You're not logged in | Login / Register | News Filter | Submit News

SoCal Regionals 2015 results ft. Momochi, Mago, Bonchan, Kazunoko

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • October 11, 2015 at 7:55 p.m. PDT • Comments: 152

Update: This story has been updated with final results.


This weekend's main event is SoCal Regionals 2015, which is not only a premier Capcom Pro Tour event, but also features high-level tournaments in a bunch of different games, and is taking place in Ontario, California.

The games featured at the event include Ultra Street Fighter 4, Mortal Kombat X, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN-, Super Smash Bros. Wii U, Super Smash Bros. Melee, King of Fighters 13, Dead or Alive 5: Last Round, Tekken Tag Tournament 2, BlazBlue: Chronophantasma Extend, Under Night In-Birth: EXE Late, Guilty Gear Accent Core +R, Killer Instinct, Skullgirls: 2nd Encore, Persona 4: Arena Ultimax and Dengeki Bunko Fighting Climax.

As for players attending the event, you can expect to see EG|Momochi, MCZ|Mago, RB|Bonchan, Kazunoko, Qanba|Xiao Hai, RB|Snake Eyez, EG|PR Balrog, YOMI|Dieminion, RZR|Fuudo, Liquid|NuckleDu, EG|K-Brad, PXP|A Foxy Grampa, YOMI|DJT, Qanba|Dakou, PG|Filipino Champ, Tempo|Westballz, KIT|Cloud805, WFX|801 Strider, BE|Takumi, YOMI|Slayer, BCW|Chris Tatarian, YOMI|MIT, YP|FilipinoMan, YOMI|Michaelangelo, BT|Clockw0rk, AS|Reynald, GGA|Dizzy, ON|Misterio, HugS, cR|WoundCowboy, LDA|Luis Cha, ApologyMan, CCG|Air, PaulB, Paradigm, Gutter Magic, Reiketsu, RZR|Perfect Legend, YBK|Jayce the Ace, BCW|Brenttiscool, Hsien Chang, 801 iPeru, F3|Alucard, BT|Viscant, Reno, DL|FourWude, MC|XSK Samurai, Julio, EG|ChocoBlanka, BIFU|Coach Steve, NME|Tyrant, Alex Myers, BJ Unchained, BOTB|Marq Teddy, YOMI|Joel, WL|Chris King, GG|Sherryjenix and many more.

Streaming duties are being handled by Capcom Fighters, Level|Up Live, Level|Up Live 2 and Jyosua. Hit the jump to check out the action for yourself.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results


1. RB|Bonchan (Sagat)
2. Kazunoko (Yun)
3. Qanba|Xiao Hai (Evil Ryu, Cammy, Sagat)
4. YP|Filipinoman (Rose)
5. Reiketsu (Vega, Poison, Ibuki)
5. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief, Evil Ryu)
7. F3|Alucard (Hugo, Sagat)
7. SD|Pnoy (M. Bison, Adon)

9. ISG|EightGrade (Akuma)
9. pH|LPN (Rolento, Adon, Abel)
9. YOMI|Dieminion (Guile)
9. pH|Nando Tovar (El Fuerte)
13. EG|Momochi (Evil Ryu, Guy)
13. YBK|Jayce the Ace (C. Viper, Decapre)
13. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog, Fei Long)
13. Hsien Chang (Yun)

17. BOTB|Fawwaz (C. Viper)
17. Kelvin Jeon (Rolento, Hugo)
17. UGC|Commander Jesse (Sakura, Dhalsim)
17. BCW|Nekromantik187 (El Fuerte)
17. Julio (Yun)
17. WFX|801 Strider (Abel)
17. BCW|Chris Tatarian (Ken)
17. MC|XSK Samurai (Evil Ryu)

25. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long)
25. Valiant (Fei Long)
25. Ma Lung Fan (Poison)
25. Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre, Guile)
25. Qanba|Dakou (Evil Ryu)
25. BJ Unchained (Cody)
25. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long)
25. pH|Crackfiend (Balrog)

33. Nacer (Chun-Li)
33. Tangent (Dee Jay)
33. BOTB|Jester (Ken)
33. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
33. PG|Coach Steve (Rolento, Blanka)
33. iPeru (El Fuerte)
33. BOTB|Marq Teddy (Guy)
33. SD|Tempest (Vega)
33. SD|Ilija (Akuma)
33. CCG|Air (Poison, Ryu)
33. PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
33. Blockbuster Jon (Adon)
33. AKG|Shinji (C. Viper)
33. Alex Myers (Sakura)
33. Arrow (E. Honda)
33. BCW|Brenttiscool (Rufus)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: RB|Bonchan (Sagat) eliminated Kazunoko (Yun) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: Kazunoko (Yun) beat RB|Bonchan (Sagat) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Kazunoko (Yun) eliminated Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Qanba|Xiao Hai (Evil Ryu) eliminated YP|Filipinoman (Rose) 3-2.

