NorCal Regionals 2016 results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • March 27, 2016 at 9:28 p.m. PDT

Update: This story has been updated with final results.


This weekend, NorCal Regionals 2016 is taking place in Sacramento, California. This is the second premier event of this year's Capcom Pro Tour season for Street Fighter 5, and will also feature tournaments in Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, Super Smash Bros. Wii U, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Ultra Street Fighter 4, Guily Gear Xrd SIGN, Mortal Kombat X, Killer Instinct, Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late and Marvel vs. Capcom 2.

As for players attending, you can expect to see RZR|Infiltration, MCZ|Tokido, MCZ|Mago, MJS|Haitani, GGP|Kazunoko, EG|Momochi, RZR|Xian, RB|Snake Eyez, NYChrisG, RZR|Fuudo, EG|PR Balrog, /r/Kappa|Poongko, PG|Filipino Champ, RB|Bonchan, Liquid|NuckleDu, EG|Justin Wong, EG|K-Brad, Qanba|Xiao Hai, EG|Ricki Ortiz, Chris Tatarian, YP|Filipinoman, MOV, PHO|ApologyMan, Julio, pH|Nando Tovar, BT|Clockw0rk, PandaTV|Dakou, WFX|801 Strider, Brenttiscool, pH|HooDaMan, Reiketsu, BJ Unchained, DM|El Cubano Loco, LU|Alex Valle, MC|XSK Samurai, pH|LPN, EG|ChocoBlanka, Gootecks, TheBeautifulDude, NWM|KyleP, HnH|KizzieKay, Foo, pH|Crackfiend, TS|NerdJosh, PandaTV|Dark Jiewa, pH|Nacer, DL|FourWude, ROG|Kelvin Jeon, Alex Myers, Jeopardy, GG|Sherryjenix and many more.

Streaming of the event will be handled by Capcom Fighters, Team Spooky, IPlayWinner and IEBattlegrounds.

Street Fighter 5 — Results


1. RZR|Infiltration (Nash)
2. MCZ|Tokido (Ryu)
3. EG|Justin Wong (Karin)
4. Marn (R. Mika)
5. Liquid|NuckleDu (Nash)
5. Julio (Ken)
7. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li)
7. MJS|Haitani (Necalli)

9. YP|Filipinoman (Chun-Li)
9. RZR|Xian (F.A.N.G)
9. RB|Bonchan (Ryu)
9. AS|Reynald (Necalli)
13. GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy)
13. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief)
13. Lamerboi (Rashid)
13. MCZ|Mago (Karin)

17. WFX|801 Strider (Cammy)
17. PandaTV|Dark Jiewa (Ken)
17. EG|PR Balrog (Necalli)
17. EG|Momochi (Ken)
17. Qanba|Xiao Hai (Ryu, Nash)
17. pH|Nando Tovar (R. Mika)
17. pH|LPN (Birdie, Vega)
17. RZR|Fuudo (R. Mika)

25. ROG|Kelvin Jeon (Vega, Birdie)
25. Crizzle (Cammy)
25. AfroCole (Dhalsim)
25. Fubarduck (Chun-Li)
25. MC|XSK Samurai (Ryu)
25. BJ Unchained (Necalli)
25. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu, Rashid)
25. Brenttiscool (Ken)

33. Graham Wolfe (Chun-Li)
33. Vicious (Karin)
33. WindZero (Rashid)
33. Valiant (M. Bison)
33. Schreiber
33. pH|Jame (Ken)
33. Patmonsta209 (Nash)
33. Etceternal
33. Mike L Na (Cammy)
33. pH|Nacer (Ryu)
33. NYChrisG (Nash)
33. PandaTV|Dakou (Karin)
33. Pavocado (R. Mika)
33. pH|Crackfiend (Chun-Li)
33. SL|BurnoutFighter (Dhalsim)
33. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)

49. 8ighty6ix (Karin)
49. Jot (Chun-Li, Vega)
49. Pham
49. Ranelle (Chun-Li)
49. General Azad (M. Bison)
49. ROM (Vega)
49. pH|TZA
49. DoublePerfect
49. TS|NerdJosh (Rashid)
49. DM|El Cubano Loco (Vega)
49. Fuller822 (Dhalsim)
49. Reiketsu (Vega)
49. GDragon (Karin)
49. DM|BernieNotice
49. Gootecks (Ryu)
49. /r/Kappa|Poongko (Cammy)

Street Fighter 5 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: RZR|Infiltration (Nash) eliminated MCZ|Tokido (Ryu) 3-0.

