Final Round 17 results, battle logs and stream archive feat. Infiltration, GamerBee, Justin Wong, ChrisG, PR Balrog, Ryan Hart and more

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • March 16, 2014 at 7:40 p.m. PDT

Updated with day 3 results: This story has been updated with final results for Final Round 17.


Final Round 17 is happening this weekend, and besides the final character for Ultra Street Fighter 4 being officially unveiled, there's also a lot going on with the tournament itself.

The event features a multitude of games, and several top players, including Infiltration, AVM|GamerBee, EG|Justin Wong, GG|NYChrisG, EG|PR Balrog, Ryan Hart, FNEX|K-Brad, EMP|NuckleDu, RG|Filipino Champ, EMP|IFC Yipes, EMP|Flocker, EG|Ricky Ortiz, Wolfkrone and more.

This event also houses the Curleh Mustache Battle Royale Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 tournament, so the hype is sure to be through the roof. For the full rundown, check out our official preview.

Hit the jump for the tournament live streams.


Super Street Fighter 4: Arcade Edition v2012 — Results


1. Ryan Hart (Sagat, Yun)
2. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
3. Infiltration (Akuma, Chun-Li, Ryu)
4. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
5. AVM|GamerBee (Adon)
5. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
7. Wolfkrone (C. Viper)
7. DSC|Veloc1raptor (Gouken)

9. DCB|DarkChild (Balrog)
9. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Rose, Dhalsim)
9. EMP|NuckleDu (Guile)
9. EMP|Tampa Bison (M. Bison)
13. CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long)
13. WA|Psycho (Balrog)
13. Damdai (Fei Long)
13. FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy)

17. TS|Min (E. Honda, T. Hawk)
17. Royal Phlush (Evil Ryu)
17. Ace Unlimited (Guy)
17. Salt Face (Juri)
17. GG|NYChrisG (Sakura)
17. Eric M. (Seth)
17. Private Joker (Rufus)
17. Mike Ross (E. Honda)

25. The Group Ilija (Akuma)
25. RamenAddict (Adon)
25. RG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
25. DSC|Shin Phoenix (Vega)
25. Rain (Yun)
25. Taboc1 (Rufus)
25. Kelvin Jeon (Makoto)
25. Sonyono (Ibuki)

Super Street Fighter: Arcade Edition v2012 — Top 16 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Ryan Hart (Sagat) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) beat Ryan Hart (Sagat) 3-0.

• Losers finals: EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) eliminated Infiltration (Akuma) 2-1.

• Winners finals: Ryan Hart (Yun) beat Infiltration (Akuma, Ryu) 2-0.

• Losers semi-finals: EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) 2-0.

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) eliminated AVM|GamerBee (Adon) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) eliminated EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Infiltration (Akuma) beat EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Ryan Hart (Sagat) beat EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) 2-0.

• AVM|GamerBee (Adon) eliminated Wolfkrone (C. Viper) 2-0.

• EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) eliminated DSC|Veloc1raptor (Gouken) 2-0.

• Wolfkrone (C. Viper) eliminated EMP|Tampa Bison (M. Bison) 2-0.

• AVM|GamerBee (Adon) eliminated EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) 2-1.

• EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) eliminated TS|Arturo Sanchez (Rose, Dhalsim) 2-0.

• DSC|Veloc1raptor (Gouken) eliminated DCB|DarkChild (Balrog) 2-0.

• EMP|Tampa Bison (M. Bison) eliminated FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy) 2-0.

• EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) eliminated Damdai (Fei Long) 2-0.

• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) eliminated WA|Psycho (Balrog) 2-0.

• DSC|Veloc1raptor (Gouken) eliminated CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long) 2-0.

• Infiltration (Akuma) beat DCB|DarkChild (Balrog) 2-0.

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) beat EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) beat AVM|GamerBee (Adon) 2-0.

• Ryan Hart (Sagat) beat Wolfkrone (C. Viper) 2-1.

Top 64 battle log


• Damdai (Fei Long) eliminated Eric M (Seth).

• EMP|Tampa Bison (M. Bison) eliminated Private Joker (Rufus).

• WA|Psycho (Balrog) eliminated Salt Face (Juri).

• EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) eliminated GG|ChrisG (Sakura) 2-1.

• FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy) eliminated Mike Ross (E. Honda) 2-0.

• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Rose) eliminated Ace Unlimited (Guy) 2-0.

• FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy) eliminated Sonyono (Ibuki).

• Damdai (Fei Long) eliminated Taboc1 (Rufus).

• EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) eliminated Rain (Yun).

• WA|Psycho (Balrog) eliminated DSC|Shin Phoenix (Vega).

• CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long) eliminated RamenAddict (Adon).

• DSC|Veloc1raptor (Gouken) eliminated TS|Min (E. Honda).

• DSC|Veloc1raptor (Gouken) eliminated The Group Ilija (Akuma).

• Ace Unlimited (Guy) eliminated RG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim).

• CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long) eliminated Royal Phlush (Evil Ryu) 2-0.

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) beat Mike Ross (E. Honda) 2-0.

• Infiltration (Chun-Li) beat GG|NYChrisG (Sakura) 2-0.

• AVM|GamerBee (Adon) beat TS|Min (E. Honda, T. Hawk) 2-0.

• DSC|Veloc1raptor (Gouken) eliminated FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Akuma) 2-1.

• Taboc1 (Rufus) eliminated BrolyLegs (Chun-Li).

• Infiltration (Akuma) beat FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Akuma).

• EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) beat EMP|Tampa Bison (M. Bison) 2-1.

• Wolfkrone (C. Viper) beat TS|Arturo Sanchez (Rose).

• EMP|Tampa Bison (M. Bison) beat TLH|Laus (E. Honda).

• EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) beat Ace Unlimited (Guy).

• Ryan Hart (Sagat) beat Salt Face (Juri) 2-0.

• Mike Ross (E. Honda) beat WA|Psycho (Balrog) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) beat Royal Phlush (Evil Ryu).

• Royal Phlush (Evil Ryu) beat BrolyLegs (Chun-Li).

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) beat GOL|Krucial B (E. Honda) 2-0.

• AVM|GamerBee (Adon) beat EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) 2-0.

• TS|Min (E. Honda) beat EMP|Hiro (M. Bison) 2-1.

• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) beat FR|Joel (Ryu) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) beat Damdai (Fei Long) 2-0.

• Ryan Hart (Sagat) beat FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy) 2-0.

Notable matches battle log


• W00tsick (M. Bison) eliminated PHS|PCutta (Sakura) 2-1.

• Sour Loser (Ryu) eliminated Squall (Abel) 2-0.

• Ace Unlimited (Guy) beat Sour Loser (Ryu, Vega) 2-1.

• Taboc1 (Rufus) eliminated Day 1 Combos (Ryu) 2-1.

• EMP|Tampa Bison (M. Bison) beat Day 1 Combos (Abel) 2-0.

• Foxx (Sakura) eliminated Eraser (Sagat) 2-1.

• TLB|Laus (E. Honda) beat Foxx (Ibuki, Guy) 2-1.

• OAR|Raph (Evil Ryu) eliminated D Slicer (Zangief) 2-1.

• WA|Psycho (Balrog) beat OAR|Raph (Evil Ryu) 2-1.

• Rain (Yun) eliminated Derrick Legend (Juri) 2-0.

• Mike Ross (E. Honda) beat Rain (Yun) 2-1.

• Pokchop (Abel) eliminated LNP|Bates (Balrog) 2-1.

• GOL|Krucial B (E. Honda) beat LNP|Bates (Balrog) 2-0.

• KIT|KimJongPhil (E. Honda) eliminated Dingo McWombat (Abel) 2-1.

• AVM|GamerBee (Adon) beat KIT|KimJongPhil (E. Honda) 2-0.

• DSC|Shin Phoenix (Vega) eliminated Simple Tricks (T. Hawk) 2-0.

• EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) beat DSC|Shin Phoenix (Vega) 2-0.

• Joyfull (Yun) beat Fawkes (M. Bison) 2-0.

• DSC|Castblanka (Blanka) eliminated Yeb (Gen) 2-0.

• EMP|Hiro (M. Bison) beat DSC|Castblanka (Blanka) 2-1.

• Mechanic (Guy) eliminated Kris Lane (Balrog) 2-1.

• BrolyLegs (Chun-Li) beat Mechanic (Guy) 2-0.

• Gunz (Adon) eliminated Novaspec (Gen) 2-0.

• Damdai (Fei Long) beat Novaspec (Gen) 2-0.

• STVG|Crespo (Balrog) beat Chris Greene (Akuma) 2-0.

• DSC|Veloc1raptor (Gouken) eliminated DSC|SkyAkuma (Gouken) 2-0.

