You're not logged in | Login / Register | News Filter | Submit News

Ultimate Fighting Game Tournament 10 results, stream archive, battle logs ft. Justin Wong, ChrisG, Mike Ross, PR Balrog, Ryan Hart, KBR and more

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • May 25, 2014 at 6:57 p.m. PDT • Comments: 146

Update: This story has been updated with final results for multiple games.


Ultimate Fighting Game Tournament 10 kicks off today over in Chicago, Illinois, and will run throughout the entire weekend.

We can expect some great fighting game action at this event, as titles such as Ultra Street Fighter 4, Super Street Fighter 4 Arcade Edition v2012, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Injustice: Gods Among Us, Project M, and many more will be competed in.

Players participating in the tournament include EG|Justin Wong, GG|NYChrisG, Mike Ross, EG|Ricky Ortiz, EG|PR Balrog, Ryan Hart, FNATIC|Perfect Legend, LU|Alex Valle, CJ Truth, CORN|Sethlolol, CTRL|RayRay, CCG|Air, 801 Strider, BE|KaneBlueRiver, and many, many others.

Hit the jump to check out the live streams and a weekend schedule.

Super Street Fighter 4: Arcade Edition v2012 — Results


1. Ryan Hart (Sagat)
2. Wolfkrone (C. Viper)
3. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
4. CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long)
5. 801 Strider (Abel)
5. FRQ|Filipinoman (Rose)
7. PxG|iRedman (Guy, Rose)
7. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)

9. Mike Ross (E. Honda)
9. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
9. EMP|NuckleDu (Guile, Cammy)
9. GG|NYChrisG (Sakura)
13. AG|Glitch (Rufus)
13. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog, Evil Ryu)
13. CCG|Air (Ryu, Guy)
13. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu)

17. Tampa Bison (M. Bison)
17. fLoE (Rufus, Yang)
17. Nice1 (Guy)
17. Boeken
17. Killacam (Yang, Cammy)
17. Thrillhouse
17. Afterdeath (Zangief)
17. GNG|Khangaroo

25. MatchupNotes|YanuCerda (Evil Ryu, Cammy)
25. Samson
25. DRD|Magnegro
25. dfly
25. CORN|Alucard (Evil Ryu, Sagat)
25. IFA|Sadist
25. Trillary Banks (Chun-Li)
25. bunsenburner

Super Street Fighter 4: Arcade Edition v2012 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Ryan Hart (Sagat) eliminated Wolfkrone (C. Viper) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Wolfkrone (C. Viper) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) 3-1.

• Winners finals: Ryan Hart (Sagat) beat Wolfkrone (C. Viper) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) eliminated CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long) 2-1.

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) eliminated FRQ|Filipinoman (Rose) 2-0.

• CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long) eliminated 801 Strider (Abel) 2-1.

• 801 Strider (Abel) eliminated EG|K-Brad (Cammy) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Wolfkrone (C. Viper) beat CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long) 2-1.

• FRQ|Filipinoman (Rose) eliminated PxG|iRedman (Guy) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Ryan Hart (Sagat) beat EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) 2-1.

Super Street Fighter 4: Arcade Edition v2012 — Top 16 battle log


• 801 Strider (Abel) eliminated GG|NYChrisG (Sakura) 2-0.

• FRQ|Filipinoman (Rose) eliminated EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) 2-0.

• EG|K-Brad (Cammy) eliminated EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) 2-0.

• EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) eliminated LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) 2-0.

• PxG|iRedman (Rose) eliminated Mike Ross (E. Honda) 2-1.

• EMP|NuckleDu (Cammy) eliminated CCG|Air (Guy) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) beat GG|NYChrisG (Sakura) 2-1.

• 801 Strider (Abel) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) 2-1.

• Wolfkrone (C. Viper) beat PxG|iRedman (Guy) 2-0.

• Ryan Hart (Sagat) beat EG|K-Brad (Cammy) 2-1.

• CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long) beat FRQ|Filipinoman (Rose) 2-0.

• Mike Ross (E. Honda) eliminated AG|Glitch (Rufus) 2-1.

