Canada Cup 2015 results ft. Momochi, GamerBee, Xian, Kazunoko

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • November 1, 2015 at 6:58 p.m. PST

Update: This story has been updated with final results.


The prestigious Canada Cup is upon us again, and not only is it a huge multi-game event, but it's also a Capcom Pro Tour premier event - the last premier event, in fact, that will actually bestow CPT points upon its participants.

The event is set to hos loads of games, including Ultra Street Fighter 4, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, Mortal Kombat X, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Super Smash Bros. Wii U, Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN-, BlazBlue: Chronophantasma Extend, Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late, King of Fighters 13, Killer Instinct, Virtua Fighter 5: Final Showdown, Dead or Alive 5: Last Round, Super Street Fighter 2 Turbo, Tekken Tag Tournament 2, Persona 4: Arena Ultimax and Skullgirls: 2nd Encore.

As for players attending, you can expect to see EG|Momochi, AvM|GamerBee, RZR|Xian, Kazunoko, RB|Bonchan, RZR|Fuudo, RB|Snake Eyez, MCZ|Tokido, MCZ|Mago, YOMI|Dieminion, EG|PR Balrog, EG|PPMD, PIE|Smug, FA|Ryan Hart, WFX|801 Strider, PG|Filipino Champ, /r/Kappa|Hagejin, /r/Kappa|Misse, /r/Kappa|KitasenjuDJ, Itabashi Zangief, EG|Justin Wong, MOV, EG|K-Brad, EG|Ricki Ortiz, YBK|801 Jayce the Ace, RayRay, IND|Pro Fluke, ESR|Gonzales, DR|StormKubo, LU|Alex Valle, CCG|Air, BCW|Brenttiscool, CCG|Chi-Rithy, TS|Arturo Sanchez, UA|Noel Brown, CT|The Moon, Boreal|Ally, GOL|Ranmasama, TL|CastBlanka, VGP|Chaotix, 12M.OCV|Riceata and more.

Streaming duties will be handled by Capcom Fighters, Canada Cup, Canada Cup 2, Canada Cup 3 and Canada Cup 4.
Hit the jump to check out the action for yourself.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results


1. MCZ|Tokido (Akuma)
2. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long, Seth)
3. EG|Momochi (Ken, Guy, Evil Ryu)
4. AvM|GamerBee (Elena, Adon)
5. Itabashi Zangief (Zangief)
5. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief)
7. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long, Yang)
7. YBK|801 Jayce the Ace (Decapre, C. Viper)

9. Kazunoko (Yun)
9. EG|Justin Wong (Elena)
9. /r/Kappa|Misse (Makoto)
9. RB|Bonchan (Sagat)
13. RZR|Xian (Gen)
13. MOV (Ibuki)
13. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Elena, Rolento)
13. CCG|Air (Poison)

17. FA|Ryan Hart (Sagat, Yun)
17. ESR|Gonzales (Seth)
17. CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy, Ken)
17. GOL|Ranmasama (Decapre)
17. WFX|801 Strider (Abel)
17. /r/Kappa|KitasenjuDJ (Dee Jay)
17. BCW|Brenttiscool (Rufus)
17. CCG|Snafoo (Dhalsim)

25. 12M.OCV|Riceata (Blanka)
25. IND|Pro Fluke (El Fuerte)
25. YOMI|Dieminion (Guile, Rolento)
25. Ed Ma (Ken)
25. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
25. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim)
25. 1Up|Van (Chun-Li)
25. PIE|Smug (Dudley)

33. Jasepi IIDX (Ken)
33. BlueBlazer (T. Hawk)
33. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
33. DR|StormKubo (Hugo)
33. VGP|Chaotix (Dudley, Elena)
33. PTS1
33. HopperLi (Rolento, Fei Long)
33. PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
33. Mr. Trite (Abel)
33. TL|CastBlanka (Blanka)
33. PIE|Poem (Decapre)
33. Arika (C. Viper)
33. A&C|Italdan (Oni)
33. ThePrince4D (Evil Ryu)
33. TOSFHQ|Jimmy Fierce (Ryu)
33. /r/SF|Rawbertson (E. Honda, Decapre)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) beat MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) 3-2.

• Losers finals: RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) eliminated EG|Momochi (Ken) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: EG|Momochi (Ken) eliminated AvM|GamerBee (Adon) 3-0.

• AvM|GamerBee (Elena) eliminated RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) 3-1.

• EG|Momochi (Ken) eliminated Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) 3-1.

• Winners finals: MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) beat RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) 3-1.

• RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated YBK|801 Jayce the Ace (Decapre, C. Viper) 3-1.

• EG|Momochi (Ken) eliminated MCZ|Mago (Yang) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) beat Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) beat AvM|GamerBee (Elena) 3-1.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 16 battle log


• MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) eliminated Kazunoko (Yun) 2-0.

• EG|Momochi (Ken, Evil Ryu) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Elena) 2-1.

• YBK|801 Jayce the Ace (Decapre) eliminated /r/Kappa|Misse (Makoto) 2-1.

• RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated RB|Bonchan (Sagat) 2-0.

• Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) beat /r/Kappa|Misse (Makoto) 2-0.

• RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) beat RB|Bonchan (Sagat) 2-0.

• AvM|GamerBee (Elena) beat MCZ|Mago (Yang) 2-1.

• MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) beat EG|Momochi (Ken, Guy) 2-1.

• Kazunoko (Yun) eliminated RZR|Xian (Gen) 2-0.

• YBK|801 Jayce the Ace (C. Viper) eliminated EG|Ricki Ortiz (Elena) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Elena) eliminated MOV (Ibuki).

• RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated CCG|Air (Poison).

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 32 battle log


• Kazunoko (Yun) eliminated FA|Ryan Hart (Sagat) 2-0.

• MOV (Ibuki) eliminated CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) 2-1.

• CCG|Air (Poison) eliminated CCG|Snafoo (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• EG|Justin Wong (Elena) eliminated GOL|Ranmasama (Decapre).

• RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated BCW|Brenttiscool (Rufus).

• RZR|Xian (Gen) eliminated Gonzales (Seth).

• YBK|801 Jayce the Ace (Decapre) eliminated /r/Kappa|KitasenjuDJ (Dee Jay).

• EG|Ricki Ortiz (Rolento) eliminated WFX|801 Strider (Abel).

• Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) beat Kazunoko (Yun) 2-1.

• RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long, Seth) beat EG|Justin Wong (Elena) 2-1.

• RB|Bonchan (Sagat) beat MOV (Ibuki) 2-0.

• MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) beat RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) 2-0.

• AvM|GamerBee (Elena) beat YBK|801 Jayce the Ace (Decapre) 2-0.

• /r/Kappa|Misse (Makoto) beat RZR|Xian (Gen) 2-0.

• MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) beat WFX|801 Strider (Abel, Ken) 2-1.

• EG|Momochi (Ken) beat CCG|Snafoo (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• FA|Ryan Hart (Sagat) eliminated 12M.OCV|Riceata (Blanka).

• GOL|Ranmasama (Decapre) eliminated YOMI|Dieminion (Guile).

• CCG|Air (Poison) eliminated PIE|Smug (Dudley).

• BCW|Brenttiscool (Rufus) eliminated 1Up|Van (Chun-Li).

• CCG|Chi-Rithy (Ken) eliminated Ed Ma (Ken).

• Gonzales (Seth) eliminated IND|Pro Fluke (El Fuerte).

• /r/Kappa|KitasenjuDJ (Dee Jay) eliminated TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim).

• EG|Ricki Ortiz (Rolento) eliminated EG|PR Balrog.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Notable pools matches battle log


• /r/Kappa|Misse (Makoto) beat BCW|Brenttiscool (Rufus) 2-1.

• MOV (Ibuki) beat EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) 2-0.

• YBK|801 Jayce the Ace (Decapre) beat YOMI|Dieminion (Rolento, Guile) 2-0.

• CCG|Snafoo (Dhalsim) beat /r/SF|Rawbertson (Decapre) 2-0.

• /r/Kappa|Hagejin (Zangief) eliminated LU|Alex Valle (Hugo).

• /r/Kappa|Misse (Makoto) beat ThePrince4D (Evil Ryu) 2-0.

• /r/SF|Rawbertson (E. Honda) beat /r/Kappa|Hagejin (Zangief) 2-1.

• CCG|Snafoo (Dhalsim) beat FA|Ryan Hart (Yun) 2-1.

• YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) beat A&C|Italdan (Oni) 2-0.

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) beat TOSFHQ|Jimmy Fierce (Ryu) 2-0.

• Ian (Cody) beat LU|Alex Valle (Hugo) 2-0.

• RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat ESR|Gonzales (Seth) 2-0.

• CCG|Air (Poison) eliminated PIE|Poem (Decapre) 2-0.

• Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) beat PIE|Poem (Decapre) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Elena) beat /r/Kappa|KitasenjuDJ (Dee Jay) 2-0.

• WFX|801 Strider (Abel) beat Arika (C. Viper) 2-0.

• PIE|Poem (Decapre) beat CCG|Air (Poison) 2-0.

• WFX|801 Strider (Abel) beat Ed Ma (Yun) 2-0.

• IND|Pro Fluke (El Fuerte) eliminated PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim).

• CCG|Chi-Rithy (Ken) eliminated VGP|Chaotix (Dudley, Elena) 2-0.

• Kazunoko (Yun) beat PIE|Smug (Dudley) 2-0.

• MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) beat PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) beat TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• MCZ|Mago (Yang) beat VGP|Chaotix (Dudley) 2-0.

• PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) beat IND|Pro Fluke (El Fuerte) 2-1.

• MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) beat TOSFHQ|General Luke (M. Bison) 2-0.

• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) beat CCG|LapChi (Blanka) 2-1.

