Final Round 19 results ft Kazunoko, Momochi, Xian, Infiltration

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • March 20, 2016 at 7:48 p.m. PDT

Update: This story has been updated with finals results.


This weekend is the first premier event of the 2016 Capcom Pro Tour season, Final Round 19, taking place in Atlanta, Georgia.

Here, you'll see a lot of competition taking place. There'll be tournaments in Street Fighter 5, Tekken 7, Mortal Kombat X, Super Smash Bros. Wii U, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, Ultra Street Fighter 4, Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN, Tekken Tag Tournament 2, Killer Instinct, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Dead or Alive 5: Last Round, Soul Calibur 5 and Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late.

As for players participating, you can expect to see GGP|Kazunoko, EG|Momochi, RZR|Xian, RZR|Infiltration, MCZ|Tokido, cR|SonicFox, RB|Snake Eyez, MCZ|Mago, RZR|Fuudo, RB|Bonchan, EG|Justin Wong, NYChrisG, PG|Filipino Champ, BE|KaneBlueRiver, EG|PR Balrog, Qanba|Xiao Hai, MJS|Haitani, /r/Kappa|Poongko, YOMI|Dieminion, Saint, PandaTV|Dakou, ITS|Pling, EG|Ricki Ortiz, GC|Go1, LI Joe, Dogura, KoDee, Rip, BT|MarlinPie, TS|Arturo Sanchez, RayRay, WFX|801 Strider, Reiketsu, D-Link|LordKnight, F3|Alucard, WayGamble, Flux, IG|FullSchedule, FF|ElvenShadow, YOMI|ForeverKing, E-Mann, Chris Tatarian, CrazySteady, TSB|Mynus, TSC|IFC Yipes, YOMI|Michaelangelo, LU|Alex Valle, NG|Obscure, SR|Hoodless, EMP|Hiro, TA|Moons, EG|ChocoBlanka, Wolfkrone, UGS|HajinShinobi, Hotashi, KIT|Lil Majin, UA|Jan, YOMI|DJT, BT|Viscant, YOMI|SaltFace, ITS|JustFrameJames, KIT|ShinBlade, ATL|Speedkicks, ITS|CuddleCore, Anakin, Skatan, Doren2k and many, many more.

The action will be taking place on Capcom Fighters, Team Spooky, Smash Studios, 6:45, Funky P, Kombat Network and NYCFurby (TS|Arturo Sanchez).

Street Fighter 5 — Results


1. RZR|Infiltration (Nash)
2. MCZ|Tokido (Ryu)
3. MCZ|Mago (Karin)
4. MJS|Haitani (Necalli)
5. Brenttiscool (Ken)
5. PH|Nando Tovar (R. Mika)
7. GC|Go1 (Chun-Li)
7. cR|SonicFox (F.A.N.G)

9. EG|Justin Wong (Karin)
9. FlashMetroid (Vega)
9. Liquid|NuckleDu (Nash)
9. GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy)
13. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief)
13. PH|Crackfiend (Chun-Li)
13. Julio (Ken)
13. PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)

17. Chris Tatarian (Ken)
17. Nacer (Ryu)
17. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
17. Wolfkrone (Laura)
17. Joel (Ryu)
17. EG|PR Balrog (Necalli)
17. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li)
17. Kenneth Pope (Necalli)

25. RZR|Fuudo (R. Mika)
25. YP|Filipinoman (Chun-Li)
25. NYChrisG (Cammy, Laura)
25. RayRay (Chun-Li)
25. El Cubano Loco (Vega)
25. /r/Kappa|Poongko (Cammy)
25. Reiketsu (Vega)
25. TA|Marvisto (Ryu)

33. RB|Bonchan (Ryu)
33. CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li)
33. Chris Hu NYC (Karin)
33. MC|XSK Samurai (Ryu)
33. LI Joe (Nash)
33. Graham Wolfe (Chun-Li)
33. Rylander (Dhalsim)
33. PH|LPN (Birdie, Nash)
33. WFX|801 Strider (Cammy)
33. DOT|Danke (Vega)
33. PandaTV|Dakou (Karin)
33. F3|NinjaCW (R. Mika)
33. Qanba|Xiao Hai (Ryu)
33. RZR|Xian (F.A.N.G)
33. EG|Momochi (Chun-Li)
33. UA|Jan (Birdie)

