CEO 2016 results ft. Infiltration, ZeRo, Momochi, Tokido, SonicFox

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • June 26, 2016 at 6:32 p.m. PDT

Update: This story has been updated with final results.


This weekend might only have one major event going on, but it's a big one. A very, very big one. CEO 2016 is taking place, as always, in sunny Orlando, Florida, and there's a huge amount of players set to attend.

Games featured at this event will be Street Fighter 5, Super Smash Bros. Wii U, Mortal Kombat X, Pokkén Tournament, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, Tekken 7, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Guilty Gear Xrd Revelator, Killer Instinct and Ultra Street Fighter 4 as well as exhibitions in Tekken 7: Fated Retribution and King of Fighters 14.

Players attending include RZR|Infiltration, TSM|ZeRo, EG|Momochi, Tokido, cR|SonicFox, Liquid|Hungrybox, EG|Justin Wong, Liquid|Nairo, Mago, MJS|Haitani, GGP|Kazunoko, FOX|Mew2King, Mr. R, BST|Daigo, CBZ|Nuki, Qanba|Xiao Hai, PxP|A Foxy Grampa, FOX|Julio, PG|Filipino Champ, PG|Plup, Tempo|Westballz, dT|DaBuz, cR|HoneyBee, Tempo|Axe, EG|K-Brad, PG|Esam, KaneBlueRiver, PG|MarlinPie, Chris Tatarian, cR|Dragon, Ally, Selfless|Lucky, CLG|SFAT, Liquid|NuckleDu, RSZ|Abadango, Marn, PG|RayRay, HM|Dogura, F3|Sleep, SPY|MacD, EG|PR Balrog, HM|Eita, Secret|Poongko, RN|Alex Myers, EG|Ricki Ortiz, Melty|Will2Pac, Brenttiscool, cR|WoundCowboy, COG|Wizzrobe, IFC Yipes, TS|Arturo Sanchez, RB|Snake Eyez, NVT|Flash Metroid, UA|Jan, PIE|Smug, MTL|Hayatei, PAG|PinkDiamond, pH|Nando Tovar, Circa|LPN, Hsien Chang, PandaTV|Dark Jiewa, YP|FilipinoMan, UA|Bass, Flux, Wolfkrone, WFX|801 Strider, F3|Alucard, GS|Gllty, LI Joe, Perilous|Packz, BJ Unchained, NOS|Tampa Bison, GnarlyFeats, TS|NerdJosh, DL|FourWude and many, many more.

Streaming is being handled by Capcom Fighters, CEO Gaming, VGBootCamp, MVG League, Pokkén Tournament, FunkyP, Villain904, Polarity GG and Tekken.
Hit the jump to check out the action in full.

Street Fighter 5 — Results


1. Tokido (Ryu)
2. RZR|Infiltration (Nash, F.A.N.G)
3. EG|Momochi (Ken)
4. MJS|Haitani (Necalli)
5. BST|Daigo (Ryu)
5. Liquid|NuckleDu (Nash, R. Mika)
7. Mago (Karin)
7. CBZ|Nuki (Chun-Li)

9. CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li)
9. Wolfkrone (Laura)
9. HM|Go1 (Chun-Li)
9. NVT|Flash Metroid (Vega)
13. GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy)
13. Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy)
13. Secret|Poongko (Cammy)
13. Stupendous (Zangief)

17. NOS|Tampa Bison (M. Bison)
17. ESPR|Mono (F.A.N.G)
17. EG|Justin Wong (Karin)
17. XSK Samurai (Ryu)
17. F3|Alucard (Birdie)
17. Rylander (Dhalsim)
17. BOTB|Vagabond (Necalli)
17. PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)

25. RN|Alex Myers (Cammy)
25. IFC Yipes (Necalli)
25. PIE|Smug (Karin)
25. LI Joe (Nash)
25. Chris Tatarian (Ken)
25. Circa|LPN (Birdie)
25. YP|Filipinoman (Chun-Li)
25. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief, Alex, Ryu)

33. HM|Eita (Ken)
33. EG|PR Balrog (Necalli)
33. OG|Shine (Karin)
33. PandaTV|Dark Jiewa (Ken)
33. Damdai (Ryu)
33. CEO|CJ Truth (Karin)
33. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li)
33. Brenttiscool (Ken)
33. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim)
33. Brian_F (Necalli)
33. ROM (Vega)
33. YOMI|Joel (Ryu)
33. FOX|Julio (Ken)
33. BJ Unchained (Necalli)
33. Chi-Rithy (Chun-Li)
33. cR|SonicFox (F.A.N.G)

49. BxA|Squall (Necalli)
49. GLB (Ryu)
49. DL|FourWude (Ryu)
49. DU|ElChakotay (R. Mika)
49. HM|Dogura (Necalli)
49. Marn (R. Mika)
49. PandaTV|WEILI (Ryu)
49. Ralstaanley (Chun-Li)
49. ARK|SmokeMaxX (Birdie)
49. pH|Nando Tovar (R. Mika)
49. PG|Coach Steve (Karin)
49. Alex Smith (Karin)
49. Terrence (Chun-Li)
49. Sherm (Karin)
49. SRM|WhiteBeast (F.A.N.G)
49. Hsien Chang (Necalli)

Street Fighter 5 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Tokido (Ryu) eliminated RZR|Infiltration (Nash) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: Tokido (Ryu) beat RZR|Infiltration (Nash) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Tokido (Ryu) eliminated EG|Momochi (Ken) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Tokido (Ryu) eliminated MJS|Haitani (Necalli) 3-0.

