NEC 16 results ft. SonicFox, Smug, RayRay, XCaliburBladez

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • December 13, 2015 at 7:57 p.m. PST

Update: This story has been updated with final results.


While this year's Capcom Pro Tour may be over and done with, that doesn't mean the action has ended - far from it.

This weekend, NEC 16 is taking place in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, and it'll be featuring loads of different games for your viewing pleasure. Games featured include Ultra Street Fighter 4, Mortal Kombat X, Tekken 7, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, Dead or Alive 5: Last Round, Guilty Gear Xrd: SIGN, Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Tekken Tag Tournament 2, Soul Calibur 5, BlazBlue: Chronophantasma Extend, Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late, Persona 4: Arena Ultimax, Skullgirls: 2nd Encore, Killer Instinct, King of Fighters 13 and Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike.

As for players attending, you can expect to see cR|SonicFox, Liquid|NuckleDu, Tempo|NYChrisG, KIG|Problem X, PIE|Smug, PxP|A Foxy Grampa, RayRay, XCaliburBladez, EG|K-Brad, RIG|Kwiggle, BT|Clockw0rk, cR|HoneyBee, YP|FilipinoMan, PAG|Cosmos, vQ|DaBuz, SRM|Hoodless TK, BE|Takumi, TSC|Sanford Kelly, FF|ElvenShadow, YOMI|ForeverKing, YOMI|REO, YOMI|Michaelangelo, D-Link|LordKnight, RIG|CrazySteady, Master, TSC|IFC Yipes, cR|Biohazard, YOMI|Slayer, Boreal|Ally, Flux, BCW|Brenttiscool, BT|MarlinPie, Madzin, BE|DoraBang, RZR|Perfect Legend, TSB|Mynus, YKWIS|GoldenBoyNeo, Ranmasama, PG|Coach Steve, UA|Tom Brady, F3|Alucard, EMP|DarthArma, CT|The Moon, Hotashi, BOTB|Marq Teddy, IGT Unkn0wn, DJ Nintendo, TS|NerdJosh, PIE|Poem, TheBeautifulDude, CoinUp|Ludovic, BIFU|SpabRog, ANBU|Sonyono, GG|SherryJenix and many more.

Streaming duties will be handled by Team Spooky, Bifuteki, FunkyP, Kombat Network, KPB Live, Nica_KO and Smash Studios.
Hit the jump to check out the event.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results


1. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
2. YP|FilipinoMan (Rose, Elena)
3. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim)
4. PG|Coach Steve (Rolento)
5. BOTB|Marq Teddy (Guy)
5. CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li)
7. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
7. DCB|DarkChild (Balrog)

9. BCW|Brenttiscool (Rufus)
9. Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre)
9. EMP|Hiro (M. Bison)
9. 412 Diaphone (Juri)
13. F3|Alucard (Hugo)
13. BIFU|SpabRog (El Fuerte)
13. TSC|Sanford Kelly (Oni)
13. DCB|AfterDeath (Zangief)

17. PAG|TrueLionheart (Sagat)
17. ANBU|Teiga (Gen)
17. KIG|Problem X (C. Viper, Seth)
17. Diego V. (Ken)
17. Tempo|NYChrisG (Sakura)
17. RPD|Alex Smith (Abel)
17. OG|RLBS (Guy)
17. KIT|Nice1 (Guy)

25. CujoKaty (Vega)
25. UA|NoelBHungry (Vega)
25. Shin Oni
25. XS|AceUnlimited (Guy)
25. PIE|Zeus (Vega)
25. AG|LuckyD (Dhalsim)
25. TSC|Freejay (Dee Jay)
25. LI Joe (Sagat)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: PIE|Smug (Dudley) eliminated YP|FilipinoMan (Rose, Elenea) 3-0.

• Losers finals: YP|FilipinoMan (Rose) eliminated TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) eliminated PG|Coach Steve (Rolento) 3-2.

• Winners finals: PIE|Smug (Dudley) beat YP|FilipinoMan (Elena, Rose) 3-0.

• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) eliminated CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li) 3-0.

• PG|Coach Steve (Rolento) eliminated BOTB|Marq Teddy (Guy) 3-0.

• CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li) eliminated DCB|DarkChild (Balrog) 3-2.

• PG|Coach Steve (Rolento) eliminated EG|K-Brad (Cammy) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: YP|FilipinoMan (Rose) beat BOTB|Marq Teddy (Guy) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: PIE|Smug (Dudley) beat TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) 3-1.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 16 battle log


• EG|K-Brad (Cammy) eliminated Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre).

• YP|FilipinoMan (Rose) beat EMP|Hiro (M. Bison) 2-0.