49. SweetDaddyGoodlo (F.A.N.G)
49. F3|Alucard (Necalli)
49. SR Red (Nash)
49. YOMI|Dieminion (Nash)
49. TS|NerdJosh (Rashid)
49. UA|Brandon Alexander (Ryu)
49. Ghodere (Zangief)
49. OMG Itz Andre (R. Mika)
49. SL|Burnout (Dhalsim)
49. YOMI|Cardell (Birdie)
49. VGP|Chaotix (Karin)
49. Gol Boi Toi (M. Bison)
49. TSC|IFC Yipes (Necalli)
49. Damdai (Ryu)
49. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu, Rashid)
49. DBJoseph (Karin)

Street Fighter 5 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: RZR|Infiltration (Nash) eliminated MCZ|Tokido (Ryu) 3-1.

• Losers finals: MCZ|Tokido (Ryu) eliminated MCZ|Mago (Karin) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: MCZ|Tokido (Ryu) eliminated MJS|Haitani (Necalli) 3-2.

• Winners finals: RZR|Infiltration (Nash) beat MCZ|Mago (Karin) 3-0.

• MCZ|Tokido (Ryu) eliminated PH|Nando Tovar (R. Mika) 3-1.

• MCZ|Tokido (Ryu) eliminated cR|SonicFox (F.A.N.G) 3-0.

• MJS|Haitani (Necalli) eliminated Brenttiscool (Ken) 3-0.

• MJS|Haitani (Necalli) eliminated GC|Go1 (Chun-Li) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: RZR|Infiltration (Nash) beat PH|Nando Tovar (R. Mika) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: MCZ|Mago (Karin) beat Brenttiscool (Ken) 3-0.

Street Fighter 5 — Top 16 battle log


• MJS|Haitani (Necalli) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Karin) 2-1.

• MCZ|Tokido (Ryu) eliminated GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) 2-0.

• GC|Go1 (Chun-Li) eliminated FlashMetroid (Vega) 2-0.

• cR|SonicFox (F.A.N.G) eliminated Liquid|NuckleDu (Nash) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Karin) eliminated RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) 2-0.

• MCZ|Tokido (Ryu) eliminated PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Nash) eliminated Julio (Ken) 2-0.

• FlashMetroid (Vega) eliminated PH|Crackfiend (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• PH|Nando Tovar (R. Mika) beat GC|Go1 (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• RZR|Infiltration (Nash) beat MJS|Haitani (Necalli) 2-0.

• Brenttiscool (Ken) beat cR|SonicFox (F.A.N.G) 2-0.

• MCZ|Mago (Karin) beat GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5 — Partial Top 64 battle log


• EG|Justin Wong (Karin) eliminated EG|K-Brad (Cammy) 2-0.

• RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Necalli) 2-1.

• RZR|Infiltration (Nash) beat EG|PR Balrog (Necalli) 2-1.

• RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated PandaTV|Dakou (Karin) 2-0.

• MCZ|Tokido (Ryu) beat KennethPope (Necalli) 2-0.

• RZR|Infiltration (Nash) beat PandaTV|Dakou (Karin) 2-1.

• Brenttiscool (Ken) beat Liquid|NuckleDu (Nash).

• EG|PR Balrog (Necalli) beat r/Kappa|Poongko (Cammy) 2-1.

• PH|Crackfiend (Chun-Li) eliminated EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• EG|Justin Wong (Karin) eliminated NYChrisG (Laura, Cammy) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Karin) eliminated LI Joe (Nash) 2-0.

• Flash Metroid (Vega) eliminated Nacer (Ryu) 2-1.

• Go1 (Chun-Li) beat Nacer (Ryu) 2-0.

• PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) eliminated WNF|Chris Tatarian (Ken) 2-0.

• MCZ|Mago (Karin) beat Chris Tatarian (Ken) 2-1.

