Final Round 18 results feat. Daigo, Momochi, Xian, Infiltration, Fuudo, Bonchan, Kazunoko, GamerBee, Xiao Hai, Smug, Tokido, PR Balrog and more

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • March 22, 2015 at 7:33 p.m. PDT | Comments: 485

Update: This story has been updated with final results.


Final Round 18 is upon us, and this tournament is stacked through the roof. If you're anywhere close to Atlanta, Georgia this weekend, make sure to stop by. But even if you aren't, don't worry - the event will be livestreamed, and we here at EventHubs will make sure to provide you with full coverage as best we can, so that you won't miss any of the action.

On the lineup, you'll find Ultra Street Fighter 4, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, Tekken Tag Tournament 2, Dead or Alive 5: Last Round, Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN, Super Smash Bros. For Wii U, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Killer Instinct, Injustice: Gods Among Us, Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late and King of Fighters 13.

The event will also house a Curleh Mustache event on Friday, the 20th, so don't miss some top-level Marvel action outside of the main tournament. Streaming duties are being handled by Capcom Fighters, Team Spooky, FunkyP, SixFortyFive, Smash Studios and Kombat Network.

As earlier mentioned, the event is incredibly stacked. You can expect to see MCZ|Daigo, EG|Momochi, RZR|Xian, /r/Kappa|Infiltration, RZR|Fuudo, Bonchan, /r/Kappa|Kazunoko, AvM|GamerBee, Qanba|Xiao Hai, Snake Eyez, PIE|Smug, MCZ|Tokido, EG|PR Balrog, Tempo|NYChrisG, EG|Justin Wong, TSC|Dieminion, Qanba|Dakou, JDCR, Liquid|NuckleDu, MCZ|Mago, EG|Ricky Ortiz, EG|K-Brad, TSC|Sanford Kelly, CCG|Chris Tatarian, TSC|IFC Yipes, KOR, Flocker, RZR|Itabashi Zangief, UM|ImStillDaDaddy, CTRL|RayRay, Filipino Champ, TSC|CD Jr., CTRL|Flux, BT|Angelic, CCG|Air, MOR|Rico Suave, KIT|Cloud805, /r/Kappa|KitasenjuDJ, Filipinoman, CTRL|Unknown, TS|Arturo Sanchez, BE|Abegen, JRosa, DC|FlashMetroid, EH|Velociraptor, Julio, pH|LPN and many more.
You can find live streams after the jump.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results


1. RZR|Xian (Gen, Elena)
2. EG|Momochi (Ken, Elena)
3. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long)
4. /r/Kappa|Kazunoko (Yun)
5. TSC|Dieminion (Guile)
5. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim)
7. EMP|Hiro (M. Bison)
7. Snake Eyez (Zangief, Evil Ryu)

9. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rolento, Rufus)
9. Bonchan (Sagat)
9. Tampa Bison (M. Bison)
9. Filipinoman (Rose)
13. CCG|Chris Tatarian (Ken)
13. Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile)
13. MCZ|Mago (Yang)
13. MCZ|Daigo (Evil Ryu)

17. EG|K-Brad (Cammy, Chun-Li)
17. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
17. Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy)
17. /r/Kappa|Infiltration (Akuma, Decapre)
17. Qanba|Dakou (Ken)
17. RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief)
17. TSC|Sanford Kelly (Oni)
17. Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)

25. GLB (Ryu)
25. MCZ|Tokido (Akuma)
25. AvM|GamerBee (Adon)
25. NeonVerte (Rose)
25. pH|LPN (Cammy, Rolento)
25. DaFeetLee (Cammy)
25. Magnegro (C. Viper)
25. UM|ImStillDaDaddy (Guile)

33. EH|Velociraptor (Gouken)
33. EG|Justin Wong (Rose)
33. UGC|Vicious (Yun)
33. GS|Gllty (Makoto, Dhalsim)
33. Hzy (C. Viper, Poison)
33. Image0|Nobody
33. Epic|Gol Boitoi (Chun-Li)
33. CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li)
33. YG|Joel (Ryu)
33. Min (E. Honda)
33. Luken (Evil Ryu)
33. CCG|Air (Poison)
33. Brentt (Rufus)
33. RBR-TM|Magicity Beast
33. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog, Evil Ryu)
33. Lingo (Gouken)

49. Kreymore (Juri)
49. Raekwon187 (Hugo)
49. CSG|Shadow Ace (El Fuerte)
49. JaggaMindTricks (Adon)
49. GG|Onisan (Abel)
49. Day1Combos (Abel)
49. Eric M (Seth)
49. Julio (Yun)
49. BJ Unchained (Cody)
49. Taboc1 (Hugo)
49. Flash House (Blanka)
49. JiBBo (Hugo)
49. Tempo|NYChrisG (Sakura, Elena)
49. DL|FourWude (Akuma)
49. TGS|Fuerte (E. Honda)
49. JTO (Balrog)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: RZR|Xian (Gen) eliminated EG|Momochi (Ken) 3-2.