• EG|Momochi (Ken) beat 12M.OCV|Riceata (Blanka) 2-1.

• RB|Bonchan (Sagat) beat EG|Ricki Ortiz (Rolento, Elena) 2-0.

• RZR|Xian (Gen) beat EG|K-Brad (Cammy) 2-0.

• GOL|Ranmasama (Decapre) eliminated DR|StormKubo (Hugo) 2-1.

• 12M.OCV|Riceata (Blanka) beat BOTB|Tampa Bison (M. Bison) 2-1.

• AvM|GamerBee (Elena) beat DR|StormKubo (Hugo) 2-0.

• DR|StormKubo (Hugo) beat GOL|Ranmasama (Decapre) 2-1.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results


1. CCG|BeeBall (Spencer, Frank West, Dante | Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Dante)
2. RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)
3. PG|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix | Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom)
4. GB|NotEnoughDamage (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
5. Mr. Trite (Zero, Hawkeye, Vergil)
5. Quackbot (Wolverine, Sentinel, Rocket Raccoon | Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
7. EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante)
7. Jeopardy (Zero, Nova, Iron Man)

9. SJ (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
9. Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
9. NickCam (Super-Skrull, Dormammu, Sentinel)
9. TEG|Dark Renegade (Haggar, Dr. Strange, Deadpool)
13. 12M.OCV|Blitzman (C. Viper, Vergil, Strider)
13. 12M.OCV|The Chokehold (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom)
13. Ranmasama (Haggar, Dormammu, Magneto)
13. UA|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 8


• Grand finals, second set: CCG|BeeBall (Spencer, Frank West, Dante) eliminated RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) beat CCG|BeeBall (Spencer, Frank West, Dante) 3-1.

• Losers finals: RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) eliminated PG|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: PG|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated GB|NotEnoughDamage (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• Winners finals: CCG|BeeBall (Spencer, Frank West, Dante) beat RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) 3-2.

• PG|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated Quackbot (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-0.

• GB|NotEnoughDamage (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated Mr. Trite (Zero, Hawkeye, Vergil) 3-1.

• Quackbot (Wolverine, Sentinel, Rocket Racoon | Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated Jeopardy (Zero, Nova, Iron Man) 3-2.

• GB|NotEnoughDamage (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) beat Mr. Trite (Zero, Hawkeye, Vergil) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: CCG|BeeBall (Spencer, Frank West, Dante) beat PG|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom | Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-1.

BlazBlue: Chronophantasma Extend — Results


1. Apocalypse (Hazama)
2. Psykotik (Carl)
3. Brice (Tager)
4. FNM|OrcaNinja (Tager)
5. BMeister (Kokonoe)
5. Level5-chan (Tsubaki)
7. PFBL|Gatchaman (Valkenhayn)
7. Clim (Azrael)

BlazBlue: Chronophantasma Extend — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Apocalypse (Hazama) eliminated Psykotik (Carl) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: Apocalypse (Hazama) beat Psykotik (Carl) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Apocalypse (Hazama) eliminated Brice (Tager) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Brice (Tager) eliminated FNM|OrcaNinja (Tager) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Psykotik (Carl) beat Apocalypse (Hazama) 3-2.

• FNM|OrcaNinja (Tager) eliminated Level5-chan (Tsubaki) 2-1.

• Brice (Tager) eliminated BMeister (Kokonoe) 2-0.

• FNM|Orca Ninja (Tager) eliminated Clim (Azrael) 2-0.

• BMeister (Kokonoe) eliminated PFBL|Gatchaman (Valkenhayn) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Apocalypse (Hazama) beat Brice (Tager) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Psykotik (Carl) beat Level5-chan (Tsubaki) 2-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN- — Results


1. Kazunoko (Sol)
2. FNM|KillahWhale (Bedman, Ky)
3. FNM|OrcaNinja (Potemkin)
4. Jabir (Zato-1)
5. FNM|K2 (May)
5. Brice (Potemkin)
7. TeamYuri|Sage (Sol)
7. Thelo (Axl)

Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN- — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Kazunoko (Sol) eliminated FNM|KillahWhale (Bedman) 3-0.

• Losers finals: FNM|KillahWhale (Bedman) eliminated FNM|OrcaNinja (Potemkin) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: FNM|KillahWhale (Ky, Bedman) eliminated Jabir (Zato-1) 2-1.

• Winners finals: Kazunoko (Sol) beat FNM|OrcaNinja (Potemkin) 3-0.

• Jabir (Zato-1) eliminated Brice (Potemkin) 2-0.

• FNM|KillahWhale (Bedman) eliminated FNM|K2 (May) 2-0.

• Brice (Potemkin) eliminated Thelo (Axl) 2-0.

