You're not logged in | Login / Register | News Filter | Submit News

Defend the North 2015 results ft. SonicFox, Dieminion, Snake Eyez, NuckleDu

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • October 25, 2015 at 7:07 p.m. PDT • Comments: 61

Update: This story has been updated with final results.


The deadline for gathering Capcom Pro Tour points is almost up, with Defend the North being one of the two last ranking tournaments for the season.

This event will feature a wide array of games, including Ultra Street Fighter 4, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, Mortal Kombat X, Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN-, Super Smash Bros. Wii U, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Dead or Alive 5: Last Round, Killer Instinct, Tekken Tag Tournament 2, BlazBlue: Chronophantasma Extend, Under Night In-Birth: EXE Late, Persona 4: Arena Ultimax, Skullgirls: 2nd Encore, King of Fighters 13, SoulCalibur 5, Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike, Capcom vs. SNK 2 and Vampire Savior.

As for players attending, you can expect to see cR|SonicFox, YOMI|Dieminion, RB|Snake Eyez, Liquid|NuckleDu, PIE|Smug, KIG|Problem X, EG|Justin Wong, TSC|CD Jr., D-Link|LordKnight, EG|Ricki Ortiz, cR|HoneyBee, RayRay, EMP|DarthArma, cR|Biohazard, TS|Arturo Sanchez, TSC|Sanford Kelly, EMP|Hiro, TSB|Mynus, Zeus, STVG|Flocker, UM|Tyrant, YOMI|Joel, IGT Unknown, PIE|Poem, Kreymore, BIFU|SpabRog, L1|Zaferino, GG|SherryJenix and more.

Streaming duties will be handled by Team Spooky, TS|Arturo Sanchez, Bifuteki and Nica_KO.
Hit the jump to check it out.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results


1. EG|Justin Wong (Elena, Rose, Rufus)
2. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief)
3. Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre, Guile, Akuma)
4. OG|Shine (Yang, Gouken)
5. OCV|Riceata (Blanka)
5. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
7. YOMI|Dieminion (Guile)
7. L1|Zaferino (Fei Long, Chun-Li)

9. FNO|CrazySalvi (Rose)
9. LTOD|Native Impact (T. Hawk)
9. FNO|BobbyBlunts (Seth)
9. KIG|Problem X (C. Viper)
13. OG|RLBS (Guy)
13. PxG|Integra (Ken)
13. TSC|Sanford Kelly (Oni)
13. YOMI|Joel (Ryu)

17. PG|Coach Steve (Blanka, Rolento)
17. GW|Sketch (Rolento)
17. CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li)
17. DCB|AfterDeath (Zangief)
17. EMP|Hiro (M. Bison)
17. STVG|Flocker (Cammy)
17. BIFU|SpabRog (El Fuerte)
17. Kreymore (Juri)

25. OG|MasterMikee21 (Rose)
25. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim)
25. DFW|SalTime (Oni)
25. Damdai (Elena)
25. PAG|Glitch (Rufus)
25. DaFeetLee (Poison, Elena)
25. KS|Tali (Poison)
25. SP|Teiga (Gen)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: EG|Justin Wong (Rose) eliminated RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) 3-1.

• Losers finals: RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) 3-0.

• Winners finals: EG|Justin Wong (Elena) beat Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre, Guile) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated OG|Shine (Gouken) 2-0.

• OG|Shine (Yang) eliminated PIE|Smug (Dudley) 2-0.

• RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated OCV|Riceata (Blanka) 2-1.

• OCV|Riceata (Blanka) eliminated YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) 2-1.

• OG|Shine (Yang) eliminated L1|Zaferino (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) beat RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|Justin Wong (Elena) beat PIE|Smug (Dudley) 2-1.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 16 battle log


• L1|Zaferino (Fei Long) eliminated FNO|BobbyBlunts (Seth) 2-1.

• OG|Shine (Yang) eliminated KIG|Problem X (C. Viper) 2-0.

• YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) eliminated FNO|CrazySalvi (Rose) 2-0.

• OCV|Riceata (Blanka) eliminated LTOD|Native Impact (T. Hawk) 2-0.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Akuma) beat FNO|BobbyBlunts (Seth) 2-0.

• RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief, Evil Ryu) beat OG|Shine (Gouken) 2-1.