• Winners finals: RZR|Infiltration (Nash) beat EG|Momochi (Ken) 3-0.

• MJS|Haitani (Necalli) eliminated Liquid|NuckleDu (Nash) 3-0.

• Tokido (Ryu) eliminated BST|Daigo (Ryu) 3-2.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Nash) eliminated CBZ|Nuki (Chun-Li) 3-0.

• BST|Daigo (Ryu) eliminated Mago (Karin) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|Momochi (Ken) beat MJS|Haitani (Necalli) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: RZR|Infiltration (Nash) beat Tokido (Ryu) 3-1.

Street Fighter 5 — Top 16 battle log


• CBZ|Nuki (Chun-Li) eliminated NVT|Flash Metroid (Vega) 2-1.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Nash) eliminated HM|Go1 (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• Mago (Karin) eliminated Wolfkrone (Laura) 2-0.

• BST|Daigo (Ryu) beat CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• CBZ|Nuki (Chun-Li) eliminated Stupendous (Zangief) 2-0.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Nash) eliminated Secret|Poongko (Cammy) 2-0.

• Wolfkrone (Laura) eliminated Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) 2-0.

• CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li) eliminated GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) 2-1.

• EG|Momochi (Ken) beat Mago (Karin) 2-0.

• MJS|Haitani (Necalli) beat BST|Daigo (Ryu) 2-1.

• Tokido (Ryu) beat NVT|Flash Metroid (Vega) 2-0.

• RZR|Infiltration (Nash) beat HM|Go1 (Chun-Li) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5 — Top 32 battle log


• Stupendous (Zangief) eliminated BOTB|Vagabond (Necalli).

• Wolfkrone (Laura) eliminated XSK Samurai (Ryu).

• Secret|Poongko (Cammy) eliminated Rylander (Dhalsim).

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Nash) eliminated F3|Alucard (Birdie).

• CBZ|Nuki (Chun-Li) eliminated PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) eliminated ESPR|Mono (F.A.N.G) 2-0.

• Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Karin) 2-1.

• CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li) eliminated NOS|Tampa Bison (M. Bison) 2-1.

• ESPR|Mono (F.A.N.G) eliminated IFC Yipes (Necalli) 2-0.

• Wolfkrone (Laura) eliminated LI Joe (Nash).

• Rylander (Dhalsim) eliminated Circa|LPN (Birdie).

• BOTB|Vagabond (Necalli) eliminated YP|Filipinoman (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) eliminated RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief, Alex) 2-0.

• F3|Alucard (Birdie) eliminated Chris Tatarian (Ken) 2-1.

• Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) eliminated PIE|Smug (Karin) 2-0.

• NOS|Tampa Bison (M. Bison) eliminated RN|Alex Myers (Cammy) 2-0.

• EG|Momochi (Ken) beat Liquid|NuckleDu (Nash) 2-0.

• Mago (Karin) beat Secret|Poongko (Cammy) 2-0.

• BST|Daigo (Ryu) beat Stupendous (Zangief) 2-0.

• MJS|Haitani (Necalli) beat CBZ|Nuki (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• Tokido (Ryu) beat CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• NVT|Flash Metroid (Vega) beat GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) 2-0.

• HM|Go1 (Chun-Li) beat EG|Justin Wong (Karin) 2-0.

• RZR|Infiltration (Nash) beat XSK Samurai (Ryu) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5 — Top 64 battle log


• ESPR|Mono (F.A.N.G) eliminated PandaTV|Dark Jiewa (Ken) 2-1.

• Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) eliminated Damdai (Ryu) 2-0.

•NOS| Tampa Bison (M. Bison) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Necalli).

• RN|Alex Myers (Cammy) eliminated HM|Eita (Ken).

• IFC Yipes (Necalli) eliminated OG|Shine (Karin).

• PIE|Smug (Karin) eliminated CEO|CJ Truth (Karin) 2-1.

• F3|Alucard (Birdiei) eliminated Brian_F (Necalli).

• Wolfkrone (Laura) eliminated EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li).

• LI Joe (Nash) eliminated Brenttiscool (Ken).

• BOTB|Vagabond (Necalli) eliminated FOX|Julio (Ken).

• RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated Chi-Rithy (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) eliminated cR|SonicFox (F.A.N.G) 2-1.