• BOTB|Marq Teddy (Guy) beat 412 Diaphone (Juri) 2-0.

• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) beat BCW|Brenttiscool (Rufus) 2-1.

• PIE|Smug (Dudley) beat Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre) 2-0.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Partial Top 32 battle log


• EMP|Hiro (M. Bison) beat PAG|TrueLionheart (Sagat) 2-0.

• EG|K-Brad (Cammy) eliminated KIG|Problem X (C. Viper).

• YP|FilipinoMan (Rose) beat ANBU|Teiga (Gen) 2-0.

• 412 Diaphone (Juri) beat EG|K-Brad (Cammy) 2-0.

• BOTB|Marq Teddy (Guy) beat BIFU|SpabRog (El Fuerte) 2-0.

• BCW|Brenttiscool (Rufus) beat CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) beat TSC|Sanford Kelly (Oni) 2-1.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre) beat DCB|AfterDeath (Zangief) 2-0.

• PIE|Smug (Dudley) beat DCB|DarkChild (Balrog) 2-0.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Notable pools matches battle log


• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) beat KIG|Problem X (Seth) 2-1.

Mortal Kombat X — Results


1. cR|SonicFox (Kitana - Royal Storm, Tanya - Kobu Jutsu)
2. YOMI|Slayer (Kung Lao - Tempest, Kung Jin - Shaolin)
3. cR|Dragon (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu)
4. YOMI|ForeverKing (Kung Lao - Tempest, Kotal Kahn - Sun God)
5. YOMI|MIT (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu, Kung Jin - Shaolin, Kitana - Mournful)
5. YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner)
7. EMPR|Jupiter (Jax - Wrestler)
7. YOMI|REO (Predator - Hish-Qu-Ten, Goro - Tigrar Fury, Tremor - Crystalline)

9. YOMI|Zyphox (Liu Kang - Dragon's Fire, Takeda - Shirai Ryu)
9. MTL|Hayatei (Takeda - Ronin)
9. cR|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen)
9. PND|Madzin (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster)
13. TGS|Mr. Aquaman (Kotal Kahn - War God)
13. YOMI|DJT
13. uB|KillerXinoc
13. EVB|Vendetta

17. 412 Diaphone
17. ImAura (Reptile - Noxious)
17. PXP|A Foxy Grampa (Kung Lao - Tempest)
17. UA|Tom Brady (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster)
17. EVB|Milky Situation
17. cR|WhiteBoi (Jason - Relentless)
17. Sacky (Quan Chi - Summoner)
17. cR|Biohazard (Ferra/Torr - Lackey)

25. YOMI|Tyrant
25. RZR|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao - Tempest)
25. cR|Gunshow
25. iLuusions
25. CFAS|KevoDaMan
25. EVB|KitanaPrime
25. TGS|Sidthehazew
25. EMPR|Warchild

Mortal Kombat X — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: cR|SonicFox (Kitana - Royal Storm) eliminated YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Shaolin) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Shaolin) beat cR|SonicFox (Kitana - Royal Storm) 3-2.

• Losers finals: YOMI|Slayer (Kung Lao - Tempest) eliminated cR|Dragon (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: cR|Dragon (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu) eliminated YOMI|ForeverKing (Kung Lao - Tempest) 2-0.

• Winners finals: cR|SonicFox (Kitana - Royal Storm) beat YOMI|Slayer (Kung Lao - Tempest) 3-0.

• YOMI|ForeverKing (Kung Lao - Tempest) eliminated YOMI|MIT (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu, Kung Jin - Shaolin) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: cR|SonicFox (Kitana - Royal Storm) beat YOMI|ForeverKing (Kung Lao - Tempest, Kotal Kahn - Sun God) 2-0.

• cR|Dragon (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu) eliminated YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner) 2-1.

• cR|Dragon (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu) eliminated YOMI|REO (Predator - Hish-Qu-Ten) 2-1.

• YOMI|MIT (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu) eliminated EMPR|Jupiter (Jax - Wrestler) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: YOMI|Slayer (Kung Lao - Tempest) beat YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner) 2-1.

Mortal Kombat X — Partial Top 16 battle log


• cR|SonicFox (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu) beat cR|Dragon (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu) 2-1.

• YOMI|ForeverKing (Kung Lao - Tempest) beat YOMI|REO (Tremor - Crystalline) 2-0.

• YOMI|Slayer (Kung Lao - Tempest) beat YOMI|Zyphox (Liu Kang - Dragon's Fire, Takeda - Shirai Ryu) 2-0.

• YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner) beat MTL|Hayatei (Takeda - Ronin) 2-1.