• FNM|KillahWhale (Bedman) eliminated TeamYuri|Sage (Sol) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: FNM|OrcaNinja (Potemkin) beat FNM|K2 (May) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Kazunoko (Sol) beat Jabir (Zato-1) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Results


1. Boreal|Ally (Mario)
2. Boreal|Holy (R.O.B.)
3. Yoh (Sheik)
4. HoH|SuperGirlKels (Sonic)
5. IceNinja (Palutena)
5. EGE|Chrim Foish (Diddy Kong)
7. JPeds (Diddy Kong)
7. Astro (Lucario)

9. TTD|Blacktwins (Mario)
9. AGN|San (Ike)
9. HoH|Venom (Captain Falcon)
9. AGN|PikaPika (Pikachu)
13. Helldew (Pikachu)
13. AGN|K.I.D. Goggles (Sonic)
13. Poke (Luigi)
13. RayKalm (Ganondorf)

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Boreal|Ally (Mario) eliminated Boreal|Holy (R.O.B.) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Boreal|Holy (R.O.B.) eliminated Yoh (Sheik) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Boreal|Holy (R.O.B.) eliminated HoH|SuperGirlKels (Sonic) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Boreal|Ally (Mario) beat Yoh (Sheik) 3-0.

• HoH|SuperGirlKels (Sonic) eliminated EGE|Chrim Foish (Diddy Kong) 3-0.

• Boreal|Holy (R.O.B.) eliminated IceNinja (Palutena) 3-2.

• EGE|Chrim Foish (Diddy Kong) eliminated Astro (Lucario) 2-0.

• Boreal|Holy (R.O.B.) eliminated JPeds (Diddy Kong) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Yoh (Sheik) beat IceNinja (Palutena) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Boreal|Ally (Mario) beat HoH|SuperGirlKels (Sonic) 3-1.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results


1. EG|PPMD (Falco)
2. Duck (Samus)
3. DJ Nintendo (Pikachu, Fox)
4. CT|The Moon (Marth)
5. KirbyKaze (Sheik)
5. Ryan Ford (Fox, Sheik)
7. LP|RaynEX (Fox)
7. EMG|N0ne (Captain Falcon, Ganondorf)

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: EG|PPMD (Falco) eliminated Duck (Samus) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Duck (Samus) eliminated DJ Nintendo (Pikachu, Fox) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: DJ Nintendo (Pikachu) eliminated CT|The Moon (Marth) 3-2.

• Winners finals: EG|PPMD (Falco) beat Duck (Samus) 3-1.

• DJ Nintendo (Pikachu) eliminated Ryan Ford (Fox) 3-0.

• CT|The Moon (Marth) eliminated KirbyKaze (Sheik) 3-1.

• CT|The Moon (Marth) eliminated LP|RaynEX (Fox) 2-1.

• DJ Nintendo (Pikachu) eliminated EMG|N0ne (Captain Falcon, Ganondorf) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Duck (Samus) beat KirbyKaze (Sheik) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|PPMD (Falco) beat Ryan Ford (Fox, Sheik) 3-0.

Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo — Results


1. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief, Ken, Ryu)
2. LU|Alex Valle (O. Sagat, Ryu)
3. GeneiJin87 (Balrog)
4. Jimmy Bonez (Balrog)
5. Thelo (E. Honda)
5. RPGv2 (Chun-Li, Dhalsim, Vega)
7. Unessential (Chun-Li)
7. Psychochronic (Vega)

Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: RB|Snake Eyez (Ryu) eliminated LU|Alex Valle (O. Sagat) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: LU|Alex Valle (O. Sagat) beat RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief, Ken) 3-0.

• Losers finals: LU|Alex Valle (Ryu, O. Sagat) eliminated GeneiJin87 (Balrog) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: LU|Alex Valle (Ryu, O. Sagat) eliminated Jimmy Bonez (Balrog) 3-2.

• Jimmy Bonez (Balrog) eliminated RPGv2 (Chun-Li, Dhalsim, Vega) 3-1.

• Winners finals: RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat GeneiJin87 (Balrog) 3-0.

• LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) eliminated Thelo (E. Honda) 3-2.

• Jimmy Bonez (Balrog) eliminated Psychochronic (Vega) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: GeneiJin87 (Balrog) beat RPGv2 (Chun-Li) 3-2.

• LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) eliminated Unessential (Chun-Li) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief, Ken) beat Thelo (E. Honda) 3-1.

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late — Results


1. Dumplings (Hilda)
2. Guiseppe (Gordeau)
3. Psykotik (Orie)
4. Rikir (Chaos)
5. Argenrost (Waldstein)
5. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Hilda)
7. Clim (Merkava)
7. KobaYuu|Gono (Carmine)

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Dumplings (Hilda) eliminated Guiseppe (Gordeau) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Guiseppe (Gordeau) eliminated Psykotik (Orie) 3-1.

• Winners finals: Dumplings (Hilda) beat Psykotik (Orie) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Guiseppe (Gordeau) eliminated Rikir (Chaos) 2-1.

• Rikir (Chaos) eliminated TS|Arturo Sanchez (Hilda) 2-0.

• Guiseppe (Gordeau) eliminated Argenrost (Waldstein) 2-1.

• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Hilda) eliminated KobaYuu|Gono (Carmine) 2-0.