• Losers finals: EG|Momochi (Ken) eliminated RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: EG|Momochi (Ken) eliminated /r/Kappa|Kazunoko (Yun) 3-1.

• Winners finals: RZR|Xian (Elena) beat RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) 3-2.

• /r/Kappa|Kazunoko (Yun) eliminated TSC|Dieminion (Guile) 3-0.

• EG|Momochi (Ken) eliminated TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) beat TSC|Dieminion (Guile) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: RZR|Xian (Gen) beat EG|Momochi (Ken) 3-0.

• /r/Kappa|Kazunoko (Yun) eliminated EMP|Hiro (M. Bison) 3-1.

• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) eliminated Snake Eyez (Zangief, Evil Ryu) 3-0.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 16 battle log


• /r/Kappa|Kazunoko (Yun) eliminted Filipinoman (Rose) 2-0.

• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) eliminated Tampa Bison (M. Bison) 2-1.

• /r/Kappa|Kazunoko (Yun) eliminated MCZ|Daigo (Evil Ryu) 2-0.

• Snake Eyez (Zangief, Evil Ryu) eliminated Bonchan (Sagat) 2-1.

• EMP|Hiro (M. Bison) eliminated EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) 2-0.

• Tampa Bison (M. Bison) eliminated MCZ|Mago (Yang) 2-1.

• RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) beat TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• TSC|Dieminion (Guile) beat Bonchan (Sagat) 2-1.

• Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated CCG|Chris Tatarian (Ken).

• RZR|Xian (Elena) beat Filipinoman (Rose) 2-0.

• EG|Momochi (Ken, Elena) beat EMP|Hiro (M. Bison) 2-1.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Partial Top 32 battle log


• Kazunoko (Yun) eliminated TSC|Sanford Kelly (Oni).

• CCG|Chris Tatarian (Ken) eliminated RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief).

• MCZ|Mago (Yang) eliminated Qanba|Dakou (Ken) 2-0.

• RZR|Xian (Gen) beat Qanba|Dakou (Ken).

• EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rolento) eliminated /r/Kappa|Infiltration (Akuma).

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) eliminated Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy).

• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) beat TSC|Sanford Kelly (Oni) 2-1.

• MCZ|Daigo (Evil Ryu) eliminated PIE|Smug (Dudley) 2-1.

• TSC|Dieminion (Guile) beat EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rolento).

• Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated EG|K-Brad (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• Bonchan (Sagat) beat Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) 2-0.

• RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) beat MCZ|Daigo (Evil Ryu) 2-1.

• DaFeetLee (Cammy) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Balrog).

• EMP|Hiro (M. Bison) beat RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) 2-1.

• /r/Kappa|Infiltration (Akuma) eliminated AvM|GamerBee (Adon).

• Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) eliminated MCZ|Tokido (Akuma).

• EG|Momochi (Ken) beat EG|K-Brad (Cammy) 2-0.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Partial Top 64 battle log


• EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rolento) beat Lingo (Gouken) 2-0.

• Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Rose).

• Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) eliminated Tempo|NYChrisG (Sakura).

• EG|K-Brad (Cammy) beat CCG|Air (Poison).

• Tampa Bison (M. Bison) beat /r/Kappa|Infiltration (Akuma, Decapre) 2-0.

• Bonchan (Sagat) beat UM|ImStillDaDaddy (Guile) 2-1.

• Filipinoman (Rose) beat AvM|GamerBee (Adon).

• MCZ|Daigo (Evil Ryu) beat EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) 2-1.

• RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) beat CCG|Chris Tatarian (Ken) 2-0.

• /r/Kappa|Kazunoko (Yun) eliminated MOM|Velociraptor (Gouken) 2-1.

• Qanba|Dakou (Ken) beat EG|Justin Wong (Rose) 2-0.

• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) beat Snake Eyez (Zangief) 2-1.

• RZR|Xian (Gen) beat MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) 2-0.

• RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) beat PIE|Smug (Dudley) 2-1.

• EG|Momochi (Ken) beat MOM|Velociraptor (Gouken) 2-1.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Notable pools matches battle log


• /r/Kappa|Kazunoko (Yun) eliminated Kelvin Jeon (Hugo) 2-0.

• TSC|Dieminion (Guile) beat Kelvin Jeon (Rolento) 2-0.

• DL|FourWude (Akuma) eliminated MOR|Rico Suave (Abel) 2-1.

• Kelvin Jeon (Hugo) beat /r/Kappa|Kazunoko (Yun) 2-0.

• Kreymore (Juri) beat Ranmasama (Decapre) 2-0.

• Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) eliminated TSC|IFC Yipes (Abel) 2-0.

• RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) beat Tempo|NYChrisG (Elena) 2-0.

• EG|PR Balrog (Evil Ryu) beat Hzy (Poison, C. Viper) 2-0.

• CCG|Chris Tatarian (Ken) beat Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) 2-0.

• Filipinoman (Rose) beat Min (E. Honda) 2-0.

• YG|Joel (Ryu) beat GG|Onisan (Abel) 2-1.

• pH|LPN (Cammy) eliminated PxG|Integra (Ken) 2-0.

• Luken (Evil Ryu) eliminated Flash Metroid (C. Viper) 2-0.

• Tampa Bison (M. Bison) beat pH|LPN (Rolento, Cammy) 2-0.

• BJ Unchained (Cody) eliminated Pokchop (Abel) 2-0.

• MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) beat BJ Unchained (Cody) 2-0.

• Brentt (Rufus) eliminated RM|SaltFace (Cammy) 2-0.

• MOM|Velociraptor (Gouken) beat Driftwood (Fei Long) 2-1.

• MCZ|Mago (Yang) eliminated Damdai (Decapre) 2-0.

• Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) eliminated Ace Unlimited (Guy) 2-1.

• CCG|Air (Poison) beat Ace Unlimited (Guy) 2-0.

• GS|Gllty (Makoto) beat Julio (Yun) 2-0.

• PIE|Smug (Dudley) beat Brentt (Rufus) 2-1.

• EMP|Hiro (M. Bison) beat MCZ|Mago (Yang) 2-1.

• MOM|Velociraptor (Gouken) beat CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• MCZ|Mago (Yang) beat Damdai (Decapre) 2-0.

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Results


1. JDCR (Heihachi, Armor King | Dragunov, Heihachi)
2. 4H|Inkognito (Bryan, Bob)
3. MrNaps (Bryan, Dragunov)
4. bnms13 (Baek, Hwoarang)
5. RBL|Speedkicks (Hwoarang, Jin | Jin, Lars)
5. WayGamble (Unknown, Feng | Leo, Lei)
7. JustFrameJames (Marshall Law, Yoshimitsu)
7. PI|Trungy (Steve, Lars)

9. LUYG|RIP (Marshall Law, Forest Law)
9. EMP|The Game (Heihachi, Devil Jin)
9. NG|Obscure (Alisa, Wang)
9. Fuko de la Muerte
13. KIT|Lil Majin (Armor King, King)
13. Jio (Xiaoyu, Jaycee | Miharu, Xiaoyu)
13. TC|OffInBed (Jinpachi, Feng)
13. KoDee (Kazuya, Heihachi)

17. Gagguni (Panda, Kuma)
17. Nigerian Nightmare (Panda, Kuma)
17. Elite (Jun, Asuka)
17. NG|Qsef (Bryan, Jaycee)
17. Caiper
17. RBL|Crowder (Lee, Violet)
17. Turkeasy (Wang, Jinpachi)
17. KOR (Slim Bob, Bob)

25. Mateo (JACK-6, Feng)
25. PI|LOC (Jin, Feng)
25. Inca (Yoshimitsu, Zafina)
25. Zell
25. Raybonekilla (Devil Jin, Heihachi)
25. Killa6
25. LAWZ-Mike (Dragunov, Jinpachi)
25. AceUnlimited (Jin, Jun)

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: JDCR (Heihachi, Armor King) eliminated 4H|Inkognito (Bryan, Bob) 3-2.

• Losers finals: 4H|Inkognito (Bryan, Bob) eliminated MrNaps (Bryan, Dragunov) 3-2.

• Winners finals: JDCR (Heihachi, Armor King) beat MrNaps (Bryan, Dragunov) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: 4H|Inkognito (Bryan, Bob) eliminated bmns13 (Baek, Hwoarang) 3-0.

• bmns13 (Baek, Hwoarang) eliminated WayGamble (Unknown, Feng | Leo, Lei) 3-0.

• 4H|Inkognito (Bryan, Bob) eliminated RBL|Speedkicks (Hwoarang, Jin) 3-2.

• WayGamble (Unknown, Feng) eliminated PI|Trungy (Steve, Lars) 3-0.

• 4H|Inkognito (Bryan, Bob) eliminated JustFrameJames (Marshall Law, Yoshimitsu) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: MrNaps (Bryan, Dragunov) beat bmns13 (Baek, Hwoarang) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: JDCR (Heihachi, Armor King) beat RBL|Speedkicks (Jin, Hwoarang) 3-0.

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Top 16 battle log


• JDCR (Dragunov, Heihachi | Heihachi, Armor King) beat JustFrameJames (Marshall Law, Yoshimitsu) 3-1.