• Losers finals: MCZ|Tokido (Ryu) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Karin) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: EG|Justin Wong (Karin) eliminated Marn (R. Mika) 3-0.

• Winners finals: RZR|Infiltration (Nash) beat MCZ|Tokido (Ryu) 3-1.

• EG|Justin Wong (Karin) eliminated Julio (Ken) 3-1.

• Marn (R. Mika) eliminated Liquid|NuckleDu (Nash) 3-1.

• EG|Justin Wong (Karin) eliminated MJS|Haitani (Necalli) 3-2.

• Marn (R. Mika) eliminated EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: RZR|Infiltration (Nash) beat Liquid|NuckleDu (Nash) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: MCZ|Tokido (Ryu) beat Julio (Ken) 3-0.

Street Fighter 5 — Top 16 battle log


• MJS|Haitani (Necalli) eliminated RB|Bonchan (Ryu) 2-0.

• EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) eliminated RZR|Xian (F.A.N.G) 2-0.

• Marn (R. Mika) eliminated YP|Filipinoman (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Karin) eliminated MCZ|Mago (Karin) 2-0.

• MJS|Haitani (Necalli) eliminated Lamerboi (Rashid) 2-0.

• RZR|Xian (F.A.N.G) eliminated RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) 2-0.

• Marn (R. Mika) eliminated GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) 2-0.

• RZR|Infiltration (Nash) beat RB|Bonchan (Ryu) 2-0.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Nash) beat AS|Reynald (Necalli) 2-1.

• Julio (Ken) beat YP|Filipinoman (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• MCZ|Tokido (Ryu) beat EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5 — Top 32 battle log


• RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Necalli).

• Marn (R. Mika) eliminated WFX|801 Strider (Cammy) 2-0.

• Lamerboi (Rashid) eliminated Qanba|Xiao Hai (Ryu, Nash) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Karin) eliminated pH|LPN (Birdie).

• MCZ|Mago (Karin) eliminated RZR|Fuudo (R. Mika) 2-1.

• MJS|Haitani (Necalli) eliminated pH|Nando Tovar).

• GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) eliminated PandaTV|Dark Jiewa (Ken).

• RZR|Xian (F.A.N.G) eliminated EG|Momochi (Ken).

• RZR|Infiltration (Nash) beat Marn (R. Mika) 2-0.

• AS|Reynald (Necalli) beat RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) 2-1.

• RB|Bonchan (Ryu) beat PandaTV|Dark Jiewa (Ken).

• Julio (Ken) beat Qanba|Xiao Hai (Ryu) 2-0.

• EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) beat pH|LPN (Birdie, Vega) 2-1.

• MCZ|Tokido (Ryu) beat RZR|Fuudo (R. Mika) 2-0.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Nash) beat EG|Momochi (Ken) 2-0.

• YP|Filipinoman (Chun-Li) beat MJS|Haitani (Necalli) 2-0.

• EG|PR Balrog (Necalli) eliminated AfroCole (Dhalsim).

• MCZ|Mago (Karin) eliminated Brenttiscool (Ken).

• EG|Justin Wong (Karin) eliminated LU|Alex Valle (Ryu).

• Lamerboi (Rashid) eliminated MC|XSK Samurai (Ryu) 2-0.

• WFX|801 Strider (Cammy) eliminated ROG|Kelvin Jeon (Vega).

• pH|Nando Tovar (R. Mika) eliminated BJ Unchained (Necalli).

• RZR|Xian (F.A.N.G) eliminated Fubarduck (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) eliminated Crizzle (Cammy).

Street Fighter 5 — Notable pools matches battle log


• MCZ|Mago (Karin) eliminated EG|K-Brad (Cammy) 2-0.

• MCZ|Mago (Karin) eliminated /r/Kappa|Poongko (Cammy) 2-0.

• MCZ|Mago (Karin) eliminated Chris Tatarian (Ken) 2-1.

