Northwest Majors 8 results ft. Justin Wong, NuckleDu, Snake Eyez, Filipino Champ

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • May 1, 2016 at 8:20 p.m. PDT

Update: This story has been updated with final results.


Northwest Majors 8 is happening this weekend in Des Moines, Washington, and it's stacked to the brim with the best the U.S. has to offer, for multiple fighting games.

At this event, you'll be seeing high-level gameplay of Street Fighter 5, Guilty Gear Xrd Revelator, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, Super Smash Bros. Wii U, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Tekken 7, Killer Instinct, Mortal Kombat X, Tekken Tag Tournament 2, Persona 4: Arena Ultimax, Under Night In-Birth: EXE Late, Project M, BlazBlue: Chronophantasma Extend, Ultra Street Fighter 4 and Skullgirls: 2nd Encore.

As for players attending, you can expect to see EG|Justin Wong, Liquid|NuckleDu, RB|Snake Eyez, PG|Filipino Champ, EG|Ricki Ortiz, EG|PR Balrog, KaneBlueRiver, PG|RayRay, Chris Tatarian, FOX|Julio, Brenttiscool, FF|ElvenShadow, UA|Bass, ITS|Princess Ling, pH|LPN, ILHS|WayGamble, Flux, pH|Hypefiend, Jimmy J Tran, XSK Samurai, SDT|Inkognito, Hotashi, TS|NerdJosh, GOL|Ranmasama, Foo, TheBeautifulDude, PandaTV|Dark Jiewa, KidViper, KillerKai, TXrd|FaultyDefense, Alex Myers, Zidane, MC|GCYoshi, GS|Gllty, KizzieKay, BJ Unchained, NWM|KyleP, DM|El Cubano Loco, Fubarduck, Nacer, Damdai, Graham Wolfe and many, many more.

Streaming duties are being handled by Team Khaos, Khaos Gaming 2, Cacaw Gaming, Khaos Gaming TV, Tekken, Logichole, Seattle Tekken and Eastside Smash.
Hit the jump to check out all of the action for yourself.

Street Fighter 5 — Results


1. EG|Justin Wong (Karin)
2. FOX|Julio (Ken)
3. PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
4. pH|LPN (Birdie, Alex)
5. Alex Myers (Cammy)
5. Chris Tatarian (Ken)
7. ROM (Vega)
7. PandaTV|Dark Jiewa (Ken)

9. XSK Samurai (Ryu)
9. RB|Snake Eyez (Alex)
9. Brenttiscool (Ken)
9. Arlieth (Vega)
13. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li)
13. Air (Ryu)
13. Nacer (Ryu)
13. Romance (Karin)

17. Christian Lim (M. Bison)
17. M N O (Dhalsim)
17. Liquid|NuckleDu (Nash, R. Mika)
17. EG|PR Balrog (Necalli)
17. Dickson (Nash)
17. BJ Unchained (Necalli)
17. Vicious (Karin)
17. pH|Hoodaman (Laura)

25. VGP|Chaotix (Karin)
25. SRM|40%Flashkick (Nash)
25. AfroCole (Dhalsim)
25. RB|D.U.N.C (F.A.N.G)
25. NonFatYogurt (Dhalsim)
25. DM|El Cubano Loco (Vega)
25. F3_Masters (Ken)
25. KillerKai (Nash)

Street Fighter 5 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: EG|Justin Wong (Karin) eliminated FOX|Julio (Ken) 3-2.

• Losers finals: FOX|Julio (Ken) eliminated PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) eliminated pH|LPN (Birdie, Alex) 3-1.

• Winners finals: EG|Justin Wong (Karin) beat FOX|Julio (Ken) 3-0.

• pH|LPN (Birdie) eliminated Chris Tatarian (Ken) 3-1.

• PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) eliminated Alex Myers (Cammy) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|Justin Wong (Karin) beat Chris Tatarian (Ken) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: FOX|Julio (Ken) beat Alex Myers (Cammy) 3-0.

• pH|LPN (Birdie) eliminated PandaTV|Dark Jiewa (Ken) 3-1.

• PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) eliminated ROM (Vega) 3-2.

Street Fighter 5 — Top 16 battle log


• pH|LPN (Birdie) eliminated Arlieth (Vega) 2-0.

• PandaTV|Dark Jiewa (Ken) eliminated Brenttiscool (Ken) 2-0.

• ROM (Vega) eliminated RB|Snake Eyez (Alex) 2-1.

• PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) eliminated XSK Samurai (Ryu) 2-0.

• Alex Myers (Cammy) beat Arlieth (Vega) 2-0.

• FOX|Julio (Ken) beat Brenttiscool (Ken) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Karin) beat RB|Snake Eyez (Alex) 2-0.

• Chris Tatarian (Ken) beat PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• pH|LPN (Birdie) eliminated Romance (Karin) 2-1.

• PandaTV|Dark Jiewa (Ken) beat Nacer (Ryu) 2-0.

• XSK Samurai (Ryu) eliminated EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• ROM (Vega) eliminated Air (Ryu).

Street Fighter 5 — Top 32 battle log


• pH|LPN (Birdie) eliminated Vicious (Karin) 2-0.

• Nacer (Ryu) eliminated BJ Unchained (Necalli) 2-0.

• Romance (Karin) eliminated pH|Hoodaman (Laura) 2-0.

• ROM (Vega) eliminated Liquid|NuckleDu (Nash, R. Mika) 2-0.

• EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) eliminated Christiam Lim (M. Bison) 2-0.

• XSK Samurai (Ryu) eliminated M N O (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• Air (Ryu) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Necalli) 2-1.

• PandaTV|Dark Jiewa (Ken) eliminated Dickson (Nash) 2-0.

• Brenttiscool (Ken) beat EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• FOX|Julio (Ken) beat XSK Samurai (Ryu) 2-1.

• Arlieth (Vega) beat Liquid|NuckleDu (Nash, R. Mika) 2-0.

• Alex Myers (Cammy) beat EG|PR Balrog (Necalli) 2-1.

• PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) beat PandaTV|Dark Jiewa (Ken) 2-1.

• Chris Tatarian (Ken) beat Nacer (Ryu) 2-0.

• RB|Snake Eyez (Alex) beat pH|LPN (Alex) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Karin) beat Romance (Karin) 2-0.

• pH|Hoodaman (Laura) eliminated KillerKai (Nash) 2-1.

• Vicious (Karin) eliminated F3_Masters (Ken) 2-0.

• BJ Unchained (Necalli) eliminated DM|El Cubano Loco (Vega) 2-1.

• Dickson (Nash) eliminated NonFatYogurt (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• Air (Ryu) eliminated RB|D.U.N.C (F.A.N.G) 2-0.

• ROM (Vega) eliminated AfroCole (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• M N O (Dhalsim) eliminated SRM|40%Flashkick (Nash) 2-0.

• Christian Lim (M. Bison) eliminated VGP|Chaotix (Karin) 2-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd Revelator — Results


1. Zidane (Leo Whitefang)
2. MC|GCYoshi (Bedman)
3. Zinac (Faust)
4. Hotashi (Elphelt)
5. Mr. K (Leo Whitefang)
5. TXrd|FaultyDefense (Sin)
7. KidViper (Johnny)
7. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)

9. BjornSonOfBear (Chipp)
9. SuperFX (Ramlethal)
9. Nakkiel (Sol)
9. FooMaster (Johnny, Potemkin)
13. TheBeautifulDude (Zato-1)
13. Teyah (Millia)
13. Grant (Slayer)
13. TheArm (Ramlethal)

Guilty Gear Xrd Revelator — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Zidane (Leo Whitefang) eliminated MC|GCYoshi (Bedman) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: MC|GCYoshi (Bedman) beat Zidane (Leo Whitefang) 3-2.

• Losers finals: MC|GCYoshi (Bedman) eliminated Zinac (Faust) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: MC|GCYoshi (Bedman) eliminated Hotashi (Elphelt) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Zidane (Leo Whitefang) beat Zinac (Faust) 3-0.

• Hotashi (Elphelt) eliminated Mr. K (Leo Whitefang) 3-0.

• MC|GCYoshi (Bedman) eliminated TXrd|FaultyDefense (Sin) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Zinac (Faust) beat Hotashi (Elphelt) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Zidane (Leo Whitefang) beat TXrd|FaultyDefense (Sin) 3-1.

• Mr. K (Leo Whitefang) eliminated KidViper (Johnny) 3-2.

• MC|GCYoshi (Bedman) eliminated FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) 3-1.

Guilty Gear Xrd Revelator — Top 16 battle log


• Mr. K (Leo Whitefang) eliminated BjornSonOfBear (Chipp) 2-1.

• KidViper (Johnny) eliminated SuperFX (Ramlethal) 2-0.

• FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) eliminated Nakkiel (Sol) 2-1.

• MC|GCYoshi (Bedman) eliminated FooMaster (Johnny, Potemkin) 2-0.

• TXrd|FaultyDefense (Sin) beat BjornSonOfBear (Chipp) 2-1.

• Zidane (Leo Whitefang) beat SuperFX (Ramlethal) 2-0.

• Zinac (Faust) beat Nakkiel (Sol) 2-1.

• Hotashi (Elphelt) beat MC|GCYoshi13 (Bedman) 2-1.

• KidViper (Johnny) eliminated Teyah (Millia) 2-0.

• Mr. K (Leo Whitefang) eliminated TheBeautifulDude (Zato-1) 2-1.

• FooMaster (Johnny) eliminated TheArm (Ramlethal) 2-1.

• FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) eliminated Grant (Slayer) 2-0.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results


1. KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar)
2. PG|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)
3. Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
4. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma)
5. MC|GCYoshi (Chris, Spencer, Sentinel)
5. KillerKai (Zero, Taskmaster, Vergil)
7. Cheeba (Deadpool, Dante, Strider)
7. Jeopardy (Zero, Nova, Iron Man)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar) eliminated PG|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) 3-2.

• Losers finals: PG|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) eliminated Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) 3-2.

• Winners finals: KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar) beat PG|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) 3-0.

• Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated KillerKai (Zero, Taskmaster, Vergil) 3-1.

• EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) eliminated MC|GCYoshi (Chris, Spencer, Sentinel) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar) bear Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: PG|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) beat EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) 3-1.

• KillerKai (Zero, Taskmaster, Vergil) eliminated Jeopardy (Zero, Nova, Iron Man) 3-0.

• MC|GCYoshi (Chris, Spencer, Sentinel) eliminated Cheeba (Deadpool, Dante, Strider) 3-2.

Tekken 7 — Results


1. Jimmy J Tran (Bryan)
2. SDT|Inkognito (Bryan, King)
3. Rip (Law)
4. Geesemaster (Feng)
5. Weapon X (Katarina, Claudio)
5. Kenji (Lili)
7. Yellowtail (Katarina)
7. KongoJack (Gigas)

Tekken 7 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Jimmy J Tran (Bryan) eliminated SDT|Inkognito (Bryan) 3-2.

• Losers finals: SDT|Inkognito (Bryan) beat Rip (Law) 2-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Rip (Law) eliminated Geesemaster (Feng) 2-1.

• Winners finals: Jimmy J Tran (Bryan) beat SDT|Inkognito (Bryan) 2-0.

• Geesemaster (Feng) eliminated Weapon X (Katarina) 2-0.

• Rip (Law) eliminated Kenji (Lili) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Jimmy J Tran (Bryan) beat Weapon X (Claudio) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: SDT|Inkognito (Bryan, King) beat Kenji (Lili) 2-1.

• Geesemaster (Feng) eliminated Yellowtail (Katarina) 2-0.

• Rip (Law) eliminated KongoJack (Gigas) 2-0.

Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Results


1. Nano (Yukari)
2. DSmoove12 (Sho)
3. Shaka (Ken, Chie)
4. Low_Tier_Lord (Ken)

Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Top 4 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Nano (Yukari) eliminated DSmoove12 (Sho) 3-0.

• Losers finals: DSmoove12 (Sho) eliminated Shaka (Chie, Ken) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Nano (Yukari) beat DSmoove12 (Sho) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Shaka (Chie) eliminated Low_Tier_Lord (Ken) 3-2.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results


1. Secret|SilentWolf (Fox)
2. 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach)
3. Iceman (Marth)
4. MIOM|Toph (Fox)
5. Chango (Jigglypuff)
5. EPG|Chevy (Samus)
7. EPG|Chief (Sheik)
7. CACAW|BigD (Ice Climbers)

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 4 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Secret|SilentWolf (Fox) eliminated 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach) 3-1.

• Losers finals: 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach) eliminated Iceman (Marth) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Iceman (Marth) eliminated MIOM|Toph (Fox) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Secret|SilentWolf (Fox) beat 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach) 3-1.

