You're not logged in | Login / Register | News Filter | Submit News

The Big House 6 results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • October 9, 2016 at 8:31 p.m. PDT • Comments: 19

Update: This story has been updated with final results.


It's been quiet for a while as far as major Super Smash Bros. events goes, but that's changing this weekend with The Big House 6 taking place, and boy is it a big one. It even features TSM|Leffen's return to competitive Melee after a year of not being able to compete in the United States.

This tournament will feature Singles, Doubles and Crew Battles for Super Smash Bros. Melee and Super Smash Bros. Wii U.

There's a huge amount of top talent present at this event - including, but not limited to, Alliance|Armada, Liquid|Hungrybox, TSM|ZeRo, TSM|Leffen, C9|Mango, FOX|Mew2King, C9|Ally, NRG|Nairo, RNG|DaBuz, PG|Plup, G2|Westballz, Mr. R, Tempo|Axe, LG|Abadango, WFX|Shroomed, Secret|SilentWolf, FAD|Larry Lurr, DNG|Kamemushi, Selfless|Lucky, CLG|SFAT, CLG|VoiD, CLG|PewPewU, IMT|ANTi, SPY|MacD, Tempo|S2J, Komorikiri, Ice, TGL|ruggedFox, dT|HugS, DNL|Marss, SS|Colbol, DNL|Duck, COG|Wizzrobe, PG|Esama, SPY|Nintendude, KirbyKaze, Tweek, The Moon, GG|Zhu, Circa|6WX, RNG|Swedish Delight, PG|MVD, Zinoto, PG|Wobbles, VwS|Professor Pro, K9sBruce, VGBC|ChuDat, VGBC|Pink Fresh, Eddy Mexico, LoF|False, Fatality, 62-Bit|Bladewise, MikeHaze, DJ Nintendo and GotE|8BitMan.

Streaming is being handled by VGBootCamp, VGBootCamp 2 and Unrivaled Tournaments.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results


1. C9|Mango (Fox, Falco)
2. Alliance|Armada (Peach, Fox)
3. Ice (Fox)
4. FOX|Mew2King (Marth, Sheik)
5. CLG|SFAT (Fox)
5. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
7. COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon)
7. CLG|PewPewU (Marth)

9. KirbyKaze (Sheik)
9. The Moon (Marth)
9. Secret|SilentWolf (Fox)
9. RNG|Swedish Delight (Sheik)
13. DNL|Duck (Samus, Marth)
13. G2|Westballz (Falco, Fox, Donkey Kong)
13. Liquid|Chillin (Fox)
13. WFX|Shroomed (Sheik)

17. Selfless|Lucky (Fox)
17. VGBC|ChuDat (Ice Climbers)
17. U4X|Gahtzu (Captain Falcon)
17. DizzKidBoogie (Ice Climbers)
17. SSI|Zain (Marth)
17. SPY|Nintendude (Ice Climbers)
17. TSM|Leffen (Falco, Marth)
17. PG|Plup (Sheik)

25. HTC|Mafia (Peach)
25. TGL|DruggedFox (Fox)
25. Glacial|Prince Abu (Jigglypuff)
25. Ryan Ford (Fox)
25. 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach)
25. Syrox (Fox)
25. Alliance|Android (Sheik)
25. PG|Wobbles (Ice Climbers)

33. XTR|Eddy Mexico (Luigi)
33. Glacial|KJH (Fox)
33. dT|HugS (Samus)
33. MikeHaze (Fox)
33. Laudandus (Sheik)
33. EMG|n0ne (Captain Falcon)
33. R2DLiu (Fox)
33. SPY|MacD (Peach)
33. LP|Trulliam (Falco)
33. Zhu (Falco)
33. Taj (Mewtwo)
33. HTC|InfiniteNumbers (Ice Climbers)
33. Rudolph (Marth, Fox)
33. Iceman (Marth)
33. Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon)
33. GHQ|Kels (Fox, Sheik)