• Winners finals: RB|Bonchan (Sagat) beat Kazunoko (Yun) 3-0.

• Qanba|Xiao Hai (Sagat, Evil Ryu) eliminated RB|Snake Eyez (Evil Ryu, Zangief) 3-2.

• YP|Filipinoman (Rose) eliminated Reiketsu (Poison, Vega) 3-0.

• RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated SD|Pnoy (M. Bison) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: RB|Bonchan (Sagat) beat Qanba|Xiao Hai (Evil Ryu) 3-1

• YP|Filipinoman (Rose) eliminated F3|Alucard (Sagat, Hugo) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Kazunoko (Yun) beat Reiketsu (Vega) 3-1.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 16 battle log


• RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) 2-0.

• F3|Alucard (Hugo) eliminated pH|LPN (Adon) 2-1.

• YP|Filipinoman (Rose) eliminated ISG|EightGrade (Akuma) 2-0.

• SD|Pnoy (Adon) eliminated pH|Nando Tovar (El Fuerte) 2-0.

• Kazunoko (Yun) beat YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) 2-1.

• Reiketsu (Vega) beat pH|Nando Tovar (El Fuerte) 2-0.

• RB|Bonchan (Sagat) beat ISG|EightGrade (Akuma) 2-0.

• Qanba|Xiao Hai (Evil Ryu) beat F3|Alucard (Hugo) 2-0.

• pH|LPN (Rolento) eliminated YBK|Jayce the Ace (Decapre, C. Viper) 2-0.

• RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) 2-0.

• SD|Pnoy (M. Bison) eliminated Hsien Chang (Yun).

• YP|FilipinoMan (Rose) eliminated EG|Momochi (Evil Ryu) 2-0.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 32 battle log


• pH|LPN (Rolento) eliminated UGC|Commander Jesse (Sakura).

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) eliminated WFX|801 Strider (Abel).

• Hsien Chang (Yun) eliminated BCW|Chris Tatarian (Ken).

• EG|Momochi (Evil Ryu) eliminated Kelvin Jeon (Rolento).

• YP|Filipinoman (Rose) eliminated BOTB|Fawwaz (C. Viper).

• RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated Julio (Yun).

• SD|Pnoy (M. Bison) eliminated MC|XSK Samurai (Evil Ryu).

• YBK|Jayce the Ace (C. Viper) eliminated BCW|Nekromantik187 (El Fuerte).

• Reiketsu (Vega, Poison) beat pH|LPN (Rolento, Abel) 2-1.

• RB|Bonchan (Sagat) beat EG|PR Balrog (Fei Long) 2-0.

• Kazunoko (Yun) beat BOTB|Fawwaz (C. Viper).

• Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) beat Hsien Chang (Yun) 2-0.

• ISG|EightGrade (Akuma) beat Julio (Yun).

• YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) beat EG|Momochi (Evil Ryu) 2-1.

• F3|Alucard (Hugo) beat SD|Pnoy (M. Bison).

• pH|Nando Tovar (El Fuerte) beat BCW|Nekromantik187 (El Fuerte).

• WFX|801 Strider (Abel) eliminated BJ Unchained (Cody).

• RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated Qanba|Dakou (Evil Ryu).

• BCW|Chris Tatarian (Ken) eliminated RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long).

• YBK|Jayce the Ace (C. Viper) eliminated Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre).

• MC|XSK Samurai (Evil Ryu) eliminated pH|Crackfiend (Balrog).

• UGC|Commander Jesse (Sakura) eliminated Ma Lung Fan (Poison).

• Kelvin Jeon (Rolento) eliminated Valiant (Fei Long).

• YP|Filipinoman (Rose) eliminated MCZ|Mago (Fei Long).

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Notable pools matches battle log


• EG|Momochi (Ken) beat BCW|Chris Tatarian (Ken) 2-0.

• Kazunoko (Yun) beat pH|Crackfiend (Balrog) 2-0.

• BOTB|Fawwaz (C. Viper) beat Arrow (E. Honda) 2-1.

• YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) beat RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) 2-0.

• YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) beat Alex Myers (Sakura) 2-1.

• BOTB|Fawwaz (C. Viper) beat MC|XSK Samurai (Evil Ryu) 2-1.

• pH|Crackfiend (Balrog) beat BCW|Brenttiscool (Rufus) 2-0.

• BCW|Nekromantik187 (El Fuerte) beat Qanba|Dakou (Evil Ryu).

• pH|LPN (Rolento) beat WFX|801 Strider (Abel) 2-1.

• RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat CCG|Air (Ryu) 2-0.

• Reiketsu (Poison) beat BJ Unchained (Cody) 2-0.

• pH|Nando Tovar (El Fuerte) beat RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) 2-1.

