EVO 2015 results feat. Daigo, Momochi, Luffy, Mago, Xian

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • July 19, 2015 at 9:42 p.m. PDT

Update: This story has been updated with final results for EVO 2015.


EVO 2015 is finally upon us, so hopefully you've cleared your entire weekend and are ready for some serious fighting game action.

This year's main lineup will feature Ultra Street Fighter 4, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Mortal Kombat X, Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN, Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Tekken 7, Killer Instinct and Persona 4: Arena Ultimax. If none of these games tickle your fancy, though, don't worry - there are more side tournaments than you could ever hope for. For full details, check out our EVO 2015 spectator guide.

As for notable players, there are more than we could even attempt to count. Safe to say, if it's a player name you know, they're most likely there. Just in case, though, make sure to check out the EVO Player Locator to check for your favorite players.

Streaming duties for the main tournament will be covered on SRKEvo1, Capcom Fighters, SRKEvo2, SRKEvo3, SRKEvo4, SRKEvo5, SRKEvo6 and SRKEvo7.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results


1. EG|Momochi (Ken, Evil Ryu, Elena)
2. AvM|GamerBee (Elena, Adon)
3. Infiltration (Evil Ryu, Chun-Li, Abel, Decapre, Elena, Juri)
4. BE|Nemo (Rolento)
5. /r/Kappa|AiAi (Juri)
5. MCZ|Tokido (Akuma)
7. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
7. Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre, Guile)

9. ZV|Kazunoko (Yun)
9. YBK|Santarouman (Sagat)
9. MCZ|Daigo (Evil Ryu)
9. Filipinoman (Rose, Poison)
13. Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy, Evil Ryu, Yun)
13. Kindevu (Elena)
13. Snake Eyez (Zangief)
13. Latif (C. Viper)

17. XSK Samurai (Evil Ryu)
17. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long)
17. Chris Tatarian (Ken)
17. FGC|Pepeday (El Fuerte, Seth)
17. WFX|801 Strider (Abel)
17. RZR|Xian (Gen, Elena)
17. BX3TPL|Phenom (M. Bison)
17. HORI|Sako (Ibuki, Elena)

25. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Rufus, Rolento, Rose, Chun-Li, Poison)
25. BegetaminB (Ibuki, Blanka)
25. Brentt (Rufus)
25. DL|Hamad (Fei Long)
25. Misse (Makoto)
25. TS|Reiketsu (Vega, Yang)
25. FA|Ryan Hart (Sagat, Yun)
25. Wolfkrone (C. Viper)

33. TTL|Shinba (Abel)
33. 30f|Street11 (Gen)
33. /r/Kappa|KojiKOG (T. Hawk)
33. RZR|Gackt (Fei Long)
33. CDV|Cuongster (Yun)
33. Jayce the Ace (Decapre)
33. M.B. (M. Bison)
33. IND|Pro Fluke (El Fuerte)
33. VGP|Chaotix (Dudley)
33. Kiyotea (Guy)
33. Keno (Balrog)
33. Hsu Wei Ting
33. Harideshi (M. Bison)
33. Haitani (Rufus)
33. Manny (Dhalsim, Evil Ryu)
33. EH|Velociraptor (Gouken, Evil Ryu)

49. DBKoopa (Yun)
49. HuomaoTV|Dark Jiewa (Ken)
49. TL|CastBlanka (Blanka)
49. Okkun (Ibuki)
49. LLL|MBR (Akuma)
49. Cloud9 (Seth)
49. CCG|Chi-Rithy (Chun-Li)
49. pH|Nando Tovar
49. Eita (Akuma)
49. Gachikun (Sagat)
49. WA|Salpacino (Adon)
49. /r/Kappa|Poongko (Seth, El Fuerte)
49. Julio (Yun)
49. Inco (Rufus)
49. Qanba|Dakou (Evil Ryu)
49. RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: EG|Momochi (Evil Ryu) eliminated AvM|GamerBee (Adon) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: AvM|GamerBee (Adon) beat EG|Momochi (Ken) 3-1.

• Losers finals: AvM|GamerBee (Elena, Adon) eliminated Infiltration (Chun-Li, Juri) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: AvM|GamerBee (Adon) eliminated BE|Nemo (Rolento) 3-1.

• Winners finals: EG|Momochi (Ken, Elena) beat Infiltration (Evil Ryu, Abel) 3-2.

• AvM|GamerBee (Elena) eliminated MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) 3-1.

• BE|Nemo (Rolento) eliminated /r/Kappa|AiAi (Juri) 3-2.

• AvM|GamerBee (Adon) eliminated Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) 3-1.

• BE|Nemo (Rolento) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|Momochi (Ken) beat MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Infiltration (Decapre) beat /r/Kappa|AiAi (Juri) 3-0.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 16 battle log


• Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre) eliminated Filipinoman (Rose) 2-0.

• AvM|GamerBee (Elena) eliminated MCZ|Daigo (Evil Ryu) 2-1.

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) eliminated ZV|Kazunoko (Yun) 2-1.

• BE|Nemo (Rolento) eliminated YBK|Santarouman (Sagat) 2-0.

• MCZ|Daigo (Evil Ryu) eliminated Snake Eyez (Zangief) 2-0.

• Filipinoman (Rose) eliminated Latif (C. Viper) 2-0.

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) eliminated Qanba|Xiao Hai (Yun, Cammy) 2-0.

• BE|Nemo (Rolento) eliminated Kindevu (Elena) 2-0.

• EG|Momochi (Ken) beat YBK|Santarouman (Sagat) 2-0.

• AiAi (Juri) beat Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre, Guile) 2-0.

• MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) beat ZV|Kazunoko (Yun) 2-1.

• Infiltration (Evil Ryu, Chun-Li) beat AvM|GamerBee (Elena) 2-1.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 32 battle log


• MCZ|Daigo (Evil Ryu) eliminated WFX|801 Strider (Abel) 2-0.

• Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated RZR|Xian (Elena) 2-1.

• Qanba|Xiao Hai (Evil Ryu) eliminated XSK Samurai (Evil Ryu) 2-1.

• BE|Nemo (Rolento) eliminated Chris Tatarian (Ken) 2-0.

• Latif (C. Viper) eliminated BX3TPL|Phenom (M. Bison) 2-0.

• YBK|Santarouman (Sagat) beat WFX|801 Strider (Abel) 2-0.

• Kindevu (Elena) eliminated FGC|Pepeday (El Fuerte, Seth) 2-0.

• AiAi (Juri) beat Qanba|Xiao Hai (Evil Ryu, Yun) 2-0.

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) eliminated RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) 2-0.

• ZV|Kazunoko (Yun) beat BX3TPL|Phenom (M. Bison) 2-0.

• Filipinoman (Poison) eliminated HORI|Sako (Elena) 2-0.

• AvM|GamerBee (Elena) beat FGC|Pepeday (El Fuerte) 2-0.

• BE|Nemo (Rolento) eliminated Brentt (Rufus).

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) eliminated BegetaminB (Ibuki).

• Filipinoman (Rose) eliminated Wolfkrone (C. Viper).

• XSK Samurai (Evil Ryu) eliminated EG|Ricki Ortiz (Rufus, Poison) 2-0.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) beat RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) 2-0.

• EG|Momochi (Ken) beat RZR|Xian (Gen) 2-1.

• Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated TS|Reiketsu (Vega) 2-1.

• MCZ|Daigo (Evil Ryu) eliminated Misse (Makoto) 2-0.

