You're not logged in | Login / Register | News Filter | Submit News

Northwest Majors 7 results ft. Justin Wong, ChrisG, PR Balrog, Ogawa, Ricky Ortiz, Filipino Champ, Dogura, KojiKOG, Air, Cloud805, KBR and more

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • April 26, 2015 at 9:21 p.m. PDT • Comments: 138

Updated: This story has been updated with final results and battle logs.


Earlier: This weekend, we're being treated to an awesome viewing experience in the form of Northwest Majors, taking place in Seattle, Washington.

The event features a huge load of games, including Ultra Street Fighter 4, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, Mortal Kombat X, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Super Smash Bros. For Wii U, Project M, Super Smash Bros. 64, Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN, BlazBlue: Chronophantasma, Persona 4: Arena Ultimax, Tekken Tag Tournament 2, Injustice: Gods Among Us, Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late, Skullgirls: Encore, Darkstalkers 3 and Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus R.

As for players attending, you can expect to see EG|Justin Wong, Tempo|NYChrisG, EG|PR Balrog, NeoGAF|Ogawa, EG|Ricky Ortiz, Filipino Champ, NeoGAF|Dogura, NeoGAF|KojiKOG, CCG|Air, pH|Hoodaman, KIT|Cloud805, BE|KaneBlueRiver, TS|Arturo Sanchez, Brentt, Alex Myers and more. Streaming duties are being handled by Team Khaos, Khaos Gaming 2, LogicHole, 62-Bit Gaming and Seattle Tekken.
What are you waiting for? The live streams and schedule can be found right below.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results


1. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
2. NeoGAF|KojiKOG (T. Hawk)
3. pH|LPN (Rolento, Cammy, Ken, Abel)
4. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim, Rose)
5. Tempo|NYChrisG (Sakura, Elena)
5. AG|Native Impact (T. Hawk)
7. SRKUW|Fawwaz (C. Viper)
7. CCG|Air (Poison, Ryu)

9. Nando Tovar (El Fuerte)
9. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
9. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus, Rolento)
9. Julio (Yun)
13. Dickson (Decapre)
13. Brentt (Rufus)
13. pH|Hoodaman (E. Honda)
13. 801|Jayce the Ace (Decapre, C. Viper)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) eliminated NeoGAF|KojiKOG (T. Hawk) 3-2.

• Losers finals: NeoGAF|KojiKOG (T. Hawk) eliminated pH|LPN (Rolento, Sagat) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: NeoGAF|KojiKOG (T. Hawk) eliminated TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) 3-0.

• Winners finals: EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) beat pH|LPN (Rolento, Cammy) 3-0.

• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) eliminated AG|Native Impact (T. Hawk) 3-0.

• NeoGAF|KojiKOG (T. Hawk) eliminated Tempo|NYChrisG (Sakura, Elena) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: pH|LPN (Rolento) beat TS|Arturo Sanchez (Rose, Dhalsim) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) beat NeoGAF|KojiKOG (T. Hawk) 3-1.

• AG|Native Impact (T. Hawk) eliminated CCG|Air (Poison) 3-1.

• Tempo|NYChrisG (Sakura) eliminated SRKUW|Fawwaz (C. Viper) 3-1.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 16 battle log


• Tempo|NYChrisG (Sakura) eliminated Nando Tovar (El Fuerte) 2-0.

• SRKUW|Fawwaz (C. Viper) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) 2-1.

• CCG|Air (Poison) eliminated EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rolento, Rufus) 2-0.

• AG|Native Impact (T. Hawk) eliminated Julio (Yun) 2-0.

• pH|LPN (Ken, Abel) beat Nando Tovar (El Fuerte) 2-1.

• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Rose) beat SRKUW|Fawwaz (C. Viper) 2-0.

• NeoGAF|KojiKOG (T. Hawk) beat CCG|Air (Poison, Ryu) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) beat Julio (Yun) 2-1.

• AG|Native Impact (T. Hawk) eliminated 801|Jayce the Ace (C. Viper) 2-0.

