You're not logged in | Login / Register | News Filter | Submit News

Combo Breaker 2015 results, stream archive feat. Justin Wong, NuckleDu, Ricki Ortiz, K-Brad, CD Jr., SonicFox, Air, Arturo & more

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • May 24, 2015 at 8:36 p.m. PDT • Comments: 149

Story updated with final results: We've updated this story with the final results for Combo Breaker 2015.


Combo Breaker 2015 is taking place this weekend, and it's got a ton of games, and a ton of competitors.

Players you can expect to take part in the event include EG|Justin Wong, Liquid|NuckleDu, EG|Ricki Ortiz, EG|K-Brad, TSC|CD Jr., cR|SonicFox, ZeRo, CCG|Air, BE|KaneBlueRiver, TS|Arturo Sanchez, EMP|KDZ, KIT|ForeverKing, REO, MOR|Rico Suave, HitBox|Tyrant, Wolfkrone, STB|Shujinkydink, EMP|DarthArma, VGP|Tom Brady, FF|ElvenShadow, Pig of the Hut, BT|Viscant, BananaKen, JRosa, TS|NerdJosh, KidViper and more.

As for games, you can expect to see Mortal Kombat X, Ultra Street Fighter 4, Killer Instinct, Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN, Skullgirls Encore, Tekken Tag Tournament 2, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Under Night In-Birth: EXE Late, King of Fighters 13, Injustice: Gods Among Us, Divekick, Persona 4: Arena Ultimax, Lethal League and a special mystery game tournament.

There are also a bunch of retro tournaments, featuring classic games such as Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3, Garou: Mark of the Wolves, Marvel vs. Capcom 2 and Vampire Savior.

Streaming duties are being handled by Team Spooky, VGBootCamp, BGCallisto and Galloping Ghost Arcade. There will also be an after-hours stream, featured on EG Justin Wong's stream.
Hit the jump to partake in the action.

Mortal Kombat X — Results


1. GGA|Dizzy (Raiden - Thunder God)
2. cR|SonicFox (Erron Black - Outlaw, Ermac - Master of Souls)
3. CORN|Alucard (Kotal Kahn - War God)
4. KIT|Forever King (Kung Jin - Bojutsu, Goro - Kuatan Warrior)
5. MK|REO (Kung Jin - Bojutsu, D'Vorah - Swarm Queen, others)
5. STL|Khaotic Raptor (Takeda - Shirai Ryu)
7. GGA|N1k0lasss (Ermac - Master of Souls)
7. YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner)

9. YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Bojutsu)
9. KIT|Forever King Jr. (Johnny Cage - A-List, Scorpion - Hellfire, others)
9. VGP|Tom Brady (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster)
9. Blind Ducky (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen)
13. HitBox|Tyrant (Jax - Heavy Weapons)
13. YOMI|DJT (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster)
13. EG|Justin Wong (Raiden - Thunder God)
13. YOMI|Trepound (Cassie Cage - Hollywood, Kitana - Assassin, others)

17. Pig of the Hut (Kenshi - Balanced, Mileena - Piercing)
17. Pnut (Kotal Kahn - War God)
17. CORN|ATG (Jacqui Briggs – Full Auto)
17. CORN|Footwurk (Scorpion - Hellfire)
17. YOMI|MIT (Scorpion - Hellfire, Raiden - Thunder God)
17. YOMI|Saltface (Cassie Cage - Hollywood)
17. TSC|CD Jr. (Raiden – Thunder God)
17. YOMI|Glass Sword (Sonya - Covert Ops)

25. YOMI|Smarrgasm (Raiden - Thunder God, Sub-Zero - Grandmaster)
25. Hitbox|Godspeed
25. GGA|Jeremiah (Cassie Cage - Hollywood)
25. YOMI|ATL Kush (Sonya - Covert Ops)
25. EMP|KDZ (Cassie Cage - Hollywood)
25. STB|Shujinkydink
25. CORN|Sethlolol (Takeda - Ronin)
25. GGA|Wafflez (Jax - Heavy Weapons)

Mortal Kombat X — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, set 2: GGA|Dizzy (Raiden - Thunder God) eliminated cR|SonicFox (Erron Black - Outlaw) 3-2.

