Paragon LA 2015 results feat. Mango, Leffen, Hungrybox, Mew2King, Westballz

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • September 6, 2015 at 11:44 p.m. PDT

Updated with final results: The final results for Paragon LA 2015 have been added into this story.


Paragon is back, and this time it's in Los Angeles, California. This is a huge Super Smash Bros. Melee, Super Smash Bros. Wii U and Project M event, and you can expect tons of competition to aim for the top this weekend.

Among others, you can expect to see TSM|Leffen, C9|Mango, Liquid|Hungrybox, COG|Mew2King, Tempo|Westballz, Tempo|Axe, SFAT, WFX|Shroomed, Lucky, Fe|MacD, PG|Plup, SS|Colbol, COG|Wizzrobe, S2J, GC|SilentWolf, HugS, Fe|Nintendude, Fly Amanita, CLG|PewPewU, vQ|DaBuz, Boreal|Ally, LLL|Mr. R, Liquid|Nairo, NME|Tyrant, PG|Esam, FaD|Larry Lurr, PG|MVD and 6WX.

Streaming duties are being handled by VGBootCamp, Versus Gaming Center and Project M Central.
Hit the jump to check out the full action.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results


1. C9|Mango (Falco, Fox)
2. COG|Mew2King (Sheik, Marth, Fox)
3. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
4. Tempo|Westballz (Falco, Captain Falcon)
5. Tempo|Axe (Pikachu)
5. TSM|Leffen (Fox)
7. Fe|Nintendude (Ice Climbers)
7. Lucky (Fox)

9. GC|SilentWolf (Fox)
9. SS|Colbol (Fox, Marth)
9. PG|Plup (Sheik)
9. VwS|Professor Pro (Fox)
13. SFAT (Fox)
13. HugS (Samus)
13. WFX|Shroomed (Sheik)
13. Fe|MacD (Peach)

17. Fiction (Fox)
17. VS|Blea Gelo (Luigi)
17. PG|Esam (Samus)
17. TGL|DruggedFox (Sheik)
17. CLG|PewPewU (Marth)
17. Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers)
17. Kira (Sheik)
17. 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach)

25. COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon)
25. VS|DrunkSloth (Ice Climbers)
25. ROFL (Luigi)
25. Matt (Fox)
25. Reno (Sheik)
25. S2J (Captain Falcon)
25. ChuDat (Ice Climbers)
25. XTR|Eddy Mexico (Luigi)

33. Laudandus (Sheik)
33. VS|Porkchops (Falco)
33. BlueFoxXT (Jigglypuff)
33. JJs|MikeHaze (Fox)
33. NMW (Captain Falcon)
33. 62-Bit|Vish (Captain Falcon)
33. EE|Gahtzu (Captain Falcon)
33. Tope (Sheik)
33. L (Fox)
33. Squid (Falco)
33. MYL (Marth)
33. Liquid|Ken (Marth)
33. Dunk (Captain Falcon)
33. Hyprid (Marth)
33. Captain Faceroll (Sheik)
33. XTR|Bimbo Mexico (Falco)

49. Azen Zagenite (Fox)
49. MIOM|Toph (Fox)
49. YP|BizarroFlame (Ganondorf)
49. KoopaTroopa895 (Mario)
49. Rudolph (Marth)
49. Gar (Sheik)
49. Taj (Marth)
49. JpegImage (Captain Falcon)
49. MIOM|Tafokints (Sheik)
49. TG|Devestation (Sheik)
49. Alan (Peach)
49. Alex19 (Fox)
49. Liquid|Chillin (Fox)
49. Balloon (Marth)
49. OkamiBW (Fox)
49. SacaSumoto (Sheik)

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals: C9|Mango (Falco) eliminated COG|Mew2King (Sheik, Marth) 3-2.

• Losers finals: COG|Mew2King (Fox) eliminated Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated Tempo|Westballz (Falco) 3-0.

• Winners finals: C9|Mango (Falco) beat COG|Mew2King (Sheik, Marth) 3-1.