• Tempo|NYChrisG (Sakura) eliminated Dickson (Decapre) 2-1.

• EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) eliminated pH|Hoodaman (E. Honda) 2-0.

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) eliminated Brentt (Rufus) 2-1.

Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN — Results


1. NeoGAF|Ogawa (Zato-1)
2. NeoGAF|Dogura (Sol, Leo Whitefang)
3. SLP|DavidCUE (Zato-1)
4. khAos|Nakkiel (Sol)
5. Ebony|Pain (Ramlethal)
5. TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt)
7. BananaKen (Elphelt)
7. AKA (Zato-1)

9. BSA|MiniMatt (Elphelt)
9. Kid Viper (Elphelt)
9. Foo (Leo Whitefang)
9. KIT|Lil Majin (Chipp)
13. MC|GCYoshi (Bedman)
13. Teyah (Millia)
13. Murder Joe (Sol)
13. CORN|AxisTheBeast (Leo Whitefang)

Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: NeoGAF|Ogawa (Zato-1) eliminated NeoGAF|Dogura (Sol) 3-0.

• Losers finals: NeoGAF|Dogura (Sol) eliminated SLP|DavidCUE (Zato-1) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: SLP|DavidCUE (Zato-1) eliminated khAos|Nakkiel (Sol) 2-0.

• Winners finals: NeoGAF|Ogawa (Zato-1) beat NeoGAF|Dogura (Sol, Leo Whitefang) 3-0.

• SLP|DavidCUE (Zato-1) eliminated TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) 2-1.

• khAos|Nakkiel (Sol) eliminated Ebony|Pain (Ramlethal) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: NeoGAF|Dogura (Sol) beat TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: NeoGAF|Ogawa (Zato-1) beat Ebony|Pain (Ramlethal) 2-0.

• SLP|DavidCUE (Zato-1) eliminated AKA (Zato-1) 2-1.

• khAos|Nakkiel (Sol) eliminated BananaKen (Elphelt) 2-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN — Top 16 battle log


• AKA (Zato-1) eliminated KIT|Lil Majin (Chipp) 2-0.

• SLP|DavidCUE (Zato-1) eliminated Foo (Leo Whitefang) 2-0.

• BananaKen (Elphelt) eliminated Kid Viper (Elphelt) 2-0.

• khAos|Nakkiel (Sol) eliminated BSA|MiniMatt (Elphelt) 2-0.

• KIT|Lil Majin (Chipp) eliminated CORN|AxisTheBeast (Leo Whitefang).

• Foo (Leo Whitefang) eliminated Murder Joe (Sol) 2-0.

• khAos|Nakkiel (Sol) eliminated MC|GCYoshi (Bedman) 2-1.

• Ebony|Pain (Ramlethal) beat DavidCUE (Zato-1) 2-1.

• NeoGAF|Dogura (Sol) beat BananaKen (Elphelt) 2-1.

• NeoGAF|Ogawa (Zato-1) beat AKA (Zato-1) 2-1.

• TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) beat BSA|MiniMatt (Elphelt) 2-0.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results


1. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma)
2. KIT|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
3. Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
4. BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar)
5. Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
5. MC|GCYoshi (Chris, Spencer, Sentinel)
7. Jibrill (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
7. Rattana (Magneto, Vergil, Dr. Doom)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) eliminated KIT|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: KIT|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) beat EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) 3-2.

• Losers finals: KIT|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: KIT|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar) 3-1.

• Winners finals: EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) beat Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-2.

• BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar) eliminated Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• KIT|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated MC|GCYoshi (Chris, Spencer, Sentinel) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|Justin Wong (Storm, Wolverine, Akuma) beat Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat KIT|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-2.

• BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar) eliminated Jibrill (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-1.