• Chris Tatarian (Ken) eliminated TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• Circa|LPN (Birdie) eliminated ROM (Vega).

• Rylander (Dhalsim) eliminated YOMI|Joel (Ryu) 2-0.

• YP|Filipinoman (Chun-Li) eliminated BJ Unchained (Necalli) 2-1.

• Mago (Karin) beat IFC Yipes (Necalli) 2-1.

• EG|Momochi (Ken) beat RN|Alex Myers (Cammy) 2-1.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) beat ROM (Vega) 2-0.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Nash) beat EG|PR Balrog (Necalli) 2-1.

• Secret|Poongko (Cammy) beat ESPR|Mono (F.A.N.G) 2-0.

• MJS|Haitani (Necalli) beat Wolfkrone (Laura) 2-0.

• CBZ|Nuki (Chun-Li) beat LI Joe (Nash) 2-0.

• Tokido (Ryu) beat TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• EG|Justin Wong (Karin) beat BOTB|Vagabond (Necalli) 2-0.

• CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li) beat F3|Alucard (Birdie) 2-0.

• NVT|Flash Metroid (Vega) beat Rylander (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• Stupendous (Zangief) beat Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) 2-1.

• RZR|Infiltration (F.A.N.G, Nash) beat RB|Snake Eyez (Ryu) 2-1.

• HM|Go1 (Chun-Li) beat YP|Filipinoman (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• BST|Daigo (Ryu) beat CEO|CJ Truth (Karin) 2-0.

• XSK Samurai (Ryu) beat PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• Damdai (Ryu) eliminated HM|Dogura (Necalli) 2-1.

• Brenttiscool (Ken) eliminated Ralstaanley (Chun-Li).

• cR|SonicFox (F.A.N.G) eliminated Hsien Chang (Necalli) 2-0.

• Chi-Rithy (Chun-Li) eliminated SRM|WhiteBeast (F.A.N.G) 2-0.

• BJ Unchained (Necalli) eliminated Sherm (Karin) 2-0.

• FOX|Julio (Ken) eliminated Terrence (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• YOMI|Joel (Ryu) eliminated Alex Smith (Karin) 2-0.

• Circa|LPN (Birdie) eliminated PG|Coach Steve (Karin).

• Brian_F (Necalli) eliminated pH|Nando Tovar (R. Mika).

• Chris Tatarian (Ken) eliminated ARK|SmokeMaxX.

• EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) eliminated PandaTV|WEILI (Ryu) 2-0.

• PIE|Smug (Karin) eliminated Marn (R. Mika) 2-0.

• PandaTV|Dark Jiewa (Ken) eliminated DU|ElChakotay (R. Mika) 2-0.

• OG|Shine (Karin) eliminated DL|FourWude (Ryu) 2-0.

• NOS|Tampa Bison (M. Bison) eliminated GLB (Ryu) 2-0.

• HM|Eita (Ken) eliminated BxA|Squall (Necalli).

Street Fighter 5 — Notable pools matches battle log


• RN|Alex Myers (Cammy) beat Hsien Chang (Necalli) 2-1.

• ROM (Vega) beat Marn (R. Mika) 2-0.

• IFC Yipes (Necalli) beat BJ Unchained (Necalli) 2-0.

• Wolfkrone (Laura) beat pH|Nando Tovar (R. Mika) 2-1.

• EG|Momochi (Ken) beat cR|SonicFox (F.A.N.G) 2-1.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) beat PIE|Smug (Karin) 2-1.

• XSK Samurai (Ryu) beat HM|Eita (Ken) 2-0.

• Rylander (Dhalsim) beat HM|Dogura (Necalli) 2-1.

• ESPR|Mono (F.A.N.G) beat FOX|Julio (Ken) 2-0.

• CBZ|Nuki (Chun-Li) beat Chris Tatarian (Ken) 2-0.

• BST|Daigo (Ryu) beat PG|Coach Steve (Karin) 2-1.

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Results


1. dT|ANTi (Mario, Diddy Kong, Cloud, Meta Knight)
2. Pulse|Zinoto (Diddy Kong)
3. dT|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma, Olimar)
4. RSZ|Abadango (Mewtwo, Meta Knight, Pac-Man)
5. Mr. R (Sheik)
5. SF|Hyuga (Toon Link)
7. FAD|Larry Lurr (Fox, Donkey Kong)
7. LOF|False (Sheik, Marth, Luigi)

9. TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong)
9. CLG|Void (Sheik, Fox)
9. Saj (Bayonetta, Peach)
9. CLG|Nakat (Ness, Fox, Pikachu)
13. ICG|Wrath (Sonic)
13. Look|Falln (Rosalina & Luma)
13. DNG|Nietono (Diddy Kong)
13. MVG|ScAtt (Mega Man)

17. Dath (Robin)
17. C3PO (Diddy Kong)
17. Fatality (Captain Falcon)
17. Tweek (Cloud)
17. TheReflexWonder (Wario)
17. PG|Esam (Pikachu)
17. Dyr (Diddy Kong)
17. Liquid|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus)