• Tempo|Westballz (Falco) eliminated Tempo|Axe (Pikachu) 3-1.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated TSM|Leffen (Fox) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: C9|Mango (Falco) beat Tempo|Axe (Pikachu) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: COG|Mew2King (Sheik, Marth) beat TSM|Leffen (Fox) 3-1.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated Lucky (Fox) 3-1.

• Tempo|Westballz (Falco) eliminated Fe|Nintendude (Ice Climbers) 3-0.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 16 battle log


• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated PG|Plup (Sheik) 2-0.

• Fe|Nintendude (Ice Climbers) eliminated GC|SilentWolf (Fox) 2-0.

• Lucky (Fox) eliminated VwS|Professor Pro (Fox) 2-1.

• Tempo|Westballz (Falco) eliminated SS|Colbol (Marth) 2-1.

• C9|Mango (Falco) beat PG|Plup (Sheik) 2-0.

• COG|Mew2King (Sheik, Marth) beat Tempo|Westballz (Falco, Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• Tempo|Axe (Pikachu) beat VwS|Professor Pro (Fox) 2-0.

• TSM|Leffen (Fox) beat GC|SilentWolf (Fox) 2-0.

• Fe|Nintendude (Ice Climbers) eliminated SFAT (Fox) 2-1.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Hugo) eliminated WFX|Shroomed (Sheik) 2-0.

• SS|Colbol (Fox) eliminated HugS (Samus) 2-1.

• Lucky (Fox) eliminated Fe|MacD (Peach) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 32 battle log


• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers) 2-0.

• SFAT (Fox) eliminated Fiction (Fox) 2-0.

• Lucky (Fox) eliminated Kira (Sheik) 2-0.

• SS|Colbol (Fox) eliminated PG|Esam (Samus) 2-0.

• Fe|Nintendude (Ice Climbers) eliminated VS|Blea Gelo (Luigi) 2-0.

• Fe|MacD (Peach) eliminated 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach) 2-0.

• WFX|Shroomed (Sheik) eliminated CLG|PewPewU (Marth) 2-1.

• HugS (Samus) eliminated TGL|DruggedFox (Sheik) 2-1.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated S2J (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• Lucky (Fox) eliminated ChuDat (Ice Climbers) 2-1.

• VS|Blea Gelo (Luigi) eliminated VS|DrunkSloth (Ice Climbers) 2-0.

• 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach) eliminated XTR|Eddy Mexico (Luigi) 2-1.

• CLG|PewPewU (Marth) eliminated Reno (Sheik) 2-1.

• TGL|DruggedFox (Sheik) eliminated Matt (Fox) 2-0.

• PG|Esam (Samus) eliminated ROFL (Luigi) 2-0.

• SFAT (Fox) eliminated COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) 2-1.

• PG|Plup (Sheik) beat SS|Colbol (Fox) 2-1.

• VwS|Professor Pro (Fox) beat Fe|Nintendude (Ice Climbers) 2-0.

• COG|Mew2King (Sheik) beat Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers) 2-0.

• Tempo|Westballz (Falco) beat WFX|Shroomed (Sheik) 2-0.

• TSM|Leffen (Fox) beat Fe|MacD (Peach) 2-0.

• GC|SilentWolf (Fox) beat Kira (Sheik) 2-0.

• Tempo|Axe (Pikachu) beat Fiction (Fox) 2-0.

• C9|Mango (Fox) beat HugS (Samus) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 64 battle log


• ChuDat (Ice Climbers) eliminated Hyprid (Marth) 2-0.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated Liquid|Ken (Marth) 2-0.

• VS|Blea Gelo (Luigi) eliminated JJs|MikeHaze (Fox) 2-1.

• 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach) eliminated XTR|Bimbo Mexico (Falco) 2-0.

• XTR|Eddy Mexico (Luigi) eliminated Captain Faceroll (Sheik) 2-1.