• Jaggamindtricks (Adon) eliminated Al Alierus (Abel) 2-0.

• Royal Phlush (Evil Ryu) beat RG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• STVG|Nobody (Cammy) eliminated NRG|Adanimo (M. Bison) 2-0.

• DS|AfroCole (Dhalsim) eliminated Brian F (Balrog) 2-0.

• Da Knut (Dee Jay) eliminated G4C|Geoff the Hero (Cammy) 2-0.

• NGamer 3K (Sakura) eliminated Roski (Sagat) 2-1.

• FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy) beat DSC|Veloc1raptor (Gouken) 2-1.

• Ryan Hart (Sagat) beat STVG|Crespo (Balrog) 2-1.

• DS|AfroCole (Dhalsim) beat AJ|Hornett (Makoto) 2-0.

• NRG|Adanimo (M. Bison) beat CTRL|RayRay (Sagat) 2-1.

• Wolfkrone (C. Viper) beat Da Knut (Dee Jay) 2-0.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results


1. GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
2. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
3. RG|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix | Others)
4. Full Schedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)
5. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma)
5. AJ Tucker (Vergil, Magneto, Dante)
7. UGC|Paradigm (Dormammu, Haggar, Dr. Doom | Others)
7. Denial Danke (Zero, Dr. Doom, Iron Man | Others)

9. UGC|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
9. Jan (Hulk, Shuma-Gorath, Haggar | Others)
9. FizzyKups (Spencer, Dante, Frank West)
9. EMP|JRosa (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Strider)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• Losers finals: GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated RG|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom | Dormammu, Morrigan, Phoenix) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: RG|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated Full Schedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) 3-1.

• Full Schedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) 3-1.

• Winners finals: EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• RG|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated AJ Tucker (Vergil, Magneto, Dante) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat Full Schedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) 3-0.

• RG|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated UGC|Paradigm (Haggar, Rocket Raccoon, Arthur | Dormammu, Haggar, Dr. Doom) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat AJ Tucker (Vergil, Magneto, Dante) 3-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) eliminated Denial Danke (Spencer, Dr. Doom, Iron Man | Zero, Dr. Doom, Iron Man) 3-0.

Top 64 battle log


• EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) eliminated Jan (Hulk, Shuma-Gorath, Haggar) 3-1.

• RG|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom | Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated UGC|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-2.

• AJ Tucker (Vergil, Magneto, Dante) beat Jan (Hulk, Shuma-Gorath, Haggar | Haggar, Sentinel, Dr. Doom) 3-1.

• EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat Denial Danke (Zero, Dr. Doom, Iron Man | Spencer, Iron Man, Dr. Doom) 3-0.

• Full Schedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) beat RG|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) eliminated EMP|IFC Yipes (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer) 3-2.

• GG|ChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat FizzyKups (Spencer, Dante, Frank West) 3-1.

• AJ Tucker (Vergil, Magneto, Dante) beat DapVip (Dante, X-23, Iron Man) 3-2.

• EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat Busby (C. Viper, Morrigan, Strider) 3-0.

• GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat EMP|IFC Yipes (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer) 3-1.

• Jan (Hulk, Shuma-Gorath, Haggar) beat UGC|Paradigm (Dormammu, Haggar, Dr. Doom) 3-1.

• FizzyKups (Spencer, Dante, Frank West) beat EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) 3-0.

• RG|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) beat HBA|JRosa (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider | Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) beat BT|Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath) 3-1.

• GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat UGC|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-1.

• EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-0.

• HBA|JRosa (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Strider) beat FR|RoachKing (Wesker, Haggar, Magneto) 3-2.

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Results


1. JDCR (Armor King, Heihachi | Others)
2. VE|El Negro Piripicho (Jinpachi, Wang | Others)
3. FR|HOA (JACK-6, P-JACK)
4. Fighting GM (Lee, Violet)
5. PI|Speedkicks (Jin, Hwoarang)
5. JustFrameJames (Yoshimitsu, Marshall Law)
7. Inkognito (Bryan, Bob)
7. Lil' Majin (Armor King, King)

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: JDCR (Armor King, Heihachi) eliminated VE|Negro Piripicho (Jinpachi, Wang | Raven, Jinpachi) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: JDCR (Armor King, Heihachi) beat VE|Negro Piripicho (Jinpachi, Wang) 3-2.