25. WormyNugget (Diddy Kong)
25. Rich Brown (Mewtwo)
25. GW|FOW (Ness)
25. Marss (Zero Suit Samus)
25. Master Raven (Sheik)
25. TrueBlue (Sonic)
25. VS|NickRiddle (Zero Suit Samus)
25. Angbad (Olimar)

33. Brawlman1000 (Sonic)
33. Pink Fresh (Bayonetta)
33. K9sBruce (Sheik)
33. LingLing (Peach)
33. Myran (Olimar)
33. Zenyou (Mario)
33. Z (Pikachu)
33. DKWill (Donkey Kong)
33. Umeki (Peach)
33. Mr. E (Marth)
33. IcyMist (Samus)
33. JTails (Diddy Kong)
33. Rain (Cloud)
33. Vinnie (Sheik)
33. 8BitMan (R.O.B.)
33. Prince Ramen (Palutena)

49. JaK (Diddy Kong)
49. Tyroy (Meta Knight, Sheik)
49. Samsora (Peach)
49. Xaltis (Rosalina & Luma, Lucina)
49. BigLou (Luigi)
49. Ally (Mario)
49. Seibrik (Cloud)
49. KSev (Fox)
49. JJRockets (Diddy Kong)
49. Duffo (Little Mac)
49. Day (Lucario)
49. DJ Jack (Ryu)
49. All Might (Sonic)
49. Pugwest (Marth)
49. Eden (Fox)
49. LOF|Hackoru (Mario)

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: dT|ANTi (Mario, Cloud) eliminated Pulse|Zinoto (Diddy Kong) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: Pulse|Zinoto (Diddy Kong) beat dT|ANTi (Mario, Diddy Kong) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Pulse|Zinoto (Diddy Kong) eliminated dT|DaBuz (Olimar, Rosalina & Luma) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Pulse|Zinoto (Diddy Kong) eliminated RSZ|Abadango (Mewtwo, Pac-Man) 3-2.

• Winners finals: dT|ANTi (Mario, Meta Knight) beat dT|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma, Olimar) 3-2.

• Pulse|Zinoto (Diddy Kong) eliminated SF|Hyuga (Toon Link) 3-1.

• RSZ|Abadango (Mewtwo) eliminated Mr. R (Sheik) 3-1.

• SF|Hyuga (Toon Link) eliminated LOF|False (Sheik, Marth) 3-0.

• RSZ|Abadango (Mewtwo) eliminated FAD|Larry Lurr (Fox, Donkey Kong) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: dT|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma, Olimar) beat Pulse|Zinoto (Diddy Kong) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: dT|ANTi (Mario) beat Mr. R (Sheik) 3-0.

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Top 16 battle log


• RSZ|Abadango (Mewtwo) eliminated CLG|VoiD (Sheik, Fox) 3-2.

• FAD|Larry Lurr (Fox) eliminated TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) 3-0.

• SF|Hyuga (Toon Link) eliminated CLG|Nakat (Ness) 3-0.

• LOF|False (Sheik) eliminated Saj (Bayonetta, Peach) 3-1.

• dT|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma, Olimar) beat RSZ|Abadango (Meta Knight) 3-1.

• Pulse|Zinoto (Diddy Kong) beat FAD|Larry Lurr (Fox) 3-2.

• Mr. R (Sheik) beat CLG|Nakat (Fox, Pikachu) 3-0.

• DT|ANTi (Mario) beat LOF|False (Marth, Luigi) 3-0.

• Saj (Bayonetta) eliminated DNG|Nietono (Diddy Kong) 3-2.

• CLG|VoiD (Sheik) eliminated Look|Falln (Rosalina & Luma) 3-1.

• SF|Hyuga (Toon Link) eliminated MVG|ScAtt (Mega Man) 3-2.

• TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) eliminated ICG|Wrath (Sonic) 3-1.

Mortal Kombat X — Results


1. cR|SonicFox (Alien - Acidic, Erron Black - Gunslinger)
2. PG|Scar (Sonya Blade - Demolition, Kung Lao - Hat Trick, Triborg - Smoke)
3. PxP|A Foxy Grampa (Mileena - Piercing)
4. MRKN|Semiij (Mileena - Piercing)
5. YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Shaolin)
5. cR|Dragon (Alien - Tarkatan)
7. YOMI|ForeverKing (Alien - Acidic)
7. cR|WoundCowboy (Shinnok - Bone Shaper)

9. cR|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen)
9. WA|iLuusions (Cassie Cage - Brawler, Quan Chi - Warlock)
9. EVB|BigD (Ermac - Mystic)
9. NB|BeyondToxin (Ermac - Master of Souls, Ermac - Mystic)
13. OD|Atai (Kitana - Assassin)
13. RM|SylverRye (Liu Kang - Dragon's Fire)
13. cR|WhiteBoi (Jason - Unstoppable)
13. cR|Biohazard (Kano - Cutthroat)

