Summer Jam 9 results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • August 30, 2015 at 10:56 p.m. PDT | Comments: 92

Update: This story has been updated with final results.


This weekend's biggest multi-game event is Summer Jam 9, which features a whopping 16 fighting games that we'll be covering for you this weekend.

The games featured at the event include Ultra Street Fighter 4, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, Mortal Kombat X, Dead or Alive 5: Last Round, Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN-, Super Smash Bros. Wii U, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Persona 4: Arena Ultimax, BlazBlue: Chronophantasma Extend, Under Night In-Birth: EXE Late, Killer Instinct, Tekken Tag Tournament 2, SoulCalibur 5, Skullgirls, Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike and King of Fighters 13.

This is a Capcom Pro Tour ranking event, so Ultra Street Fighter 4 points are up for grabs, but it's also a qualifier for the Dead or Alive 5: Last Round Battle Royale, the finals of which are taking place at NEC in December of this year, so there's a lot at stake.

Also, a lot of high-level competitors are attending. You can expect to see Liquid|NuckleDu, cR|SonicFox, RB|Snake Eyez, PIE|Smug, Tempo|NYChrisG, MC Kwiggle, XCaliburBladez, YOMI|Dieminion, KIG|Problem X, EG|Ricki Ortiz, cR|HoneyBee, IQHQ|DaBuz, TS|LordKnight, YOMI|MIT, WFX|801 Strider, YOMI|ForeverKing, EG|K-Brad, MC Static, RZR|Perfect Legend, SweetRevenge, BX3TPL|Phenom, TSC|IFC Yipes, DJ Nintendo, YOMI|Slayer, FF|ElvenShadow, The Moon, YOMI|REO, Master, Zhu, YOMI|DJT, Flux, YOMI|Michaelangelo, KIT|Cloud805, EH|Velociraptor, CTRL|Unkn0wn, ModBot|6WX, BCW|Brenttiscool, Julio, TS|NerdJosh, IQHQ|DKWill, UM|RMZ, Cactuar, PAG|Glitch, OG|Shine and more.

Streaming duties are being handled by Team Spooky, TS|Arturo Sanchez, KombatNetwork, KPB Live, Smash Studios and Nica_KO.
Hit the jump for the live streams and stream schedule.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results


1. YOMI|Dieminion (Guile)
2. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief, Evil Ryu)
3. BX3TPL|Phenom (M. Bison)
4. KIG|Problem X (C. Viper, Seth)
5. YOMI|Joel (Ryu)
5. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
7. L1|Zaferino (Fei Long)
7. Julio (Yun)

9. WFX|801 Strider (Abel)
9. RIG|ElChakotay (El Fuerte)
9. BCW|Brenttiscool (Rufus)
9. DCB|DarkChild (Balrog, Rufus)
13. F3|Alucard (Sagat, Hugo)
13. Lqiuid|NuckleDu (Guile, Decapre)
13. Tempo|NYChrisG (Sakura)
13. EH|Velociraptor (Gouken, Evil Ryu)

17. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Rufus, Poison)
17. PAG|Glitch (Rufus)
17. PG|Coach Steve (Rolento)
17. Italdan (Oni)
17. PAG|DragonGod
17. OG|Shine (Yang)
17. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
17. ANBU|Sonyono (Ibuki)

25. DerrickLegend (Juri)
25. Cuby
25. Raj Obee
25. RemyBleu (Yun)
25. OctopusOnFire
25. MOB|Slim
25. AG|LuckyD (Dhalsim)
25. PAG|Sabo (Fei Long)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) eliminated RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) 3-1.

• Losers finals: RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated BX3TPL|Phenom (M. Bison) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: BX3TPL|Phenom (M. Bison) eliminated KIG|Problem X (C. Viper) 3-0.

• Winners finals: YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) beat RB|Snake Eyez (Evil Ryu) 3-0.

• BX3TPL|Phenom (M. Bison) eliminated YOMI|Joel (Ryu) 3-2.

• KIG|Problem X (Seth) eliminated EG|K-Brad (Cammy) 3-0.

• KIG|Problem X (C. Viper) eliminated Julio (Yun) 3-0.

• BX3TPL|Phenom (M. Bison) eliminated L1|Zaferino (Fei Long) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat YOMI|Joel (Ryu) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) beat EG|K-Brad (Cammy) 3-1.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 32 battle log


• BX3TPL|Phenom (M. Bison) eliminated WFX|801 Strider (Abel).

• L1|Zaferino (Fei Long) eliminated RIG|ElChakotay (El Fuerte).

• KIG|Problem X (Seth) eliminated BCW|Brenttiscool (Rufus).

• YOMI|Joel (Ryu) beat KIG|Problem X (Seth).

• YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) beat L1|Zaferino (Fei Long).

• Julio (Yun) eliminated DCB|DarkChild (Balrog).

• BCW|Brenttiscool (Rufus) eliminated Tempo|NYChrisG (Sakura).

• WFX|801 Strider (Abel) eliminated F3|Alucard (Hugo).

• Tempo|NYChrisG (Sakura) beat PAG|DragonGod.

• RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat DCB|DarkChild (Rufus, Balrog) 2-0.

