Apex 2015 results feat. Mango, PPMD, Armada, Mew2King, Hungrybox, Leffen, Wobbles, Ice, Axe, aMSa, PewPewU, Lucky and more

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • February 1, 2015 at 11:48 p.m. PST

Update: This story has been updated with final results.


While EVO is traditionally the biggest fighting game tournament for any given title, the reality is not so for the Super Smash Bros. series. While EVO is certainly huge, the top dog in Smash town is Apex, and it's finally time for 2015's iteration, which also happens to have the honor of being the biggest Super Smash Bros. Melee tournament of all time.

While Smash is certainly the main event, there are also other games to enjoy at Apex 2015. The game lineup focuses on Super Smash Bros. Melee, Super Smash Bros. For Wii U, Super Smash Bros. Brawl and Super Smash Bros. 64, but also includes Ultra Street Fighter 4, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, Guilty Gear Xrd and Killer Instinct.

You can expect basically any and all top smashers to be in attendance, including C9|Mango, EG|PPMD, Alliance|Armada, Mew2King, Liquid|Hungrybox, Leffen, Wobbles, VGBC|Hax, MOR|Axe, VGBC|aMSa and many, many more.

Outside of Smash, there's a healthy amount of big names as well, such as Snake Eyez, EG|Ricky Ortiz, CTRL|RayRay, EG|K-Brad, SteamCo|Sanford Kelly, SteamCo|IFC Yipes, MOR|Rico Suave, BIFU|Insaynne, Perfect Legend, fLoE, CTRL|Unknown, TA|Moons, UVG|Noel Brown and more.

Streaming duties are being handled by VGBootCamp, Team Spooky and Bifuteki.
Hit the jump to check out the full action.


Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results


1. EG|PPMD (Marth, Falco)
2. Alliance|Armada (Peach, Fox)
3. Leffen (Fox)
4. C9|Mango (Falco, Fox)
5. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
5. VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi)
7. EMG|KirbyKaze (Sheik)
7. Shroomed (Sheik)

9. MIOM|SFAT (Fox)
9. MIOM|PewPewU (Marth)
9. Apex|Nintendude (Ice Climbers)
9. MVG|Mew2King (Sheik, Marth)
13. Lucky (Fox)
13. CTRL|The Moon (Marth)
13. Ice (Fox)
13. MOR|Axe (Pikachu)

17. Zhu (Falco)
17. Cactuar (Fox, Marth)
17. MacD (Peach)
17. GC|Silent Wolf (Fox)
17. Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers)
17. S2J (Captain Falcon)
17. SS|Colbol (Fox)
17. BERT|Swedish Delight (Sheik)

25. MOR|ChuDat (Ice Climbers)
25. Kalamazhu (Peach)
25. 62Bit|Bladewise (Peach)
25. SloX (Fox, Captain Falcon)
25. Larry Lurr (Falco)
25. FRQ|HugS (Samus)
25. XTR|Eddy Mexico (Luigi)
25. DJ Nintendo (Fox)

33. Liquid|Chillin (Fox)
33. CiZ (Marth, Fox)
33. Wobbles (Ice Climbers)
33. COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon)
33. Liquid|KoreanDJ (Marth)
33. Drephen (Sheik)
33. Fiction (Fox)
33. Duck (Samus)
33. Thorn (Falco)
33. Tafokints (Sheik)
33. Redd (Fox)
33. KJH (Fox)
33. Westballz (Falco)
33. VGBC|Hax (Fox)
33. Swiftbass (Marth, Fox)
33. VS|Blea Gelo (Luigi)

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: EG|PPMD (Marth) eliminated Alliance|Armada (Fox) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: Alliance|Armada (Fox) beat EG|PPMD (Marth, Falco) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Alliance|Armada (Fox) eliminated Leffen (Fox) 3-1.

• Winners finals: EG|PPMD (Marth) beat Leffen (Fox) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Alliance|Armada (Peach, Fox) eliminated C9|Mango (Fox, Falco) 3-0.

• C9|Mango (Fox) eliminated VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi) 3-2.

• Alliance|Armada (Fox) eliminated Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Leffen (Fox) beat C9|Mango (Falco) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|PPMD (Falco, Marth) beat Alliance|Armada (Peach) 3-2.

• VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi) eliminated EMG|KirbyKaze (Sheik) 3-1.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated Shroomed (Sheik) 3-2.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 16 battle log


• VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi) eliminated MIOM|SFAT (Fox) 2-0.

• Shroomed (Sheik) eliminated MVG|Mew2King (Sheik) 2-0.

• EMG|KirbyKaze (Sheik) eliminated MIOM|PewPewU (Marth) 2-0.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated Apex|Nintendude (Ice Climbers) 2-0.

• EMG|KirbyKaze (Sheik) eliminated CTRL|The Moon (Marth) 2-0.

• VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi) eliminated Lucky (Fox) 2-1.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated Ice (Fox) 2-1.

• Shroomed (Sheik) eliminated MOR|Axe (Pikachu) 2-1.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Partial Top 48 battle log


• Leffen (Fox) beat MVG|Mew2King (Marth) 2-1.

• MVG|Mew2King (Sheik) beat Lucky (Fox) 2-0.

• EG|PPMD (Falco, Marth) beat MIOM|PewPewU (Marth) 2-1.

• Alliance|Armada (Peach) beat MIOM|SFAT (Fox) 2-0.

• C9|Mango (Fox) beat Apex|Nintendude (Ice Climbers) 2-0.

• MIOM|PewPewU (Marth) beat Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 2-1.

• Apex|Nintendude (Ice Climbers) beat EMG|KirbyKaze (Sheik) 2-1.

• C9|Mango (Falco) beat GC|Silent Wolf (Fox) 2-0.

• MIOM|SFAT (Fox) beat MOR|Axe (Pikachu) 2-1.

• EG|PPMD (Marth, Falco) beat S2J (Captain Falcon) 2-1.

• SS|Colbol (Fox) eliminated XTR|Eddy Mexico (Luigi) 2-1.

• MVG|Mew2King (Sheik) beat FRQ|HugS (Samus) 2-0.

• Lucky (Fox) beat Ice (Fox) 2-1.

• GC|Silent Wolf (Fox) beat Shroomed (Sheik) 2-1.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat MOR|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) 2-0.

• Leffen (Fox) beat VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi) 2-0.

• C9|Mango (Falco) beat DJ Nintendo (Fox) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Results


1. ZeRo (Diddy Kong, Captain Falcon)
2. PL|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma, Olimar)
3. LLL|Mr. R (Sheik, Captain Falcon)
4. 6WX (Sonic)
5. DtN|Nietono (Sheik)
5. MVG|Mew2King (Diddy Kong)
7. CT|MVD (Duck Hunt, Little Mac)
7. Abadango (Pac-Man)

9. VGBC|aMSa (Greninja)
9. LoF|Nakat (Fox)
9. Nairo (Pit, Robin)
9. Aerolink (Diddy Kong, Palutena)
13. NinjaLink (Mega Man)
13. False (Sheik, Luigi)
13. DA|JTails (Diddy Kong)
13. Boreal|Ally (Mario)

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: ZeRo (Diddy Kong) eliminated PL|Dabuz (Olimar) 3-0.

• Losers finals: PL|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated LLL|Mr. R (Sheik, Captain Falcon) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: PL|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated 6WX (Sonic) 3-1.

• Winners finals: ZeRo (Diddy Kong) beat LLL|Mr. R (Sheik) 3-1.

• 6WX (Sonic) eliminated DtN|Nietono (Sheik) 3-2.

• PL|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma, Olimar) eliminated MVG|Mew2King (Diddy Kong) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: LLL|Mr. R (Sheik) beat DtN|Nietono (Sheik) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: ZeRo (Diddy Kong, Captain Falcon) beat MVG|Mew2King (Diddy Kong) 3-1.

• PL|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated Abadango (Pac-Man) 2-1.

• 6WX (Sonic) eliminated CT|MVD (Duck Hunt, Little Mac) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Top 16 battle log


• 6WX (Sonic) eliminated LoF|Nakat (Fox) 2-0.

• CT|MVD (Duck Hunt, Little Mac) eliminated VGBC|aMSa (Greninja) 2-1.

• Abadango (Pac-Man) eliminated Aerolink (Diddy Kong, Palutena) 2-0.

• PL|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated Nairo (Robin) 2-1.

• VGBC|aMSa (Greninja) eliminated Boreal|Ally (Mario) 2-0.

• 6WX (Sonic) eliminated DA|JTails (Diddy Kong) 2-0.