• Grand finals, set 1: cR|SonicFox (Erron Black - Outlaw) beat GGA|Dizzy (Raiden - Thunder God) 3-1.

• Losers finals: cR|SonicFox (Erron Black - Outlaw) eliminated CORN|Alucard (Kotal Kahn - War God) 3-1.

• Winners finals: GGA|Dizzy (Raiden - Thunder God) beat CORN|Alucard (Kotal Kahn - War God) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: cR|SonicFox (Erron Black - Outlaw) eliminated KIT|Forever King (Kung Jin - Bojutsu, Goro - Kuatan Warrior) 3-1.

• cR|SonicFox (Erron Black - Outlaw) eliminated MK|REO (Kung Jin - Bojutsu) 3-1.

• KIT|Forever King (Kung Jin - Bojutsu) eliminated STL|Khaotic Raptor (Takeda - Shirai Ryu) 3-2.

• cR|SonicFox (Ermac - Master of Souls, Erron Black - Outlaw) eliminated GGA|N1k0lasss (Ermac - Master of Souls) 3-1.

• STL|Khaotic Raptor (Takeda - Shirai Ryu) eliminated YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: CORN|Alucard (Kotal Kahn - War God) beat KIT|Forever King (Kung Jin - Bojutsu) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: GGA|Dizzy (Raiden - Thunder God) beat MK|REO (Kung Jin - Bojutsu) 3-2.

Mortal Kombat X — Top 16 battle log


• YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner) eliminated YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Bojutsu).

• cR|SonicFox (Erron Black - Outlaw) eliminated Blind Ducky (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen) 2-0.

• GGA|N1k0lass (Ermac - Master of Souls) eliminated VGP|Tom Brady (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster) 2-1.

• STL|Khaotic Raptor (Takeda - Shirai Ryu) eliminated KIT|Forever King Jr. (Scorpion - Hellfire) 2-0.

• cR|Sonic Fox (Erron Black - Outlaw) eliminated YOMI|Trepound (Sonya Blade - Covert Ops, Cassie Cage - Hollywood) 2-0.

• GGA|N1k0lass (Ermac - Master of Souls) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Raiden - Thunder God) 2-0.

• Forever King Jr. (Ferra/Torr - Vicious) eliminated YOMI|DJT (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster) 2-0.

• YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner) eliminated HitBox|Tyrant (Jax - Heavy Weapons) 2-1.

• KIT|ForeverKing (Kung Jin - Bojutsu) beat VGP|Tom Brady (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster) 2-0.

• CORN|Alucard (Kotal Kahn - War God) beat Blind Ducky (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen) 2-1.

• MK|REO (Quan Chi - Summoner) beat YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Bojutsu) 2-1.

• GGA|Dizzy (Raiden - Thunder God) beat STL|Khaotic Raptor (Takeda - Shirai Ryu) 2-0.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results


1. Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile)
2. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Rufus, Rolento)
3. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus, Rose, Adon)
4. Wolfkrone (C. Viper)
5. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim)
5. CCG|Air (Poison)
7. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
7. BAB|Khangaroo (Dudley)

9. YOMI|Joel (Ryu)
9. GG|Onisan (Abel)
9. EMP|KDZ (Yun, Abel)
9. CORN|Alucard (Hugo, Evil Ryu)
13. KIT|Nice1 (Guy)
13. PGFX|El Chakotay (El Fuerte)
13. TFA|German Luger (Vega)
13. CEO|Jebailey (Balrog, Ken)