• WFX|801 Strider (Abel) eliminated PAG|Glitch (Rufus).

• EG|K-Brad (Cammy) beat BX3TPL|Phenom (M. Bison) 2-0.

• F3|Alucard (Sagat) eliminated EG|Ricki Ortiz (Poison).

• RIG|ElChakotay (El Fuerte) eliminated Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile).

• KIG|Problem X (Seth) beat F3|Alucard (Sagat) 2-0.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) eliminated Italdan.

• YOMI|Joel (Ryu) beat PAG|Glitch (Rufus) 2-0.

• Julio (Yun) eliminated EH|Velociraptor (Gouken) 2-0.

• RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief, Evil Ryu) beat Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile, Decapre) 2-1.

• EH|Velociraptor (Gouken) eliminated PIE|Smug (Dudley) 2-0.

• PAG|DragonGod eliminated OctopusOnFire.

• BCW|Brenttiscool (Rufus) eliminated OG|Shine (Yang) 2-0.

• EG|K-Brad (Cammy) beat Tempo|NYChrisG (Sakura) 2-1.

• Julio (Yun) eliminated ANBU|Sonyono (Ibuki) 2-1.

• L1|Zaferino (Fei Long) beat PIE|Smug (Dudley) 2-1.

• OG|Shine (Yang) eliminated MOB|Slim.

• Julio (Yun) eliminated PAG|Sabo (Fei Long) 2-0.

• RIG|ElChakotay (El Fuerte) eliminated PG|Coach Steve (Rolento).

• Italdan eliminated Remy Bleu (Yun).

• RIG|ElChakotay (El Fuerte) eliminated Raj Obee.

• WFX|801 Strider (Abel) eliminated Cuby.

• EG|Ricki Ortiz (Rufus) eliminated Derrick Legend (Juri).

• DCB|DarkChild (Balrog) beat PG|Coach Steve (Rolento).

• EH|Velociraptor (Gouken) eliminated AG|LuckyD (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• BX3TPL|Phenom (M. Bison) beat BCW|Brenttiscool (Rufus) 2-1.

• YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) beat ANBU|Sonyono (Ibuki) 2-0.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results


1. Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
2. IGT Unkn0wn (C. Viper, Wesker, Sentinel | Others)
3. Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
4. KPB|Punisher (Hawkeye, M.O.D.O.K., Rocket Raccoon)
5. TSC|IFC Yipes (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer)
5. Broshadian (Spider-Man, Dante, Vergil)
7. DCB|ChrisD (Chris, Dr. Doom, Strider)
7. BT|MarlinPie (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)

9. PzPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
9. AT|Geobraun (Spider-Man, Dr. Doom, Hawkeye)
9. Samstar (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer)
9. BM|LeonUltimate (Nova, Dr. Strange, Strider)
13. KPB|Timzy (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
13. AT|Vada (Spencer, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
13. EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante)
13. AG|Demon Hyo (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Magneto | Others)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated IGT Unkn0wn (Wesker, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• Losers finals: IGT Unkn0wn (C. Viper, Wesker, Sentinel) eliminated Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated KPB|Punisher (Hawkeye, M.O.D.O.K., Rocket Raccoon) 3-2.

• Winners finals: Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat IGT Unkn0wn (Wesker, Dr. Doom, Vergil | C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated Broshadian (Spider-Man, Dante, Vergil) 3-0.

• KPB|Punisher (Hawkeye, M.O.D.O.K., Rocket Raccoon) eliminated TSC|IFC Yipes (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer) 3-2.

• Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated BT|MarlinPie (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) 3-1.

• KPB|Punisher (Hawkeye, M.O.D.O.K., Rocket Raccoon) eliminated DCB|ChrisD (Chris, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat TSC|IFC Yipes (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: IGT Unkn0wn (C. Viper, Wesker, Sentinel) beat Broshadian (Spider-Man, Dante, Vergil) 3-0.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 16 battle log


• KPB|Punisher (Hawkeye, M.O.D.O.K., Rocket Raccoon) eliminated PzPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-2.

• DCB|ChrisD (Chris, Dr. Doom, Strider) eliminated AT|Geobraun (Spider-Man, Dr. Doom, Hawkeye) 3-0.

• Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated Samstar (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer) 3-0.

• BT|MarlinPie (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) eliminated BM|LeonUltimate (Nova, Dr. Strange, Strider) 3-0.

• Broshadian (Spider-Man, Vergil, Dante) beat PzPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-2.

• IGT Unkn0wn (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper) beat GRDN|Geobraun (Spider-Man, Dr. Doom, Hawkeye) 3-0.

• Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-2.

• TSC|IFC Yipes (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer) beat BM|LeonUltimate (Nova, Dr. Strange, Strider) 3-1.

• Samstar (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer) eliminated EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante) 3-2.

• DCB|ChrisD (Chris, Dr. Doom, Strider) eliminated AT|Vada (Spencer, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• KPB|Punisher (Hawkeye, M.O.D.O.K., Rocket Raccoon) eliminated KPB|Timzy (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• BT|MarlinPie (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) eliminated AG|Demon Hyo (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Magneto) 3-2.