Super Street Fighter 4: Arcade Edition v2012 — Top 32 battle log


• EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) eliminated IFA|Sadist.

• Thrillhouse eliminated IFA|Sadist.

• EG|PR Balrog eliminated GNG|Khangaroo.

• GNG|Khangaroo eliminated bunsenburner.

• 801 Strider (Abel) eliminated Afterdeath (Zangief) 2-0.

• Afterdeath (Zangief) eliminated Trillary Banks (Chun-Li).

• AG|Glitch (Rufus) eliminated Boeken.

• Boeken eliminated dfly.

• CCG|Air (Ryu, Guy) eliminated fLoE (Yang, Rufus) 2-1.

• fLoE (Rufus) eliminated Samson.

• EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) eliminated Tampa Bison (M. Bison) 2-1.

• Mike Ross (E. Honda) eliminated Nice1 (Guy) 2-0.

• Nice1 (Guy) eliminated DRD|Magnegro.

• EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) eliminated MatchupNotes|YanuCerda (Evil Ryu, Cammy) 2-0.

• Killacam (Yang, Cammy) eliminated CORN|Alucard (Evil Ryu, Sagat) 2-1.

• CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long) beat EG|PR Balrog (Evil Ryu, Balrog) 2-1.

• PxG|iRedman (Guy) beat LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) 2-1.

• Ryan Hart (Sagat) beat AG|Glitch (Rufus) 2-0.

• Wolfkrone (C. Viper) beat EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) 2-0.

• FRQ|Filipinoman (Rose) beat 801 Strider (Abel) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) beat CCG|Air (Ryu) 2-0.

• GG|NYChrisG (Sakura) beat Tampa Bison (M. Bison) 2-1.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results


1. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
2. CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)
3. GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil | Others)
4. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma)
5. YKWIS|GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
5. IG|Full Schedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)
7. CORN|JDM (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil | Others)
7. EMP|Crazy Joe (C. Viper, Dante, Strider)

9. UGC|Paradigm (Haggar, Dormammu, Dr. Doom)
9. BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Haggar, Sentinel)
9. Dekline (Dante, Trish, Vergil)
9. Ranmasama (Haggar, Dormammu, Magneto)
13. EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante | Others)
13. FRQ|Manic
13. T2A|Diaphone (Zero, Morrigan, Vergil)
13. Gimmix (Thor, Frank West, Sentinel)

17. kzook
17. TS|NerdJosh (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
17. XAN|DJ Huoshen
17. Pikachu
17. SnS|OmGiTzAndre
17. BT|Viscant
17. AL|ImmaAriesBaby
17. fLoE

25. CORN|AlmightyLPZ
25. DoD|Alex Revived
25. Sanchez
25. EXP|CPK
25. HB|Dustin
25. AnimeFreak
25. Denial Danke
25. Affinity

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) 3-1.

• Losers finals: CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) eliminated GG|NYChrisG (Spencer, Dr. Doom, Wesker | Morrigan, Magneto, Dr. Doom) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: GG|NYChrisG (Magneto, Morrigan, Dr. Doom) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) 3-2.

• Winners finals: EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) 3-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) eliminated IG|Full Schedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) 3-1.

• GG|NYChrisG (Magneto, Morrigan, Dr. Doom) eliminated YKWIS|GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-0.

• YKWIS|GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated EMP|Crazy Joe (C. Viper, Dante, Strider) 3-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) eliminated CORN|JDM (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil | Taskmaster, Vergil, Dante) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) beat IG|Full Schedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) 3-0.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 16 battle log


• YKWIS|GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated Ranmasama (Haggar, Dormammu, Magneto) 3-1.

• EMP|Crazy Joe (C. Viper, Dante, Strider) eliminated Dekline (Dante, Trish, Vergil) 3-1.

• CORN|JDM (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Haggar, Sentinel) 3-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) eliminated UGC|Paradigm (Dormammu, Haggar, Dr. Doom) 3-1.

• EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) eliminated Gimmix (Thor, Frank West, Sentinel) 3-0.