Mortal Kombat X — Partial Top 32 battle log


• cR|SonicFox (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu) beat YOMI|MIT (Kitana - Mournful, Kung Jin - Shaolin) 2-0.

• Dragon (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu) beat Im Aura (Reptile - Noxious) 2-1.

• YOMI|REO (Goro - Tigrar Fury) beat EMPR|Jupiter (Jax - Wrestler) 2-0.

• YOMI|ForeverKing (Kung Lao - Tempest) beat UA|Tom Brady (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster) 2-0.

• YOMI|Zyphox (Liu Kang - Dragon's Fire) beat cR|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen) 2-1.

• YOMI|Slayer (Kung Lao - Tempest) beat cR|WhiteBoi (Jason - Relentless) 2-0.

• YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner) beat Sacky (Quan Chi - Summoner) 2-0.

• MTL|Hayatei (Takeda - Ronin) beat cR|Biohazard (Ferra/Torr - Lackey) 2-1.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results


1. RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)
2. Ranmasama (Magneto, Dormammu, Haggar)
3. PZPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix | Vergil, Dr. Doom, Zero)
4. Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
5. VS|Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider)
5. DCB|EliTheCurry (Captain America, Nova, Strider)
7. Jibrill (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
7. LOD|Joey D (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)

9. HOTTUB|Wedge (Deadpool, Dante, Strider)
9. KPB|Prodigy (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
9. PTG|MacNeverDrop (Zero, Dante, Vergil)
9. BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider)
13. EXG|Escalante (Morrigan, Vergil, Strider)
13. KPB|Punisher (Hawkeye, M.O.D.O.K. Rocket Raccoon)
13. NB|Dual Kevin (Deadpool, Dante, Hawkeye)
13. NWM|KyleP (Spencer, Dr. Doom, Vergil)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) eliminated Ranmasama (Haggar, Dormammu, Magneto) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: Ranmasama (Haggar, Dormammu, Magneto) beat RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Ranmasama (Magneto, Dormammu, Haggar) eliminated PZPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix | Vergil, Dr. Doom, Zero) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: PZPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-2.

• Winners finals: RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) beat Ranmasama (Magneto, Dormammu, Haggar) 3-1.

• PZPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated DCB|EliTheCurry (Captain America, Nova, Strider) 3-2.

• Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated VS|Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-2.

• DCB|EliTheCurry (Captain America, Nova, Strider) eliminated PZPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-0.

• Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated Jibril (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Ranmasama (Magneto, Dormammu, Haggar) beat PZPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) beat VS|Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-2.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 16 battle log


• LOD|JoeyD (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-0.

• DCB|EliTheCurry (Captain America, Nova, Strider) eliminated PTG|MacNeverDrop (Zero, Dante, Vergil) 3-2.

• Jibrill (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated KPB|Prodigy (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-2.

• Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated HOTTUB|Wedge (Deadpool, Dante, Strider) 3-2.

• BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider) eliminated NWM|KyleP (Spencer, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• DCB|EliTheCurry (Captain America, Nova, Strider) eliminated NB|Dual Kevin (Deadpool, Dante, Hawkeye) 3-1.

• Jibrill (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated KPB|Punisher (Hawkeye, M.O.D.O.K., Rocket Raccoon) 3-1.

• HOTTUB|Wedge (Deadpool, Dante, Strider) eliminated EXG|Escalante (Morrigan, Vergil, Strider) 3-1.

• PZPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-1.

• Ranmasama (Magneto, Dormammu, Haggar) beat KPB|Prodigy (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-0.

• RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) beat PTG|MacNeverDrop (Zero, Dante, Vergil) 3-0.

• VS|Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider) beat LOD|JoeyD (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Notable pools matches battle log


• Prophete eliminated Tempo|NYChrisG 3-1.

• PZPoy beat NWM|KyleP 3-0.

• PZPoy beat Tempo|NYChrisG 3-2.

• KBP|Punisher eliminated BE|Takumi 3-1.

• BIFU|Coach Steve eliminated IGT Unkn0wn 3-1.

• Wedge beat BIFU|Coach Steve 3-2.

Dead or Alive 5: Last Round — Results


1. JC Akira (Akira)
2. E-Mann (Kokoro, Helena, Christie, Rachel, Hitomi)
3. Lopedo (Gen Fu)
4. XCaliburBladez (Eliot, Alpha-152)
5. HajinShinobi (Ayane)
5. Teru Rock (Leifang)
7. RIG|Kwiggle (Phase 4, Christie)
7. BlackMoonRisingx (Leifang)

9. Shade Swifteye (Kasumi)
9. UDLR|Hoodless Revenge (Rig)
9. SweetRevenge (Gen Fu)
9. cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose)
13. Master (Hayabusa)
13. Jaeger (Rig)
13. RIG|CrazySteady (Sarah)
13. Gehaktbal (Zack)

Dead or Alive 5: Last Round — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: JC Akira (Akira) eliminated E-Mann (Helena, Rachel) 3-0.