• PL|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated False (Luigi, Sheik) 2-0.

• Abadango (Pac-Man) eliminated NinjaLink (Mega Man) 2-1.

• LLL|Mr. R (Sheik) beat Nairo (Pit) 2-1.

• MVG|Mew2King (Diddy Kong) beat LoF|Nakat (Fox) 2-0.

• DtN|Nietono (Sheik) beat AeroLink (Diddy Kong) 2-0.

• ZeRo (Diddy Kong) beat CT|MVD (Duck Hunt) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. 64 — Results


1. TEG|SuPeRbOoMfAn (Pikachu, Captain Falcon)
2. tacos (Yoshi, Kirby, Captain Falcon, Jigglypuff)
3. COG|Wizzrobe (Yoshi)
4. Mariguas (Pikachu, Kirby)
5. TR3G|Fox (Fox)
5. KeroKeroppi (Kirby, Pikachu)
7. SmashFactor|Dext3r (Pikachu)
7. Fireblaster (Yoshi)

Super Smash Bros. 64 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: TEG|SuPeRbOoMfAn (Captain Falcon) eliminated tacos (Yoshi, Kirby) 3-0.

• Losers finals: tacos (Kirby, Jigglypuff) eliminated COG|Wizzrobe (Yoshi) 3-1.

• Winners finals: TEG|SuPeRbOoMfAn (Captain Falcon, Pikachu) beat tacos (Yoshi, Captain Falcon) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: COG|Wizzrobe (Yoshi) eliminated Mariguas (Pikachu, Kirby) 3-2.

• Mariguas (Pikachu) eliminated KeroKeroppi (Pikachu) 2-0.

• COG|Wizzrobe (Yoshi) eliminated TR3G|Fox (Fox) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: tacos (Yoshi) beat Mariguas (Pikachu) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: TEG|SuPeRbOoMfAn (Captain Falcon, Pikachu) beat COG|Wizzrobe (Yoshi) 3-1.

• KeroKeroppi (Kirby) eliminated Fireblaster (Yoshi) 2-0.

• TR3G|Fox (Fox) eliminated SmashFactor|Dext3r (Pikachu) 2-1.

Super Smash Bros. Brawl — Results


1. Ally (Snake, Meta Knight)
2. Nairo (Meta Knight
3. MVD (Snake)
4. Salem (Zero Suit Samus)
5. V115 (Zero Suit Samus)
5. Vinnie (Ice Climbers)
7. Shimitake (Pikachu)
7. Cyve (Diddy Kong)

9. Chrim Foish (Diddy Kong)
9. LOE1 (Wario)
9. Player-1 (Diddy Kong)
9. Mr. R (Marth)
13. Toronto Joe (Meta Knight, Fox)
13. K9Bruce (Meta Knight, Falco)
13. EDDY
13. TEG|Alphicans (Mr. Game & Watch)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results


1. Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile, Decapre)
2. Snake Eyez (Zangief)
3. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
4. BIFU|SpabRog (El Fuerte)
5. MOR|Rico Suave (Abel)
5. AG|LuckyD (Dhalsim)
7. TA|Moons (Rolento)
7. SteamCo|IFC Yipes (Evil Ryu)

9. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim, Rose)
9. eSPR|Mono (M. Bison)
9. BIFU|Insaynne (Rolento, Blanka)
9. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
13. OG|Lil Evil (Evil Ryu)
13. PIE|Chin (Cody)
13. OG|RLBS (Guy)
13. TGH|Frankie3s

17. Lord Tone
17. OG|Shine (Yang, Gouken)
17. Zaferino (Fei Long)
17. RPD|Alex Smith (Abel, Juri)
17. OG|Mastermikee21 (Rose)
17. LI Joe
17. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rose)
17. DaFeetLee (Elena)

25. PAG|Sabo (Fei Long)
25. OG|Bunch (Balrog)
25. BTCS|Rice
25. Corona
25. Comeback
25. SteamCo|Sanford Kelly (Sagat, Oni)
25. GG|SherryJenix (C. Viper)
25. BIFU|Thotwhisperer (Elena)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) eliminated Snake Eyez (Zangief) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) beat Snake Eyez (Zangief) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre) eliminated PIE|Smug (Dudley) 3-1.