• MC|GCYoshi (Spencer, Chris, Sentinel) eliminated Rattana (Magneto, Vergil, Dr. Doom) 3-1.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results


1. GC|SilentWolf (Fox)
2. PewPewU (Marth)
3. MacD (Peach)
4. MIOM|SFAT (Fox)
5. Liquid|Chillin (Fox)
5. 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach)
7. MIOM|Dr. Z (Jigglypuff)
7. FatGoku (Fox)

9. Gar (Sheik)
9. eBay (Captain Falcon)
9. NMW
9. 62-Bit|Vish (Captain Falcon)
13. L (Fox)
13. Kiriya Aoi (Falco)
13. Nikabod (Fox)
13. OutTheCust

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: GC|SilentWolf (Fox) eliminated PewPewU (Marth) 3-1.

• Losers finals: PewPewU (Marth) eliminated MacD (Peach) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: PewPewU (Marth) eliminated MIOM|SFAT (Fox) 3-2.

• Winners finals: GC|SilentWolf (Fox) beat MacD (Peach) 3-1.

• MIOM|SFAT (Fox) eliminated Liquid|Chillin (Fox) 3-2.

• PewPewU (Marth) eliminated 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: MacD (Peach) beat MIOM|SFAT (Fox) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: GC|SilentWolf (Fox) beat PewPewU (Marth) 3-0.

• Liquid|Chillin (Fox) eliminated MIOM|Dr. Z (Jigglypuff) 3-0.

• 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach) eliminated FatGoku (Fox) 3-0.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 16 battle log


• 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach) eliminated eBay (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• Liquid|Chillin (Fox) eliminated 62-Bit|Vish (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• FatGoku (Fox) eliminated Gar (Sheik) 2-1.

• 62-Bit|Vish (Captain Falcon) eliminated OutTheCust 2-0.

• MIOM|Dr. Z (Jigglypuff) eliminated NMW 2-1.

• NMW eliminated Nikabod 2-0.

• eBay (Captain Falcon) eliminated Kiriya Aoi (Falco) 2-1.

• FatGoku (Fox) eliminated L (Fox) 2-1.

• MacD (Peach) beat 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach) 2-0.

• GC|SilentWolf (Fox) beat Liquid|Chillin (Fox) 2-1.

• PewPewU (Marth) beat MIOM|Dr. Z (Jigglypuff) 2-1.

• MIOM|SFAT (Fox) beat Gar (Sheik) 2-0.

Project M — Results


1. Liquid|Chillin (Wolf)
2. TEG|BigD (King Dedede, Ice Climbers)
3. PMDepot|Odds (Bowser, Toon Link)
4. ePG|Hungry Headcrab (Ganondorf)
5. 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach, Diddy Kong)
5. GHQ|Aki (Ness)
7. PewPewU (Captain Falcon, Fox, Roy)
7. MIOM|SFAT (Fox)

9. PwrUp! (Roy)
9. 62-Bit|Vish (Captain Falcon)
9. ePG|Chevy (Samus)
9. GC|SilentWolf (Fox)
13. SBL|Calpico (Mr. Game & Watch)
13. Jizzard (Falco)
13. Agi (Wario)
13. Focus

Project M — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Liquid|Chillin (Wolf) eliminated TEG|BigD (King Dedede) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: Liquid|Chillin (Wolf) beat TEG|BigD (King Dedede) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Liquid|Chillin (Wolf) eliminated PMDepot|Odds (Bowser) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: PMDepot|Odds (Bowser) eliminated ePG|Hungry Headcrab (Ganondorf) 3-0.

• Winners finals: TEG|BigD (King Dedede) beat Liquid|Chillin (Wolf) 3-2.

• PMDepot|Odds (Bowser) eliminated 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach) 2-0.

• ePG|Hungry Headcrab (Ganondorf) eliminated GHQ|Aki (Ness) 2-0.

• ePG|Hungry Headcrab (Ganondorf) eliminated PewPewU (Roy, Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach) eliminated MIOM|SFAT (Fox) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Liquid|Chillin (Wolf) beat GHQ|Aki (Ness) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: TEG|BigD (King Dedede, Ice Climbers) beat PMDepot|Odds (Bowser, Toon Link) 3-1.

Project M — Top 16 battle log


• ePG|Hungry Headcrab (Ganondorf) eliminated PwrUp! (Roy).

