Ultimate Fighting Arena results feat. Tokido, Haitani, Itabashi Zangief, Filipino Champ, Phenom

Posted by Jonathan 'Catalyst' Grey • April 9, 2017 at 12:37 p.m. PDT

Updated with final results: We've added the results for Ultimate Fighting Arena into this story.


The Capcom Pro Tour Premier event, Ultimate Fighting Arena, is going down this weekend in Paris, France.

Notable players in attendance include FOX|Tokido, GRPT|Haitani, DNG|Itabashi Zangief, BX3|Phenom, GGP|Kazunoko, RB|Luffy, Mago, ZW|GamerBee, Mouz|Problem X, YouDeal|Yukadon, RB|Bonchan, EG|K-Brad, EG|Ricki Ortiz, CO|Go1, SPY|Filipino Champ, CO|Dogura, NASR|Big Bird, Millenium|Will2Pac, PandaTV|Dark Jiewa, DA|ImStillDaDaddy, Mouz|CCL, Packz and many more.

This should be a great competition with a ton of CPT points on the line. The live stream is below, along with a schedule.

Street Fighter 5 — Results


1. GRPT|Haitani (Necalli)
2. DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief)
3. SPY|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
4. FOX|Tokido (Akuma)
5. Verloren (Cammy)
5. ZW|GamerBee (Necalli)
7. Co|Go1 (Ibuki, Chun-Li)
7. Xiaobao (Necalli, Vega)

9. BX3|Phenom (Necalli)
9. GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy)
9. RB|Luffy (R. Mika)
9. Packz (Karin)
13. Gen1us (Birdie)
13. Save (Dhalsim)
13. YouDeal|Yukadon (Ibuki)
13. DA|ImStillDaDaddy (Guile)

17. RB|Bonchan (Nash)
17. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li)
17. Mago (Karin)
17. 96Cafe (Birdie)
17. Takamura (Ken)
17. CO|Dogura (Urien)
17. CDV|Layo (Laura)
17. TKR (Chun-Li)

25. NASR|Big Bird (Ken)
25. Millenium|Will2Pac (Laura)
25. AWS|Linkexelo (Necalli)
25. Mouz|Problem X (Birdie)
25. Kuja (Akuma)
25. Nightcross (Dhalsim)
25. AWS|Akainu (Guile)
25. Jehosan (Cammy)

33. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
33. PandaTV|Dark Jiewa (Ken)
33. Affi (Laura)
33. MD|Mister Crimson (Laura)
33. Mordesai (Zangief)
33. FA|AngryBird (Akuma)
33. Cuongster (Ibuki)
33. LaDOSE|Nassim-Claw (Vega)
33. LaDOSE|Akram (Laura)
33. Er_Commander (Guile)
33. DrGulag (Laura)
33. Brick (Zangief)
33. Buuuster MX (Dhalsim)
33. ECV|Hiruko (Ibuki)
33. Shivryuken (Laura)
33. CRaZY Esport

49. GinoDacampo (Laura)
49. OnePunchDan (Karin)
49. CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Akuma)
49. Keftaroz (Rashid)
49. Prim77 (Guile)
49. Fuhajin (Juri)
49. Daima (M. Bison)
49. HLM-BE
49. Chrisax (Akuma)
49. Mouz|CCL (Urien)
49. ECV|x3Terror (Guile)
49. Kenpachi (Akuma)
49. Jaycebis (Rashid)
49. Flash (Urien)
49. Colddog
49. RD|Ficello

Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, set two: GRPT|Haitani (Necalli) eliminated DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) 2-0.

• Grand finals, set one: GRPT|Haitani (Necalli) beat DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) 3-0.

• Losers finals: GRPT|Haitani (Necalli) eliminated SPY|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: GRPT|Haitani (Necalli) eliminated FOX|Tokido (Akuma) 3-2.

• Winners finals: DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) beat SPY|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) 3-2.

• GRPT|Haitani (Necalli) eliminated Verloren (Cammy) 3-1.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated ZW|GamerBee (Necalli) 3-1.

• Verloren (Cammy) eliminated Co|Go1 (Ibuki) 3-0.

• ZW|GamerBee (Necalli) eliminated Xiaobao (Necalli) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) beat GRPT|Haitani (Necalli) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: SPY|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) beat FOX|Tokido (Akuma) 3-1.

