You're not logged in | Login / Register | News Filter | Submit News

Milan Games Week results ft. Xian, Luffy, Fuudo, Valmaster

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • October 25, 2015 at 9:34 a.m. PDT • Comments: 50

Update: This story has been updated with final results.


We're nearing the end of this year's Capcom Pro Tour season, and people are hungry to qualify for the final few spots. This weekend, we have a premier event taking place in Milan, Italy and a lot of people are showing up to compete.

This is a Ultra Street Fighter 4 premier event, with no other fighting games being played, but the talent pool is huge. You can expect to see RZR|Xian, MD|Luffy, RZR|Fuudo, YP|Valmaster, Brawl|Haitani, BX3TPL|Phenom, FA|Ryan Hart, EG|K-Brad, UM|ImStillDaDaddy, IND|Pro Fluke, Rize|Infexious, RZR|RB, YBK|Shirou, MOV, Eita, Reiketsu, Kindevu, BX3TPL|Veggey, MF|Tonpy, ESR|Gonzales, Dark Jiewa, UM|RMZ, Afii, SchiacchiSempre, Packz, IPlay|Sheva, Easyman, Arika and more fighting it out.
Hit the jump to check it out.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results


1. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long, Seth)
2. RZR|Xian (Gen, Elena, Poison)
3. RZR|RB (Rolento)
4. FA|Ryan Hart (Sagat, Abel, Evil Ryu, Yun)
5. MD|Luffy (Rose)
5. ESR|Gonzales (Seth)
7. Eita (Akuma)
7. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)

9. Reiketsu (Vega)
9. YBK|Shirou (Abel)
9. IND|Pro Fluke (El Fuerte)
9. MF|Tonpy (C. Viper)
13. Brawl|Haitani (Makoto)
13. YP|Valmaster (Chun-Li)
13. BX3TPL|Phenom (M. Bison)
13. Kindevu (Akuma, Elena, Seth)

17. MOV (Ibuki)
17. BX3TPL|Veggey (Zangief)
17. SplendidNull (Vega)
17. Packz (Cody)
17. UM|ImStillDaDaddy (Guile, Seth)
17. Easyman (Ryu)
17. Rize|Infexious (Hugo)
17. Afii (Poison)

25. Arika (C. Viper)
25. SFO|Brylarke (Elena)
25. Ruben (El Fuerte)
25. NeoPunisher (Gouken)
25. Shin87 (C. Viper)
25. Dr. Thomas (M. Bison)
25. Pahn (E. Honda)
25. AlexARandom (Rose)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) eliminated RZR|Xian (Gen) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) beat RZR|Xian (Poison) 3-1.

• Losers finals: RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) eliminated RZR|RB (Rolento) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: RZR|RB (Rolento) eliminated FA|Ryan Hart (Yun, Evil Ryu, Sagat) 3-0.

• Winners finals: RZR|Xian (Elena, Gen) beat RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long, Seth) 3-2.

• RZR|RB (Rolento) eliminated MD|Luffy (Rose) 3-0.

• FA|Ryan Hart (Sagat, Evil Ryu) eliminated ESR|Gonzales (Seth) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: RZR|Xian (Gen) beat RZR|RB (Rolento) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) beat ESR|Gonzales (Seth) 3-2.

• FA|Ryan Hart (Sagat) eliminated EG|K-Brad (Cammy) 3-2.

• MD|Luffy (Rose) eliminated Eita (Akuma) 3-2.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 16 battle log


• FA|Ryan Hart (Sagat) eliminated MF|Tonpy (C. Viper) 2-1.

• EG|K-Brad (Cammy) eliminated IND|Pro Fluke (El Fuerte) 2-0.

• Eita (Akuma) eliminated YBK|Shirou (Abel) 2-0.

• MD|Luffy (Rose) eliminated Reiketsu (Vega) 2-0.

• RZR|RB (Rolento) beat MF|Tonpy (C. Viper) 2-1.

• RZR|Xian (Gen) beat EG|K-Brad (Cammy) 2-0.

• RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) beat YBK|Shirou (Abel) 2-1.

• ESR|Gonzales (Seth) beat MD|Luffy (Rose) 2-0.

• FA|Ryan Hart (Abel) eliminated Kindevu (Akuma) 2-1.

• IND|Pro Fluke (El Fuerte) eliminated BX3TPL|Phenom (M. Bison) 2-0.

• Eita (Akuma) eliminated YP|Valmaster (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• Reiketsu (Vega) eliminated Brawl|Haitani (Makoto) 2-0.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 32 battle log


• YP|Valmaster (Chun-Li) eliminated Packz (Cody) 2-1.

• Eita (Akuma) eliminated SplendidNull (Vega) 2-1.

• Brawl|Haitani (Makoto) eliminated BX3TPL|Veggey (Zangief) 2-0.

• Reiketsu (Vega) eliminated MOV (Ibuki) 2-0.

• IND|Pro Fluke (El Fuerte) eliminated Easyman (Ryu) 2-1.

• Kindevu (Elena) eliminated Afii (Poison) 2-1.

• FA|Ryan Hart (Sagat) eliminated Rize|Infexious (Hugo) 2-0.

• BX3TPL|Phenom (M. Bison) eliminated UM|ImStillDaDaddy (Guile) 2-0.

• RZR|RB (Rolento) beat YP|Valmaster (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• MF|Tonpy (C. Viper) beat Eita (Akuma) 2-0.

• EG|K-Brad (Cammy) beat Brawl|Haitani (Makoto) 2-1.

• ESR|Gonzales (Seth) beat Easyman (Ryu) 2-0.

• RZR|Xian (Gen) beat Reiketsu (Vega) 2-1.

• YBK|Shirou (Abel) beat Kindevu (Akuma, Seth) 2-1.

• RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) beat Rize|Infexious (Hugo) 2-0.

• MD|Luffy (Rose) beat UM|ImStillDaDaddy (Guile, Seth) 2-1.

• SplendidNull (Vega) eliminated Ruben (El Fuerte) 2-0.

• IND|Pro Fluke (El Fuerte) eliminated Dr. Thomas (M. Bison) 2-0.

• FA|Ryan Hart (Sagat) eliminated Pahn (E. Honda) 2-0.

• MOV (Ibuki) eliminated Arika (C. Viper) 2-1.

• Afii (Poison) eliminated AlexARandom (Rose) 2-0.

• Packz (Cody) eliminated NeoPunisher (Gouken) 2-0.

• BX3TPL|Phenom (M. Bison) eliminated Shin87 (C. Viper) 2-0.

• BX3TPL|Veggey (Zangief) eliminated SFO|Brylarke (Elena) 2-1.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Notable early matches battle log


• EG|K-Brad (Cammy) beat UM|RMZ (Yun) 2-1.

• Kindevu (Elena) beat MOV (Ibuki) 2-1.

• RZR|RB (Rolento) beat BX3TPL|Phenom (M. Bison) 2-1.

• Eita (Akuma) beat IND|Pro Fluke (El Fuerte) 2-0.

• Reiketsu (Vega) beat Afii (Poison) 2-1.

• Easyman (Ryu) beat FA|Ryan Hart (Sagat) 2-1.

Stream Archive


Ultra Street Fighter 4 Top 16.

Load comments (50)