49. Ka-Master (Luigi)
49. Captain Smuckers (Captain Falcon)
49. Anther (Pikachu)
49. Tai (Marth)
49. IX|Captain Faceroll (Sheik)
49. Drephen (Sheik)
49. NMW (Captain Falcon)
49. Jamrun (Peach)
49. Slox (Sheik, Fox)
49. HBA|JFlex (Sheik)
49. SS|Colbol (Fox, Marth)
49. Lovage805 (Fox)
49. 6God|Nightmare (Marth)
49. synK|Kage (Ganondorf)
49. VwS|Professor Pro (Fox)
49. Darrell (Samus)

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: C9|Mango (Fox) eliminated Alliance|Armada (Peach) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: Alliance|Armada (Peach) beat C9|Mango (Fox) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Alliance|Armada (Peach) eliminated Ice (Fox) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Alliance|Armada (Peach) eliminated FOX|Mew2King (Marth) 3-1.

• Winners finals: C9|Mango (Falco) beat Ice (Fox) 3-0.

• FOX|Mew2King (Marth) eliminated CLG|SFAT (Fox) 3-2.

• Alliance|Armada (Fox) eliminated Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Ice (Fox) beat CLG|SFAT (Fox) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: C9|Mango (Fox) beat Alliance|Armada (Peach) 3-2.

• FOX|Mew2King (Sheik) eliminated COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) 3-0.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated CLG|PewPewU (Marth) 3-1.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 16 battle log


• FOX|Mew2King (Marth, Sheik) eliminated The Moon (Marth) 3-1.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated RNG|Swedish Delight (Sheik) 3-2.

• CLG|PewPewU (Marth) eliminated Secret|SilentWolf (Fox) 3-1.

• COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) eliminated KirbyKaze (Sheik) 3-2.

• CLG|SFAT (Fox) beat Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 3-0.

• C9|Mango (Fox) beat The Moon (Marth) 3-2.

• Ice (Fox) beat Secret|SilentWolf (Fox) 3-2.

• Alliance|Armada (Peach) beat KirbyKaze (Sheik) 3-0.

• FOX|Mew2King (Marth, Sheik) eliminated G2|Westballz (Falco, Donkey Kong) 3-1.

• COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) eliminated DNL|Duck (Samus, Marth) 3-0.

• RNG|Swedish Delight (Sheik) eliminated WFX|Shroomed (Sheik) 3-0.

• CLG|PewPewU (Marth) eliminated Liqui|Chillin (Fox) 3-0.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 32 battle log


• FOX|Mew2King (Sheik) eliminated DizzKidBoogie (Ice Climbers) 3-1.

• COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) eliminated VGBC|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) 3-2.

• G2|Westballz (Falco) eliminated U4X|Gahtzu (Captain Falcon) 3-0.

• RNG|Swedish Delight (Sheik) eliminated TSM|Leffen (Falco) 3-0.

• WFX|Shroomed (Sheik) eliminated PG|Plup (Sheik) 3-2.

• CLG|PewPewU (Marth) eliminated SSI|Zain (Marth) 3-0.

• Liquid|Chillin (Fox) eliminated SPY|Nintendude (Ice Climbers) 3-0.

• DNL|Duck (Samus) eliminated Selfless|Lucky (Fox) 3-1.

• Secret|SilentWolf (Fox) beat FOX|Mew2King (Marth) 3-2.

• Alliance|Armada (Peach) beat RNG|Swedish Delight (Sheik) 3-0.

• KirbyKaze (Sheik) beat WFX|Shroomed (Sheik) 3-2.

• Ice (Fox) beat U4X|Gahtzu (Captain Falcon) 3-1.

• The Moon (Marth) beat SSI|Zain (Marth) 3-0.

• C9|Mango (Fox) beat SPY|Nintendude (Ice Climbers) 3-1.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat DNL|Duck (Samus) 3-0.

• CLG|SFAT (Fox) beat VGBC|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) 3-1.

• COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) eliminated TGL|DruggedFox (Fox) 3-0.

• CLG|PewPewU (Marth) eliminated 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach) 3-2.

