VS Fighting 5 results ft. Luffy, Problem X, ISDD, Foxy Grampa, Pro Fluke, Hurricane237, Ketchup, Tyrant, Infexious, RMZ, Madzin, Mustard and more

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • August 9, 2015 at 11:47 a.m. PDT

Update: This story has been updated with final results.


This weekend, Europe is hosting a Capcom Pro Tour ranking event in Birmingham, United Kingdom.

The tournament will feature tournaments in Ultra Street Fighter 4, Mortal Kombat X, Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN and Tekken Tag Tournament 2.

As for players you can expect to see at the event, they include, among others, MD|Luffy, KIG|Problem X, UM|ImStillDaDaddy, PND|A Foxy Grampa, IND|Pro Fluke, BTM|Hurricane237, PND|Ketchup, UM|Tyrant, RIZE|Infexious, UM|RMZ, PND|Madzin, PND|Mustard, F-Word, UM|Isam, BTM|Real Menace, SML|SolidJin, Packz, Affi, GxC|Damascus, IND|Boltstrike and LOM|J. Miller.

Hit the jump to check out the live stream and tournament schedule.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results


1. MD|Luffy (Rose)
2. KIG|Problem X (C. Viper, Seth)
3. RIZE|Infexious (Hugo)
4. UM|Tyrant (M. Bison)
5. Packz (Cody)
5. F-Word (Ibuki)
7. SML|SolidJin (Vega)
7. BTM|Hurricane237 (Decapre)

9. BTM|Gunslinger (Guy)
9. UM|ImStillDaDaddy (Guile, Decapre)
9. Afii (Poison)
9. IND|Pro Fluke (El Fuerte)
13. UM|Isam (Dudley)
13. BTM|Brian (Sakura, C. Viper)
13. MBA|Fuzzy (Cammy, Poison)
13. SFO|Ghost (E. Honda)

17. ikimashouu (Juri)
17. Rize|Boltstrike (Gen)
17. BTM|Real Menace (Rufus)
17. Ninja Shinryu (Ken, Guy)
17. RIZE|Milligano (M. Bison)
17. IND|ALaughingGoblin (Seth)
17. GxC|Damascus (Ibuki)
17. UM|RMZ (Yun)

25. RH|F4RHANN (Rose)
25. LOM|J. Miller (Rose)
25. PunPun (Dudley)
25. Zaus (Rose)
25. SFO|Brylarke (Elena)
25. o|< Stickman (Vega)
25. PlatinumKid (Oni)
25. ED|Jinty (Ken)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: MD|Luffy (Rose) eliminated KIG|Problem X (Seth) 3-1.

• Losers finals: KIG|Problem X (Seth) eliminated RIZE|Infexious (Hugo) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: KIG|Problem X (C. Viper) eliminated UM|Tyrant (M. Bison) 3-0.

• Winners finals: MD|Luffy (Rose) beat RIZE|Infexious (Hugo) 3-1.

• UM|Tyrant (M. Bison) eliminated F-Word (Ibuki) 3-0.

• KIG|Problem X (C. Viper) eliminated Packz (Cody) 3-2.

• UM|Tyrant (M. Bison) eliminated BTM|Hurricane237 (Decapre) 3-2.

• Packz (Cody) eliminated SML|SolidJin (Vega) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: RIZE|Infexious (Hugo) beat KIG|Problem X (Seth) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: MD|Luffy (Rose) beat F-Word (Ibuki) 3-0.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Partial Top 32 battle log


• BTM|Hurricane237 (Decapre) eliminated IND|Pro Fluke (El Fuerte) 2-1.

• IND|Pro Fluke (El Fuerte) eliminated SFO|Ghost (E. Honda) 2-1.

• SML|SolidJin (Vega) beat UM|ImStillDaDaddy (Guile) 2-1.

• F-Word (Ibuki) beat UM|ImStillDaDaddy (Decapre, Guile) 2-1.

• Packz (Cody) eliminated BTM|Gunslinger (Guy) 2-0.

• IND|Pro Fluke (El Fuerte) eliminated UM|RMZ (Yun) 2-1.

• SML|SolidJin (Vega) eliminated BTM|Real Menace (Rufus) 2-0.

• F-Word (Ibuki) beat BTM|Real Menace (Rufus) 2-0.

• BTM|Hurricane237 (Decapre) beat IND|Pro Fluke (El Fuerte) 2-0.

• RIZE|Infexious (Hugo) beat GxC|Damascus (Ibuki) 2-0.

• UM|ImStillDaDaddy (Guile) beat BTM|Brian (Sakura, C. Viper) 2-0.

