Climbers) eliminated ALG|None (Captain Falcon) 3-2.

• PG|Plup (Luigi) beat DruggedFox (Fox) 3-1.

• FOX|Mew2King (Sheik, Marth) beat CLG|PewPewU (Marth) 3-0.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat PI|Duck (Samus) 3-1.

• CLG|SFAT (Fox) beat Tempo|Axe (Pikachu) 3-1.

Super Smash Bros. — Results


1. Alvin (Yoshi, Captain Falcon, Mario, Pikachu, Samus)
2. LetsGo|BarkSanchez (Pikachu, Ness, Fox, Captain Falcon)
3. Fireblaster (Pikachu, Yoshi)
4. SheerMadness (Yoshi, Pikachu)
5. GIM|NTA (Samus, Captain Falcon, Mario)
5. GT (Pikachu)
7. Greginator (Pikachu)
7. SKG (Pikachu, Kirby)
9. Deathcpo (Pikachu)
9. Marbles (Ness, Pikachu)
9. SPY|Nintendude (Fox)
9. K|$$$ J $$$ (Fox)

Super Smash Bros. Brawl — Results


1. NRG|Nairo (Meta Knight)
2. V115 (Zero Suit Samus)
3. MVG|Salem (Zero Suit Samus)
4. InC|Seagull Joe (Wolf)
5. PG|MVD (Snake)
5. FOX|Mew2King (Meta Knight)
7. Samsora (Peach)
7. Mikeray4 (Snake)
9. 516859 Pane
9. Seibrik
9. Poltergust (Yoshi)
9. Frisk

Doubles Super Smash Bros. 4 — Results


1st place
- TSM|Zero (Diddy Kong)
- NRG|Nairo (Lucina, Cloud)

2nd place
- CLG|VoiD (Ness)
- CLG|NAKAT (Sheik)

3rd place
- Captain Zack (Bayonetta)
- P1|Tweek (Cloud)

4th place
- RVL|Mr. E (Marth)
- Mekos (Lucas)

Doubles Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results


1st place
- CLG|SFAT (Fox)
- CLG|PewPewU (Marth)

2nd place
- Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
- FOX|Mew2King (Fox, Sheik)

3rd place
- SPY|MacD (Peach)
- DruggedFox (Fox)

4th place
- RNG|Swedish Delight (Sheik)
- Slox (Fox)

Rivals of Aether — Results


1. Ace|FullStream (Wrastor)
2. Aura|Kisuno (Zetterburn, Kragg)
3. TSMSB|MSB (Kragg)
4. Aura|Windows (Wrastor)
5. Rise|Renzo (Orcane)
5. Aura|Aurecia (Absa, Forsburn)
7. TSMSB|Solar (Kragg, Orcane)
7. Tandori (Maypul)
9. Neo!|Pepe (Wrastor)
9. MattyIce (Wrastor)
9. MiNi (Orcane, Absa)
9. Ace|Ceztellz (Absa)

Brawlhalla — Results


1. Boomie (Diana)
2. Noel (Koji)
3. Maltimum (Val, Wu Shang)
4. 3sUP|Starlight
5. Vexx|Crockie (Mirage)
5. FP|Blood Diamond (Hattori)
7. Fable|Wrenchd (Ember)
7. Dobrein (Mordex)

Schedule


CEO Dreamland 2017 schedule image #1 CEO Dreamland 2017 schedule image #2 CEO Dreamland 2017 schedule image #3
Click images for larger versions

Time Zone Conversion:
All times EDT
PDT: Subtract 3 hours.
UTC/UK Time: Add 4 hours.
CET: Add 5 hours.
JST: Add 13 hours.

Streams hosted by VGBootCamp, CEO Gaming, Polaritygg and FunkyP.

Load comments (4)