EVO 2016 results feat. Infiltration, Tokido, Armada, Momochi, SonicFox

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • July 17, 2016 at 7:59 p.m. PDT

Updated with final results for EVO 2016: This story has been updated with final results from EVO 2016.


Another year has gone by, which means that yet another EVO has come - and this is the biggest on yet, by far. Entrants are through the roof, and we have a full spectator's guide available if you want to know what's going on with your favorite game.

The main games this year are Street Fighter 5, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Super Smash Bros. Wii U, Guilty Gear Xrd Revelator, Pokkén Tournament, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, Mortal Kombat XL, Tekken 7: Fated Retribution and Killer Instinct.

In case your most liked game isn't on the official list, worry not. There's also bound to be a huge amount of side-tournaments, including a developer-sponsored one for the yet-to-be-released King of Fighters 14.

As for players attending, there are so many that there's no point even trying to list them all. Thankfully, as always, there's a very handy Player Locator you can use to search for whichever players you happen to be looking for, and see what brackets they're in, how they're currently doing, and what games they've entered.

Streaming is being done on SRK EVO 1, SRK EVO 2, SRK EVO 3, SRK EVO 4, Capcom Fighters and Tekken.
Check out the full tournament action below.

Street Fighter 5 — Results


1. RZR|Infiltration (Nash)
2. RZR|Fuudo (R. Mika)
3. Yukadon (Nash)
4. HM|Go1 (Chun-Li)
5. LI Joe (Nash)
5. MOV (Chun-Li)
7. HM|Eita (Ken)
7. AW|Nemo (Vega)

9. Hugo101 (Necalli)
9. GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy)
9. Twitch|GamerBee (Necalli)
9. RZR|Xian (F.A.N.G)
13. Tokido (Ryu)
13. ESR|OilKing (Rashid)
13. EG|Justin Wong (Karin)
13. YP|Filipinoman (Chun-Li)

17. PandaTV|Dakou (Karin)
17. DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief)
17. ROM (Vega)
17. CBZ|Nuki (Chun-Li)
17. BxA|Squall (Necalli)
17. RB|Luffy (R. Mika)
17. BX3|Phenom (Necalli)
17. INO (Ken)

25. OMGItzAndre (R. Mika)
25. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li)
25. CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li)
25. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim)
25. PandaTV|Ren (Chun-Li)
25. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief, Ryu)
25. CKD|Babushas (Necalli)
25. Hsien Chang (Necalli)

33. LU|Alex Valle (Rashid, Ryu)
33. HuomaoTV|HumanBomb (Chun-Li)
33. Mago (Karin)
33. NOS|Tampa Bison (M. Bison)
33. MTLSF|Rami (Rashid)
33. HellFyre (Ken)
33. KRHS|TanTan (M.Bison)
33. Qanba|Abao (Ryu)
33. BST|Daigo (Ryu)
33. PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
33. Secret|Poongko (Cammy)
33. Xyzzy (Birdie)
33. NVT|FlashMetroid (Vega)
33. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
33. Daily Tayne
33. Begetamin B (Chun-Li)

49. Chi-Rithy (Chun-Li)
49. Liquid|NuckleDu (Nash)
49. MJS|Haitani (Necalli)
49. Noguti (Guile)
49. Rylander (Dhalsim)
49. RB|Bonchan (Nash)
49. PandaTV|Weili (Ryu)
49. FOX|Julio (Ken)
49. Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy)
49. Mutiny|Sanford Kelly (Ken)
49. FA|Ryan Hart (Ken)
49. TAS-Verloren (Cammy)
49. HORI|Sako (Chun-Li)
49. IFC Yipes (Necalli)
49. M N O (Dhalsim)
49. Dieminion (F.A.N.G, Guile)

Street Fighter 5 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: RZR|Infiltration (Nash) eliminated RZR|Fuudo (R. Mika) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: RZR|Infiltration (Nash) beat RZR|Fuudo (R. Mika) 3-1.

• Losers finals: RZR|Infiltration (Nash) eliminated Yukadon (Nash) 3-2.

• Winners finals: RZR|Fuudo (R. Mika) beat RZR|Infiltration (Nash) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Yukadon (Nash) eliminated HM|Go1 (Chun-Li) 3-0.

• HM|Go1 (Chun-Li) eliminated MOV (Chun-Li) 3-1.

• Yukadon (Nash) eliminated LI Joe (Nash) 3-2.

• HM|Go1 (Chun-Li) eliminated AW|Nemo (Vega) 3-2.

• LI Joe (Nash) eliminated HM|Eita (Ken) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: RZR|Infiltration (Nash) beat Yukadon (Nash) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: RZR|Fuudo (R. Mika) beat MOV (Chun-Li) 3-2.

Street Fighter 5 — Top 16 battle log


• LI Joe (Nash) eliminated GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) 2-1.

• HM|Eita (Ken) eliminated Hugo101 (Necalli) 2-0.

• AW|Nemo (Vega) eliminated RZR|Xian (F.A.N.G) 2-1.

• HM|Go1 (Chun-Li) eliminated Twitch|GamerBee (Necalli) 2-0.

• RZR|Fuudo (R. Mika) beat LI Joe (Nash) 2-0.

• MOV (Chun-Li) beat Hugo101 (Necalli) 2-0.

• Yukadon (Nash) beat AW|Nemo (Vega) 2-0.

• RZR|Infiltration (Nash) beat Twitch|GamerBee (Necalli) 2-0.

• HM|Go1 (Chun-Li) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Karin) 2-0.

• RZR|Xian (F.A.N.G) eliminated YP|Filipinoman (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) eliminated ESR|OilKing (Rashid) 2-0.

• HM|Eita (Ken) eliminated Tokido (Ryu) 2-1.

Street Fighter 5 — Top 32 battle log


• EG|Justin Wong (Karin) eliminated BxA|Squall (Necalli) 2-0.

• HM|Go1 (Chun-Li) eliminated RB|Luffy (R. Mika) 2-0.

• HM|Eita (Ken) eliminated DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief).

• RZR|Xian (F.A.N.G) eliminated INO (Ken) 2-1.

• YP|Filipinoman (Chun-Li) eliminated BX3|Phenom (Necalli) 2-0.

• Tokido (Ryu) eliminated PandaTV|Dakou (Karin) 2-1.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) eliminated ROM (Vega) 2-0.

• ESR|OilKing (Rashid) eliminated CBZ|Nuki (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• Hugo101 (Necalli) beat BX3|Phenom (Necalli).

• RZR|Fuudo (R. Mika) beat RB|Luffy (R. Mika) 2-0.

• LI Joe (Nash) beat BxA|Squall (Necalli) 2-0.

• MOV (Chun-Li) beat RZR|Xian (F.A.N.G) 2-0.

• Yukadon (Nash) beat Tokido (Ryu) 2-1.

• AW|Nemo (Vega) beat HM|Eita (Ken) 2-1.

• RZR|Infiltration (Nash) beat ROM (Vega) 2-1.

• Twitch|GamerBee (Necalli) beat ESR|OilKing (Rashid) 2-0.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) eliminated CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li).

• INO (Ken) eliminated Hsien Chang (Necalli) 2-1.

• EG|Justin Wong (Karin) eliminated PandaTV|Ren (Chun-Li).

• YP|Filipinoman (Chun-Li) eliminated CKD|Babushas (Necalli) 2-1.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) eliminated EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• HM|Go1 (Chun-Li) beat RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief, Ryu) 2-1.

• CBZ|Nuki (Chun-Li) eliminated TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• PandaTV|Dakou (Karin) eliminated Mutiny|OMGItzAndre (R. Mika) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5 — Partial Top 64 battle log


• EG|Justin Wong (Karin) eliminated BST|Daigo (Ryu) 2-1.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) eliminated NOS|Tampa Bison (M. Bison) 2-0.

• RZR|Infiltration (Nash) beat NVT|FlashMetroid (Vega) 2-1.

• RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated Secret|Poongko (Cammy) 2-0.

• Tokido (Ryu) beat BST|Daigo (Ryu) 2-1.

• OmgItzAndre (R. Mika) eliminated LU|Alex Valle (Rashid) 2-0.

• RZR|Infiltration (Nash) beat HORI|Sako (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Karin) eliminated Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) 2-0.

• LI Joe (Nash) beat OmgItzAndre (R. Mika) 2-0.

• PandaTV|Dakou (Karin) eliminated Liquid|NuckleDu (Nash) 2-1.

• Ren eliminated PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim).

• Begetamin B (Chun-Li) eliminated Dieminion (Guile) 2-1.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) eliminated RB|Bonchan (Nash) 2-0.

• Begetamin B (Chun-Li) eliminated EG|Momochi (Ken).

• Yukadon (Nash) beat PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim).

• HM|Eita (Ken) beat Secret|Poongko (Cammy) 2-0.

• RB|Snake Eyez (Ryu) eliminated FA|Ryan Hart (Ken) 2-1.

• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) eliminated Qanba|Abao (Ryu).

• BxA|Squall (Necalli) beat HuomaoTV|HumanBomb (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) eliminated FOX|Julio (Ken).

• RB|Luffy (R. Mika) beat DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) 2-1.

• MOV (Chun-Li) beat Qanba|Abao (Ryu).

• HuomaoTV|HumanBomb (Chun-Li) beat Liquid|NuckleDu (Nash).

• MOV (Chun-Li) beat TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim).

• HM|Eita (Ken) beat RB|Snake Eyez (Ryu) 2-0.

• RZR|Fuudo (R. Mika) beat EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) 2-1.