• Lucky (Fox) eliminated Dunk (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• S2J (Captain Falcon) eliminated MYL (Marth) 2-0.

• Reno (Sheik) eliminated Squid (Falco) 2-0.

• CLG|PewPewU (Marth) eliminated L (Fox) 2-0.

• Matt (Fox) eliminated Tope (Sheik) 2-0.

• TGL|DruggedFox (Sheik) eliminated EE|Gahtzu (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• ROFL (Luigi) eliminated 62-Bit|Vish (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• PG|Esam (Samus) eliminated NMW (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• VS|DrunkSloth (Ice Climbers) eliminated BlueFoxXT (Jigglypuff) 2-1.

• SFAT (Fox) eliminated VS|Porkchops (Falco) 2-0.

• COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) eliminated Laudandus (Sheik) 2-1.

• PG|Plup (Sheik) beat ChuDat (Ice Climbers) 2-1.

• COG|Mew2King (Sheik) beat VS|Blea Gelo (Luigi) 2-0.

• VwS|Professor Pro (Fox) beat Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 2-1.

• TSM|Leffen (Fox) beat Tope (Sheik) 2-1.

• WFX|Shroomed (Sheik) beat COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• Tempo|Westballz (Falco) beat VS|Porkchops (Falco) 2-0.

• Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers) beat BlueFoxXT (Jigglypuff) 2-0.

• GC|SilentWolf (Fox) beat PG|Esam (Samus) 2-0.

• Kira (Sheik) beat ROFL (Luigi) 2-1.

• Fe|MacD (Peach) beat TGL|DruggedFox (Sheik) 2-0.

• Tempo|Axe (Pikachu) beat Reno (Sheik) 2-0.

• Fiction (Fox) beat CLG|PewPewU (Marth) 2-0.

• HugS (Samus) beat XTR|Eddy Mexico (Luigi) 2-0.

• Fe|Nintendude (Ice Climbers) beat S2J (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• SS|Colbol (Fox) beat Lucky (Fox) 2-1.

• C9|Mango (Falco) beat 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach) 2-0.

• Dunk (Captain Falcon) eliminated Liquid|Chillin (Fox) 2-1.

• NMW (Captain Falcon) eliminated Rudolph (Marth) 2-0.

• Captain Faceroll (Sheik) eliminated OkamiBW (Fox) 2-1.

• L (Fox) eliminated MIOM|Tafokints (Sheik) 2-1.

• XTR|Bimbo Mexico (Falco) eliminated SacaSumoto (Sheik) 2-0.

• Hyprid (Marth) eliminated Balloon (Marth) 2-0.

• Liquid|Ken (Marth) eliminated Alex19 (Fox) 2-1.

• MYL (Marth) eliminated Alan (Peach) 2-1.

• Squid (Falco) eliminated TG|Devastation (Sheik) 2-0.

• VS|DrunkSloth (Ice Climbers) eliminated YP|BizarroFlame (Ganondorf) 2-1.

• 62-Bit|Vish (Captain Falcon) eliminated Gar (Sheik) 2-1.

• JJs|MikeHaze (Fox) eliminated KoopaTroopa895 (Mario) 2-1.

• Matt (Fox) eliminated JpegImage 2-0.

• EE|Gahtzu (Captain Falcon) eliminated Taj (Marth) 2-0.

• SFAT (Fox) eliminated MIOM|Toph (Fox) 2-0.

• Laudandus (Sheik) eliminated Azen Zagenite (Fox) 2-0.

• COG|Mew2King (Sheik) beat Dunk (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat NMW (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• TSM|Leffen (Fox) beat MIOM|Tafokints (Sheik) 2-0.

• VS|Porkchops (Falco) beat OkamiBW (Fox) 2-0.

• COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) beat SacaSumoto (Sheik) 2-0.

• TGL|DruggedFox (Sheik) beat Squid (Falco) 2-0.

• MacD (Peach) beat TG|Devestation (Sheik) 2-0.

• Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers) beat Balloon (Marth) 2-0.

• BlueFoxXT (Jigglypuff) beat Hyprid (Marth) 2-1.

• Tempo|Westballz (Falco) beat Captain Faceroll (Sheik) 2-0.

• GC|SilentWolf (Fox) beat Liquid|Ken (Marth) 2-0.

• PG|Esam (Samus) beat Alex19 (Fox) 2-0.

• Kira (Sheik) beat Alan (Peach) 2-0.

• Fiction (Fox) beat JpegImage (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• Reno (Sheik) beat EE|Gahtzu (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• Tempo|Axe (Pikachu) beat Taj (Marth) 2-0.

• Fe|Nintendude (Ice Climbers) beat Gar (Sheik) 2-0.

• S2J (Captain Falcon) beat 62-Bit|Vish (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• VwS|Professor Pro (Fox) beat Rudolph (Marth) 2-0.

• PG|Plup (Sheik) beat YP|BizarroFlame (Ganondorf) 2-0.

• WFX|Shroomed (Sheik) beat XTR|Bimbo Mexico (Falco) 2-0.

• VS|Blea Gelo (Luigi) beat Liquid|Chillin (Fox) 2-1.

• ROFL (Luigi) beat MYL (Marth) 2-1.

• Tope (Sheik) beat L (Fox) 2-1.

• CLG|PewPewU (Marth) beat Matt (Fox) 2-0.

• SS|Colbol (Fox) beat KoopaTroopa895 (Mario) 2-0.

• Lucky (Fox) beat JJs|MikeHaze (Fox) 2-0.

• ChuDat (Ice Climbers) beat VS|DrunkSloth (Ice Climbers) 2-0.

• XTR|Eddy Mexico (Luigi) beat SFAT (Fox) 2-1.

• HugS (Samus) beat MIOM|Toph (Fox) 2-0.

• 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach) beat Laudandus (Sheik) 2-1.

• C9|Mango (Falco) beat Azen Zagenite (Fox) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Results


1. Liquid|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus)
2. vQ|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma, Olimar)
3. PG|MVD (Diddy Kong)
4. Boreal|Ally (Mario, Marth)
5. LLL|Mr. R (Sheik, Ryu)
5. Shaky (Ness)
7. 6WX (Sonic, Ryu)
7. FaD|SlayerZ (Peach)

9. FaD|Larry Lurr (Fox, Sheik)
9. Trela (Ryu)
9. TearBear (Captain Falcon)
9. NME|Tyrant (Meta Knight)
13. NME|Zex (Sheik)
13. 4GG|Rich Brown (Olimar)
13. PG|Esam (Pikachu)
13. False (Sheik)

17. DFW|Dakpo (Zero Suit Samus)
17. ImHip (Duck Hunt)
17. VS|Day (Lucario)
17. CACAW|BigD (Captain Falcon, King Dedede)
17. gsmVoiD (Sheik)
17. XTR|AC (Fox)
17. Cacogen (Sheik)
17. Zenyou (Dr. Mario, Mario)

25. GW Z (Pikachu)
25. PG|SS (Villager)
25. Falln (Rosalina & Luma)
25. NS|Seagull Joe (Sonic)
25. GOTE|8BitMan (R.O.B.)
25. Xaltis (Peach, Rosalina & Luma)
25. NME|Xzax (Fox)
25. Charliedaking (Fox)

33. Pitbull (Lucario)
33. Pink Fresh (Pit)
33. Captain L (Pikachu)
33. SoL|Sonicmega (Mega Man)
33. KiraFlax (Pit)
33. JOB|OldManEd
33. NCJacobT (Pikachu)
33. VS|KDB (Yoshi)
33. K9sbruce (Sheik)
33. IQHQ|DKWill (Donkey Kong, Sheik)
33. A2|S2H (Meta Knight)
33. Haruki (Sheik)
33. Angbad (Olimar)
33. Nyjin (Sheik)
33. 2Scoops|Scizor (Link)
33. VS|Dath (Robin)