17. EVB|DR Gross
17. D.R.
17. Perfect Legend
17. EVB|Kitana Prime
17. Coosco
17. TGS|MrAquaman
17. Circa|Destroyer
17. EVB|Vendetta

25. Awesomo
25. TGS|SidTheHaze
25. EVB|SomeCubanGuy
25. OD|FullAuto
25. EXiLE|lSanixl
25. EMP|Rahsaan
25. EVB|Noobe
25. EXiLE|kiLLtron

Mortaal Kombat X — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: cR|SonicFox (Erron Black - Gunslinger) eliminated PG|Scar (Sonya Bladae - Demolition, Kung Lao - Hat Trick, Triborg - Smoke) 3-1.

• Losers finals: PG|Scar (Sonya Blade - Demolition) eliminated PxP|A Foxy Grampa (Mileena - Piercing) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: PG|Scar (Sonya Blade - Demolition) eliminated MRKN|Semiij (Mileena - Piercing) 3-0.

• Winners finals: cR|SonicFox (Alien - Acidic) beat PxP|A Foxy Grampa (Mileena - Piercing) 3-1.

• MRKN|Semiij (Mileena - Piercing) eliminated cR|Dragon (Alien - Tarkatan) 3-2.

• PG|Scar (Sonya Blade - Demolition) eliminated YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Shaolin) 3-1.

• MRKN|Semiij (Mileena - Piercing) eliminated cR|WoundCowboy (Shinnok - Bone Shaper) 3-0.

• YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Shaolin) eliminated YOMI|ForeverKing (Alien - Acidic) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: PxP|A Foxy Grampa (Mileena - Piercing) beat cR|Dragon (Alien - Tarkatan) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: cR|SonicFox (Alien - Acidic, Erron Black - Gunslinger) beat PG|Scar (Sonya Blade - Demolition) 3-2.

Pokkén Tournament — Results


1. CIR|Suicune Master (Suicune)
2. TeeJay (Sceptile)
3. NG|Obscure (Suicune, Mewtwo)
4. PG|Coach Steve (Garchomp)
5. RSZ|Abadango (Chandelure)
5. Bim? (Sceptile)
7. CIR|CatFight (Chandelure)
7. Yeah It Do! (Shadow Mewtwo)

9. Angbad (Chandelure)
9. 482|MastaStef (Pikachu Libre)
9. Swillo (Mewtwo)
9. Kino (Pikachu)
13. DJ Huoshen (Suicune)
13. CLOUD (Charizard)
13. Cyberman65 (Charizard)
13. Scatz (Charizard)

17. Milln (Lucario)
17. Ouroboro (Gardevoir)
17. Deyskill (Gardevoir)
17. HM|Go1 (Shadow Mewtwo)
17. Thulius (Mewtwo)
17. Domino (Weavile)
17. Clim (Suicune)
17. TheReflexWonder (Weavile)

25. UDL (Weavile)
25. Goon (Garchomp)
25. Corgian (Shadow Mewtwo)
25. Jab-Punch (Charizard)
25. Flegar (Lucario)
25. NumbNexus (Mewtwo)
25. OmaGoma (Chandelure)
25. Ranmyaku Jouten (Shadow Mewtwo)

Pokkén Tournament — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: CIR|Suicune Master (Suicune) eliminated TeeJay (Sceptile) 3-1.

• Losers finals: TeeJay (Sceptile) eliminated NG|Obscure (Mewtwo) 3-0.

• Winners finals: CIR|Suicune Master (Suicune) beat NG|Obscure (Mewtwo) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: TeeJay (Sceptile) eliminated PG|Coach Steve (Garchomp) 2-1.

• PG|Coach Steve (Garchomp) eliminated RSZ|Abadango (Chandelure) 2-0.

• TeeJay (Sceptile) eliminated Bim? (Sceptile) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: NG|Obscure (Suicune) beat RSZ|Abadango (Chandelure) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: CIR|Suicune Master (Suicune) beat Bim? (Sceptile) 2-0.

• TeeJay (Sceptile) eliminated Yeah It Do! (Shadow Mewtwo) 2-0.

• PG|Coach Steve (Garchomp) eliminated CIR|CatFight (Chandelure) 2-1.

Pokkén Tournament — Top 16 battle log


• TeeJay (Sceptile) eliminated Swillo (Mewtwo) 2-1.

• Yeah It Do! (Shadow Mewtwo) eliminated Kino (Pikachu) 2-0.

• PG|Coach Steve (Garchomp) eliminated Angbad (Chandelure) 2-0.

• CIR|CatFight (Chandelure) eliminated 482|MastaStef (Pikachu Libre) 2-0.

• RSZ|Abadango (Chandelure) beat TeeJay (Sceptile) 2-1.

• NG|Obscure (Mewtwo) beat Kino (Pikachu) 2-0.