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Results


1. Jimmy J Tran (Bryan, Dragunov)
2. SDT|Inkognito (Bryan, Bob | Others)
3. ILHS|WayGamble (Unknown, Feng | Lei, Leo)
4. Geesemaster (Feng, Leo) 5. KongoJack (Raven, Marduk)
5. ITS|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu, Lei)
7. Demon20z (Jinpachi, Ogre)
7. Kenji (Wang, Lili)

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Partial Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Jimmy J Tran (Bryan, Dragunov) eliminated SDT|Inkognito (Bryan, Bob) 3-1.

• Losers finals: SDT|Inkognito (Bryan, Bob) eliminated ILHS|WayGamble (Unknown, Feng | Lei, Leo) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: SDT|Inkognito (Bryan, Bob) eliminated Geesemaster (Feng, Leo) 3-2.

• Winners finals: Jimmy J Tran (Bryan, Dragunov) beat ILHS|WayGamble (Unknown, Feng | Lei, Leo) 3-2.

• SDT|Inkognito (Bryan, Bob) eliminated ITS|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu, Lei) 3-2.

• Geesemaster (Feng, Leo) eliminated KongoJack (Raven, Marduk) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: ILHS|WayGamble (Feng, Unknown) beat SDT|Inkognito (Marduk, King | Bob, Slim Bob) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Jimmy J Tran (Bryan, Dragunov) beat Geesemaster (Feng, Leo) 3-1.

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late — Results


1. Christian Lim (Merkava)
2. MikeLoafers (Hyde)
3. TheSubrosian (Vatista)
4. Ral (Vatista)
5. Low_Tier_Lord (Waldstein)
5. MC|GCYoshi (Byakuya)
7. Skwuck (Eltnum)
7. Huey253 (Gordeau)

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Christian Lim (Merkava) eliminated MikeLoafers (Hyde) 3-1.

• Losers finals: MikeLoafers (Hyde) eliminated TheSubrosian (Vatista) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: TheSubrosian (Vatista) eliminated Ral (Vatista) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Christian Lim (Merkava) beat MikeLoafers (Hyde) 3-0.

• Ral (Vatista) eliminated Low_Tier_Lord (Waldstein) 2-1.

• TheSubrosian (Vatista) eliminated MC|GCYoshi (Byakuya) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Christian Lim (Merkava) beat Ral (Vatista) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: MikeLoafers (Hyde) beat TheSubrosian (Vatista) 2-0.

• Low_Tier_Lord (Waldstein) eliminated Skwuck (Eltnum) 2-0.

• MC|GCYoshi (Byakuya) eliminated Huey253 (Gordeau).

Killer Instinct — Results


1. UA|Bass (Spinal, Cinder)
2. LCD (Kim Wu)
3. Fiyah Liger (Riptor)
4. BloodyZiFF (Cinder)
5. DragonGlove (Aganos)
5. UA|Brandon Alexander (Tusk)
7. SSGKingEZ (Kan-Ra)
7. Wellmore (Glacius, TJ Combo)

Killer Instinct — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: UA|Bass (Cinder) eliminated LCD (Kim Wu) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: UA|Bass (Cinder) beat LCD (Kim Wu) 3-1.

• Losers finals: UA|Bass (Spinal, Cinder) eliminated Fiyah Liger (Riptor) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Fiyah Liger (Riptor) eliminated BloodyZiFF (Cinder) 3-1.

• BloodyZiFF (Cinder) eliminated DragonGlove (Aganos) 3-0.

• Fiyah Liger (Riptor) eliminated UA|Brandon Alexander (Tusk) 3-1.

• UA|Brandon Alexander (Tusk) eliminated Wellmore (Glacius, TJ Combo) 3-0.

• Winners finals: LCD (Kim Wu) beat UA|Bass (Spinal) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: LCD (Kim Wu) beat DragonGlove (Aganos) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: UA|Bass (Spinal) beat Fiyah Liger (Riptor) 3-2.

• BloodyZiFF (Cinder) eliminated SSGKingEZ (Kan-Ra) 3-2.

Mortal Kombat X — Results


1. YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Shaolin)
2. iLuusions (Kotal Kahn - Sun God, Kotal Kahn - Blood God)
3. STB|Shujinkydink (Quan Chi - Warlock, Others)
4. Kevin7 (Predator - Hish-Qu-Ten)
5. Knoterror (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster)
5. XMeech (Kenshi - Kenjutsu, Others)
7. STB|Preach (Alien - Tarkatan)
7. StarCharger (Kitana - Assassin)

Mortal Kombat X — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Shaolin) eliminated iLuusions (Kotal Kahn - Sun God) 3-1.

