FFM Rumble 2016 results ft Luffy, Phenom, Problem X, Valmaster

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • May 29, 2016 at 8:40 a.m. PDT

Update: This story has been updated with final sresults.


This weekend, Europe has a huge gathering going on as well, with a whole bunch of players battling for those delicious Capcom Pro Tour points in Frankfurt, Germany.

If Street Fighter 5 isn't your jam, though, no need to worry. The tournament is also hosting Guilty Gear Xrd Revelator, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, Killer Instinct and Pokkén Tournament.

Players attending include RB|Luffy, BX3|Phenom, PxP|Problem X, YP|Valmaster, Melty|Cuongster, Melty|Will2Pac, FA|Ryan Hart, Perilous|Packz, MD|MisterCrimson, GL|Saunic, GB|Starnab, Perilous|Afii, RSD|CharmingRogue, Rize|Cobelcog, F2K|Popi, Evans, UM|Isam, Emersion, Rage|Madjestik and more.

Streaming duties are being handled by Fight_Club_NRW and HardEdgeOfficial.

Street Fighter 5 — Results


1. gwak.fr|CCL (Chun-Li)
2. GG|Halibel (Ken, Dhalsim)
3. ECV|Niine90 (Nash)
4. Fitizen (Vega)
5. Perilous|Packz (Karin)
5. Rize|Cobelcog (Cammy)
7. Melty|Cuongster (Cammy)
7. FA|Ryan Hart (Ken)

9. Melty|Will2Pac (Laura)
9. BX3|Phenom (M. Bison, Necalli)
9. ECV|CharmingRogue (Chun-Li)
9. RaGe|Madjestik (Chun-Li)
13. RB|Luffy (R. Mika)
13. YP|Valmaster (Necalli)
13. LLL|MBR (Ryu)
13. MD|MisterCrimson (Laura, Dhalsim)

17. F2K|Popi (Cammy)
17. PxP|Problem X (Alex)
17. Demulant (Dhalsim)
17. GL|Saunic (Laura)
17. FM|LinkZero
17. MDZ|Ricky (Birdie)
17. MDZ|Jimmy (Ryu)
17. TR|YouGenius (Vega)

25. Jokyu
25. ECV|Emersion (Vega)
25. Evans
25. NightCross (Dhalsim)
25. Semy28
25. Sikabonzai
25. Mr_Vegapunk
25. MDZ|Emptysys

Street Fighter 5 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: gwak.fr|CCL (Chun-Li) eliminated GG|Halibel (Ken, Dhalsim) 3-0.

• Losers finals: GG|Halibel (Ken) eliminated ECV|Niine90 (Nash) 3-1.

• Winners finals: gwak.fr|CCL (Chun-Li) beat ECV|Niine90 (Nash) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: GG|Halibel (Ken) eliminated Fitizen (Vega) 2-0.

• GG|Halibel (Ken) eliminated Perilous|Packz (Karin) 2-0.

• Fitizen (Vega) eliminated Rize|Cobelcog (Cammy) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: gwak.fr|CCL (Chun-Li) beat GG|Halibel (Ken) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: ECV|Niine90 (Nash) beat Fitizen (Vega) 2-1.

• Perilous|Packz (Karin) eliminated Melty|Cuongster (Cammy) 2-1.

• Rize|Cobelcog (Cammy) eliminated FA|Ryan Hart (Ken) 2-1.

Street Fighter 5 — Top 16 battle log


• Perilous|Packz (Karin) eliminated Melty|Will2Pac (Laura) 2-1.

• Melty|Cuongster (Cammy) eliminated BX3|Phenom (M. Bison) 2-1.

• FA|Ryan Hart (Ken) eliminated RSD|CharmingRogue (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• Rize|Cobelcog (Cammy) eliminated RaGe|Madjestik (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• gwak.fr|CCL (Chun-Li) beat FA|Ryan Hart (Ken) 2-0.