Street Fighter 5 — Notable second round pool matches battle log


• Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) beat LU|Alex Valle (Rashid, Ryu) 2-1.

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) beat RB|Bonchan (Nash) 2-1.

• Secret|Poongko (Cammy) beat MJS|Haitani (Necalli) 2-1.

• PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) beat PIE|Smug (Karin) 2-1.

• Twitch|GamerBee (Necalli) beat PandaTV|Weili (Ryu) 2-0.

• NVT|FlashMetroid (Vega) beat Qanba|Abao (Ryu) 2-1.

• BST|Daigo (Ryu) beat UA|Jan (Birdie) 2-0.

• RZR|Infiltration (Nash) beat Crizzle (Cammy) 2-0.

• MJS|Haitani (Necalli) beat pH|Hoodaman (Laura) 2-0.

• LU|Alex Valle (Rashid) beat AS|Reynald (Necalli, Nash) 2-0.

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) beat TSB|Mynus (Karin) 2-0.

• Tokido (Ryu) beat WTK|Basiks (Cammy) 2-0.

• BST|Daigo (Ryu) beat AKG|Supreme JD (Laura) 2-0.

• PandaTV|Dakou (Karin) beat NYChrisG (Guile) 2-0.

• RZR|Fuudo (R. Mika) beat ApologyMan (Rashid) 2-1.

• BX3|Phenom (Necalli) beat Nyanshi (Necalli) 2-0.

• Chi-Rithy (Chun-Li) beat EG|Justin Wong (Karin).

• BxA|Squall (Necalli) beat Mutiny|Sanford Kelly (Ken) 2-0.

• OMG Itz Andre (R. Mika) beat GS|Gllty (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• Dieminion (F.A.N.G) beat AfroCole (Dhalsim, Balrog) 2-0.

• RB|Luffy (R. Mika) beat TA|Wolf (R. Mika) 2-0.

• ApologyMan (Rashid) beat TTL|Reiketsu (Vega) 2-0.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) beat EVB|Chris Tatarian (Ken) 2-1.

• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) beat EG|Momochi (Ken) 2-1.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) beat cR|SonicFox (F.A.N.G) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5 — Notable pool matches battle log


• UTJ beat KojiKOG.

• MF|Tonpy (Chun-Li) eliminated DR Ray (Vega) 2-0.

• SPZ|Salaubis beat TA|Moons (M. Bison).

• SPZ|Bigdanmul (R. Mika) beat Kindevu.

• Brick (Zangief) eliminated Innova|Keoma (Karin).

• Brenttiscool (Ken) beat iPeru (Laura) 2-0.

• pH|Nando Tovar (R. Mika) beat John Choi (Ryu) 2-1.

• EG|Momochi (Ken) beat YOMI|MIT (Cammy) 2-0.

• BxA|Squall (Necalli) beat Melty|Will2Pac (Laura).

• Chris Tatarian (Ken) beat El Cubano Loco (Vega) 2-0.

• Marn (R. Mika) beat Warahk (Guile) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results


1. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
2. Alliance|Armada (Peach, Fox)
3. PG|Plup (Sheik, Fox)
4. C9|Mango (Fox, Falco)
5. Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon)
5. FOX|Mew2King (Marth, Sheik)
7. G2|Westballz (Falco, Fox)
7. CLG|PewPewU (Marth)

9. Duck (Samus)
9. BERT|Swedish Delight (Sheik)
9. CG|Zhu (Falco)
9. WFX|Shroomed (Sheik)
13. SPY|Nintendude (Ice Climbers)
13. TGL|DruggedFox (Fox)
13. Selfless|Lucky (Fox)
13. SS|Colbol (Fox, Marth)

17. Liquid|Chillin (Fox)
17. Tempo|Axe (Pikachu, Falco)
17. mYi|Ice (Fox)
17. RG|Javi (Fox)
17. COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon)
17. VGBC|ChuDat (Ice Climbers)
17. Gravy (Captain Falcon)
17. CT|The Moon (Marth)

25. SmashG0d (Marth)
25. CLG|SFAT (Fox)
25. Cactuar (Fox, Marth)
25. Frootloop (Sheik, Falco)
25. EMG|n0ne (Captain Falcon)
25. Laudandus (Sheik)
25. Amino|MikeHaze (Fox)
25. PG|Wobbles (Ice Climbers)

33. Fiction (Fox)
33. Glacial|KJH (Fox)
33. Slox (Fox)
33. Squid (Falco)
33. DrunkSloth (Ice Climbers)
33. DJ Nintendo (Fox)
33. Captain Faceroll (Sheik)
33. Bobby Frizz (Fox)
33. Azusa (Peach)
33. Kels (Fox)
33. VGz|lloD (Peach)
33. InfiniteNumbers (Ice Climbers)
33. Lovage (Fox)
33. Kounotori (Falco)
33. DarkAtma (Sheik)
33. 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach)

49. Zain (Marth)
49. MIOM|Tafokints (Sheik)
49. J666 (Link)
49. Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers)
49. ET|Kata (Samus)
49. Crush (Fox)
49. Wenbobular (Fox)
49. SPD|FatGoku (Fox)
49. DizzKidBoogie (Ice Climbers)
49. Dudutsai (Jigglypuff)
49. DarkRain (Captain Falcon)
49. Tai (Marth)
49. TA|CDK (Fox)
49. TGS|KillaForChicken (Fox)
49. Liquid|Ken (Marth)
49. Alan (Peach)

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated Alliance|Armada (Fox) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat Alliance|Armada (Fox) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: Alliance|Armada (Fox) eliminated Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated PG|Plup (Sheik) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated C9|Mango (Fox) 2-1.

• C9|Mango (Fox) eliminated FOX|Mew2King (Marth) 2-1.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Alliance|Armada (Peach) beat PG|Plup (Sheik, Fox) 3-0.

• C9|Mango (Fox) eliminated CLG|PewPewU (Marth) 2-1.

• Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon) eliminated G2|Westballz (Falco) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Alliance|Armada (Peach) beat FOX|Mew2King (Marth) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: PG|Plup (Sheik) beat Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 16 battle log


• Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon) eliminated Duck (Samus) 2-0.

• G2|Westballz (Falco) eliminated BERT|Swedish Delight (Sheik) 2-0.

• C9|Mango (Fox) eliminated CG|Zhu (Falco) 2-0.

• CLG|PewPewU (Marth) eliminated WFX|Shroomed (Sheik) 2-0.

• Alliance|Armada (Peach) beat Duck (Samus) 2-0.

• FOX|Mew2King (Sheik) beat BERT|Swedish Delight (Sheik) 2-0.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat WFX|Shroomed (Sheik) 2-1.

• PG|Plup (Sheik) beat C9|Mango (Falco) 2-1.

• G2|Westballz (Falco) eliminated SPY|Nintendude (Ice Climbers) 2-0.

• CLG|PewPewU (Marth) eliminated SS|Colbol (Fox) 2-0.

• CG|Zhu (Falco) eliminated Selfless|Lucky (Fox) 2-1.

• Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon) eliminated TGL|DruggedFox (Fox) 2-1.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 32 battle log


• CLG|PewPewU (Marth) eliminated CT|The Moon (Marth) 2-0.

• Selfless|Lucky (Fox) eliminated COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) 2-1.

• CG|Zhu (Falco) eliminated VGBC|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) 2-0.

• Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon) eliminated RG|Javi (Fox) 2-0.

• TGL|DruggedFox (Fox) eliminated mYi|Ice (Fox) 2-1.

• SPY|Nintendude (Ice Climbers) eliminated Liquid|Chillin (Fox) 2-0.

• SS|Colbol (Fox) eliminated Gravy (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• G2|Westballz (Falco) eliminated Tempo|Axe (Pikachu) 2-1.

• BERT|Swedish Delight (Sheik) beat CLG|PewPewU (Marth) 2-1.

• Alliance|Armada (Peach) beat Selfless|Lucky (Fox) 2-1.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat Liquid|Chillin (Fox) 2-0.

• Duck (Samus) beat VGBC|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) 2-0.

• FOX|Mew2King (Sheik) beat Gravy (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• C9|Mango (Falco) beat mYi|Ice (Fox) 2-0.

• WFX|Shroomed (Sheik) beat Tempo|Axe (Pikachu, Falco) 2-0.

• PG|Plup (Sheik) beat RG|Javi (Fox) 2-1.

• CT|The Moon (Marth) eliminated PG|Wobbles (Ice Climbers) 2-0.

• TGL|DruggedFox (Fox) eliminated Cactuar (Fox).

• SPY|Nintendude (Ice Climbers) eliminated SmashG0d (Marth) 2-0.

• CG|Zhu (Falco) eliminated Laudandus (Sheik) 2-0.

• SS|Colbol (Marth) eliminated Amino|MikeHaze (Fox) 2-1.

• COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) eliminated EMG|n0ne (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• G2|Westballz (Falco) eliminated CLG|SFAT (Fox) 2-0.

• Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon) eliminated Frootloop (Sheik) 2-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd Revelator — Results


1. Machaboo (Sin)
2. Omito (Johnny)
3. Rion (Ky)
4. Nakamura (Millia)
5. Ogawa (Zato-1)
5. GGP|Kazunoko (Raven)
7. PG|MarlinPie (Zato-1)
7. TopGaren (Zato-1)

9. Nage (Faust)
9. Taka (Slayer)
9. HM|Dogura (Sin)
9. Souji (Bedman)
13. THE|Fab (Potemkin)
13. Shimonkin (Axl)
13. Min (Jack-O)
13. GZL|Koichi (I-No)

17. PurePure (Jack-O)
17. BjornSonOfBear (Chipp)
17. HxC|Oso (Elphelt)
17. Svampen (Jack-O)
17. Mekasue (Bedman)
17. DC (Sin)
17. Gazou (Faust)
17. Daru_I-No (I-No)

25. 310 (Venom)
25. Hishow_Rabbit (Johnny)
25. Jonio (Johnny)
25. Fumo (Elphelt)
25. Gonzaburo (Faust)
25. TSB|Mynus (I-No)
25. DIE-chan (Elphelt)
25. D-Link|LordKnight (Millia)

33. Moga (Slayer)
33. Daymendou (Slayer)
33. Ishimaru (Chipp)
33. LTL|Shizuo (Leo Whitefang)
33. NEET (Elphelt)
33. Buppunko (Millia)
33. Hasegawa (I-No)
33. 7110.t (May)
33. Raven (Johnny)
33. Rairai (Ramlethal)
33. CT_Warrior (Elphelt)
33. Hotashi (Elphelt)
33. TAROU (Potemkin)
33. KidViper (Johnny)
33. Dizziness (Millia)
33. Samitto (Chipp)

49. Mr. K (Leo)
49. Sabamiso (Bedman)
49. Neckserr (Faust)
49. Kedako (May)
49. Kyuukei (Sin)
49. BARI (May)
49. H-F Blade (Elphelt)
49. Charisma (Faust)
49. TA|Marvisto (Ky)
49. GoL|Jazz (Bedman)
49. Eiji (Sol)
49. Shichimi (Jack-O)
49. JustKensou (Chipp)
49. Consomme (Potemkin)
49. demABCs (Sin)
49. Sylint (Bedman)

Guilty Gear Xrd Revelator — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Machaboo (Sin) eliminated Omito (Johnny) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Omito (Johnny) eliminated Rion (Ky) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Omito (Johnny) eliminated Nakamura (Millia) 2-1.

• Omito (Johnny) eliminated GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) 2-1.

• Nakamura (Millia) eliminated Ogawa (Zato-1) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Machaboo (Sin) beat Rion (Ky) 3-0.

• Omito (Johnny) eliminated TopGaren (Zato-1) 2-0.

• Ogawa (Zato-1) eliminated PG|MarlinPie (Zato-1) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Rion (Ky) beat GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Machaboo (Sin) beat Nakamura (Millia) 2-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd Revelator — Top 16 battle log


• Omito (Johnny) eliminated HM|Dogura (Sin) 2-0.

• TopGaren (Zato-1) eliminated Souji (Bedman) 2-1.

• PG|MarlinPie (Zato-1) eliminated Taka (Slayer) 2-0.

• Ogawa (Zato-1) eliminated Nage (Faust) 2-0.

• TopGaren (Zato-1) eliminated GZL|Koichi (I-No) 2-0.

• HM|Dogura (Sin) eliminated Min (Jack-O) 2-1.

• PG|MarlinPie (Zato-1) eliminated Shimonkin (Axl) 2-1.

• Ogawa (Zato-1) eliminated THE|Fab (Potemkin) 2-0.

• Rion (Ky) beat Taka (Slayer) 2-1.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) beat Nage (Faust) 2-0.

• Machaboo (Sin) beat Souji (Bedman) 2-1.

• Nakamura (Millia) beat Omito (Johnny) 2-1.

Guilty Gear Xrd Revelator — Top 32 battle log


• HM|Dogura (Sin) eliminated DC (Sin).

• PG|MarlinPie (Zato-1) eliminated HxC|Oso (Elphelt).

• THE|Fab (Potemkin) eliminated BjornSonOfBear (Chipp).

• TopGaren (Zato-1) eliminated Daru_I-No (I-No).

• Ogawa (Zato-1) eliminated PurePure (Jack-O).

• Min (Jack-O) eliminated Mekasue (Bedman).

• GZL|Koichi (I-No) eliminated Gazou (Faust).

• Shimonkin (Axl) eliminated Svampen (Jack-O).

• Souji (Bedman) beat THE|Fab (Potemkin).

• Rion (Ky) beat HM|Dogura (Sin) 2-0.

• Machaboo (Sin) beat Purepure (Jack-O) 2-0.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) beat Daru_I-No (I-No) 2-0.

• Omito (Johnny) beat PG|MarlinPie (Zato-1) 2-0.

• Nakamura (Millia) beat Svampen (Jack-O).

• Nage (Faust) beat Gazou (Faust).

• Taka (Slayer) beat Mekasue (Bedman).

• DC (Sin) eliminated TSB|Mynus (I-No).

• HxC|Oso (Elphelt) eliminated Jonio (Johnny).

• BjornSonOfBear (Chipp) eliminated Hishow_Rabbit (Johnny).

• TopGaren (Zato-1) eliminated D-Link|LordKnight (Millia).

• GZL|Koichi (I-No) eliminated DIE-chan (Elphelt).

• Min (Jack-O) eliminated Gonzaburo (Faust).

• Shimonkin (Axl) eliminated Fumo (Elphelt) 2-0.

• Ogawa (Zato-1) eliminated 310 (Venom).

Guilty Gear Xrd Revelator — Notable bracket matches battle log


• 310 (Venom) beat Ogawa (Zato-1) 2-1.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results


1. NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
2. KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar)
3. BT|Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath)
4. NB|DualKevin (Deadpool, Dante, Hawkeye)
5. ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull)
5. Priest (Magneto, M.O.D.O.K., Dr. Doom | M.O.D.O.K., Dormammu, Dr. Doom)
7. Paradigm (Haggar, Dormammu, Dr. Doom | Haggar, Dr. Doom, Rocket Raccoon)
7. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma | Vergil, Storm, Akuma)

9. KIT|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
9. BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider)
9. Circa|Jibrill (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
9. RF7|RyanLV (Chun-Li, Morrigan, Phoenix)
13. WolfStreet (Trish, Phoenix Wright, Rocket Raccoon)
13. PG|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
13. KillerKai (Zero, Vergil, Strider)
13. Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider)

17. LOB|JoeyD (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
17. JRosa (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Strider)
17. Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye)
17. GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
17. AR|Frutsy (M.O.D.O.K., Captain America, Dr. Doom)
17. Shekki (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
17. Jeopardy (Zero, Nova, Iron Man)
17. PG|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)

25. Hydra|DizzyMX (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
25. IFC Yipes (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Strange)
25. NWM|KyleP (Spencer, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
25. Jinh (Vergil, Dante, Zero)
25. SF|Pony (Zero, Magneto, Dr. Doom)
25. DCB|EliTheCurry (Captain America, Dr. Doom, Strider)
25. TT|SkillzDatKillz (Dormammu, Dr. Doom, Rocket Raccoon)
25. BabaGhanoush (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull)

33. Dr. Salt (Felicia, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)
33. Jayto (Vergil, Dr. Doom, X-23)
33. TA|Wolf (Haggar, Spencer, Dr. Doom)
33. TT|Jona (Zero, Vergil, Strider)
33. KPB|RandomFiend (Spencer, Nova, Dr. Doom)
33. Raid (Spencer, Phoenix Wright, Akuma)
33. KPB|Prodigy (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
33. TG|NoLife (Zero, Dante, Vergil)
33. Jay (Haggar, Arthur, Deadpool)
33. IG|FullSchedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)
33. GOL|Ranmasama (Haggar, Dormammu, Magneto)
33. TA|Wero (Viewtiful Joe, Rocket Raccoon, Morrigan)
33. Air King Mazin (Wesker, Deadpool, Sentinel)
33. BE|Takumi (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
33. BrunoJam (Morrigan, Storm, Chun-Li)
33. Konstant (Magneto, Dormammu, Dante)

49. FrankieG (Spencer, Vergil, Hawkeye)
49. AW|Nemo (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer)
49. GB|NotEnoughDamage (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
49. Affinity (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
49. PAG|CrazyJoe (C. Viper, Dante, Strider)
49. Zero491 (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
49. IGT (Ghost Rider, Super-Skrull, Dr. Doom)
49. KPB|Taz (Zero, Vergil, Strider)
49. Sondelight (Taskmaster, Sentinel, Vergil)
49. Sanity (Spider-Man, Dante, Rocket Raccoon)
49. AT|Geobraun (Spider-Man, Dr. Doom, Hawkeye)
49. SD|BushidoBrown (Vergil, Zero, Dr. Strange)
49. Hi Im Nastyy (Captain America, Iron Man, Super-Skrull)
49. New Spice (Felicia, Dante, Strider)
49. Zissou (Dr. Doom, Dante, Strider)
49. Southpaw Flash (Spencer, Wesker, Dante)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar) 3-1.

• Losers finals: NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated BT|Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated NB|DualKevin (Hawkeye, Dante, Deadpool) 3-0.

• NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated Priest (M.O.D.O.K., Dormammu, Dr. Doom) 3-0.

• NB|DualKevin (Deadpool, Dante, Hawkeye) eliminated ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull) 3-1.

• Winners finals: KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar) beat BT|Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath) 3-2.

• NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Vergil, Storm, Akuma) 3-2.

• Apologyman (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull) eliminated Paradigm (Haggar, Rocket Raccoon, Arthur) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Haggar, Sentinel) beat Priest (M.O.D.O.K., Magneto, Dr. Doom) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: BT|Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath) beat NB|DualKevin (Deadpool, Dante, Hawkeye) 3-0.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 16 battle log


• EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) eliminated Circa|Jibrill (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-1.

• NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated RF7|RyanLV (Chun-Li, Morrigan, Phoenix) 3-0.

• NB|DualKevin (Deadpool, Dante, Hawkeye) beat NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• Priest (Magneto, M.O.D.O.K., Dr. Doom) beat Paradigm (Haggar, Dr. Doom, Rocket Raccoon | Haggar, Dormammu, Dr .Doom) 3-0.

• KaneBlueRiver (Haggar, Hulk, Sentinel) beat BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-0.

• BT|Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath) beat EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) 3-2.

• KIT|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated WolfStreet (Trish, Phoenix Wright, Rocket Racoon).

• RF7|RyanLV (Chun-Li, Morrigan, Phoenix) eliminated Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider).

• Circa|Jibrill (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated KillerKai (Zero, Vergil, Strider) 3-0.

• ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull) eliminated PG|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-2.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 32 battle log


• Circa|Jibrill (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated AR|Frutsy (M.O.D.O.K., Captain America, Dr. Doom).

• ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull) eliminated GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix).

• KIT|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated JRosa (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Strider).

• LOB|JoeyD (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated WolfStreet (Trish, Phoenix Wright, Rocket Raccoon).

• Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider) eliminated Jeopardy (Zero, Nova, Iron Man).

• RF7|RyanLV (Chun-Li, Morrigan, Phoenix) eliminated PG|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel).

• KillerKai (Zero, Vergil, Strider) eliminated Shekki (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil).

• PG|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye).

• KaneBlueRiver (Haggar, Hulk, Sentinel) beat Circa|Jibrill (Zero, Vergil, Dante).

• NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat LOB|JoeyD (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• NB|DualKevin (Deadpool, Dante, Hawkeye) beat JRosa (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-0.

• Paradigm (Haggar, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) beat Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-1.

• BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider) beat Shekki (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) beat Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) 3-2.

• BT|Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath) beat ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull) 3-1.

• Priest (Magneto, M.O.D.O.K., Dr. Doom) beat PG|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) 3-1.

• AR|Frutsy (M.O.D.O.K., Captain America, Dr. Doom) eliminated SF|Pony (Zero, Magneto, Dr. Doom).

• GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated Jinh (Vergil, Dante, Zero).

• KIT|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated IFC Yipes (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Strange).

• WolfStreet (Trish, Phoenix Wright, Rocket Raccoon) eliminated Hydra|DizzyMX (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil).

• Jeopardy (Zero, Nova, Iron Man) eliminated TT|SkillzDatKillz (Dormammu, Dr. Doom, Rocket Racoon).

• RF7|RyanLV (Chun-Li, Morrigan, Phoenix) eliminated BabaGhanoush (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull).

• KillerKai (Zero, Vergil, Strider) eliminated DCB|EliTheCurry (Captain America, Dr. Doom, Strider).

• PG|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated NWM|KyleP (Spencer, Dr. Doom, Vergil).

Mortal Kombat XL — Results


1. cR|SonicFox (Erron Black - Gunslinger, Jason - Unstoppable, Others)
2. PLG|TekkenMaster (Kotal Kahn - War God, D'Vorah - Swarm Queen, Others)
3. PG|Scar (Sonya Blade - Demolition)
4. EVB|BigD (Ermac - Mystic)
5. cR|WoundCowboy (Shinnok - Bone Shaper, Shinnok - Impostor)
5. MTL|Hayatei (Takeda - Ronin, Takeda - Lasher)
7. EVB|Dragon (Alien - Tarkatan)
7. YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner)

9. PxP|A Foxy Grampa (Mileena - Piercing)
9. DAB (Alien - Tarkatan, Jax - Wrestler)
9. cR|Biohazard (Ferra/Torr - Ruthless, Ferra/Torr - Vicious)
9. YOMI|ForeverKing (Alien - Acidic, Kotal Kahn - War God)
13. cR|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen)
13. Noble|Raptor (Takeda - Shirai Ryu)
13. Noble|BeyondToxin (Ermac - Master of Souls, Ermac - Mystic)
13. YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Shaolin)

17. cR|Whiteboi (Jason - Unstoppable)
17. OD|Atai
17. Illmatic (Bo Rai Cho - Bartitsu, Liu Kang - Flame Fist)
17. RM|Cossner (Tri-Borg - Sektor)
17. StarCharger (Kitana - Assassin, Kitana - Royal Storm)
17. YOMI|DJT
17. Noble|iLuusions (Cassie Cage - Brawler, Kotal Kahn - War God)
17. Nubcakes (Shinnok - Bone Shaper)

25. KillerXinok (Johnny Cage - A-List)
25. EVB|DR Gross (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen)
25. Han Rashid (Predator - Hish-Qu-Ten)
25. Perfect Legend (Raiden - Displacer)
25. Khaotic Rewind (Mileena - Piercing)
25. Shinobi|Shaolin
25. Coosco (Sonya Blade - Covert Ops)
25. VGM|UlverBlueRiver (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen)

33. YOMI|Trepound (Kung Jin - Shaolin)
33. Blaqkcloud (Mileena - Piercing)
33. STDX|2EZ (Ermac - Spectral)
33. Yungmonster12
33. SQ1|Izzzzymode
33. VDV|Boki (Kung Lao - Buzz Saw)
33. JgoonForever
33. EVB|Vendetta (Johnny Cage - A-List)
33. BLT|ThaTrueNinja
33. FLK|Hemlit (Kung Jin - Shaolin)
33. Buffalo (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster)
33. YOMI|JagoBlake (Scorpion - Ninjutsu)
33. Shinobi|Pride
33. Circa|Destroyer
33. 5FOG|Grillz
33. XSL|SonDula (Kotal Kahn - War God)

49. GuiExceptional
49. Gooseroni
49. UA|Tom Brady (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster)
49. Syknis
49. EXiLE|Sanix
49. Skadoodley
49. S Faka
49. YOMI|MIT (Kano - Cutthroat)
49. SorryK9OMG
49. EVB|KitanaPrime
49. Trukini
49. Greguu
49. YOMI|ForeverKing Jr.
49. EVB|Noobe
49. TSD|ioRoS (Cassie Cage - Hollywood)
49. GG|GooGie

Mortal Kombat X — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: cR|SonicFox (Erron Black - Gunslinger, Alien - Acidic) eliminated PLG|TekkenMaster (Kotal Kahn - War God, Kotal Kahn - Blood God) 3-2.

• Grand finals, PLG|TekkenMaster (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen, Kotal Kahn - War God) beat cR|SonicFox (Cassie Cage - Hollywood, Erron Black - Gunslinger) 3-1.

• Losers finals: PGL|TekkenMaster (Kotal Kahn - War God, D'Vorah - Swarm Queen) eliminated PG|Scar (Sonya Blade - Demolition) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: PG|Scar (Sonya Blade - Demolition) eliminated EVB|BigD (Ermac - Mystic) 3-1.

• EVB|BigD (Ermac - Mystic) eliminated MTL|Hayatei (Takeda - Ronin) 3-1.

• PG|Scar (Sonya Blade - Demolition) eliminated cR|WoundCowboy (Shinnok - Bone Shaper) 3-1.

• Winners finals: cR|SonicFox (Erron Black - Gunslinger) beat PLG|TekkenMaster (Kotal Kahn - War God, D'Vorah - Swarm Queen) 3-0.

• EVB|BigD (Ermac - Mystic) eliminated YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner) 3-0.

• PG|Scar (Sonya Blade - Demolition) eliminated EVB|Dragon (Alien - Tarkatan) 3-1.

• cR|SonicFox (Jason - Unstoppable) beat MTL|Hayatei (Takeda - Ronin, Takeda - Lasher) 3-0.

• PLG|TekkenMaster (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen) beat cR|WoundCowboy (Shinnok - Bone Shaper) 3-1.

Mortal Kombat X — Top 16 battle log


• EVB|Dragon (Alien - Acidic) eliminated PxP|A Foxy Grampa (Mileena - Piercing) 2-0.

• PG|Scar (Sonya Blade - Demolition) eliminated DAB (Alien - Tarkatan, Jax - Wrestler) 2-1.

• YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner) eliminated cR|Biohazard (Ferra/Torr - Ruthless) 2-0.

• EVB|BigD eliminated YOMI|ForeverKing (Alien - Acidic) 2-0.

• cR|SonicFox (Alien - Acidic) beat DAB (Alien - Tarkatan) 2-0.

• MTL|Hayatei (Takeda - Ronin) beat EVB|Dragon (Alien - Tarkatan) 2-0.

• cR|WoundCowboy (Shinnok - Bone Shaper) beat YOMI|ForeverKing (Kotal Kahn - War God, Alien - Acidic) 2-0.

• PLG|TekkenMaster (Kotal Kahn - War God, D'Vorah - Swarm Queen) beat YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner) 2-1.

• PxP|A Foxy Grampa (Mileena - Piercing) eliminated cR|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen).

• PG|Scar (Sonya Blade - Demolition) eliminated Noble|Raptor (Takeda - Shirai Ryu).

• cR|Biohazard (Ferra/Torr - Ruthless) eliminated Noble|BeyondToxin (Ermac - Master of Souls).

• EVB|BigD (Ermac - Mystic) eliminated YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Shaolin).

Mortal Kombat X — Top 32 battle log


• PxP|A Foxy Grampa (Mileena - Piercing) eliminated cR|Whiteboi.

• cR|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen) eliminated OD|Atai.