• PG|Plup (Sheik) eliminated PG|Wobbles (Ice Climbers) 3-0.

• DizzKidBoogie (Ice Climbers) eliminated Ryan Ford (Fox) 3-2.

• TSM|Leffen (Falco) eliminated Alliance|Android (Sheik) 3-0.

• G2|Westballz (Falco) eliminated Glacial|Prince Abu (Jigglypuff) 3-2.

• Liquid|Chillin (Fox) eliminated Syrox (Fox) 3-1.

• Selfless|Lucky (Fox) eliminated HTC|Mafia (Peach) 3-2.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 64 battle log


• PG|Wobbles (Ice Climbers) eliminated GHQ|Kels (Fox) 2-0.

• PG|Plup (Sheik) eliminated Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• TSM|Leffen (Falco) eliminated Iceman (Marth) 2-0.

• Alliance|Android (Sheik) eliminated Rudolph (Marth) 2-0.

• Syrox (Fox) eliminated HTC|InfiniteNumbers (Ice Climbers) 2-0.

• Liquid|Chillin (Fox) eliminated Taj (Mewtwo) 2-1.

• CLG|PewPewU (Marth) eliminated Zhu (Falco) 2-0.

• 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach) eliminated LP|Trulliam (Falco) 2-1.

• DizzKidBoogie (Ice Climbers) eliminated SPY|MacD (Peach) 2-0.

• Ryan Ford (Fox) eliminated R2DLiu (Fox) 2-0.

• Glacial|Prince Abu (Jigglypuff) eliminated EMG|n0ne (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• G2|Westballz (Falco) eliminated Laudandus (Sheik) 2-0.

• TGL|DruggedFox (Fox) eliminated MikeHaze (Fox) 2-0.

• COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) eliminated dT|HugS (Samus) 2-1.

• HTC|Mafia (Peach) eliminated Glacial|KJH (Fox) 2-0.

• Selfless|Lucky (Fox) eliminated XTR|Eddy Mexico (Luigi) 2-1.

• The Moon (Marth) beat Selfless|Lucky (Fox) 2-0.

• SSI|Zain (Marth) beat Glacial|KJH (Fox) 2-1.

• SPY|Nintendude (Ice Climbers) beat COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) 2-1.

• C9|Mango (Falco) beat MikeHaze (Fox) 2-0.

• Alliance|Armada (Peach) beat Laudandus (Sheik) 2-0.

• RNG|Swedish Delight (Sheik) beat Glacial|Prince Abu (Jigglypuff) 2-0.

• KirbyKaze (Sheik) beat R2DLiu (Fox) 2-1.

• WFX|Shroomed (Sheik) beat SPY|MacD (Peach) 2-0.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat 62-bit|Bladewise (Peach) 2-0.

• DNL|Duck (Samus) beat CLG|PewPewU (Marth) 2-1.

• CLG|SFAT (Fox) beat Liquid|Chillin (Fox) 2-0.

• VGBC|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) beat HTC|InfiniteNumbers (Ice Climbers) 2-0.

• Ice (Fox) beat Rudolph (Marth) 2-1.

• U4X|Gahtzu (Captain Falcon) beat TSM|Leffen (Falco) 2-1.

• Secret|SilentWolf (Fox) beat Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• FOX|Mew2King (Sheik) beat PG|Wobbles (Ice Climbers) 2-1.

• Kels (Fox) eliminated Darrell (Samus) 2-0.

• PG|Plup (Sheik) eliminated VwS|Professor Pro (Fox) 2-0.

• Iceman (Marth) eliminated synK|Kage (Ganondorf) 2-0.

• Alliance|Android (Sheik) eliminated 6God|Nightmare (Marth) 2-1.

• Syrox (Fox) eliminated Lovage805 (Fox) 2-1.

• Taj (Mewtwo) eliminated SS|Colbol (Fox) 2-0.

• Zhu (Falco) eliminated HBA|JFlex (Sheik) 2-1.

• LP|Trulliam (Falco) eliminated Slox (Sheik, Fox) 2-0.