• Guiseppe (Gordeau) eliminated Clim (Merkava) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Dumplings (Hilda) beat Rikir (Chaos) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Psykotik (Orie) beat Argenrost (Waldstein) 2-0.

Mortal Kombat X — Results


1. Hayatei (Takeda - Ronin)
2. cR|Gunshow (Erron Black - Gunslinger, Jax - Heavy Weapons)
3. cR|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen)
4. cR|Biohazard (Ferra/Torr - All Variations)
5. MTL|Jer (Predator - Hish-Qu-Ten)
5. Ssackyy (Quan Chi - Summoner)
7. EMPR|Death (Johnny Cage - A-List)
7. YTZ|W1nterWarz (Kung Lao - Tempest)

Mortal Kombat X — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Hayatei (Takeda - Ronin) eliminated cR|Gunshow (Jax - Heavy Weapons, Erron Black - Gunslinger) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: Hayatei (Takeda - Ronin) beat cR|Gunsdhow (Erron Black - Gunslinger, Jax - Heavy Weapons) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Hayatei (Takeda - Ronin) eliminated cR|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen) 3-0.

• Winners finals: cR|Gunshow (Erron Black - Gunslinger) beat cR|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Hayatei (Takeda - Ronin) eliminated cR|Biohazard (Ferra/Torr - Lackey) 2-0.

• Hayatei (Takeda - Ronin) eliminated Ssackyy (Quan Chi - Summoner) 2-0.

• cR|Biohazard (Ferra/Torr - Vicious, Ferra/Torr - Lackey) eliminated MTL|Jer (Predator - Hish-Qu-Ten) 2-1.

• Hayatei (Takeda - Ronin) eliminated YTZ|W1nterWarz (Kung Lao - Tempest) 2-0.

• MTL|Jer (Predator - Hish-Qu-Ten) eliminated EMPR|Death (Johnny Cage - A-List) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: cR|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen) beat Ssackyy (Quan Chi - Summoner) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: cR|Gunshow (Erron Black - Gunslinger) beat cR|Biohazard (Ferra/Torr - Ruthless) 2-0.

King of Fighters 13 — Results


1. Karn (Kula, Elisabeth, Chin)
2. AlvinG (Duo Lon, Shen, Kim | King, Shen, Kim)
3. Hype|TSF (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim)
4. HopperLi (EX Iori, EX Kyo, Kim)
5. Ho Kyn Xzan
5. HYPE|Valkyr
7. N4US (Clark, Leona, Benimaru)
7. Og23

King of Fighters 13 — Top 4 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Karn (Kula, Elisabeth, Chin) eliminated AlvinG (EX Iori, Vice, Kim) 3-1.

• Losers finals: AlvinG (Duo Lon, Vice, Kim) eliminated Hype|TSF (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Karn (Kula, Elisabeth, Chin) beat AlvinG (King, Kim, Mr. Karate) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: HYPE|TSF (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim) eliminated HopperLi (EX Iori, EX Kyo, Kim) 3-1.

Skullgirls: 2nd Encore — Results


1. WorldJem (Ms. Fortune, Fukua, Double)
2. Heropon (Peacock, Big Band, Eliza)
3. Sam (Valentine, Fukua, Squigly)
4. Gandalf the Black (Valentine, Fukua, Painwheel)

Skullgirls: 2nd Encore — Top 4 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: WorldJem (Ms. Fortune, Fukua, Double) eliminated Heropon (Peacock, Big Band, Eliza) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Heropon (Peacock, Big Band, Eliza) eliminated Sam (Valentine, Fukua, Squigly) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Sam (Valentine, Fukua, Squigly) eliminated Gandalf the Black (Valentine, Fukua, Painwheel) 3-0.

Virtua Fighter 5: Final Showdown — Results


1. Og23 (Vanessa)
2. Cobratron (Kage-Maru)
3. Death of Scrubs (Vanessa)
4. Aoi (Aoi)

Virtua Fighter 5: Final Showdown — Top 3 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Og23 (Vanessa) eliminated Cobratron (Kage-Maru) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Cobratron (Kage-Maru) eliminated Death of Scrubs (Vanessa) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Cobratron (Kage-Maru) eliminated Aoi (Aoi) 3-2.

• Winners finals: Og23 (Vanessa) beat Death of Scrubs (Vanessa) 3-0.

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Results


1. FA|Ryan Hart (Kazuya, Heihachi)
2. Noctis (Bryan, Bob)
3. Mishimized (Devil Jin, Armor King | Heihachi, Kazuya)
4. MRG_KG

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Top 3 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: FA|Ryan Hart (Kazuya, Heihachi) eliminated Noctis (Bryan, Bob) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Noctis (Bryan, Bob) eliminated Mishimized (Devil Jin, Armor King | Heihachi, Kazuya) 3-2.