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus, Elena) beat TLOD|Native Impact (T. Hawk) 2-1.

• PIE|Smug (Dudley) beat FNO|CrazySalvi (Rose) 2-0.

• L1|Zaferino (Fei Long) eliminated TSC|Sanford Kelly (Oni).

• YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) eliminated OG|RLBS (Guy).

• OCV|Riceata (Blanka) eliminated PxG|Integra (Ken).

• KIG|Problem X (C. Viper) eliminated YOMI|Joel (Ryu).

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 32 battle log


• TSC|Sanford Kelly (Oni) eliminated STVG|Flocker (Cammy).

• OCV|Riceata (Blanka) eliminated DCB|AfterDeath (Zangief).

• YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) eliminated PG|Coach Steve (Blanka).

• KIG|Problem X (C. Viper) eliminated BIFU|SpabRog (El Fuerte).

• L1|Zaferino (Fei Long) eliminated EMP|Hiro (M. Bison).

• PxG|Integra (Ken) eliminated CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li).

• OG|RLBS (Guy) eliminated GW|Sketch (Rolento).

• YOMI|Joel (Ryu) eliminated Kreymore (Juri).

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre) beat PG|Coach Steve (Blanka, Rolento) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) beat BIFU|SpabRog (El Fuerte) 2-1.

• FNO|BobbyBlunts (Seth) beat OG|RLBS (Guy).

• RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li).

• PIE|Smug (Dudley) beat L1|Zaferino (Fei Long).

• LTOD|Native Impact (T. Hawk) beat YOMI|Joel (Ryu) 2-1.

• FNO|CrazySalvi (Rose) beat TSC|Sanford Kelly (Oni).

• GW|Sketch (Rolento) eliminated TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• STVG|Flocker (Cammy) eliminated DaFeetLee (Poison).

• Kreymore (Juri) eliminated SP|Teiga (Gen).

• DCB|AfterDeath (Zangief) eliminated Damdai (Elena).

• PxG|Integra (Ken) eliminated DFW|SalTime (Oni).

• YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) eliminated OG|MasterMikee21 (Rose).

• KIG|Problem X (C. Viper) eliminated KS|Tali (Poison).

• EMP|Hiro (M. Bison) eliminated PAG|Glitch (Rufus).

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Notable pools matches battle log


• FNO|BobbyBlunts (Seth) beat KIG|Problem X (C. Viper) 2-0.

• CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li) beat DaFeetLee (Poison) 2-1.

• OG|RLBS (Guy) beat QCB|Klitschko (Sakura) 2-0.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre) beat PIE|Sci (Dee Jay) 2-0.

• TSC|Sanford Kelly (Oni) beat PxG|Integra (Ken) 2-0.

• GW|Sketch (Rolento) eliminated OG|Lil Evil (Evil Ryu, Ken) 2-1.

• LTOD|Native Impact (T. Hawk) beat OG|MasterMikee21 (Rose) 2-0.

• YOMI|Joel (Ryu) beat YOMI|Dieminion (Guile).

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) beat TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• BIFU|SpabRog (El Fuerte) beat GW|Sketch (Rolento) 2-0.

• PIE|Smug (Dudley) beat DCB|AfterDeath (Zangief) 2-0.

• DFW|SalTime (Oni) beat PIE|Poem (Decapre) 2-1.

• BIFU|SpabRog (El Fuerte) beat OG|Lil Evil (Evil Ryu) 2-0.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results


1. RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)
2. KPB|Punisher (M.O.D.O.K., Hawkeye, Rocket Raccoon)
3. NB|Dual Kevin (Deadpool, Dante, Hawkeye)
4. IGT Unkn0wn (C. Viper, Sentinel, Wesker)
5. PAG|DragonGod (Nova, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
5. PG|Coach Steve (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom)
7. PAG|Crazy Joe (C. Viper, Dante, Strider)
7. KPB|Taz (Zero, Vergil, Strider)

9. SBGU|Rambam (X-23, Iron Man, Dante)
9. KPB|RandomFiend (Spencer, Nova, Dr. Doom)
9. STVG|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye)
9. HP|Euph (Haggar, Captain America, Dante | Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Dante)
13. BIFU|Winrich (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
13. KPB|Scamby (Wesker, Nemesis, Chris)
13. KPB|Prodigy (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
13. TS|Fooblat (Hulk, Haggar, Dr. Doom)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) eliminated KPB|Punisher (M.O.D.O.K., Hawkeye, Rocket Raccoon) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) beat KPB|Punisher (M.O.D.O.K., Hawkeye, Rocket Raccoon) 3-2.