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Top 32 battle log


• bmns13 (Baek, Hwoarang) beat KIT|Lil Majin (Armor King, King) 3-2.

• PI|Trungy (Steve, Lars) beat RIP (Marshall Law, Forest Law) 3-1.

• MrNaps (Bryan, Dragunov) beat Elite (Jun, Asuka) 3-0.

• WayGamble (Unknown, Feng | Leo, Lei) beat Jio (Xiaoyu, Jaycee | Miharu, Xiaoyu) 3-1.

• 4H|Inkognito (Bryan, Bob) beat TC|OffInBed (Jinpachi, Feng) 3-2.

• RBL|Speedkicks (Jin, Lars | Hwoarang, Jin) beat RBL|Crowder (Lee, Violet) 3-1.

• JustFrameJames (Marshall Law, Yoshimitsu) beat Kodee (Kazuya, Heihachi) 3-2.

• JDCR (Dragunov, Heihachi) beat KOR (Slim Bob, Bob) 3-0.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results


1. Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix | Others)
2. KPB|Terry Bogard (Morrigan, Dante, Strider)
3. KIT|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
4. IG|FullSchedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)
5. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma)
5. BE|Takumi (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
7. VS|Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider)
7. Paradigm (Arthur, Rocket Raccoon, Haggar | Others)

9. BT|Clockw0rk (Dr. Doom, Vergil, Strider)
9. BT|MarlinPie (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)
9. CTRL|Unknown (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper)
9. JRosa (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Strider)
13. GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
13. CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
13. DualKevin (Deadpool, Dante, Hawkeye)
13. Snaketits (Viewtiful Joe, Dr. Strange, Dr. Doom)

17. Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
17. Raid (Spencer, Phoenix Wright, Akuma)
17. 2Kewl (C. Viiper, Dr. Doom, Strider)
17. CJ Showstopper (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
17. CORN|Eyeconic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Dr. Strange)
17. TSC|IFC Yipes (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer)
17. TFA|OMG Itz Andre (Wesker, Magneto, Vergil)
17. CTRL|PZPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)

25. ATL Koreans|TooMuchDamage (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
25. GreenAce (Trish, Dr. Doom, Dante)
25. ZayBoo (Zero, Dr. Doom, Dante)
25. Rusty Shackleford (Amaterasu, Morrigan, Phoenix)
25. Realistic
25. BT|Viscant (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
25. GB|Musa (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)
25. BT|Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) beat KPB|Terry Bogard (Morrigan, Dante, Strider) 3-0.

• Losers finals: KPB|Terry Bogard (Morrigan, Dante, Strider) eliminated KIT|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: KIT|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated IG|FullSchedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) 3-1.

• Winners finals: Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) beat KPB|Terry Bogard (Morrigan, Dante, Strider) 3-1.

• IG|FullSchedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) eliminated BE|Takumii (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• KIT|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat IG|FullSchedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: KPB|Terry Bogard (Morrigan, Dante, Strider) beat KIT|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-1.

• BE|Takumi (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated Paradigm (Arthur, Rocket Raccoon, Haggar | Haggar, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) 3-2.

• EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) eliminated VS|Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-0.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Partial Top 16 battle log


• KPB|Terry Bogard (Morrigan, Dante, Strider) beat BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-2.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Partial Top 32 battle log


• Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat VS|Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-2.

• Paradigm (Arthur, Rocket Raccoon, Haggar) beat GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-0.

• BT|MarlinPie (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) beat CORN|Eyeconic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Dr. Strange) 3-2.

• BT|Clockw0rk (Dr. Doom, Vergil, Strider) beat Snaketits (Viewtiful Joe, Dr. Strange, Dr. Doom) 3-0.

• KIT|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) beat CTRL|Unknown (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper) 3-2.

• IG|FullSchedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) beat CJ Showstopper (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Notable pools matches battle log


• KPB|Terry Bogard (Dante, Morrigan, Strider) beat Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• KPB|Terry Bogard (Dante, Morrigan, Strider) beat CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) 3-2.

• EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) eliminated AW|RoachKing (Wesker, Haggar, Magneto) 3-2.

• BT|MarlinPie (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) beat BE|Abegen (Tron, Thor, She-Hulk) 3-1.

• KIT|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) beat GB|DapVip (Dante, X-23, Iron Man) 3-2.

• CORN|Eyeconic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Dr. Strange) beat EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) 3-2.

• BE|Abegen (Tron, Thor, She-Hulk) beat EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante) 3-2.

Dead or Alive 5: Last Round — Results


1. E-Mann (Kokoro, Leifang)
2. SweetRevenge (Gen Fu)
3. cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose, Phase 4, Christie)
4. MC Kwiggle (Kasumi, La Mariposa, Rachel, Christie)
5. SRM|HoodlessTK (Rig)
5. CrazySteady (Marie Rose, Jacky, Sarah)
7. Lopedo (Jann Lee, Rachel)
7. BlackMoonRising (Leifang)

Dead or Alive 5: Last Round — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: E-Mann (Kokoro) eliminated SweetRevenge (Gen Fu) 3-0.