• Losers finals: JDCR (Armor King, Heihachi) eliminated FR|HOA (JACK-6, P-JACK) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: FR|HOA (JACK-6, P-JACK) eliminated Fighting GM (Lee, Violet) 3-0.

• Winners finals: VE|El Negro Piripicho (Jinpachi, Wang | Raven, Jinpachi) beat JDCR (Dragunov, Heihachi | Armor King, Heihachi) 3-1.

• FR|HOA (JACK-6, P-JACK) eliminated PI|Speedkicks (Jin, Hwoarang) 3-2.

• Fighting GM (Lee, Violet) eliminated JustFrameJames (Yoshimitsu, Marshall Law) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: VE|El Negro Piripicho (Jinpachi, Wang | Raven, Kunimitsu) beat FR|HOA (JACK-6, P-JACK) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: JDCR (Dragunov, Heihachi) beat Fighting GM (Lee, Violet) 3-0.

• JustFrameJames (Yoshimitsu, Marshall Law) eliminated Inkognito (Bryan, Bob) 3-2.

• PI|Speedkicks (Jin, Hwoarang) eliminated Lil' Majin (Armor King, King) 3-1.

Killer Instinct — Top 16


1. EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf)
2. EG|PR Balrog (Orchid)
3. RG|Filipino Champ (Glacius)
4. RG|Rico Suave (Thunder, Spinal)
5. PRIMA|Rip (Sadira)
5. A$AP|Ricky (Sadira)
7. GGA|Dizzy (Sabrewolf)
7. Private Joker (Glacius)

9. KDD (Sadira)
9. Kinetic Orochi (Glacius)
9. laushu50500 (Thunder)
13. GameGuys|Charlieboy (Orchid)
13. IFD|Humbag Scumbag
13. Gunz

Killer Instinct Top 16 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) beat EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) 3-1.

• Losers finals: EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) eliminated RG|Filipino Champ (Glacius) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) eliminated RG|Rico Suave (Thunder, Spinal) 3-1.

• RG|Rico Suave (Thunder) eliminated A$AP|Ricky (Sadira) 3-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) eliminated PRIMA|Rip (Sadira).

• Winners finals: EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) beat RG|Filipino Champ (Glacius) 3-1.

• A$AP|Ricky (Sadira) eliminated GGA|Dizzy (Sabrewulf) 3-1.

• GGA|Dizzy (Sabrewulf) eliminated laushu505000 (Thunder)

• EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) eliminated Kinetic Orochi (Glacius).

• A$AP|Ricky (Sadira) eliminated KDD (Sadira) 3-1.

• Kinetic Orochi (Glacius) eliminated Gunz.

• GGA|Dizzy (Sabrewulf) eliminated Humbag Scumbag.

• KDD (Sadira) eliminated Charlie Boy.

• Winners semi-finals: RG|Filipino Champ (Glacius) beat RG|Rico Suave (Thunder) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) beat PRIMA|Rip (Sadira) 3-0.

• RG|Filipino Champ (Glacius) beat EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) 3-1.

• PRIMA|Rip (Sadira) beat laushu505000 (Thunder) 3-1.

• EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) beat A$AP|Ricky (Sadira) 3-1.

• RG|Rico Suave (Thunder) beat Private Joker (Glacius) 3-0.

BlazBlue: Chronophantasma — Results


1. Kiba (Valkenhayn)
2. Ivysaur (Kokonoe)
3. sG (Litchi)
4. LordKnight (Valkenhayn)
5. Skeletal Minion (Haku-men)
5. Lich (Hazama)
7. Hoshi (Amane)
7. Nova (Jin)

BlazBlue: Chronophantasma Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Kiba (Valkenhayn) eliminated Ivysaur (Kokonoe) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Ivysaur (Kokonoe) eliminated sG (Litchi) 3-1.

• Winners finals: Kiba (Valkenhayn) beat sG (Litchi) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Ivysaur (Kokonoe) eliminated LordKnight (Valkenhayn) 2-0.

• Ivysaur (Kokonoe) eliminated Skeletal Minion (Haku-men) 2-0.

• LordKnight (Valkenhayn) eliminated Lich (Hazama) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: sG (Litchi) beat Skeletal Minion (Haku-men) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Kiba (Valkenhayn) beat LordKnight (Valkenhayn) 2-0.

• Ivysaur (Kokonoe) beat Hoshi (Amane) 2-0.