• MJS|Haitani (Necalli) beat EG|Justin Wong (Karin) 2-1.

• EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) eliminated Reiketsu (Vega).

• Julio (Ken) eliminated Wolfkrone (Laura).

• GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) beat MCZ|Tokido (Ryu).

• TA|Marvisto eliminated EG|Momochi (Chun-Li).

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Nash) beat DOT|Danke (Vega) 2-0.

• PH|Nando Tovar (R. Mika) beat EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• cR|SonicFox (F.A.N.G.) beat Wolfkrone (Laura) 2-1.

• GC|Go1 (Chun-Li) beat FlashMetroid (Vega) 2-1.

• EG|Momochi (Chun-Li) eliminated LU|Alex Valle (Ryu, Rashid) 2-0.

• LI Joe (Nash) eliminated DL|FourWude (Ryu) 2-0.

• PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) eliminated RZR|Fuudo (R. Mika).

• PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) eliminated CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li).

• cR|SonicFox (F.A.N.G.) beat Julio (Ken) 2-1.

• NYChrisG (Cammy) eliminated TS|NerdJosh (Rashid).

• RZR|Fuudo (R. Mika) eliminated RB|Bonchan (Ryu).

• Chris Tatarian (Ken) beat PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim, Nash) 2-0.

• MCZ|Mago (Karin) beat RB|Bonchan (Ryu) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5 — Partial Top 128 battle log


• /r/Kappa|Poongko (Cammy) beat KnifeLife (Birdie) 2-0.

• PandaTV|Dakou (Karin) beat Gol Boi Toi (M. Bison) 2-0.

• EG|PR Balrog (Necalli) beat VGP|Chaotix (Karin) 2-1.

• PH|Nando Tovar (R. Mika) beat Reiketsu (Vega) 2-0.

• MCZ|Tokido (Ryu) beat LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) 2-0.

• EG|K-Brad (Cammy) beat DL|FourWude (Ryu) 2-0.

• cR|SonicFox (F.A.N.G.) beat RayRay (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• MC|XSK Samurai (Ryu) eliminated TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• MJS|Haitani (Necalli) beat DaFeetLee (Laura) 2-0.

• RB|Bonchan (Ryu) beat CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• FlashMetroid (Vega) beat YOMI|Dieminion (Nash) 2-1.

• GC|Go1 (Chun-Li) beat MC|XSK Samurai (Ryu) 2-0.

• Wolfkrone (Laura) beat PH|LPN (Birdie, Nash) 2-1.

• Nacer (Ryu) beat SweetHeat88 (Nash) 2-0.

• YP|Filipinoman (Chun-Li) beat Chris Hu NYC (Karin) 2-0.

• MCZ|Mago (Karin) beat F3|Alucard (Necalli) 2-1.

• Chris Tatarian (Ken) beat RZR|Fuudo (R. Mika) 2-1.

• PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) beat EH|Velociraptor (Ryu) 2-0.

• SweetDaddyGoodlo (F.A.N.G.) eliminated EMP|Hiro (M. Bison) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5 — Notable pools matches battle log


• MC|XSK Samurai (Ryu) beat L1|Zaferino (Karin) 2-1.

• MCZ|Mago (Karin) beat Lamerboi (Rashid) 2-1.

• GC|Go1 (Chun-Li) beat Flux (Cammy) 2-0.

• PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) beat EMP|Hiro (M. Bison, Chun-Li) 2-0.

• EG|PR Balrog (Necalli) beat Magneto1080p (Karin) 2-0.

• Hugo101 (Necalli) beat EG|Momochi (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• EG|K-Brad (Cammy) beat LI Joe (Nash) 2-1.

• RZR|Xian (F.A.N.G.) beat Qanba|Xiao Hai (Ryu) 2-1.

• KnifeLife (Birdie) beat RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) 2-0.

• MJS|Haitani (Necalli) beat NYChrisG (Cammy) 2-0.

• RB|Bonchan (Ryu) beat DSC|Magnegro (R. Mika) 2-0.

• FlashMetroid (Vega) beat Tampa Bison (M. Bison) 2-1.