• Chris Tatarian (Ken) eliminated MOV (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• /r/Kappa|Poongko (Cammy) eliminated PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• Marn (R. Mika) beat EG|K-Brad (Cammy) 2-1.

• Marn (R. Mika) beat MCZ|Mago (Karin) 2-1.

• PandaTV|Dark Jiewa (Ken) beat pH|Crackfiend (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• RB|Bonchan (Ryu) beat EG|Justin Wong (Karin) 2-0.

• MCZ|Mago (Karin) beat PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• Marn (R. Mika) beat UA|Saionide (Ken) 2-0.

• Marn (R. Mika) beat CJ Showstopper (Cammy, Nash) 2-0.

• RZR|Infiltration (Nash) beat Brenttiscool (Ken) 2-0.

• MCZ|Mago (Karin) beat MOV (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• MCZ|Mago (Karin) beat Commander Jesse (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• HnH|KizzieKay (Nash) beat Gootecks (Ryu) 2-0.

• MOV (Chun-Li) beat F3|Alucard (Necalli) 2-0.

• Chris Tatarian (Ken) beat /r/Kappa|Poongko (Cammy) 2-1.

• EG|Momochi (Ken) beat MC|XSK Samurai (Ryu) 2-0.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Nash) beat pH|Nacer (Ryu) 2-0.

• RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat BJ Unchained (Necalli) 2-1.

• AS|Reynald (Necalli) beat PandaTV|Dakou (Karin) 2-0.

• AS|Reynald (Necalli) beat pH|Nando Tovar (R. Mika) 2-0.

• RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat NYChrisG (Nash) 2-0.

• MJS|Haitani (Necalli) beat pH|Jame (Ken) 2-0.

• Julio (Ken) beat RZR|Xian (F.A.N.G) 2-1.

• MJS|Haitani (Necalli) beat GS|Gllty (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• YP|Filipinoman (Chun-Li) beat EG|PR Balrog (Necalli) 2-1.

• WFX|801 Strider (Cammy) eliminated Graham Wolfe (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• RZR|Fuudo (R. Mika) beat ROG|Kelvin Jeon (Birdie) 2-0.

• MCZ|Tokido (Ryu) beat Graham Wolfe (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• pH|LPN (Birdie) beat GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) 2-0.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results


1. NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
2. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma | Vergil, Storm, Akuma)
3. BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider)
4. KillerKai (Zero, Taskmaster, Vergil)
5. KIT|SumBrwnKid (Wolverine, Dante, Akuma)
5. PHO|ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull)
7. Marn (Zero, Vergil, Strider)
7. NWM|KyleP (Spencer, Dr. Doom, Vergil)

9. Jeopardy (Zero, Nova, Iron Man)
9. MC|KBeast (C. Viper, Magneto, Dante | Magneto, Dr. Doom, Dante)
9. Wentinel (Wesker, Dormammu, Magneto)
9. Marc Pinoy (Magneto, Zero, Dr. Doom)
13. Gucci (Nova, Magneto, Dr. Strange)
13. WindZero (Chris, Sentinel, Jill)
13. Chris Lee (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
13. EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Vergil, Storm, Akuma) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: EG|Justin Wong (Vergil, Storm, Akuma) beat NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• Losers finals: EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) eliminated BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider) eliminated KillerKai (Zero, Taskmaster, Vergil) 3-1.

• Winners finals: NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat EG|Justin Wong (Vergil, Storm, Akuma) 3-1.

• KillerKai (Zero, Taskmaster, Vergil) eliminated PHO|ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull) 3-2.

• BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider) eliminated KIT|SumBrwnKid (Wolverine, Dante, Akuma) 3-1.

• KillerKai (Zero, Taskmaster, Vergil) eliminated NWM|KyleP (Spencer, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• KIT|SumBrwnKid (Wolverine, Dante, Akuma) eliminated Marn (Zero, Vergil, Strider) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat PHO|ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) beat BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-2.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 16 battle log


• Marn (Zero, Vergil, Strider) eliminated Jeopardy (Zero, Nova, Iron Man) 3-2.

• KIT|SumBrwnKid (Wolverine, Dante, Akuma) eliminated MC|KBeast (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Dante) 3-1.

