The Art of Fighting 2014 tournament final results, archive ft. Justin Wong, Ricky Ortiz, Angelic and more

Posted by Cheng Kai 'KarbyP' Sim • September 28, 2014 at 11:07 p.m. PDT

Updated: This story has been updated with final results and a stream archive for finals day.


Earlier: The Art of Fighting 2014 charity event stream experienced some technical difficulties earlier today when they tried to kick things off -- but it's all been resolved now, and they're coming to you live from Albuquerque, New Mexico.

Kicking things off on the stream is some Ultra Street Fighter 4 tournament action.

Check out the stream below. All proceeds from the event goes to charity, so do support the stream and event in any way you can.

Ultra Street Fighter 4


1. EG|Justin Wong (Rose)
2. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Poison)
3. Ivylicious (Hugo)
4. Patrick Rule (Dudley)
5. Se7en (Zangief)
5. Deepspace3 (Rose, Oni)
7. DrooMighty (M. Bison)
7. RFGC|Reaper (Adon)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3


1. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma)
2. BT|Angelic (Firebrand, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath)
3. Dr. Random (Wesker, Spencer, Dr. Strange)
4. Aveary (Wesker, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
5. 505Vortex (Dante, Dr. Doom, Strider)
5. Gobstopper (Wesker, Dr. Doom, Strider)
7. Ivylicious (Wesker, Magneto, Dr. Doom)
7. KillaKam (Dante, Hawkeye, Strider)

Justin Wong vs. Angelic exhibition


EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma)              — ○ ● ○ ● ● ● ○ ○ ● ● ○ ● 7
BT|Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath) — ● ○ ● ○ ○ ○ ● ● ○ ○ ● ○ 5

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 - top 8


1. Heartless (Armor King, King)
2. Legsock (Bob, Marshall Law)
3. KillaKam (Feng, King)
4. Werewoo (Baek, Yoshimitsu)
5. Montoya
5. Ivylicious
7. RFGC|Dragun Aura
7. Mando

Injustice: Gods Among Us


1. Fotus (Scorpion)
2. Emilio (Black Adam)
3. TAM|MikeJonesJaxon (Green Lantern)
4. DaRealOni (Batgirl)
5. Mr. Biocross
5. Shalijah
7. DailyB80
7. Brandt

Killer Instinct


1. EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf)
2. TD|Rage (Sabrewulf)
3. TAM|MikeJonesJaxon (Fulgore)
4. Mash-Tastic - Dead Hero 1
5. Roro

Skullgirls


1. EG|Justin Wong (Valentine, Parasoul)
2. Mash-Tastic - PJ (Valentine, Parasoul, Filia)
3. Pat (Valentine, Cerebella)
4. Chavelo
5. Talon
5. Mash-Tastic Dead Hero 1
7. Roro
7. Intricate

BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma


1. Rubino (Noel)
2. Aveary (v-13)
3. MHB|Chavelo (Azrael)
4. Talon (Taokaka)
5. Pat
5. ComboDroppa
7. TD|Rage
7. Roro

Stream from The Art of Fighting.

Load comments (16)