• PG|Scar (Sonya Blade - Demolition) eliminated Illmatic (Bo Rai Cho - Bartitsu).

• Noble|Raptor (Takeda - Shirai Ryu) eliminated RM|Cossner (Tri-Borg - Sektor).

• cR|Biohazard (Ferra/Torr - Ruthless) eliminated StarCharger (Kitana - Assassin).

• Noble|BeyondToxin (Ermac - Master of Souls) eliminated YOMI|DJT.

• EVB|BigD (Ermac - Mystic) eliminated Noble|iLuusions (Cassie Cage - Brawler).

• YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Shaolin) eliminated Nubcakes (Shinnok - Bone Shaper).

• PLG|TekkenMaster (Kotal Kahn - War God) beat Noble|Raptor (Takeda - Shirai Ryu) 2-1.

• YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner) beat PG|Scar (Sonya Blade - Demolition) 2-1.

• YOMI|ForeverKing (Alien - Acidic) beat cR|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen) 2-1.

• cR|WoundCowboy (Shinnok - Bone Shaper) beat PxP|A Foxy Grampa (Mileena - Piercing) 2-0.

• MTL|Hayatei (Takeda - Ronin) beat Nubcakes (Shinnok - Bone Shaper) 2-0.

• EVB|Dragon (Alien - Tarkatan) beat Noble|iLuusions (Cassie Cage - Brawler, Kotal Kahn - War God) 2-0.

• DAB (Alien - Tarkatan) beat Noble|BeyondToxin (Ermac - Master of Souls) 2-0.

• cR|SonicFox (Alien - Acidic) beat cR|Biohazard (Ferra/Torr - Ruthless) 2-0.

• cR|Whiteboi (Jason - Unstoppable) eliminated KillerXinok (Johnny Cage - A-List) 2-1.

• OD|Atai eliminated EVB|DR Gross (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen).

• Illmatic (Bo Rai Cho - Bartitsu) eliminatde Han Rashid (Predator - Hish-Qu-Ten) 2-0.

• RM|Cossner (Tri-Borg - Sektor) eliminated Perfect Legend (Raiden - Displacer).

• StarCharger (Kitana - Assassin) eliminated Khaotic Rewind (Mileena - Piercing) 2-1.

• YOMI|DJT eliminated Shinobi|Shaolin.

• EVB|BigD (Ermac - Mystic) eliminated Coosco (Sonya Blade - Covert Ops).

• YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Shaolin) eliminated VGM|UlverBlueRiver (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen).

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Results


1. Ally (Mario)
2. Kamemushi (Mega Man, Yoshi, Cloud)
3. TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong, Sheik)
4. CLG|VoiD (Sheik)
5. Abadango (Mewtwo, Rosalina & Luma)
5. Ranai (Villager)
7. FAD|Larry Lurr (Fox, Donkey Kong)
7. dT|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma)

9. Earth (Pit)
9. iQHQ|Vinnie (Sheik)
9. Marss (Zero Suit Samus)
9. PG|Trela (Ryu)
13. Naifu|KEN (Sonic)
13. Liquid|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus)
13. SS|Mr. E (Marth)
13. Vexx|Day (Lucario)

17. Naifu|Komorikiri (Cloud, Sonic)
17. MVD|Dyr (Diddy Kong)
17. Ito (Meta Knight)
17. Pugwest (Marth)
17. Rich Brown (Mewtwo)
17. SF|Regi (Mr. Game & Watch)
17. Mr. R (Sheik)
17. ATR|Xaltis (Rosalina & Luma, Lucina)

25. SF|Hyuga (Toon Link)
25. NME|Tyrant (Meta Knight, Sheik)
25. K9sBruce (Sheik)
25. Dath (Robin)
25. SS (Ness, Villager)
25. Ned (Cloud)
25. PG|Esam (Pikachu)
25. Circa|6WX (Sonic)

33. CT|Salem (Bayonetta)
33. Naifu|Kirihara (Rosalina & Luma)
33. PC|DOOM (Rosalina & Luma)
33. Rebel|TLTC (Palutena)
33. Seagull Joe (Sonic)
33. Shaky (Ness)
33. Tweek (Cloud)
33. dT|ANTi (Cloud, Mario)
33. EBG|Bask3xA (Toon Link)
33. GW|FOW (Ness)
33. CLG|Nakat (Fox)
33. eM|Angbad (Olimar)
33. Naifu|HIKARU (Donkey Kong)
33. Wrath (Sonic)
33. Rain (Cloud, Sheik)
33. SAK|Stroder (Cloud)

49. Zenyou (Mario)
49. ApologyMan (Lucario)
49. Zinoto (Diddy Kong)
49. 7S|Saj (Bayonetta)
49. Atrakt|CharlieDaKing (Fox)
49. Go! TonySherbert (Rosalina & Luma)
49. pM|Cyve (Diddy Kong, Bayonetta)
49. MMG|Phoenix (Sonic)
49. Pink Fresh (Bayonetta)
49. E2C|Tyroy (Meta Knight, Sheik)
49. Raito (Duck Hunt)
49. iQHQ|DKWill (Donkey Kong)
49. TGL|DJ Jack (Ryu)
49. VGBC|Logic (Olimar)
49. GGA|NiTe (Rosalina & Luma)
49. The Wall (Yoshi)

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Ally (Mario) eliminated Kamemushi (Yoshi, Mega Man) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Kamemushi (Mega Man) eliminated TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong, Sheik) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) eliminated CLG|VoiD (Sheik) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Ally (Mario) beat Kamemushi (Mega Man, Cloud) 3-0.

• CLG|VoiD (Sheik) eliminated Ranai (Villager) 2-1.

• TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) eliminated Abadango (Rosalina & Luma, Mewtwo) 2-0.

• Ranai (Villager) eliminated dT|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma) 2-1.

• TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) eliminated FAD|Larry Lurr (Fox) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Kamemushi (Mega Man) beat CLG|VoiD (Sheik) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Ally (Mario) beat Abadango (Mewtwo) 2-1.

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Top 16 battle log


• dT|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated PG|Trela (Ryu) 2-0.

• Ranai (Villager) eliminated Marss (Zero Suit Samus) 2-0.

• TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) eliminated Earth (Pit) 2-0.

• FAD|Larry Lurr (Fox) eliminated iQHQ|Vinnie (Sheik) 2-0.

• CLG|VoiD (Sheik) beat iQHQ|Vinnie (Sheik) 2-0.

• Kamemushi (Mega Man) beat Earth (Pit) 2-1.

• Ally (Mario) beat dT|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma) 2-0.

• Abadango (Mewtwo) beat Ranai (Villager) 2-1.

• PG|Trela (Ryu) eliminated Vexx|Day (Lucario) 2-0.

• Marss (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated SS|Mr. E (Marth) 2-0.

• TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) eliminated Naifu|KEN (Sonic) 2-0.

• FAD|Larry Lurr (Fox) eliminated Liquid|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) 2-1.

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Top 32 battle log


• PG|Trela (Ryu) eliminated Mr. R (Sheik) 2-1.

• SS|Mr. E (Marth) eliminated Rich Brown (Mewtwo) 2-1.

• Vexx|Day (Lucario) eliminated ATR|Xaltis (Rosalina & Luma) 2-1.

• TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) eliminated Naifu|Komorikiri (Sonic) 2-0.

• Liquid|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated Ito (Meta Knight) 2-0.

• Naifu|KEN (Sonic) eliminated MVD|Dyr (Diddy Kong) 2-0.

• FAD|Larry Lurr (Fox) eliminated Pugwest (Marth) 2-0.

• Marss (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated SF|Regi (Mr. Game & Watch) 2-1.

• iQHQ|Vinnie (Sheik) beat SS|Mr. E (Marth) 2-1.

• Kamemushi (Mega Man) beat Mr. R (Sheik) 2-0.

• Earth (Pit) beat ATR|Xaltis (Rosalina & Luma, Lucina) 2-0.

• dT|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma) beat Naifu|Komorikiri (Cloud) 2-0.

• Ally (Mario) beat MVD|Dyr (Diddy Kong) 2-0.

• Ranai (Villager) beat Liquid|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) 2-1.

• Abadango (Mewtwo) beat FAD|Larry Lurr (Fox, Donkey Kong) 2-0.

• CLG|VoiD (Sheik) beat SF|Regi (Mr. Game & Watch) 2-0.

• Vexx|Day (Lucario) eliminated Circa|6WX (Sonic) 2-0.

• Naifu|KEN (Sonic) eliminated NME|Tyrant (Meta Knight) 2-1.

• TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) eliminated SF|Hyuga (Toon Link) 2-0.

• Rich Brown (Mewtwo) eliminated SS (Ness, Villager) 2-0.

• Ito (Meta Knight) eliminated K9sBruce (Lucario) 2-1.

• Pugwest (Marth) eliminated Dath (Robin) 2-0.

• Marss (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated Ned (Cloud) 2-0.

• PG|Trela (Ryu) eliminated PG|Esam (Pikachu) 2-1.