• Losers finals: RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) eliminated NB|Dual Kevin (Deadpool, Dante, Hawkeye) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) eliminated IGT Unkn0wn (C. Viper, Sentinel, Wesker) 3-1.

• Winners finals: KPB|Punisher (M.O.D.O.K., Hawkeye, Rocket Raccoon) beat NB|Dual Kevin (Deadpool, Dante, Hawkeye) 3-2.

• RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) eliminated PAG|DragonGod (Nova, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• IGT Unkn0wn (C. Viper, Sentinel, Wesker) eliminated PG|Coach Steve (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) 3-2.

• PAG|DragonGod (Nova, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated PAG|Crazy Joe (C. Viper, Dante, Strider) 3-1.

• PG|Coach Steve (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) eliminated KPB|Taz (Zero, Vergil, Strider) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: KPB|Punisher (M.O.D.O.K., Hawkeye, Rocket Raccoon) beat IGT Unkn0wn (C. Viper, Sentinel, Wesker) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: NB|Dual Kevin (Deadpool, Dante, Hawkeye) beat RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) 3-1.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 16 battle log


• PAG|Crazy Joe (C. Viper, Dante, Strider) eliminated SBGU|Rambam (X-23, Iron Man, Dante) 3-1.

• PAG|DragonGod (Nova, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated KPB|RandomFiend (Spencer, Nova, Dr. Doom) 3-2.

• KPB|Taz (Zero, Vergil, Strider) eliminated HP|Euph (Haggar, Captain America, Dante | Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Dante) 3-0.

• PG|Coach Steve (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) eliminated STVG|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye).

• IGT Unkn0wn (C. Viper, Sentinel, Wesker) beat KPB|RandomFiend (Spencer, Nova, Dr. Doom) 3-2.

• KPB|Punisher (M.O.D.O.K., Hawkeye, Rocket Raccoon) beat PAG|Crazy Joe (C. Viper, Dante, Strider) 3-0.

• NB|Dual Kevin (Deadpool, Dante, Hawkeye) beat PG|Coach Steve (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) 3-0.

• RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) beat KPB|Taz (Zero, Vergil, Strider) 3-0.

• PAG|DragonGod (Nova, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated KPB|Scamby (Wesker, Nemesis, Chris).

• HP|Euph (Haggar, Captain America, Dante) eliminated TS|Fooblat (Hulk, Haggar, Dr. Doom).

• STVG|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) eliminated KPB|Prodigy (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix).

• SBGU|Rambam (X-23, Iron Man, Dante) eliminated BIFU|Winrich (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil).

Mortal Kombat X — Results


1. cR|SonicFox (Cassie Cage - Hollywood, Erron Black - Outlaw)
2. YOMI|DJT (Kotal Kahn - War God, Tremor - Crystalline)
3. cR|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen)
4. YOMI|REO (Tremor - Aftershock, Predator - Hish-Qu-Ten, Kotal Kahn - War God)
5. cR|Biohazard (Ferra/Thor - Ruthless, Ferra/Thor - Lackey)
5. Dragon (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu)
7. YOMI|ForeverKing (Quan Chi - Summoner)
7. YOMI|MIT (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu)

Mortal Kombat X — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: cR|SonicFox (Erron Black - Outlaw) eliminated YOMI|DJT (Tremor - Crystalline) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: YOMI|DJT (Tremor - Crystalline) beaat cR|SonicFox (Cassie Cage - Hollywood) 3-0.

• Losers finals: YOMI|DJT (Tremor - Crystalline) eliminated cR|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen) 3-0.

• Winners finals: cR|SonicFox (Cassie Cage - Hollywood) beat YOMI|DJT (Kotal Kahn - War God, Tremor - Crystalline) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: cR|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen) eliminated YOMI|REO (Kotal Kahn - War God) 2-1.

• YOMI|REO (Predator - Hish-Qu-Ten) eliminated cR|Biohazard (Ferra/Thor - Ruthless, Ferra/Thor - Lackey) 2-1.

