You're not logged in | Login / Register | News Filter | Submit News

Shadowloo Showdown 2015 results, stream archive feat. Sako, Momochi, Kazunoko, Gackt, Poongko, K-Brad, ChocoBlanka, Dogura, Eita, KSK and more

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • February 8, 2015 at 2:07 a.m. PST • Comments: 161

Updated with final results: We've updated this story with the final results from Shadowloo Showdown 6 (2015), along with a stream archive from the last day.


It's time, once more, for Australia's premiere major event, Shadowloo Showdown. While this one comes a bit closer after the last one, the management have assured everyone that this is because they'll be opting to have the event during the first few months every year from now on, and they wanted to cement this time in 2015.

The event will feature Ultra Street Fighter 4, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, Guilty Gear Xrd, Tekken Tag Tournament 2, King of Fighters 13 and Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike.

There are many killers featured at this tournament. Among others, you can expect to see HORI|Sako, EG|Momochi, Kazunoko, RZR|Gackt, Poongko, EG|K-Brad, EG|ChocoBlanka, Dogura, Eita, KSK and more.
What are you waiting for? Catch the live stream right below.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results


1. EG|Momochi (Ken)
2. Kazunoko (Yun)
3. RZR|Gackt (Fei Long)
4. Eita (Akuma)
5. Reiketsu (Vega, Poison)
5. HORI|Sako (Elena, Evil Ryu)
7. Gonzales (Seth)
7. Gachikun (Sagat)

9. HeavyWeapons (Sagat)
9. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
9. Dogura (Rolento)
9. Poongko (Seth, El Fuerte)
13. WoW|Brodsta (M. Bison)
13. ToXY (Yun)
13. DB|Somniac (M. Bison, Decapre)
13. Lingo (Gouken)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals: EG|Momochi (Ken) eliminated Kazunoko (Yun) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Kazunoko (Yun) eliminated RZR|Gackt (Fei Long) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: RZR|Gackt (Fei Long) eliminated Eita (Akuma) 3-2.

• Eita (Akuma) eliminated Reiketsu (Vega) 3-0.

• RZR|Gackt (Fei Long) eliminated HORI|Sako (Evil Ryu) 3-0.

• Winners finals: EG|Momochi (Ken) beat Kazunoko (Yun) 3-0.

• Eita (Akuma) eliminated Gonzales (Seth) 3-0.

• RZR|Gackt (Fei Long) eliminated Gachikun (Sagat) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Kazunoko (Yun) beat Reiketsu (Poison, Vega) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|Momochi (Ken) beat HORI|Sako (Evil Ryu) 3-1.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 16 battle log


• Eita (Akuma) eliminated Poongko (Seth) 2-1.

• Gonzales (Seth) eliminated Dogura (Rolento) 2-0.

• Gachi-kun (Sagat) eliminated EG|K-Brad (Cammy) 2-1.

• RZR|Gackt (Fei Long) eliminated HeavyWeapons (Sagat) 2-0.

• Reiketsu (Vega) beat RZR|Gackt (Fei Long) 2-0.

• Kazunoko (Yun) beat Gachi-kun (Sagat) 2-0.

• HORI|Sako (Elena) beat Dogura (Rolento) 2-0.

• EG|Momochi (Ken) beat Eita (Akuma) 2-1.

• Poongko (Seth) eliminated Lingo (Gouken) 2-1.

• EG|K-Brad (Cammy) eliminated ToXY (Yun) 2-0.

• Gonzales (Seth) eliminated DB|Somniac (M. Bison, Decapre) 2-0.

• HeavyWeapons (Sagat) eliminated WoW|Brodsta (M. Bison) 2-0.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results


1. x5|Baxter (Magneto, Spencer, Dr. Doom)
2. EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante)
3. Eita (Nova, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
4. Kazunoko (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
5. SL|Bun (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom)
5. SL|SolidStef (Viewtiful Joe, Frank West, Rocket Raccoon)
7. SL|Burnout (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Strider)
7. DB|Somniac (Nova, Dormammu, Dr. Strange)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: x5|Baxter (Magneto, Spencer, Dr. Doom) eliminated EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante) beat x5|Baxter (Magneto, Spencer, Dr. Doom) 3-1.

• Losers finals: EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante) eliminated Eita (Nova, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Eita (Nova, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated Kazunoko (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• Winners finals: x5|Baxter (Magneto, Spencer, Dr. Doom) beat EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante) 3-2.

• Eita (Nova, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated SL|SolidStef (Viewtiful Joe, Frank West, Rocket Raccoon) 3-1.

• Kazunoko (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated SL|Bun (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: x5|Baxter (Magneto, Spencer, Dr. Doom) beat Eita (Nova, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante) beat Kazunoko (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• SL|Bun (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) eliminated DB|Somniac (Nova, Dormammu, Dr. Strange) 3-0.

• SL|SolidStef (Viewtiful Joe, Frank West, Rocket Raccoon) eliminated SL|Burnout (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-2.

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Results


1. Saint (Ganryu, Bob)
2. Rame (Christie, Eddy)
3. Dion (Lars, JACK-6)
4. Jy (Kazuya, Jin | Others)
5. dANiel (Ganryu, Feng)
5. ON|Colonov (Lee, Lars)
7. Tin (Lars, Bob)
7. Dogura (Devil Jin, Heihachi)

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Saint (Ganryu, Bob) eliminated Rame (Christie, Eddy) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Rame (Christie, Eddy) eliminated Dion (Lars, JACK-6) 2-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Dion (Lars, JACK-6) eliminated Jy (Kazuya, Jin | Devil Jin, Bryan) 2-1.

• Winners finals: Saint (Ganryu, Bob) beat Rame (Christie, Eddy) 2-1.

• Jy (Devil Jin, Bryan) eliminated ON|Colonov (Lee, Lars) 2-0.

• Dion (Lars, JACK-6) eliminated dANiel (Ganryu, Feng) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Rame (Christie, Eddy) beat Jy (Kazuya, Jin | Kazuya, Heihachi) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Saint (Ganryu, Bob) beat Dion (Lars, JACK-6) 2-1.

• dANiel (Ganryu, Feng) eliminated Dogura (Devil Jin, Heihachi) 2-0.

• ON|Colonov (Lee, Lars) eliminated Tin (Lars, Bob) 2-1.

Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN- — Results


1. Kazunoko (Sol)
2. Dogura (Sol, Leo)
3. HORI|Sako (Zato-1)
4. Javi (Millia)

Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN- — Top 4 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Kazunoko (Sol) eliminated Dogura (Sol) 2-0.

• Losers finals: Dogura (Sol) eliminated HORI|Sako (Zato-1) 2-0.

• Losers semi-finals: HORI|Sako (Zato-1) eliminated Javi (Millia) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Kazunoko (Sol) beat Dogura (Leo, Sol) 2-0.

King of Fighters 13 — Results


1. Poongko (EX Iori, Kyo, Kim)
2. ON|Colonov (Duo Lon, Benimaru, Kim)
3. x5|Baxter (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim)
4. Eita (EX Kyo, King, Kim)

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Results


1. Earl (Little Mac)
2. Viva (Mario)
3. Tibs (Diddy Kong)
4. Dean (King Dedede)

Project M — Results


1. S.D. (Mario, Ganondorf)
2. Splice (Falco, Bowser, Mr. Game and Watch | Others)
3. Hobobloke (Bowser)
4. Moxie (Fox)

Schedule



Click images for larger versions

Stream hosted by Shadowloo HQ. Thanks to AfterDeath, Nevran and ON|Gunsmith for contributing results to this story.
Load comments (161)