Mortal Kombat X — Results


1. YOMI|ForeverKing (Kung Lao - Tempest, Predator - Hish-Qu-Ten)
2. cR|SonicFox (Kitana - Royal Storm, Erron Black - Outlaw, Predator - Hunter)
3. YOMI|DJT (Tremor - Aftershock, Tremor - Crystalline)
4. YOMI|MIT (Scorpion - Hellfire)
5. EMPR|Jupiter (Jax - Wrestler)
5. YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner)
7. YOMI|SaltFace (Mileena - Ethereal)
7. F3|Alucard (Tremor - Crystalline)

9. CFAS|KevoDaGod (Kitana - Royal Storm)
9. YOMI|REO (Jason - Relentless)
9. EMP|Maxter (Shinnok - Bone Shaper)
9. YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Shaolin)
13. STB|Dragon (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu)
13. UA|Tom Brady (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster)
13. TGS|Mr. Aquaman (Kotal Kahn - War God)
13. EVB|Kitana Prime (Kitana - Royal Storm)

17. cR|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen)
17. Sacky (Quan Chi - Summoner)
17. Destroyer (Predator - Hish-Qu-Ten | More)
17. GGA|N1kolasss (Tremor - Aftershock | More)
17. cR|GunShow (Shinnok - Bone Shaper)
17. YOMI|Zyphox (Liu Kang - Flame Fist)
17. Tempo|NYChrisG (Kung Jin - Bojutsu)
17. TGS|Zappa (Shinnok - Bone Shaper)

25. YTZ|WinterWarz (Kung Lao - Buzz Saw)
25. RZR|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao - Tempest | More)
25. TGA|SidTheHaze (Predator - Hunter)
25. PG|Coach Steve (Kano - Commando|Cybernetic)
25. EMPR|Eevee
25. GGA|Fill Pops (Kotal Kahn - War God)
25. Lance (Johnny Cage - Stunt Double)
25. TGS|Yams (Quan Chi - Summoner)

Mortal Kombat X — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: YOMI|ForeverKing (Predator - Hish-Qu-Ten) eliminated cR|SonicFox (Predator - Hunter, Erron Black - Outlaw) 3-2.

• Losers finals: cR|SonicFox (Kitana - Royal Storm, Erron Black - Outlaw) eliminated YOMI|DJT (Tremor - Aftershock) 3-2.

• Winners finals: YOMI|ForeverKing (Predator - Hish-Qu-Ten) beat YOMI|DJT (Tremor - Aftershock) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: cR|SonicFox (Kitana - Royal Storm) eliminated YOMI|MIT (Scorpion - Hellfire) 2-0.

• cR|SonicFox (Erron Black - Outlaw) eliminated YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner) 2-0.

• YOMI|MIT (Scorpion - Hellfire) eliminated EMPR|Jupiter (Jax - Wrestler) 2-0.

• cR|SonicFox (Kitana - Royal Storm) eliminated F3|Alucard (Tremor - Crystalline) 2-0.

• YOMI|MIT (Scorpion - Hellfire) eliminated YOMI|SaltFace (Mileena - Ethereal) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: YOMI|DJT (Tremor - Aftershock) beat EMPR|Jupiter (Jax - Wrestler) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: YOMI|Forever King (Kung Lao - Tempest) beat YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner) 2-1.

Mortal Kombat X — Partial Top 32 battle log


• EVB|Kitana Prime (Kitana - Royal Storm) eliminated Tempo|ChrisG (Kung Jin - Bojutsu) 2-0.

• Yomi|REO (Jason - Relentless) beat Tempo|ChrisG (Kung Jin - Bojutsu) 2-0.

• Yomi|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner) beat cR|Gunshow (Shinnok - Bone Shaper) 2-0.

• EMPR|Jupiter (Jax - Wrestler) beat UA|Tom Brady (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster) 2-1.

Dead or Alive 5: Last Round — Results


1. XCaliburBladez (Helena, Eliot)
2. RIG|Kwiggle (Phase 4, Kasumi, Christie, Nyotengu, Rachel)
3. MC Static (Helena, Christie, Kokoro, Nyotengu)
4. SweetRevenge (Gen Fu)
5. cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose, Christie)
5. SRM|HoodlessTK (Rig)
7. MASTER (Hayabusa)
7. Lopedo (Jann Lee, Mila)

9. Jaeger (Rig, Ayane)
9. UGS|Gill Hustle (Ayane, Mila)
9. RenderingStar (Kasumi, Rachel)
9. RM|Blackberry (Christie)
13. ITR|Spyze (Momiji)
13. Repoman (Hayate)
13. Shade Swifteye (Leifang, Kasumi)
13. Gruff (Lisa)

Dead or Alive 5: Last Round — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: XCaliburBladez (Eliot) eliminated RIG|Kwiggle (Rachel, Phase 4, Christie) 3-1.

• Losers finals: RIG|Kwiggle (Nyotengu, Phase 4) eliminated MC Static (Nyotengu, Helena, Christie) 3-2.

• Winners finals: XCaliburBladez (Helena, Eliot) beat MC Static (Helena, Christie, Kokoro) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: RIG|Kwiggle (Phase 4) eliminated SweetRevenge (Gen Fu) 2-0.