49. COG|Wizzrobe (Sheik)
49. CSymph
49. ThatOneOtherGuy
49. VGBC|GimR (Mr. Game & Watch)
49. Gadiel|VaStar (Duck Hunt)
49. COG|Mew2King (Diddy Kong)
49. SCB|DJaraxxus (Charizard)
49. ChuDat (Sheik)
49. SIN|Trevonte (Sheik)
49. I-C (Diddy Kong)
49. Maleficent~ (Peach)
49. RCS JR (Bowser Jr.)
49. VS|Poltergust (Luigi)
49. Boba Tapioca (Rosalina & Luma)
49. Jonny Westside (Samus)
49. Arikie (Sonic)

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Liquid|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated vQ|DaBuz (Olimar) 3-1.

• Losers finals: vQ|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated PG|MVD (Diddy Kong) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: vQ|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated Boreal|Ally (Mario) 3-1.

• Winners finals: Liquid|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) beat PG|MVD (Diddy Kong) 3-2.

• Boreal|Ally (Mario) eliminated LLL|Mr. R (Sheik, Ryu) 3-2.

• vQ|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated Shaky (Ness) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Liquid|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) beat Shaky (Ness) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: PG|MVD (Diddy Kong) beat LLL|Mr. R (Sheik) 3-1.

• vQ|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated FaD|SlayerZ (Peach) 3-0.

• Boreal|Ally (Mario) eliminated 6WX (Sonic) 3-0.

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Top 16 battle log


• vQ|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated NME|Tyrant (Meta Knight) 2-0.

• Boreal|Ally (Mario) eliminated FaD|Larry Lurr (Fox) 2-1.

• FaD|SlayerZ (Peach) eliminated TearBear (Captain Falcon) 2-1.

• 6WX (Ryu) eliminated Trela (Ryu) 2-0.

• Liquid|Nario (Zero Suit Samus) beat FaD|Larry Lurr (Fox, Sheik) 2-0.

• PG|MVD (Diddy Kong) beat TearBear (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• Shaky (Ness) beat 6WX (Sonic) 2-0.

• LLL|Mr. R (Sheik) beat NME|Tyrant (Meta Knight) 2-0.

• vQ|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated False (Sheik) 2-1.

• FaD|SlayerZ (Peach) eliminated PG|Esam (Pikachu) 2-1.

• Trela (Ryu) eliminated 4GG|Rich Brown (Olimar) 2-0.

• Boreal|Ally (Mario) eliminated NME|Zex (Sheik) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Partial Top 64 battle log


• FaD|SlayerZ (Peach) eliminated gsmVoiD (Sheik) 2-0.

• Trela (Ryu) eliminated VS|Day (Lucario) 2-0.

• 4GG|Rich Brown (Olimar) eliminated CACAW|BigD (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• FaD|Larry Lurr (Fox) beat False (Sheik) 2-0.

• PG|MVD (Diddy Kong) beat VS|Day (Lucario) 2-1.

• TearBear (Captain Falcon) beat 4GG|Rich Brown (Olimar) 2-0.

• PG|Esam (Pikachu) eliminated XTR|AC (Fox) 2-0.

• NME|Zex (Sheik) eliminated ImHip (Duck Hunt) 2-1.

• Boreal|Ally (Mario) eliminated DFW|Dakpo (Zero Suit Samus) 2-0.

• 6WX (Sonic) beat PG|Esam (Pikachu) 2-0.

• Shaky (Ness) beat FAD|SlayerZ (Peach) 2-0.

• NME|Tyrant (Meta Knight) beat DFW|Dakpo (Zero Suit Samus) 2-1.

• LLL|Mr. R (Sheik) beat ImHip (Duck Hunt) 2-1.

• 6WX (Sonic) beat PG|SS (Villager) 2-1.

• DFW|Dakpo (Zero Suit Samus) beat IQHQ|DKWill (Sheik) 2-0.