• Losers finals: SweetRevenge (Gen Fu) eliminated cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose) eliminated MC Kwiggle (Kasumi, La Mariposa) 2-0.

• Winners finals: E-Mann (Kokoro) beat SweetRevenge (Gen Fu) 3-1.

• cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose) eliminated SRM|HoodlessTK (Rig) 2-0.

• MC Kwiggle (Kasumi, Christie) eliminated CrazySteady (Sarah, Jacky) 2-1.

• cR|SonicFox (Phase 4, Christie) eliminated BlackMoonRising (Leifang) 2-1.

• CrazySteady (Marie Rose) eliminated Lopedo (Jann Lee, Rachel) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: E-Mann (Leifang, Kokoro) beat MC Kwiggle (Rachel, La Mariposa) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: SweetRevenge (Gen Fu) beat SRM|HoodlessTK (Rig) 2-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN — Results


1. /r/Kappa|Kazunoko (Sol, Ky)
2. BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1)
3. BlackSnake (Venom)
4. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)
5. TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt)
5. Doren2k (Elphelt)
7. Kurumster (Millia)
7. Zinac (Faust)

9. DC|FlashMetroid (Chipp)
9. Yuri (Millia)
9. KIT|Lil' Majin (Chipp, Leo Whitefang)
9. B.Z.B. (Chipp)
13. dot_Nova (Potemkin)
13. Sym (Millia)
13. KIT|ShinBlade (Sol)
13. TS|LordKnight (Miillia)

17. PotentShell (Bedman)
17. TDG|Oso (Elphelt)
17. Raekwon187 (Potemkin)
17. CORN|AxisTheBeast (Leo Whitefang)
17. JustKensou (Chipp)
17. IGL|ChosenNinja (Millia)
17. Sylint (Bedman)
17. Hotashi (Elphelt)

25. DC|The Arm (Ramlethal)
25. SilentShinobi (Ky)
25. MacArthurBlunts (Slayer)
25. DoD|AMODF (Faust)
25. SolidPlay (Faust)
25. Krazy Korean (Millia)
25. DC|Juggernaut (Slayer)
25. DaPrince (Millia)

Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: /r/Kappa|Kazunoko (Ky) eliminated BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: /r/Kappa|Kazunoko (Ky) beat BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) 3-0.

• Losers finals: /r/Kappa|Kazunoko (Sol) eliminated Blacksnake (Venom) 3-0.

• Winners finals: BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) beat /r/Kappa|Kazunoko (Sol) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Blacksnake (Venom) eliminated FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) 2-0.

• FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) eliminated TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) 2-0.

• Blacksnake (Venom) eliminated Doren2k (Elphelt) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: /r/Kappa|Kazunoko (Sol) beat FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) beat BlackSnake (Venom) 2-0.

• Doren2k (Elphelt) eliminated Kurumster (Millia) 2-1.

• TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) eliminated Zinac (Faust) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. for Wii U — Results


1. StaticManny (Sonic)
2. KDG|Stingers (Diddy Kong)
3. Player-1 (Diddy Kong, Villager)
4. Fatality (Captain Falcon)
5. Scatt (Mega Man)
5. TheReflexWonder (Wario, Greninja)
7. Phuzix (Sheik)
7. SSHQ|GameDragonX (Diddy Kong)

9. Day (Lucario)
9. Kismet (Mega Man)
9. Neos (Rosalina)
9. Deaf Star (Sonic)
13. VGBC|GIMR (Mr. Game & Watch)
13. Red Panda|Killinator
13. DRX|Jester Kirby (Pikachu, Rosalina)
13. GGC|Ice

Super Smash Bros. for Wii U — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: StaticManny (Sonic) eliminated KDG|Stingers (Diddy Kong) 3-2.

• Losers finals: KDG|Stingers (Diddy Kong) eliminated Player-1 (Diddy Kong) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: KDG|Stingers (Diddy Kong) eliminated Fatality (Captain Falcon) 3-2.

• Winners finals: StaticManny (Sonic) beat Player-1 (Diddy Kong, Villager) 3-0.

• Fatality (Captain Falcon) eliminated TheReflexWonder (Wario, Greninja) 3-1.

• KDG|Stingers (Diddy Kong) eliminated Scatt (Mega Man) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Player-1 (Diddy Kong) beat Fatality (Captain Falcon) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: StaticManny (Sonic) beat Scatt (Mega Man) 3-1.

• KDG|Stingers (Diddy Kong) eliminated Phuzix (Sheik) 2-1.