• Winners finals: Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: PIE|Smug (Dudley) eliminated BIFU|SpabRog (El Fuerte) 2-0.

• PIE|Smug (Dudley) eliminated AG|LuckyD (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• BIFU|SpabRog (El Fuerte) eliminated MOR|Rico Suave (Abel) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat PIE|Smug (Dudley) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre) beat BIFU|SpabRog (El Fuerte) 2-1.

• AG|LuckyD (Dhalsim) eliminated TA|Moons (Rolento) 2-1.

• MOR|Rico Suave (Abel) eliminated SteamCo|IFC Yipes (Evil Ryu) 2-0.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 16 battle log


• AG|LuckyD (Dhalsim) eliminated EG|K-Brad (Cammy) 2-1.

• Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat SteamCo|IFC Yipes (Evil Ryu) 2-0.

• PIE|Smug (Dudley) beat MOR|Rico Suave (Abel) 2-1.

• BIFU|Spabrog (El Fuerte) beat EG|K-Brad (Cammy) 2-0.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) beat TA|Moons (Rolento) 2-0.

Top 32 battle log


• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) eliminated OG|Lil Evil (Evil Ryu) 2-0.

• PIE|Chin (Cody) eliminated Zaferino (Fei Long) 2-0.

• AG|LuckyD (Dhalsim) eliminated RPD|Alex Smith (Abel) 2-1.

• Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat OG|Shine (Gouken) 2-0.

• SteamCo|IFC Yipes (Evil Ryu) beat OG|RLBS (Guy) 2-0.

• PIE|Smug (Dudley) beat AG|LuckyD (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• MOR|Rico Suave (Abel) beat PIE|Chin (Cody) 2-0.

• BIFU|Spabrog (El Fuerte) beat OG|Lil Evil (Evil Ryu) 2-1.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) beat DaFeetLee (Elena) 2-0.

• EG|K-Brad beat L.I. Joe 2-0.

• BIFU|Insaynne eliminated SteamCo|Sanford Kelly 2-0.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results


1. CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)
2. SteamCo|IFC Yipes (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer)
3. KPB|Randomfiend (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom)
4. CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
5. EG|K-Brad (Trish, Dante, Vergil)
5. CTRL|Unknown (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper | C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
7. BT|MarlinPie (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)
7. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)

9. JRosa (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Strider)
9. TA|Moons (Nova, M.O.D.O.K., Amaterasu)
9. DCB|Levi (Wesker, Dr. Doom, Strider)
9. SBN|Prodigy (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
13. Sparkz!
13. BTCS|Rice
13. PTG|MacNeverDrop
13. Justin White

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) eliminated SteamCo|IFC Yipes (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer) 3-2.

• Losers finals: SteamCo|IFC Yipes (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer) eliminated KPB|Randomfiend (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) 3-1.

• Winners finals: CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) beat SteamCo|IFC Yipes (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer) beat 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: KPB|Randomfiend (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) eliminated CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-2.

• CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated CTRL|Unknown (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-0.

• KPB|Randomfiend (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) eliminated EG|K-Brad (Trish, Dante, Vergil) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) beat CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: SteamCo|IFC Yipes (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer) beat KPB|Randomfiend (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) 3-0.

• CTRL|Unknown (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper | C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-1.

• EG|K-Brad (Trish, Dante, Vergil) eliminated BT|MarlinPie (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) 3-0.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 16 battle log


• UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated DCB|Levi (Wesker, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-0.

• CTRL|Unknown (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper) eliminated SBN|Prodigy (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-2.

• EG|K-Brad (Trish, Dante, Vergil) eliminated TA|Moons (Nova, M.O.D.O.K., Amaterasu) 3-2.

• BT|MarlinPie (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) eliminated JRosa (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-2.

• CTRL|Unknown (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper) eliminated Justin White 3-0.

• UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated PTG|MacNeverDrop 3-2.

• EG|K-Brad (Trish, Dante, Vergil) eliminated BTCS|Rice 3-1.

• JRosa (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Strider) eliminated Sparkz! 3-1.

• SteamCo|IFC Yipes (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer) beat DCB|Levi (Wesker, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-0.

• CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) beat BT|MarlinPie (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) 3-0.

• CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) beat TA|Moons (Nova, M.O.D.O.K., Amaterasu) 3-1.

• KPB|Randomfiend (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) beat SBN|Prodigy (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-2.

Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN- — Results


1. FF|Elven Shadow (Faust)
2. Zidane (Leo)
3. Mynus (I-No)
4. Mahouko (May)
5. TA|Marvisto (Ky)
5. Zinac (Faust)
7. RPD|Alex Smith (May)
7. Daiandoh (Venom)

9. LI Joe (Zato-1)
9. Biscuits (Zato-1)
9. Ti Liston (Elphelt)
9. TS|LordKnight (Millia)
13. Sway (Faust)
13. Snowmonkeyfunky (Venom)
13. Bisonopolis (Axl)
13. BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1)

Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN- — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: FF|Elven Shadow (Faust) eliminated Zidane (Leo) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: Zidane (Leo) beat FF|Elven Shadow (Faust) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Zidane (Leo) eliminated Mynus (I-No) 3-0.

• Winners finals: FF|Elven Shadow (Faust) beat Mynus (I-No) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Zidane (Leo) eliminated Mahouko (May) 2-0.

• Zidane (Leo) eliminated Zinac (Faust) 2-0.

• Mahouko (May) eliminated TA|Marvisto (Ky) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: FF|Elven Shadow (Faust) beat Zinac (Faust) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Mynus (I-No) beat Mahouko (May) 2-0.

• Zidane (Leo) eliminated Daiandoh (Venom) 2-0.

• TA|Marvisto (Ky) eliminated RPD|Alex Smith (May) 2-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN- — Top 16 battle log


• Zidane (Leo) eliminated TS|LordKnight (Millia) 2-0.

• Daiandoh (Venom) eliminated Ti Liston (Elphelt) 2-0.

• RPD|Alex Smith (May) eliminated Biscuits (Zato-1) 2-0.

• TA|Marvisto (Ky) eliminated LI Joe (Zato-1) 2-1.

• Ti Liston (Elphelt) eliminated Bisonopolis (Axl) 2-1.

• Zidane (Leo) eliminated BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) 2-0.

• Biscuits (Zato-1) eliminated Snowmonkeyfunky (Venom) 2-0.

• LI Joe (Zato-1) eliminated Sway (Faust) 2-0.

• Zinac (Faust) beat TA|Marvisto (Ky) 2-0.

• FF|Elven Shadow (Faust) beat RPD|Alex Smith (May) 2-0.

• Mynus (I-No) beat Daiandoh (Venom) 2-0.

• Mahouko (May) beat TS|LordKnight (Millia) 2-0.

Killer Instinct — Results


1. SteamCo|CD Jr. (Maya)
2. Paul B (Sabrewulf, Riptor)
3. MOR|Rico Suave (Fulgore, Glacius, Thunder, Spinal)
4. BassNS (Spinal)
5. EMPR|TSwagg (Sadira)
5. FancyCandyPants (Glacius)
7. CEO|Jebailey (Jago)
7. ScrewAttack|Nick (Sabrewulf)

Killer Instinct — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: SteamCo|CD Jr. (Maya) eliminated Paul B (Riptor) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: Paul B (Riptor) beat SteamCo|CD Jr. (Maya) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Paul B (Riptor, Sabrewulf) eliminated MOR|Rico Suave (Glacius, Thunder, Spinal) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: MOR|Rico Suave (Fulgore) eliminated BassNS (Spinal) 2-0.

• BassNS (Spinal) eliminated FancyCandyPants (Glacius) 2-0.

• Winners finals: SteamCo|CD Jr. (Maya) beat Paul B (Sabrewulf) 3-1.

• MOR|Rico Suave (Fulgore) eliminated EMPR|TSwagg (Sadira) 2-1.

• MOR|Rico Suave (Fulgore) eliminated ScrewAttack|Nick (Sabrewulf) 2-0.

• FancyCandyPants (Glacius) eliminated CEO|Jebailey (Jago) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: SteamCo|CD Jr. (Maya) beat BassNS (Spinal) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Paul B (Sabrewulf) beat EMPR|TSwagg (Sadira) 2-0.