• CORN|JDM (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated T2A|Diaphone (Zero, Morrigan, Vergil) 3-1.

• Dekline (Dante, Trish, Vergil) eliminated FRQ|Manic 3-0.

• YKWIS|GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante | Vergil, Frank West, Dante) 3-0.

• EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Haggar, Sentinel) 3-0.

• CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) beat EMP|Crazy Joe (C. Viper, Dante, Strider) 3-0.

• IG|FullSchedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) beat Ranmasama (Haggar, Dormammu, Magneto) 3-2.

• GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat UGC|Paradigm (Haggar, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) 3-0.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results


1. EG|Justin Wong (Elena)
2. Ryan Hart (Sagat)
3. FRQ|Filipinoman (Rose)
4. GG|NYChrisG (Yang, Evil Ryu, Sakura)
5. EMP|NuckleDu (Guile)
5. EG|PR Balrog (Evil Ryu)
7. Tampa Bison (Rolento)
7. 801 Strider (Yang)

9. T2A|Diaphone
9. GNG|Khangaroo
9. Master Splinter
9. CoinUp|Ludovic
13. PxG|iRedman (Rose)
13. CCG|Air
13. Wolfkrone
13. LU|Alex Valle (Rolento)

17. CORN|DevilChipp
17. Wild Smile
17. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus, Chun-Li)
17. EG|K-Brad
17. OctopusOnFire
17. P2W
17. Trillary Banks
17. fLoE (Yang)

25. NagataLockII
25. iPeru
25. Zachary Unitedstates
25. Samson
25. Danny Boy PERU
25. GLB
25. Afterdeath
25. Thrillhouse

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: EG|Justin Wong (Elena) eliminated Ryan Hart (Sagat) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: EG|Justin Wong (Elena) beat Ryan Hart (Sagat) 3-1.

• Losers finals: EG|Justin Wong (Elena) eliminated FRQ|Filipinoman (Rose) 2-1.

• Losers semi-finals: FRQ|Filipinoman eliminated GG|NYChrisG (Yang, Sakura) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Ryan Hart (Sagat) beat EG|Justin Wong (Elena) 2-1.

• GG|NYChrisG (Evil Ryu) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Evil Ryu) 2-1.

• FRQ|Filipinoman (Rose) eliminated EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) 2-1.

• GG|NYChrisG (Yang) eliminated 801 Strider (Yang) 2-1.

• EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) eliminated Tampa Bison (Rolento) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Ryan Hart (Sagat) beat FRQ|Filipinoman (Rose) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|Justin Wong (Elena) beat EG|PR Balrog (Evil Ryu) 2-0.

Persona 4: Arena — Results


1. Banana Ken (Shadow Labrys)
2. Grover (Yu)
3. IGL|Chosen Ninja (Yukiko, Mitsuru)
4. Ludwig Van (Naoto)
5. Vistuh (Chie)
5. MoTheHawk (Chie)
7. Kenneth (Mitsuru)
7. Grab-Sama (Kanji)

Persona 4: Arena — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Banana Ken (Shadow Labrys) eliminated Grover (Yu) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: Banana Ken (Shadow Labrys) beat Grover (Yu) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Banana Ken (Shadow Labrys) eliminated IGL|Chosen Ninja (Yukiko) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Grover (Yu) beat Banana Ken (Shadow Labrys) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: IGL|Chosen Ninja (Mitsuru, Yukiko) eliminated Ludwig Van (Naoto) 2-1.

• IGL|Chosen Ninja (Yukiko) eliminated MoTheHawk (Chie) 2-1.

• Ludwig Van (Naoto) eliminated Vistuh (Chie) 2-1.

• MoTheHawk (Chie) eliminated Grab-Sama (Kanji) 2-0.