• TheReflexWonder (Wario) eliminated SSHQ|GameDragonX (Diddy Kong) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results


1. COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon)
2. CTRL|The Moon (Marth, Fox)
3. DruggedFox (Sheik)
4. SS|Nicaboy (Sheik, Fox)
5. DJ Nintendo (Fox, Mario)
5. SAUS (Link)
7. KPan (Falco, Fox)
7. KDG|Stingers (Peach)

9. SS|S0ft (Jigglypuff)
9. SS|FlaminRoy (Fox)
9. MGFC|Ron-a-roni (Falco)
9. SS|Flow (Sheik)
13. SS|FullMetal (Marth)
13. OP (Samus)
13. KN|Chain-Ace
13. Tubesssbm

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) eliminated CTRL|The Moon (Marth) 3-1.

• Losers finals: CTRL|The Moon (Marth) eliminated DruggedFox (Sheik) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: DruggedFox (Sheik) eliminated SS|Nicaboy (Sheik, Fox) 3-0.

• Winners finals: COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) beat CTRL|The Moon (Marth) 3-1.

• DruggedFox (Sheik) eliminated SAUS (Link) 3-0.

• SS|Nicaboy (Sheik) eliminated DJ Nintendo (Fox, Mario) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: CTRL|The Moon (Marth) beat DruggedFox (Sheik) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) beat DJ Nintendo (Fox) 3-2.

• SS|Nicaboy (Sheik) eliminated KPan (Falco) 3-1.

• SAUS (Link) eliminated KDG|Stingers (Peach) 3-2.

Injustice: Gods Among Us — Results


1. cR|SonicFox (Batgirl)
2. KIT|Forever King (Batman, Martian Manhunter, Zod)
3. RM|SaltFace (Harley Quinn, Doomsday)
4. Filipinoman (Wonder Woman)
5. Goomba (Wonder Woman)
5. RM|GamerBlake (Batman)

Injustice: Gods Among Us — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: cR|SonicFox (Batgirl) eliminated KIT|Forever King (Martian Manhunter) 3-0.

• Losers finals: KIT|Forever King (Martian Manhunter) eliminated RM|SaltFace (Harley Quinn) 3-0.

• Winners finals: cR|SonicFox (Batgirl) beat KIT|ForeverKing (Batman, Martian Manhunter) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: RM|SaltFace (Doomsday, Harley Quinn) eliminated Filipinoman (Wonder Woman) 3-2.

• Filipinoman (Wonder Woman) eliminated Goomba (Wonder Woman) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: KIT|Forever King (Zod) beat Filipinoman (Wonder Woman) 3-1.

Killer Instinct — Results


1. TSC|CD Jr. (Maya, Jago)
2. Gimpy NS (TJ Combo)
3. Paul B (Riptor, Sabrewulf)
4. Bass NS (Spinal)
5. KIT|Grief (Sadira)
5. RM|Shin Tristan (Thunder)
7. WA|Marshall Law KOF (TJ Combo)
7. Argenrost (Jago)

Killer Instinct — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: TSC|CD Jr. (Maya) eliminated Gimpy NS (TJ Combo) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: Gimpy NS (TJ Combo) beat TSC|CD Jr. (Jago, Maya) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Gimpy NS (TJ Combo) eliminated Paul B (Riptor) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Gimpy NS (TJ Combo) eliminated Bass NS (Spinal) 2-0.

• Gimpy NS (TJ Combo) eliminated RM|Shin Tristan (Thunder) 2-0.

• Bass NS (Spinal) eliminated KIT|Grief (Sadira) 2-0.

• Winners finals: TSC|CD Jr. (Maya) beat Paul B (Riptor, Sabrewulf) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: TSC|CD Jr. (Maya) beat KIT|Grief (Sadira) 2-1.

• Gimpy NS (TJ Combo) eliminated Argenrost (Jago) 2-0.

• Bass NS (Spinal) eliminated WA|Marshall Law KOF (TJ Combo) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Paul B (Riptor) beat RM|Shin Tristan (Thunder) 2-0.

Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Results


1. Tectal (Rise)
2. TS|LordKnight (Margaret)
3. Nobodyexe (Aigis, Minazuki)
4. Kurumster
5. DC
5. 482|Timez
7. Dollar
7. DC|Mystic

Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Top 3 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Tectal (Rise) eliminated TS|LordKnight (Margaret) 3-0.

• Losers finals: TS|LordKnight (Margaret) eliminated Nobodyexe (Minazuki) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Tectal (Rise) beat Nobodyexe (Aigis) 3-0.