• cR|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen) eliminated Dragon (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: cR|SonicFox (Cassie Cage - Hollywood) beat cR|Biohazard (Ferra/Thor - Ruthless) 2-0.

• YOMI|REO (Tremor - Aftershock) eliminated YOMI|ForeverKing (Quan Chi - Summoner) 2-1.

• Dragon (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu) eliminated YOMI|MIT (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: YOMI|DJT (Kotal Kahn - War God) beat cR|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Results


1. iQHQ|Vinnie (Sheik)
2. Ho3K|Helpr (Diddy Kong, Lucario)
3. iQHQ|JRibs (Ness)
4. Ho3K|JohnNumbers (Wii Fit Trainer)
5. NSM|Nick C (Captain Falcon)
5. Ho3K|MikeKirby (Kirby)
7. PAG|Otacon (Peach)
7. OCV

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Top 4 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: iQHQ|Vinnie (Sheik) eliminated Ho3K|Helpr (Diddy Kong, Lucario) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Ho3K|Helpr (Diddy Kong) eliminated iQHQ|JRibs (Ness) 3-2.

• Winners finals: iQHQ|Vinnie (Sheik) beat HO3K|Helpr (Diddy Kong) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: iQHQ|JRibs (Ness) eliminated Ho3K|JohnNumbers (Wii Fit Trainer) 2-1.

Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN- — Results


1. TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt)
2. TSB|Mynus (I-No)
3. D-Link|LordKnight (Millia)
4. A3Religion (Sin)
5. DaiAndOh (Venom)
5. OneTrueNicoMaki (Zato-1)
7. Blazeu25 (Sol)
7. OG|Shine (Leo Whitefang)

Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN- — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) eliminated TSB|Mynus (I-No) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: TSB|Mynus (I-No) beat TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) 3-2.

• Losers finals: TSB|Mynus (I-No) eliminated D-Link|LordKnight (Millia) 3-0.

• Winners finals: TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) beat D-Link|LordKnight (Millia) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: TSB|Mynus (I-No) eliminated A3Religion (Sin) 2-0.

• A3Religion (Sin) eliminated OneTrueNicoMaki (Zato-1) 2-0.

• TSB|Mynus (I-No) eliminated DaiAndOh (Venom) 2-1.

• A3Religion (Sin) eliminated OG|Shine (Leo Whitefang) 2-0.

• DaiAndOh (Venom) eliminated Blazeu25 (Sol) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: D-Link|LordKnight (Millia) beat TSB|Mynus (I-No) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) beat OneTrueNicoMaki (Zato-1) 2-1.

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Results


1. F3|Fighting GM (Lee, Violet)
2. Elite (Jun, Asuka)
3. Ike Is Legend (Hwoarang, Bruce | Baek, Hwoarang)
4. Demon20z (Jinpachi, Ogre)
5. Vash (Jin, Steve)
5. DevilHimself (Feng, Bob | Lars, Bob | Jinpachi, Yoshimitsu)
7. Fred Distance (Bob, Slim Bob | Violet, Lee)
7. Mujetsu17 (Lars, Kazuya)

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: F3|Fighting GM (Lee, Violet) eliminated Elite (Jun, Asuka) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Elite (Jun, Asuka) eliminated Ike Is Legend (Baek, Hwoarang) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Ike Is Legend (Hwoarang, Bruce | Hwoarang, Baek) eliminated Demon20z (Jinpachi, Ogre) 3-2.

• Winners finals: F3|Fighting GM (Lee, Violet) beat Elite (Jun, Asuka) 3-0.

• Ike Is Legend (Hwoarang, Bruce) eliminated Vash (Jin, Steve) 3-0.

• Demon20z (Jinpachi, Ogre) eliminated DevilHimself (Feng, Bob) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: F3|Fighting GM (Lee, Violet) beat Vash (Jin, Steve) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Elite (Jun, Asuka) beat DevilHimself (Jinpachi, Yoshimitsu | Lars, Bob) 3-2.

• Ike Is Legend (Hwoarang, Bruce) eliminated Fred Distance (Violet, Lee | Bob, Slim Bob) 3-0.

• Demon20z (Jinpachi, Ogre) eliminated Mujetsu17 (Lars, Kazuya) 3-0.