• KillerKai (Zero, Taskmaster, Vergil) eliminated Wentinel (Wesker, Dormammu, Magneto) 3-0.

• NWM|KyleP (Spencer, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated Marc Pinoy (Magneto, Zero, Dr. Doom) 3-0.

• Jeopardy (Zero, Nova, Iron Man) eliminated Gucci (Nova, Magneto, Dr. Strange) 3-0.

• EG|K-Brad disqualified himself from Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 to prepare for his pool in Street Fighter 5.

• MC|KBeast (C. Viper, Magneto, Dante) eliminated WindZero (Chris, Sentinel, Jill) 3-0.

• Wentinel (Wesker, Dormammu, Magneto) eliminated Chris Lee (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat Marn (Zero, Vergil, Strider) 3-2.

• PHO|ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull) beat KIT|SumBrwnKid (Wolverine, Dante, Akuma) 3-2.

• BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider) beat KillerKai (Zero, Taskmaster, Vergil) 3-2.

• EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) beat NWM|KyleP (Spencer, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results


1. TSG|KFC (Fox)
2. YP|Bizzarro Flame (Ganondorf)
3. Momoraine (Captain Falcon)
4. Henrius (Fox)
5. Deenuna (Marth)
5. Dr. Grin (Sheik)
7. J.P. (Captain Falcon)
7. C4D (Samus)

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: TSG|KFC (Fox) eliminated YP|Bizzarro Flame (Ganondorf) 3-2.

• Losers finals: YP|Bizzarro Flame (Ganondorf) eliminated Momoraine (Captain Falcon) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Momoraine (Captain Falcon) eliminated Henrius (Fox) 2-1.

• Winners finals: TSG|KFC (Fox) beat YP|Bizzarro Flame (Ganondorf) 3-0.

• Henrius (Fox) eliminated Dr. Grin (Sheik) 2-1.

• Momoraine (Captain Falcon) eliminated Deenuna (Marth) 2-0.

• Henrius (Fox) eliminated C4D (Samus) 2-0.

• Momoraine (Captain Falcon) eliminated J.P. (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: TSG|KFC (Fox) beat Dr. Grin (Sheik) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: YP|Bizzarro Flame (Ganondorf) beat Deenuna (Marth) 2-0.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results


1. Qanba|Xiao Hai (Evil Ryu, Elena)
2. PandaTV|Dakou (Evil Ryu, Ryu, Akuma)
3. Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile, Decapre)
4. Brenttiscool (Rufus, Rolento)
5. Luken (Evil Ryu)
5. NYChrisG (Sakura)
7. DM|El Cubano Loco (Vega)
7. MOV (Ken, Ibuki)

9. Vicious (Yun)
9. EG|K-Brad (Cammy, C. Viper)
9. MC|XSK Samurai (Evil Ryu, Ryu)
9. Weili (Ryu)
13. V12 Hypnos (M. Bison)
13. Valiant (Fei Long)
13. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu, Hugo)
13. Wrathmatics

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Qanba|Xiao Hai (Evil Ryu) eliminated PandaTV|Dakou (Akuma) 3-2.

• Losers finals: PandaTV|Dakou (Evil Ryu) eliminated Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre, Guile) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: PandaTV|Dakou (Ryu) eliminated Brenttiscool (Rufus, Rolento) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Qanba|Xiao Hai (Elena) beat Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) 3-2.

• Brenttiscool (Rufus) eliminated NYChrisG (Sakura) 2-0.

• PandaTV|Dakou (Evil Ryu) eliminated Luken (Evil Ryu) 2-0.

• Brenttiscool (Rufus) eliminated MOV (Ken) 2-1.

• PandaTV|Dakou (Akuma) eliminated DM|El Cubano Loco (Vega) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) beat NYChrisG (Sakura) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Qanba|Xiao Hai (Evil Ryu) beat Luken (Evil Ryu) 2-0.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 16 battle log


• MOV (Ibuki) eliminated Weili (Ryu) 2-0.

• Brenttiscool (Rufus) eliminated MC|XSK Samurai (Ryu) 2-0.

• PandaTV|Dakou (Ryu) eliminated EG|K-Brad (C. Viper) 2-0.