BlazBlue: Chronophantasma — Results


1. TS|LordKnight (Kokonoe)
2. Tectal (μ-12-)
3. Eshi (Amane)
4. dot_Nova (Jin)
5. Ozma (Litchi)
5. Smile Bomb (Kagura)
7. Lithrain (Ragna, Noel)
7. 482|Timez (Valkenhayn)

BlazBlue: Chronophantasma — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: TS|LordKnight (Kokonoe) eliminated Tectal (μ-12-) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Tectal (μ-12-) eliminated Eshi (Amane) 3-0.

• Winners finals: TS|LordKnight (Kokonoe) beat Eshi (Amane) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Tectal (μ-12-) eliminated dot_Nova (Jin) 2-0.

• dot_Nova (Jin) eliminated Ozma (Litchi) 2-0.

• Tectal (μ-12-) eliminated Smile Bomb (Kagura) 2-1.

• dot_Nova (Jin) eliminated 482|Timez (Valkenhayn) 2-1.

• Smile Bomb (Kagura) eliminated Lithrain (Ragna, Noel) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: TS|LordKnight (Kokonoe) beat Tectal (μ-12-) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Eshi (Amane) beat Ozma (Litchi) 2-0.

King of Fighters 13 — Results


1. Qanba|Xiao Hai (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim)
2. RZR|Xian (EX Iori, EX Kyo, Mr. Karate)
3. Qanba|Dakou (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim | Others)
4. Shorjewken (Kensou, EX Kyo, Yuri)
5. Mundane Cinderella (Saiki, Daimon, Vice | Others)
5. Flocker (Mai, Athena, Yuri)
7. DC|Malik (King, Shen, Kyo)
7. #ThingsIHateAboutDaveD (Benimaru, Shen, Kim)

King of Fighters 13 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Qanba|Xiao Hai (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim) eliminated RZR|Xian (EX Iori, EX Kyo, Mr. Karate) 3-0.

• Losers finals: RZR|Xian (EX Iori, EX Kyo, Mr. Karate) eliminated Qanba|Dakou (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Qanba|Xiao Hai (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim) beat Qanba|Dakou (Kyo, Mr. Karate, Kim) 2-0.

• Losers semi-finals: RZR|Xian (EX Iori, EX Kyo, Mr. Karate) eliminated Shorjewken (Kensou, EX Kyo, Yuri) 2-1.

• RZR|Xian (EX Iori, EX Kyo, Mr. Karate) eliminated Flocker (Mai, Athena, Yuri) 2-0.

• Flocker (Mai, Athena, Yuri) eliminated #ThingsIHateAboutDaveD (Benimaru, Shen, Kim) 2-0.

• Shorjewken (Kensou, EX Kyo, Yuri) eliminated Mundane Cinderella (Saiki, Daimon, Vice) 2-1.

• Shorjewken (Kensou, EX Kyo, Yuri) eliminated DC|Malik (King, Shen, Kyo) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Qanba|Dakou (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim) beat Mundane Cinderella (King, Daimon, Vice | King, Terry, Vice) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Qanba|Xiao Hai (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim) beat RZR|Xian (EX Iori, EX Kyo, Mr. Karate) 2-0.

Soul Calibur 5 — Results


1. Partisan (Omega Pyrrha)
2. TB|PartyWolf (Xiba)
3. Dime (Voldo)
4. KOA|Kab (Natsu)
5. evilOlive
5. MeanGreenToker (Mitsurugi)
7. Jimbonator (Ezio)
7. Mystic Bill (Natsu)

Soul Calibur 5 — Top 4 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Partisan (Omega Pyrrha) eliminated TB|PartyWolf (Xiba) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: TB|PartyWolf (Xiba) beat Partisan (Omega Pyrrha) 3-1.

• Losers finals: TB|PartyWolf (Xiba) eliminated Dime (Voldo) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Dime (Voldo) eliminated KOA|Kab (Natsu) 3-2.

• Winners finals: Partisan (Omega Pyrrha) beat TB|PartyWolf (Xiba) 3-2.

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late — Results


1. 2GB|Combo (Carmine)
2. Splayko's Nephew (Hilda)
3. Lolimaiko (Vatista)
4. cR|SonicFox (Carmine)
5. CORN|Footwurk (Gordeau)
5. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Hilda)
7. NobodyEXE (Vatista)
7. Argenrost (Linne)

Melty Blood — Results


1. Butterfree (Nanaya)
2. TS|LordKnight (Kohaku)
3. SVX (Len)
4. Yuri (Ciel)
5. Tone
5. MadScientist
7. Saika
7. Breadsticks

Marvel vs. Capcom 2 — Results


1. EMP|Xecutioner
2. TA|GConcept
3. Vidness
4. Smoothassassin

Team Tournaments


Curleh Mustache Battle Royale 5 — Results


1. Team Florida
- IG|FullSchedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)
- DC|FlashMetroid (M.O.D.O.K., Dr. Strange, Dr. Doom)
- Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider)
- GreenAce (Trish, Dr. Doom, Dante)
- Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye)