• RIG|Kwiggle (Phase 4) eliminated SRM|HoodlessTK (Rig) 2-0.

• SweetRevenge (Gen Fu) eliminated cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose) 2-0.

• cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose) eliminated MASTER (Hayabusa) 2-0.

• SRM|HoodlessTK (Rig) eliminated Lopedo (Jann Lee) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: XCaliburBladez (Eliot) beat RIG|Kwiggle (Christie) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: MC Static (Helena, Christie) beat SweetRevenge (Gen Fu) 2-1.

Dead or Alive 5: Last Round — Top 16 battle log


• SRM|HoodlessTK (Rig) eliminated RM|Blackberry (Christie) 2-0.

• Lopedo (Jann Lee) eliminated RenderingStar (Rachel, Kasumi) 2-0.

• MASTER (Hayabusa) eliminated UGS|Gill Hustle (Mila, Ayane) 2-0.

• cR|SonicFox (Christie) eliminated Jaeger (Ayane, Rig) 2-0.

• cR|SonicFox (Christie) eliminated ITR|Spyze (Momiji) 2-0.

• UGS|Gill Hustle (Ayane, Mila) eliminated Repoman (Hayate) 2-1.

• RenderingStar (Kasumi) eliminated Shade Swifteye (Leifang, Kasumi) 2-0.

• RM|Blackberry (Christie) eliminated Gruff (Lisa) 2-0.

• RIG|Kwiggle (Kasumi, Christie) beat Jaeger (Rig, Ayane) 2-1.

• XCaliburBladez (Helena) beat MASTER (Hayabusa) 2-1.

• MC Static (Christie) beat Lopedo (Mila, Jann Lee) 2-0.

• SweetRevenge (Gen Fu) beat SRM|HoodlessTK (Rig) 2-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN — Results


1. BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1)
2. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)
3. TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt)
4. TS|LordKnight (Millia)
5. LVLG|SmoothViper (Faust)
5. TSB|Mynus (I-No)
7. Dinotail (Faust)
7. VR|Raiden (Sol)

Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) eliminated FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) beat FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) 3-1.

• Losers finals: BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) eliminated TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) eliminated TS|LordKnight (Millia) 2-1.

• Winners finals: FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) beat BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) 3-0.

• TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) eliminated TSB|Mynus (I-No) 2-1.

• TS|LordKnight (Millia) eliminated LVLG|SmoothViper (Faust) 2-0.

• TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) eliminated VR|Raiden (Sol) 2-1.

• LVLG|SmoothViper (Faust) eliminated Dinotail (Faust) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) beat TS|LordKnight (Millia) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) beat TSB|Mynus (I-No) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Results


1. vQ|DaBuz (Alph, Rosalina & Luma)
2. ModBot|6WX (Sonic)
3. cR|Dekillsage (Fox, Luigi)
4. IQHQ|DKWill (Donkey Kong, Sheik)
5. C3PO (Diddy Kong, Sheik)
5. NickC (Captain Falcon)
7. TGS|Gimpy (Zero Suit Samus)
7. PAG|Otacon (Peach)

9. NSM|AC (R.O.B., Kirby)
9. LoCal GwJ (Rosalina & Luma)
9. Owsla (Mario)
9. Hart (Sheik)
13. AGN|KIDGoggles (Sonic)
13. Random Task (Luigi)
13. Yung Mega
13. Vash (Lucas, Little Mac)

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: vQ|DaBuz (Alph) eliminated ModBot|6WX (Sonic) 3-1.

• Losers finals: ModBot|6WX (Sonic) eliminated cR|Dekillsage (Fox, Luigi) 3-0.

• Winners finals: vQ|DaBuz (Alph, Rosalina & Luma) beat ModBot|6WX (Sonic) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: cR|Dekillsage (Fox) eliminated IQHQ|DKWill (Donkey Kong, Sheik) 3-0.

• IQHQ|DKWill (Donkey Kong) eliminated NickC (Captain Falcon) 3-1.

• cR|Dekillsage (Fox) eliminated C3PO (Diddy Kong, Sheik) 3-0.

• NickC (Captain Falcon) eliminated PAG|Otacon (Peach) 3-0.

• cR|Dekillsage (Fox) eliminated TGS|Gimpy (Zero Suit Samus) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: ModBot|6WX (Sonic) beat IQHQ|DKWill (Donkey Kong) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: vQ|DaBuz (Rosalina & Luma, Alph) beat C3PO (Diddy Kong) 3-0.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results


1. DJ Nintendo (Fox, Pichu)
2. CT|The Moon (Fox, Marth)
3. SS|PB&J (Fox, Falco)
4. PW|Vincessant (Peach)
5. ClemClementine (Falco, Captain Falcon)
5. 20XX (Fox)
7. Dobs (Marth)
7. AGN|KIDGoggles

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: DJ Nintendo (Fox) beat CT|The Moon (Marth) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: DJ Nintendo (Fox) beat CT|The Moon (Marth) 3-1.

