CEO 2015 results feat. Momochi, Daigo, Kazunoko, Tokido, GamerBee

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • June 28, 2015 at 7:27 p.m. PDT

CEO 2015 live stream ft. Momochi, Daigo, Kazunoko, Tokido, GamerBee, Infiltration, Mago, Mango, Armada, Snake Eyez, Fuudo, Xiao Hai, SonicFox and more

Updated: This story has been updated with final results for CEO 2015.


One of the biggest events of the year is finally upon us. This weekend, CEO 2015 will be taking place in Orlando, Florida, and it will feature a huge amount of known players competing in a large variety of games.

The game list includes Ultra Street Fighter 4 (for which this is a Capcom Pro Tour premier event), Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Mortal Kombat X, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN, Persona 4: Arena Ultimax, Killer Instinct, Tekken Tag Tournament 2 and Dive Kick.

As for players attending, the list is huge. You can expect to see EG|Momochi, MCZ|Daigo, Kazunoko, MCZ|Tokido, AvM|GamerBee, Infiltration, MCZ|Mago, C9|Mango, Alliance|Armada, Snake Eyez, RZR|Fuudo, Qanba|Xiao Hai, SonicFox, Bonchan, TSM|Leffen, Liquid|Hungrybox, Tempo|NYChrisG, ZeRo, PIE|Smug, YOMI|Dieminion, EG|Ricki Ortiz, TSC|CD Jr., Liquid|NuckleDu, Qanba|Dakou, TS|Arturo Sanchez, YOMI|ForeverKing, EG|K-Brad, EG|PR Balrog, CCG|Air, /r/Kappa|EX Pugera, VGP|Tom Brady, TSC|Sanford Kelly, 801 Strider, DL|Hamad, EH|Velociraptor, CTRL|RayRay, CEO|CJ Truth, EG|ChocoBlanka, Hsien Chang, Julio, DL|FourWude and many, many more.

Streaming duties are being handled by Capcom Fighters, Team Spooky, VGBootCamp, VGBootCamp2, FunkyP, CEO Gaming and Shin Tristan.

Hit the jump to check out the action.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results


1. Kazunoko (Yun)
2. 801 Strider (Abel)
3. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
4. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
5. MCZ|Mago (Yang)
5. YOMI|Dieminion (Guile, Juri)
7. Qanba|Xiao Hai (Evil Ryu, Cammy)
7. Bonchan (Sagat)

9. Snake Eyez (Zangief)
9. MCZ|Tokido (Akuma)
9. Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile, Decapre)
9. Infiltration (Akuma, Gouken)
13. Qanba|Dakou (Evil Ryu, Yun)
13. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long)
13. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Poison, Rufus)
13. CORN|Alucard (Hugo, Sagat)

17. Tempo|NYChrisG (Sakura)
17. Julio (Yun)
17. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim)
17. MCZ|Daigo (Evil Ryu)
17. Booker (M. Bison)
17. Alex Myers (Sakura)
17. AvM|GamerBee (Elena)
17. EG|Momochi (Ken)

25. Hsien Chang (Yun)
25. iPeru (El Fuerte)
25. CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long)
25. /r/Kappa|EX Pugera (Ibuki)
25. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
25. EH|Velociraptor (Gouken)
25. TSC|Sanford Kelly (Sagat, Oni)
25. DaFeetLee (Decapre)

33. KIT|Nice1 (Guy)
33. TL|Cast Blanka (Blanka)
33. Judge Ashen (C. Viper)
33. Berserk
33. AG|Native Impact (T. Hawk)
33. STVG|AsianDemon (Decapre)
33. DL|Hamad (Fei Long)
33. YOMI|Joel (Ryu)
33. Ramen Addict (Adon)
33. VGP|Andre West (Dudley)
33. FGA|Mono (M. Bison)
33. CCG|Air (Poison)
33. PokChop (Abel)
33. TA|Psycho (Balrog)
33. DL|FourWude (Akuma)
33. Bagelobo (Dhalsim)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Kazunoko (Yun) eliminated 801 Strider (Abel) 3-1.

• Losers finals: 801 Strider (Abel) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) 3-2.

• Winners finals: Kazunoko (Yun) beat 801 Strider (Abel) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) eliminated PIE|Smug (Dudley) 3-1.

• PIE|Smug (Dudley) eliminated YOMI|Dieminion (Juri, Guile) 3-1.

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) eliminated MCZ|Mago (Yang) 3-2.

• YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) eliminated Bonchan (Sagat) 3-2.

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) eliminated Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: 801 Strider (Abel) beat MCZ|Mago (Yang) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Kazunoko (Yun) beat PIE|Smug (Dudley) 3-1.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 16 battle log


• YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) eliminated Infiltration (Akuma) 2-1.

• Qanba|Xiao Hai (Evil Ryu) eliminated MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) 2-1.

• Bonchan (Sagat) eliminated Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile, Decapre) 2-0.

• Infiltration (Gouken) eliminated CORN|Alucard (Hugo, Sagat) 2-0.

• Qanba|Xiao Hai (Evil Ryu) eliminated RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long).

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) eliminated Qanba|Dakou (Evil Ryu) 2-1.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) eliminated EG|Ricki Ortiz (Rufus).

• PIE|Smug (Dudley) beat MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) 2-0.

• MCZ|Mago (Yang) beat Bonchan (Sagat) 2-0.

• 801 Strider (Abel) beat YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) 2-1.

• Kazunoko (Yun) beat Snake Eyez (Zangief) 2-0.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 32 battle log


• Qanba|Dakou (Evil Ryu) eliminated Tempo|NYChrisG (Sakura).

• Tempo|NYChrisG (Sakura) eliminated Hsien Chang (Yun).