Pokkén Tournament — Results


1. Tonosama (Braixen, Sceptile)
2. Buntan (Suicune)
3. Swillo (Mewtwo)
4. Potetin (Mewtwo, Pikachu Libre, Weavile, Chandelure)
5. Circa|Suicune Master (Suicune)
5. RvL|Bosshog (Garchomp)
7. KojiKOG (Charizard)
7. Thulius (Mewtwo)

9. Uho (Pikachu Libre)
9. Circa|CatFight (Chandelure)
9. Ouroboro (Gardevoir)
9. eM|T-Loc (Shadow Mewtwo)
13. BadIntent (Blaziken)
13. Mega Chitanda (Pikachu)
13. Komorikiri (Shadow Mewtwo)
13. InC|Mewtater (Mewtwo)

17. eM|Angbad (Chandelure)
17. Sankaku (Chandelure)
17. OmaGoma (Chandelure)
17. TSpeeds (Mewtwo)
17. eM|SuperTurboRyan (Pikachu Libre)
17. FlipYoCouch (Machamp)
17. Adelvos (Gardevoir)
17. PuppyHavoc (Garchomp)

25. Onshi (Machamp)
25. Xavier711 (Sceptile)
25. PG|Coach Steve (Garchomp)
25. SRKUW|Shaka (Chandelure)
25. DoctorBattle (Gardevoir)
25. Sheer (Sceptile)
25. NG|Obscure (Mewtwo)
25. CoolJake (Pikachu)

33. Domin0 (Weavile)
33. Vuvho (Suicune)
33. Cyberman65 (Charizard)
33. InC|Mins (Shadow Mewtwo)
33. Hiet (Pikachu Libre)
33. PrincessAura (Suicune)
33. Popteen (Pikachu)
33. Kino (Pikachu)
33. Kyamei (Shadow Mewtwo)
33. CGL|CidFox (Braixen)
33. TeeJay (Sceptile)
33. Abadango (Chandelure)
33. TSG|B.T.G (Blaziken)
33. Milln (Lucario)
33. Double
33. SG|MeLo (Suicune)

49. BZP|JiMing (Lucario)
49. GinjaNinja (Charizard)
49. DIBZ (Garchomp)
49. Mue
49. DJ Huoshen (Sceptile)
49. Kaelis (Gardevoir)
49. Digit (Lucario)
49. Hydra|DizzyMX
49. DeityLight (Lucario)
49. AMike (Pikachu)
49. Help! (Garchomp)
49. The Muscle Russell (Machamp)
49. Chan (Weavile)
49. Rokso (Garchomp)
49. ZERK (Mewtwo)
49. Skwuck (Lucario)

Pokkén Tournament — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Tonosama (Braixen) eliminated Buntan (Suicune) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: Tonosama (Braixen) beat Buntan (Suicune) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Tonosama (Braixen) eliminated Swillo (Mewtwo) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Swillo (Mewtwo) eliminated Potetin (Chandelure, Weavile) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Buntan (Suicune) beat Tonosama (Braixen) 3-2.

• Potetin (Pikachu Libre) eliminated RvL|Bosshog (Garchomp) 2-1.

• Swillo (Mewtwo) eliminated Circa|Suicune Master (Suicune) 2-1.

• RvL|Bosshog (Garchomp) eliminated Thulius (Mewtwo) 2-1.

• Circa|Suicune Master (Suicune) eliminated KojiKOG (Charizard) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Tonosama (Braixen) beat Potetin (Mewtwo) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Buntan (Suicune) beat Swillo (Mewtwo) 2-1.

Pokkén Tournament — Top 16 battle log


• Thulius (Mewtwo) eliminated Ouroboro.

• KojiKOG (Charizard) eliminated Uho (Pikachu Libre).

• Circa|Suicune Master (Suicune) eliminated Circa|CatFight (Chandelure) 2-1.

• RvL|Bosshog (Garchomp) eliminated eM|T-Loc (Shadow Mewtwo) 2-1.

• Buntan (Suicune) beat Thulius (Mewtwo) 2-0.

• Potetin (Mewtwo) beat Uho (Pikachu Libre) 2-0.

• Tonosama (Braixen) beat Circa|CatFight (Chandelure) 2-1.

• Swillo (Mewtwo) beat RvL|Bosshog (Garchomp) 2-1.

• eM|T-Loc (Shadow Mewtwo) eliminated InC|Mewtater.

• Ouroboro eliminated Komorikiri (Shadow Mewtwo).

• Circa|Suicune Master (Suicune) eliminated Mega Chitanda (Pikachu) 2-0.

• KojiKOG (Charizard) eliminated BadIntent (Blaziken) 2-1.

Pokkén Tournament — Top 32 battle log


• Mega Chitanda (Pikachu) eliminated TSpeeds.

• InC|Mewtater eliminated PuppyHavoc (Garchomp).

• Ouroboro eliminated eM|SuperTurboRyan (Pikachu Libre).

• Circa|Suicune Master (Suicune) eliminated OmaGoma (Chandelure).

• KojiKOG (Charizard) eliminated Sankaku (Chandelure).

• BadIntent (Blaziken) eliminated eM|Angbad (Chandelure).

• eM|T-Loc (Shadow Mewtwo) eliminated Adelvos (Gardevoir) 2-0.

• Komorikiri (Shadow Mewtwo) eliminated FlipYoCouch (Machamp) 2-1.

• Uho (Pikachu Libre) beat PuppyHavoc (Garchomp) 2-0.

• Buntan (Suicune) beat Mega Chitanda (Pikachu) 2-0.

• Potetin (Weavile) beat Adelvos (Gardevoir) 2-0.

• Thulius (Mewtwo) beat OmaGoma (Chandelure) 2-1.

• RvL|Bosshog (Garchomp) beat eM|Angbad (Chandelure) 2-0.

• Swillo (Mewtwo) beat Sankaku (Chandelure) 2-0.

• Tonosama (Sceptile) beat eM|SuperTurboRyan (Pikachu Libre) 2-0.

• Circa|CatFight (Chandelure) beat FlipYoCouch (Machamp) 2-0.

• TSpeeds eliminated SRKUW|Shaka.

• InC|Mewtater eliminated CoolJake (Pikachu).

• Ouroboro eliminated DoctorBattle.

• Circa|Suicune Master (Suicune) eliminated PG|Coach Steve (Garchomp).

• KojiKOG (Charizard) eliminated Xavier711.

• BadIntent (Blaziken) eliminated Onshi.

• eM|T-Loc (Shadow Mewtwo) eliminated NG|Obscure.

• Komorikiri (Shadow Mewtwo) eliminated Sheer.

Tekken 7: Fated Retribution — Results


1. Saint (JACK-7)
2. Knee (Bryan, Heihachi, Akuma)
3. Secret|Poongko (Akuma)
4. GeeseMaster (Feng)
5. Yamasa|Nobi (Dragunov)
5. Narakhof (Claudio)
7. Take (Bryan)
7. Circa|Speedkicks (Hwoarang, Lars)

9. Chacha (Xiaoyu)
9. CA|JDCR (Heihachi)
9. Shudy (Jin)
9. Yamasa|Yuu (Feng)
13. Dee-on (JACK-7)
13. MYK (Steve)
13. Kane (Lili)
13. Yamasa|Nyemuru

17. NG|Obscure (Alisa)
17. ZTS
17. Rip (Law)
17. Jackie Tran
17. Yellowtail (Katarina)
17. Hishiwaka (Alisa)
17. 11Frames
17. Kkokkoma (Kazumi)

25. Crocop
25. X Copies
25. NeoX
25. YOMI|King Shola
25. Nistelj
25. Melty|Gen1us
25. JustFrameJames (Law)
25. KuroKuro (Leo)

33. ILHS|WayGamble (Leo)
33. TA|Agent Ecks
33. Circa|Anakin (JACK-7)
33. Yanflip
33. Shadow 20z
33. BunnyofDoom
33. Tom Savage (Asuka)
33. DBKoopa (Akuma)
33. Bank
33. Yamasa|Kaeru Ouji (Akuma)
33. RJ|Pekos (Akuma, King)
33. Messej
33. Mateo
33. 725
33. RickThaRular
33. Megiddo (Devil Jin)

Tekken 7: Fated Retribution — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Saint (JACK-7) eliminated Knee (Bryan) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Knee (Bryan) eliminated Secret|Poongko (Akuma) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Knee (Bryan) eliminated GeeseMaster (Feng) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Saint (JACK-7) beat Secret|Poongko (Akuma) 3-0.

• Knee (Heihachi) eliminated Narakhof (Claudio) 2-0.

• GeeseMaster (Feng) eliminated Yamasa|Nobi (Dragunov) 2-0.

• Narakhof (Claudio) eliminated Circa|Speedkicks (Hwoarang, Lars) 2-0.

• Yamasa|Nobi (Dragunov) eliminated Take (Bryan) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Saint (JACK-7) beat Knee (Bryan) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Secret|Poongko (Akuma) beat GeeseMaster (Feng) 2-1.

Tekken 7: Fated Retribution — Top 16 battle log


• Take (Bryan) eliminated Chacha (Xiaoyu) 2-0.

• Circa|Speedkicks (Hwoarang) eliminated Yamasa|Yuu (Feng) 2-0.

• Yamasa|Nobi (Dragunov) eliminated CA|JDCR (Heihachi) 2-1.

• Narakhof (Claudio) eliminated Shudy (Jin) 2-0.

• Chacha (Xiaoyu) eliminated Dee-on (JACK-7) 2-1.

• Yamasa|Nobi (Dragunov) eliminated MYK (Steve).

• Shudy (Jin) eliminated Kane.

• Yamasa|Yuu (Feng) eliminated Yamasa|Nyemuru.

• Saint (JACK-7) beat Take (Bryan) 2-0.

• Knee (Akuma) beat CA|JDCR (Heihachi) 2-1.

• Secret|Poongko (Akuma) beat Circa|Speedkicks (Lars, Hwoarang) 2-1.

• Geesemaster (Feng) beat Narakhof (Claudio) 2-1.