• Losers finals: DJ Nintendo (Fox) eliminate SS|PB&J (Fox, Falco) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: SS|PB&J (Fox) eliminated PW|Vincessant (Peach) 3-0.

• Winners finals: CT|The Moon (Marth) beat DJ Nintendo (Fox) 3-0.

• PW|Vincessant (Peach) eliminated ClemClementine (Captain Falcon, Falco) 3-0.

• SS|PB&J (Fox) eliminated 20XX (Fox) 3-2.

• 20XX (Fox) eliminated AGN|KIDGoggles.

• ClemClementine (Falco) eliminated Dobs (Marth) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: DJ Nintendo (Fox) beat SS|PB&J (Fox) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: CT|The Moon (Fox) beat PW|Vincessant (Peach) 3-2.

Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Results


1. TS|LordKnight (Margaret)
2. Grover (Yu)
3. TGH|MellowHype (Teddie)
4. Sodelic (Adachi)
5. OG|Shine (Adachi)
5. Dinotail (Teddie)
7. LTP (Adachi)
7. SenorSaturno (Aigis)

Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: TS|LordKnight (Margaret) eliminated Grover (Yu) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Grover (Yu) eliminated TGH|MellowHype (Teddie) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Grover (Yu) eliminated Sodelic (Adachi) 2-0.

• Winners finals: TS|LordKnight (Margaret) beat TGH|MellowHype (Teddie) 3-1.

• Grover (Yu) eliminated Dinotail (Teddie) 2-0.

• Sodelic (Adachi) eliminated OG|Shine (Adachi) 2-0.

• Dinotail (Teddie) eliminated SenorSaturno (Aigis) 2-0.

• OG|Shine (Adachi) eliminated LTP (Adachi) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: TS|LordKnight (Margaret) beat Grover (Yu) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: TGH|MellowHype (Teddie) beat Sodelic (Adachi) 2-1.

BlazBlue: Chronophantasma Extend — Results


1. Grover (Carl, Ragna)
2. TS|LordKnight (Litchi, Valkenhayn)
3. Zero Fenrir (Noel, Ragna)
4. Flux (ν -No.13-)
5. GreatFernMan (Tager, Azrael)
5. Sodelic (Bang)
7. Techtonicz (Bang)
7. HomeAlone (Celica)

BlazBlue: Chronophantasma Extend — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Grover (Ragna, Carl) eliminated TS|LordKnight (Litchi) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: TS|LordKnight (Litchi) beat Grover (Carl) 3-2.

• Losers finals: TS|LordKnight (Litchi) eliminated Zero Fenrir (Noel) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Zero Fenrir (Noel) eliminated Flux (ν -No.13-) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Grover (Carl) beat TS|LordKnight (Valkenhayn, Litchi) 3-1.

• Zero Fenrir (Ragna) eliminated GreatFernMan (Tager, Azrael) 2-0.

• Flux (ν -No.13-) eliminated Sodelic (Bang) 2-1.

• Sodelic (Bang) eliminated HomeAlone (Celica) 2-0.

• GreatFernMan (Tager) eliminated Techtonicz (Bang) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Grover (Carl) beat Zero Fenrir (Noel) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: TS|LordKnight (Litchi) beat Flux (ν -No.13-) 2-1.

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late — Results


1. BlaiseGod (Gordeau)
2. Dill Pickles (Gordeau)
3. TempleNut (Gordeau, Hilda)
4. Ral (Vatista)
5. cR|SonicFox (Carmine)
5. SC|ThirdDiamond (Gordeau)
7. CORN|Footwurk (Gordeau)
7. Son Dula (Akatsuki)

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: BlaiseGod (Gordeau) eliminated Dill Pickles (Gordeau) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: BlaiseGod (Gordeau) beat Dill Pickles (Gordeau) 3-1.

• Losers finals: BlaiseGod (Gordeau) eliminated TempleNut (Gordeau) 3-2.

• Winners finals: Dill Pickles (Gordeau) beat BlaiseGod (Gordeau) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: TempleNut (Hilda) eliminated Ral (Vatista) 2-0.

• Ral (Vatista) eliminated SC|ThirdDiamond (Gordeau) 2-0.

• TempleNut (Gordeau) eliminated cR|SonicFox (Carmine) 2-0.

• SC|ThirdDiamond (Gordeau) eliminated Son Dula (Akatsuki) 2-0.

• cR|SonicFox (Carmine) eliminated CORN|Footwurk (Gordeau) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: BlaiseGod (Gordeau) beat TempleNut (Gordeau, Hilda) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Dill Pickles (Gordeau) beat Ral (Vatista) 2-0.

Killer Instinct — Results


1. cR|Cupcake (Sabrewulf)
2. UA|Bass (Spinal)
3. YOMI|SaltFace (Orchid)
4. RM|JagoBlake (Jago)
5. TGS|Gimpy (TJ Combo)
5. Rize McSquared (Maya)
7. KlassiqueSkillz (Cinder)
7. C88|Tolerance OKM (Jago)

Killer Instinct — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: cR|Cupcake (Sabrewulf) eliminated UA|Bass (Spinal) 3-1.

• Losers finals: UA|Bass (Spinal) eliminated YOMI|SaltFace (Orchid) 3-0.