• PewPewU (Captain Falcon) eliminated 62-Bit|Vish (Captain Falcon) 2-1.

• 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach) eliminated ePG|Chevy (Samus).

• PwrUp! (Roy) eliminated SBL|Calpico (Mr. Game & Watch).

• MIOM|SFAT (Fox) eliminated GC|SilentWolf (Fox).

• 62-Bit|Vish (Captain Falcon) eliminated Jizzard (Falco).

• ePG|Chevy (Samus) eliminated Agi (Wario).

• GC|SilentWolf (Fox) eliminated Focus.

• GHQ|Aki (Ness) beat 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach) 2-0.

• Liquid|Chillin (Wolf) beat MIOM|SFAT (Fox).

• TEG|BigD (King Dedede) beat PewPewU (Fox) 2-0.

• PMDepot|Odds (Bowser) beat ePG|Hungry Headcrab (Ganondorf) 2-0.

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late — Results


1. 2GB|Combo (Carmine)
2. SCHOWDA (Hilda)
3. CORN|Footwurk (Gordeau)
4. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Hilda)
5. Kizzie Kay (Seth)
5. Clim (Merkava)
7. Veteru
7. Ebony|Pain (Hilda)

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: 2GB|Combo (Carmine) eliminated SCHOWDA (Hilda) 3-0.

• Losers finals: SCHOWDA (Hilda) eliminated CORN|Footwurk (Gordeau) 3-0.

• Winners finals: 2GB|Combo (Carmine) beat CORN|Footwurk (Gordeau) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: SCHOWDA (Hilda) eliminated TS|Arturo Sanchez (Hilda) 2-1.

• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Hilda) eliminated Kizzie Kay (Seth) 2-0.

• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Hilda) eliminated Veteru.

• SCHOWDA (Hilda) eliminated Clim (Merkava) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: CORN|Footwurk (Gordeau) beat Kizzie Kay (Seth) 2-0.

• SCHOWDA (Hilda) eliminated Ebony|Pain (Hilda) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: 2GB|Combo (Carmine) beat Clim (Merkava) 2-0.

Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Results


1. BananaKen (Shadow Labrys)
2. Barzorx (Akihiko)
3. CORN|AxisTheBeast (Ken)
4. Nano-Hichi (Yukari)
5. DC (Yukari, Mitsuru)
5. Ebony|Pain (Rise, Aigis)
7. Mo The Hawk (Chie, Minazuki)
7. SRKUW|Shaka (Chie, Ken)

Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Barzorx (Akihiko) eliminated BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Barzorx (Akihiko) eliminated CORN|AxisTheBeast (Ken) 3-2.

• Winners finals: BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) beat Barzorx (Akihiko) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: CORN|AxisTheBeast (Ken) eliminated Nano-Hichi (Yukari) 2-1.

• Nano-Hichi (Yukari) eliminated Ebony|Pain (Rise) 2-0.

• CORN|AxisTheBeast (Ken) eliminated DC (Yukari) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Barzorx (Akihiko) beat CORN|AxisTheBeast (Ken) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) beat Nano-Hichi (Yukari) 2-0.

• DC (Mitsuru, Yukari) eliminated Mo The Hawk (Chie, Minazuki) 2-1.

• Ebony|Pain (Rise) eliminated SRKUW|Shaka (Ken, Chie) 2-0.

Mortal Kombat X — Results


1. EGP|WonderChef (Summoner Quan Chi)
2. KN|Slayer (Bojutsu Kung Jin)
3. VGP|REO (Spec Ops Cassie Cage, Ancestral Kung Jin, Bojutsu Kung Jin, Hollywood Cassie Cage)
4. STB|Shujinkydink (Summoner Quan Chi)
5. EG|Justin Wong (Thunder God Raiden)
5. Tempo|NYChrisG (Deceptive Reptile, Ancestral Kung Jin, Inferno Scorpion)
7. EGP|Krayze (Swarm Queen D'Vorah)
7. CORN|Footwurk (Hellfire Scorpion)

Mortal Kombat X — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: EGP|WonderChef (Summoner Quan Chi) eliminated KN|Slayer (Bojutsu Kung Jin) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: KN|Slayer (Bojutsu Kung Jin) beat EGP|WonderChef (Summoner Quan Chi) 3-1.