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) eliminated Julio (Yun).

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) eliminated Booker (M. Bison).
Note: Booker is the new name of the player formerly known as Tampa Bison.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) eliminated EG|K-Brad (Cammy).

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) eliminated iPeru (El Fuerte).

• CORN|Alucard (Hugo) eliminated EG|Momochi (Ken) 2-1.

• CORN|Alucard (Hugo) eliminated DaFeetLee (Decapre).

• PIE|Smug (Dudley) beat EG|Momochi (Ken) 2-1.

• MCZ|Mago (Yang) beat Qanba|Dakou (Evil Ryu) 2-1.

• RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) eliminated TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• Infiltration (Akuma) eliminated AvM|GamerBee (Elena) 2-0.

• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) eliminated CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long).

• Qanba|Xiao Hai (Evil Ryu) eliminated MCZ|Daigo (Evil Ryu) 2-0.

• Bonchan (Sagat) beat Julio (Yun) 2-0.

• Qanba|Xiao Hai (Evil Ryu) eliminated /r/Kappa|EX Pugera (Ibuki).

• YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) beat RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) 2-1.

• EG|Ricki Ortiz (Rufus) eliminated Alex Myers (Sakura) 2-0.

• 801 Strider (Abel) beat MCZ|Daigo (Evil Ryu) 2-1.

• Alex Myers (Sakura) eliminated EH|Velociraptor (Gouken) 2-0.

• Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat Booker (M. Bison) 2-0.

• Kazunoko (Yun) beat EG|Ricki Ortiz (Poison) 2-1.

• MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) beat AvM|GamerBee (Elena) 2-0.

• Infiltration (Akuma) eliminated TSC|Sanford Kelly (Sagat) 2-0.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Notable matches in pools battle log


• MCZ|Mago (Yang) beat DL|FourWude (Akuma) 2-1.

• Qanba|Dakou (Yun) beat Bagelobo (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• Julio (Yun) beat PokChop (Abel) 2-1.

• Bonchan (Sagat) beat TSC|Sanford Kelly (Sagat, Oni) 2-0.

• MCZ|Mago (Yang) beat SRKUW|Fawwaz (C. Viper) 2-0.

• Qanba|Dakou (Evil Ryu) beat Rico Suave (Abel) 2-0.

• PokChop (Abel) beat Infiltration (Akuma) 2-0.

• DL|FourWude (Akuma) beat DaFeetLee (Decapre) 2-1.

• Infiltration (Akuma) beat EMP|KDZ (Abel) 2-0.

• MCZ|Daigo (Evil Ryu) beat EG|K-Brad (Cammy) 2-0.

• EH|Velociraptor (Gouken) eliminated FGA|Mono (M. Bison) 2-1.

• YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) beat CCG|Air (Poison) 2-0.

• 801 Strider (Abel) beat Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) 2-1.

• RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) beat FGA|Mono (M. Bison) 2-0.

• RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) beat GG|SherryJenix (C. Viper) 2-0.

• CCG|Air (Poison) beat Alex Myers (Sakura) 2-0.

• Booker (M. Bison) beat Qanba|Xiao Hai (Evil Ryu) 2-1.

• Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat /r/Kappa|EX Pugera (Ibuki) 2-0.

• Kazunoko (Yun) beat AG|Native Impact (T. Hawk) 2-0.

• Taboc1 (Hugo, Rufus) beat GG|Onisan (Abel) 2-1.

• Booker (M. Bison) beat DL|Hamad (Fei Long) 2-1.

• Booker (M. Bison) beat Ranmasama (Decapre) 2-0.

• Tempo|NYChrisG (Sakura) eliminated TL|Cast Blanka (Blanka) 2-0.

• iPeru (El Fuerte) eliminated Judge Ashen (C. Viper) 2-0.

• PIE|Smug (Dudley) beat TL|Cast Blanka (Blanka) 2-0.

• AvM|GamerBee (Elena) beat EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) 2-1.

• AvM|GamerBee (Elena) beat Zaferino (Fei Long) 2-0.

• EG|Momochi (Ken) beat Hsien Chang (Yun) 2-0.

• MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) beat iPeru (El Fuerte) 2-1.

• iPeru (El Fuerte) beat OG|Lil Evil (Evil Ryu) 2-0.

• AvM|GamerBee (Adon) beat CJ Tajh (Adon) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. for Wii U — Results


1. ZeRo (Sheik, Diddy Kong)
2. Nairo (Zero Suit Samus, Dark Pit)
3. IQHQ|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma)
4. UGC|Larry Lurr (Fox, Luigi, Sheik)
5. PG|Esam (Pikachu, Samus)
5. PG|MVD (Diddy Kong, Duck Hunt, Captain Falcon)
7. Shaky (Ness)
7. VS|NickRiddle (Zero Suit Samus, Bowser)

9. IQHQ|Vinnie (Sheik)
9. VS|MasterRaven (Sheik)
9. LLL|Mr. R (Sheik)
9. TNS|StaticManny (Sonic)
13. UGC|Tyrant (Meta Knight)
13. EMP|FreshDieNasty (Sheik)
13. SE|ANTi (Mario, Sheik)
13. Kamicario (Lucario)

17. falln (Rosalina & Luma)
17. SWS|Fatality (Captain Falcon)
17. STVG|Phuzix (Sheik)
17. GOTE|8BitMan (R.O.B.)
17. Chez (Sonic)
17. Trela (Shulk, Mii Swordfighter, Charizard)
17. NS|Seagull Joe (Sonic)
17. Poltergust (Yoshi)

25. EE|KDB (Yoshi)
25. 6WX (Sonic)
25. Neos (Rosalina & Luma)
25. Tony (Luigi)
25. DFG|Xaltis (Rosalina & Luma)
25. TheReflexWonder (Wario)
25. Myran (Olimar)
25. ScAtt (Mega Man)

Super Smash Bros. for Wii U — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: ZeRo (Sheik) eliminated Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated IQHQ|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: IQHQ|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated UGC|Larry Lurr (Sheik, Fox, Luigi) 3-0.