17. CORN|Sethlolol (Fei Long)
17. CJ Tajh (Adon)
17. Derrick Legend (Juri)
17. YOMI|Saltface (Cammy, Juri)
17. Holdy (C. Viper)
17. MOR|Rico Suave (Abel)
17. DannyBoyPeru (E. Honda)
17. Big Marcus (M. Bison)

25. A$AP|Rabbitos (Juri)
25. Guiseppe
25. SRM|The White Beast (Rose)
25. RoyalPhlush (Evil Ryu)
25. BAB|Zachary United States
25. Mean Saltine (Zangief)
25. Spriggan (Adon)
25. Ikari Panda (Abel)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) eliminated EG|Ricki Ortiz (Rufus) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) beat EG|Ricki Ortiz (Rufus) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Rose, Rufus, Adon) 3-1.

• Winners finals: EG|Ricki Ortiz (Rufus) beat Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: EG|Justin Wong (Rose) eliminated Wolfkrone (C. Viper) 2-0.

• Wolfkrone (C. Viper) eliminated CCG|Air (Poison) 2-1.

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) eliminated TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• CCG|Air (Poison) eliminated BAB|Khangaroo (Dudley) 2-0.

• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) eliminated EG|K-Brad (Cammy) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) beat EG|Justin Wong (Rose) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|Ricki Ortiz (Rolento) beat Wolfkrone (C. Viper) 2-1.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 16 battle log


• EG|K-Brad (Cammy) eliminated YOMI|Joel (Ryu) 2-1.

• CCG|Air (Poison) eliminated GG|Onisan (Abel) 2-1.

• BAB|Khangaroo (Dudley) eliminated EMP|KDZ (Yun, Abel) 2-0.

• TS|Arutro Sanchez (Dhalsim) eliminated CORN|Alucard (Evil Ryu) 2-0.

• YOMI|Joel (Ryu) eliminated KIT|Nice1 (Guy) 2-1.

• CORN|Alucard (Hugo) eliminated PGFX|El Chakotay (El Fuerte) 2-0.

• GG|Onisan (Abel) eliminated TFA|German Lugar (Vega) 2-0.

• EMP|KDZ (Abel) eliminated CEO|Jebailey (Balrog, Ken) 2-0.

• EG|Ricki Ortiz (Rufus) beat TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• Wolfkrone (C. Viper) beat EG|K-Brad (Cammy) 2-1.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre) beat BAB|Khangaroo (Dudley) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) beat CCG|Air (Poison) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. for Wii U — Results


1. ZeRo (Diddy Kong, Sheik)
2. Coco (Olimar)
3. GGA|Nite (Rosalina & Luma)
4. JJRockets (Diddy Kong)
5. Acid (Captain Falcon)
5. SSHQ|GDC (Diddy Kong, Mega Man)
7. Dekillsage (Luigi, Kirby)
7. MPTV|Mr. Doom (Yoshi)

9. Laitome (Little Mac)
9. Skillager (Villager)
9. Wish
9. JT5565 (Sonic)
13. VGBC|GimR (Mr. Game & Watch)
13. E2C|BoScotty (R.O.B.)
13. GHQ|Excel Mel (Robin)
13. Xyz (Zero Suit Samus)

Killer Instinct — Results


1. TSC|CD Jr. (Maya)
2. Crazy LCD (Maya, Orchid, Hisako)
3. RM|Shin Tristan (Thunder, Sadira)
4. MOR|Rico Suave (Thunder, Fulgore)
5. Steeeeeve (Maya)
5. The Maciagas (Sadira)
7. UA|Bass (Spinal)
7. YOMI|SaltFace (Orchid, Fulgore)

9. PBARMY|Paul B (Sabrewulf, Riptor)
9. EMPR|Tswagg (Sadira, Omen)
9. YOMI|GamerBlake (Jago)
9. Sleep NS (Kan-Ra)
13. MCZ Fiyah Liger (Riptor)
13. EMPR|Dayton J (Spinal, Sabrewulf)
13. CG|The Stache (Sadira)
13. CStyles45 (Kan-Ra)

Killer Instinct — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: TSC|CD Jr. (Maya) eliminated Crazy LCD (Orchid, Maya) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Crazy LCD (Orchid, Hisako) eliminated RM|Shin Tristan (Thunder) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: RM|Shin Tristan (Thunder) eliminated MOR|Rico Suave (Fulgore, Thunder) 3-2.