• Lich (Hazama) eliminated Nova (Jin) 2-0.

Injustice: Gods Among Us — Results


1. RG|SonicFox (Batgirl)
2. GGA|16-Bit (Catwoman)
3. EMPR|Noobe (Doomsday)
4. PlayingToWin (Sinestro)
5. EMP|REO (Martian Manhunter)
5. AK|Harold (The Flash)
7. Kinetic Orochi (Green Lantern)
7. AK|Smarrgasm (Black Adam)

Injustice: Gods Among Us Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: RG|SonicFox (Batgirl) eliminated GGA|16-Bit (Catwoman) 3-0.

• Losers finals: GGA|16-Bit (Catwoman) eliminated EMPR|Noobe (Doomsday) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: EMPR|Noobe (Doomsday) eliminated PlayingToWin (Sinestro) 2-1.

• Winners finals: RG|SonicFox (Batgirl) beat GGA|16-bit (Catwoman) 3-1.

• EMPR|Noobe (Doomsday) eliminated EMP|REO (Martian Manhunter) 2-1.

• PlayingToWin (Sinestro) eliminated AK|Harold (The Flash) 2-1.

• EMP|REO (Martian Manhunter) eliminated Kinetic Orochi (Green Lantern) 2-0.

• PlayingToWin (Sinestro) eliminated AK|Smarrgasm (Black Adam) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: GGA|16-Bit (Catwoman) beat AK|Harold (The Flash) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: RG|SonicFox (Batgirl) beat EMPR|Noobe (Doomsday) 2-0.

Street Fighter X Tekken - Results


1. Cool Kid93 (Cody, Bob)
2. Kelvin Jeon (Yoshimitsu, Kazuya)
3. Infiltration (Jin, Akuma | Jin, Alisa)
4. EMP|Tampa Bison (M. Bison, Rolento)
5. KS|Ramos (Cammy, Xiaoyu)
5. EMP|NuckleDu (Guile, Zangief)
7. Hero of Time (Sakura, Akuma)
7. Wolfkrone (Poison, Hugo)

Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, set 2: Cool Kid93 (Cody, Bob) eliminated Kelvin Jeon (Yoshimitsu, Kazuya) 3-2.

• Grand finals, set 1: Cool Kid93 (Cody, Bob) beat Kelvin Jeon (Yoshimitsu, Kazuya) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Cool Kid93 (Cody, Bob) eliminated Infiltration (Jin, Alisa) 2-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Cool Kid93 (Cody, Bob) eliminated EMP|Tampa Bison (M. Bison, Rolento) 2-1.

• Winners finals: Kevlin Jeon (Yoshimitsu, Kazuya) beat Infiltration (Jin, Akuma) 2-1.

• EMP|Tampa Bison (M. Bison, Rolento) eliminated KS|Ramos (Cammy, Xiaoyu) 2-0.

• Cool Kid93 (Cody, Bob) eliminated EMP|NuckleDu (Guile, Zangief) 2-0.

• EMP|Tampa Bison (M. Bison, Rolento) eliminated Hero of Time (Sakura, Akuma) 2-1.

• Cool Kid93 (Cody, Bob) eliminated Wolfkrone (Poison, Hugo) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Infiltration (Jin, Akuma) beat EMP|NuckleDu (Guile, Zangief) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Kelvin Jeon (Yoshimitsu, Kazuya) beat KS|Ramos (Cammy, Xiaoyu) 2-1.

Dead or Alive 5 Ultimate - Results


1. SweetRevenge (Gen Fu)
2. Mr. Kwiggle (Lisa, Rachel, Christie)
3. RG|Sonic Fox (Rachel, Christie)
4. AFD|Requiem (Lei Fang, Helena)
5. Chosen1 (Brad Wong, Rig)
5. Awesmic (Christie)
7. CORN|Lucky (Hayate, Eliot)
7. Gruff (Lisa)

Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals: SweetRevenge (Gen Fu) eliminated Mr. Kwiggle (Lisa, Rachel) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Mr. Kwiggle (Lisa) eliminated RG|Sonic Fox (Rachel) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: RG|Sonic Fox (Christie) eliminated AFD|Requiem (Leifang) 2-1.

• Winners finals: SweetRevenge (Gen Fu) beat Mr. Kwiggle (Rachel, Christie) 3-1.

• RG|Sonic Fox (Christie) eliminated Chosen1 (Rig, Brad Wong) 2-1.