• Infiltration (Evil Ryu) beat Chris Tatarian (Ken) 2-0.

• Kindevu (Elena) eliminated DL|Hamad (Fei Long) 2-1.

• MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) beat HORI|Sako (Ibuki) 2-1.

• Latif (C. Viper) eliminated FA|Ryan Hart (Yun, Sagat) 2-0.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Notable bracket matches battle log


• BegetaminB (Blanka) eliminated /r/Kappa|KojiKOG (T. Hawk).

• DBKoopa (Yun) eliminated Cooki3Monster (Ryu).

• WFX|801 Strider (Abel) beat TTL|Shinba (Abel) 2-0.

• Filipinoman (Rose) eliminated EH|Velociraptor (Gouken, Evil Ryu) 2-0.

• Kindevu (Elena) beat M.B. (M. Bison) 2-0.

• DL|Hamad (Fei Long) eliminated IND|Pro Fluke (El Fuerte).

• MCZ|Daigo (Evil Ryu) eliminated Kiyotea (Guy) 2-1.

• Misse (Makoto) eliminated Eita (Akuma) 2-0.

• Infiltration beat FA|Ryan Hart (Sagat).

• MCZ|Daigo (Evil Ryu) eliminated Gachikun (Sagat).

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) eliminated RZR|Gackt (Fei Long).

• MCZ|Daigo (Evil Ryu) eliminated BrolyLegs (Chun-Li).

• RZR|Xian (Gen) beat /r/Kappa|KojiKOG (T. Hawk) 2-0.

• Latif (C. Viper) eliminated Haitani (Rufus).

• Sabohani (C. Viper) eliminated YOMI|Dieminion (Guile).

• EG|Momochi (Ken) beat RZR|Gackt (Fei Long) 2-0.

• TS|Reiketsu (Vega) eliminated /r/Kappa|Poongko (Seth).

• Eita (Akuma) eliminated LU|Alex Valle (Hugo).

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) eliminated Okkun (Ibuki).

• BrolyLegs (Chun-Li) eliminated Dogura (Rolento).

• Misse (Makoto) eliminated Bonchan (Sagat).

• TS|Reiketsu (Vega, Yang) eliminated TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• AvM|GamerBee (Elena) beat Qanba|Dakou (Evil Ryu) 2-0.

• Kiyotea (Guy) beat LU|Alex Valle (Hugo) 2-1.

• Nuki (Chun-Li) eliminated Tonpy (C. Viper).

• LLL|MBR (Akuma) eliminated YBK|Shirou (Abel).

• DL|Hamad (Fei Long) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Rufus).

• AiAi (Juri) beat MCZ|Daigo (Evil Ryu).

• BX3TPL|Phenom (M. Bison) beat Jayce the Ace (Decapre) 2-0.

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) eliminated RB|Valmaster (Chun-Li).

• LU|Alex Valle (Hugo) beat DM|Willpower (Decapre).

• Kiyotea (Guy) beat Dogura (Rolento).

• HORI|Sako (Elena) beat IND|Pro Fluke (El Fuerte) 2-0.

• RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) eliminated MD|Luffy (Rose) 2-0.

• Inco (Rufus) eliminated PIE|Smug (Dudley).

• Haitani (Makoto) eliminated PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim, Seth) 2-1.

• FGC|Pepeday (El Fuerte) beat YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) 2-0.

• Haitani (Rufus) eliminated AG|LuckyD (Dhalsim).

• RZR|Xian (Gen) beat EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) 2-1.

• YBK|Santarouman (Sagat) beat EG|Ricki Ortiz (Rufus).

• RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) beat TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• Infiltration beat PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim).

• ZV|Kazunoko (Yun) beat Cloud9 (Seth) 2-0.

• HORI|Sako (Elena) beat Hsien Chang (Yun) 2-1.

• YBK|Santarouman (Sagat) beat DouyuTV|Dark Jiewa (Ken).

• Jayce the Ace (Decapre) beat YBK|Shirou (Abel).

• Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) beat Misse (Makoto).

• MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) beat Dr. B (M. Bison, Ryu) 2-0.

• Kazunoko (Yun) beat Tonpy (C. Viper) 2-1.

• YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) beat MD|Luffy (Rose) 2-0.

• SD|Pnoy (M. Bison) eliminated MCZ|Mago (Yang).

• CCG|Chi-Rithy (Chun-Li) beat EG|Justin Wong (Rufus).

• Infiltration (Elena) beat PIE|Smug (Dudley) 2-0.

• LU|Alex Valle (Hugo) beat Bonchan (Sagat) 2-0.

• Julio (Yun) beat Haitani (Rufus) 2-0.

• Blockbuster Jon (Adon) beat MCZ|Mago (Yang).

• RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) beat /r/Kappa|Poongko (Seth) 2-1.

• EG|Momochi (Ken) beat RB|Valmaster (Chun-Li) 2-0.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Notable pools matches battle log


• Rico Suave (Abel) beat pH|Crackfiend (Balrog) 2-1.

• Iansanity (Chun-Li) beat UGC|Vicious (Yun) 2-1.

• Harideshi (M. Bison) beat GoldenCen (Seth, E. Honda) 2-0.

• RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) beat DL|Hamad (Fei Long) 2-1.

• Chris Tatarian (Ken) beat BE|Nemo (Rolento) 2-0.

• Rico Suave (Abel) beat F99|Driftwood (Fei Long) 2-1.

• BCW|Blaqskillz (Dee Jay) beat RZR|Perfect Legend (Yun) 2-1.

• Haitani (Rufus) beat Gootecks (Poison, Balrog) 2-0.

• BCW|Blaqskillz (Dee Jay) beat EG|ChocoBlanka (Blanka) 2-1.

• El Cubano Loco (Vega) beat MLSwear (Hakan) 2-1.

• CCG|LapChi (Blanka) eliminated /r/Kappa|Alex Myers (Sakura).

• GG|Onisan (Abel) eliminated VS|BigFool (Gen) 2-1.

• MOV (Ibuki) beat CCG|LapChi (Blanka) 2-0.

• /r/Kappa|Poongko (El Fuerte) beat VS|BigFool (Gen) 2-0.

• Gachikun (Sagat) beat CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• MOV (Ibuki) beat TSC|Sanford Kelly (Oni) 2-0.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre) beat fLoE (Yang) 2-0.

• MOV (Ibuki) beat /r/Kappa|Alex Myers (Sakura) 2-0.

• /r/Kappa|Poongko (Seth) beat GG|Onisan (Abel) 2-0.

• Damdai (Decapre) beat Snafoo (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• Kindevu (Elena) beat Jewelman (E. Honda) 2-0.

• DM|Willpower (Decapre) beat Kamoshio (Hugo) 2-1.

• Dogura (Rolento) beat NB|Souji (Rolento) 2-0.

• Kelvin Jeon (Rolento) beat Buktooth (Ibuki) 2-0.

• Filipinoman (Rose) beat VGP|Integra (Ken) 2-0.

• Gonzales (Seth) eliminated Booker (M. Bison).

• Bonchan (Sagat) beat SD|Pnoy (M. Bison) 2-1.

• RB|Valmaster (Chun-Li) beat BJ Unchained (Cody) 2-0.

• F2G|Matos (Abel) beat Kokujin (Dudley) 2-1.

• HydeBuffy (Adon) beat UG|DJVest (Blanka) 2-0.

• Brentt (Rufus) beat Vivi (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• Jayce the Ace (Decapre) beat Tempo|NYChrisG (Sakura) 2-0.