• Winners finals: TSC|CD Jr. (Maya) beat Crazy LCD (Maya) 3-1.

• MOR|Rico Suave (Thunder) eliminated Steeeeeve (Maya) 3-0.

• RM|Shin Tristan (Thunder) eliminated The Maciagas (Sadira) 3-1.

• MOR|Rico Suave (Thunder) eliminated UA|Bass (Spinal) 3-0.

• RM|Shin Tristan (Thunder) eliminated YOMI|SaltFace (Orchid) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: TSC|CD Jr. (Maya) beat Steeeeeve (Maya) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Crazy LCD (Orchid) beat The Maciagas (Sadira) 3-1.

Killer Instinct — Top 16 battle log


• RM|Shin Tristan (Thunder) eliminated PBARMY|Paul B (Sabrewulf) 3-1.

• MOR|Rico Suave (Thunder) eliminated EMPR|Tswagg (Sadira, Omen) 3-1.

• YOMI|Saltface (Orchid) eliminated YOMI|GamerBlake (Jago) 3-0.

• UA|Bass (Spinal) eliminated Sleep NS (Kan-Ra) 3-1.

• Sajam (Maya) beat RM|Shin Tristan (Thunder, Sadira) 3-1.

• TSC|CD Jr. (Maya) beat YOMI|GamerBlake (Jago) 3-1.

• The Maciaga 5 (Sadira) beat MOR|Rico Suave (Fulgore) 3-1.

• LCD (Maya) beat Sleep NS (Kan-Ra) 3-2.

• PBARMY|Paul B (Sabrewulf) eliminated MCZ Fiyah Liger (Riptor) 3-0.

• YOMI|Saltface (Orchid, Fulgore) eliminated EMPR|Dayton J (Spinal, Sabrewulf) 3-1.

• EMPR|Tswagg (Sadira) eliminated CG|The Stache (Sadira) 3-0.

• UA|Bass (Spinal) eliminated CStyles45 (Kan-Ra) 3-2.

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late — Results


1. cR|SonicFox (Carmine)
2. CORN|Footwurk (Gordeau)
3. Psykotik (Orie)
4. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Hilda)
5. Rikir (Chaos)
5. Guiseppe (Gordeau)
7. Argenrost (Waldstein)
7. Wolfkrone (Hilda)

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: cR|SonicFox (Carmine) eliminated CORN|Footwurk (Gordeau) 3-1.

• Losers finals: CORN|Footwurk (Gordeau) eliminated Psykotik (Orie) 3-1.

• Winners finals: cR|SonicFox (Carmine) beat Psykotik (Orie) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: CORN|Footwurk (Gordeau) eliminated TS|Arturo Sanchez (Hilda) 2-1.

• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Hilda) eliminated Rikir (Chaos) 2-1.

• CORN|Footwurk (Gordeau) eliminated Guiseppe (Gordeau) 2-0.

• Guiseppe (Gordeau) eliminated Wolfkrone (Hilda) 2-0.