• Winners finals: ZeRo (Sheik) beat Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) 3-1.

• UGC|Larry Lurr (Fox, Luigi) eliminated PG|Esam (Pikachu, Samus) 3-1.

• IQHQ|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated PG|MVD (Duck Hunt, Captain Falcon) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: ZeRo (Sheik) beat PG|Esam (Pikachu) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Nairo (Zero Suit Samus, Dark Pit) beat PG|MVD (Diddy Kong) 3-2.

• IQHQ|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated Shaky (Ness) 3-1.

• UGC|Larry Lurr (Fox, Luigi) eliminated VS|NickRiddle (Zero Suit Samus) 3-2.

Super Smash Bros. for Wii U — Top 16 battle log


• VS|NickRiddle (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated TNS|StaticManny (Sonic) 2-0.

• IQHQ|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated IQHQ|Vinnie (Sheik) 2-0.

• Shaky (Ness) eliminated VS|MasterRaven (Sheik) 2-0.

• UGC|Larry Lurr (Fox) eliminated LLL|Mr. R (Sheik) 2-1.

• VS|NickRiddle (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated Kamicario (Lucario) 2-0.

• IQHQ|Vinnie (Sheik) eliminated UGC|Tyrant (Meta Knight) 2-0.

• VS|MasterRaven (Sheik) eliminated EMP|FreshDieNasty (Sheik) 2-1.

• UGC|Larry Lurr (Fox) eliminated SE|ANTi (Mario) 2-0.

• ZeRo (Sheik) beat Shaky (Ness) 2-0.

• PG|MVD (Diddy Kong) beat LLL|Mr. R (Sheik) 2-1.

• PG|Esam (Pikachu) beat IQHQ|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma) 2-1.

• Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) beat TNS|StaticManny (Sonic) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. for Wii U — Top 32 battle log


• UGC|Tyrant (Meta Knight) eliminated SWS|Fatality (Captain Falcon) 2-1.

• Kamicario (Lucario) eliminated Poltergust (Yoshi) 2-1.

• VS|NickRiddle (Bowser) eliminated NS|Seagull Joe (Sonic) 2-0.

• SE|ANTi (Mario) eliminated Trela (Shulk) 2-0.

• UGC|Larry Lurr (Fox) eliminated Chez (Sonic) 2-0.

• EMP|FreshDieNasty (Sheik) eliminated GOTE|8BitMan (R.O.B.) 2-0.

• VS|MasterRaven (Sheik) eliminated STVG|Phuzix (Sheik) 2-1.

• IQHQ|Vinnie (Sheik) eliminated falln (Rosalina & Luma) 2-0.

• NS|Seagull Joe (Sonic) eliminated Myran (Olimar) 2-1.

• SE|ANTi (Mario) eliminated TheReflexWonder (Wario) 2-0.

• Chez (Sonic) eliminated DFG|Xaltis (Rosalina & Luma) 2-0.

• EMP|FreshDieNasty (Sheik) eliminated Tony (Luigi) 2-1.

• STVG|Phuzix (Sheik) eliminated Neos (Rosalina & Luma) 2-1.

• SWS|Fatality (Captain Falcon) eliminated 6WX 2-1.

• falln (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated EE|KDB (Yoshi) 2-1.

• Poltergust (Yoshi) eliminated ScAtt (Mega Man) 2-1.

• Shaky (Ness) beat VS|NickRiddle (Bowser) 2-0.

• IQHQ|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma) beat UGC|Larry Lurr (Fox) 2-0.

• TNS|StaticManny (Sonic) beat VS|MasterRaven (Sheik) 2-0.

• PG|MVD (Diddy Kong) beat IQHQ|Vinnie (Sheik) 2-0.

• LLL|Mr. R (Sheik) beat UGC|Tyrant (Meta Knight) 2-0.

• ZeRo (Diddy Kong) beat Kamicario (Lucario) 2-0.

• PG|Esam (Pikachu) beat Trela (Shulk, Mii Swordfighter) 2-0.

• Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) beat GOTE|8BitMan (R.O.B.) 2-0.

Mortal Kombat X — Results


1. YOMI|DJT (Kung Lao - Tempest, Johnny Cage - Fisticuffs, Sub-Zero - Grandmaster)
2. YOMI|MIT (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu, Scorpion - Hellfire, Reptile - Noxious)
3. YOMI|REO (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu, Pyromancer)
4. cR|SonicFox (Tanya - Pyromancer, Erron Black - Outlaw)
5. Deg (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu, Dragon Naginata)
5. D.R. (Shinnok - Bone Shaper)
7. cR|DR Gross (Cassie Cage - Hollywood)
7. RM|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen)

9. CORN|Alucard (Kotal Kahn - War God)
9. KIT|ShinBlade (Kung Lao - Tempest)
9. YOMI|ForeverKing Jr. (Liu Kang - Flame Fist, Jason - Relentless, Kung Lao - Tempest)
9. YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner)
13. YOMI|Zyphox (Liu Kang - Flame Fist)
13. cR|WoundCowboy (Shinnok - Impostor, Necromancer)
13. HitBox|Tyrant (Jax - Heavy Weapons)
13. LTH|Kitana Prime (Kitana - Royal Storm)