• DL|FourWude (Akuma) beat Kreymore (Yang) 2-1.

• XsK Samurai (Ryu) beat Eita (Akuma) 2-0.

• Kai (El Fuerte) eliminated CORN|Alucard (Hugo).

• Rockpon (Ibuki) beat KDIT|Ren (Ibuki) 2-0.

• EG|K-Brad (Cammy) beat TLC|Saga (Rose) 2-1.

• YBK|Santarouman (Sagat) beat Nekromantik187 (El Fuerte) 2-1.

• /r/Kappa|KojiKOG (T. Hawk) beat F99|Tim (Blanka) 2-1.

• MCZ|Mago (Rolento) beat CEO|Jebailey (Balrog) 2-0.

• 30f|Street11 (Gen) beat CDV|Will2Pac (C. Viper) 2-1.

• LI Joe (Sagat) beat Gonzales (Seth) 2-1.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results


1. BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar)
2. CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)
3. ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull)
4. TA|Frutsy (M.O.D.O.K., Captain America, Dr. Doom)
5. YKWIS|GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
5. TMP|Cross (Zero, Dr. Strange, Dante)
7. T3|Dizzy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
7. R.F. (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)

9. IG|FullSchedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)
9. BE|Takumi (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil | Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
9. Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
9. BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider)
13. Chris Schmidt (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
13. MC|GCYoshi (Chris, Spencer, Sentinel)
13. Manic (Vergil, Morrigan, Strider)
13. BE|Nemo (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer)

17. UCC|Jinh (Zero, Dante, Vergil)
17. UG|Supernoon (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
17. CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
17. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Wesker, Akuma)
17. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma)
17. SF|Pony (Magneto, Zero, Dr. Doom)
17. PG|FilipinoChamp (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
17. Zakca (Zero, Rocket Raccoon, Amaterasu)

25. UA|Terry Bogard (Morrigan, Dante, Strider)
25. Knives (Spencer, Dr. Doom, Akuma)
25. PSG|ShadowRusher (Magneto, Chun-Li, Phoenix)
25. UGC|Paradigm (Arthur, Rocket Raccoon, Haggar)
25. Killer Kai (Zero, Taskmaster, Vergil)
25. BT|Viscant (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
25. 765|Fizzykups (Spencer, Dante, Frank West)
25. CTRL|PZPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)

33. MC|KBeast (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Dante)
33. KIT|SBK (Wolverine, Dante, Akuma)
33. CJ Showstopper (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
33. 1ATK|Helix (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Morrigan)
33. Clegg Madness (Wolverine, Spencer, Akuma)
33. PG|Coach Steve (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom)
33. HAM|AndyG (Zero, Dante, Vergil)
33. TT|SkillzDatKillz
33. Online Quackbot (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar)
33. CarlRolla805 (Magneto, Captain America, X-23)
33. CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper)
33. NinjaNam (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer)
33. KPB|Prodigy (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
33. WindZero (Chris, Zero, Jill)
33. Taekua (Nova, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
33. Quasidomo (X-23, Super-Skrull, Dr. Doom)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar) eliminated CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) 3-1.

• Losers finals: CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) eliminated ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) eliminated TA|Frutsy (M.O.D.O.K., Captain America, Dr. Doom) 3-2.

• Winners finals: BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar) beat ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull) 3-1.

• TA|Frutsy (M.O.D.O.K., Captain America, Dr. Doom) eliminated TMP|Cross (Zero, Dr. Strange, Dante) 3-2.

• CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) eliminated YKWIS|GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-1.

• TMP|Cross (Zero, Dr. Strange, Dante) eliminated R.F. (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• YKWIS|GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated T3|Dizzy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar) beat TA|Frutsy (M.O.D.O.K., Captain America, Dr. Doom) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull) beat CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) 3-2.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Partial Top 32 battle log


• T3|Dizzy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated BE|Takumi (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• YKWIS|GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated IG|FullSchedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) 3-0.

• TMP|Cross (Zero, Dr. Strange, Dante) eliminated BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-2.

• R.F. (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar) beat BE|Takumi (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix | Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) beat TMP|Cross (Zero, Dr. Strange, Dante) 3-1.

• CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) beat YKWIS|GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-1.

• ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull) beat R.F. (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) 3-0.

• Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated KillerKai.

• BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider) eliminated PG|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix).

• BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider) eliminated BE|Nemo (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer).

• Chris Schmidt eliminated UA|Terry Bogard.

• TMP|Cross (Zero, Dr. Strange, Dante) beat UCC|Jinh (Zero, Dante, Vergil) 3-1.

• TA|Frutsy (M.O.D.O.K., Captain America, Dr. Doom) beat IG|FullSchedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) 3-0.

• BE|Takumi (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat SF|Pony (Zero, Magneto, Dr. Doom) 3-1

• ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull) beat CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-2.

• UG|Supernoon (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated CJ Showstopper (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar) beat EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) 3-2.

• IG|FullSchedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) beat BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-2.

• R.F. (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Wesker, Akuma) 3-0.

• TA|Frutsy (M.O.D.O.K., Captain America, Dr. Doom) beat BE|Nemo (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer) 3-1.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Notable pools matches battle log


• UG|Supernoon (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated CJ Showstopper (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• Knives (Spencer, Dr. Doom, Akuma) eliminated 1ATK|Helix (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Morrigan) 3-0.

• T3|Dizzy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated PG|Coach Steve (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) 3-2.

• BE|Takumi (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat Knives (Spencer, Dr. Doom, Akuma) 3-1.

• Manic (Vergil, Morrigan, Strider) eliminated CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper) 3-2.

• SF|Pony (Magneto, Zero, Dr. Doom) beat UG|Supermoon (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider) beat PSG|ShadowRusher (Magneto, Chun-Li, Phoenix) 3-1.

• IG|FullSchedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) beat T3|Dizzy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• TA|Frutsy (M.O.D.O.K., Captain America, Dr. Doom) beat MC|GCYoshi (Chris, Spencer, Sentinel) 3-2.

• YKWIS|GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat CTRL|Unknown (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper) 3-2.

• EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) beat KIT|SBK (Wolverine, Dante, Akuma) 3-1.

• TMP|Cross (Zero, Dr. Strange, Dante) beat Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• TFA|OMG Itz Andre (Wesker, Magneto, Vergil) eliminated CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Magneto, Dante, Dr. Doom) 3-1.

• CTRL|Unknown (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper) beat Eita (Nova, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) beat PG|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-0.

• BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar) beat MC|KBeast (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Dante) 3-2.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results


1. Alliance|Armada (Fox, Peach)
2. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
3. EG|PPMD (Marth, Falco)
4. PG|Plup (Sheik, Samus)
5. TSM|Leffen (Fox)
5. C9|Mango (Fox, Falco)
7. Tempo|Axe (Pikachu)
7. MH|ChuDat (Ice Climbers)

9. Ice (Fox, Sheik)
9. CLG|PewPewU (Marth)
9. HugS (Samus)
9. DruggedFox (Sheik, Marth)
13. Liquid|Ken (Marth)
13. Lucky (Fox)
13. Tempo|Westballz (Falco, Fox)
13. Duck (Samus)

17. Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers)
17. Santiago (Fox)
17. SFAT (Fox)
17. Hax (Fox)
17. GC|SilentWolf (Fox)
17. Javi (Fox)
17. S2J (Captain Falcon)
17. MacD (Peach)

25. Reno (Marth)
25. WFX|Shroomed (Sheik)
25. DJ Nintendo (Fox)
25. VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi)
25. Laudandus (Sheik)
25. DarkRain (Captain Falcon)
25. Zanguzen (Falco)
25. XTR|Eddy Mexico (Luigi)

33. Azen Zagenite (Marth, Falco)
33. Lovage (Fox)
33. Kalamazhu (Peach)
33. DarkAtma (Sheik)
33. Poor Zhu (Falco)
33. 62-Bit|Vish (Captain Falcon)
33. Kira (Sheik)
33. Far! (Falco)
33. Swedish Delight (Sheik)
33. OkamiBW (Sheik)
33. COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon)
33. Animal (Fox)
33. Darrell (Samus)
33. Azusa (Peach)
33. Frootloop (Falco)
33. The Moon (Marth)

49. MIOM|Tafokints (Sheik)
49. Forward (Falco, Fox)
49. Lord (Captain Falcon)
49. JJS|MikeHaze (Fox)
49. KPan (Fox)
49. Cactuar (Fox)
49. Prince Abu (Jigglypuff)
49. VS|Blea Gelo (Luigi)
49. Drephen (Sheik)
49. FSBR|Crush (Fox)
49. VGBC|Redd (Fox)
49. FatGoku (Fox)
49. Joey Cheung (Falco)
49. Dart (Marth)
49. Light (Peach)
49. SS|Colbol (Fox)

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Alliance|Armada (Fox) eliminated Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated EG|PPMD (Falco, Marth) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated PG|Plup (Sheik) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Alliance|Armada (Fox) beat EG|PPMD (Marth, Falco) 3-0.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated C9|Mango (Fox) 2-1.

• PG|Plup (Samus) eliminated TSM|Leffen (Fox) 2-1.

• C9|Mango (Fox) eliminated MH|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) 2-0.

• TSM|Leffen (Fox) eliminated Tempo|Axe (Pikachu) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Alliance|Armada (Fox) beat Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|PPMD (Marth) beat PG|Plup (Sheik) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 16 battle log


• Tempo|Axe (Pikachu) eliminated CLG|PewPewU (Marth) 2-1.

• MH|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) eliminated HugS (Samus) 2-1.

• C9|Mango (Fox) eliminated DruggedFox (Sheik) 2-0.

• TSM|Leffen (Fox) eliminated Ice (Fox) 2-0.

• DruggedFox (Sheik) eliminated Duck (Samus) 2-0.

• Tempo|Axe (Pikachu) eliminated Lucky (Fox) 2-1.

• MH|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) eliminated Tempo|Westballz (Fox, Falco) 2-0.

• Ice (Fox) eliminated Liquid|Ken (Marth) 2-0.

• Alliance|Armada (Peach) beat CLG|PewPewU (Marth) 2-0.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat TSM|Leffen (Fox) 2-0.

• PG|Plup (Sheik) beat C9|Mango (Fox) 2-1.

• EG|PPMD (Marth, Falco) beat HugS (Samus) 2-1.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 32 battle log


• MH|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) eliminated GC|SilentWolf (Fox) 2-0.

• DruggedFox (Sheik) eliminated S2J (Captain Falcon) 2-1.

• Duck (Samus) eliminated MacD (Peach) 2-1.

• Tempo|Westballz (Falco) eliminated Javi (Fox) 2-0.

• Tempo|Axe (Pikachu) eliminated Hax (Fox) 2-0.

• Lucky (Fox) eliminated SFAT (Fox) 2-0.

• Liquid|Ken (Marth) eliminated Santiago (Fox) 2-1.

• Ice (Fox) eliminated Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers) 2-0.

• Duck (Samus) eliminated XTR|Eddy Mexico (Luigi) 2-1.

• Alliance|Armada (Peach) beat GC|SilentWolf (Fox) 2-1.

• S2J (Captain Falcon) eliminated Zanguzen (Falco) 2-1.

• CLG|PewPewU (Marth) beat Javi (Fox) 2-1.

• Tempo|Westballz (Falco) eliminated DarkRain (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• TSM|Leffen (Fox) beat DruggedFox (Sheik, Marth) 2-1.

• MH|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) eliminated Laudandus (Sheik) 2-1.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat MacD (Peach) 2-0.

• Hax (Fox) eliminated VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi) 2-0.

• C9|Mango (Falco) beat Ice (Sheik) 2-0.

• Lucky (Fox) eliminated DJ Nintendo (Fox) 2-1.

• PG|Plup (Sheik) beat Liquid|Ken (Marth) 2-0.

• Santiago (Fox) eliminated WFX|Shroomed (Sheik) 2-1.

• EG|PPMD (Marth, Falco) beat SFAT (Fox) 2-1.

• Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers) eliminated Reno (Marth) 2-0.

• HugS (Samus) beat Tempo|Axe (Pikachu) 2-0.

Mortal Kombat X — Results


1. cR|SonicFox (Erron Black - Outlaw, Kitana - Royal Storm)
2. PND|A Foxy Grandpa (Kung Lao - Tempest, Buzz Saw)
3. cR|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen)
4. YOMI|MIT (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu, Sonya Blade - Covert Ops)
5. PND|Ketchup (Quan Chi - Sorcerer)
5. YOMI|DJT (Kung Lao - Tempest)
7. JLA|MilkySituation (Reptile - Noxious)
7. YOMI|Zyphox (Liu Kang - Flame Fist)

9. UA|Digit (Raiden - Thunder God)
9. cR|WoundCowboy (Shinnok - Impostor, Bone Shaper)
9. YOMI|SaltFace (Mileena - Ravenous)
9. EVB|BigD (Ermac - Master of Souls, Jason - Relentless)
13. YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Shaolin)
13. HitBox|Tyrant (Jax - Heavy Weapons)
13. EVB|DR Gross (Cassie Cage - Hollywood)
13. CORN|DetroidBalln (Shinnok - Bone Shaper)

17. CheapEddie
17. YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner)
17. STB|Shujinkydink
17. YOMI|Forever King Jr. (Kung Lao - Tempest, Jason - Relentless)
17. Madzin (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster, Kotal Kahn - Blood God)
17. Tempo|NYChrisG (Kung Jin - Bojutsu)
17. YOMI|REO (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu)
17. C88|MyGod

25. UA|M. Betty
25. F3|Alucard (Kotal Kahn - War God)
25. DOJO|MortySeinfeld (Sonya Blade - Demolition)
25. AK|Xenomorph
25. FLK|BigBoy (Kung Lao - Buzz Saw, Tempest)
25. cR|WhiteBoi (Ferra/Torr - Vicious)
25. EG_Nivek (Raiden - Thunder God)
25. KH|Showtime

33. Calf (Shinnok - Impostor)
33. VGP|Tom Brady (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster)
33. LU|Alex Valle
33. YOMI|Pig of the Hut (Kenshi - Possessed)
33. Link
33. Jesus Alcaraz
33. YOMI|Smarrgasm (Shinnok - Bone Shaper)
33. GOTE|Ack Ryan
33. KH|Cat
33. Meli|Toblipa
33. Kingraj20
33. pH|LPN (Quan Chi - Summoner)
33. Vangeance
33. EVB|Kitana Prime (Kitana - Royal Storm)
33. EMP|Riyo
33. EGP|Krayzie

Mortal Kombat X — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: cR|SonicFox (Erron Black - Outlaw) eliminated PND|A Foxy Grandpa (Kung Lao - Buzz Saw) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: cR|SonicFox (Kitana - Royal Storm, Erron Black - Outlaw) beat PND|A Foxy Grandpa (Kung Lao - Tempest, Buzz Saw) 3-2.