• Losers finals: iLuusions (Kotal Kahn - Sun God) eliminated STB|Shujinkydink (Quan Chi - Warlock, Leatherface - Pretty Lady) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: iLuusions (Kotal Kahn - War God, Quan Chi - Warlock) eliminated Kevin7 (Predator - Hish-Qu-Ten) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Shaolin) beat STB|Shujinkydink (Quan Chi - Warlock) 3-1.

• iLuusions (Kotal Kahn - Blood God) eliminated XMeech (Kano - Commando, Kung Lao - Tempest) 3-0.

• Kevin7 (Predator - Hish-Qu-Ten) eliminated Knoterror (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Shaolin) beat iLuusions (Kotal Kahn - Sun God) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: STB|Shujinkydink (Quan Chi - Summoner) beat Kevin7 (Predator - Hish-Qu-Ten) 3-1.

• XMeech (Kenshi - Kenjutsu) eliminated StarCharger (Kitana - Assassin) 3-1.

• Knoterror (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster) eliminated STB|Preach (Alien - Tarkatan) 3-0.

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Results


1. CACAW|Cacogen (Sheik)
2. Magister (Villager)
3. Justice (Ike)
4. Konga WA (Donkey Kong)
5. CACAW|Viviff T. Great (Bowser)
5. Captain L (Pikachu)
7. DtD|Locke (Mega Man, Cloud)
7. CACAW|BigD (King Dedede)

9. Shinkou (Sheik)
9. Waael (Ness)
9. FEDVSRAFA (Luigi)
9. Firefly BC (Yoshi)
13. Focus BC (Sheik)
13. Fuzzio (Yoshi)
13. Len (Sheik, Mario)
13. SotS|Dr. Robotnik (Yoshi)

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals: CACAW|Cacogen (Sheik) eliminated Magister (Villager) 3-1.

• Magister (Villager) eliminated Justice (Ike) 3-2.

• Magister (Villager) eliminated Konga WA (Donkey Kong) 3-0.

• Konga WA (Donkey Kong) eliminated Captain L (Pikachu) 3-1.

BlazBlue: Chronophantasma Extend — Results


1. Jona (Valkenhayn)
2. DsMoove12 (Noel)
3. Huey253 (Bang)
4. KizzieKay (Jin)
5. Lich.exe (Relius)
5. Nakkiel (ν -No.13-)
7. Kyros (Hazama)
7. Nano (Noel)

BlazBlue: Chronophantasma Extend — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals: Jona (Valkenhayn) eliminated DsMoove12 (Noel) 3-1.

• Losers finals: DsMoove12 (Noel) eliminated Huey253 (Bang) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Huey253 (Bang) eliminated KizzieKay (Jin) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Jona (Valkenhayn) beat DsMoove12 (Noel) 3-0.

• KizzieKay (Jin) eliminated Lich.exe (Relius) 2-1.

• Huey253 (Bang) eliminated Nakkiel (v-No.13-) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: DsMoove12 (Noel) beat Lich.exe (Relius) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Jona (Valkenhayn) beat Huey253 (Bang) 2-0.

• KizzieKay (Jin) eliminated Kyros (Hazama) 2-1.

• Nakkiel (ν -No.13-) eliminated Nano (Noel) 2-0.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results


1. BOTB|Fawwaz (C. Viper)
2. Brenttiscool (Rufus)
3. FineLikeWine49 (Guile)
4. Bokkin (Abel)
5. DM|El Cubano Loco (Vega)
5. Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre)
7. Vicious (Yun)
7. XSK Samurai (Evil Ryu)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Partial Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: BOTB|Fawwaz (C. Viper) eliminated Brenttiscool (Rufus) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: BOTB|Fawwaz (C. Viper) beat Brenttiscool (Rufus) 3-2.

• Losers finals: BOTB|Fawwaz (C. Viper) eliminated FineLikeWine49 (Guile) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: BOTB|Fawwaz (C. Viper) eliminated Bokkin (Abel) 2-1.

• BOTB|Fawwaz (C. Viper) eliminated DM|El Cubano Loco (Vega) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Brenttiscool (Rufus) beat BOTB|Fawwaz (C. Viper) 2-0.

• DM|El Cubano Loco (Vega) eliminated Vicious (Yun) 2-1.