• CIR|Suicune Master (Suicune) beat PG|Coach Steve (Garchomp) 2-0.

• Bim? (Sceptile) beat 482|MastaStef (Pikachu Libre) 2-0.

• Swillo (Mewtwo) eliminated Cyberman65 (Charizard) 2-0.

• Yeah It Do! (Shadow Mewtwo) eliminated Scatz (Charizard) 2-0.

• Angbad (Chandelure) eliminated DJ Huoshen (Suicune) 2-0.

• CIR|CatFight (Chandelure) eliminated CLOUD (Charizard) 2-0.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results


1. KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar)
2. Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye)
3. IG|FullSchedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)
4. PG|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)
5. Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
5. BassVII (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
7. Prophete (Zero, Amaterasu, Phoenix)
7. GOL|Ranmasama (Haggar, Dormammu, Magneto)

9. EXG|Escalante (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Strider | Magneto, Dr. Doom, Morrigan)
9. Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider)
9. Tayson (Zero, Dante, Nova)
9. PG|Coach Steve (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom)
13. Jan (Hulk, Shuma-Gorath, Haggar)
13. PG|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix | Others)
13. Unknown (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper)
13. AT|Geobraun (Spider-Man, Dr. Doom, Hawkeye | Hawkeye, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)

17. PG|MarlinPie (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)
17. AsianDemon (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Wesker)
17. StreamLine|Massi4h (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
17. FR|RoachKing (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
17. TA|Wolf (Haggar, Spencer, Dr. Doom)
17. KillerKai (Zero, Taskmaster, Vergil)
17. GB|NotEnoughDamage (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
17. Chavelo (Taskmaster, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)

25. Rex (Zero, Nova, Vergil)
25. TNS|K-Dawg
25. TNS|Affinity (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
25. Raid (Spencer, Phoenix Wright, Akuma)
25. Ricky Walker NS (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
25. TNS|SouthpawFlash (Spencer, Wesker, Dante)
25. TNS|Tong (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar)
25. TFA|OmgItzAndre (Wesker, Magneto, Vergil)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar) eliminated Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) eliminated IG|FullSchedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: IG|FullSchedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) eliminated PG|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) 3-1.

• IG|FullSchedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) eliminated BassVII (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• PG|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) eliminated Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-1.

• Winners finals: KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar) beat Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) 3-2.

• BassVII (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated GOL|Ranmasama (Haggar, Dormammu, Magneto) 3-1.

• PG|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) eliminated Prophete (Zero, Amaterasu, Phoenix) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) beat IG|FullSchedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar) beat Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-1.

Tekken 7 — Results


1. Circa|Anakin (JACK-7, Paul, Shaheen)
2. KIT|Lil Majin (King)
3. Speedkicks (Hwoarang)
4. KoDee (Kazuya, Heihachi)
5. ITS|Maknificent (Dragunov, Feng)
5. NG|Obscure (Alisa)
7. NG|Reflex (Law)
7. Limit47 (Heihachi, Paul)

9. JiyuuNoTenshi (King)
9. ITS|KonKon (Heihachi)
9. eM|Rick the Ruler (Law)
9. Gandido (Devil Jin, Kazuya)
13. H3TheGame
13. IceColdEdge (King)
13. KaneBlueRiver
13. TFG|Mr. Yagami (Feng)

17. 11Frames
17. ILHS|WayGamble (Leo)
17. Tom Savage
17. GS|Rocksteady (King)
17. JH|Maxninja (Asuka)
17. MasterBoris
17. ARK|TVH
17. Hotnix

25. SomeGuyName
25. PartyWolf
25. DKF (Bryan)
25. EmEss (Paul)
25. Phire
25. Kevin Ruiz
25. Drenxan
25. AceUnlimited (Jin)

Tekken 7 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Circa|Anakin (JACK-7) eliminated KIT|Lil Majin (King) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: Circa|Anakin (Shaheen, JACK-7) beat KIT|Lil Majin (King) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Circa|Anakin (Paul, JACK-7) eliminated Speedkicks (Hwoarang) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Circa|Anakin (JACK-7) eliminated KoDee (Kazuya) 2-0.

• KoDee (Kazuya) eliminated NG|Obscure (Alisa) 2-0.

• Circa|Anakin (Paul) eliminated ITS|Maknificent (Feng) 2-0.

• Winners finals: KIT|Lil Majin (King) beat Speedkicks (Hwoarang) 3-2.

• NG|Obscure (Alisa) eliminated Limit47 (Heihachi, Paul) 2-0.