• Losers finals: KN|Slayer (Bojutsu Kung Jin) eliminated VGP|REO (Spec Ops Cassie Cage) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: KN|Slayer (Bojutsu Kung Jin) eliminated STB|Shujinkydink (Summoner Quan Chi) 2-0.

• Winners finals: EGP|WonderChef (Summoner Quan Chi) beat VGP|REO (Spec Ops Cassie Cage, Ancestral Kung Jin) 3-1.

• KN|Slayer (Bojutsu Kung Jin) eliminated Tempo|NYChrisG (Ancestral Kung Jin, Inferno Scorpion) 2-0.

• STB|Shujinkydink (Summoner Quan Chi) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Thunder God Raiden) 2-0.

• Tempo|NYChrisG (Deceptive Reptile) eliminated CORN|Footwurk (Hellfire Scorpion) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Thunder God Raiden) eliminated EGP|Krayzie (Swarm Queen D'Vorah) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: VGP|REO (Spec Ops Cassie Cage) beat KN|Slayer (Bojutsu Kung Jin) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: EGP|WonderChef (Summoner Quan Chi) beat STB|Shujinkydink (Summoner Quan Chi) 2-1.

Skullgirls: Encore — Results


1. dekillsage (Fukua, Cerebella)
2. FF14|Yaya (Squigly, Big Band)
3. Skarmand (Parasoul, Fukua, Double | Fukua, Parasoul)
4. Domo (Painwheel, Big Band)
5. MegaManDS (Painwheel, Fukua | Fukua, Parasoul)
5. RK|Dolfinh (Ms. Fortune, Double, Squigly)
7. BajaBoys|FuLLBLeeD (Ms. Fortune, Big Band)
7. Negus Eyoel (Ms. Fortune, Painwheel, Cerebella)

Skullgirls: Encore — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: dekillsage (Fukua, Cerebella) eliminated FF14|Yaya (Squigly, Big Band) 3-0.

• Losers finals: FF14|Yaya (Squigly, Big Band) eliminated Skarmand (Fukua, Parasoul) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Skarmand (Parasoul, Fukua, Double) eliminated Domo (Painwheel, Big Band) 2-1.

• Winners finals: dekillsage (Fukua, Cerebella) beat FF14|Yaya (Squigly, Big Band) 3-1.

• Domo (Painwheel, Big Band) eliminated MegaManDS (Painwheel, Fukua) 2-0.

• Skarmand (Parasoul, Fukua, Double) eliminated RK|Dolfinh (Ms. Fortune, Double, Squigly) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: FF14|Yaya (Squigly, Big Band) beat Domo (Painwheel, Big Band) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: dekillsasge (Fukua, Cerebella) beat Skarmand (Parasoul, Fukua, Double) 2-0.

• MegaManDS (Painwheel, Fukua | Fukua, Parasoul) eliminated BajaBoys|FuLLBLeeD (Ms. Fortune, Big Band) 2-1.

• RK|Dolfinh (Ms. Fortune, Double, Squigly) eliminated Negus Eyoel (Ms. Fortune, Painwheel, Cerebella) 2-1.

Super Smash Bros. For Wii U — Results


1. Cacogen (Sheik)
2. TEG|BigD (Captain Falcon, Pit, King Dedede)
3. Felix (Diddy Kong)
4. Captain L (Pikachu)
5. Magister (Villager)
5. Jamnt0ast (Villager, R.O.B.)
7. 62-Bit|Bladewise (Rosalina & Luma)
7. Grimlock (Diddy Kong)

9. Dr. Robotnik (Donkey Kong, Yoshi)
9. TEG|Alphicans (Diddy Kong, Little Mac)
9. Shiny (Lucario)
9. BC|Cadence
13. Disorient (Zero Suit Samus)
13. Delicious Dave (R.O.B.)
13. Yaya (Mr. Game & Watch)
13. PewPewU (Sheik)