• Reiketsu (Ibuki, Vega) beat PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• pH|LPN (Rolento) beat Blockbuster Jon (Adon) 2-0.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile, Decapre) eliminated SD|Tempest (Vega) 2-1.

• ISG|EightGrade (Akuma) beat BOTB|Marq Teddy (Guy) 2-1.

• Julio (Yun) beat SD|Tempest (Vega) 2-1.

• RB|Bonchan (Sagat) beat PG|Coach Steve (Rolento) 2-1.

• BOTB|Marq Teddy (Guy) beat DL|FourWude (Akuma) 2-0.

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) beat iPeru (El Fuerte) 2-0.

• Julio (Yun) beat Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre) 2-1.

• Valiant (Fei Long) eliminated EG|K-Brad (Cammy).

• Hsien Chang (Yun) beat EG|K-Brad (Cammy) 2-0.

• SD|Pnoy (M. Bison) beat MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) 2-1.

• Futile (Abel) beat YP|Filipinoman (Rose) 2-1.

Mortal Kombat X — Results


1. PXP|A Foxy Grampa (Kung Lao - Tempest)
2. YOMI|ForeverKing (Quan Chi - Summoner, Kotal Kahn - Blood God, Others)
3. YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner and Sorcerer, Johnny Cage - A-List)
4. Rx|DAB (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu, Jacqui Briggs - Full Auto, Jax - Wrestler)
5. HitBox|Tyrant (Jax - Heavy Weapons)
5. YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Shaolin, Shinnok - Bone Shaper, Kung Lao - Tempest)
7. oNe87 DJAA (Johnny Cage - Stunt Double)
7. GGA|N1kolasss (Tremor - Aftershock, Ermac - Master of Souls)

9. Digit (Raiden - Thunder God)
9. EGP|Nubcakes (Shinnok - Bone Shaper)
9. cR|WoundCowboy (Shinnok - Bone Shaper)
9. FLK|ManzielLoverBoy
13. Kevin7
13. UA|Scar
13. F3|Alucard (Kotal Kahn - War God)
13. EVB|Kitana Prime

17. GGA|Pimpimjim
17. GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage - A-List)
17. BLT|Dab Jr.
17. RIG|CrazySteady
17. LJB|DarkFire
17. WestCoastJeff (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu)
17. Pnut (Kotal Kahn - War God)
17. BLT|Malarkey

25. SF XxhixX
25. STB|Dragon
25. STB|Shujinkydink
25. GGG|Folux
25. UA|Showtime
25. Han Rashid
25. NWM|iLuusions
25. MrSunshine

Mortal Kombat X — Partial Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: PXP|A Foxy Grampa (Kung Lao - Tempest) eliminated YOMI|ForeverKing (Kotal Kahn - Blood God, Predator - Hish-Qu-Ten) 3-0.

• Losers finals: YOMI|ForeverKing (Kung Lao - Tempest, Quan Chi - Summoner) eliminated YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner) 3-2.

• Winners finals: PXP|A Foxy Grampa (Kung Lao - Tempest) beat YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Sorcerer, Quan Chi - Summoner) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: YOMI|ForeverKing (Kung Lao - Tempest) eliminated Rx|DAB (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu) 3-0.

• YOMI|ForeverKing (Erron Black - Gunslinger, Predator - Hish-Qu-Ten) eliminated YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Shaolin, Shinnok - Bone Shaper) 3-2.

• Rx|DAB (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu, Jax - Wrestler) eliminated HitBox|Tyrant (Jax - Heavy Weapons) 3-2.

• YOMI|ForeverKing (Quan Chi - Summoner) eliminated GGA|N1kolasss (Tremor - Aftershock) 3-1.

• HitBox|Tyrant (Jax - Heavy Weapons) eliminated oNe87 DJAA (Johnny Cage - Stunt Double) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: YOMI|Michaelangelo (Johnny Cage - A-List, Quan Chi - Summoner) beat Rx|DAB (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu, Jacqui Briggs - Full Auto) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: PXP|A Foxy Grampa (Kung Lao - Tempest) beat YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Shaolin, Kung Lao - Tempest) 3-0.

Mortal Kombat X — Partial Top 32 battle log


• Rx|DAB (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu) beat cR|WoundCowboy (Shinnok - Bone Shaper) 2-0.

• YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner) beat GGA|N1k0lasss (Ermac - Master of Souls) 2-0.

• YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Shaolin) beat Digit (Raiden - Thunder God) 2-0.

• cR|WoundCowboy (Shinnok - Bone Shaper) beaat GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage - A-List) 2-1.

• YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Shaolin, Kung Lao - Tempest) beat WestCoastJeff (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu) 2-1.