Dead or Alive 5: Last Round — Results


1. cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose, Phase 4, Christie)
2. MC Kwiggle (Christie, Phase 4, Kasumi, Nyotengu, Lisa)
3. UGS|BBoy Dragon BAN (Phase 4)
4. XCaliburBladez (Honoka, Eliot)
5. ElectrifiedMan (Helena, Rachel, Christie)
5. RenderingStar (Sarah, Kasumi, Alpha-152)
7. BlackMoonRising (Leifang)
7. DB NY (Akira)

Dead or Alive 5: Last Round — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: cR|SonicFox (Christie) eliminated MC Kwiggle (Kasumi, Christie) 3-1.

• Losers finals: MC Kwiggle (Phase 4) eliminated UGS|BBoy Dragon BAN (Phase 4) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: MC Kwiggle (Christie) eliminated XCaliburBladez (Eliot) 2-0.

• Winners finals: cR|SonicFox (Phase 4) beat UGS|BBoy Dragon BAN (Phase 4) 3-0.

• XCaliburBladez (Honoka) eliminated RenderingStar (Alpha-152) 2-0.

• MC Kwiggle (Christie) eliminated ElectrifiedMan (Christie, Rachel) 2-1.

• XCaliburBladez (Honoka) eliminated DB NY (Akira) 2-0.

• ElectrifiedMan (Helena) eliminated BlackMoonRising (Leifang) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: UGS|BBoy Dragon BAN (Phase 4) beat MC Kwiggle (Nyotengu, Lisa) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose) beat RenderingStar (Sarah, Kasumi) 2-0.

Killer Instinct — Results


1. cR|Cupcake (Sabrewulf, Aganos)
2. YOMI|JagoBlake (Jago)
3. Nicky NS (Fulgore)
4. Trunks (Kan-Ra)
5. RM|Cloud (Thunder, Glacius)
5. Gunz (Jago)
7. RM|Psychotica (Sadira)
7. RM|Hernandez (Sadira)

Killer Instinct — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: cR|Cupcake (Sabrewulf) eliminated YOMI|JagoBlake (Jago) 3-1.

• Losers finals: YOMI|JagoBlake (Jago) eliminated Nicky NS (Fulgore) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Nicky NS (Fulgore) eliminated Trunks (Kan-Ra) 2-1.

• Winners finals: cR|Cupcake (Aganos) beat YOMI|JagoBlake (Jago) 3-0.

• Trunks (Kan-Ra) eliminated RM|Cloud (Thunder, Glacius) 2-0.

• Nicky NS (Fulgore) eliminated Gunz (Jago) 2-1.

• Gunz (Jago) eliminated RM|Hernandez (Sadira) 2-0.

• RM|Cloud (Glacius) eliminated RM|Psychotica (Sadira) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: cR|Cupcake (Sabrewulf) beat Nicky NS (Fulgore) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: YOMI|JagoBlake (Jago) beat Trunks (Kan-Ra) 2-0.

Under Night In-Birth: EXE Late — Results


1. cR|SonicFox (Linne, Carmine)
2. KPB|Solkuro (Merkava)
3. TSB|Mynus (Merkava)
4. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Hilda)
5. X (Eltnum)
5. Son Dula (Akatsuki)
7. Ryuzaki (Seth)
7. HumanJBoof

Under Night In-Birth: EXE Late — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: cR|SonicFox (Carmine) eliminated KPB|Solkuro (Merkava) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: KPB|Solkuro (Merkava) beat cR|SonicFox (Linne, Carmine) 3-1.

• Losers finals: KPB|Solkuro (Merkava) eliminated TSB|Mynus (Merkava) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: KPB|Solkuro (Merkava) eliminated TS|Arturo Sanchez (Hilda) 2-0.

• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Hilda) eliminated X (Eltnum) 2-1.

• KPB|Solkuro (Merkava) eliminated Son Dula (Akatsuki) 2-0.

• Son Dula (Akatsuki) eliminated HumanJBoof.

• X (Eltnum) eliminated Ryuzaki (Seth) 2-0.

• Winners finals: cR|SonicFox (Linne) beat TSB|Mynus (Merkava) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: TSB|Mynus (Merkava) beat KPB|Solkuro (Merkava) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: cR|SonicFox (Linne) beat TS|Arturo Sanchez (Hilda) 2-1.