17. KH|Showtime (Sonya Blade - Covert Ops)
17. GGA|N1kolasss (Ermac - Master of Souls)
17. KH|Digit (Raiden - Thunder God)
17. cR|Whiteboi (Ferra/Torr - Vicious)
17. KH|Royale (Kano - Cybernetic, Sonya Blade - Covert Ops)
17. YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Bojutsu, Kung Lao - Tempest)
17. PAG|Glitch (Kung Lao - Buzz Saw, Tempest)
17. GoTE|Yung Bacon (Shinnok - Bone Shaper)

25. Time Lord Ash (Kenshi - Balanced)
25. cR|Big D (Ermac - Master of Souls)
25. RM|Biohazard (Ferra/Torr - Vicious)
25. UA|Tom Brady (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster)
25. X|WhitestWade (Kotal Kahn - War God)
25. YOMI|BigBoi (Sonya Blade - Covert Ops)
25. AUS|GooGie (Cassie Cage - Brawler)
25. Tempo|NYChrisG (Kung Jin - Bojutsu)

Mortal Kombat X — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: YOMI|DJT (Kung Lao - Tempest, Johnny Cage - Fisticuffs, Sub-Zero - Grandmaster) eliminated YOMI|MIT (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu, Reptile - Noxious) 3-2.

• Losers finals: YOMI|MIT (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu) eliminated YOMI|REO (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu, Pyromancer) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: YOMI|REO (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu) eliminated cR|SonicFox (Tanya - Pyromancer) 3-2.

• Winners finals: YOMI|DJT (Kung Lao - Tempest) beat YOMI|MIT (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu, Scorpion - Hellfire) 3-0.

• YOMI|REO (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu) eliminated D.R. (Shinnok - Bone Shaper) 3-2.

• cR|SonicFox (Tanya - Pyromancer) eliminated Deg (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu) 3-0.

• YOMI|REO (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu) eliminated RM|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen) 3-2.

• Deg (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu) eliminated cR|DR Gross (Cassie Cage - Hollywood) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: YOMI|DJT (Kung Lao - Tempest) beat cR|SonicFox (Erron Black - Outlaw) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: YOMI|MIT (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu) beat D.R. (Shinnok - Bone Shaper) 3-1.

Mortal Kombat X — Top 16 battle log


• cR|DR Gross (Cassie Cage - Hollywood) eliminated CORN|Alucard (Kotal Kahn - War God) 2-1.

• YOMI|REO (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu) eliminated KIT|ShinBlade (Kung Lao - Tempest) 2-0.

• Deg (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu) eliminated YOMI|Forever King Jr. (Jason - Relentless, Kung Lao - Tempest) 2-1.

• YOMI|REO (Tanya - Pyromancer) eliminated HitBox|Tyrant (Jax - Heavy Weapons) 2-1.

• CORN|Alucard (Kotal Kahn - War God) eliminated YOMI|Zyphox (Liu Kang - Flame Fist) 2-0.

• RM|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen) eliminated YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner) 2-0.

• YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner) eliminated LTH|Kitana Prime (Kitana - Royal Storm).

• YOMI|Forever King Jr. (Jason - Relentless) eliminated cR|WoundCowboy (Shinnok - Impostor) 2-0.

• YOMI|DJT (Kung Lao - Tempest) beat KIT|ShinBlade (Kung Lao - Tempest) 2-0.

• cR|SonicFox (Tanya - Pyromancer, Erron Black - Outlaw) beat RM|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen) 2-1.

• D.R. (Shinnok - Bone Shaper) beat cR|DR Gross (Cassie Cage - Hollywood) 2-0.

• YOMI|MIT (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu) beat Deg (Tanya - Dragon Naginata, Kobu Jutsu) 2-0.

Mortal Kombat X — Top 32 battle log


• CORN|Alucard (Kotal Kahn - War God) eliminated GGA|N1kolasss (Ermac - Master of Souls).

• YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner) eliminated GoTE|Yung Bacon (Shinnok - Bone Shaper).

• YOMI|Forever King Jr. (Liu Kang - Flame Fist) eliminated cR|Whiteboi (Ferra/Torr - Vicious).

• cR|WoundCowboy (Shinnok - Impostor) eliminated KH|Digit (Raiden - Thunder God).

• YOMI|Zyphox (Liu Kang - Flame Fist) eliminated KH|Showtime (Sonya Blade - Covert Ops) 2-1.

• LTH|Kitana Prime (Kitana - Royal Storm) eliminated PAG|Glitch (Kung Lao - Tempest) 2-0.

• YOMI|REO (Tanya - Pyromancer, Kobu Jutsu) eliminated YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Bojutsu, Kung Lao - Tempest) 2-1.

• KIT|ShinBlade (Kung Lao - Tempest) beat KH|Showtime (Sonya Blade - Covert Ops) 2-1.

• HitBox|Tyrant (Jax - Heavy Weapons) eliminated KH|Royale (Kano - Cybernetic, Sonya Blade - Covert Ops) 2-0.

• YOMI|DJT (Kung Lao - Tempest) beat GGA|N1kolasss (Ermac - Master of Souls) 2-0.

• PAG|Glitch (Kung Lao - Buzz Saw) eliminated AUS|GooGie (Cassie Cage - Brawler) 2-1.

• RM|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen) beat cR|WoundCowboy (Shinnok - Impostor, Necromancer) 2-1.

• YOMI|REO (Tanya - Pyromancer) eliminated YOMI|BigBoi (Sonya Blade - Covert Ops) 2-0.

• cR|SonicFox (Tanya - Pyromancer) beat YOMI|ForeverKing Jr. (Liu Kang - Flame Fist) 2-0.

• D.R. (Shinnok - Bone Shaper) beat KH|Royale (Kano - Cybernetic) 2-0.

• HitBox|Tyrant (Jax - Heavy Weapons) eliminated X|WhitestWade (Kotal Kahn - War God) 2-0.