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Results


1. KIT|Inkog (Bryan, Bob)
2. 8Arc|Jimmy J. Tran (Bryan, Dragunov)
3. Anakin (JACK-6, P. JACK | Eddy, JACK-6)
4. 8Arc|Bronson Tran (Marduk, Jinpachi)
5. NYCFab (Bob, Miguel)
5. KIT|Lil Majin (Armor King, King)
7. RBL|Speedkicks (Hwoarang, Jin)
7. Justlegendkick (Marshall Law, Yoshimitsu)

BlazBlue: Chronophantasma — Results


1. NeoGAF|Dogura (Azrael)
2. Lich (Relius)
3. khAos|Nakkiel (Litchi)
4. NeoGAF|KojiKOG (Tager)
5. Spark (Haku-Men)
5. BananaKen (Kokonoe)
7. Ebony|Pain (Kokonoe)
7. huey253 (Bang, Taokaka)

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus R — Results


1. NeoGAF|Dogura (Testament, Order-Sol)
2. Magz (Slayer)
3. Wuku (Slayer, Testament)
4. Woki (Dizzy)
5. Fiestament (Testament)
5. Veteru (Sol)
7. SenKei (Faust)
7. Thebeautifuldude (Eddie)

Darkstalkers 3 — Results


1. MightyMar (Anakaris)
2. Mr. Igloo (Sasquatch)
3. VMP|KyleW (Morrigan, Lilith, B.B. Hood)
4. Samuelio (Jon Talbain)
5. ZomB (Q-Bee)
5. CBG|HakethKOTB (Rikuo)
7. Jais (Jedah)
7. ShorJewKen (Sasquatch)

Super Smash Bros. 64 — Results


1. Kefit
2. Captain L
3. ePG|McGodd
4. TEG|Alphicans
5. ShankS
5. Smurf
7. Little Spoon
7. Jel

Team tournaments and exhibitions



Ultra Street Fighter 4 3v3 Teams — Results


1. Big Booty Hoes
- Brenttiscool (Rufus)
- Alex Myers (Sakura)
- UGC|Vicious (Yun)

2. Japan and Fawwaz
- NeoGAF|Dogura (Rolento)
- NeoGAF|KojiKOG (T. Hawk)
- SRKUW|Fawwaz (C. Viper)

3. Pandora House
- pH|LPN (Rolento)
- pH|Hoodaman (E. Honda)
- pH|Crackfiend (Balrog)

4. Wongnation
- EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
- Tez (Rolento)
- 801 Mr. Gork (Akuma)

NeoGAF|KojiKOG vs. Fawwaz — Results


- NeoGAF|KojiKOG (T. Hawk) - 5
- SRKUW|Fawwaz (C. Viper) - 2

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 3v3 Teams — Results


1. Top 3
- Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Magneto)
- Filipino Champ
- EG|Justin Wong

2. 805-206
- DarryN (Nova, Spencer, Hawkeye)
- KiT|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
- NWM|Kyle P (Spencer, Dr. Doom, Vergil)

Marvelous Customs vs. Seattle 4v4 Exhibition — Results


1. Seattle — 4 wins
- Rattana (Magneto, Vergil, Dr. Doom)
- Jibrill (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
- NWM|Kyle P (Spencer, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
- Darry N (Nova, Spencer, Hawkeye)

2. MC — 3 wins
- MC|HonzoGonzo (Taskmaster, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)
- MC|XsK Samurai (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
- MC|KBeast (C. Viper, Magneto, Dante)
- MC|GCYoshi13 (Spencer, Sentinel, Chris)

Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN- 2v2 Teams — Results


1. Team Japan
- NeoGAF|Dogura (Sol)
- NeoGAF|Ogawa (Zato-1)

2. Vet Coast
- Veteru (Sol)
- Wuku (Slayer)

Event Schedule



Click images for larger versions

Thanks to AceKingOffSuit for the schedule image. Thanks to ShinzoBishamon for helping us out with Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN results.
Load comments (138)