• Winners finals: cR|Cupcake (Sabrewulf) beat UA|Bass (Spinal) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: YOMI|SaltFace (Orchid) eliminated RM|JagoBlake (Jago) 2-0.

• YOMI|SaltFace (Orchid) eliminated TGBS|Gimpy (TJ Combo) 2-0.

• RM|JagoBlake (Jago) eliminated Rize McSquared (Maya) 2-0.

• Rize McSquared (Maya) eliminated C88|Tolerance OKM (Jago) 2-1.

• TGS|Gimpy (TJ Combo) eliminated KlassiqueSkillz (Cinder) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: UA|Bass (Spinal) beat YOMI|SaltFace (Orchid) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: cR|Cupcake (Sabrewulf) beat RM|JagoBlake (Jago) 2-0.

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Results


1. Terminator|FightingGM (Lee, Violet)
2. Shadow20z (Zafina, Anna | Kazuya, Heihachi)
3. Pling (Xiaoyu, Lei)
4. Fred Distance (Bob, Slim Bob)
5. Demon20z (Jinpachi, Ogre)
5. Reno (Marshall Law, Bryan)
7. Devil Himself (Jinpachi, Yoshimitsu | Nina, Lars)
7. The Loc (Feng, Jin)

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Terminator|FightingGM (Lee, Violet) eliminated Shadow20z (Kazuya, Heihachi | Zafina, Anna) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Shadow20z (Zafina, Anna | Kazuya, Heihachi) eliminated Pling (Xiaoyu, Lei) 3-2.

• Winners finals: Terminator|FightingGM (Lee, Violet) beat Pling (Xiaoyu, Lei) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Shadow20z (Zafina, Anna) eliminated Fred Distance (Bob, Slim Bob) 2-0.

• Fred Distance (Bob, Slim Bob) eliminated Demon20z (Jinpachi, Ogre) 2-0.

• Shadow20z (Kazuya, Heihachi) eliminated Reno (Marshall Law, Bryan) 2-0.

• Shadow20z (Zafina, Anna) eliminated The Loc (Feng, Jin) 2-0.

• Demon20z (Ogre, Jinpachi) eliminated Devil Himself (Jinpachi, Yoshimitsu | Nina, Lars) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Terminator|FightingGM (Lee, Violet) beat Fred Distance (Bob, Slim Bob) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Pling (Xiaoyu, Lei) beat Reno (Marshall Law, Bryan) 2-0.

Soul Calibur 5 — Results


1. TSF|Xephukai (Patroklos)
2. KOA|JJJ (Mitsurugi)
3. KOA|RuthlessVoid (Alpha Patroklos)
4. MvZ|IRM (Maxi)
5. KOA|NinjaGuy446 (Viola)
5. KOA|Sandman (Viola, Siegfried)
7. KOA|HappyToki (Leixia)
7. KOA|RingOut (Yoshimitsu)

Soul Calibur 5 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: TSF|Xephukai (Patroklos) eliminated KOA|JJJ (Mitsurugi) 3-1.

• Losers finals: KOA|JJJ (Mitsurugi) eliminated KOA|RuthlessVoid (Alpha Patroklos) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: KOA|JJJ (Mitsurugi) eliminated MvZ|IRM (Maxi) 3-0.

• Winners finals: TSF|Xephukai (Patroklos) beat KOA|RuthlessVoid (Alpha Patroklos) 3-1.

• MvZ|IRM (Maxi) eliminated KOA|Sandman (Viola) 3-1.

• KOA|JJJ (Mitsurugi) eliminated KOA|NinjaGuy446 (Viola) 3-2.

• KOA|SandMan (Siegfried, Viola) eliminated KOA|RingOut (Yoshimitsu) 3-1.

• NinjaGuy446 (Viola) eliminated KOA|HappyToki (Leixia) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: KOA|RuthlessVoid (Alpha Patroklos) beat KOA|JJJ (Mitsurugi) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: TSF|Xephukai (Patroklos) beat MvZ|IRM (Maxi) 3-1.

Skullgirls — Results


1. cR|Dekillsage (Double, Fukua, Cerebrella)
2. cR|SonicFox (Fukua, Eliza | Fukua, Eliza, Cerebrella)
3. Swiftfox-Dash (Peacock, Cerebrella)
4. KenInBlack (Parasoul, Double)
5. McPeanuts (Peacock, Big Band)
5. LazyDiablos (Ms. Fortune, Eliza)
7. Pickles (Filia, Big Band)
7. Duckator (Valentine, Filia, Double)

Skullgirls — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: cR|Dekillsage (Double, Fukua, Cerebrella) eliminated cR|SonicFox (Fukua, Eliza, Cerebrella) 3-2.

• Losers finals: cR|SonicFox (Fukua, Eliza) eliminated Swiftfox-Dash (Peacock, Cerebrella) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Swiftfox-Dash (Peacock, Cerebrella) eliminated KenInBlack (Parasoul, Double) 2-0.

• Winners finals: cR|Dekillsage (Double, Fukua, Cerebrella) beat cR|SonicFox (Fukua, Eliza, Cerebrella) 3-0.