• AFD|Requiem (Leifang) eliminated Awesmic (Christie) 2-0.

• RG|Sonic Fox (Rachel) eliminated CORN|Lucky (Hayate, Eliot) 2-0.

• Awesmic (Christie) eliminated Gruff (Lisa) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Mr. Kwiggle (Rachel, Christie) beat AFD|Requiem (Helena, Lei Fang) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: SweetRevenge (Gen Fu) beat Chosen1 (Brad Wong) 2-0.

King of Fighters 13 - Results


1. Sole Chris (Mr. Karate, Benimaru, Kim)
2. DC James Jr. (EX Kyo, Kim, Benimaru)
3. TFA|Common Sense (Ryo, Mr. Karate, Kim)
4. Jamarvelous (Benimaru, Hwa, Takuma)
5. XAN|DJ Huoshen (EX Kyo, EX Iori, Shen)

Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, set 2: Sole Chris (Mr. Karate, Benimaru, Kim) eliminated DC James Jr. (EX Kyo, Kim, Benimaru) 3-1.

• Grand finals, set 1: Sole Chris (Mr. Karate, Benimaru, Kim) beat DC James Jr. (EX Kyo, Kim, Benimaru) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Sole Chris (Mr. Karate, Duo Lon, Kim) eliminated TFA|Common Sense (Ryo, Mr. Karate, Kim) 2-0.

• Losers semi-finals: TFA|Common Sense (Ryo, Mr. Karate, Kim) eliminated Jamarvelous (Benimaru, Hwa, Takuma) 2-0.

• Winners finals: DC James Jr. (EX Kyo, Kim, Benimaru) beat Sole Chris (Clark, Duo Lon, Kim) 2-0.

• TFA|Common Sense (Ryo, Mr. Karate, Kim) eliminated XAN|DJ Huoshen (EX Kyo, EX Iori, Shen) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Sole Chris (Clark, Duo Lon, Kim) beat XAN|DJ Huoshen (EX Kyo, EX Iori, Shen) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: DC James Jr. (EX Kyo, Kim, Benimaru) beat Jamarvelous (Benimaru, Hwa, Takuma) 2-1.

Mortal Kombat 9 - Results


1. RG|Sonic Fox (Mileena, Sonya)
2. GGA|Wafflez (Smoke)
3. GGA|16-Bit (Kitana)
4. EMP|REO (Kabal)
5. AK|Gamer Blake (Sonya)
5. KIT|Forever King (Kung Lao)
7. KH|Royale (Cyrax)
7. EMPR|Noobe (Cyrax)

Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, set 2: RG|Sonic Fox (Mileena) eliminated GGA|Wafflez (Smoke) 3-2.

• Grand finals, set 1: GGA|Wafflez (Smoke) beat RG|Sonic Fox (Sonya, Mileena) 3-1.

• Losers finals: GGA|Wafflez (Smoke) eliminated GGA|16-Bit (Kitana) 3-1.

• Winners finals: RG|Sonic Fox (Mileena) beat GGA|Wafflez (Smoke) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: GGA|16-Bit (Kitana) eliminated EMP|REO (Kabal) 2-0.

• GGA|16-Bit (Kitana) eliminated AK|Gamer Blake (Sonya) 2-1.

• EMP|REO (Kabal) eliminated KIT|Forever King (Kung Lao) 2-0.

• AK|Gamer Blake (Sonya) eliminated KH|Royale (Cyrax) 2-0.

• EMP|REO (Kabal) eliminated EMPR|Noobe (Cyrax) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: RG|Sonic Fox (Mileena) beat GGA|16-Bit (Kitana) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: GGA|Wafflez (Smoke) beat KIT|Forever King (Kung Lao) 2-1.

Soul Calibur 5 - Results


1. LoloMX (Yoshimitsu, Astaroth)
2. SC|Hawkeye (Natsu)
3. SC|Lost Providence (Patroklos A, Viola)
4. FA|IRM (Maxi)
5. SC|Kab (Natsu)
5. SC|Xephukai (Pyrrha)
7. SC|Partisan (Pyrrha O)
7. SC|Party Wolf (Xiba)

Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, set 2: LoloMX (Yoshimitsu) eliminated SC|Hawkeye (Natsu) 3-1.

• Grand finals, set 1: LoloMX (Yoshimitsu) beat SC|Hawkeye (Natsu) 3-1.