• PXP|A Foxy Grampa (Kung Lao - Tempest) beat Pnut (Kotal Kahn - War God) 2-1.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results


1. PG|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
2. KIT|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
3. ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull)
4. PSG|RyanLV (Chun-Li, Morrigan, Phoenix)
5. Paradigm (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Haggar | Others)
5. BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider)
7. Sacktap (Nemesis, Arthur, Haggar)
7. KIT|SumBrwnKid (Zero, Dante, Strider | Wolverine, Dante, Akuma)

9. Count Chocula (Zero, Thor, Dormammu)
9. Wolf Street (Trish, Morrigan, Rocket Raccoon)
9. Zakca (Zero, Rocket Raccoon, Amaterasu)
9. 1ATK|Infrit (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)
13. Kazunoko (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
13. Priest (Magneto, M.O.D.O.K., Dr. Doom)
13. MiGz (Nova, Dr. Doom, Dante)
13. Dynasty (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: PG|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated KIT|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-2.

• Losers finals: KIT|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: KIT|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated PSG|RyanLV (Chun-Li, Morrigan, Phoenix) 3-0.

• KIT|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-2.

• PSG|RyanLV (Chun-Li, Morrigan, Phoenix) eliminated Paradigm (Dormammu, Haggar, Dr. Doom | Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-0.

• Winners finals: PG|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull) 3-1.

• BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider) eliminated KIT|SumBrwnKid (Wolverine, Dante, Akuma) 3-2.

• PSG|RyanLV (Chun-Li, Morrigan, Phoenix) eliminated Sacktap (Nemesis, Arthur, Haggar) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: PG|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat KIT|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull) beat Paradigm (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Haggar | Arthur, Rocket Raccoon, Haggar) 3-0.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 16 battle log


• Sacktap (Nemesis, Arthur, Haggar) eliminated Wolf Street (Trish, Morrigan, Rocket Raccoon).

• KIT|SBK (Zero, Dante, Strider) eliminated Zakca (Zero, Rocket Raccoon, Amaterasu).

• PSG|RyanLV (Morrigan, Chun-Li, Phoenix) eliminated Count Chocula (Zero, Thor, Dormammu).

• BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider) eliminated 1ATK|Infrit (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel).

• Wolf Street (Trish, Morrigan, Rocket Raccoon) eliminated Priest (Magneto, M.O.D.O.K., Dr. Doom).

• Zakca (Zero, Rocket Raccoon, Amaterasu) eliminated MiGz (Nova, Dr. Doom, Dante).

• BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider) eliminated Dynasty (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix).

• Count Chocula (Zero, Thor, Dormammu) eliminated Kazunoko (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil).

• PG|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat Sacktap (Nemesis, Arthur, Haggar) 3-1.

• ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull) beat KIT|SBK (Zero, Dante, Strider) 3-2.

• KIT|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) beat PSG|RyanLV (Morrigan, Chun-Li, Phoenix) 3-0.

• Paradigm (Wolverine, Haggar, Arthur) beat 1ATK|Infrit (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) 3-1.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Notable pools matches battle log


• Paradigm (Dormammu, Haggar, Dr. Doom) beat Kazunoko (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• Wolf Street (Trish, Morrigan, Rocket Raccoon) eliminated BE|Takumi (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull) beat EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante) 3-1.

Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN- — Results


1. Kazunoko (Sol)
2. Eiji (Sol)
3. Donavan (I-No)
4. TheBeautifulDude (Zato-1)
5. OrionXElite (Leo Whitefang)
5. Nakkiel (Sol)
7. Foo (Leo Whitefang)
7. Toki (Axl)

9. FFN|Kyoku (Faust)
9. 2GB Combo (Venom)
9. Shtkn (Ky)
9. HnH|KizzieKay (Sin, Ky)
13. ApologyMan
13. PhaethonH
13. Omi
13. Dakanya

Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN- — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Kazunoko (Sol) eliminated Eiji (Sol) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Eiji (Sol) eliminated Donavan (I-No) 3-1.

• Winners finals: Kazunoko (Sol) beat Eiji (Sol) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Donavan (I-No) eliminated TheBeautifulDude (Zato-1) 2-0.

• TheBeautifulDude (Zato-1) eliminated Nakkiel (Sol) 2-1.

• Donavan (I-No) eliminated OrionXElite (Leo Whitefang) 2-0.

• Nakkiel (Sol) eliminated Toki (Axl) 2-1.

• OrionXElite (Leo Whitefang) eliminated Foo (Leo Whitefang) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Eiji (Sol) beat TheBeautifulDude (Zato-1) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Kazunoko (Sol) beat Donavan (I-No) 2-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN- — Top 16 battle log


• Foo (Leo Whitefang) eliminated FFN|Kyoku (Faust) 2-0.

• OrionXElite (Leo Whitefang) eliminated 2GB Combo (Venom) 2-0.

• Nakkiel (Sol) eliminated Shtkn (Ky) 2-0.

• Toki (Axl) eliminated HnH|KizzieKay (Sin, Ky) 2-0.

• HnH|KizzieKay (Sin) eliminated Dakanya.