• DizzKidBoogie (Ice Climbers) eliminated Jamrun (Peach) 2-0.

• Ryan Ford (Fox) eliminated NWM (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• EMG|n0ne (Captain Falcon) eliminated Drephen (Sheik) 2-1.

• G2|Westballz (Falco) eliminated IX|Captain Faceroll (Sheik) 2-1.

• TGL|DruggedFox (Fox) eliminated Tai (Marth) 2-0.

• dT|HugS (Samus) eliminated Anther (Pikachu) 2-0.

• HTC|Mafia (Peach) eliminated Captain Smuckers (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• XTR|Eddy Mexico (Luigi) advanced due to his opponent Ka-Master (Luigi) being disqualified.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Notable pools matches battle log


• Zhu (Falco) eliminated Tempo|Axe (Pikachu, Marth) 2-1.

• HTC|InfiniteNumbers (Ice Climbers) beat G2|Westballz (Falco, Fox) 2-1.

• R2DLiu (Fox) beat Tempo|Axe (Pikachu) 2-1.

• Glacial|KJH (Fox) beat VwS|Professor Pro (Fox) 2-1.

• Zain (Marth) beat PG|Plup (Sheik) 2-0.

• Rudolph (Marth) beat TGL|DruggedFox (Fox) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Results


1. TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong)
2. IMT|ANTi (Mario, Zero Suit Samus, Charizard, Cloud)
3. Komorikiri (Cloud, Sonic)
4. Mr. R (Sheik, Cloud, Bayonetta)
5. RNG|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma, Olimar)
5. CLG|VoiD (Sheik)
7. NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus)
7. DNL|Marss (Zero Suit Samus)

9. MVG|Salem (Bayonetta)
9. SS|Mr. E (Marth)
9. Fatality (Captain Falcon)
9. LG|Abadango (Mewtwo, Mega Man)
13. DNG|Kamemushi (Mega Man)
13. Tweek (Cloud)
13. Ri-Ma (Toon Link)
13. SS|WaDi (Mewtwo)

17. DMG|James (Luigi, Cloud)
17. CaptainZack (Bayonetta)
17. FAD|Larry Lurr (Fox)
17. Aarvark (Villager)
17. Cosmos (Corrin)
17. Rayquaza07 (Rosalina & Luma)
17. Kie (Peach)
17. GotE|8BitMan (R.O.B.)

25. C9|Ally (Mario)
25. FOX|Mew2King (Cloud)
25. 7S|Saj (Bayonetta)
25. Instinct|Spark (Sonic, Roy)
25. Samsora (Peach)
25. PG|MVD (Diddy Kong, Mewtwo)
25. Rich Brown (Mewtwo)
25. DKWill (Donkey Kong)

33. Calculus (Bayonetta)
33. Pink Fresh (Bayonetta)
33. Dyr (Diddy Kong)
33. PG|Esam (Pikachu)
33. SuperGirlKels (Sonic)
33. SeagullJoe (Sonic)
33. San (Ike)
33. Zinoto (Diddy Kong)
33. KSev (Fox)
33. Pugwest (Marth)
33. JK (Bayonetta)
33. GGA|JJRockets (Diddy Kong)
33. Shogun (Fox)
33. CLG|Nakat (Fox, Ness)
33. TTD|Blacktwins13 (Cloud, Mario)
33. TheReflexWonder (Wario)

49. Biddy (Toon Link)
49. VS|NickRiddle (Zero Suit Samus)
49. LingLing (Peach)
49. Ned (Cloud)
49. Sodrek (Fox)
49. Ryuga (Corrin)
49. Raziek (Cloud)
49. Filip (Mario)
49. Circa|6WX (Sonic)
49. Dan (Mario)
49. Craftis (Sonic)
49. HoH|Venom (Ryu)
49. KingJames (Diddy Kong)
49. MJG (Villager)
49. Karna (Sheik)
49. Wrath (Sonic)

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) eliminated IMT|ANTi (Mario, Cloud) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) beat IMT|ANTi (Mario, Charizard) 3-0.