• UM|Tyrant (M. Bison) beat MBA|Fuzzy (Cammy) 2-1.

• KIG|Problem X (C. Viper) beat RIZE|Milligano (M. Bison) 2-1.

• BTM|Gunslinga (Guy) beat UM|Isam (Dudley) 2-1.

• MD|Luffy (Rose) beat Packz (Cody) 2-0.

• UM|RMZ (Yun) eliminated ED|Jinty (Ken) 2-1.

Mortal Kombat X — Results


1. PND|Madzin (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster, Kotal Kahn - War God)
2. PND|A Foxy Grampa (Kung Lao - Tempest, Kung Lao - Hat Trick)
3. PND|Ketchup (Quan Chi - Sorcerer)
4. PND|Mustard (Shinnok - Bone Shaper, Shinnok - Impostor)
5. ED|UndeadJim (Shinnok - Bone Shaper, Jax - Heavy Weapons, Predator - Hunter)
5. ED|Aixy (Cassie Cage - Hollywood, D'Vorah, Venomous, Cassie Cage - Spec Ops)
7. MBA|Ermok (Ermac - Master of Souls, Kung Lao - Tempest)
7. MBA|Zeon (Scorpion - Inferno)

9. ED|Jinty (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster)
9. MBA|Demonix (Kitana - Royal Storm, Sonya Blade - Covert Ops)
9. xZoro (Kotal Kahn - War God)
9. PND|OmegaK (Tremor - Crystalline, Tremor - Aftershock)
13. MBA|Dread
13. Reefer (Erron Black - Outlaw)
13. UM|ImStillDaDaddy
13. Cosmos (Cassie Cage - Brawler)

Mortal Kombat X — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: PND|Madzin (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster) eliminated PND|A Foxy Grampa (Kung Lao - Hat Trick, Kung Lao - Tempest) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: PND|Madzin (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster) beat PND|A Foxy Grampa (Kung Lao - Tempest) 3-0.

• Losers finals: PND|Madzin (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster) eliminated PND|Ketchup (Quan Chi - Sorcerer) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: PND|Ketchup (Quan Chi - Sorcerer) eliminated PND|Mustard (Shinnok - Impostor, Shinnok - Bone Shaper) 3-0.

• PND|Ketchup (Quan Chi - Sorcerer) eliminated ED|Aixy (Cassie Cage - Spec Ops) 3-1.

• PND|Mustard (Shinnok - Bone Shaper) eliminated ED|UndeadJim (Jax - Heavy Weapons, Predator - Hunter) 3-0.

• ED|Aixy (D'Vorah - Venomous, Cassie Cage - Spec Ops) eliminated MBA|Zeon (Scorpion - Inferno) 3-1.

• ED|UndeadJim (Shinnok - Bone Shaper) eliminated MBA|Ermok (Ermac - Master of Souls, Kung Lao - Tempest) 3-0.

• Winners finals: PND|A Foxy Grampa (Kung Lao - Tempest) beat PND|Madzin (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster, Kotal Kahn - War God) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: PND|Madzin (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster) beat PND|Mustard (Shinnok - Bone Shaper, Shinnok - Impostor) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: PND|A Foxy Grampa (Kung Lao - Tempest) beat PND|Ketchup (Quan Chi - Sorcerer) 3-2.

Mortal Kombat X — Partial Top 16 battle log


• ED|Aixy (Cassie Cage - Hollywood) eliminated PND|OmegaK (Tremor - Crystalline, Tremor - Aftershock) 2-0.

• ED|Aixy (Cassie Cage - Hollywood) eliminated Cosmos (Cassie Cage - Brawler) 2-0.

• ED|UndeadJim (Shinnok - Bone Shaper) eliminated MBA|Demonix (Kitana - Royal Storm, Sonya Blade - Covert Ops) 2-0.

• MBA|Zeon (Scorpion - Inferno) eliminated xZoro (Kotal Kahn - War God) 2-1.

• ED|UndeadJim (Shinnok - Bone Shaper) eliminated Reefer (Erron Black - Outlaw) 2-0.

• MBA|Ermok (Ermac - Master of Souls) eliminated ED|Jinty (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster) 2-0.

• PND|A Foxy Grampa (Kung Lao - Tempest) beat MBA|Ermok (Ermac - Master of Souls) 2-0.