Tekken 7: Fated Retribution — Top 32 battle log


• Yamasa|Nyemuru eliminated Kkokkoma (Kazumi).

• Yamasa|Yuu (Feng) eliminated 11Frames.

• Hishiwaka (Alisa) eliminated Kane.

• Shudy (Jin) eliminated Yellowtail (Katarina).

• Yamasa|Nobi (Dragunov) eliminated Jackie Tran.

• MYK (Steve) eliminated Rip (Law).

• Dee-on (JACK-7) eliminated ZTS.

• Chacha (Xiaoyu) eliminated NG|Obscure (Alisa).

• Secret|Poongko (Akuma) beat ZTS.

• Circa|Speedkicks (Hwoarang) beat NG|Obscure (Alisa) 2-0.

• GeeseMaster (Feng) beat Jackie Tran.

• Take (Bryan) beat Kkokkoma (Kazumi).

• Saint (JACK-7) beat 11Frames.

• Narakhof (Claudio) beat MYK (Steve) 2-0.

• Knee (Bryan) beat Yellowtail (Katarina) 2-0.

• CA|JDCR (Heihachi) beat Hishikawa (Alisa) 2-0.

• Yamasa|Nyemuru eliminated KuroKuro.

• Yamasa|Yuu (Feng) eliminated JustFrameJames (Law).

• Kane eliminated Melty|Gen1us.

• Shudy (Jin) eliminated Nistelj.

• Yamasa|Nobi (Dragunov) eliminated YOMI|King Shola.

• Rip (Law) eliminated NeoX.

• Dee-on (JACK-7) eliminated X Copies.

• Chacha (Xiaoyu) eliminated Crocop.

Tekken 7: Fated Retribution — Partial Top 64 battle log


• Secret|Poongko (Akuma) beat RJ|Pekos (King) 2-1.

• MYK (Steve) beat JustFrameJames (Law) 2-1.

• Take (Bryan) beat Tom Savage (Asuka) 2-0.

• Knee (Bryan) beat Yuu (Feng) 2-0.

• Circa|Speedkicks (Hwoarang, Lars) beat Yamasa|Kaeru Ouji (Akuma) 2-1.

• Kkokkoma (Kazumi) beat Yamasa|Nobi (Dragunov) 2-1.

• CA|JDCR (Heihachi) beat Circa|Anakin (JACK-7) 2-0.

Killer Instinct — Results


1. F3|Sleep (Arbiter, Gargos)
2. UA|Bass (Spinal, Jago, Cinder)
3. BH|SeaDragon (Aria, Hisako)
4. Circa|Nicky (Fulgore)
5. RL|Runex (Omen, Rash)
5. PaulB (Sabrewulf, Hisako)
7. BH|Grief (Sadira, Aria)
7. GnarlyFeats (Rash, Orchid)

9. Rico Suave (Gargos)
9. InC|Raven is Raw (Spinal)
9. GutterMagic (Thunder)
9. AKH|ShinPaulo (Thunder)
13. Selfless|Fiyah Liger (Riptor)
13. ShinTristan (Thunder)
13. C88|WarMachine (Sabrewulf)
13. TGZ|BloodyZiFF (Cinder)

17. BH|Thompxson (Jago)
17. Carnitas (Glacius)
17. RM|MorbidHoagie (Hisako, Spinal)
17. SonicDoplhin117 (Cinder, Kim Wu)
17. Hi Im Keith (Riptor)
17. Anime Freak AJ (Sadira)
17. BH|Swordsman09 (Cinder)
17. Geoff The Hero (Sadira)

25. Chaidez (Glacius)
25. OGTY
25. UA|CharlieBoy (Orchid, Kim Wu, Maya)
25. TGZ|BaeBoo
25. ThrashHeavy (TJ Combo)
25. Xavier Flores
25. ZergKiller2 (Aganos, General RAAM)
25. TGZ|Balak

33. EMPR|Yokoh (Riptor)
33. Tonosama (Riptor)
33. Crotus33 (Cinder)
33. LProDeathUV (TJ Combo)
33. Rocksteady (Glacius)
33. JED1mindTR1CKS
33. UA|MyGod (Sabrewulf)
33. RL|Pharaoh (Hisako)
33. HKSmash (TJ Combo)
33. JayFlip (Omen)
33. PAG|PinkDiamond (Maya)
33. Daa Chronicle (Jago, Shadow Jago)
33. 1-800-General
33. 482|CreoleMustard (Hisako, Omen)
33. Jodi Bleek
33. Good Ol Albees

Killer Instinct — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: F3|Sleep (Arbiter, Gargos) eliminated UA|Bass (Cinder, Spinal) 3-1.

• Losers finals: UA|Bass (Cinder, Spinal) eliminated BH|SeaDragon (Aria, Hisako) 3-1.

• Winners finals: F3|Sleep (Arbiter, Gargos) beat UA|Bass (Spinal) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: BH|SeaDragon (Aria) eliminated Circa|Nicky (Fulgore) 2-0.

• BH|SeaDragon (Aria) eliminated PaulB (Sabrewulf, Hisako) 2-1.

• Circa|Nicky (Fulgore) eliminated RL|Runex (Omen) 2-0.

• BH|SeaDragon (Aria) eliminated GnarlyFeats (Rash, Orchid) 2-0.

• RL|Runex (Omen, Rash) eliminated BH|Grief (Aria, Sadira) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: UA|Bass (Spinal) beat PaulB (Sabrewulf, Hisako) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: F3|Sleep (Arbiter) beat Circa|Nicky (Fulgore) 2-0.

Killer Instinct — Top 16 battle log


• RL|Runex (Omen) eliminated Rico Suave (Gargos).

• BH|Grief (Sadira) eliminated InC|Raven is Raw (Spinal).

• GnarlyFeats (Rash) eliminated GutterMagic (Thunder).

• BH|SeaDragon (Aria) eliminated AKG|ShinPaulo (Thunder).

• Circa|Nicky (Fulgore) beat GutterMagic (Thunder).

• F3|Sleep (Arbiter) beat AKG|ShinPaulo (Thunder).

• UA|Bass (Spinal) beat RL|Runex (Omen).

• PaulB (Sabrewulf) beat BH|Grief (Sadira).

• Rico Suave (Gargos) eliminated Selfless|Fiyah Liger (Riptor).

• InC|Raven is Raw (Spinal) eliminated ShinTristan (Thunder).

• GnarlyFeats (Rash) eliminated C88|WarMachine.

• BH|SeaDragon (Aria) eliminated TGZ|BloodyZiFF (Cinder).

Killer Instinct — Top 32 battle log


• Rico Suave (Gargos) eliminated BH|Thompxson (Jago).

• Selfless|Fiyah Liger (Riptor) eliminated Carnitas.

• InC|Raven is Raw (Spinal) eliminated RM|MorbidHoagie.

• ShinTristan (Thunder) eliminated SonicDolphin117.

• C88|WarMachine eliminated Hi Im Keith.

• GnarlyFeats (Orchid) eliminated Anime Freak AJ.

• BH|SeaDragon (Aria) eliminated BH|Swordsman09 (Cinder).

• TGZ|BloodyZiFF (Cinder) eliminated Geoff The Hero (Sadira).

• PaulB (Sabrewulf) beat Hi Im Keith.

• BH|Grief (Sadira) beat GnarlyFeats (Rash).

• UA|Bass (Spinal) beat BH|Swordsman09 (Cinder).

• RL|Runex (Omen) beat Geoff the Hero (Sadira).

• F3|Sleep (Arbiter) beat BH|Thompxson (Jago).

• AKG|ShinPaulo (Thunder) beat Selfless|Fiyah Liger (Riptor).

• Circa|Nicky (Fulgore) beat InC|Raven is Raw (Spinal).

• GutterMagic (Thunder) beat SonicDolphin117.

• Rico Suave (Gargos) eliminated Chaidez.

• Carnitas eliminated OGTY.

• RM|MorbidHoagie eliminated UA|CharlieBoy.

• ShinTristan (Thunder) eliminated TGZ|BaeBoo.

• C88|WarMachine eliminated ThrashHeavy (Thunder).

• Anime Freak AJ eliminated Xavier Flores.

• BH|SeaDragon (Aria) eliminated ZergKiller2 (Aganos).

• TGZ|BloodyZiFF (Cinder) eliminated TGZ|Balak.

Side tournaments and exhibitions


King of Fighters 14 — Results


1. Qanba|Xiao Hai (Kula, Kyo, Iori | Kyo, K', Iori | Others)
2. El Rosa (Kula, Kensou, Ramon | Kula, Ramon, Mature)
3. FrionelKOF (Kyo, K', Iori | Kyo, K', Ryo)
4. AS|Reynald (Muimui, Mai, Benimaru | Gang-Il, Muimui, Mai)
5. Nem|Huevo (Benimaru, Iori, Kim)
5. Juicebox (Hein, Leona, King)
7. MCZ|Luis Cha (Kim, Iori, Andy)
7. Romance (Muimui, Yuri, King | Meitenkun, Yuri, King)

9. TL|El Animal (Geese, Robert, Iori)
9. Isuarito (Athena, Mature, Mai)
9. LazieFreddy
9. RJ (Leona, Athena, Nakoruru)
13. WildWallace (Kyo, Iori, Terry)
13. Mr. KOF (Luong, Bandeiras, Terry | Terry, Bandeiras, Benimaru)
13. RocklandKyo (Kim, Kyo, Iori)
13. ON|Vicio

King of Fighters 14 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Qanba|Xiao Hai (Kula, Kyo, Iori) eliminated El Rosa (Kensou, Kula, Ramon) 3-1.