• Losers finals: E-Mann (Kokoro) eliminated Lopedo (Gen Fu) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Lopedo (Gen Fu) eliminated XCaliburBladez (Alpha-152, Eliot) 2-1.

• Winners finals: JC Akira (Akira) beat E-Mann (Helena, Christie) 3-0.

• Lopedo (Gen Fu) eliminated Teru Rock (Leifang) 2-1.

• XCaliburBladez (Eliot) eliminated HajinShinobi (Ayane) 2-0.

• Teru Rock (Leifang) eliminated BlackMoonRisingx (Leifang) 2-0.

• XCaliburBladez (Eliot) eliminated RIG|Kwiggle (Christie) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: E-Mann (Kokoro) beat HajinShinobi (Ayane) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: JC Akira (Akira) beat Lopedo (Gen Fu) 2-1.

Dead or Alive 5: Last Round — Top 16 battle log


• XCaliburBladez (Eliot) eliminated Shade Swifteye (Kasumi).

• RIG|Kwiggle (Phase 4) eliminated UDLR|Hoodless Revenge (Rig).

• Teru Rock (Leifang) eliminated SweetRevenge (Gen Fu).

• BlackMoonRisingx (Leifang) eliminated cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose).

• Shade Swifteye (Kasumi) eliminated Master (Hayabusa).

• RIG|Kwiggle (Phase 4) eliminated Jaeger (Rig).

• SweetRevenge (Gen Fu) eliminated RIG|CrazySteady (Sarah).

• BlackMoonRisingx (Leifang) eliminated Gehaktbal (Zack).

• Lopedo (Gen Fu) beat XCaliburBladez (Eliot).

• JC Akira (Akira) beat UDLR|Hoodless Revenge (Rig).

• HajinShinobi (Ayane) beat Teru Rock (Leifang).

• E-Mann (Hitomi) beat cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose).

Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN — Results


1. LostSoul (Elphelt)
2. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)
3. BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1)
4. BE|DoraBang (Chipp)
5. D-Link|LordKnight (Millia)
5. DC|The Arm (Ramlethal)
7. DrunkenChicken (Ramlethal)
7. Zidane (Leo Whitefang)

9. Princess Slim (Bedman)
9. TA|Marvisto (Sin, Ky)
9. TSA|Dinotail (Faust)
9. Fakku|Brice (Potemkin)
13. TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt)
13. Shine (Potemkin)
13. Essay (I-No)
13. BlackSnake (Venom)

Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals: LostSoul (Elphelt) eliminated FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) 3-0.

• Losers finals: FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) eliminated BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) eliminated BE|DoraBang (Chipp) 2-1.

• Winners finals: LostSoul (Elphelt) beat FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) 3-1.

• BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) eliminated DC|The Arm (Ramlethal) 2-0.

• BE|DoraBang (Chipp) eliminated D-Link|LordKnight (Millia) 2-1.

• BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) eliminated Zidane (Leo Whitefang) 2-1.

• D-Link|LordKnight (Millia) eliminated DrunkenChicken (Ramlethal) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: LostSoul (Elphelt) beat DC|The Arm (Ramlethal) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) beat BE|DoraBang (Chipp) 2-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN — Top 16 battle log


• BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) eliminated Fakku|Brice (Potemkin) 2-0.

• Zidane (Leo Whitefang) eliminated TSA|Dinotail (Faust) 2-0.

• D-Link|LordKnight (Millia) eliminated TA|Marvisto (Sin, Ky) 2-0.

• DrunkenChicken (Ramlethal) eliminated Princess Slim (Bedman) 2-1.

• BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) eliminated BlackSnake (Venom) 2-1.

• TSA|Dinotail (Faust) eliminated Essay (I-No) 2-0.

• TA|Marvisto (Sin) eliminated Shine (Potemkin) 2-1.

• DrunkenChicken (Ramlethal) eliminated TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) 2-0.

• DC|The Arm (Ramlethal) beat Princess Slim (Bedman) 2-0.

• FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) beat Zidane (Leo Whitefang) 2-0.

• LostSoul (Elphelt) beat D-Link|LordKnight (Millia) 2-1.

• BE|DoraBang (Chipp) beat Fakku|Brice (Potemkin) 2-0.