• Ludwig Van (Naoto) eliminated Kenneth (Mitsuru) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Grover (Yu) beat IGL|Chosen Ninja (Yukiko) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Banana Ken (Shadow Labrys) beat Vistuh (Chie) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results


1. Darkrain (Captain Falcon)
2. IPG|Kels (Fox, Sheik)
3. Darkatma (Sheik, Peach)
4. PikaChad (Pikachu, Dr. Mario)
5. TGG|Oro (Marth)
5. Frootloop (Falco)
7. SRL|Mundungu (Fox)
7. Chexr (Jigglypuff)

9. Run DMX
9. Juggleguy
9. Massive
9. Lanceinthepants
13. Sveet
13. XeroXen
13. Scythe
13. WCS|Ripple

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Darkrain (Captain Falcon) eliminated IPG|Kels (Fox) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: IPG|Kels (Fox) beat Darkrain (Captain Falcon) 3-0.

• IPG|Kels (Fox) eliminated Darkatma (Sheik, Peach) 3-1.

• IPG|Kels (Fox) eliminated PikaChad (Pikachu) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Darkrain (Captain Falcon) beat Darkatma (Sheik) 3-2.

• PikaChad (Pikachu) eliminated Frootloop (Falco) 2-1.

• IPG|Kels (Sheik, Fox) eliminated TGG|Oro (Marth) 2-0.

• PikaChad (Dr. Mario) eliminated Chexr (Jigglypuff) 2-0.

• IPG|Kels (Fox) eliminated SRL|Mundungu (Fox) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Darkrain (Captain Falcon) beat TGG|Oro (Marth) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Darkatma (Sheik) beat Frootloop (Falco) 2-1.

BlazBlue: Chronophantasma — Results


1. Pops (Platinum)
2. Banana Ken (Kokonoe)
3. IGL|Chosen Ninja (μ-12-, Noel)
4. MDA|Psykotik (Carl)
5. Denial Danke (Kagura)
5. CORN|A.X.I.S (Azrael)
7. DC|The Arm (Azrael)
7. Crazy Ape (Carl)

9. CTA|Shinsyn
9. Lv482 Timez
9. OmniSScythe
9. XAN|DJ Huoshen (Makoto)
13. Bunnies From Hell
13. Aaron Horton
13. Shishigami Senpai
13. Eshi

BlazBlue: Chronophantasma — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Pops (Platinum) eliminated Banana Ken (Kokonoe) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Banana Ken (Kokonoe) eliminated IGL|Chosen Ninja (μ-12-) 3-1.

• Winners finals: Pops (Platinum) beat Banana Ken (Kokonoe) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: IGL|Chosen Ninja (μ-12-) eliminated MDA|Psykotik (Carl) 2-0.

• IGL|Chosen Ninja (Noel) eliminated CORN|A.X.I.S (Azrael) 2-0.

• MDA|Psykotik (Carl) eliminated Denial Danke (Kagura) 2-0.

• IGL|Chosen Ninja (μ-12-) eliminated Crazy Ape (Carl) 2-0.

• MDA|Psykotik (Carl) eliminated DC|The Arm (Azrael) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Pops (Platinum) beat Denial Danke (Kagura) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Banana Ken (Kokonoe) beat CORN|A.X.I.S (Azrael) 2-0.

Injustice: Gods Among Us — Results


1. FRQ|Emperor Theo (Aquaman, Superman)
2. KIT|Forever King (Batman, Aquaman, The Flash | Others)
3. EMPR|SoFlo Whiteboi (Doomsday)
4. KHTC|HoneyBee (The Flash)
5. GGA|16-bit (Catwoman)
5. FRQ|Filipinoman (Wonder Woman)
7. FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Doomsday)
7. KIT|Forever King Jr. (Bane)

9. EMPR|Noobe
9. KTX|Digit
9. GGA|Max
9. P2W
13. AK|Pig of the Hut
13. KHTC|Biohazard
13. GGA|Saucy Jack
13. GGA|pimpimjim

Injustice: Gods Among Us — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: FRQ|Emperor Theo (Aquaman) eliminated KIT|Forever King (The Flash, Lobo) 3-1.

• Losers finals: KIT|Forever King (Batman) eliminated EMPR|SoFlo Whiteboi (Doomsday) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: KIT|Forever King (Batman) eliminated KHTC|HoneyBee (The Flash) 3-0.