• Shktn (Ky) eliminated Omi.

• OrionXElite (Leo Whitefang) eliminated PhaethonH.

• FFN|Kyoku (Faust) eliminated ApologyMan.

• Eiji (Sol) eliminated Foo (Leo Whitefang) 2-0.

• The Beautiful Dude (Zato-1) beat 2GB Combo (Venom) 2-0.

• Donavan (I-No) beat Nakkiel (Sol) 2-0.

• Kazunoko (Sol) beat Toki (Axl) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Results


1. FAD|Larry Lurr (Fox)
2. NME|Tyrant (Meta Knight)
3. VoiD (Sheik)
4. NME|Zxaz (Fox, Mario)
5. 4GG|BAM (Ryu)
5. Tearbear (Captain Falcon)
7. 2S|SM (Ike)
7. PSIguy (Ness, Olimar)

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: FAD|Larry Lurr (Fox) eliminated NME|Tyrant (Meta Knight) 3-1.

• Losers finals: NME|Tyrant (Meta Knight) eliminated VoiD (Sheik) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: VoiD (Sheik) eliminated NME|Xzax (Fox, Mario) 3-0.

• Winners finals: FAD|Larry Lurr (Fox) beat NME|Tyrant (Meta Knight) 3-0.

• VoiD (Sheik) eliminated Tearbear (Captain Falcon) 2-1.

• NME|Xzax (Mario) eliminated 4GG|BAM (Ryu) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: NME|Tyrant (Meta Knight) beat VoiD (Sheik) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: FAD|Larry Lurr (Fox) beat NME|Xzax (Mario, Fox) 3-1.

• 4GG|BAM (Ryu) eliminated PSIguy (Ness, Olimar) 2-0.

• Tearbear (Captain Falcon) eliminated 2S|SM (Ike) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results


1. Tempo|Westballz (Fox, Captain Falcon, Donkey Kong)
2. Reno (Sheik, Zelda)
3. HugS (Samus)
4. Oxy Sung 475 (Falco, Sheik)
5. TheCrimsonBlur (Marth)
5. SD|Ilija (Sheik)
7. Von (Fox)
7. Lmnz (Falco)

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Tempo|Westballz (Captain Falcon, Donkey Kong) eliminated Reno (Sheik, Zelda) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Reno (Sheik) eliminated HugS (Samus) 3-1.

• Winners finals: Tempo|Westballz (Fox) beat Reno (Sheik) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: HugS (Samus) eliminated Oxy Sung 475 (Sheik) 3-0.

• HugS (Samus) eliminated TheCrimsonBlur (Marth) 2-0.

• Oxy Sung 475 (Falco) eliminated SD|Ilija (Sheik) 2-0.

• TheCrimsonBlur (Marth) eliminated Von (Fox) 2-0.

• SD|Ilija (Sheik) eliminated Lmnz (Falco) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Reno (Sheik) beat HugS (Samus) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Tempo|Westballz (Fox) beat Oxy Sung 475 (Falco) 3-1.

King of Fighters 13 — Results


1. ON|Misterio (Athena, King, Yuri)
2. Qanba|Xiao Hai (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim)
3. AS|Reynald (EX Kyo, Duo Lon, Benimaru | Others)
4. ST|Khannibalito (Mr. Karate, EX Iori, Vice)
5. MXKOF|El Rosa (Hwa, Shen, Vice)
5. Fabricio (K', Kula, Maxima)
7. TC|ChrisKOF (Duo Lon, Shen, Iori)
7. ON|Vicio (Leona, Mature, Vice)

King of Fighters 13 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: ON|Misterio (Athena, King, Yuri) eliminated Qanba|Xiao Hai (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: Qanba|Xiao Hai (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim) beat ON|Misterio (Athena, King, Yuri) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Qanba|Xiao Hai (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim) eliminated AS|Reynald (EX Kyo, Duo Lon, Benimaru | EX Kyo, Duo Lon, Chin) 3-0.

• Winners finals: ON|Misterio (Athena, King, Yuri) beat AS|Reynald (Saiki, Takuma, Benimaru | Kensou, Chin, Benimaru) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Qanba|Xiao Hai (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim) eliminated ST|Khannibalito (Mr. Karate, EX Iori, Vice) 2-0.

• Qanba|Xiao Hai (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim) eliminated Fabricio (K', Kula, Maxima) 2-1.

• ST|Khannibalito (Mr. Karate, EX Iori, Vice) eliminated MXKOF|El Rosa (Hwa, Shen, Vice) 2-0.

• Fabricio (K', Kula, Maxima) eliminated ON|Vicio (Leona, Mature, Vice) 2-1.