Tekken 7 — Results


1. Its Pling (Xiaoyu)
2. StrawHatSayco (Dragunov)
3. Reno (Lucky Chloe, Law, Claudio)
4. 4H|Brian H (Paul)
5. Elite (Asuka)
5. KoDee (Kazuya)
7. Liquid (Feng)
7. Devil Himself (Josie, Yoshimitsu, Kazumi)

Tekken 7 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Its Pling (Xiaoyu) eliminated StrawHatSayco (Dragunov) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: Its Pling (Xiaoyu) beat StrawHatSayco (Dragunov) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Its Pling (Xiaoyu) eliminated Reno (Lucky Chloe, Law) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Its Pling (Xiaoyu) eliminated 4H|Brian H (Paul) 3-1.

• Winners finals: StrawHatSayco (Dragunov) beat Reno (Lucky Chloe, Law) 3-0.

• 4H|Brian H (Paul) eliminated KoDee (Kazuya) 3-2.

• Its Pling (Xiaoyu) eliminated Elite (Asuka) 3-1.

• KoDee (Kazuya) eliminated Devil Himself (Josie, Yoshimitsu, Kazumi) 3-2.

• Its Pling (Xiaoyu) eliminated Liquid (Feng) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: StrawHatSayco (Dragunov) beat 4H|Brian H (Paul) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Reno (Claudio, Lucky Chloe) beat Elite (Asuka) 3-2.

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Results


1. Boreal|Ally (Mario)
2. SS|Mr. E (Sheik, Marth)
3. Blazing Pasta (Ness, Peach)
4. C3PO (Diddy Kong)
5. PAG|Otacon (Peach)
5. TG|Pollyama (Rosalina & Luma)
7. Luck (Diddy Kong)
7. AGN|Kid Goggles (Sonic, Sheik)

9. cR|Dekillsage (Fox)
9. HO3k|Muñoz (Wario, Mario)
9. Catbug (Sheik)
9. IGP|Papa Pun (Ness)
13. HO3k|HelpR (Lucario)
13. Sinclair Cooper
13. HO3k|Yung Mega (Fox)
13. XFiRE|Tony (Ryu)

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Boreal|Ally (Mario) eliminated SS|Mr. E (Sheik) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Boreal|Ally (Mario) beat SS|Mr. E (Sheik) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Boreal|Ally (Mario) eliminated Blazing Pasta (Ness) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Blazing Pasta (Ness) eliminated C3PO (Diddy Kong) 2-1.

• Winners finals: SS|Mr. E (Sheik) beat Boreal|Ally (Mario) 3-2.

• Blazing Pasta (Peach) eliminated TG|Pollyama (Rosalina & Luma) 2-1.

• TG|Pollyama (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated AGN|Kid Goggles (Sheik) 2-0.

• C3PO (Diddy Kong) eliminated PAG|Otacon (Peach) 2-1.

• C3PO (Diddy Kong) eliminated Luck (Diddy Kong).

• Winners semi-finals: Boreal|Ally (Mario) beat PAG|Otacon (Peach) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: SS|Mr. E (Sheik, Marth) beat Blazing Pasta (Peach) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Partial Top 16 battle log


• Boreal|Ally (Mario) beat AGN|Kid Goggles (Sonic) 2-0.

• SS|Mr. E (Sheik) beat C3PO (Diddy Kong) 2-1.

• Blazing Pasta (Ness) beat cR|Dekillsage (Fox) 2-1.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results


1. DJ Nintendo (Fox)
2. CT|The Moon (Fox)
3. David Cue (Falco)
4. Snoo Snoo
5. SC|20XX
5. D. Disciple
7. ClemClementine
7. YOMI|REO

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Results


1. F3|Fighting GM (Lee, Violet)
2. KoDee (Kazuya, Heihachi)
3. XS|AceUnlimited (Jin, Jun)
4. NG|Obscure (Alisa, Wang)
5. Hotnix
5. EMP|The Game (Heihachi, Devil Jin)
7. XBL|Demon 20z (Jinpachi, Ogre)
7. Elite (Jun, Asuka)

Soul Calibur 5 — Results


1. KOA|Woahhzz (Alpha Patroklos)
2. Crazy|GolD ShaD (Alpha Patroklos)
3. SkrubCub (Viola, Pyrrha, Ivy)
4. KOA|Sandman (Viola)
5. KOA|PartyWolf (Algol)
5. KOA|IRM (Maxi)
7. MoneyMuffins (Pyrrha)
7. Signia (Yoshimitsu)

Soul Calibur 5 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: KOA|Woahhzz (Alpha Patroklos) eliminated Crazy|GolD ShaD (Alpha Patroklos) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Crazy|GolD ShaD (Alpha Patroklos) eliminated SkrubCub (Pyrrha, Viola) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: SkrubCub (Pyrrha) eliminated KOA|Sandman (Viola) 3-0.