• DM|El Cubano Loco (Vega) eliminated Vicious (Yun) 2-1.

• MOV (Ibuki) eliminated Wrathmatics.

• EG|K-Brad (Cammy) eliminated Valiant (Fei Long).

• Brenttiscool (Rolento) eliminated LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) 2-1.

• Vicious (Yun) eliminated V12 Hypnos (M. Bison) 2-0.

• Luken (Evil Ryu) beat Welli (Ryu) 2-0.

• Qanba|Xiao Hai (Evil Ryu) beat MC|XSK Samurai (Evil Ryu) 2-0.

• NYChrisG (Sakura) beat PandaTV|Dakou (Evil Ryu) 2-1.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) beat DM|El Cubano Loco (Vega) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Results


1. TA|Trevonte (Sheik, Bayonetta)
2. SG|Hitaku (Mewtwo)
3. NME|Zex (Diddy Kong, Sheik, Marth)
4. Andy Sauro (Bowser Jr.)
5. PHO|ApologyMan (Lucario)
5. The Mogul (R.O.B.)
7. DET|CrispyTacoz (Mario, Wii Fit Trainer, Luigi)
7. PxG|York (Olimar)

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: TA|Trevonte (Sheik) eliminated SG|Hitaku (Mewtwo) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: TA|Trevonte (Sheik) beat SG|Hitaku (Mewtwo) 3-2.

• Losers finals: TA|Trevonte (Sheik) eliminated NME|Zex (Marth, Sheik, Diddy Kong) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: NME|Zex (Diddy Kong) eliminated Andy Sauro (Bowser Jr.) 2-0.

• Winners finals: SG|Hitaku (Mewtwo) beat TA|Trevonte (Bayonetta, Sheik) 3-0.

• Andy Sauro (Bowser Jr.) eliminated The Mogul (R.O.B.) 2-1.

• NME|Zex (Sheik) eliminated PHO|ApologyMan (Lucario) 2-0.

• The Mogul (R.O.B.) eliminated PxG|York (Olimar) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: SG|Hitaku (Mewtwo) beat Andy Sauro (Bowser Jr.) 2-1.

• NME|Zex (Diddy Kong) eliminated DET|CrispyTacoz (Mario, Wii Fit Trainer) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: TA|Trevonte (Bayonetta) beat PHO|ApologyMan (Lucario) 2-1.

Killer Instinct — Results


1. Rocksteady (Glacius, Jago)
2. pH|Nacer (Orchid, Jago)
3. Noble Dab (TJ Combo)
4. BMA|Kinetic Onslaught (Sabrewulf)
5. MaggotSai (Sabrewulf)
5. VIRUS916 (Jago)
7. KS|Snowblind (Hisako)
7. Mike Loafers (Jago)

Killer Instinct — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Rocksteady (Glacius) eliminated pH|Nacer (Jago) 3-0.

• Losers finals: pH|Nacer (Orchid) eliminated Noble Dab (TJ Combo) 3-2.

• Winners finals: Rocksteady (Glacius) beat pH|Nacer (Orchid) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Noble Dab (TJ Combo) eliminated BMA|Kinetic Onslaught (Sabrewulf) 2-1.

• Noble Dab (TJ Combo) eliminated Maggotsai (Sabrewulf) 2-0.

• BMA|Kinetic Onslaught (Sabrewulf) eliminated VIRUS916 (Jago) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Rocksteady (Jago) beat Noble Dab (TJ Combo).

• Winners semi-finals: pH|Nacer (Orchid) beat VIRUS916 (Jago).

• Maggotsai (Sabrewulf) eliminated KS|Snowblind (Hisako) 2-1.

• BMA|Kinetic Onslaught (Sabrewulf) eliminated Mike Loafers (Jago).

Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN — Results


1. BjornSonOfBear (Chipp)
2. TheBeautifulDude (Zato-1)
3. HnH|KizzieKay (Sin)
4. TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt)
5. Foo (Leo Whtiefang)
5. ZeroHour (Sin)
7. Pomparomp (Venom)
7. Nefarious Al (I-No)

Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: BjornSonOfBear (Chipp) eliminated TheBeautifulDude (Zato-1) 3-1.