• ITS|Maknificent (Dragunov) eliminated NG|Reflex (Law) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: KIT|Lil Majin (King) beat Circa|Anakin (JACK-7) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Speedkicks (Hwoarang) beat KoDee (Heihachi) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results


1. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
2. FOX|Mew2King (Sheik, Fox, Marth)
3. CLG|SFAT (Fox)
4. PG|Plup (Sheik, Samus)
5. WFX|Shroomed (Sheik, Marth)
5. Tempo|Axe (Pikachu, Falco)
7. Root|ChuDat (Ice Climbers)
7. COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon)

9. TGL|DruggedFox (Fox)
9. BERT|Swedish Delight (Sheik)
9. CLG|PewPewU (Marth)
9. DizzKidBoogie (Ice Climbers)
13. Gahtzu (Captain Falcon)
13. SPY|Nintendude (Ice Climbers)
13. Laudandus (Sheik)
13. Selfless|Lucky (Fox)

17. The Moon (Marth)
17. Alex19 (Fox)
17. Nightmare (Marth)
17. $Mike (Captain Falcon)
17. KJH (Fox)
17. EMG|n0ne (Captain Falcon)
17. Amino|MikeHaze (Fox)
17. MIOM|S2J (Captain Falcon)

25. HugS (Samus)
25. Slox (Fox)
25. KPan (Fox)
25. A Rookie (Mario)
25. Kalamazhu (Peach)
25. Crush (Fox)
25. Liquid|Chillin (Fox)
25. Zhu (Falco)

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated FOX|Mew2King (Marth, Sheik, Fox) 3-1.

• Losers finals: FOX|Mew2King (Marth, Sheik) eliminated CLG|SFAT (Fox) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: CLG|SFAT (Fox) eliminated PG|Plup (Sheik, Samus) 3-1.

• Winners finals: Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat FOX|Mew2King (Fox) 3-1.

• PG|Plup (Sheik) eliminated Tempo|Axe (Pikachu) 3-2.

• CLG|SFAT (Fox) eliminated WFX|Shroomed (Sheik) 3-0.

• Tempo|Axe (Pikachu) eliminated COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) 3-2.

• WFX|Shroomed (Marth) eliminated Root|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: FOX|Mew2King (Sheik) beat PG|Plup (Sheik) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat CLG|SFAT (Fox) 3-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd Revelator — Results


1. HM|Dogura (Sin, Johnny)
2. GGP|Kazunoko (Raven, Sol)
3. PG|MarlinPie (Zato-1)
4. KidViper (Johnny)
5. Mr. K (Leo Whitefang)
5. PAG|LostSoul (Elphelt, Jack-O)
7. T-Xrd|FaultyDefense (Sin)
7. Hotashi (Elphelt)

9. HM|Go1 (Millia)
9. Doren2k (Jam)
9. Nakkiel (Sol)
9. EviLFox (Leo Whitefang)
13. Havoc_Noah (I-No)
13. PotentShell (Bedman)
13. Ryan Hunter (Venom)
13. SolidPlay (Jack-O)

Guilty Gear Xrd Revelator — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: HM|Dogura (Sin) eliminated GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) beat HM|Dogura (Johnny, Sin) 3-1.

• Losers finals: GGP|Kazunoko (Sol, Raven) eliminated PG|MarlinPie (Zato-1) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: PG|MarlinPie (Zato-1) eliminated KidViper (Johnny) 2-1.

• Winners finals: HM|Dogura (Johnny) beat GGP|Kazunoko (Sol) 3-0.

• KidViper (Johnny) eliminated PAG|LostSoul (Jack-O) 2-1.

• PG|MarlinPie (Zato-1) eliminated Mr. K (Leo Whitefang) 2-0.

• KidViper (Johnny) eliminated Hotashi (Elphelt) 2-0.

• Mr. K (Leo Whitefang) eliminated T-Xrd|FaultyDefense (Sin) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: GGP|Kazunoko (Sol) beat PAG|LostSoul (Elphelt) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: HM|Dogura (Sin) beat PG|MarlinPie (Zato-1) 2-0.

Killer Instinct — Results


1. BH|Thompxson (Jago)
2. F3|Sleep (Arbiter)
3. Circa|Nicky (Fulgore)
4. BH|Grief (Sadira, Maya)
5. PAG|PinkDiamond (Maya)
5. SG|Fiyah Liger (Riptor)
7. Mister J (Aganos, Sadira)
7. UA|Bass (Cinder)

Killer Instinct — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: BH|Thompxson (Jago) eliminated F3|Sleep (Arbiter) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: BH|Thompxson (Jago) beat F3|Sleep (Arbiter) 3-2.

• Losers finals: BH|Thompxson (Jago) eliminated Circa|Nicky (Fulgore) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: BH|Thompxson (Jago) eliminated BH|Grief (Sadira) 3-2.

• BH|Thompxson (Jago) eliminated PAG|PinkDiamond (Maya) 3-0.

• BH|Grief (Sadira) eliminated SG|Fiyah Liger (Riptor) 3-2.

• Winners finals: F3|Sleep (Arbiter) beat Circa|Nicky (Fulgore) 3-2.

• PAG|PinkDiamond (Maya) eliminated UA|Bass (Cinder) 3-2.