• PG|MVD (Diddy Kong) beat NME|Xzax (Fox) 2-1.

• FaD|Larry Lurr (Fox) beat Trela (Ryu) 2-1.

• VS|Day (Lucario) beat VGBC|GimR (Mr. Game & Watch) 2-1.

• Shaky (Ness) beat Boreal|Ally (Mario, Marth) 2-0.

Project M — Results


1. EE|Mr Lz (Mr. Game & Watch)
2. TLOC|Oracle (R.O.B., Wario, Luigi)
3. COG|Mew2King (Fox, Captain Falcon, Marth, Sheik)
4. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff, Mario)
5. VGz|Junebug (Diddy Kong)
5. SSTV|iPK (Lucario)
7. Machiavelli (Ivysaur, King Dedede)
7. FS|StereoKidd (Ness)

9. Lucky (Fox)
9. SoCal|JFalls (Zero Suit Samus)
9. GC|SilentWolf (Fox)
9. PG|Plup (Samus, Meta Knight)
13. Boiko (Samus)
13. FS|Frozen (Mewtwo)
13. NS|Seagull Joe (Diddy Kong)
13. 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach)

17. VS|HeroOfTime (Link)
17. SiS|ThunderZ Reign (Donkey Kong)
17. Babaganoush (Wolf)
17. XTR|JaimeHR (Bowser)
17. EE|Gahtzu (Captain Falcon)
17. Ripple (King Dedede)
17. VwS|Professor Pro (Snake)
17. Sosa (Wario)

25. Kaos (Mewtwo)
25. DrinkingFood (R.O.B.)
25. Aero (Diddy Kong)
25. Tempo|Westballz (Falco)
25. GHQ|Aki (Ness)
25. Zenokidz (Sonic)
25. Fe|Nintendude (Mr. Game & Watch)
25. Sleeh (Lucas, Ness)

33. Junkyard Dog (Roy)
33. Venom (Ness)
33. FX|Lunchables (Toon Link, Roy)
33. CO|Messi (Snake)
33. ePG|Chevy (Samus)
33. Red Ranger (Ganondorf)
33. Strong Bad (Wario)
33. Nashun (Mario)
33. CO|Mystryu (Sheik)
33. XTR|Eddy Mexico (Luigi)
33. Pink Fresh (Lucas)
33. Jolteon (Toon Link)
33. Kiraflax (Charizard)
33. YadoR (Kirby)
33. FX|Dakpo (Mr. Game & Watch)
33. CACAW|BigD (King Dedede)

49. Heysuess (King Dedede)
49. JWest (Snake)
49. Stauffy (Lucario)
49. Jorge (Marth)
49. Liquid|Chillin (Wolf)
49. Oats (Sheik)
49. SmashLadder|E2xD (Link)
49. Aion (Sonic)
49. Tempo|Axe (Pikachu)
49. HF|Neon (Lucas)
49. Sneez (R.O.B.)
49. Odds (Bowser)
49. TSM|Leffen (Zero Suit Samus)
49. Captain Faceroll (Sheik)
49. Dr. Grin (Meta Knight)
49. Sartron (Meta Knight)

Project M — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: EE|Mr Lz (Mr. Game & Watch) eliminated TLOC|Oracle (Luigi, Wario) 3-2.

• Losers finals: TLOC|Oracle (R.O.B.) eliminated COG|Mew2King (Captain Falcon, Sheik) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: COG|Mew2King (Fox) eliminated Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 3-1.

• Winners finals: EE|Mr Lz (Mr. Game & Watch) beat TLOC|Oracle (R.O.B.) 3-1.

• COG|Mew2King (Captain Falcon, Fox, Sheik) eliminated VGz|Junebug (Diddy Kong) 3-2.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated SSTV|iPK (Lucario) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: EE|Mr Lz (Mr. Game & Watch) beat Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff, Mario) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: TLOC|Oracle (R.O.B.) beat VGz|Junebug (Diddy Kong) 3-1.