• cR|DR Gross (Cassie Cage - Hollywood) beat YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Bojutsu) 2-0.

• cR|Whiteboi (Ferra/Torr - Vicious) eliminated UA|Tom Brady (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster) 2-0.

• KH|Digit (Raiden - Thunder God) eliminated RM|Biohazard (Ferra/Torr - Vicious) 2-1.

• CORN|Alucard (Kotal Kahn - War God) eliminated cR|Big D (Ermac - Master of Souls) 2-1.

• YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner) eliminated Tempo|NYChrisG (Kung Jin - Bojutsu) 2-0.

• YOMI|Zyphox (Liu Kang - Flame Fist) eliminated Time Lord Ash (Kenshi - Balanced) 2-0.

• Deg (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu) beat GoTE|Yung Bacon (Shinnok - Bone Shaper) 2-0.

• YOMI|MIT (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu) beat LTH|Kitana Prime (Kitana - Royal Storm) 2-1.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results


1. TSM|Leffen (Fox)
2. Alliance|Armada (Fox, Peach)
3. C9|Mango (Fox, Falco)
4. Westballz (Falco)
5. Shroomed (Sheik)
5. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
7. CT|The Moon (Marth)
7. VS|Plup (Sheik)

9. CLG|PewPewU (Marth)
9. MIOM|SFAT (Fox)
9. Poor Zhu (Falco)
9. MacD (Peach)
13. COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon)
13. Abate (Luigi)
13. HugS (Samus)
13. S2J (Captain Falcon)

17. EE|Gahtzu (Captain Falcon)
17. Drugged Fox (Falco)
17. Frootloop (Falco)
17. 20GX|Gravy (Captain Falcon)
17. MIOM|Toph (Fox)
17. SS|Colbol (Fox)
17. SS|Soft (Jigglypuff)
17. Liquid|Chillin (Fox)

25. DJ Nintendo (Fox, Bowser)
25. VS|Porkchops (Falco)
25. Darrell (Samus)
25. Reno (Sheik)
25. EE|Eikelmann (Ganondorf)
25. MIOM|Tafokints (Sheik)
25. SGT|Rula (Falco)
25. ChuDat (Ice Climbers)

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: TSM|Leffen (Fox) eliminated Alliance|Armada (Fox) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Alliance|Armada (Fox, Peach) eliminated C9|Mango (Fox, Falco) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: C9|Mango (Fox) eliminated Westballz (Falco) 3-1.

• Winners finals: TSM|Leffen (Fox) beat Alliance|Armada (Fox) 3-0.

• Westballz (Falco) eliminated Shroomed (Sheik) 3-2.

• C9|Mango (Fox) eliminated Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: TSM|Leffen (Fox) beat Shroomed (Sheik) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Alliance|Armada (Fox) beat Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 3-0.

• C9|Mango (Fox) eliminated VS|Plup (Sheik) 3-2.

• Westballz (Falco) eliminated CT|The Moon (Marth) 3-2.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 16 battle log


• VS|Plup (Sheik) eliminated Poor Zhu (Falco) 2-0.

• C9|Mango (Fox) eliminated MacD (Peach) 2-1.

• Westballz (Falco) eliminated CLG|PewPewU (Marth) 2-0.

• CT|The Moon (Marth) eliminated MIOM|SFAT (Fox) 2-0.

• TSM|Leffen (Fox) beat VS|Plup (Sheik) 2-1.

• Shroomed (Sheik) beat C9|Mango (Fox) 2-0.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat CLG|PewPewU (Marth) 2-0.

• Alliance|Armada (Fox) beat MIOM|SFAT (Fox) 2-0.

• Westballz (Falco) eliminated COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• CT|The Moon (Marth) eliminated Abate (Luigi) 2-1.

• Poor Zhu (Falco) eliminated HugS (Samus) 2-1.

• MacD (Peach) eliminated S2J (Captain Falcon) 2-1.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 32 battle log


• Westballz (Falco) eliminated EE|Gahtzu (Captain Falcon) 2-1.

• COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) eliminated Drugged Fox (Falco) 2-0.

• CT|The Moon (Marth) eliminated Frootloop (Falco) 2-0.

• Abate (Luigi) eliminated 20GX|Gravy (Captain Falcon) 2-1.

• Poor Zhu (Falco) eliminated MIOM|Toph (Fox) 2-0.

• HugS (Samus) eliminated SS|Colbol (Fox) 2-0.

• VS|Plup (Sheik) beat Westballz (Falco) 2-0.

• TSM|Leffen (Fox) beat COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) 2-1.

• Shroomed (Sheik) beat CT|The Moon (Marth) 2-1.

• C9|Mango (Fox) beat Abate (Luigi) 2-0.

• CLG|PewPewU (Marth) beat Poor Zhu (Falco) 2-1.

• MacD (Peach) eliminated Liquid|Chillin (Fox) 2-0.

• 20GX|Gravy (Captain Falcon) eliminated Reno (Sheik) 2-1.

• S2J (Captain Falcon) eliminated SS|Soft (Jigglypuff) 2-0.

• Liquid|Chillin (Fox) eliminated ChuDat (Ice Climbers) 2-0.

• SS|Soft (Jigglypuff) eliminated SGT|Rula (Falco) 2-0.

• SS|Colbol (Fox) eliminated MIOM|Tafokints (Sheik) 2-0.

• MIOM|Toph (Fox) eliminated EE|Eikelmann (Ganondorf) 2-0.

• Frootloop (Falco) eliminated Darrell (Samus) 2-1.

• Drugged Fox (Falco) eliminated VS|Porkchops (Falco) 2-0.