Project M — Results


1. 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach)
2. GHQ|Aki (Ness)
3. ePG|Pikmon (Mr. Game & Watch)
4. ePG|Chevy (Samus)
5. ePG|Chief (Falco)
5. ESS|Zeddy (Captain Falcon)
7. CACAW|BigD (King Dedede)
7. JCOnyx (Squirtle)

Project M — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach) eliminated GHQ|Aki (Ness) 3-1.

• Losers finals: GHQ|Aki (Ness) eliminated ePG|Pikmon (Mr. Game & Watch) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: ePG|Pikmon (Mr. Game & Watch) eliminated ePG|Chevy (Samus) 3-1.

• Winners finals: 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach) beat GHQ|Aki (Ness) 3-0.

• ePG|Pikmon (Mr. Game & Watch) eliminated ESS|Zeddy (Captain Falcon) 3-1.

• ePG|Chevy (Samus) eliminated ePG|Chief (Falco) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach) beat ePG|Pikmon (Mr. Game & Watch) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: GHQ|Aki (Ness) beat ePG|Chief (Falco) 3-0.

• ESS|Zeddy (Captain Falcon) eliminated JCOnyx (Squirtle) 3-0.

• ePG|Chevy (Samus) eliminated CACAW|BigD (King Dedede) 3-2.

Skullgirls: 2nd Encore — Results


1. Liam (Parasoul, Robo-Fortune, Double)
2. Severine (Parasoul, Double, Eliza)
3. DawnHibiki (Fukua, Cerebrella | Fukua, Cerebrella, Parasoul)
4. RK|Mocktopus (Cerebrella, Big Band)
5. Yaya (Squigly, Big Band)
5. Dango (Painwheel, Big Band)
7. RK|DolfinH (Ms. Fortune, Squigly, Double)
7. Kendall Fear (Filia, Parasoul, Double)

Skullgirls: 2nd Encore — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Liam (Parasoul, Robo-Fortune, Double) eliminated Severine (Parasoul, Double, Eliza) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Severine (Parasoul, Double, Eliza) eliminated DawnHibiki (Fukua, Cerebrella, Parasoul) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: DawnHibiki (Fukua, Cerebrella, Parasoul) eliminated RK|Mocktopus (Cerebrella, Big Band) 3-1.

• Winners finals: Liam (Robo-Fortune, Parasoul, Double) beat Severine (Parasoul, Double, Eliza) 3-2.

• DawnHibiki (Fukua, Cerebrella | Fukua, Cerebrella, Parasoul) eliminated Yaya (Squigly, Big Band) 3-2.

• RK|Mocktopus (Cerebrella, Big Band) eliminated Dango (Painwheel, Big Band) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Severine (Parasoul, Double, Eliza) beat Yaya (Squigly, Double) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Liam (Parasoul, Robo-Fortune, Double) beat Dango (Painwheel, Big Band) 3-0.

• DawnHibiki (Fukua, Cerebrella, Parasoul) eliminated RK|DolfinH (Ms. Fortune, Squigly, Double) 3-0.

• RK|Mocktopus (Cerebrella, Big Band) eliminated Kendall Fear (Filia, Parasoul, Double) 3-1.

Super Smash Bros. Melee Low Tier Tournament — Results


1. Secret|SilentWolf (Mario)
2. Aki (Ness)
3. EPG|Chevy (Bowser, Mario)
4. Ndie (Roy)

Team Tournaments


Street Fighter 5 5v5 Results — Results


1. Trinity & Friends
- BJ Unchained (Necalli)
- Romance (Karin)
- Chris Tatarian (Ken)
- Brenttiscool (Ken)
- FOX|Julio (Ken)

2. Black Eyed Peas
- PG|RayRay (Chun-Li)
- Alex Myers (Cammy)
- Damdai (Ryu)
- Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile)
- GS|Gllty (Dhalsim)

3. Pandora House
- pH|LPN (Alex)
- PandaTV|Dark Jiewa (Ken)
- pH|Hoodaman (Laura)
- pH|TZA (Vega)
- pH|Hypefiend (Chun-Li)

4. Team Nightmare2450
- BitQ (R. Mika)
- Page (Karin)
- Vicious (Karin)
- SRM|40%Flashkick (Nash)
- Nightmare2450 (Necalli)

Stream Archives


Main Stream Day 3 Archive.

Event Schedule



Click images for larger versions

All times listed are PST.

Time Zone Conversion:

EST: Add 3 hours.
UTC: Add 7 hours.
UK Time: Add 8 hours.
CET: Add 9 hours.
JST: Add 16 hours.

Load comments (69)