• ST|Khannibalito (Mr. Karate, EX Iori, Vice) eliminated TC|ChrisKOF (Duo Lon, Shen, Iori) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: ON|Misterio (Athena, King, Yuri) beat MXKOF|El Rosa (Hwa, Shen, Vice) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: AS|Reynald (EX Kyo, Ryo, Chin | EX Kyo, Duo Lon, Benimaru) beat Qanba|Xiao Hai (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim) 2-1.

Dead or Alive 5: Last Round — Results


1. RIG|CrazySteady (Marie Rose, Helena, Rachel, Tina)
2. HajinShinobi (Ayane, Hayate)
3. CE|Nykko (Leifang)
4. Mysticali (Lisa, Tina, Kokoro)
5. BLAZE (Momiji, Rachel, Kasumi)
5. iTheApprentice (Eliot)
7. TSP|Timtastic (Momiji)
7. SwitchingCupid (Leifang, Kokoro)

Dead or Alive 5: Last Round — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: RIG|CrazySteady (Marie Rose, Helena) eliminated HajinShinobi (Ayane) 3-2.

• Losers finals: HajinShinobi (Ayane) eliminated CE|Nykko (Leifang) 3-1.

• Winners finals: RIG|CrazySteady (Rachel, Marie Rose) beat HajinShinobi (Hayate, Ayane) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: CE|Nykko (Leifang) eliminated Mysticali (Tina, Lisa) 3-2.

• Mysticali (Lisa) eliminated iTheApprentice (Eliot) 3-1.

• CE|Nykko (Leifang) eliminated BLAZE (Momiji, Kasumi) 3-2.

• Mysticali (Kokoro) eliminated SwitchingCupid (Kokoro, Leifang) 3-2.

• BLAZE (Momiji, Rachel) eliminated TSP|Timtastic (Momiji) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: RIG|CrazySteady (Tina) beat CE|Nykko (Leifang) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: HajinShinobi (Hayate) beat iTheApprentice (Eliot) 3-1.

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Results


1. F3|Fighting GM (Lee, Violet)
2. ITS|Pling (Xiaoyu, Lee)
3. CKT|de Illuminati (Roger Jr., JACK-6)
4. #BeeLDeaL|B:L (Lee, Bruce)
5. GameWorks|Tran
5. Chetchetty
7. Tomahawk
7. Pikocat

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Top 4 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: F3|Fighting GM (Lee, Violet) eliminated ITS|Pling (Xiaoyu, Lee) 3-0.

• Losers finals: ITS|Pling (Xiaoyu, Lei) eliminated CKT|de Illuminati (Roger Jr., JACK-6) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: CKT|de Illuminati (Roger Jr., JACK-6) eliminated #BeeLDeaL|B:L (Lee, Bruce) 3-0.

• Winners finals: F3|Fighting GM (Lee, Violet) beat ITS|Pling (Xiaoyu, Lei) 3-0.

BlazBlue: Chronophantasma: Extend — Results


1. Jona (Valkenhayn)
2. DSmoove12 (Noel)
3. Nakkiel (ν -No.13-)
4. Huey253 (Bang)
5. ApologyMan (Haku-Men)
5. StayFree (Bang, Tager)
7. BrkrDave (Rachel)
7. ZONG One (Carl)

BlazBlue: Chronophantasma: Extend — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Jona (Valkenhayn) eliminated DSmoove12 (Noel) 3-0.

• Losers finals: DSmoove12 (Noel) eliminated Nakkiel (ν -No.13-) 3-2.

• Winners finals: Jona (Valkenhayn) beat DSmoove12 (Noel) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Nakkiel (ν -No.13-) eliminated Huey253 (Bang) 2-1.

• Huey253 (Bang) eliminated StayFree (Bang, Tager) 2-0.

• Nakkiel (ν -No.13-) eliminated ApologyMan (Haku-Men) 2-0.

• Huey253 (Bang) eliminated ZONG One (Carl) 2-1.

• Nakkiel (ν -No.13-) eliminated BrkrDave (Rachel) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Jona (Valkenhayn) beat ApologyMan (Haku-Men) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: DSmoove12 (Noel) beat StayFree (Tager, Bang) 2-0.

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late — Results


1. Lolimaiko (Vatista)
2. 2GB Combo (Carmine)
3. Desmond Alvarez (Gordeau)
4. LPT (Byakuya)
5. CT Warrior (Linne)
5. BrkrDave (Merkava)
7. DARK FLAME MASTER (Seth)
7. KFL (Eltnum)

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Lolimaiko (Vatista) eliminated 2GB Combo (Carmine) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: 2GB Combo (Carmine) beat Lolimaiko (Vatista) 3-1.

• Losers finals: 2GB Combo (Carmine) eliminated Desmond Alvarez (Gordeau) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Lolimaiko (Vatista) beat Desmond Alvarez (Gordeau) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: 2GB Combo (Carmine) eliminated LPT (Byakuya) 2-0.

• 2GB Combo (Carmine) eliminated BrkrDave (Merkava) 2-1.

• LPT (Byakuya) eliminated CT Warrior (Linne) 2-0.