• COG|Mew2King (Fox, Marth) eliminated Machiavelli (Ivysaur, King Dedede) 3-1.

• SSTV|iPK (Lucario) eliminated FS|StereoKidd (Ness) 3-0.

Project M — Top 16 battle log


• COG|Mew2King (Fox) eliminated Lucky (Fox) 2-1.

• SSTV|iPK (Lucario) eliminated PG|Plup (Samus) 2-1.

• COG|Mew2King (Fox) eliminated Boiko (Samus) 2-1.

• SSTV|iPK (Lucario) eliminated 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach) 2-0.

• FS|StereoKidd (Ness) eliminated GC|SilentWolf (Fox) 2-0.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat Lucky (Fox) 2-1.

• SSTV|iPK (Lucario) eliminated VwS|Professor Pro (Snake) 2-1.

• Machiavelli (Ivysaur) eliminated SoCal|JFalls (Zero Suit Samus) 2-1.

• GC|SilentWolf (Fox) eliminated NS|Seagull Joe (Diddy Kong) 2-0.

• VGz|Junebug (Diddy Kong) beat FS|StereoKidd (Ness) 2-0.

• SoCal|JFalls (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated FS|Frozen (Mewtwo) 2-1.

• TLOC|Oracle (R.O.B.) beat PG|Plup (Samus, Meta Knight) 2-0.

• EE|Mr Lz (Mr. Game & Watch) beat Machiavelli (Ivysaur) 2-0.

Project M — Top 32 battle log


• COG|Mew2King (Fox) eliminated SiS|ThunderZ Reign (Donkey Kong) 2-0.

• VGz|Seagull Joe (Diddy Kong) eliminated Ripple (King Dedede) 2-0.

• 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach) eliminated Sosa (Wario) 2-1.

• Lucky (Fox) beat Sosa (Wario) 2-1.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat VwS|Professor Pro (Snake) 2-0.

• FS|Frozen (Mewtwo) eliminated XTR|JaimeHR (Bowser) 2-0.

• Lucky (Fox) beat Sosa (Wario) 2-1.

• PG|Plup (Samus) beat SiS|Thunderz Reign (Donkey Kong) 2-1.

• SoCal|JFalls (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated Babaganoush (Wolf) 2-0.

• Boiko (Samus) eliminated VS|HeroOfTime (Link) 2-1.

• SSTV|iPK (Lucario) eliminated Fe|Nintendude (Mr. Game & Watch) 2-0.

• XTR|JaimeHR (Bowser) eliminated Tempo|Westballz (Falco) 2-1.

• SoCal|JFalls (Zero Suit Samus) elimianted Aero (Diddy Kong) 2-1.

• COG|Mew2King (Fox) eliminated DrinkingFood 2-1.

• VGz|Junebug (Diddy Kong) beat FS|Frozen (Mewtwo) 2-1.

• TLOC|Oracle (R.O.B.) beat VS|HeroOfTime (Link) 2-0.

• Boiko (Samus) eliminated Kaos (Mewtwo) 2-1.

• FS|StereoKidd (Ness) beat Babaganoush (Wolf) 2-0.

• EE|Mr Lz (Mr. Game & Watch) beat VGz|Seagull Joe (Diddy Kong) 2-1.

• GC|SilentWolf (Fox) eliminated EE|Gahtzu (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach) eliminated Sleeh (Lucas) 2-0.

• Ripple (King Dedede) eliminated Zenokidz (Sonic) 2-1.

• Machiavelli (Ivysaur) beat EE|Gahtzu (Captain Falcon) 2-1.

• GC|SilentWolf (Fox) eliminated GHQ|Aki (Ness) 2-0.

Schedule



Click images for larger versions

All times listed are PST.

Time zone differences:
EST: Add 3 hours.
UTC: Add 7 hours.
UK: Add 8 hours.
CEST: Add 9 hours.
JST: Add 16 hours.

Load comments (19)