• EE|Gahtzu (Captain Falcon) eliminated DJ Nintendo (Fox) 2-1.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat HugS (Samus) 2-0.

• MIOM|SFAT (Fox) beat S2J (Captain Falcon) 2-1.

• Alliance|Armada (Peach) beat MacD (Peach) 2-0.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results


1. IG|FullSchedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)
2. UA|Jan (Hulk, Shuma-Gorath, Haggar)
3. Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
4. CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
5. UA|Terry Bogard (Morrigan, Dante, Strider)
5. EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante)
7. BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar | Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
7. PMO|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye)

9. CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper)
9. Tong (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar)
9. MTYMOB|Green Ace (Trish, Dr. Doom, Dante)
9. TSC|IFC Yipes (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Strange)
13. The Good Book (Zero, Dante, Vergil)
13. VS|Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider)
13. Dr. Salt (Felicia, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)
13. CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: IG|FullSchedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) eliminated UA|Jan (Hulk, Shuma-Gorath, Haggar) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: IG|FullSchedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) beat UA|Jan (Hulk, Shuma-Gorath, Haggar) 3-1.

• Losers finals: IG|FullSchedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) eliminated Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• Winners finals: UA|Jan (Hulk, Shuma-Gorath, Haggar) beat Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: IG|FullSchedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) eliminated CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-1.

• CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante) 3-2.

• IG|FullSchedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) eliminated UA|Terry Bogard (Morrigan, Dante, Strider) 3-0.

• CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated PMO|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) 3-1.

• UA|Terry Bogard (Morrigan, Dante, Strider) eliminated BE|KaneBlueRiver (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: UA|Jan (Hulk, Shuma-Gorath, Haggar) beat IG|FullSchedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) 3-0.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 16 battle log


• UA|Terry Bogard (Morrigan, Dante, Strider) eliminated CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper) 3-1.

• BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar) eliminated Tong (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar) 3-1.

• PMO|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) eliminated TSC|IFC Yipes (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Strange) 3-2.

• CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated MTYMOB|Green Ace (Trish, Dr. Doom, Dante) 3-0.

• PMO|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) eliminated CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) 3-2.

• MTYMOB|Green Ace (Trish, Dr. Doom, Dante) eliminated Dr. Salt (Felicia, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) 3-1.

• Tong (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar) eliminated VS|Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-1.

• CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper) eliminated The Good Book (Zero, Dante, Vergil) 3-1.

• EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante) beat UA|Terry Bogard (Morrigan, Dante, Strider) 3-2.

• Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Haggar, Sentinel) 3-0.

• UA|Jan (Hulk, Shuma-Gorath, Haggar) beat CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-1.

• IG|FullSchedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) beat TSC|IFC Yipes (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Strange) 3-0.

Killer Instinct — Results


1. UA|Bass (Spinal)
2. Paul B (Sabrewulf)
3. KIT|Grief (Sadira, Jago)
4. The One & Only (Kan-Ra)
5. YOMI|JagoBlake (Shadow Jago, Jago)
5. RM|ShinTristan (Thunder)
7. HitBox|Tyrant (Spinal)
7. Sleep NS (Kan-Ra)

Killer Instinct — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: UA|Bass (Spinal) eliminated Paul B (Sabrewulf) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: Paul B (Sabrewulf) beat UA|Bass (Spinal) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Paul B (Sabrewulf) eliminated KIT|Grief (Sadira) 3-2.

• Winners finals: UA|Bass (Spinal) beat KIT|Grief (Sadira) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Paul B (Sabrewulf) eliminated The One & Only (Kan-Ra) 3-0.

• The One & Only (Kan-Ra) eliminated RM|ShinTristan (Thunder) 3-1.

• Paul B (Sabrewulf) eliminated YOMI|JagoBlake (Jago) 3-0.

• RM|ShinTristan (Thunder) eliminated Sleep NS (Kan-Ra) 3-1.

• Paul B (Sabrewulf) eliminated HitBox|Tyrant (Spinal) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: UA|Bass (Spinal) beat YOMI|JagoBlake (Shadow Jago, Jago) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: KIT|Grief (Jago) beat The One & Only (Kan-Ra) 3-2.

Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN — Results


1. Kazunoko (Sol)
2. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)
3. Doren2k (Elphelt)
4. dot_Nova (Potemkin)
5. TS|LordKnight (Millia)
5. SG|BlackSnake (Venom)
7. VSGC|Hotashi (Elphelt)
7. Dacidbro (Leo Whitefang)

9. Zinac (Faust)
9. Sylint (Bedman)
9. /r/Kappa|EX Pugera (Sol)
9. NB|Souji (Faust)
13. AS|TastySteve (Leo Whitefang)
13. Flash Metroid (Chipp)
13. PotentShell (Bedman)
13. MacArthurBlunts (Slayer)

Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Kazunoko (Sol) eliminated FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) 3-0.

• Losers finals: FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) eliminated Doren2k (Elphelt) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Kazunoko (Sol) beat Doren2k (Elphelt) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) eliminated dot_Nova (Potemkin) 2-0.

• dot_Nova (Potemkin) eliminated SG|BlackSnake (Venom) 2-0.

• FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) eliminated TS|LordKnight (Millia) 2-1.

• dot_Nova (Potemkin) eliminated Dacidbro (Leo Whitefang) 2-1.

• TS|LordKnight (Millia) eliminated VSGC|Hotashi (Elphelt) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Doren2k (Elphelt) beat FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Kazunoko (Sol) beat SG|BlackSnake (Venom) 2-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN — Top 16 battle log


• Dacidbro (Leo Whitefang) eliminated NB|Souji (Faust) 2-1.

• dot_Nova (Potemkin) eliminated /r/Kappa|EX Pugera (Sol) 2-1.