• BrkrDave (Merkava) eliminated KFL (Eltnum) 2-0.

• LPT (Byakuya) eliminated DARK FLAME MASTER (Seth) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Lolimaiko (Vatista) beat CT Warrior (Linne) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Desmond Alvarez (Gordeau) beat 2GB Combo (Carmine) 2-1.

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core +R — Results


1. See Me In +R (Slayer)
2. PhaethonH (May)
3. TheBeautifulDude (Eddie)
4. Runaway Weenie (May)
5. Tronzilla (Justice)
5. Dead Spike (Ky)
7. OmniAnton (Faust)
7. Wyvern (Slayer)

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core +R — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: See Me In +R (Slayer) eliminated PhaethonH (May) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: PhaethonH (May) beat See Me In +R (Slayer) 3-1.

• PhaethonH (May) eliminated TheBeautifulDude (Eddie) 3-1.

• Winners finals: See Me In +R (Slayer) beat TheBeautifulDude (Eddie) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: PhaethonH (May) eliminated Runaway Weenie (May) 2-0.

• PhaethonH (May) eliminated Dead Spike (Ky) 2-0.

• Runaway Weenie (May) eliminated Tronzilla (Justice) 2-0.

• Dead Spike (Ky) eliminated Wyvern (Slayer) 2-0.

• Tronzilla (Justice) eliminated OmniAnton (Faust) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: TheBeautifulDude (Eddie) beat PhaethonH (May) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: See Me In +R (Slayer) beat Runaway Weenie (May) 2-0.

Killer Instinct — Results


1. UA|Bass (Spinal)
2. Swordsman09 (Cinder)
3. F3|Hollywood Sleep (Kan-Ra, Glacius)
4. Soulless (Glacius)
5. Rocksteady (Glacius)
5. UL|Zergkiller (Aganos)
7. Da Capo Aria (Aria)
7. CrazyLCD (Orchid)

Killer Instinct — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: UA|Bass (Spinal) eliminated Swordsman09 (Cinder) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: UA|Bass (Spinal) beat Swordsman09 (Cinder) 3-1.

• Losers finals: UA|Bass (Spinal) eliminated F3|Hollywood Sleep (Kan-Ra) 3-2.

• Winners finals: Swordsman09 (Cinder) beat F3|Hollywood Sleep (Glacius, Kan-Ra) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: UA|Bass (Spinal) eliminated Soulless (Glacius) 2-0.

• UA|Bass (Spinal) eliminated UL|Zergkiller (Aganos) 2-0.

• Soulless (Glacius) eliminated Rocksteady (Glacius) 2-1.

• UA|Bass (Spinal) eliminated CrazyLCD (Orchid) 2-1.

• Soulless (Glacius) eliminated Da Capo Aria (Aria) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: F3|Hollywood Sleep (Kan-Ra) beat Rocksteady (Glacius) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Swordsman09 (Cinder) beat UL|ZergKiller (Aganos) 2-0.

Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Results


1. Jona (Akihiko)
2. Nano (Yukari)
3. Rath (Margaret)
4. RSquared (Labrys)
5. Diospyros (Yosuke)
5. LordPangTong (Yukiko)
7. XIEI (Junpei)
7. Donavan (Mitsuru)

Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Jona (Akihiko) eliminated Nano (Yukari) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Nano (Yukari) eliminated Rath (Margaret) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Nano (Yukari) eliminated RSquared (Labrys) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Jona (Akihiko) beat Rath (Margaret) 3-0.

• Nano (Yukari) eliminated LordPangTong (Yukiko) 2-0.

• RSquared (Labrys) eliminated Diospyros (Yosuke) 2-0.

• LordPangTong (Yukiko) eliminated Donavan (Mitsuru) 2-0.

• Diospyros (Yosuke) eliminated XIEI (Junpei) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Rath (Margaret) beat Nano (Yukari) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Jona (Akihiko) beat RSquared (Labrys) 2-0.

Skullgirls: 2nd Encore — Results


1. Dawn Hibiki (Fukua, Cerebella, Parasoul)
2. Bang Camaro (Beowulf, Big Band)
3. Nekro Surge (Valentine, Parasoul | Parasoul, Double | Peacock, Double, Parasoul)
4. Priest (Peacock, Fillia)

Dengeki Bunko Fighting Climax — Results


1. CT Warrior (Shiba Miyuki & Dokuro-chan)
2. KFL (Kirito & Kino)
3. KIM (Shana & Aihara Enju, Shana & Orihara Izaya)
4. BloodyZiFF (Himeragi Yukina & Accelerator, Satomi Rentarou & Aihara Enju)

Dengeki Bunko Fighting Climax — Top 4 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: CT Warrior (Shiba Miyuki & Dokuro-chan) eliminated KFL (Kirito & Kino) 3-0.