• PND|Ketchup (Quan Chi - Sorcerer) beat MBA|Demonix (Kitana - Royal Storm) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. for Wii U — Results


1. LOM|J. Miller (Luigi)
2. DX-17 (Rosalina & Luma)
3. ED|Willksy15 (Rosalina & Luma)
4. Willz (Captain Falcon)
5. Skarfelt (Fox)
5. SSW|Devereux (Diddy Kong, Sheik)
7. YTS|Aera (Greninja)
7. Stefwan (Luigi, Yoshi)

Super Smash Bros. for Wii U — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: LOM|J. Miller (Luigi) eliminated DX-17 (Rosalina & Luma) 3-0.

• Losers finals: DX-17 (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated ED|Willksy15 (Rosalina & Luma) 3-1.

• Winners finals: LOM|J. Miller (Luigi) beat ED|Willksy15 (Rosalina & Luma) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: DX-17 (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated Willz (Captain Falcon) 3-2.

• Willz (Captain Falcon) eliminated Skarfelt (Fox) 3-0.

• DX-17 (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated SSW|Devereux (Diddy Kong, Sheik) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: ED|Willksy15 (Rosalina & Luma) beat Willz (Captain Falcon) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: LOM|J. Miller (Luigi) beat DX-17 (Rosalina & Luma) 3-1.

• SSW|Devereux (Diddy Kong) eliminated Stefwan (Luigi, Yoshi) 3-0.

• Skarfelt (Fox) eliminated YTS|Aera (Greninja) 3-0.

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Results


1. BTM|Real Menace (Devil Jin, Bob | Eddy, Lars)
2. SSTV|King Jae (Bob, Ganryu | Bob, Bruce | Armor King, Marduk)
3. Haroun (Hwoarang, Anna)
4. ShadowForce (Miguel, Lee | Lars, Lee)
5. FumeRayz (Kazuya, Bryan | Devil Jin, Bruce)
5. NeedsMoarCoffee (Marduk, Kuma)
7. ED|Shimma (Marshall Law, Forest Law)
7. MBA|Solidus (Lee, Forest Law)

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: BTM|Real Menace (Eddy, Lars) eliminated SSTV|King Jae (Bob, Bruce | Armor King, Marduk) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: BTM|Real Menace (Eddy, Lars) beat SSTV|King Jae (Bob, Bruce | Bob, Ganryu) 3-0.

• Losers finals: BTM|Real Menace (Eddy, Lars) eliminated Haroun (Hwoarang, Anna) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: BTM|Real Menace (Lars, Eddy) eliminated ShadowForce (Miguel, Lee) 3-1.

• BTM|Real Menace (Lars, Eddy) eliminated FumeRayz (Devil Jin, Bruce) 2-1.

• ShadowForce (Lars, Lee) eliminated NeedsMoarCoffee (Marduk, Kuma) 2-0.

• BTM|Real Menace (Devil Jin, Bob) eliminated ED|Shimma (Marshall Law, Forest Law) 2-1.

• NeedsMoarCoffee (Marduk, Kuma) eliminated MBA|Solidus (Lee, Forest Law) 2-0.

• Winners finals: SSTV|King Jae (Bob, Ganryu | Bob, Bruce) beat Haroun (Hwoarang, Anna) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Haroun (Hwoarang, Anna) beat FumeRayz (Kazuya, Bryan) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: SSTV|King Jae (Bob, Ganryu) beat Shadow Force (Miguel, Lee) 2-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN- — Results


1. Kyzertron (Bedman)
2. MOP|C4IQ (Leo Whitefang)
3. BFL|God Press (Venom)
4. Sean E (Venom)
5. Mr. E (Sol)
5. CeX|Goukifafa (Slayer)
7. Biggles (Leo Whitefang)
7. SCC|Lark0 (Faust)

Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN- — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Kyzertron (Bedman) eliminated MOP|C4IQ (Leo Whitefang) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: Kyzertron (Bedman) beat MOP|C4IQ (Leo Whitefang) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Kyzertron (Bedman) eliminated BFL|God Press (Venom) 3-2.

• Winners finals: MOP|C4IQ (Leo Whitefang) beat BFL|God Press (Venom) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Kyzertron (Bedman) eliminated Sean E (Venom) 2-1.

• Kyzertron (Bedman) eliminated CeX|Goukifafa (Slayer) 2-0.

• Sean E (Venom) eliminated Mr. E (Sol) 2-0.

• CEX|Goukifafa (Slayer) eliminated SCC|Lark0 (Faust) 2-0.

• Sean E (Venom) eliminated Biggles (Leo Whitefang) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: MOP|C4IQ (Leo Whitefang) beat Kyzertron (Bedman) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: BFL|God Press (Venom) beat Mr. E (Sol) 2-0.

Stream Archive


Finals Day Archive.

Contributions to this story have been made by Shoryusengan and Apollo_Steed.
Load comments (35)