• VSGC|Hotashi (Elphelt) eliminated Sylint (Bedman) 2-1.

• TS|LordKnight (Millia) eliminated Zinac (Faust) 2-0.

• Dacidbro (Leo Whitefang) eliminated MacArthurBlunts (Slayer) 2-1.

• /r/Kappa|EX Pugera (Sol) eliminated PotentShell (Bedman) 2-0.

• Sylint (Bedman) beat Flash Metroid (Chipp) 2-0.

• TS|LordKnight (Millia) eliminated AS|TastySteve (Leo Whitefang) 2-1.

• Doren2k (Elphelt) beat Zinac (Faust) 2-0.

• FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) beat VSGC|Hotashi (Elphelt) 2-1.

• Kazunoko (Sol) beat NB|Souji (Faust) 2-0.

• SG|BlackSnake (Venom) beat dot_Nova (Potemkin) 2-0.

Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Results


1. BananaKen (Shadow Labrys)
2. NB|Souji (Teddie)
3. TectalEastside (Rise)
4. TS|LordKnight (Margaret)
5. Jyosua (Minazuki)
5. Yohosie (Kanji)
7. Dollar (Yosuke)
7. DeJaguar (Aigis)

Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) eliminated NB|Souji (Teddie) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: NB|Souji (Teddie) beat BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) 3-1.

• Losers finals: NB|Souji (Teddie) eliminated TectalEastside (Rise) 3-0.

• Winners finals: BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) beat NB|Souji (Teddie) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: TectalEastside (Rise) eliminated TS|LordKnight (Margaret) 2-0.

• TectalEastside (Rise) eliminated Jyosua (Minazuki) 2-1.

• TS|LordKnight (Margaret) eliminated Yohosie (Kanji) 2-0.

• Yohosie (Kanji) eliminated DeJaguar (Aigis) 2-1.

• Jyosua (Minazuki) eliminated Dollar (Yosuke) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) beat TectalEastside (Rise) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: NB|Souji (Teddie) beat TS|LordKnight (Margaret) 2-0.

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Results


1. NG|Obscure (Alisa, Wang)
2. PokChop (Bryan, Bruce)
3. KoDee (Kazuya, Heihachi)
4. Ace Unlimited (Jun, Jin)
5. KIT|Lil Majin
5. Starbolt
7. Booty Thrill
7. KIT|ShinBlade

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Top 4 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: NG|Obscure (Alisa, Wang) eliminated PokChop (Bryan, Bruce) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: PokChop (Bryan, Bruce) beat NG|Obscure (Alisa, Wang) 3-0.

• Losers finals: PokChop (Bryan, Bruce) eliminated KoDee (Kazuya, Heihachi) 3-2.

• Winners finals: NG|Obscure (Alisa, Wang) beat PokChop (Bryan, Bruce) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: KoDee (Kazuya, Heihachi) eliminated Ace Unlimited (Jun, Jin) 3-1.

Dive Kick — Results


1. MCZ|Fiyah Liger (Redacted)
2. GeoffTheHero (Jefailey, Kung Pao)
3. Anomalia Estatistica (Uncle Sensei)
4. SU|Tyger (Dive)
5. Argenrost (Redacted)
5. LocoJoe (Kung Pao)
7. PG|ESAM (Dive)
7. AliMischief (Dr. Shoals)

Exhibitions and team tournaments


Ultra Street Fighter 4 Royal Rumble


The Ultra Street Fighter 4 Royal Rumble is an event where players play one single game set to first-to-3 rounds, and they leave the chair once they lose. Whoever had the most wins faced the opposing player with the most wins in the finals.

EG|PR Balrog won this event with a ridiculous 25 game winning streak. This was one of the most impressive win streaks we've ever seen at a major tournament, exhibition or not, in the Street Fighter 4 series.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 Royal Rumble — Battle log


• Finals: EG|PR Balrog (Vanilla Balrog) eliminated CJ Tajh (SSF4 Adon).

• EG|PR Balrog (Vanilla Balrog) eliminated CEO|Jebailey (Vanilla Balrog).

• EG|PR Balrog (Vanilla Balrog) eliminated CEO|CJ Truth (SSF4 Fei Long).

• EG|PR Balrog (Vanilla Balrog) eliminated DaFeetLee (USF4 Elena).

• EG|PR Balrog (Vanilla Balrog) eliminated RPD|Alex Smith (USF4 Juri).

• EG|PR Balrog (Vanilla Balrog) eliminated Dayasha (Vanilla Sagat).

• EG|PR Balrog (Vanilla Balrog) eliminated Liquid|NuckleDu (USF4 Guile).

• EG|PR Balrog (Vanilla Balrog) eliminated Tong (Super E. Honda).

• EG|PR Balrog (Vanilla Balrog) eliminated Snake Eyez (Omega Zangief).

• EG|PR Balrog (Vanilla Balrog) eliminated Flash Metroid (Vanilla Seth).

• EG|PR Balrog (Vanilla Balrog) eliminated Orlando (Omega Ryu).

• EG|PR Balrog (Vanilla Balrog) eliminated Zaferino (Super Fei Long).

• EG|PR Balrog (Vanilla Balrog) eliminated 801 Strider (Vanilla Abel).

• EG|PR Balrog (Vanilla Balrog) eliminated Buttermilk Crack (Ultra Abel).

• EG|PR Balrog (Vanilla Balrog) eliminated Mastermind (Ultra Gouken).

• EG|PR Balrog (Vanilla Balrog) eliminated TSC|IFC Yipes (Ultra M. Bison).

• EG|PR Balrog (Vanilla Balrog) eliminated CEO|KlarkKent (Vanilla Sagat).

• EG|PR Balrog (Vanilla Balrog) eliminated GG|SherryJenix (Vanilla C. Viper).