• Winners finals: KOA|Woahhzz (Alpha Patroklos) beat Crazy|GolD ShaD (Alpha Patroklos) 3-1.

• SkrubCub (Viola, Ivy) eliminated KOA|IRM (Maxi) 3-2.

• KOA|Sandman (Viola) eliminated KOA|PartyWolf (Algol) 3-0.

• KOA|IRM (Maxi) eliminated Signia (Yoshimitsu) 3-0.

• KOA|Sandman (Viola) eliminated MoneyMuffins (Pyrrha) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Crazy|GolD ShaD (Alpha Patroklos) beat KOA|PartyWolf (Algol) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: KOA|Woahhzz (Alpha Patroklos) beat SkrubCub (Viola, Pyrrha) 3-2.

BlazBlue: Chronophantasma Extend — Results


1. BE|DoraBang (Bang)
2. Ryo (Relius)
3. Jona Kim (Valkenhayn)
4. Floatwater (Ragna)
5. Gato (Taokaka)
5. Lich (Relius)
7. BrkrDave (Rachel)
7. Level5-chan (Tsubaki)

BlazBlue: Chronophantasma Extend — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: BE|DoraBang (Bang) eliminated Ryo (Relius) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Ryo (Relius) eliminated Jona Kim (Valkenhayn) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Jona Kim (Valkenhayn) eliminated Floatwater (Ragna) 2-0.

• Winners finals: BE|DoraBang (Bang) beat Ryo (Relius) 3-2.

• Floatwater (Ragna) eliminated Gato (Taokaka) 2-1.

• Jona Kim (Valkenhayn) eliminated Lich (Relius) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: BE|DoraBang (Bang) beat Floatwater (Ragna) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Ryo (Relius) beat Lich (Relius) 2-1.

• Gato (Taokaka) eliminated BrkrDave (Rachel).

• Jona Kim (Valkenhayn) eliminated Level5-chan (Tsubaki) 2-0.

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late — Results


1. Lolimaiko (Vatista)
2. Beans|Psykotik (Orie)
3. RAL (Vatista)
4. cR|SonicFox (Carmine, Linne)
5. cR|Footwurk (Gordeau)
5. NUTS|Tamestorm (Nanase, Gordeau)
7. Infinity (Hyde)
7. BlaiseGod (Gordeau)

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Lolimaiko (Vatista) eliminated Beans|Psykotik (Orie) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: Lolimaiko (Vatista) beat Beans|Psykotik (Orie) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Lolimaiko (Vatista) eliminated RAL (Vatista) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Lolimaiko (Vatista) eliminated cR|SonicFox (Carmine) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Beans|Psykotik (Orie) beat RAL (Vatista) 3-1.

• cR|SonicFox (Linne, Carmine) eliminated cR|Footwurk (Gordeau) 2-1.

• Lolimaiko (Vatista) eliminated NUTS|Tamestorm (Nanase) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: RAL (Vatista) beat cR|Footwurk (Gordeau) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Beans|Psykotik (Orie) eliminated Lolimaiko (Vatista) 2-0.

• cR|SonicFox (Carmine) eliminated Infinity (Hyde) 2-0.

• NUTS|Tamestorm (Nanase, Gordeau) eliminated BlaiseGod (Gordeau) 2-1.

Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Results


1. Grover (Yu)
2. D-Link|LordKnight (Margaret)
3. Jona Kim (Akihiko)
4. Bace (Yu)
5. MikhailLuca (Yosuke, Rise)
5. MagatsuLV (Adachi)
7. TSA|Dinotail (Teddie)
7. Radoric (Margaret)

Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Grover (Yu) eliminated D-Link|LordKnight (Margaret) 3-2.

• Losers finals: D-Link|LordKnight (Margaret) eliminated Jona Kim (Akihiko) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Grover (Yu) beat Jona Kim (Akihiko) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: D-Link|LordKnight (Margaret) eliminated Bace (Yu) 2-1.

• Bace (Yu) eliminated MagatsuLV (Adachi) 2-0.

• D-Link|LordKnight (Margaret) eliminated MikhailLuca (Rise) 2-1.

• Bace (Yu) eliminated Radoric (Margaret) 2-0.

• MikhailLuca (Yosuke) eliminated TSA|Dinotail (Teddie) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Grover (Yu) beat MagatsuLV (Adachi) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Jona Kim (Akihiko) beat D-Link|LordKnight (Margaret) 2-1.