BlazBlue: Chronophantasma Extend — Results


1. SKD (Izayoi)
2. D-Link|LordKnight (Litchi)
3. Xane Kudo
4. Zmiius

SoulCalibur 5 — Results


1. Linkorz
2. Kronec Whip
3. Divine Nuub
4. JBStormBurst

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results


1. Slox (Fox, Sheik)
2. Beerman (Falco)
3. G$ (Marth, Falco)
4. SwiftBass (Marth, Fox)
5. JisuArt|NY Joey (Falco)
5. Nando (Captain Falcon)
7. SB|Thx (Fox)
7. Killahertz (Sheik)

Super Street Fighter 2 Turbo — Results


1. Mattsun (Ken)
2. Shogatsu (O. E. Honda)
3. Damdai (O. Ryu, O. T. Hawk)
4. Rizone (M. Bison)
5. Marsgattai (O. Guile, Guile)
5. El Trouble (Dhalsim)
7. Krost (O. Ken)
7. Technical Monkey (Chun-Li)

Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike — Results


1. Denjizz (Ryu, Ken)
2. Nica K.O. (Yang)
3. Ahmed (Chun-Li, Ken)
4. KenInBlack (Dudley)
5. Mutant XP (Necro, Ken, Urien)
5. Exodus (Yun, Dudley)
7. Anti-Shoto (Necro)
7. DiaperBomb (Alex)

9. Animonk (Ken)
9. D-Tech (Ken)
9. O (Ken)
9. Greek (Q)
13. CoinUp|Ogyawn MD (Yang)
13. Poverty Bob NY (Makoto)
13. FlannelJack (Ken)
13. D-Bus (Oro)

Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Denjizz (Ryu) eliminated Nica K.O. (Yang) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: Nica K.O. (Yang) beat Denjizz (Ryu) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Nica K.O. (Yang) eliminated Ahmed (Chun-Li) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Nica K.O. (Yang) eliminated KenInBlack (Dudley) 2-0.

• KenInBlack (Dudley) eliminated Mutant XP (Necro, Ken) 2-0.

• KenInBlack (Dudley) eliminated Anti-Shoto (Necro) 2-1.

• Winners finals: Denjizz (Ken, Ryu) beat Ahmed (Chun-Li, Ken) 3-1.

• Nica K.O. (Yang) eliminated Exodus (Yun) 2-0.

• Exodus (Yun) eliminated DiaperBomb (Alex) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Denjizz (Ryu) beat Mutant XP (Necro) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Ahmed (Chun-Li) beat Nica K.O. (Yang) 2-0.

Vampire Savior (Darkstalkers) — Results


1. JayOneTheSk8 (Sasquatch)
2. Apollo (Lord Raptor)
3. GW|Sketch (Rikuo, Q-Bee)
4. DaiAndOh (Rikuo)
5. VGNYStriderZero96 (Felicia)
5. GBursine (Rikuo, Hsien-Ko, Morrigan)
7. Psychochronic (Rikuo)
7. CurryHurry (Hsien-Ko)

Vampire Savior (Darkstalkers) — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: JayOneTheSk8 (Sasquatch) eliminated Apollo (Lord Raptor) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Apollo (Lord Raptor) eliminated GW|Sketch (Rikuo, Q-Bee) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: GW|Sketch (Q-Bee) eliminated DaiAndOh (Rikuo) 2-1.

• Winners finals: JayOneTheSk8 (Sasquatch) beat Apollo (Lord Raptor) 3-1.

• DaiAndOh (Rikuo) eliminated GBursine (Rikuo) 2-1.

• GW|Sketch (Rikuo) eliminated VGNYStriderZero96 (Felicia) 2-0.

• DaiAndOh (Rikuo) eliminated CurryHurry (Hsien-Ko) 2-0.

• VGNYStriderZero96 (Felicia) eliminated Psychochronic (Rikuo) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: JayOneTheSk8 (Sasquatch) beat GW|Sketch (Q-Bee) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Apollo (Lord Raptor) beat GBursine (Hsien-Ko, Morrigan) 2-0.

King of Fighters 13 — Results


1. Lightning (Mr. Karate, Hwa, Yuri)
2. Liston (EX Kyo, EX Iori, Shen)
3. A3Religion
4. X

Capcom vs. SNK 2 — Results


1. VDO
2. PIE|Sci
3. Musiq
4. Flow.rez

Load comments (61)