• Losers finals: KFL (Kirito & Kino) eliminated KIM (Shana & Orihara Izaya) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: KIM (Shana & Aihara Enju) eliminated BloodyZiFF (Himeragi Yukina & Accelerator, Satomi Rentarou & Aihara Enju) 2-0.

• Winners finals: CT Warrior (Shiba Miyuki & Dokuro-chan) beat KFL (Kirito & Kino) 3-1.

Team tournaments and exhibitions


Street Fighter 5 Exhibition Tournament — Results


1. Qanba|Xiao Hai (Ryu)
2. Kazunoko (Karin)
3. Qanba|Dakou (Ken, Cammy)
3. EG|PR Balrog (Karin)
5. WFX|801 Strider (Laura)
5. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief)
5. F3|Alucard (M. Bison)
5. Reiketsu (Vega)

Street Fighter 5 Exhibition Tournament — Battle log


• Finals: Qanba|Xiao Hai (Ryu) eliminated Kazunoko (Karin) 2-1.

• Semifinals: Qanba|Xiao Hai (Ryu) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Karin) 2-1.

• Semifinals: Kazunoko (Karin) eliminated Qanba|Dakou (Cammy) 2-0.

• EG|PR Balrog (Karin) eliminated Reiketsu (Vega) 2-1.

• Qanba|Xiao Hai (Ryu) eliminated F3|Alucard (M. Bison) 2-0.

• Kazunoko (Karin) eliminated RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) 2-1.

• Qanba|Dakou (Ken) eliminated WFX|801 Strider (Laura) 2-1.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 FT10 Exhibition — Results


KIT|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante)        — ○ ○ ○ ● ● ● ○ ● ● ● ● ● ● ● 10
BE|Takumi (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) — ● ● ● ○ ○ ○ ● ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ 4

Rising Thunder $1000 Exhibition — Results


1. PG|Filipino Champ (Chel)
2. AS|Reynald (Talos, Crow)
3. Argenrost (Vlad)
4. Ghodere (Talos)

Rising Thunder $1000 Exhibition — Battle log


• Grand finals, first set: PG|Filipino Champ (Chel) eliminated AS|Reynald (Crow) 2-0.

• Losers finals: AS|Reynald (Talos) eliminated Argenrost (Vlad) 2-1.

• Winners finals: PG|Filipino Champ (Chel) beat AS|Reynald (Talos) 2-1 .

• Losers semi-finals: Argenrost (Vlad) eliminated Ghodere (Talos) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: PG|Filipino Champ (Chel) beat Argenrost (Vlad) 2-0 .

• Winners semi-finals: AS|Reynald (Crow) beat Ghodere (Talos) 2-0.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 3v3 Teams — Results


1. Team Diversity
- Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre)
- Alex Myers (Sakura)
- RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief)

2. Team Japanese
- Boekin (Abel)
- Kazunoko (Yun)
- Reiketsu (Poison)

3. Team Squirt Squad
- CCG|Air (Poison)
- Hsien Chang (Yun)
- WFX|801 Strider (Abel)

4. Team RIP NGL
- BCW|Brenttiscool (Rufus)
- BCW|Chris Tatarian (Ken)
- BOTB|Marq Teddy (Guy)

5. Team DHX
- Qanba|Dakou (Evil Ryu)
- HF Yoga (Dhalsim)
- Qanba|Xiao Hai (Evil Ryu)

5. Team Categories: Filipino
- Iansanity (Chun-Li)
- SD|Pnoy (M. Bison)
- YP|FilipinoMan (Rose)

7. Team Guess Which Side
- pH|LPN (Rolento)
- Bokkin (Abel)
- pH|Nando Tovar (El Fuerte)

7. Team Jayce
- YBK|Jayce the Ace (C. Viper)
- Ma Lung Fan (Poison)
- Blockbuster Jon (Adon)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 3v3 Teams — Results


1. Team Old Man Yell at Cloud
- KIT|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
- KillerKai (Zero, Taskmaster, Vergil)
- Paradigm (Dormammu, Haggar, Dr. Doom)

2. Team San Diego
- SD|PermaVermin (Viewtiful Joe, Rocket Raccoon, Arthur)
- Kevin (Magneto, Storm, Sentinel)
- Hitbox|Shogun (Wesker, Dormammu, Amaterasu)

3. Team Strange Characters
- Covina Kid (Viewtiful Joe, Hawkeye, Spider-Man)
- Royal Flush (M.O.D.O.K., Thor, Viewtiful Joe)
- Razorburn (Taskmaster, Dormammu, Dr. Strange)

4. Team Twitch Faces
- ? (Wolverine, Vergil, Dr. Doom)
- Arithmatic (Chun-Li, Rocket Raccoon, Dr. Strange)
- Count Chocula (Zero, Thor, Dormammu)

Event Schedule



Click images for larger versions

Schedule image courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.

Contributions to this story have been made by Kim1234.
Load comments (152)