• Losers finals: cR|SonicFox (Erron Black - Outlaw) eliminated cR|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: cR|SonicFox (Kitana - Royal Storm) eliminated YOMI|MIT (Sonya Blade - Covert Ops) 2-0.

• Winners finals: PND|A Foxy Grandpa (Kung Lao - Tempest) beat cR|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen) 3-0.

• cR|SonicFox (Kitana - Royal Storm) eliminated YOMI|DJT (Kung Lao - Tempest) 2-0.

• YOMI|MIT (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu) eliminated PND|Ketchup (Quan Chi - Sorcerer) 2-0.

• cR|SonicFox (Erron Black - Outlaw) eliminated YOMI|Zyphox (Liu Kang - Flame Fist) 2-0.

• YOMI|MIT (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu) eliminated JLA|MilkySituation (Reptile - Noxious) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: PND|A Foxy Grandpa (Kung Lao - Tempest) beat YOMI|DJT (Kung Lao - Tempest) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: cR|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen) beat PND|Ketchup (Quan Chi - Sorcerer) 2-0.

Mortal Kombat X — Partial Top 16 battle log


• YOMI|SaltFace (Mileena - Ravenous) eliminated EVB|DR Gross (Cassie Cage - Hollywood) 2-0.

• JLA|Milky Situation (Reptile - Noxious) eliminated UA|Digit (Raiden - Thunder God) 2-0.

• cR|SonicFox (Erron Black - Outlaw) eliminated EVB|BigD (Ermac - Master of Souls, Jason - Relentless) 2-0.

• JLA|MilkySituation (Reptile - Noxious) eliminated YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Shaolin) 2-0.

• YOMI|MIT (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu) eliminated cR|WoundCowboy (Shinnok - Bone Shaper) 2-0.

• EVB|BigD (Ermac - Master of Souls) eliminated CORN|DetroidBalln (Shinnok - Bone Shaper) 2-0.

• YOMI|MIT (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu) eliminated HitBox|Tyrant (Jax - Heavy Weapons) 2-0.

• cR|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen) beat cR|SonicFox (Kitana - Royal Storm, Erron Black - Outlaw) 2-0.

• PND|Ketchup (Quan Chi - Sorcerer) beat YOMI|Zyphox (Liu Kang - Flame Fist) 2-0.

• PND|A Foxy Grandpa (Kung Lao - Tempest) beat UA|Digit (Raiden - Thunder God) 2-0.

• YOMI|DJT (Kung Lao - Tempest) beat cR|WoundCowboy (Shinnok - Bone Shaper) 2-1.

Mortal Kombat X — Partial Top 32 battle log


• HitBox|Tyrant (Jax - Heavy Weapons) eliminated YOMI|Forever King Jr. (Kung Lao - Tempest) 2-1.

• EVB|BigD (Ermac - Master of Souls) eliminated YOMI|REO (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu) 2-0.

• Tempo|NYChrisG (Kung Jin - Bojutsu) eliminated cR|WhiteBoi (Ferra/Torr - Vicious) 2-0.

• PND|Ketchup (Quan Chi - Sorcerer) beat YOMI|Forever King Jr. (Kung Lao - Tempest, Jason - Relentless) 2-0.

• cR|WoundCowboy (Shinnok - Impostor) beat EVB|DR Gross (Cassie Cage - Hollywood) 2-1.

• YOMI|REO (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu) eliminated EG_Nivek (Raiden - Thunder God) 2-1.

• Madzin (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster, Kotal Kahn - Blood God) eliminated FLK|BigBoy (Kung Lao - Buzz Saw, Tempest) 2-1.

Mortal Kombat X — Notable bracket matches battle log


• PND|A Foxy Grandpa (Kung Lao - Tempest) beat DOJO|MortySeinfeld (Sonya Blade - Demolition) 2-0.

• cR|WoundCowboy (Shinnok - Impostor) beat YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner) 2-1.

• EVB|DR Gross (Cassie Cage - Hollywood) beat F3|Alucard (Kotal Kahn - War God) 2-0.

• YOMI|DJT (Kung Lao - Tempest) beat Calf (Shinnok - Impostor) 2-0.

• YOMI|Zyphox (Liu Kang - Flame Fist) beat EVB|Kitana Prime (Kitana - Royal Storm) 2-0.

• UA|Tom Brady (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster) eliminated GGA|Dizzy (Raiden - Thunder God) 2-1.

• UA|Digit (Raiden - Thunder God) beat YOMI|Smarrgasm (Shinnok - Bone Shaper) 2-0.

• cR|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen) beat pH|LPN (Quan Chi - Summoner) 2-0.

• YOMI|Forever King Jr. (Kung Lao - Tempest) beat MOV (Quan Chi - Summoner) 2-0.

• F3|Alucard (Kotal Kahn - War God) beat YOMI|Pig of the Hut (Kenshi - Possessed) 2-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN — Results


1. Ogawa (Zato-1)
2. ODG|Nage (Faust)
3. Woshige (Millia)
4. Nakamura (Millia)
5. Dogura (Sin)
5. Rion (Ky)
7. Syuuto (Axl)
7. Zidane (Leo Whitefang)

9. Mikado|NOB (Sol)
9. Kedako (May)
9. KidViper (Elphelt)
9. Mikado|Hasegawa (I-No)
13. Koichi (I-No, Millia)
13. Makkii (Elphelt)
13. RF (Faust)
13. TMP|Cross (Zato-1)

17. Bleed (Sin)
17. Min (Sin)
17. TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt)
17. Taka (Slayer)
17. Yat (Chipp)
17. Consomme
17. Tonio
17. The|Fab (Potemkin)

25. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)
25. Die-chan (Elphelt)
25. Hotashi (Elphelt)
25. Daymendon (Slayer)
25. PurePure
25. MikeMuscles (Slayer)
25. MC|GCYoshi (Bedman)
25. High Niki (Sol)

Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Ogawa (Zato-1) eliminated ODG|Nage (Faust) 3-2.

• Losers finals: ODG|Nage (Faust) eliminated Woshige (Millia) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Woshige (Millia) eliminated Nakamura (Millia) 2-1.

• Winners finals: Ogawa (Zato-1) beat ODG|Nage (Faust) 3-1.

• Woshige (Millia) eliminated Rion (Ky) 2-0.

• Nakamura (Millia) eliminated Dogura (Sin) 2-0.

• Rion (Ky) eliminated Zidane (Leo Whitefang) 2-0.

• Nakamura (Millia) eliminated Syuuto (Axl) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Ogawa (Zato-1) beat Woshige (Millia) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: ODG|Nage (Faust) beat Dogura (Sin) 2-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN — Top 16 battle log


• Zidane (Leo Whitefang) eliminated Mikado|Hasegawa (I-No) 2-1.

• Rion (Ky) eliminated KidViper (Elphelt) 2-0.

• Nakamura (Millia) eliminated Kedako (May) 2-0.

• Syuuto (Axl) eliminated Mikado|NOB (Sol) 2-0.

• Zidane (Leo Whitefang) eliminated TMP|Cross (Zato-1) 2-1.

• KidViper (Elphelt) eliminated RF (Faust) 2-0.

• Nakamura (Millia) eliminated Makkii (Elphelt) 2-0.