Tekken 7 — Results


1. Saint (Shaheen)
2. Sodam (Xiaoyu)
3. ATL|HOA (JACK-7, Dragunov)
4. ITS|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu)
5. Renoface (Lucky Chloe, Claudio, Law)
5. KIT|Shinblade (Steve)
7. oNI-Jin (Kazuya)
7. N8nmonster (Lucky Chloe)

Tekken 7 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Saint (Shaheen) eliminated Sodam (Xiaoyu) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Sodam (Xiaoyu) eliminated ATL|HOA (JACK-7) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Saint (Shaheen) beat Sodam (Xiaoyu) 2-1.

• Losers semi-finals: ATL|HOA (JACK-7) eliminated ITS|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu) 2-1.

• ATL|HOA (Dragunov) eliminated KIT|Shinblade (Steve) 2-0.

• ITS|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu) eliminated Renoface (Claudio, Law) 2-0.

• KIT|Shinblade (Steve) eliminated N8nmonster (Lucky Chloe) 2-0.

• Renoface (Lucky Chloe) eliminated oNI-Jin (Kazuya) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Sodam (Xiaoyu) beat ITS|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Saint (Shaheen) beat ATL|HOA (JACK-7, Dragunov) 2-0.

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Results


1. ATL|SpeedKicks (Jin, Hwoarang)
2. El Negro Piripicho (Jinpachi, Wang | Raven, Kunimitsu | Others)
3. ATL|HOA (JACK-6, P-JACK | Eddy, JACK-6)
4. Saint (Ganryu, Bob)
5. ITS|PrincessLing (Xiaoyu, Lei)
5. BFGC|Maknificent (Lars, Feng | Eddy, JACK-6)
7. ITS|JustFrameJames (Marshall Law, Yoshimitsu)
7. ITS|BMNS-13 (Hwoarang, Baek)

9. NG|Obscure (Alisa, Wang)
9. ITS|Crowder (Jaycee, Lee)
9. Sodam (Xiaoyu, Lars | Xiaoyu, Miharu)
9. Mateo
13. ITS|CuddleCore (Alisa, Xiaoyu)
13. BrawlPro (Lars, Armor King)
13. KoDee
13. Glaze

17. YOMI|BigBoi
17. Fuko
17. KIT|Lil Majin
17. ITS|Drum-EFX (JACK-6, Asuka)
17. Shadow20z
17. WayGamble
17. StillElectric (Devil Jin, Kazuya)
17. Liquid

25. Rick the Ruler
25. Blacklist Grand
25. OBS|The Game
25. ITS|CuteTricks
25. LJR (Roger Jr., Jaycee)
25. Alexis Hightop
25. Panchon
25. TFA|JodyTheGreat

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: ATL|SpeedKicks (Jin, Hwoarang) eliminated TRV|El Negro Piripicho (Raven, Lars | Raven, Jinpachi) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: TRV|El Negro Piripicho (Jinpachi, Wang | Raven, Kunimitsu | Raven, Lars) beat ATL|SpeedKicks (Jin, Hwoarang) 3-2.

• Losers finals: TRV|El Negro Piripicho (Raven, Kunimitsu) eliminated ATL|HOA (JACK-6, P-JACK) 3-0.

• Winners finals: ATL|Speedkicks (Jin, Hwoarang) beat ATL|HOA (JACK-6, P-JACK) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: TRV|El Negro Piripicho (Jinpachi, Wang) eliminated Saint (Ganryu, Bob) 3-0.

• Saint (Ganryu, Bob) eliminated ITS|PrincessLing (Xiaoyu, Lei) 3-1.

• TRV|El Negro Piripicho (Raven, Kunimitsu) eliminated BFGC|Maknificent (Eddy, JACK-6) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: ATL|Speedkicks (Jin, Hwoarang) beat ITS|PrincessLing (Xiaoyu, Lei) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: ATL|HOA (JACK-6, P-JACK) beat BFGC|Maknificent (Lars, Feng) 3-1.

• El Negro Piripicho (Jinpachi, Wang) eliminated ITS|BMNS-13 (Hwoarang, Baek) 3-1.