• KHTC|HoneyBee (The Flash) eliminated FRQ|Filipinoman (Wonder Woman) 3-2.

• Winners finals: FRQ|Emperor Theo (Superman) beat EMPR|SoFlo Whiteboi (Doomsday) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: FRQ|Emperor Theo (Aquaman) beat FRQ|Filipinoman (Wonder Woman) 3-0.

• KIT|Forever King (Batman, Aquaman) eliminated GGA|16-bit (Catwoman) 3-2.

• KHTC|HoneyBee (The Flash) eliminated KIT|Forever King Jr. (Bane) 3-0.

• GGA|16-bit (Catwoman) eliminated FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Doomsday) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: EMPR|SoFlo Whiteboi (Doomsday) beat KIT|Forever King (Batman) 3-2.

Project M — Results


1. Pink Fresh (Lucas)
2. TGG|Oro (Zero Suit Samus)
3. AZPM|K9 (Meta Knight)
4. Kirk q (R.O.B.)
5. Lazarond (Link)
5. Rat (Wolf)
7. DLA (Diddy Kong, Ganondorf)
7. Frootloop (Falco, Fox)

9. Chexr
9. IPG|Kels
9. PikaChad
9. Sago
13. Scythe
13. 5-1
13. Solharath
13. Plasma

Project M — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Pink Fresh (Lucas) eliminated TGG|Oro (Zero Suit Samus) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: TGG|Oro (Zero Suit Samus) beat Pink Fresh (Lucas) 3-2.

• Losers finals: TGG|Oro (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated AZPM|K9 (Meta Knight) 2-1.

• Losers semi-finals: AZPM|K9 (Meta Knight) eliminated Kirk q (R.O.B.) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Pink Fresh (Lucas) beat TGG|Oro (Zero Suit Samus) 2-0.

• Kirk q (R.O.B.) eliminated Rat (Wolf) 2-0.

• AZPM|K9 (Meta Knight) eliminated Lazarond (Link) 2-0.

• Lazarond (Link) eliminated Frootloop (Falco, Fox) 2-0.

• Kirk q (R.O.B.) eliminated DLA (Diddy Kong, Ganondorf) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: TGG|Oro (Zero Suit Samus) beat Rat (Wolf) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Pink Fresh (Lucas) beat AZPM|K9 (Meta Knight) 2-1.

Killer Instinct — Results


1. EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf)
2. LU|Alex Valle (Fulgore)
3. HB|Tyrant (Spinal)
4. EG|PR Balrog (Orchid)
5. GGA|Dizzy (Sabrewulf)
5. The Maciaga 5 (Sadira)
7. FRQ|Steeeeve (Sabrewulf)
7. NB|Luis Vile (Sabrewulf)

Killer Instinct — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) eliminated LU|Alex Valle (Fulgore) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) beat LU|Alex Valle (Fulgore) 3-1.

• Losers finals: EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) eliminated HB|Tyrant (Spinal) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) eliminated The Maciaga 5 (Sadira) 2-1.

• Winners finals: LU|Alex Valle (Fulgore) beat HB|Tyrant (Spinal) 3-2.

• EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) eliminated GGA|Dizzy (Sabrewulf) 2-0.

• The Maciaga 5 (Sadira) eliminated NB|Luis Vile (Sabrewulf) 2-1.

• EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) eliminated FRQ|Steeeeve (Sabrewulf) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: LU|Alex Valle (Fulgore) beat EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: HB|Tyrant (Spinal) beat GGA|Dizzy (Sabrewulf) 2-1.

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Results


1. Mateo (JACK-6, Feng)
2. NG|Obscure (Alisa, Wang)
3. AL|Chrishian (Devil Jin, Kazuya | Kazuya, Paul | Others)
4. KIT|Shinblade (Nina, Steve) 5. IRL|BrawlPro (Lars, Armor King)
5. PSC|Lil Negrito (Steve, Alisa | JACK-6, Marduk)
7. Cuddle_Core (Xiaoyu, Alisa)
7. KIT|Ra (Zafina, Steve | P-JACK, JACK-6)

9. TA|Oath
9. Michael Riggins
9. Sluch
9. Asaba
13. Nigerian Nightmare
13. Axiom
13. Mystic Bill
13. G A G G U N I

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Mateo (JACK-6, Feng) eliminated NG|Obscure (Alisa, Wang) 3-0.