Killer Instinct — Results


1. UA|Bass (Spinal)
2. Nicky NS (Fulgore)
3. F3|Sleep (Kan-Ra, Aria)
4. Pink Diamond (Maya)
5. cR|Cupcake (Sabrewulf)
5. RM|JagoBlake (Jago)
7. LetalisVanator (Aganos)
7. Gunz (Jago)

9. Ruin Ya Day (Sadira)
9. KPB|Crusher (Sabrewulf, Glacius)
9. RM|Cloud (Glacius)
9. Cursing Kleenex (Orchid, Hisako)
13. Draman Kuratani (Sadira)
13. TrueDarkAzure (Fulgore)
13. TGS|Gimpy (TJ Combo)
13. YOMI|Tyrant (Spinal)

Killer Instinct — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: UA|Bass (Spinal) eliminated Nicky NS (Fulgore) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Nicky NS (Fulgore) eliminated F3|Sleep (Aria) 3-1.

• Winners finals: UA|Bass (Spinal) beat F3|Sleep (Kan-Ra) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Nicky NS (Fulgore) eliminated Pink Diamond (Maya) 2-0.

• Pink Diamond (Maya) eliminated RM|JagoBlake (Jago) 2-0.

• RM|JagoBlake (Jago) eliminated Gunz (Jago) 2-0.

• Nicky NS (Fulgore) eliminated cR|Cupcake (Sabrewulf) 2-1.

• cR|Cupcake (Sabrewulf) eliminated LetalisVanator (Aganos) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: F3|Sleep (Aria) beat Nicky NS (Fulgore) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: UA|Bass (Spinal) beat Pink Diamond (Maya) 2-1.

King of Fighters 13 — Results


1. KCO|Pedro (EX Iori, Benimaru, Mr. Karate)
2. Tempo|NYChrisG (Mature, King, Benimaru)
3. TF|Straywolf (Saiki, EX Iori, Benimaru)
4. Karn (Kula, Elisabeth, Chin)
5. KCO|Cruz (Ryo, Mr. Karate, Kim)
5. DC|Malik (Hwa, Kyo, King)
7. TSB|The Prince (Mr. Karate, Hwa, Yuri)
7. RG|PachuKOF (Kim, Hwa, Mr. Karate)

King of Fighters 13 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: KCO|Pedro (EX Iori, Benimaru, Mr. Karate) eliminated Tempo|NYChrisG (Mature, King, Benimaru) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Tempo|NYChrisG (Mature, King, Benimaru) eliminated TF|Straywolf (EX Iori, Saiki, Benimaru) 2-0.

• Winners finals: KCO|Pedro (EX Iori, Benimaru, Mr. Karate) beat TF|Straywolf (Saiki, EX Iori, Benimaru) 2-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Tempo|NYChrisG (Mature, King, Benimaru) eliminated Karn (Kula, Elisabeth, Chin) 2-0.

• Tempo|NYChrisG (Mature, King, Benimaru) eliminated DC|Malik (Hwa, Kyo, King) 2-0.

• Karn (Kula, Elisabeth, Chin) eliminated KCO|Cruz (Ryo, Mr. Karate, Kim) 2-1.

• Tempo|NYChrisG (Mature, King, Benimaru) eliminated RG|PachuKOF (Kim, Hwa, Mr. Karate) 2-1.

• KCO|Cruz (Ryo, Mr. Karate, Kim) eliminated TSB|The Prince (Mr. Karate, Hwa, Yuri) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: TF|Straywolf (EX Iori, Saiki, Benimaru) beat Karn (Kula, Elisabeth, Chin) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: KCO|Pedro (EX Iori, Benimaru, Mr. Karate) beat DC|Malik (Hwa, Kyo, King) 2-1.

Skullgirls: Second Encore — Results


1. cR|Dekillsage (Beowulf, Fukua, Big Band | Others)
2. cR|SonicFox (R. Fortune, Fukua, Eliza | Parasoul, Fukua, Cerebrella)
3. CloudKing (Valentine, Double, Filia)
4. SIG (Fukua, Big Band, Cerebrella)
5. RK Fenster (Big Band, Eliza, Parasoul | Parasoul)
5. Liam (Parasoul, Ms. Fortune, Double)
7. ShadeMoneh (Parasoul, Fukua, Filia)
7. XGN|McPeanuts (Double, Big Band, Peacock)

Skullgirls: Second Encore — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: cR|Dekillsage (Fukua, Cerebrella, Big Band | Double, Fukua, Cerebrella) eliminated cR|SonicFox (Parasoul, Fukua, Cerebrella) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: cR|SonicFox (Parasoul, Fukua, Cerebrella) beat cR|DeKillsage (Beowulf, Fukua, Big Band | Fukua, Cerebrella, Big Band) 3-2.