• Swiftfox-Dash (Peacock, Cerebrella) eliminated McPeanuts (Peacock, Big Band) 2-0.

• KenInBlack (Parasoul, Double) eliminated LazyDiablos (Ms. Fortune, Eliza) 2-1.

• Swiftfox-Dash (Peacock, Cerebrella) eliminated Duckator (Valentine, Filia, Double) 2-0.

• KenInBlack (Parasoul, Double) eliminated Pickles (Filia, Big Band) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: cR|Dekillsage (Double, Fukua, Cerebrella) beat LazyDiablos (Ms. Fortune, Eliza) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: cR|SonicFox (Fukua, Eliza) beat McPeanuts (Peacock, Big Band) 2-0.

Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike — Results


1. Nica K.O. (Yang)
2. Frankie3S (Ken)
3. Tempo|NYChrisG (Yang, Sean)
4. HispanicJap (Dudley, Makoto, Ken)
5. Exodus (Dudley)
5. MutantXP (Urien, Necro, Ken)
7. Everdred (Remy)
7. Gavin Yip (Chun-Li)

Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Nica K.O. (Yang) eliminated Frankie3S (Ken) 4-2.

• Losers finals: Frankie3S (Ken) eliminated Tempo|NYChrisG (Yang) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Tempo|NYChrisG (Yang, Sean) eliminated HispanicJap (Makoto, Ken) 2-1.

• Tempo|NYChrisG (Yang) eliminated Exodus (Dudley) 2-0.

• HispanicJap (Makoto) eliminated MutantXP (Urien, Ken) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Nica K.O. (Yang) beat Frankie3S (Ken) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Frankie3S (Ken) beat HispanicJap (Dudley) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Nica K.O. (Yang) beat Tempo|NYChrisG (Yang) 2-0.

• MutantXP (Necro) eliminated Gavin Yip (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• Exodus (Dudley) eliminated Everdred (Remy) 2-1.

King of Fighters 13 — Results


1. Mario E (Duo Lon, Terry, EX Iori)
2. Tempo|NYChrisG (Mature, King, Benimaru)
3. TSB|The Prince (Mr. Karate, Hwa, Yuri)
4. Shadow 780 (EX Kyo, Mr. Karate, Iori)
5. Nick (Mr. Karate, Chin, Kim)
5. Mynus (Elisabeth, Mr. Karate, Chin)
7. Half Empty (K', EX Kyo, Iori)
7. Neo Russell (Mai, Athena, Leona)

King of Fighters 13 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Mario E (Duo Lon, Terry, EX Iori) eliminated Tempo|NYChrisG (Mature, King, Benimaru) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Tempo|NYChrisG (Mature, King, Benimaru) eliminated TSB|The Prince (Mr. Karate, Hwa, Yuri) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Mario E (Duo Lon, Terry, EX Iori) beat Tempo|NYChrisG (Mature, King, Benimaru) 2-0.

• Losers semi-finals: TSB|The Prince (Mr. Karate, Hwa, Yuri) eliminated Shadow 780 (EX Kyo, Mr. Karate, Iori) 2-0.

• TSB|The Prince (Mr. Karate, Hwa, Yuri) eliminated Nick (Mr. Karate, Chin, Kim) 2-1.

• Shadow 780 (EX Kyo, Mr. Karate, Iori) eliminated Mynus (Elisabeth, Mr. Karate, Chin) 2-0.

• Nick (Mr. Karate, Chin, Kim) eliminated Half Empty (K', EX Kyo, Iori) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Tempo|NYChrisG (Mature, King, Benimaru) beat TSB|The Prince (Mr. Karate, Hwa, Yuri) 2-0.

• Mynus (Elisabeth, Mr. Karate, Chin) eliminated Neo Russell (Mai, Athena, Leona) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Mario E (Duo Lon, Terry, EX Iori) beat Shadow 780 (EX Kyo, Mr. Karate, Iori) 2-0.

Project M — Results


1. DJ Nintendo (Ike)
2. CT|The Moon (Toon Link)
3. KOA|Xerick
4. AGN|KIDGoggles (Sonic)
5. KOA|John Cena
5. 20xx
7. Uchi
7. Vash

Team Tournaments and Exhibitions


SonicFox wins 13 straight games against Perfect Legend


cR|SonicFox              — ● ● ● ● ● ● ● ● ● ● 10
RZR|Perfect Legend — ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ 0

cR|SonicFox and RZR|Perfect Legend played in two Mortal Kombat X exhibitions at Summer Jam 9. SonicFox won the first one 10-0, using Kitana in her Royal Storm variation. Perfect Legend used Kung Lao and his Buzz Saw and Tempest forms in the first exhibition loss.

cR|SonicFox              — ● ● ● 3
RZR|Perfect Legend — ○ ○ ○ 0

These two competitors played another first to three exhibition with SonicFox using Erron Black's Outlaw variation and Perfect Legend using Kung Lao's Buzz Saw variation. SonicFox came out on top again, 3-0.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 3v3 Teams — Results


Winners bracket
1. Team Superstars
- YOMI|Dieminion (Guile)
- KIG|Problem X (Seth)
- EG|K-Brad (Cammy)

2. Team Light Skin
- Tempo|NYChrisG (Sakura)
- EH|Velociraptor (Gouken)
- F3|Alucard (Hugo)

3. Team Yomi
- BX3TPL|Phenom (M. Bison)
- YOMI|Joel (Ryu)
- YOMI|Cardell (Chun-Li)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 3v3 Teams — Top 3 battle log


Grand finals, first set: Team Superstars vs. Team Light Skin
• YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) beat EH|Velociraptor (Gouken).
• YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) beat F3|Alucard (Hugo).
• F3|Alucard (Hugo) beat EG|K-Brad (Cammy).
• EG|K-Brad (Cammy) beat Tempo|NYChrisG (Sakura).