• Losers finals: TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) eliminated Komorikiri (Sonic) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Komorikiri (Sonic) eliminated Mr. R (Sheik) 3-1.

• Winners finals: IMT|ANTi (Mario) beat TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) 3-1.

• Komorikiri (Cloud) eliminated CLG|VoiD (Sheik) 3-2.

• Mr. R (Sheik, Bayonetta, Cloud) eliminated RNG|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma, Olimar) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: IMT|ANTi (Mario, Zero Suit Samus) beat Komorikiri (Cloud, Sonic) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) beat RNG|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma, Olimar) 3-0.

• Mr. R (Sheik) eliminated NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) 3-1.

• CLG|VoiD (Sheik) eliminated DNL|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) 3-1.

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Top 16 battle log


• Mr. R (Sheik) eliminated SS|Mr. E (Marth) 3-2.

• DNL|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated Fatality (Captain Falcon) 3-1.

• CLG|VoiD (Sheik) eliminated LG|Abadango (Mewtwo) 3-1.

• NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated MVG|Salem (Bayonetta) 3-1.

• RNG|DaBuz (Olimar, Rosalina & Luma) beat DNL|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) 3-2.

• TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) beat LG|Abadango (Mega Man) 3-0.

• Komorikiri (Cloud) beat RNG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) 3-2.

• IMT|ANTi (Mario) beat SS|Mr. E (Marth) 3-1.

• Mr. R (Sheik) eliminated Tweek (Cloud) 3-0.

• Fatality (Captain Falcon) eliminated Ri-Ma (Toon Link) 3-2.

• CLG|VoiD (Sheik) eliminated SS|WaDi (Mewtwo) 3-1.

• MVG|Salem (Bayonetta) eliminated DNG|Kamemushi (Mega Man) 3-2.

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Top 32 battle log


• Tweek (Cloud) eliminated FAD|Larry Lurr (Fox) 3-2.

• Fatality (Captain Falcon) eliminated Cosmos (Corrin) 3-1.

• Mr. R (Sheik) eliminated Aarvark (Villager) 3-0.

• Ri-Ma (Toon Link) eliminated Rayquaza07 (Rosalina & Luma) 3-2.

• SS|WaDi (Mewtwo) eliminated GotE|8BitMan (R.O.B.) 3-1.

• CLG|VoiD (Sheik) eliminated Kie (Peach) 3-1.

• MVG|Salem (Bayonetta) eliminated CaptainZack (Bayonetta) 3-1.

• DNG|Kamemushi (Mega Man) eliminated DMG|James (Luigi) 3-0.

• DNL|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) beat DNG|Kamemushi (Mega Man) 3-2.

• RNG|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma) beat MVG|Salem (Bayonetta) 3-0.

• TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) beat Tweek (Cloud) 3-0.

• LG|Abadango (Mewtwo) beat Mr. R (Sheik) 3-2.

• NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) beat Cosmos (Corrin) 3-0.

• Komorikiri (Cloud) beat Ri-Ma (Toon Link) 3-0.

• IMT|ANTi (Mario) beat CLG|VoiD (Sheik) 3-0.

• SS|Mr. E (Marth) beat SS|WaDi (Mewtwo) 3-1.

• FAD|Larry Lurr (Fox) eliminated 7S|Saj (Bayonetta) 3-0.

• CaptainZack (Bayonetta) eliminated FOX|Mew2King (Cloud) 3-1.

• Aarvark (Villager) eliminated Instinct|Spark (Sonic) 3-1.

• Fatality (Captain Falcon) eliminated Samsora (Peach) 3-2.

• Rayquaza07 (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated PG|MVD (Diddy Kong, Mewtwo) 3-1.

• Kie (Peach) eliminated Rich Brown (Mewtwo) 3-2.

• GotE|8BitMan (R.O.B.) eliminated DKWill (Donkey Kong) 3-0.

• C9|Ally left the venue due to not feeling well, giving James a bye for their match.