2. Team Alternate Time East Coast
- JRosa (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Strider)
- UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
- Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
- EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante)
- PAG|Crazy Joe (C. Viper, Dante, Strider)

3. Team NorCal
- GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
- EM|Taekua (Nova, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
- CJ Showstopper (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
- Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
- EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil)

4. Team Atlanta
- SumBrwnKid (Dante, Wolverine, Akuma)
- DapVip (Dante, X-23, Iron Man)
- ATL Koreans|PokChop (Spencer, Frank West, Dante)
- ATL Koreans|TooMuchDamage (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
- Roachking (Wesker, Haggar, Magneto)

5. Team BrokenTier
- BT|Persia
- BT|Viscant (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
- BT|Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath)
- BT|Clockw0rk (Strider, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
- BT|MarlinPie (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)

5. Team SoCal
- DrSnaketits (Viewtiful Joe, Dr. Strange, Dr. Doom)
- TS|NerdJosh (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
- KIT|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
- Paradigm (Haggar, Dormammu, Dr. Doom)
- EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma)

7. Team Ga\FI\B Tier
- GB|Musa (Wolverine, Spencer, Dr. Doom)
- Maximus Prime (Taskmaster, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)
- Ricky Walker (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
- TA|Wolf (Haggar, Spencer, Dr. Doom)
- Hearthstoner (Vergil, Super-Skrull, Akuma)

7. Team Florida 2
- Tong (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar)
- Tayson (Zero, Dante, Nova)
- AsianDemon (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
- Dr. Salt (Felicia, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)
- Prophete (Zero, Amaterasu, Phoenix)

Curleh Mustache Battle Royale 5 — Partial Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Team Florida eliminated Team Alternate Time East Coast 5-3.

• Grand finals, first set: Team Alternate Time East Coast beat Team Florida 5-3.

• Losers finals: Team Alternate Time East Coast eliminated Team NorCal 5-4.

• Losers semi-finals: Team NorCal eliminated Team Atlanta 5-2.

• Winners finals: Team Florida beat Team Alternate Time East Coast 5-4.

• Winners semi-finals: Team Alternate Time East Coast beat Team NorCal 5-3.

• Winners semi-finals: Team Florida beat Team SoCal 5-2.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 3v3 Teams — Results


1. Team Asia
- RZR|Xian (Gen)
- Qanba|Dakou (Akuma, Ken)
- Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy, Evil Ryu)

2. Team ChrisG Churose
- NYChrisG (Sakura)
- Filipinoman (Rose)
- Iansanity (Chun-Li)

3. Team Japan
- MOM|Velociraptor (Gouken)
- CCG|Chris Tatarian (Ken)
- Brentt (Rufus)

4. Team DownBack
- WA|Psycho (Balrog)
- Tampa Bison (M. Bison)
- UM|ImStillDaDaddy (Guile)

5. Team /r/Kappa
- /r/Kappa|Infiltration (Decapre)
- /r/Kappa|Kazunoko (Yun)
- /r/Kappa|KitasenjuDJ (Dee Jay)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 3v3 Teams — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set, second match: Team Asia beat Team ChrisG Churose 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set, first match: Team Asia beat Team ChrisG Churose 3-1.

• Losers finals: Team ChrisG Churose eliminated Team Japan 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Team Japan eliminated Team DownBack 3-0.

• Winners finals: Team Asia beat Team ChrisG Churose 3-2.

• Team Japan eliminated Team /r/Kappa 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Team Chris G Churose beat Team /r/Kappa 3-1.

Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN 5v5 teams — Results


1. Team Vet Coast
- BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1)
- MacArthurBlunts (Slayer)
- TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt)
- TS|LordKnight (Millia)
- DaiAndOh (Venom)

2. Team Alabama
- SolidPlay (Faust)
- Nagato (Zato-1)
- SilentShinobi (Ky)
- Raekwon187 (Potemkin)
- Doren2k (Elphelt)

Super Smash Bros. Wii U 2v2 Teams — Results


1. Team The Agents of HooHaa
- KDG|Stingers (Diddy Kong)
- StaticManny (Sonic)

2. Team Sell Out to Cash Out
- Kismet (Mega Man)
- TheReflexWonder (Wario)

3. Team Wizzrobe + Mr. E
- COG|Wizzrobe (Sheik)
- Mr. E (Marth)

Super Smash Bros. Melee 2v2 teams — Results


1st place
- DJ Nintendo (Fox)
- CTRL|The Moon (Marth)

2nd place
- COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon)
- DruggedFox (Sheik)

Stream archives


Schedule



Click image for larger version

Contributions to this story by Virtua_Kazama, evo546 and EG|Justin Wong.
Load comments (485)