Killer Instinct — Results


1. EMPR|Rebelo (TJ Combo)
2. Rize|McSquared2 (Maya, Cinder, Sadira)
3. EMPR|DeathMonkey (Spinal)
4. Argenrost (Jago, Omen)
5. Minibig Jeff (Jago)
5. Sensato Kurai (Thunder)
7. Mikarugi (Spinal)
7. IDeader (Hisako)

Killer Instinct — Top 4 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: EMPR|Rebelo (TJ Combo) eliminated Rize|McSquared2 (Sadira, Maya) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Rize|McSquared2 (Maya) eliminated EMPR|DeathMonkey (Spinal) 3-1.

• Winners finals: EMPR|Rebelo (TJ Combo) beat Rize|McSquared2 (Cinder) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: EMPR|DeathMonkey (Spinal) eliminated Argenrost (Jago, Omen) 2-1.

Dead or Alive 5: Last Round — Results


1. Force of Nature (Ayane, Momiji)
2. Yurlungur (Helena, Leifang)
3. Og23 (La Mariposa, Alpha-152)
4. Macc (Pai Chan)

Dead or Alive 5: Last Round — Top 4 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Force of Nature (Ayane) eliminated Yurlungur (Helena) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Yurlungur (Helena) eliminated Og23 (Alpha-152, La Mariposa) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Force of Nature (Momiji) beat Og23 (La Mariposa) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Yurlungur (Leifang) eliminated Macc (Pai Chan) 3-0.

Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Results


1. SenorSaturno (Aigis)
2. Psykotik (Minazuki, Aigis)
3. Chachaman (Mitsuru)
4. Level5-chan (Sho)
5. VERBAL
5. DudeUnderscore (Yukari, Elizabeth)
7. BMeister (Naoto)
7. ThePrince4D (Margaret)

Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Top 4 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: SenorSaturno (Aigis) eliminated Psykotik (Minazuki) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: Psykotik (Minazuki) beat SenorSaturno (Aigis) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Psykotik (Aigis) eliminated Chachaman (Mitsuru) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Chachaman (Mitsuru) eliminated Level5-chan (Sho) 2-0.

• Winners finals: SenorSaturno (Aigis) beat Psykotik (Minazuki, Aigis) 3-2.

Team tournaments and exhibitions


Ultra Street Fighter 4 International 5v5 Tournament — Results


1. Team USA
- WFX|801 Strider (Abel)
- YOMI|Dieminion (Guile)
- PIE|Smug (Dudley)
- RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief)
- EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)

2. Team Japan
- DR|StormKubo (Hugo)
- /r/Kappa|KitasenjuDJ (Dee Jay)
- /r/Kappa|Hagejin (Zangief)
- /r/Kappa|Misse (Makoto)
- Itabashi Zangief (Zangief)

3. Team Canada 1
- CCG|Air (Poison)
- CCG|Chi-Rithy (Ken)
- 12M.OCV|Riceata (Blanka)
- TOSFHQ|General Luke (M. Bison)
- CCG|Snafoo (Dhalsim)

4. Team UK
- FA|Ryan Hart (Sagat)
- IND|Pro Fluke (El Fuerte)

5. Team Canada 2
- CCG|LapChi (Blanka)
- ThePrince4D (Evil Ryu)
- A&C|Italdan (Oni)
- TOSFHQ|Jimmy Fierce (Ryu)
- 12M.OCV|Blitzman (Yun)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 International 5v5 Team Tournament — Battle log


Grand finals, second set: Team USA vs. Team Japan
• YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) beat StormKubo (Hugo).
• YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) beat Itabashi Zangief (Zangief).
• YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) beat /r/Kappa|Hagejin (Zangief).
• YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) beat /r/Kappa|Misse (Makoto).
• YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) beat /r/Kappa|KitasenjuDJ (Dee Jay).
• /r/Kappa|KitasenjuDJ (Dee Jay) beat PIE|Smug (Dudley).

Grand finals, first set: Team USA vs. Team Japan
• DR|StormKubo (Hugo) beat RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief).
• DR|StormKubo (Hugo) beat EG|PR Balrog (Balrog).
• DR|StormKubo (Hugo) beat YOMI|Dieminion (Guile).
• DR|StormKubo (Hugo) beat PIE|Smug (Dudley).
• PIE|Smug (Dudley) beat Itabashi Zangief (Zangief).
• PIE|Smug (Dudley) beat /r/Kappa|KitasenjuDJ (Dee Jay).
• /r/Kappa|KitasenjuDJ (Dee Jay) beat WFX|801 Strider (Abel).

Losers finals: Team Japan vs. Team Canada 1
• /r/Kappa|Hagejin (Zangief) beat CCG|Snafoo (Dhalsim).
• CCG|Snafoo (Dhalsim) beat /r/Kappa|Misse (Makoto).
• /r/Kappa|Misse (Makoto) beat CCG|Air (Poison).
• /r/Kappa|Misse (Makoto) beat CCG|Chi-Rithy (Ken).
• /r/Kappa|Misse (Makoto) beat TOSFHQ|General Luke (M. Bison).
• /r/Kappa|Misse (Makoto) beat 12M.OCV|Riceata (Blanka).