• Losers finals: cR|SonicFox (Parasoul, Fukua, Cerebrella) eliminated CloudKing (Valentine, Double, Filia) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: cR|SonicFox (R. Fortune, Fukua, Eliza) eliminated SIG (Fukua, Big Band, Cerebrella) 3-0.

• Winners finals: cR|Dekillsage (Double, Fukua, Cerebrella) beat CloudKing (Valentine, Double, Filia) 3-1.

• cR|SonicFox (R. Fortune, Fukua, Eliza) eliminated Liam (Parasoul, Ms. Fortune, Double) 3-0.

• SIG (Fukua, Big Band, Cerebrella) eliminated RK Fenster (Parasoul) 3-0.

• Liam (Parasoul, Ms. Fortune, Double) eliminated XGN|McPeanuts (Double, Big Band, Peacock) 3-0.

• RK Fenster (Big Band, Eliza, Parasoul) eliminated ShadeMoneh (Parasoul, Fukua, Filia) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: cR|Dekillsage (Beowulf, Fukua, Big Band) beat SIG (Fukua, Big Band, Cerebrella) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: CloudKing (Valentine, Double, Filia) beat cR|SonicFox (R. Fortune, Fukua, Eliza) 3-2.

Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike — Results


1. MutantXP (Necro)
2. Nica KO (Yang)
3. Ahmed (Chun-Li, Ken)
4. Frankie3S (Ken)
5. HardBread (Dudley)
5. Gavin (Chun-Li)
7. Simon Yoo (Ken)
7. Sanchez (Remy)

Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: MutantXP (Necro) eliminated Nica KO (Yang) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: Nica KO (Yang) beat MutantXP (Necro) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Nica KO (Yang) eliminated Ahmed (Ken, Chun-Li) 3-1.

• Winners finals: MutantXP (Necro) beat Nica KO (Yang) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Ahmed (Chun-Li) eliminated Frankie3S (Ken) 2-1.

• Ahmed (Chun-Li) eliminated HardBread (Dudley) 2-0.

• Frankie3S (Ken) eliminated Gavin (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: MutantXP (Necro) beat Frankie3S (Ken) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Nica KO (Yang) beat Ahmed (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• Gavin (Chun-Li) eliminated Sanchez (Remy) 2-1.

• HardBread (Dudley) eliminated Simon Yoo (Ken) 2-0.

Dengeki Bunko Fighting Climax — Results


1. Level5-chan (Miyuki Shiba & Izaya Orihara)
2. Tamaki (Tomoka Minato & Izaya Orihara)
3. Alucardtrey (Shana & Dokuro | Others)
4. Butterfree (Rentaro Satomi & Izaya Orihara | Rentaro Satomi & Enju Aihara)
5. Delta* (Kirito & Kino)
5. Matt Coma (Kirito & Leara)
7. Pochp (Yukina Himeragi & Dokuro)
7. OrcprideNTR (Selvaria & Alicia)

Team Tournaments


Ultra Street Fighter 4 3v3 Teams — Results


1. Da Boys - KIG|Problem X (Seth)
- F3|Alucard (Hugo)
- EG|K-Brad (Cammy)

2. Team Ballas
- BOTB|Marq Teddy (Guy)
- PG|Coach Steve (Rolento)
- BCW|Brenttiscool (Rufus)

3. Reverse OCV
- Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre)
- BananaMan (Hugo)
- TeamChris (Rose)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 3v3 Teams — Results


1. Every Day We Fight
- PG|Coach Steve (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom)
- Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
- RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)

2. Team PZ Whipout
- PZPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
- IGT Unkn0wn (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper)
- VS|Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider)

3. DYJ
- KPB|Scamby (Wesker, Nemesis, Chris)
- KPB|Punisher (Viewtiful Joe, M.O.D.O.K., Rocket Raccoon)
- NWM|KyleP (Spencer, Dr. Doom, Vergil)

3. Best in the World
- UA|NoelBHungry (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
- EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante)
- Moons (Nova, M.O.D.O.K., Amaterasu)

Super Smash Bros. Wii U Doubles — Results


1. AGN|Kid Goggles (Sonic) & Boreal|Ally (Mario)
2. HO3k|Helpr (King Dedede, Diddy Kong) & HO3k|Muñoz (Mario)
3. TSG|Static (Captain Falcon) & Catbug (Captain Falcon, Sheik)
4. EH|Action John (Wario) & Plural (Falco)

Event Schedule



Click images for larger versions

Schedule thanks to AceKingOffSuit.
Contributions to this story have been made by UA|NoelBHungry, RayRay, PZPoy, ElitheCurry and Al Rikir.
Load comments (58)