• EG|PR Balrog (Vanilla Balrog) eliminated Maximillian (Omega Ken).

• EG|PR Balrog (Vanilla Balrog) eliminated BronxPuertoRock (Vanilla Akuma).

• EG|PR Balrog (Vanilla Balrog) eliminated CORN|Alucard (Ultra Hugo).

• EG|PR Balrog (Vanilla Balrog) eliminated KnifeLife (Ultra Cody).

• EG|PR Balrog (Vanilla Balrog) eliminated AvM|GamerBee (Omega Adon).

• EG|PR Balrog (Vanilla Balrog) eliminated EG|K-Brad (Vanilla C. Viper).

• EG|PR Balrog (Vanilla Balrog) eliminated CJ Tajh (Ultra Adon).

• CJ Tajh (Super Adon) eliminated TSC|Sanford Kelly (Ultra Oni).

• CJ Tajh (Super Adon) eliminated FlexInTheCity (Ultra T. Hawk).

• CJ Tajh (Super Adon) eliminated YOMI|Joel (Ultra Ryu).

• CJ Tajh (Ultra Adon) eliminated Will Ruiz (Ultra El Fuerte).

• CJ Tajh (Ultra Adon) eliminated Leland Miller (Ultra Makoto).

Super Smash Bros. Melee Doubles — Results


1. Alliance|Armada (Fox) & Shroomed (Sheik)
2. TSM|Leffen (Fox) & Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
3. CLG|PewPewU (Marth) & MIOM|SFAT (Fox)
4. MacD (Peach) & Westballz (Falco, Fox)
5. Cactuar (Fox) & Poor Zhu (Fox)
5. C9|Mango (Fox) & S2J (Captain Falcon)
7. Drugged Fox (Falco) & Plup (Sheik)
7. Chudat (Ice Climbers) & Liquid|Ken (Marth)

Super Smash Bros. Melee Doubles — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Alliance|Armada (Fox) & Shroomed (Sheik) eliminated TSM|Leffen (Fox) & Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: TSM|Leffen (Fox) & Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat Alliance|Armada (Fox) & Shroomed (Sheik) 3-1.

• Losers finals: TSM|Leffen (Fox) & Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated CLG|PewPewU (Marth) & MIOM|SFAT (Fox) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: TSM|Leffen (Fox) & Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated MacD (Peach) & Westballz (Falco) 3-1.

• Winners finals: Alliance|Armada (Fox) & Shroomed (Sheik) beat CLG|PewPewU (Marth) & MIOM|SFAT (Fox) 3-2.

• MacD (Peach) & Westballz (Falco) eliminated C9|Mango (Fox) & S2J (Captain Falcon) 3-2.

• TSM|Leffen (Fox) & Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated Cactuar (Fox) & Poor Zhu (Fox) 3-0.

• MacD (Peach) & Westballz (Fox, Falco) eliminated Drugged Fox (Falco) & Plup (Sheik) 3-1.

• Cactuar (Fox) & Poor Zhu (Fox) eliminated Chudat (Ice Climbers) & Liquid|Ken (Marth) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Alliance|Armada (Fox) & Shroomed (Sheik) beat C9|Mango (Fox) & S2J (Captain Falcon) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: CLG|PewPewU (Marth) & MIOM|SFAT (Fox) beat TSM|Leffen (Fox) & Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 3-1.

Super Smash Bros. Wii U Doubles — Results


1. LLL|Mr. R (Sheik) & SE|ANTi (Mr. Game & Watch, Mario)
2. Shaky (Ness) & KSM|MJG (Villager)
3. ZeRo (Diddy Kong, Sheik) & Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
4. TNS|StaticManny (Sonic) & IQHQ|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma, Olimar)
5. IQHQ|Vinnie (Fox) & IQHQ|DA DKWill (Zero Suit Samus)
5. UGC|Larry Lurr (Luigi, Fox) & UGC|Tyrant (Meta Knight)
7. Nairo (Mr. Game & Watch) & LOF|Nakat (Sheik)
7. MVG|Ryo (Little Mac) & MVG|Sol (Ike)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 3v3 Teams — Results


1. Team Vortex
- Alex Myers (Sakura)
- Snake Eyez (Zangief)
- 801 Strider (Abel)

2. Team Asia
- /r/Kappa|EX Pugera (Ibuki)
- Kazunoko (Yun)
- AvM|GamerBee (Adon)

3. Team BFFs
- EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
- Flash Metroid
- Twitch|Mike Ross (E. Honda)

3. Team East Coast
- Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre)
- PIE|Smug (Dudley)
- YOMI|Dieminion (Guile)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 3v3 Teams — Results


1. Team NY
- FlashMetroid (MODOK, Dr. Strange, Dr. Doom)
- Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
- CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante)

2. Team Succupipe
- UA|Jan (Hulk, Shuma-Gorath, Haggar)
- Ranmasama (Haggar, Dormammu, Magneto)
- UA|Terry Bogard (Morrigan, Dante, Strider)

3. Team Pina Colada
- VS|Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider)
- PMO|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye)
- Green Ace (Trish, Wesker, Dante | Trish, Dr. Doom, Dante)

4. Team GOAT
- Javibaby (Deadpool, Vergil, Strider | Akuma, Vergil, Strider)
- Stone (Zero, Dormammu, Magneto)
- Escalante (Morrigan, Vergil, Strider)

Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Souji vs. BananaKen FT5 Exhibition


NB|Souji (Teddie)                     — ● ● ● ○ ● ● 5
BananaKen (Shadow Labrys)  — ○ ○ ○ ● ○ ○ 1

Contributions to this story have been made by Alex Myers, BaroqueObama, Anarcki, dOugiieOVRKLL and LordAkira.

Load comments (575)