• Saint (Ganryu, Bob) eliminated ITS|JustFrameJames (Marshall Law, Yoshimitsu) 3-0.

Mortal Kombat X — Results


1. cR|SonicFox (Erron Black - Gunslinger, Others)
2. cR|Dragon (Alien - Tarkatan, Tanya - Kobu Jutsu)
3. Lord Pnut (Kotal Kahn - War God)
4. YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Shaolin, Kung Lao - Tempest)
5. YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner, Johnny Cage - A-List)
5. YOMI|DJT (Kung Jin - Shaolin)
7. Coosco (Sonya Blade - Covert Ops)
7. VGP|Ominous (Jax - Wrestler, Jax - Heavy Weapons)

Mortal Kombat X — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: cR|SonicFox (Alien - Acidic) eliminated cR|Dragon (Alien - Tarkatan, Tanya - Kobu Jutsu) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: cR|SonicFox (Alien - Acidic) beat cR|Dragon (Alien - Tarkatan) 3-0.

• Losers finals: cR|SonicFox (Erron Black - Gunslinger) eliminated Lord Pnut (Kotal Kahn - War God) 3-2.

• Winners finals: cR|Dragon (Alien - Tarkatan) beat Lord Pnut (Kotal Kahn - War God) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: cR|SonicFox (Erron Black - Gunslinger) eliminated YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Shaolin) 3-2.

• cR|SonicFox (Erron Black - Gunslinger) eliminated YOMI|DJT (Kung Jin - Shaolin) 3-1.

• YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Shaolin) eliminated YOMI|Michaelangelo (Johnny Cage - A-List) 3-1.

• YOMI|DJT (Kung Jin - Shaolin) eliminated VGP|Ominous (Jax - Wrestler, Jax - Heavy Weapons) 3-1.

• YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner) eliminated Coosco (Sonya Blade - Covert Ops) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Lord Pnut (Kotal Kahn - War God) beat cR|SonicFox (Alien - Acidic, Cassie Cage - Hollywood, Erron Black - Gunslinger) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: cR|Dragon (Alien - Tarkatan) beat YOMI|Slayer (Kung Lao - Tempest) 3-0.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results


1. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma | Vergil, Storm, Akuma)
2. NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
3. StaticAlpha (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Strider)
4. NB|DualKevin (Deadpool, Dante, Hawkeye)
5. RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)
5. PZPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
7. Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
7. UA|Jan (Hulk, Shuma-Gorath, Haggar)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: EG|Justin Wong (Vergil, Storm, Akuma) eliminated NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) 3-1.

• Losers finals: NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated StaticAlpha (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-0.

• Winners finals: EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) beat StaticAlpha (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated NB|DualKevin (Deadpool, Dante, Hawkeye) 3-1.

• NB|DualKevin (Deadpool, Dante, Hawkeye) eliminated PZPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-1.

• NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) 3-1.

• NB|DualKevin (Deadpool, Dante, Hawkeye) eliminated UA|Jan (Hulk, Shuma-Gorath, Haggar) 3-2.

• NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) beat RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: StaticAlpha (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Strider) beat PZPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-1.

Dead or Alive 5: Last Round — Results


1. RIG|Kwiggle (Phase 4, Rachel)
2. CrazySteady (Leifang, Sarah, Tina, Jacky, Eliot)
3. UGS|HajinShinobi (Ayane)
4. cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose, Christie)
5. Nykko (Leifang)
5. Hoodless TK (Rig)
7. DrowningMan (Jann Lee)
7. ElectrifiedMann (Helena, Pai Chan)

Dead or Alive 5: Last Round — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: RIG|Kwiggle (Rachel, Phase 4) eliminated CrazySteady (Tina, Sarah, Eliot) 3-1.

• Losers finals: CrazySteady (Leifang, Helena) eliminated UGS|HajinShinobi (Ayane) 3-1.

• Winners finals: RIG|Kwiggle (Phase 4) beat UGS|HajinShinobi (Ayane) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: CrazySteady (Leifang) eliminated cR|SonicFox (Christie, Marie Rose) 2-0.