Super Smash Bros. Melee Doubles — Results


1. CLG|SFAT (Fox) & CLG|PewPewU (Marth)
2. Alliance|Armada (Peach) & Alliance|Android (Sheik)
3. SPY|MacD (Peach) & Ice (Fox)
4. Liquid|Chillin (Fox) & VGBC|ChuDat (Ice Climbers)
5. PG|Plup (Sheik, Fox) & G2|Westballz (Falco)
5. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) & FOX|Mew2King (Sheik)
7. DizzKidBoogie (Ice Climbers) & SS|Colbol (Fox)
7. Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon) & Lovage805 (Fox)

9. Reno (Sheik) & Selfless|Lucky (Fox)
9. VwS|Professor Pro (Fox) & SDB|Vanity Angel (Peach)
9. WFX|Shroomed (Sheik) & Alan (Peach)
9. DJ Nintendo (Fox) & The Moon (Marth)
13. RNG|Swedish Delight (Sheik) & TGL|DruggedFox (Fox)
13. Taj (Mewtwo) & Tempo|Axe (Pikachu)
13. Glacial|Prince Abu (Jigglypuff) & Duck (Samus)
13. Drephen (Sheik) & Kels (Sheik)

Super Smash Bros. Melee Doubles — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: CLG|SFAT (Fox) & CLG|PewPewU (Marth) eliminated Alliance|Armada (Peach) & Alliance|Android (Sheik) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Alliance|Armada (Peach) & Alliance|Android (Sheik) eliminated SPY|MacD (Peach) & Ice (Fox) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: SPY|MacD (Peach) & Ice (Fox) eliminated Liquid|Chillin (Fox) & VGBC|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) 3-1.

• Winners finals: CLG|SFAT (Fox) & CLG|PewPewU (Marth) beat Alliance|Armada (Peach) & Alliance|Android (Sheik) 3-2.

• Liquid|Chillin (Fox) & VGBC|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) eliminated Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) & FOX|Mew2King (Sheik) 3-2.

• SPY|MacD (Peach) & Ice (Fox) eliminated PG|Plup (Fox, Sheik) & G2|Westballz (Falco) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Alliance|Armada (Peach) & Alliance|Android (Sheik) beat PG|Plup (Sheik) & G2|Westballz (Falco) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: CLG|SFAT (Fox) & CLG|PewPewU (Marth) beat Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) & FOX|Mew2King (Sheik) 3-1.

• SPY|MacD (Peach) & Ice (Fox) eliminated DizzKidBoogie (Ice Climbers) & SS|Colbol (Fox) 3-1.

• Liquid|Chillin (Fox) & VGBC|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) eliminated Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon) & Lovage805 (Fox) 3-2.

Super Smash Bros. Wii U Doubles — Results


1. TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) & NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus, Lucina)
2. C9|Ally (Mario) & FOX|Mew2King (Cloud)
3. Pugwest (Marth) & DNL|Marss (Zero Suit Samus)
4. Ryuga (Corrin) & Rayquaza07 (Rosalina & Luma)
5. IMT|ANTi (Mario) & DNG|Kamemushi (Mega Man)
5. CLG|VoiD (Sheik) & CLG|Nakat (Ness)
7. PG|Esam (Pikachu) & PG|MVD (Cloud, Diddy Kong)
7. Poke (Luigi) & IceNinja (Palutena)

9. CaptainZack (Bayonetta) & Pink Fresh (Bayonetta)
9. DKWill (Donkey Kong, Cloud) & Mr. E (Marth)
9. Tweek (Cloud) & LOF|False (Sheik)
9. Wrath (Sonic) & Cosmos (Corrin)
13. DarkShadLegend (Ryu) & Renegade (Ryu)
13. Rich Brown (Mewtwo) & Aarvark (Villager)
13. VGBC|ChuDat (Cloud) & Puppeh (Sheik)
13. Saj (Bayonetta) & Samsora (Peach)

Super Smash Bros. Wii U Doubles — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) & NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated C9|Ally (Mario) & FOX|Mew2King (Cloud) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: C9|Ally (Mario) & FOX|Mew2King (Cloud) beat TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) & NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) 3-1.