• Losers finals: LoloMX (Astaroth, Yoshimitsu) eliminated SC|Lost Providence (Viola, Patroklos A) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: LoloMX (Yoshimitsu) eliminated FA|IRM (Maxi) 3-1.

• Winners finals: SC|Hawkeye (Natsu) beat SC|Lost Providence (Patroklos A) 3-2.

• FA|IRM (Maxi) eliminated SC|Kab (Natsu) 3-2.

• LoloMX (Yoshimitsu) eliminated SC|Xephukai (Pyrrha) 3-1.

• SC|Kab (Natsu) eliminated SC|Partisan (Pyrrha O) 3-2.

• SC|Xephukai (Pyrrha) eliminated SC|Party Wolf (Xiba) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: SC|Hawkeye (Natsu) beat FA|IRM (Maxi) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: SC|Lost Providence (Viola) beat LoloMX (Yoshimitsu, Astaroth) 3-0.

Virtua Fighter 5: Final Showdown - Results


1. Ryan Hart (Kage)
2. Hyena (Sarah)
3. Blackstar (Sarah)
4. Brodiman
5. Negative Nancy
5. DaRockReaper
7. Blue Link
7. R.J. Streety

Guilty Gear - Results


1. MacArutherBlunt (Slayer)
2. Kyle W. (May)
3. SilentShinobi (KY)
4. ThePrince (Testament)
5. ShinSyn (Chipp)
5. Skeletal Minion (A.B.A.)
7. DBC (Venom)
7. UKUJIKO (May)

Super Street Fighter 2 Turbo - Results


1. Damdai (oRyu, oT. Hawk)
2. Josh Cooper (Vega)
3. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim)
4. Nato (Vega, oRyu, oKen)
5. Jay Free
5. AfroCole (Dhalsim, oSagat)
7. GA|Juan-sama (E. Honda, Dee Jay)
7. Rekkaken (Ryu)

Team and exhibition results


5v5 Curleh Mustache Battle Royale 3 UMvC3 - Results


1st place — Team California
- EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma)
- RG|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
- EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
- Neo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
- UGC|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante)

2nd place — Team Latin America
- AGT|NeoKarsh (Nova, Spencer, Taskmaster)
- Blazing (Morrigan, Dorammu, Dr. Doom)
- Raid (Spencer, Phoenix Wright, Akuma)
- UGC|Paradigm (Haggar, Dormammu, Dr. Doom | Others)
- TA|Wolf (Haggar, Spencer, Dr. Doom)

3rd place — Team New York
- GG|ChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
- CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)
- EMP|IFC Yipes (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer)
- UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
- Mac (Zero, Dante, Vergil)

5v5 teams Tekken Tag Tournament 2 - Results


1st place — Team France
- PokChop (Bruce, Bryan)
- Akon (Lei, Hwoarang)
- PI|Speedkicks (Jin, Hwoarang)
- JDCR (Dragunov, Kazuya)
- Anakin (Jack-6, P. Jack)

2nd place — Team Venezuela
- EM|Anya (Asuka, Jun)
- Shola (Kazuya, Jinpachi)
- Clint (Panda, Kuma)
- El Negro Piripicho (Jinpachi, Wang)
- Fuko (Bob, Marduk)

3rd place — Team SoCal
- Runitblack (Jin, Jinpachi)
- RIP (Marshall Law, Forest Law)
- JustFrameJames (Yoshimitsu, Marshall Law)
- Inkognito (Bryan, Bob)
- Kayyal (King, Armor King)

Event Schedule


All times EDT (Eastern Daylight Time).

SUNDAY, MARCH 16, 2014 - START TIME: 11:00 AM
Top 8/16 Streaming Schedule

Team Sp00ky:
11:00-01:00 - Injustice: Gods Among Us Top 8
01:00-04:00 - Tekken Tag Tournament 2 Top 8
04:00-06:00 - Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 Top 8
07:00-12:00 - Super Street Fighter 4 Arcade Edition v. 2012 Top 16

FunkyP:
11:00-01:00 - BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma Top 8
01:00-04:00 - Killer Instinct Top 16

Streams provided by Team Sp00ky, Capcom Fighters, FunkyP, Kombat Network and 6:45. VF5 results provided by Blackstar. Killer Instinct Top 16 provided by KharismaOne. BlazBlue: Chronophantasma Top 8 provided by Cluckw0rk. Tekken Tag Tournament 2 Top 8 provided by BloodHawk_.

Load comments (358)