Top 16 battle log


• Co|Go1 (Ibuki) eliminated BX3|Phenom (Necalli) 2-1.

• Verloren (Cammy) eliminated GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) 2-1.

• Xiaobao (Necalli) eliminated RB|Luffy (R. Mika) 2-0.

• ZW|GamerBee (Necalli) eliminated Packz (Karin) 2-1.

• Co|Go1 (Chun-Li) eliminated Gen1us (Birdie) 2-0.

• Verloren (Cammy) eliminated Save (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• RB|Luffy (R. Mika) eliminated YouDeal|Yukadon (Ibuki) 2-0.

• ZW|GamerBee (Necalli) eliminated DA|ImStillDaDaddy (Guile) 2-0.

• GRPT|Haitani (Necalli) beat Packz (Karin) 2-0.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) beat Xiaobao (Vega) 2-1.

• SPY|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) beat GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) 2-0.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) beat BX3|Phenom (Necalli) 2-1.

Top 32 battle log


• Co|Go1 (Ibuki) eliminated TKR (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• Gen1us (Birdie) eliminated CDV|Layo (Laura) 2-0.

• Verloren (Cammy) eliminated CO|Dogura (Urien) 2-0.

• Save (Dhalsim) eliminated Takamura (Ken) 2-0.

• DA|ImStillDaDaddy (Guile) eliminated 96Cafe (Birdie) 2-0.

• ZW|GamerBee (Necalli) eliminated Mago (Karin) 2-0.

• Packz (Karin) beat TKR (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• GRPT|Haitani (Necalli) beat CDV|Layo (Laura) 2-0.

• RB|Luffy (R. Mika) eliminated RB|Bonchan (Nash) 2-1.

• YouDeal|Yukadon (Ibuki) eliminated EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• Xiaobao (Vega, Necalli) beat Verloren (Cammy) 2-1.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) beat Save (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• SPY|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) beat RB|Bonchan (Nash) 2-1.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) beat EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• BX3|Phenom (Necalli) beat DA|ImStillDaDaddy (Guile) 2-0.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) beat Mago (Karin) 2-0.

Top 64 battle log


• Co|Go1 (Ibuki) eliminated NASR|Big Bird (Ken) 2-0.

• Takamura (Ken) eliminated Mouz|Problem X (Birdie) 2-1.

• Gen1us (Birdie) eliminated Millenium|Will2Pac (Laura) 2-1.

• Takamura (Ken) eliminated MD|Mister Crimson (Laura) 2-0.

• Gen1us (Birdie) eliminated Affi (Laura) 2-0.

• Co|Go1 (Ibuki) eliminated PandaTV|Dark Jiewa (Ken) 2-1.

• CO|Dogura (Urien) eliminated EG|K-Brad (Cammy) 2-0.

• Packz (Karin) beat ZW|GamerBee (Necalli) 2-0.

• TKR (Chun-Li) beat Shivryuken (Laura) 2-0.

• CDV|Layo (Laura) beat Brick (Zangief) 2-1.

• GRPT|Haitani (Necalli) beat 96Cafe (Birdie) 2-0.

• Xiaobao (Necalli) beat AWS|Akainu (Guile) 2-0.

• Verloren (Cammy) beat YouDeal|Yukadon (Ibuki) 2-0.

• Save (Dhalsim) beat Kuja (Akuma) 2-1.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) beat RB|Luffy (R. Mika) 2-0.

• RB|Bonchan (Nash) beat Mouz|Problem X (Birdie) 2-0.

• SPY|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) beat Takamura (Ken) 2-0.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) beat AWS|Linkexelo (Necalli) 2-0.

• EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) beat EG|K-Brad (Cammy) 2-1.

• BX3|Phenom (Necalli) beat Millenium|Will2Pac (Laura) 2-0.

• DA|ImStillDaDaddy (Guile) beat Affi (Laura) 2-0.

• Mago (Karin) beat PandaTV|Dark Jiewa (Ken) 2-0.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) beat NASR|Big Bird (Ken) 2-0.

Schedule


Ultimate Fighting Arena schedule image #1
Click images for larger versions

Stream archive

Finals day, top 16 SF5

Stream hosted by Capcom Fighters.

Load comments (165)