• Syuuto (Axl) eliminated Koichi (I-No, Millia) 2-0.

• Ogawa (Zato-1) beat Kedako (May) 2-1.

• Dogura (Sin) beat Mikado|Hasegawa (I-No) 2-1.

• Woshige (Millia) beat Mikado|NOB (Sol) 2-0.

• ODG|Nage (Faust) beat Rion (Ky) 2-1.

Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN — Top 32 battle log


• The|Fab (Potemkin) eliminated High Niki (Sol) 2-0.

• Mikado|Hasegawa (I-No) beat Koichi (Millia, I-No) 2-0.

• ODG|Nage (Faust) beat TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) 2-1.

• Mikado|NOB (Sol) beat Zidane (Leo Whitefang) 2-1.

Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN — Notable brackets matches battle log


• Rion (Ky) beat FAB (Potemkin) 2-0.

Killer Instinct — Results


1. Rico Suave (Fulgore, Spinal, Thunder, Glacius, Omen)
2. GutterMagic (Thunder)
3. SleepNS (Kan-Ra)
4. LCD (Maya, Hisako)
5. Domi (Cinder)
5. UA|MyGod (Sabrewulf)
7. UA|Bass (Spinal)
7. TheMaciaga5 (Sadira)

9. Swordsman09 (Cinder)
9. KIT|Grief (Sabrewulf, Jago)
9. YOMI|SaltFace (Orchid)
9. UA|xFlashx (Sabrewulf)
13. The One and Only (Kan-Ra)
13. EMPR|TSwagg (Sadira)
13. Seeya (Hisako)
13. TrunksIsBack (Kan-Ra)

17. Rocksteady (Glacius)
17. RM|ShinPaulo (Thunder)
17. LD|Kay (Sabrewulf)
17. Ogty (Hisako)
17. HTX|Sickle (Glacius)
17. PaulB (Sabrewulf)
17. C88|PinkDiamond (Maya)
17. Steeeeve (Maya)

25. James Davis
25. YOMI|JagoBlake (Jago)
25. CMC888|KI4Life (Orchid)
25. UM|ImStillDaDaddy (Sabrewulf)
25. FG Tim
25. TSC|CD Jr. (Maya)
25. Stefan Norman
25. HKSmash (TJ Combo)

Killer Instinct — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Rico Suave (Fulgore) eliminated GutterMagic (Thunder) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: Rico Suave (Fulgore) beat GutterMagic (Thunder) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Rico Suave (Fulgore) eliminated SleepNS (Kan-Ra) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: SleepNS (Kan-Ra) eliminated LCD (Maya) 2-0.

• Winners finals: GutterMagic (Thunder) beat Rico Suave (Omen, Spinal) 3-2.

• SleepNS (Kan-Ra) eliminated UA|MyGod (Sabrewulf) 2-0.

• LCD (Maya) eliminated Domi (Cinder) 2-0.

• SleepNS (Kan-Ra) eliminated TheMaciaga5 (Sadira) 2-0.

• Domi (Cinder) eliminated UA|Bass (Spinal) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Rico Suave (Glacius) beat UA|MyGod (Sabrewulf) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: GutterMagic (Thunder) beat LCD (Hisako) 2-0.

Tekken 7 — Results


1. ORZ|Nobi (Dragunov)
2. BE|Ao (Alisa)
3. NJF|Saint (Shaheen)
4. NJF|JDCR (Heihachi)
5. Take (Bryan)
5. Pekos (King)
7. Yuu (Feng)
7. Mr. Naps (Bryan)

9. Dogura (Devil Jin)
9. Double (Law)
9. Yosu
9. Tsubumi
13. ZechsDVJ (Devil Jin)
13. DBKoopa (Claudio)
13. PI|BloodHawk (Law, Gigas, Leo)
13. JustFrameJames (Law)

17. Kane (Lili)
17. Okaty (Feng)
17. WayGamble (Leo)
17. Striderx303 (JACK-7)
17. Rip (Law)
17. PlingSkies (Xiaoyu)
17. KuroKuro (Leo)
17. SDT|Inkognito (Bryan

25. Saudi Snake
25. Clent
25. Myk (Steve)
25. Joshimitsu (Hwoarang)
25. Suiken
25. G.x.
25. Sonken
25. BMore|Rose (Xiaoyu)

Tekken 7 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: ORZ|Nobi (Dragunov) eliminated BE|Ao (Alisa) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: ORZ|Nobi (Dragunov) beat BE|Ao (Alisa) 3-2.

• Losers finals: ORZ|Nobi (Dragunov) eliminated NJF|Saint (Shaheen) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: NJF|Saint (Shaheen) eliminated NJF|JDCR (Heihachi) 2-1.

• Winners finals: BE|Ao (Alisa) beat ORZ|Nobi (Dragunov) 3-2.

• NJF|JDCR (Heihachi) eliminated Pekos (King) 2-1.

• NJF|Saint (Shaheen) eliminated Take (Bryan) 2-0.

• Pekos (King) eliminated Mr. Naps (Bryan) 2-0.

• Take (Bryan) eliminated Yuu (Feng) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: BE|Ao (Alisa) beat NJF|JDCR (Heihachi) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: ORZ|Nobi (Dragunov) beat NJF|Saint (Shaheen) 2-1.

Tekken 7 — Notable bracket matches battle log


• Take (Bryan) eliminated Double (Law) 2-0.

• ORZ|Nobi (Dragunov) beat Double (Law) 2-0.

• Yuu (Feng) eliminated Okaty (Feng) 2-0.

• PI|BloodHawk (Gigas, Leo) eliminated Rip (Law) 2-1.

• ZechsDVJ (Devil Jin) eliminated Jackie Tran (JACK-7, Paul) 2-0.

• ORZ|Nobi (Dragunov) beat SDT|Inkognito (Bryan) 2-0.

• NJF|Saint (Shaheen) beat MrNaps (Bryan) 2-0.

• BE|Ao (Alisa) beat Okaty (Feng) 2-1.

• KuroKuro (Leo) eliminated Cynnik (Bryan) 2-0.

• PI|BloodHawk (Law) beat Juggernaut (Katarina) 2-0.

• Kane (Lili) beat MSMP|Matador (Law) 2-0.

• WayGamble (Leo) beat Evil Bowl of Cereal (Claudio) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. for Wii U — Results


1. ZeRo (Sheik, Diddy Kong)
2. LLL|Mr. R (Sheik)
3. Nairo (Zero Suit Samus)
4. ASA|Abadango (Wario, Pac-Man, Rosalina & Luma)
5. Boreal|Ally (Mario, Marth)
5. IQHQ|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma, Olimar)
7. PG|Esam (Pikachu)
7. GW|FOW (Ness)

9. VS|StaticManny (Sonic)
9. PG|SS (Ness, Villager)
9. Larry Lurr (Sheik, Fox)
9. Rain (Diddy Kong, Sheik)
13. TRNP|DaPuffster (Mii Brawler)
13. LOF|False (Sheik)
13. RC|Regi (Mr. Game & Watch)
13. Mocha (Sonic)

17. Tyrant (Meta Knight)
17. MVD (Diddy Kong)
17. CaptAwesum (Villager)
17. 8BitMan (R.O.B.)
17. HBA|Angel Cortes (Diddy Kong)
17. Bloodcross (Charizard)
17. John Numbers (Wii Fit Trainer)
17. GT|MJG (Villager)

25. CT|Salem (Sheik)
25. Shaky (Ness)
25. Tweek (Bowser Jr.)
25. SIN|Trevonte (Palutena)
25. Christian Rendon (Wii Fit Trainer)
25. IQHQ|Vinnie (Sheik)
25. MrConCon (Luigi)
25. Falln (Rosalina & Luma)

Super Smash Bros. for Wii U — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: ZeRo (Diddy Kong) eliminated LLL|Mr. R (Sheik) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: LLL|Mr. R (Sheik) eliminated Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: LLL|Mr. R (Sheik) eliminated ASA|Abadango (Wario, Rosalina & Luma) 2-1.