Losers finals: Team Yomi vs. Team Light Skin
• Tempo|NYChrisG (Sakura) beat YOMI|Joel (Ryu).
• Tempo|NYChrisG (Sakura) beat YOMI|Cardell (Chun-Li).
• Tempo|NYChrisG (Sakura) beat BX3TPL|Phenom (M. Bison).

Winners finals: Team Superstars vs. Team Yomi
• KIG|Problem X (Seth) beat BX3TPL|Phenom (M. Bison).
• KIG|Problem X (Seth) beat YOMI|Joel (Ryu).
• KIG|Problem X (Seth) beat YOMI|Cardell (Chun-Li).

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 3v3 Teams — Results


1. Team Best in the World
- UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
- EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante)
- Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)

2. Team KPB
- Taz (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil | Zero, Vergil, Strider)
- Prodigy (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix | Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom)
- Punisher (M.O.D.O.K., Hawkeye, Rocket Raccoon)

3. Team The Six
- OCV|Bangbus (Magneto, Rocket Raccoon, Dr. Doom)
- Broshadian (Spider-Man, Dante, Vergil)
- TOSFHQ|SJ (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil)

4. Team EXP
- SuperAxl (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
- EXP|Jefar (Zero, Vergil, Strider | Zero, Iron Fist, Strider)
- Samstar (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 3v3 Teams — Top 4 battle log


Grand finals: Team Best in the World vs. Team KPB
• Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat Punisher (M.O.D.O.K., Hawkeye, Rocket Raccoon).
• Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat Prodigy (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom).
• Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat Taz (Zero, Vergil Strider).
• Taz (Zero, Vergil, Strider) beat EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante).
• Taz (Zero, Vergil, Strider) beat UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Phoenix).

Losers finals: Team The Six vs. Team KPB
• Punisher (M.O.D.O.K., Hawkeye, Rocket Raccoon) beat TOSFHQ|SJ (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil).
• Punisher (M.O.D.O.K., Hawkeye, Rocket Raccoon) beat OCV|Bangbus (Magneto, Rocket Raccoon, Dr. Doom).
• Punisher (M.O.D.O.K., Hawkeye, Rocket Raccoon) beat Broshadian (Spider-Man, Dante, Vergil).
• Broshadian (Spider-Man, Dante, Vergil) beat Prodigy (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix).
• Broshadian (Spider-Man, Dante, Vergil) beat Taz (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil).

Winners finals: Team Best in the World vs. Team The Six
• Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat TOSFHQ|SJ (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil).
• Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat OCV|Bangbus (Magneto, Rocket Raccoon, Dr. Doom).
• Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat Broshadian (Spider-Man, Dante, Vergil).
• Broshadian (Spider-Man, Dante, Vergil) beat EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante).
• Broshadian (Spider-Man, Dante, Vergil) beat UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Phoenix).

Losers semi-finals: Team EXP vs. Team KPB
• Taz (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat SuperAxl (Zero, Vergil, Dante).
• Taz (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat Samstar (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer).
• Taz (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat EXP|Jefar (Zero, Iron Fist, Strider).

Team The Six vs. Team KPB
• TOSFHQ|SJ (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat Punisher (M.O.D.O.K., Hawkeye, Rocket Raccoon).
• TOSFHQ|SJ (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat Prodigy (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix).
• TOSFHQ|SJ (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat Taz (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil).
• Taz (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat Broshadian (Spider-Man, Dante, Vergil).
• Taz (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat OCV|Bangbus (Magneto, Rocket Raccoon, Dr. Doom).

Team Best in the World vs. Team EXP
• Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat Samstar (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer).
• Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat EXP|Jefar (Zero, Vergil, Strider).
• EXP|Jefar (Zero, Vergil, Strider) beat EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante).
• EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante) beat SuperAxl (Zero, Vergil, Dante).
• SuperAxl (Zero, Vergil, Dante) beat UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Phoenix).

Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike 3v3 Teams — Results


1. Team Mia Khalifa
- Nica K.O. (Yun)
- MutantXP (Urien)
- Gavin Yip (Chun-Li)

2. Team Boogie Down Productions
- Frankie3S (Chun-Li)
- Lee (Ryu)
- D-Tech (Ken)

3. Team Online Is Legit
- Beesu (Yun)
- Hispanicjap (Urien)
- Lance3rd (Chun-Li)

4. Team MDVA Relics
- Ramza (Makoto)
- KenInBlack (Dudley)
- CaliAgent (Chun-Li)

Load comments (92)