• Losers finals: TheBeautifulDude (Zato-1) eliminated HnH|KizzieKay (Sin) 3-2.

• Winners finals: BjornSonOfBear (Chipp) beat TheBeautifulDude (Zato-1) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: HnH|KizzieKay (Sin) eliminated TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) 2-0.

• HnH|KizzieKay (Sin) eliminated Foo (Leo Whitefang) 2-1.

• Foo (Leo Whitefang) eliminated Pomparomp (Venom) 2-0.

• TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) eliminated ZeroHour (Sin) 2-0.

• ZeroHour (Sin) eliminated Nefarious Al (I-No) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: TheBeautifulDude (Zato-1) beat HnH|KizzieKay (Sin) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: BjornSonOfBear (Chipp) beat TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) 2-0.

Mortal Kombat X — Results


1. KHTC|SiNiSt3r (Ermac - Master of Souls, Ermac - Mystic)
2. Shinobi|RetroTech (Ermac - Master of Souls, Others)
3. Shinobi|Shaolin (Liu Kang - Flame Fist, Kung Jin - Shaolin)
4. G|G The GooGz (Takeda - Shirai Ryu)
5. Noble Dab (Jax - Wrestler, Predator - Hunter)
5. Shinobi|Enenra (Tri-Borg - Smoke, D'Vorah - Swarm Queen)
7. NYChrisG (Kung Jin - Bojutsu)
7. Marine (Alien - Acidic)

Mortal Kombat X — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: KHTC|SiNiSt3r (Ermac - Mystic) eliminated Shinobi|RetroTech (Sonya Blade - Covert Ops) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: Shinobi|RetroTech (Sonya Blade - Covert Ops) beat KHTC|SiNiSt3r (Ermac - Master of Souls) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Shinobi|RetroTech (Ermac - Master of Souls) eliminated Shinobi|Shaolin (Liu Kang - Flame Fist) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Shinobi|RetroTech (Ermac - Master of Souls) eliminated G|G The GooGz (Takeda - Shirai Ryu) 2-0.

• Winners finals: KHTC|SiNiSt3r (Ermac - Master of Souls) beat Shinobi|Shaolin (Liu Kang - Flame Fist, Kung Jin - Shaolin) 3-1.

• Shinobi|RetroTech (Kitana - Assassin) eliminated Shinobi|Enenra (Tri-Borg - Smoke, D'Vorah - Swarm Queen) 2-0.

• G|G The GooGz (Takeda - Shirai Ryu) eliminated Noble Dab (Jax - Wrestler, Predator - Hunter) 2-1.

• Shinobi|Enenra (Tri-Borg - Smoke) eliminated Marine (Alien - Acidic) 2-1.

• G|G The GooGz (Takeda - Shirai Ryu) eliminated NYChrisG (Kung Jin - Bojutsu) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: KHTC|SiNiSt3r (Ermac - Master of Souls) beat Shinobi|RetroTech (Kitana - Royal Storm) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Shinobi|Shaolin (Liu Kang - Flame Fist) beat Noble Dab (Jax - Wrestler) 2-1.

Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo — Results


1. Kev (Balrog, Vega)
2. Ultracombo (O. Sagat, Ken)
3. AfroCole (Dhalsim)
4. $ilentScope (Cammy)
5. GeoRam (M. Bison)
5. MOV (Vega, O. Sagat)
7. Ruben (Guile)
7. MooMaster (Cammy)

Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Kev (Balrog) eliminated Ultracombo (O. Sagat) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Ultracombo (O. Sagat) eliminated AfroCole (Dhalsim) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: AfroCole (Dhalsim) eliminated $ilentScope (Cammy) 3-2.

• Winners finals: Kev (Balrog) beat Ultracombo (O. Sagat) 3-1.

• AfroCole (Dhalsim) eliminated GeoRam (M. Bison).

• $ilentScope (Cammy) eliminated MOV (Vega, Sagat) 3-0.

• MOV (Vega) eliminated MooMaster (Cammy).

• GeoRam (M. Bison) eliminated Ruben (Guile).

• Winners semi-finals: Kev (Vega) beat AfroCole (Dhalsim) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Ultracombo (Ken, O. Sagat) beat $ilentScope (Cammy) 3-1.