• Winners finals: ZeRo (Sheik) beat Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) 3-0.

• ASA|Abadango (Wario) eliminated IQHQ|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma, Olimar) 2-0.

• LLL|Mr. R (Sheik) eliminated Boreal|Ally (Mario, Marth) 2-0.

• IQHQ|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated GW|FOW (Ness) 2-0.

• Boreal|Ally (Mario) eliminated PG|Esam (Pikachu) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: ZeRo (Sheik) beat ASA|Abadango (Wario) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) beat LLL|Mr. R (Sheik) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. for Wii U — Top 16 battle log


• IQHQ|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated Larry Lurr (Sheik).

• GW|FOW (Ness) eliminated Rain (Sheik) 2-0.

• Boreal|Ally (Mario) eliminated VS|StaticManny (Sonic) 2-1.

• PG|Esam (Pikachu) eliminated PG|SS (Villager) 2-0.

• Rain (Diddy Kong) eliminated Mocha (Sonic).

• IQHQ|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated RC|Regi (Mr. Game & Watch) 2-0.

• PG|SS (Ness) eliminated LOF|False (Sheik).

• VS|StaticManny (Sonic) eliminated TRNP|DaPuffster (Mii Brawler).

• ZeRo (Sheik) beat Boreal|Ally (Mario) 2-0.

• ASA|Abadango (Pac-Man) beat PG|Esam (Pikachu) 2-1.

• Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) beat Larry Lurr (Fox) 2-0.

• LLL|Mr. R (Sheik) beat GW|FOW (Ness) 2-1.

Super Smash Bros. for Wii U — Top 32 battle log


• Rain (Diddy Kong) eliminated GT|MJG (Villager).

• Mocha (Sonic) eliminated John Numbers (Wii Fit Trainer).

• IQHQ|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated HBA|Angel Cortes (Diddy Kong).

• RC|Regi (Mr. Game & Watch) eliminated Bloodcross (Charizard).

• TRNP|DaPuffster (Mii Brawler) eliminated Tyrant (Meta Knight).

• VS|StaticManny (Sonic) eliminated MVD (Diddy Kong).

• PG|SS (Ness) eliminated CaptAwesum (Villager).

• LOF|False (Sheik) eliminated 8BitMan (R.O.B.).

• Tyrant (Meta Knight) eliminated CT|Salem (Sheik).

• MVD (Diddy Kong) eliminated Shaky (Ness).

• PG|SS (Ness) eliminated Tweek (Bowser Jr.).

• 8BitMan (R.O.B.) eliminated SIN|Trevonte (Palutena).

• IQHQ|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated Christian Rendon (Wii Fit Trainer).

• Bloodcross (Charizard) eliminated IQHQ|Vinnie (Sheik).

• Mocha (Sonic) eliminated MrConCon (Luigi).

• Rain (Diddy Kong) eliminated Falln (Rosalina & Luma).

• ZeRo (Sheik) beat John Numbers (Wii Fit Trainer) 2-0.

• Boreal|Ally (Mario) beat GT|MJG (Villager) 2-0.

• ASA|Abadango (Pac-Man) beat HBA|Angel Cortes (Diddy Kong) 2-1.

• PG|Esam (Pikachu) beat RC|Regi (Mr. Game & Watch) 2-1.

• GW|FOW (Ness) beat VS|StaticManny (Sonic) 2-1.

• Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) beat LOF|False (Sheik) 2-1.

• Larry Lurr (Sheik) beat CaptAwesume (Villager) 2-1.

• LLL|Mr. R (Sheik) beat TRNP|DaPuffster (Mii Brawler) 2-0.

Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Results


1. KSB|Chou (Ken)
2. NB|Tahichi (Margaret, Yukari)
3. Hagiwara (Teddie)
4. Aguro (Yu)
5. NB|Souji (Teddie)
5. Koichi (Aigis)
7. JEO (Shadow Mitsuru, Kanji)
7. NB|Okusan (Minazuki, Sho)

9. TS|LordKnight (Margaret)
9. Die-chan (Minazuki, Rise)
9. Ui
9. Pet (Kanji)
13. PurePure (Labrys)
13. Jona (Akihiko)
13. Mui (Aigis)
13. BananaKen (Shadow Labrys)

17. Doonpa (Minazuki)
17. TectalEastside (Rise)
17. NB|Ho-chan (Margaret)
17. Bleed (Margaret)
17. Ludwig Van (Adachi)
17. Syuuto (Mitsuru)
17. NB|Damosu (Elizabeth)
17. Domi (Akihiko)

25. BrkrDave (Teddie)
25. Barzorx (Akihiko)
25. NinjaElephant
25. CORN|AxisTheBeast (Adachi)
25. Grant (Kanji)
25. SuperVelcro (Minazuki)
25. ToastBillClinton (Kanji)
25. Bace (Yu)

Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: KSB|Chou (Ken) eliminated NB|Tahichi (Margaret) 3-0.

• Losers finals: NB|Tahichi (Margaret) eliminated Hagiwara (Teddie) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: NB|Tahichi (Margaret) eliminated Aguro (Yu) 2-1.

• Winners finals: KSB|Chou (Ken) beat Hagiwara (Teddie) 3-0.

• NB|Tahichi (Margaret) eliminated Koichi (Aigis) 2-1.

• Aguro (Yu) eliminated NB|Souji (Teddie) 2-0.

• Koichi (Aigis) eliminated NB|Okusan (Sho, Minazuki) 2-0.

• Aguro (Yu) eliminated JEO (Shadow Mitsuru) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Hagiwara (Teddie) beat NB|Tahichi (Margaret, Yukari) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: KSB|Chou (Ken) beat NB|Souji (Teddie) 2-0.

Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Partial Top 32 battle log


• Koichi (Aigis) eliminated Purepure (Labrys) 2-0.

• JEO (Shadow Mitsuru) eliminated Die-chan (Minazuki, Rise) 2-0.

• Hagiwara (Teddie) beat Koichi (Aigis) 2-0.

• KSB|Chou (Ken) beat Die-chan (Minazuki) 2-1.

• NB|Souji (Teddie) beat TS|LordKnight (Margaret) 2-0.

Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Partial Top 64 battle log


• Die-chan (Rise) beat Domi (Akihiko) 2-0.

• BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) eliminated Bace (Yu) 2-1.

• Hagiwara (Teddie) beat NB|Ho-chan (Margaret) 2-0.

• Bace (Yu) eliminated Malcolm Strickland (Margaret) 2-1.

• BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) eliminated DSmoove12 (Sho) 2-0.

• NB|Souji (Teddie) beat Syuuto (Mitsuru) 2-0.

• TS|LordKnight (Margaret) beat NB|Okusan (Minazuki).

• NB|Tahichi (Margaret) beat TectalEastside (Rise) 2-0.

• Doonpa (Minazuki) beat Barzorx (Akihiko) 2-1.