• Losers semi-finals: CrazySteady (Leifang) eliminated cR|SonicFox (Christie, Marie Rose) 2-0.

• cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose) eliminated Hoodless TK (Rig) 2-0.

• CrazySteady (Sarah) eliminated Nykko (Leifang) 2-0.

• Hoodless TK (Rig) eliminated ElectrifiedMann (Helena, Pai Chan) 2-1.

• Nykko (Leifang) eliminated DrowningMan (Jann Lee) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: UGS|HajinShinobi (Ayane) beat cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: RIG|Kwiggle (Phase 4) beat CrazySteady (Leifang, Jacky) 2-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN — Results


1. Dogura (Sin)
2. GGP|Kazunoko (Sol)
3. BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1)
4. PAG|LostSoul (Elphelt)
5. Doren2k (Elphelt, Sol)
5. NT|DavidCue (Zato-1)
7. TSB|Mynus (I-No)
7. Dekline (Sin)

9. D-Link|LordKnight (Millia)
9. Dot Nova (Potemkin)
9. KIT|Lil Majin (Chipp)
9. PotentShell (Bedman)
13. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)
13. TheArm (Ramlethal)
13. HNH|KizzieKay (Sin)
13. NikoMaki (Zato-1)

Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Dogura (Sin) eliminated GGP|Kazunoko (Sol) 3-1.

• Losers finals: GGP|Kazunoko (Sol) eliminated BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Dogura (Sin) beat GGP|Kazunoko (Sol) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) eliminated PAG|LostSoul (Elphelt) 2-0.

• BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) eliminated NT|DavidCue (Zato-1) 2-0.

• PAG|LostSoul (Elphelt) eliminated Doren2k (Elphelt, Sol) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Dogura (Sin) beat BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: GGP|Kazunoko (Sol) beat PAG|LostSoul (Elphelt) 2-0.

• NT|DavidCue (Zato-1) eliminated Dekline (Sin) 2-0.

• Doren2k (Elphelt) eliminated TSB|Mynus (I-No) 2-1.

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Results


1. ANTi (Zero Suit Samus, Sheik, Mario)
2. Scatt (Mega Man, Cloud)
3. SWS|Fatality (Captain Falcon)
4. LordMix (Bowser)
5. ONI|Day (Lucario)
5. Wrath (Sonic)
7. Rango (Ike)
7. Player-1 (Diddy Kong)

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: ANTi (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated Scatt (Mega Man, Cloud) 3-0.

• Scatt (Mega Man) eliminated SWS|Fatality (Captain Falcon) 3-0.

• SWS|Fatality (Captain Falcon) eliminated LordMix (Bowser) 3-0.

• Winners finals: ANTi (Sheik, Mario, Zero Suit Samus) beat Scatt (Mega Man) 3-2.

• SWS|Fatality (Captain Falcon) eliminated Wrath (Sonic) 3-0.

• LordMix (Bowser) eliminated ONI|Day (Lucario) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Scatt (Mega Man) beat SWS|Fatality (Captain Falcon) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: ANTi (Zero Suit Samus) beat LordMix (Bowser) 3-0.

• Wrath (Sonic) eliminated Player-1 (Diddy Kong) 2-1.

• ONI|Day (Lucario) eliminated Rango (Ike).

Pokkén Tournament — Results


1. GC|Go1 (Suicune)
2. KOA|TheAppleBOOM (Pikachu)
3. NG|Obscure (Suicune, Pikachu)
4. EG|Justin Wong (Weavile)
5. 482|MastaStef (Sceptile, Pikachu Libre)
5. 482|Doza (Pikachu)
7. SHG|Dobo-Kun (Pikachu Libre)
7. 482|PremiumTax (Gengar)

Pokkén Tournament — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: GC|Go1 (Suicune) eliminated KOA|TheAppleBoom (Pikachu) 3-1.

• Losers finals: KOA|TheAppleBoom (Pikachu) eliminated NG|Obscure (Suicune) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: KOA|TheAppleBoom (Pikachu) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Weavile) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Weavile) eliminated 482|MastaStef (Pikachu Libre) 2-0.