• Losers finals: NG|Obscure (Alisa, Wang) eliminated AL|Chrishian (Devil Jin, Kazuya) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: AL|Chrishian (Kazuya, Devil Jin | Devil Jin, Lars) eliminated KIT|Shinblade (Nina, Steve) 3-2.

• Winners finals: Mateo (JACK-6, Feng) beat NG|Obscure (Alisa, Wang) 3-0.

• KIT|Shinblade (Nina, Steve) eliminated PSC|Lil Negrito (Steve, Alisa | JACK-6, Marduk) 3-0.

• AL|Chrishian (Devil Jin, Kazuya | Kazuya, Paul) eliminated IRL|BrawlPro (Lars, Armor King) 3-2.

• KIT|Shinblade (Nina, Steve) eliminated KIT|Ra (Zafina, Steve | P-JACK, JACK-6) 3-0.

• IRL|BrawlPro (Lars, Armor King) eliminated Cuddle_Core (Xiaoyu, Alisa) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Mateo (JACK-6, Feng) beat AL|Chrishian (Devil Jin, Kazuya) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: NG|Obscure (Alisa, Wang) beat PSC|Lil Negrito (Steve, Alisa) 3-0.

Guilty Gear XX#Accent Core Plus — Results


1. BlackSnake (Venom)
2. Fiestament (Testament)
3. KBNova (Zappa, Anji)
4. Sym (Millia)
5. Teyah (Millia, Eddie)
5. VR-Raiden (Sol)
7. Skeletal Minion (A.B.A)
7. Filthy Lucre (Axl)

9. Zero Wolf Fafnir
9. TS|NerdJosh
9. KIT|Shinblade
9. Woocash
13. AK1
13. Circuitous
13. OG|JaMarvelous
13. Eshi

Guilty Gear XX#Accent Core Plus — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: BlackSnake (Venom) eliminated Fiestament (Testament) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: Fiestament (Testament) beat BlackSnake (Venom) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Fiestament (Testament) eliminated KBNova (Zappa, Anji) 3-0.

• Winners finals: BlackSnake (Venom) beat Fiestament (Testament) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: KBNova (Zappa) eliminated Sym (Millia) 2-0.

• Sym (Millia) eliminated VR-Raiden (Sol) 2-0.

• KBNova (Zappa) eliminated Teyah (Millia, Eddie) 2-0.

• VR-Raiden (Sol) eliminated Filthy Lucre (Axl) 2-1.

• Teyah (Millia) eliminated Skeletal Minion (A.B.A) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Fiestament (Testament) beat Sym (Millia) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: BlackSnake (Venom) beat KBNova (Zappa) 2-1.

King of Fighters 13 — Results


1. LDA|Romance (Saiki, Benimaru, Yuri | Others)
2. Mario E (EX Iori, Terry, Kensou | Others)
3. IGL|JamesJr (King, Mr. Karate, Kim)
4. TF|Kiyardo (EX Iori, Saiki, Benimaru)
5. BAM|Karn (Chin, Kula, Elisabeth)
5. GG|NYChrisG (Mature, King, Benimaru)
7. XAN|DJ Huoshen (EX Kyo, EX Iori, Shen)
7. Samson (K', Kim, Kyo)

King of Fighters 13 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: LDA|Romance (Saiki, Benimaru, Yuri | King, Saiki Yuri) eliminated Mario E (EX Iori, Terry, Kensou) 2-1.

• Losers finals: Mario E (EX Iori, EX Kyo, Terry) eliminated IGL|JamesJr (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim) 2-0.

• Losers semi-finals: IGL|JamesJr (King, Mr. Karate, Kim) eliminated TF|Kiyardo (EX Iori, Saiki, Benimaru) 2-0.

• Winners finals: LDA|Romance beat Mario E.