• Jona (Akihiko) beat Rhapsody (Yu) 2-0.

• NB|Okusan (Minazuki) beat Grant (Kanji) 2-0.

• Jyosua (Minazuki) eliminated DMac (Mitsuru) 2-1.

• LordPangTong (Yukiko) eliminated Choysauce (Minazuki, Yukiko) 2-0.

Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Notable pools matches battle log


• GamerKingDJ (Margaret) eliminated MarshallLawKOF (Yu) 2-1.

• The Nix (Teddie) beat Moja (Ken) 2-0.

• Domi (Akihiko) beat GamerKingDJ (Margaret) 2-0.

• Grant (Kanji) beat LordPangTong (Yukiko) 2-0.

• JEO (Kanji) beat ToastBillClinton (Shadow Mitsuru) 2-1.

• Koichi (Aigis) beat NobodyEXE (Aigis) 2-0.

• Bleed (Margaret) beat RSquared (Labrys) 2-1.

• NobodyEXE (Aigis) beat Atarax (Elizabeth) 2-1.

• Tectal Eastside (Rise) beat Jyosua (Minazuki) 2-0.

Side tournaments and exhibitions


Dead or Alive 5: Last Round — Results


1. Kwiggles (Christie, Kasumi, Phase 4)
2. Steady (Sarah, Jacky, Helena)
3. cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose, Rachel, Phase 4)
4. MC Static (Christie, Kokoro, Helena)

King of Fighters 13 — Results


1. Qanba|Xiao Hai (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim)
2. ST|Khanibalito (Mr. Karate, Benimaru, EX Iori)
3. LDA|Violent Kain (Mr. Karate, Kyo, EX Iori)
4. KDIT|Ren (EX Iori, Chin, Kim)
5. FGN|El Rosa (Hwa, Shen, Vice)
5. TC|ChrisKoF (Duo Lon, Shen, Iori)
7. Koji (EX Iori, Benimaru, Mr. Karate)
7. JPNW|Kira (Kensou, Duo Lon, Kim)

BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma Extend — Results


1. SKD (Izayoi)
2. Dogura (Nu-13, Jin)
3. Tochigin (Azrael)
4. TectalEastside (Mu-12)
5. Tiku (Tager)
5. /r/Kappa|KojiKOG (Tager)
7. DSMoove (Noel)
7. GC|Go1 (Jin)

Street Fighter X Tekken v2013 — Results


1. Esuta (Ryu, King)
2. Kelvin Jeon (Kazuya, Yoshimitsu)
3. Nhaztaljin (Chun-Li, Alisa)
4. Wolfkrone (Law, Jin)
5. Zero Hour (Guy, Nina)
5. Coffee (Balrog, Steve)
7. PG|Coach Steve (Rufus, Zangief)
7. Roknin (Juri, Cammy)

Capcom vs. SNK 2 — Results


1. D44|Bas (A-Groove: M. Bison, Vega, Blanka)
2. Steveh (P-Groove: Sagat, Cammy, Blanka)
3. Señor Payaso (K-Groove: M. Bison, Rolento, Cammy)
4. TheMuffinMan (K-Groove: M. Bison, Cammy, Blanka)
5. JC Exclusive (P-Groove: Blanka, Cammy, Sagat)
5. Rugal B. (K-Groove: Blanka, Cammy, Sagat)
7. Leviathan
7. KPTL2.0|Umthrkr (C-Groove: E. Honda, Sagat, Blanka)

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late — Results


1. GC|Go1 (Gordeau)
2. Desmond Alvarez (Gordeau)
3. Clim (Merkava)
4. Schow (Hilda)
5. KizzieKay (Seth)
5. The Subrosian (Vatista)
7. Rylander (Merkava)
7. Mabushin (Gordeau)

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core +R — Results


1. Kedako (May)
2. Makkii (Dizzy)
3. Taka (Anji)
4. Kuni (Slayer, Baiken)
5. Fakku! Brice (Potemkin)
5. Fiestament (Testament)
7. See Me In +R (Slayer)
7. MikeZ (Potemkin)

Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo — Results


1. Nuki (Chun-Li)
2. ElTrouble (Dhalsim, Ken)
3. UltraCombo (O. Sagat, Vega)
4. Damdai (O. Ryu)
5. DigitalInfamy (Ryu, Balrog)
5. Fromo (Blanka)
7. Baby Nine (E. Honda)
7. Bab Munn3y (Balrog)

Vampire Savior (Darkstalkers) — Results


1. Haitani (Sasquatch)
2. MightyMar (Anakaris)
3. Rotanibor (Lord Raptor)
4. Mr. Igloo (Sasquatch)
5. Dyne (Jedah)
5. Juno (Q-Bee)
7. Daiandoh (Aulbath)
7. Xanoz (Aulbath)

Project M — Results


1. SSTV|IPunchKidz (Lucario)
2. 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach)
3. EE|Mr.Lz (Mr. Game & Watch)
4. Lucky (Fox)
5. Kiraflax (Charizard)
5. VGz|LLOD (Peach)
7. TEG|Alphicans (Fox)
7. NS|Seagull Joe (Diddy Kong)

Arcana Heart 3: Love MAX!!!!! — Results


1. Greats|Kageshibari (Dorothy)
2. Moja (Lieselotte)
3. Bill307 (Saki)
4. Shichimi (Lieselotte)
5. MadScientist (Petra)
5. Prinny (Heart)
7. Deus (Kamui)
7. PWS|Brent (Fiona)

Melty Blood: Actress Again — Results


1. GC|Go1 (Tohno Akina)
2. Kusanagi (Aozaki Aoko)
3. Messi (Hisui&Kohaku)
4. Teruta (Nanaya Shiki)
5. Sawuck (Kohaku)
5. Lain (The Night of Walachia)
7. MadScientist (Sion Eltnam Atlasia)
7. Sima (White Len)

Dengeki Bunko Fighting Climax — Results


1. GC|Go1 (Shana and Orihara Izaya)
2. Gosyo (Misaka Mikoto and Shiina Mashiro)
3. /r/Kappa|KojiKOG (Heiwajima Shizuo and Shiina Mashiro)
4. Umezono (Shana and Accelerator)
5. Kusanagi (Kirito and Aihara Enju)
5. MooMaster (Akira and Dokuro-chan)
7. Level5-chan (Shiba Miyuki and Orihara Izaya/Masaka Mikoto and Kamijou Touma)
7. Chun (Aisaka Taiga and Dokuro-chan)

Skullgirls 2nd Encore — Results


1. cR|Sonic Fox (Robo-Fortune, Eliza | others)
2. SwiftFox-Dash (Peacock, Cerebella)
3. SIG (Fukua, Big Band, Cerebella | others)
4. Bang Camaro (Beowulf, Big Band)
5. MikeZ (Cerebella, Big Band)
5. RK|Dolfinh (Ms. Fortune, Squigly, Double)
7. Negus Eyoel (Painwheel, Cerebella)
7. RemiKz (Peacock, Filia, Cerebella)

Aquapazza: Aquaplus Dream Match — Results


1. GC|Go1 (Chizuru and Ma-ryan)
2. /r/Kappa|KojiKOG (Tamaki and Yu)
3. Mabushin (Chizuru and Ma-ryan)
4. Ernest (Chizuru and Ma-ryan)
5. Sima (Multi and Ma-ryan)
5. Lark (Oboro and Satsuki)
7. Numakie (Manaka and Llyr)
7. DJCream (Riannon and Octavia)

Load comments (1175)