• KOA|TheAppleBOOM (Pikachu) eliminated 482|Doza (Pikachu).

• Winners finals: GC|Go1 (Suicune) beat NG|Obscure (Suicune, Pikachu) 3-0.

• KOA|TheAppleBOOM (Pikachu) eliminated 482|PremiumTax (Gengar) 2-0.

• 482|MastaStef (Sceptile) eliminateed SHG|Dobo-Kun (Pikachu Libre) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: NG|Obscure (Suicune) beat EG|Justin Wong (Weavile) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: GC|Go1 (Suicune) beat 482|Doza (Pikachu) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results


1. CT|The Moon (Marth)
2. Twitch (Fox, Yoshi)
3. SS|FlaminRoy (Fox)
4. NT|DavidCue (Falco)
5. Articanus (Marth)
5. Moe|Upke (Zelda, Fox, Marth)
7. Chaddd (Fox, Ganondorf)
7. SS|Fullmetal (Marth)

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, CT|The Moon (Marth) eliminated Twitch (Fox, Yoshi) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Twitch (Fox) eliminated SS|FlaminRoy (Fox) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: SS|FlaminRoy (Fox) eliminated NT|DavidCue (Falco) 3-0.

• Winners finals: CT|The Moon (Marth) beat Twitch (Fox) 3-1.

• SS|FlaminRoy (Fox) eliminated Moe|Upke (Fox) 2-0.

• NT|DavidCue (Falco) eliminated Articanus (Marth) 2-1.

• Moe|Upke (Marth, Zelda) eliminated SS|Fullmetal (Marth) 2-1.

• NT|DavidCue (Falco) eliminated Chaddd (Fox, Ganondorf) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Twitch (Fox) beat SS|FlaminRoy (Fox) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: CT|The Moon (Marth) beat Articanus (Marth) 3-1.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results


1. Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile)
2. Qanba|Xiao Hai (Evil Ryu)
3. RZR|Xian (Gen)
4. Brenttiscool (Rufus)
5. ESPR|Mono (M. Bison)
5. Wolfkrone (C. Viper)
7. EH|Velociraptor (Gouken)
7. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu)

9. PAG|Glitch (Rufus)
9. Keno (Balrog)
9. DaFeetLee (Cammy)
9. DerrickLegend (Juri)
13. PandaTV|Dark Jiewa (Ken)
13. NB|Squall (Abel)
13. Pokchop (Abel)
13. Neon Verte (Rose)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) eliminated Qanba|Xiao Hai (Evil Ryu).

• Losers finals: Qanba|Xiao Hai (Evil Ryu) eliminated RZR|Xian (Gen).

• Winners finals: Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) beat Qanba|Xiao Hai (Evil Ryu).

• Losers semi-finals: RZR|Xian (Gen) eliminated Brenttiscool (Rufus).

• Brenttiscool (Rufus) eliminated ESPR|Mono (M. Bison).

• RZR|Xian (Gen) eliminated Wolfkrone (C. Viper).

• Winners semi-finals: Qanba|Xiao Hai (Evil Ryu) beat ESPR|Mono (M. Bison).

• Winners semi-finals: Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) beat RZR|Xian (Gen).

• Brenttiscool (Rufus) eliminated EH|Velociraptor (Gouken).

• Wolfkrone (C. Viper) eliminated LU|Alex Valle (Ryu).

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 16 battle log


• EH|Velociraptor (Gouken) beat Keno (Balrog).

• Brenttiscool (Rufus) beat PAG|Glitch (Rufus).

• Wolfkrone (C. Viper) eliminated DerrickLegend (Juri).

• LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) eliminated DaFeetLee (Cammy).

• RZR|Xian (Gen) beat Keno (Balrog).

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) beat PAG|Glitch (Rufus).

• ESPR|Mono (M. Bison) beat Wolfkrone (C. Viper).

• Qanba|Xiao Hai (Evil Ryu) beat LU|Alex Valle (Ryu).

• Brenttiscool (Rufus) eliminated PandaTV|Dark Jiewa (Ken).

• EH|Velociraptor (Gouken) eliminated NB|Squall (Abel).