• IGL|JamesJr eliminated GG|NYChrisG.

• TF|Kiyardo eliminated Samson.

• BAM|KARN (Chin, Kula, Elisabeth) eliminated XAN|DJ Huoshen (EX Kyo, EX Iori, Shen) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Mario E (EX Iori, EX Kyo, Kensou | EX Iori, Terry, Kensou) beat GG|NYChrisG (Mature, King, Benimaru) 2-1.

• TF|Kiyardo (EX Iori, Saiki, Benimaru) eliminated Samson (K', Kim, Kyo) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: LDA|Romance (Saiki, Benimaru, Yuri) beat IGL|JamesJr (King, Mr. Karate, Kim) 2-0.

Vampire Savior — Results


1. MightyMar (Anakaris)
2. fLoE (Sasquatch)
3. AL|Ailerus (Felicia)
4. Pockets (Demitri)
5. Fuzzy Snugs (Q-Bee)
5. Xanoz (Rikuo)
7. AL|Matthias (J. Talbain)
7. STAR|YetiGhettoSlang (Sasquatch)

Vampire Savior — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: MightyMar (Anakaris) eliminated fLoE (Sasquatch) 3-0.

• Losers finals: fLoE (Sasquatch) eliminated AL|Ailerus (Felicia) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: fLoE (Sasquatch) eliminated Pockets (Demitri) 2-0.

• Winners finals: MightyMar (Anakaris) beat AL|Ailerus (Felicia) 3-0.

• fLoE (Sasquatch) eliminated Xanoz (Rikuo) 2-0.

• Pockets (Demitri) eliminated Fuzzy Snugs (Q-Bee) 2-0.

• fLoE (Sasquatch) eliminated AL|Matthias (J. Talbain) 2-0.

• Fuzzy Snugs (Q-Bee) eliminated STAR|YetiGhettoSlang (Sasquatch) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: MightyMar (Anakaris) beat Xanoz (Rikuo) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: AL|Ailerus (Felicia) beat Pockets (Demitri) 2-0.

Street Fighter X Tekken v2013 — Results


1. Corn|Sethlolol (Law, Kuma)
2. Cool Kid 93 (Cody, Bob)
3. Tampa Bison (M. Bison, Rolento)
4. Wolfkrone (Law, Jin)
5. LU|Alex Valle (Yoshimitsu, Lars)
5. EMP|NuckleDu (Guile, Zangief)
7. Xykes (Elena, Christie)
7. Angel (Bryan, Steve)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 X Tournament — Results


1. BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Haggar, Sentinel)
2. EG|Justin Wong (Wesker, Storm, Akuma)
3. GG|NYChrisG (Wesker, Akuma, Amaterasu | Others)
4. TS|NerdJosh (Dante, Frank West, Wesker)
5. Ranmasama (Dormammu, Haggar, Sentinel)
5. NB|Double A (Hulk, Nemesis, Taskmaster)
7. BT|Viscant (Wesker, Haggar, Phoenix)
7. Kinderparty (Taskmaster, Spencer, Arthur)

Soul Calibur 5 — Results


1. Hawkeye (Natsu)
2. Fuzion (Patroklos, Pyrrha)
3. Mystic Bill (Natsu)
4. Jimmy Choi (Leixia)
5. King Salmon (Viola, Mitsurugi)
5. Unwieldly (Pyrrha Omega)
7. Schneider-X (Nightmare)
7. Crimsoncolors (Pyrrha Omega)

Mortal Kombat 9 — Results


1. FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao, Kabal, Kenshi)
2. GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage)
3. GGA|16-bit (Kitana)
4. HB|Tyrant (Jax)
5. KIT|Forever King (Freddy Kreuger)
5. GGA|Wafflez (Smoke)
7. EMPR|Noobe (Cyrax)
7. The Panty Christ

Skullgirls — Results


1. Elda Taluda
2. Winnie
3. IGL|Duckator
4. DCB|Keninblack
5. OmniSScythe
5. fuzzy snugs
7. FuLLBLeeD
7. worldjem

Load comments (146)