Nitroplus Blasterz: Heroines Infinite Duel — Results


1. Jasepi IIDX (Homura, Sonico, Saber)
2. ZeroHour (Ethica)
3. Coopa (Ein)
4. Delta (Saber)
5. Sudden Blackout (Saya)
5. Tone (Homura)
7. The Phantomnaut (Saber)
7. Moomaster (Heart)

Nitroplus Blasterz: Heroines Infinite Duel — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Jasepi IIDX (Homura, Sonico) eliminated ZeroHour (Ethica) 3-1.

• Losers finals: ZeroHour (Ethica) eliminated Coopa (Ein) 3-1.

• Winners finals: Jasepi IIDX (Homura) beat Coopa (Ein) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: ZeroHour (Ethica) eliminated Delta (Saber) 2-0.

• ZeroHour (Ethica) eliminated Tone (Homura) 2-0.

• Delta (Saber) eliminated Sudden Blackout (Saya) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Jasepi IIDX (Homura) beat Tone (Homura) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Coopa (Ein) beat Delta (Saber) 2-0.

• ZeroHour (Ethica) eliminated The Phantomnaut (Saber) 2-0.

• Sudden Blackout (Saya) eliminated Moomaster (Heart) 2-0.

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late — Results


1. Jasepi IIDX
2. CT_Warrior
3. Dark Flame Master
4. ZeroHour
5. RAL
5. HnH|KizzieKay
7. JDR
7. FGO_PLAYER

Marvel vs. Capcom 2 — Results


1. CM|Khaos
2. BT|Clockw0rk
3. HBD|Mierdaseca
4. Tharimrattler
5. Tenderloin John
5. Snakes Revenge
7. Regency Ivan
7. Speedracer

Super Smash Bros. 64 — Results


1. 4PJ|Dr. Grin (Pikachu, Kirby)
2. MACHO|Pauls to the Wall (Captain Falcon, Ness)
3. Milkwaffles (Kirby)
3. Hagure (Kirby)

Exhibitions and Team Tournaments


Street Fighter 5 — NorCal vs. SoCal 5v5 Exhibition Match


1. Team NorCal
Lamerboi (Rashid)
MC|XSK Samurai (Ryu)
pH|Nacer (Ryu)
PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
pH|Crackfiend (Chun-Li)

2. Team SoCal
Futile (Birdie)
YP|Filipinoman (Chun-Li)
Brenttiscool (Ken)
Mike L Na (Cammy)
Chris Tatarian (Ken)

Street Fighter 5 — NorCal vs. SoCal 5v5 Exhibition Match battle log


• NORCAL: PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) beat YP|Filipinoman (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• SOCAL: YP|Filipinoman (Chun-Li) beat pH|Crackfiend (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• NORCAL: PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) beat Brenttiscool (Ken) 2-1.

• SOCAL: YP|Filipinoman (Chun-Li) beat Lamerboi (Rashid) 2-1.

• NORCAL: pH|Crackfiend (Chun-Li) beat Chris Tatarian (Ken) 2-1.

• NORCAL: PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) beat Mike L Na (Cammy) 2-1.

• SOCAL: Brenttiscool (Ken) beat pH|Nacer (Ryu) 2-1.

• SOCAL: YP|Filipinoman (Chun-Li) beat NORCAL: MC|XSK Samurai (Ryu) 2-0.

• NORCAL: Lamerboi (Rashid) beat SOCAL: Futile (Birdie) 2-1.

Super Smash Bros. Wii U Doubles — Results


1. God (Sheik) & TA|Trevonte (Bayonetta)
2. SG|Hitaku (Mewtwo) & TwoNER (Ness)
3. AndySauro (Bowser Jr., Jigglypuff) & DET|CrispyTacoz (Mario)
4. JTF (Toon Link) & Jose (Bowser)

Super Smash Bros. Melee Doubles — Results


1. Henrius & DamnSON
2. K27 & JP
3. Cemo & NeMo
4. SuperV & Dr. Bread

Event Schedule


NorCal Regionals 2016 Schedule image #1 NorCal Regionals 2016 Schedule image #2 NorCal Regionals 2016 Schedule image #3
Click images for larger versions

Schedule courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.
Load comments (344)