• DaFeetLee (Cammy) eliminated Pokchop (Abel).

• DerrickLegend (Juri) eliminated Neon Verte (Rose).

Killer Instinct — Results


1. F3|Sleep (Aria, Kan-Ra, Glacius)
2. PAG|PinkDiamond (Maya)
3. UA|Bass (Spinal, Cinder)
4. BH|Thompxson (Jago)
5. YOMI|JagoBlake (Jago)
5. UL|ZeroMayCry (Aria)
7. Hatake Osawa/> 7. Detroid Deion (Cinder)

Killer Instinct — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: F3|Sleep (Kan-Ra) eliminated PAG|PinkDiamond (Maya) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: F3|Sleep (Kan-Ra) beat PAG|PinkDiamond (Maya) 3-0.

• Losers finals: F3|Sleep (Aria) eliminated UA|Bass (Cinder) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: F3|Sleep (Aria) eliminated BH|Thompxson (Jago) 3-1.

• Winners finals: PAG|PinkDiamond (Maya) beat UA|Bass (Spinal, Cinder) 3-1.

• F3|Sleep (Glacius) eliminated UL|ZeroMayCry (Aria) 3-1.

• BH|Thompxson (Jago) eliminated YOMI|JagoBlake (Jago) 3-0.

• BH|Thompxson (Jago) eliminated Detroid Deion (Cinder) 3-1.

• F3|Sleep (Aria) eliminated Hatake Owata.

• Winners semi-finals: PAG|PinkDiamond (Maya) beat UL|ZeroMayCry (Aria) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: UA|Bass (Spinal) beat YOMI|JagoBlake (Jago) 3-1.

Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike — Results


1. NYChrisG (Yang)
2. Frantastic (Yun)
3. FaceNC (Chun-Li)
4. CajunStrike (Makoto)
5. KnuckleDust (Makoto)
5. Omega Urien (Urien)
7. Troy (Yun)
7. Eugene (Ibuki)

Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo — Results


1. Damdai (O. Ryu)
2. EMP|Hiro (Vega, Chun-Li, M. Bison)
3. Comeback (E. Honda, Balrog)
4. Cosmic Ape (M. Bison)

Street Fighter Alpha 2 — Results


1. BAS (Akuma)
2. John Gordon (Rose, Ken)
3. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu, Zangief)
4. EMP|Hiro (Chun-Li)

Capcom vs. SNK 2 — Results


1. BAS
2. Baltimore Chun
3. Dash
4. Peter

Team Tournaments


Street Fighter 5 5v5 Teams — Results


1. Team Japan 1
- MCZ|Tokido (Ryu)
- RB|Bonchan (Ryu)
- MCZ|Mago (Karin)
- RZR|Fuudo (R. Mika)
- MJS|Haitani (Necalli)

2. Team BBC Logic
- Diego V (Cammy)
- F3|Alucard (Necalli)
- TA|Marvisto (Ryu)
- LI Joe (Nash)
- TA|Moons (M. Bison)

3. Hold Dat L
- Tampa Bison (M. Bison)
- YOMI|Dieminion (Nash)
- NYChrisG (Cammy)
- Wolfkrone (Laura)
- TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim)

Street Fighter 5 3v3 Teams — Results


1. Where is Floe?
- EG|Justin Wong (Karin)
- PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
- EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li)

2. Team Japanese
- Boeken (R. Mika)
- GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy)
- Reiketsu (Vega)

3. Dictator Power
- Dogura (M. Bison)
- BAS (Nash)
- GC|Go1 (Chun-Li)

4. Marshmallows
- NoelBHungry (Vega)
- F3|Alucard (Necalli)
- TA|Moons (M. Bison)

Event Schedule


Final Round 19 Schedule image #1 Final Round 19 Schedule image #2
Click images for larger versions

Sunday schedule above is tentative

Time zone conversion:
PT: Subtract 3 hours.
UTC/UK time: Add 4 hours.
CET: Add 5 hours.
JT: Add 13 hours.

Contributions to this story have been made by BaroqueObama, FunkyP, Team Spooky and TestYourMight.
Load comments (544)