• BH|Grief (Sadira, Maya) eliminated Mister J (Aganos, Sadira) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Circa|Nicky (Fulgore) beat SG|Fiyah Liger (Riptor) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: F3|Sleep (Arbiter) beat BH|Thompxson (Jago) 3-1.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results


1. Wolfkrone (C. Viper)
2. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
3. Secret<|Poongko (Seth, Elena, El Fuerte)
4. Qanba|Xiao Hai (Evil Ryu, Cammy, Yun)
5. Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre, Akuma)
5. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
7. Carlos C. (Abel)
7. Psycho (Elena, Balrog)

Team Tournaments and Exhibitions


King of Fighters 14 Exhibition Tournament — Results


1. Romance (Luong, Muimui, King)
2. 8ESB|MarshallLawKOF (King, Iori, Benimaru | Kyo, Iori, Benimaru)
3. Ben Reed (Nakoruru, Terry, Mai | Chang, Nakoruru, Mai | Others)
3. Alphonso (King, Shun'ei, Kim | Terry, Shun'ei, Kim | Others)
5. Keenan (Clark, Joe, Ralf)
5. Frost (Kukri, Nelson, Shun'ei | Nelson, Shun'ei, K')
5. Mecha Oni (Nakoruru, Kula, Ryo)
5. Ryan (Luong, Kim, Hein)

King of Fighters 14 Exhibition Tournament — Battle log


• Finals: Romance (Luong, Muimui, King) beat 8EVB|MarshallLawKOF (Kyo, Iori, Benimaru | King, Iori, Benimaru) 2-0.

• Semi-finals: 8ESB|MarshallLawKOF (King, Iori, Benimaru) beat Alphonso (King, Shun'ei, Kim | Terry, Shun'ei, Kim) 2-1.

• Semi-finals: Romance (Luong, Muimui, King) beat Ben Reed (Nakoruru, Terry, Mai | Chang, Nakoruru, Mai) 2-0.

• Quarter-finals: 8EVB|MarshallLawKOF (King, Benimaru, Iori | Kyo, Benimaru, Iori) beat Frost (Kukri, Nelson, Shun'ei | Nelson, Shun'ei, K') 2-1.

• Quarter-finals: Alphonso (Terry, Ryo, Shun'ei | Kim, Shun'ei, Yuri) beat Ryan (Luong, Kim, Hein) 2-0.

• Quarter-finals: Romance (Luong, Muimui, King) beat Keenan (Clark, Joe, Ralf) 2-0.

• Quarter-finals: Ben Reed (Kyo, Mai, Terry | Daimon, Mai, Terry) beat Mecha Oni (Nakoruru, Kula, Ryo) 2-0.

Wrestling Pros Street Fighter 5 Exhibition Match — Results


Kenny Omega and Xavier Woods had a first-to-5 exhibition match in Street Fighter 5.

Wrestling Pros Street Fighter 5 Exhibition Match — Battle log


• Kenny Omega (Alex) beat Xavier Woods (Birdie) 5-2.

Super Smash Bros. Wii U Doubles — Results


1. Ally (Mario) & FOX|Mew2King (Cloud)
2. DT|ANTi (Mario) & FAD|Larry Lurr (Mario, Fox)
3. TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) & Liquid|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus, Cloud)
4. Mr. R (Sheik) & Tweek (Cloud)
5. Trela (Ryu) & Vinnie (Sheik)
5. Marss (Zero Suit Samus) & Pugwest (Marth)
7. KSev (Fox) & Pulse|Zinoto (Diddy Kong)
7. dT|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma) & SF|Hyuga (Toon Link)

9. DNG|Nietono (Diddy Kong) & Umeki (Peach)
9. DKWill (Donkey Kong) & Mr. E (Marth)
9. JJRockets (Diddy Kong) & StarbasedFruit (Luigi)
9. JTails (Diddy Kong) & Zenyou (Mario)
13. CLG|VoiD (Sheik) & CLG|Nakat (Ness, Fox)
13. PG|MVD (Diddy Kong, Cloud) & PG|Esam (Pikachu)
13. Z (Pikachu) & Vash (Little Mac)
13. Pink Fresh (Bayonetta) & Remzi (Zero Suit Samus)

Super Smash Bros. Melee Doubles — Results


1. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) & FOX|Mew2King (Sheik)
2. PG|Plup (Sheik) & Tempo|Axe (Pikachu)
3. CLG|SFAT (Fox) & CLG|PewPewU (Marth)
4. Reno (Sheik) & Selfless|Lucky (Fox)
5. BERT|Swedish Delight (Sheik) & Slox (Fox)
5. Alan (Peach) & WFX|Shroomed (Sheik)
7. COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) & DizzKidBoogie (Ice Climbers)
7. SPY|MacD (Peach) & Zhu (Falco)

Event Schedule


CEO 2016 Schedule image #1 CEO 2016 Schedule image #2 CEO 2016 Schedule image #3
Click images for larger versions

Schedule images courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.
Contributions to this story have been made by LordAkira and BaroqueObama.
Load comments (389)