Losers semi-finals: Team UK vs. Team Canada 1
• CCG|Snafoo (Dhalsim) beat FA|Ryan Hart (Sagat).
• FA|Ryan Hart (Sagat) beat CCG|Chi-Rithy (Ken).
• FA|Ryan Hart (Sagat) beat TOSFHQ|General Luke (M. Bison).
• TOSFHQ|General Luke (M. Bison) beat IND|Pro Fluke (El Fuerte).

Winners finals: Team Japan vs. Team USA
• YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) beat /r/Kappa|KitasenjuDJ (Dee Jay).
• YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) beat /r/Kappa|Misse (Makoto).
• YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) beat DR|StormKubo (Hugo).
• DR|StormKubo (Hugo) beat EG|PR Balrog (Balrog).
• DR|StormKubo (Hugo) beat PIE|Smug (Dudley).
• PIE|Smug (Dudley) beat Itabashi Zangief (Zangief).
• PIE|Smug (Dudley) beat /r/Kappa|Hagejin (Zangief).

Team Canada 1 vs. Team Canada 2
• CCG|Air (Poison) beat 12M.OCV|Blitzman (Yun).
• CCG|Air (Poison) beat CCG|LapChi (Blanka).
• CCG|Air (Poison) beat ThePrince4D (Evil Ryu).
• CCG|Air (Poison) beat TOSFHQ|Jimmy Fierce (Ryu).
• TOSFHQ|Jimmy Fierce (Ryu) beat TOSFHQ|General Luke (M. Bison).
• TOSFHQ|Jimmy Fierce (Ryu) beat CCG|Snafoo (Dhalsim).
• TOSFHQ|Jimmy Fierce (Ryu) beat 12M.OCV|Riceata (Blanka).
• 12M.OCV|Riceata (Blanka) beat A&C|Italdan (Oni).

Team Japan vs. Team UK
• DR|StormKubo (Hugo) beat FA|Ryan Hart (Sagat).
• FA|Ryan Hart (Sagat) beat /r/Kappa|Misse (Makoto).
• FA|Ryan Hart (Sagat) beat /r/Kappa|Hagejin (Zangief).
• FA|Ryan Hart (Sagat) beat /r/Kappa|KitasenjuDJ (Dee Jay).
• /r/Kappa|KitasenjuDJ (Dee Jay) beat IND|Pro Fluke (El Fuerte).

Team USA vs. Team Canada 1
• RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat CCG|Snafoo (Dhalsim).
• RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat CCG|Air (Poison).
• CCG|Air (Poison) beat WFX|801 Strider (Abel).
• WFX|801 Strider (Abel) beat 12M.OCV|Riceata (Blanka).
• WFX|801 Strider (Abel) beat CCG|Chi-Rithy (Ken).
• WFX|801 Strider (Abel) beat TOSFHQ|General Luke (M. Bison).

Team Canada 2 vs. Team UK
• IND|Pro Fluke (El Fuerte) beat 12M.OCV|Blitzman (Yun).
• IND|Pro Fluke (El Fuerte) beat TOSFHQ|Jimmy Fierce (Ryu).
• TOSFHQ|Jimmy Fierce (Ryu) beat FA|Ryan Hart (Sagat).
• FA|Ryan Hart (Sagat) beat CCG|LapChi (Blanka).
• FA|Ryan Hart (Sagat) beat A&C|Italdan (Oni).
• FA|Ryan Hart (Sagat) beat ThePrince4D (Evil Ryu).

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 FT15 Exhibition Match — Results


UA|Noel Brown and CCG|BeeBall played a first-to-15 set in Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 on the main stage.

UA|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) — ○ ○ ○ ● ○ ● ○ ○ ○ ● ○ ○ ○ ● ● ● ● ● ● ○ ○ ○ ● ○ ● ● ○ 12
CCG|BeeBall (Spencer, Frank West, Dante)      — ● ● ● ○ ● ○ ● ● ● ○ ● ● ● ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ● ● ● ○ ● ○ ○ ● 15

Ultra Street Fighter 4 3v3 Team Tournament — Results


1. Team Random
- YOMI|Dieminion (Guile)
- AvM|GamerBee (Elena)
- RZR|Xian (Gen, Sagat)

2. /r/Kappa
- /r/Kappa|Misse (Makoto)
- /r/Kappa|KitasenjuDJ (Dee Jay)
- /r/Kappa|Hagejin (Zangief)

3. Team Fusion
- Itabashi Zangief (Zangief)
- FA|Ryan Hart (Sagat)
- IND|Pro Fluke (El Fuerte)

4. Lost Cellphone
- Arika (Rolento, C. Viper)
- MOV (Ibuki)
- DR|StormKubo (Hugo)

5. Team EG
- EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
- EG|Momochi (Guy)
- EG|Justin Wong (Rose)

5. Team No Sweatshirts
- WFX|801 Strider (Abel)
- PIE|Smug (Dudley)
- YBK|801 Jayce the Ace (Decapre)

7. General Fierce Tactics
- Tactix (Gouken)
- TOSFHQ|Jimmy Fierce (Ryu)
- TOSFHQ|General Luke (M. Bison)

7. OCV 12 Monkeys
- A&C|Italdan (Oni)
- 12M.OCV|Riceata (Blanka)
- 12M.OCV|Blitzman (Yun)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 3v3 Team Tournament — Top 8 battle log