• Rikir (Chaos) eliminated Argenrost (Waldstein) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Psykotik (Orie) beat TS|Arturo Sanchez (Hilda) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: cR|SonicFox (Carmine) beat CORN|Footwurk (Gordeau) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results


1. DJ Nintendo (Fox)
2. Duck (Samus)
3. CTRL|The Moon (Marth)
4. EXP|Dart (Marth)
5. Darkrain (Captain Falcon)
5. Frootloop (Falco)
7. MIOM|Juggleguy (Captain Falcon)
7. VRO (Marth)

9. Mundungu
9. N64
9. EXP Scythe
9. Secret ORLY
13. Teh Blazerer
13. Cheato
13. Cosmo
13. VH|Sago

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: DJ Nintendo (Fox) eliminated Duck (Samus) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: Duck (Samus) beat DJ Nintendo (Fox) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Duck (Samus) eliminated CTRL|The Moon (Marth) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Duck (Samus) eliminated EXP|Dart (Marth) 3-2.

• Winners finals: DJ Nintendo (Fox) beat CTRL|The Moon (Marth) 3-2.

• EXP|Dart (Marth) eliminated Frootloop (Falco) 2-1.

• Duck (Samus) eliminated Darkrain (Captain Falcon) 2-1.

• Darkrain (Captain Falcon) eliminated MIOM|Juggleguy (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• EXP Dart (Marth) eliminated VRO (Marth) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: CTRL|The Moon (Marth) beat Frootloop (Falco) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: DJ Nintendo (Fox) beat Duck (Samus) 2-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN — Results


1. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)
2. Sym (Millia)
3. BlackSnake (Venom)
4. TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt)
5. The Beautiful Dude (Zato-1)
5. AKA (Millia, Zato-1)
7. Hotashi (Elphelt)
7. IGL|ChosenNinja (Millia)

9. Mr. K (Leo)
9. SRM|Leonil Requiem (Ramlethal, I-No)
9. Kid Viper (Elphelt)
9. CORN|Sethlolol (Sin)
13. VS|Ryan Hunter (Venom)
13. Bloodwolf (May)
13. VR-Raiden (Sol)
13. JCS|ShinSyn (Chipp)

Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, set 2: FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) eliminated Sym (Millia) 3-1.

• Grand finals, set 1: FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) beat Sym (Millia) 3-2.

• Losers finals: FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) eliminated BlackSnake (Venom) 3-2.

• Winners finals: SYM (Millia) beat BlackSnake (Venom) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) eliminated TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) 2-0.

• TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) eliminated The Beautiful Dude (Zato-1) 2-1.

• FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) eliminated AKA (Zato-1) 2-1.

• TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) eliminated Hotashi (Elphelt) 2-0.

• AKA (Zato-1) eliminated IGL|ChosenNinja (Millia) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: BlackSnake (Venom) beat The Beautiful Dude (Zato-1) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Sym (Millia) beat FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) 2-1.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results


1. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma)
2. BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar)
3. JRosa (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Strider)
4. Jibrill (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
5. Neokarsh (Wolverine, Sepncer, Taskmaster)
5. EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante)
7. NWM|Kyle P (Spencer, Vergil, Dr. Doom)
7. NB|Dual Kevin (Deadpool, Dante, Hawkeye)

9. DCB|Frankie G (Spencer, Vergil, Hawkeye)
9. EXP|Melos
9. GiMMiX (Thor, Frank West, Sentinel)
9. BT|Viscant
13. CORN|TheAlmightyLPZ
13. EXP|Deez Nuts
13. TFA|OMG Itz Andre
13. Tong (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar)

Skullgirls — Results


1. cR|SonicFox (Fukua, Eliza)
2. Dekillsage (Big Band, Squigly | others)
3. Swiftfox-Dash (Peacock, Cerebella)
4. WingZero (Parasoul, Filia)
5. Elda Taluda (Cerebella, Ms. Fortune, Painwheel)
5. Cloudking (Valentine, Filia, Double)
7. Skarmand (Filia, Parasoul, Cerebella | others)
7. Duckator (Valentine, Filia, Double)

9. Worldjem (Peacock, Fukua, Filia) vs. Keninblack (Parasoul, Double)
9. Fenster
9. Fuzzy Snugs
9. FAROFA|Winnie
13. Drewski (Big Band, Cerebella)
13. Keninblack (Parasoul, Double)
13. IGL|NCV
13. LazyDiablos