• GG|Halibel (Ken) beat RaGe|Madjestik (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• ECV|Niine90 (Nash) beat Perilous|Packz (Karin) 2-1.

• Fitizen (Vega) beat BX3|Phenom (M. Bison) 2-1.

• Melty|Will2Pac (Laura) eliminated RB|Luffy (R. Mika) 2-1.

• Melty|Cuongster (Cammy) eliminated YP|Valmaster (Necalli) 2-0.

• RSD|CharmingRogue (Chun-Li) eliminated LLL|MBR (Ryu) 2-1.

• Rize|Cobelcog (Cammy) eliminated MD|MisterCrimson (Laura) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5 — Top 32 battle log


• Melty|Will2Pac (Laura) eliminated F2K|Popi (Cammy) 2-0.

• RB|Luffy (R. Mika) eliminated PxP|Problem X (Alex) 2-1.

• Rize|Cobelcog (Cammy) eliminated TR|YouGenius (Vega) 2-0.

• MD|MisterCrimson (Laura) eliminated MDZ|Jimmy (Ryu) 2-0.

• LLL|MBR (Ryu) eliminated MDZ|Ricky (Birdie) 2-0.

• RSD|CharmingRogue (Chun-Li) eliminated FM|LinkZero 2-0.

• YP|Valmaster (Necalli) eliminated GL|Saunic (Laura) 2-0.

• Melty|Cuongster (Cammy) eliminated Demulant 2-0.

• TR|YouGenius (Vega) eliminated MDZ|Emptysys 2-0.

• MDZ|Jimmy (Ryu) eliminated Mr_Vegapunk 2-1.

• LLL|MBR (Ryu) eliminated Sikabonzai 2-0.

• RSD|CharmingRogue (Chun-Li) eliminated Semy28 2-1.

• Demulant eliminated Evans.

• PxP|Problem X (Alex) eliminated Emersion (Vega) 2-0.

• F2K|Popi (Cammy) eliminated Jokyu 2-0.

• GL|Saunic (Laura) eliminated NightCross (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• FA|Ryan Hart (Ken) beat RB|Luffy (R. Mika) 2-1.

• ECV|Niine90 (Nash) beat MDZ|Ricky (Birdie) 2-1.

• gwak.fr|CCL (Chun-Li) beat Melty|Will2Pac (Laura) 2-1.

• GG|Halibel (Ken) beat YP|Valmaster (Necalli) 2-0.

• Fitizen (Vega) beat Rize|Cobelcog (Cammy) 2-0.

• RaGe|Madjestik (Chun-Li) beat Melty|Cuongster (Cammy) 2-0.

• BX3|Phenom (Necalli) beat MD|MisterCrimson (Laura, Dhalsim) 2-0.

• Perilous|Packz (Karin) beat FM|LinkZero 2-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd Revelator — Results


1. VDV|KingRasta (Faust)
2. Mik (Ramlethal)
3. Prk (Zato-1)
4. ATG (Chipp)
5. Melty|Cuongster (Zato-1)
5. Pida (Axl)
7. Fish (Sin)
7. Gramas (Sol)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results


1. Valentin Cordis (Phoenix Wright, Captain America, Deadpool)
2. HealingCare (X-23, C. Viper, Trish)
3. BO|Benkill (Chris, Haggar, Akuma)
4. VDV|Kruzfuz (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer)

Pokkén Tournament — Results


1. AD|PrinnyTonic
2. WinnersGonnaWin
3. CptZachSparrow
4. Vlafaris
5. Paradelton
5. Ismoez
7. Kurryeis
7. JustEatPringles

Killer Instinct — Results


1. REcell (Kim Wu)
2. Heero (Gargos)
3. TNC (Spinal)
4. MFN|LunaticSoul
5. D.A.F.B.A.T.
5. Cpt.Atom
7. Tigeros
7. Ismoez

Event Schedule

FFM Rumble 2016 Schedule image #1
Click images for larger versions

Schedule image courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.
Load comments (16)