• Losers finals: El Rosa (Kula, Ramon, Mature | Kula, Kensou, Ramon) eliminated FrionelKOF (Kyo, K', Iori) 3-1.

• Winners finals: Qanba|Xiao Hai (Kyo, K', Iori) beat FrionelKOF (Kyo, K', Ryo | Kyo, K', Iori) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: El Rosa (Kula, Ramon, Mature) eliminated AS|Reynald (Muimui, Mai, Benimaru) 2-0.

• AS|Reynald (Muimui, Mai, Benimaru) eliminated Nem|Huevo (Benimaru, Iori, Kim) 2-0.

• El Rosa (Kula, Mature, Ramon) eliminated Juicebox (Hein, Leona, King) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Qanba|Xiao Hai (Kyo, Kim, Iori) beat Nem|Huevo (Benimaru, Iori, Kim) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: FrionelKOF (Kyo, K', Iori) beat Juicebox (Hein, Leona, King) 2-1.

• AS|Reynald (Muimui, Mai, Benimaru) eliminated MCZ|Luis Cha (Kim, Iori, Andy) 2-0.

• El Rosa (Kula, Mature, Ramon) eliminated Romance (Muimui, Yuri, King) 2-1.

King of Fighters 14 — Top 16 battle log


• El Rosa (Kula, Mature, Ramon) eliminated RJ (Leona, Athena, Nakoruru) 2-0.

• Romance (Muimui, Yuri, King) eliminated LazieFreddy 2-1.

• MCZ|Luis Cha (Kim, Iori, Andy) eliminated Isuarito (Athena, Mature, Mai) 2-0.

• AS|Reynald (Muimui, Mai, Benimaru) eliminated TL|El Animal (Geese, Robert, Iori) 2-0.

• Qanba|Xiao Hai (Kyo, Kim, Iori) beat RJ (Leona, Athena, Nakoruru) 2-0.

• Nem|Huevo (Benimaru, Iori, Kim) beat Romance (Meitenkun, Yuri, King | Muimui, Yuri, King) 2-0.

• FrionelKOF (Kyo, K', Ryo) beat Isuarito (Athena, Mature, Mai) 2-1.

• Juicebox (Hein, Leona, King) beat TL|El Animal (Geese, Robert, Iori) 2-1.

• El Rosa (Kula, Mature, Ramon) eliminated ON|Vicio 2-1.

• LazieFreddy eliminated RocklandKyo (Kim, Kyo, Iori) 2-1.

• MCZ|Luis Cha (Kim, Iori, Andy) eliminated Mr. KOF (Luong, Bandeiras, Terry | Terry, Bandeiras, Benimaru) 2-0.

• AS|Reynald (Muimui, Mai, Benimaru) eliminated WildWallace (Kyo, Iori, Terry) 2-0.

Street Fighter X Tekken v2013 — Results


1. Esuta (Ryu, King)
2. Hazama (Julia, Xiaoyu)
3. 40%EXFlashKick (Hwoarang, Jin)
4. Wulfsten (Blanka, M. Bison)
5. BBH (M. Bison, Julia)
5. PsychoBlue (M. Bison, Heihachi)
7. Roknin (Juri, Cammy)
7. BadIntent (Ryu, Cammy)

Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Results


1. Souji (Teddie)
2. DIE-chan (Rise, Minazuki, Mitsuru)
3. PurePure (Labrys)
4. DSmoove12 (Sho)
5. OmniSScythe (Adachi)
5. Shaka (Chie)
7. Jyosua (Minazuki)
7. LTL|Shizuo (Ken)

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core +R — Results


1. Kedako (May)
2. Taka (Anji)
3. Samitto (Chipp)
4. PurePure (Bridget)
5. Brice (Potemkin)
5. HonnouRod (Justice)
7. DIE-chan (A.B.A)
7. Ley (I-No, Order-Sol)

BlazBlue: Chronophantasma Extend — Results


1. Brice (Tager)
2. Huey253 (Bang, Jin)
3. DSmoove12 (Noel, Celica)
4. DoraBang (Bang)
5. Moblin (Haku-Men)
5. Souji (Arakune, Valkenhayn)
7. Pochp (μ -No.12-)
7. Nano (Noel)

Arcana Heart 3: LOVE MAX!!!!! — Results


1. Kyamei (Kamui, Clarice, Zenia)
2. Jackal (Lieselotte)
3. Mabushin (Mei-Fang)
4. Yabi (Konoha, Yoriko)

Aquapazza: Aquaplus Dream Match — Results


1. KojiKOG (Tamaki & Yu)
2. Kyamei (Chizuru & Yuki | Konomi & Yuma)
3. Ernest (Chizuru & Ma-ryan)
4. Mabushin (Chizuru & Ma-ryan)
5. Lark (Oboro & Satsuki)
5. Dara-C (Karulau & Rina)
7. Yabi (Tamaki & Ulthury)
7. Comic (Multi & Mizuki)

Dengeki Bunko Fighting Climax: Ignition — Results


1. HM|Go1 (Shana & Shiba Tatsuya)
2. Dara-C (Shiba Tatsuya & Lucian)
3. Delta (Asuna & Celty)
4. Kyamei (Shana & Dokuro-chan)
5. Soiratte (Qwenthur & Zero)
5. Level5-chan (Shiba Miyuki & Boogiepop)
7. Kusanagi (Yukki & Shiina Mashiro)
7. Moomaster (Heiwajima Shizuo & Iriya Kana)

Project M — Results


1. R3|Sosa (Wario)
2. Junebug (Diddy Kong, Ganondorf)
3. VGz|lloD (Peach)
4. Hyperflame (Lucas)
5. Jose V (Ness)
5. R3|iPunchKidz (Lucario)
7. SiS|ThunderZReign (Donkey Kong, Captain Falcon)
7. Muklyfe Marshall (Mr. Game & Watch)

Capcom vs. SNK 2 — Results


1. D44BAS
2. VDO
3. PVP
4. Buktooth
5. BMore Chun
5. SilentScope
7. Senor Payaso
7. PatTheFlip

Street Fighter Alpha 2 — Results


1. D44BAS
2. Lord BBH (Guy)
3. AfroCole (Dhalsim, Ken)
4. ElTrouble (Ryu)
5. ShinJN
5. Comeback
7. DesThomaHawk
7. RekkaJim (Ryu)

King of Fighters 13 — Results


1. Huevo (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim)
2. Ford|Violent Kain (Kyo, Mr. Karate, EX Iori)
3. ST|Khannibalito (Mr. Karate, Vice, EX Iori)
4. Layec (Ryo, Hwa, Vice)

Koihime Enbu — Results


1. Lay (Sōsō & Jun'iku)
2. Muraoka (Bachō & Hōtō | Sōsō & Jun'iku)
3. OnQoo (Kannei & Ryomō)
4. ZeroHour (Gakushin & Tei'iku)

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late — Results


1. BrkrDave (Merkava)
2. Subrosian (Vatista)
3. JCT (Hilda)
4. HM|Go1 (Gordeau)
5. Clim (Gordeau)
5. CTWarrior (Linne)
7. Mabushin (Gordeau)
7. LPT (Byakuya)

Nitroplus Blasterz: Heroines Infinite Duel — Results


1. Kyamei (Ethica, Saber)
2. Mabusin (Homura)
3. Zero_Hour (Ethica)
4. Jasepi (Sonico, Homura)
5. Heartia (Homura)
5. Sonikku (Homura)
7. HKG|LV Prinny (Ruili)
7. H-F Blade (Al)

Melty Blood: Actress Again Current Code — Results


1. HM|Go1 (Arcueid-Brunestud, Tohno Akiha)
2. Red Melon (Michael Roa Valdamjong)
3. Moai (Yumiduka Satsuki, Warachia)
4. Butterfree (Nanaya Shiki)
5. Akkii (Len)
5. Raku-chan (Len)
7. CT Warrior (Kohaku)
7. KFL (Arcueid-Brunestud)

Blade Arcus — Results


1. Bon (Rage, Sakuya | Fenrir, Sakuya)
2. Kyamei (Sakuya, Xiaomei | Sakuya, Rage)
3. Nalkami (Rouna, Ura Yukihime)
4. Bill307 (Rouna, Fenrir)
5. Pochp (Rosalinde, Sonia)
5. LAVG|Purify Weird Soul (Rosalinde, Melty)
7. Lark (Rage, Sakuya)
7. Shaka (Rosalinde, Xiaomei)

Soul Calibur 2 — Results


1. KrazyCD (Maxi)
2. Vicious (Yoshimitsu)
3. BL (Mitsurugi)
4. Jer (Mitsurugi)
5. Bibulus (Nightmare, Xianghua)
5. Maximum (Maxi)
7. Fake TIETYT (Talim)
7. OmegaXen (Taki)

Stream Archives


Mortal Kombat X, UMvC3, GG Xrd Revelator, SSBM, SF5 Top 8 Archive.
• Tekken 7: FR, Smash Wii U, Pokkén Tournament and Killer Instinct Top 8 Archive - Part 1, Part 2, Part 3.

Event Schedule


EVO 2016 Schedule image #1 EVO 2016 Schedule image #2 EVO 2016 Schedule image #3
Click images for larger versions

Schedule image courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.
Contributions to this story have been made by Anarcki, DuckHuntTopTier, KayBeats, BearUNLV, PsychoBlue9, Master Steve 00, NoizyChild and TimTastic.
Load comments (778)