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Results


1. FightingGM (Lee, Violet)
2. Al Chrishin (Kazuya, Devil Jin)
3. Brawlpro (King, Armor King)
4. Rick The Ruler (Marshall Law, Bruce)
5. TFA|Jody Tha Great (Lee, Violet)
5. Mateo (Bob, Slim Bob | Feng, Jack 6)
7. P$C|Beast Infection
7. CORN|Cuddle Core

King of Fighters 13 — Results


1. LDA|Luis Cha (Kim, Shen, EX Iori)
2. Mario E (Mai, Terry, Kensou | others)
3. KCO|Pedro (EX Iori, Benimaru, Mr. Karate)
4. James Jr. (Mr. Karate, Kim, EX Iori)

King of Fighters 13 — Top 4 battle log


• Grand finals: LDA|Luis Cha (Kim, Shen, EX Iori) eliminated Mario E (Mai, Terry, Kensou | Mai, Duo Lon, Chin | Mai, Terry, Chin) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Mario E (EX Iori, Terry, EX Kyo) eliminated KCO|Pedro (EX Iori, Benimaru, Mr. Karate) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Mario E (EX Iori, Terry, EX Kyo) eliminated James Jr. (Mr. Karate, Kim, EX Iori) 2-0.

Injustice: Gods Among Us — Results


1. cR|SonicFox (Batgirl)
2. cR|Whiteboi (Doomsday)
3. KIT|Forever King (Batman)
4. EMP|DarthArma

Persona 4 Arena Ultimax — Results


1. BananaKen (Shadow Labrys)
2. EXE|DSMoove (Sho)
3. CORN|Axis (Ken & Koromaru)
4. SQuirrel147 (Chie)

Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3 — Results


1. GGA|Moe30w (Human Smoke)
2. CORN|Footwurk (Human Smoke, Ermac, Shang Tsung | others)
3. LetsGetAcid (Reptile)
4. PewPewPikachu (Human Smoke, Kabal)

Exhibitions and team tournaments


Character auction — Ultra Street Fighter 4 results


1. TS|Arturo Sanchez ($42 - Dhalsim SF4, SSF4, USF4)
2. OctopusOnFire ($40 - Blanka AE, USF4, Omega)
3. NGamer3k ($41 - Rose v2012)
3. CEO|Jebailey ($92 - Balrog AE, v2012, SSF4)
5. Meansaltine ($19 - Zangief Omega, AE)
5. HiggsBison ($86 - M. Bison AE, SSF4)
5. KJB The Hero ($22 - Akuma SF4, AE)
5. Reyart ($26 - El Fuerte SF4, v2012)

9. EG|Justin Wong ($42 - Gouken SF4)
9. Recon Elite ($16 - Vega SSF4)
9. PickleChicken ($30 - E. Honda v2012)
9. StupidNinja ($18 - Abel AE)
9. GLB ($21 - Fei Long Omega)
9. Ramjam ($40 - C. Viper)
9. Nothingxs ($16 - Sagat SSF4)
9. Thorex ($23 - Dan SF4)

The twist was in this event was that you rolled a dice to selecte which version of the character you'd get before every match. All editions, including Omega, were represented on the dice.

Character auction — Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3


1. Kinderparty ($17, Zero, Spencer, Spider-man)
2. Joshua Travis ($25, Wolverine, X-23, Phoenix)
3. IMashButtons ($22, Hulk, Shuma-Gorath, She-Hulk)
3. Phenom ($27, Viewtiful Joe, Thor, Nova)

Schedule



Click images for larger versions

Schedule image courtesy of AceKingOffSuit. Additional results provided by Alex Acosta, UltraDavid, SpeedBrkr, BGCallisto and Delriach.
Load comments (149)