Team tournament results


Super Smash Bros. Wii U Doubles — Results


1. MVG|Mew2King (Diddy Kong) & ZeRo (Diddy Kong)
2. MJG (Villager) & FOW (Ness)
3. LLL|Mr. R (Sheik) & E2C|Cyve (Diddy Kong, Sheik)
4. DtN|Nietono (Sheik) & Choco (Zero Suit Samus)
5. LoF|Nakat (Fox, Ness) & LoF|False (Sheik)
5. Boreal|Ally (Diddy Kong, Mario) & WS|Boss (Luigi)
7. PL|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) & TLOC|Denti (Diddy Kong)
7. UGC|Tyrant (Diddy Kong) & Nairo (Zero Suit Samus)


Super Smash Bros. Wii U Doubles — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: MVG|Mew2King (Diddy Kong) & ZeRo (Diddy Kong) eliminated MJG (Villager) & FOW (Ness) 3-1.

• Losers finals: MJG (Villager) & FOW (Ness) eliminated LLL|Mr. R (Sheik) & E2C|Cyve (Diddy Kong) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: LLL|Mr. R (Sheik) & E2C|Cyve (Diddy Kong) eliminated DtN|Nietono (Sheik) & Choco (Zero Suit Samus) 3-2.

• LLL|Mr. R (Sheik) & E2C|Cyve (Diddy Kong) eliminated Boreal|Ally (Diddy Kong) & WS|Boss (Luigi) 3-2.

• Winners finals: MVG|Mew2King (Diddy Kong) & ZeRo (Diddy Kong) beat MJG (Villager) & FOW (Ness) 3-2.

• Boreal|Ally (Mario, Diddy Kong) & WS|Boss (Luigi) eliminated UGC|Tyrant (Diddy Kong) & Nario (Zero Suit Samus) 3-2.

• DtN|Nietono (Sheik) & Choco (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated LoF|Nakat (Ness) & LoF|False (Sheik) 3-1.

• LoF|Nakat (Fox) & LoF|False (Sheik) eliminated PL|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) & TLOC|Denti (Diddy Kong) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: MJG (Villager) & FOW (Ness) beat LLL|Mr. R (Sheik) & E2C|Cyve (Diddy Kong, Sheik) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: MVG|Mew2King (Diddy Kong) & ZeRo (Diddy Kong) beat DtN|Nietono (Zero Suit Samus) & Choco (Sheik) 3-0.

Super Smash Bros. Melee Doubles — Results


1. MVG|Mew2King (Sheik) & Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
2. Alliance|Armada (Peach, Fox) & Android (Sheik)
3. Leffen (Fox) & Ice (Fox)
4. Liquid|Chillin (Fox) & MOR|ChuDat (Ice Climbers)
5. MIOM|PewPewU (Marth) & MIOM|SFAT (Fox)
5. C9|Mango (Falco, Fox, Captain Falcon) & Lucky (Fox)
7. MacD (Peach) & Fiction (Fox)
7. Alan (Peach) & HomeMadeWaffles (Fox)

Super Smash Bros. Melee Doubles — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: MVG|Mew2King (Sheik) & Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated Alliance|Armada (Fox) & Android (Sheik) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: Alliance|Armada (Fox) & Android (Sheik) beat MVG|Mew2King (Sheik) & Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Alliance|Armada (Peach) & Android (Sheik) eliminated Leffen (Fox) & Ice (Fox) 3-1.

• Winners finals: MVG|Mew2King (Sheik) & Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat Alliance|Armada (Fox) & Android (Sheik) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Leffen (Fox) & Ice (Fox) eliminated Liquid|Chillin (Fox) & MOR|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) 3-1.

• Leffen (Fox) & Ice (Fox) eliminated MIOM|PewPewU (Marth) & MIOM|SFAT (Fox) 3-2.

• Liquid|Chillin (Fox) & MOR|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) eliminated C9|Mango (Captain Falcon) & Lucky (Fox) 3-0.

• MIOM|PewPewU (Marth) & MIOM|SFAT (Fox) eliminated Alan (Peach) & HomeMadeWaffles (Fox) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: MVG|Mew2King (Sheik) & Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat Leffen (Fox) & Ice (Fox) 3-1.

• C9|Mango (Falco, Fox) & Lucky (Fox) eliminated MacD (Peach) & Fiction (Fox) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Alliance|Armada (Peach) & Android (Sheik) beat Liquid|Chillin (Fox) & MOR|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) 3-0.

Super Smash Bros. Brawl Doubles — Results


1. Nairo & Ally
2. Salem & MVG|Mew2King
3. Seibrik & MVD
4. MJG & FOW

You can find Challonge brackets here, here and here.
Load comments (93)