Grand finals, second set: Team Random vs. /r/Kappa
• RZR|Xian (Sagat) beat /r/Kappa|Hagejin (Zangief).
• /r/Kappa|Hagejin (Zangief) beat YOMI|Dieminion (Guile).
• YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) beat /r/Kappa|Misse (Makoto).
• YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) beat /r/Kappa|KitasenjuDJ (Dee Jay).

Grand finals, first set: Team Random vs. /r/Kappa
• /r/Kappa|KitasenjuDJ (Dee Jay) beat AvM|GamerBee (Elena).
• /r/Kappa|KitasenjuDJ (Dee Jay) beat RZR|Xian (Gen).
• /r/Kappa|KitasenjuDJ (Dee Jay) beat YOMI|Dieminion (Guile).

Losers finals: /r/Kappa vs. Team Fusion
• /r/Kappa|Misse (Makoto) beat IND|Pro Fluke (El Fuerte).
• /r/Kappa|Misse (Makoto) beat Itabashi Zangief (Zangief).
• /r/Kappa|Misse (Makoto) beat FA|Ryan Hart (Sagat).
• FA|Ryan Hart (Sagat) beat /r/Kappa|KitasenjuDJ (Dee Jay).

Losers semi-finals: Team Fusion vs. Lost Cellphone
• FA|Ryan Hart (Sagat) beat MOV (Ibuki).
• FA|Ryan Hart (Sagat) beat DR|StormKubo (Hugo).
• DR|StormKubo (Hugo) beat Itabashi Zangief (Zangief).
• Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) beat Arika (Rolento).
• Arika (Rolento) beat IND|Pro Fluke (El Fuerte).

Winners finals: /r/Kappa vs. Team Random
• AvM|GamerBee (Elena) beat /r/Kappa|Hagejin (Zangief).
• AvM|GamerBee (Elena) beat /r/Kappa|Misse (Makoto).
• /r/Kappa|Misse (Makoto) beat RZR|Xian (Gen).
• /r/Kappa|Misse (Makoto) beat YOMI|Dieminion (Guile).
• YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) beat /r/Kappa|KitasenjuDJ (Dee Jay).

Team Fusion vs. Team No Sweatshirts
• Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) beat WFX|801 Strider (Abel).
• Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) beat YBK|801 Jayce the Ace (C. Viper).
• YBK|801 Jayce the Ace (Decapre) beat FA|Ryan Hart (Sagat).
• FA|Ryan Hart (Sagat) beat PIE|Smug (Dudley).

Team EG vs. Lost Cellphone
• MOV (Ibuki) beat EG|PR Balrog (Balrog).
• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) beat DR|StormKubo (Hugo).
• DR|StormKubo (Hugo) beat EG|Justin Wong (Rose).
• DR|StormKubo (Hugo) beat EG|Momochi (Guy).
• EG|Momochi (Guy) beat Arika (C. Viper).

Winners semi-finals: /r/Kappa vs. Team Fusion
• /r/Kappa|Misse (Makoto) beat FA|Ryan Hart (Sagat).
• /r/Kappa|Misse (Makoto) beat Itabashi Zangief (Zangief).
• /r/Kappa|Misse (Makoto) beat IND|Pro Fluke (El Fuerte).
• IND|Pro Fluke (El Fuerte) beat /r/Kappa|Hagejin (Zangief).

Winners semi-finals: Lost Cellphone vs. Team Random
• YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) beat MOV (Ibuki).
• YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) beat DR|StormKubo (Hugo).
• DR|StormKubo (Hugo) beat AvM|GamerBee (Elena).
• AvM|GamerBee (Elena) beat Arika (C. Viper).

OCV 12 Monkeys vs. Team No Sweatshirts
• WFX|801 Strider (Abel) beat 12M.OCV|Blitzman (Yun).
• WFX|801 Strider (Abel) beat 12M.OCV|Riceata (Blanka).
• WFX|801 Strider (Abel) beat A&C|Italdan (Oni).

General Fierce Tactics vs. Team EG
• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) beat TOSFHQ|General Luke (M. Bison).
• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) beat TOSFHQ|Jimmy Fierce (Ryu).
• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) beat Tactix (Gouken).

Event Schedule



Click images for schedules

All times listed are EDT.

Time zone conversion:
PST: Subtract 3 hours.
UTC/UK: Add 4 hours.
CET: Add 5 hours.
JST: Add 13 hours.

Contributions to this story have been made by SamDavis, JBtheHunter and Leonard Loo.
Load comments (296)