• Losers finals: C9|Ally (Mario) & FOX|Mew2King (Cloud) eliminated Pugwest (Marth) & DNL|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Pugwest (Marth) & DNL|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated Ryuga (Corrin) & Rayquaza07 (Rosalina & Luma) 3-2.

• Winners finals: TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) & NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) beat C9|Ally (Mario) & FOX|Mew2King (Cloud) 3-2.

• Ryuga (Corrin) & Rayqauza07 (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated CLG|VoiD (Sheik) & CLG|Nakat (Ness) 3-1.

• Pugwest (Marth) & DNL|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated IMT|ANTi (Mario) & DNG|Kamemushi (Mega Man) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) & NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) beat IMT|ANTi (Mario) & DNG|Kamemushi (Mega Man) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: C9|Ally (Mario) & FOX|Mew2King (Cloud) beat Ryuga (Corrin) & Rayquaza07 (Rosalina & Luma) 3-2.

• CLG|VoiD (Sheik) & CLG|Nakat (Ness) eliminated Poke (Luigi) & IceNinja (Palutena) 3-1.

• Pugwest (Marth) & DNL|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated PG|Esam (Pikachu) & PG|MVD (Cloud, Diddy Kong) 3-1.

Super Smash Bros. Melee Regional Crews — Results


1. Team SoCal
- C9|Mango (Fox)
- G2|Westballz (Falco)
- Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon)
- Selfless|Lucky (Fox)
- SPY|MacD (Peach)

2. Team Florida
- Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
- FOX|Mew2King (Marth, Sheik)
- PG|Plup (Sheik, Samus)
- SS|Colbol (Marth, Fox)
- COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon)

3. Team Europe
- Alliance|Armada (Peach)
- TSM|Leffen (Fox)
- Ice (Fox)
- VwS|Professor Pro (Fox)
- Alliance|Android (Sheik)

4. Team NorCal
- CLG|SFAT (Fox)
- WFX|Shroomed (Sheik)
- CLG|PewPewU (Marth)
- SPY|Nintendude (Ice Climbers)
- DizzKidBoogie (Ice Climbers)

5. Team Southwest
- Tempo|Axe (Pikachu)
- PG|Wobbles (Ice Climbers)
- Tai (Marth)
- Taj (Mewtwo)
- Ka-master (Luigi)

5. Team MD/VA
- VGBC|ChuDat (Ice Climbers)
- Liquid|Chillin (Fox)
- Zain (Marth)
- SypherPhoenix (Fox)
- Wenbobular (Fox)

7. Team Midwest
- DNL|Duck (Samus)
- Glacial|KJH (Fox)
- Glacial|Prince Abu (Jigglypuff)
- Kels (Fox)
- IX|Captain Faceroll (Sheik)

7. Team Canada
- KirbyKaze (Sheik)
- EMG|n0ne (Captain Falcon)
- Ryan Ford (Fox)
- 6Gods|Nightmare (Marth)
- LP|Trulliam (Falco)

Super Smash Bros. Wii U Regional Crews — Results


1. Team Japan
- LG|Abadango (Mewtwo)
- DNG|Kamemushi (Mega Man)
- Komorikiri (Cloud)
- Shogun (Fox)
- Kie (Peach)

2. Team Midwest
- C9|Ally (Mario)
- Zinoto (Diddy Kong)
- Ryuga (Corrin)
- Ned (Cloud)
- Rayquaza07 (Rosalina & Luma)

3. Team East Coast
- NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus)
- MVG|Salem (Bayonetta)
- IMT|ANTi (Mario)
- DNL|Marss (Zero Suit Samus)
- Tweek (Cloud)

4. Team West Coast
- TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong)
- CLG|VoiD (Sheik)
- CLG|Nakat (Fox)
- FAD|Larry Lurr (Fox)
- Rich Brown (Mewtwo)

Event Schedule


The Big House 6 Schedule image #1 The Big House 6 Schedule image #2 The Big House 6 Schedule image #3
Click images for larger versions

Schedule images courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.
Load comments (19)