CEO 2014 results feat. Justin Wong, Ryan Hart, Infiltration, PR Balrog, Momochi

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • June 29, 2014 at 9:27 p.m. PDT

Update: This story has been updated with final results for CEO 2014.

The time is finally here for some more rumbling in the ring, with the massive Capcom Pro Tour premier event CEO 2014 taking place in Orlando, Florida.

Names expected to be present at the event include EG|Justin Wong, DIG|Ryan Hart, Infiltration, EG|PR Balrog, EG|Momochi, EMP|Dieminion, EG|K-Brad, EG|Ricky Ortiz, GG|NYChrisG, EMP|IFC Yipes, C9|Mango, EMP|Armada, Crs|Hungrybox, EG|ChocoBlanka and many more.

The event also features special guests Akimo, Nishikin and Dunhill from Japan, who have been flown out to the tournament by Twitch.tv.

Games to be played at the event include Ultra Street Fighter 4, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Injustice: Gods Among Us, BlazBlue: Chronophantasma, Killer Instinct, King of Fighters 13, Tekken Tag Tournament 2, Soul Calibur 5, Project M, Persona 4: Arena, Capcom vs. SNK 2 and DiveKick.

Below, you'll find livestreams and a schedule for the event.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results


1. Infiltration (Akuma, Chun-Li, Hakan, Ryu)
2. EG|Momochi (Ken, Juri, Decapre)
3. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
4. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog, Evil Ryu)
5. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus, Elena)
5. RG|Snake Eyez (Zangief)
7. GG|NYChrisG (Elena, Sakura)
7. PIE|Smug (Dudley)

9. CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long)
9. CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy, Chun-Li)
9. Akimo (Elena, E. Honda)
9. DIG|Ryan Hart (Sagat)
13. fLoE (Yang, Sagat)
13. RG|Rico Suave (Abel, M. Bison)
13. EMP|NuckleDu (Guile)
13. EG|K-Brad (Cammy, Decapre, Chun-Li)

17. PAG|Glitch (Rufus)
17. STVG|Crespo (Balrog, Dee Jay)
17. NISHIKIN (Blanka)
17. RPD|Alex Smith (Abel)
17. Mike Ross (E. Honda)
17. DL|FourWude (Akuma)
17. OG|Lil Evil (Evil Ryu)
17. CCG|Air (Ryu, Guy)

25. r/Kappa|Tampa Bison (M. Bison)
25. IGS|Mean Saltine (Zangief, Yun)
25. WA|Solid (Ryu)
25. Dr Fraud (Balrog)
25. Zaferino (Fei Long)
25. AGT|Mono (M. Bison)
25. EMP|Dieminion (Guile)
25. Derrick Legend (Juri)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Infiltration (Akuma) eliminated EG|Momochi (Decapre, Juri) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: Infiltration (Akuma) beat EG|Momochi (Ken, Juri) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Infiltration (Ryu) eliminated EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) 2-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Infiltration (Akuma, Chun-Li) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Balrog, Evil Ryu) 2-1.

• Winners finals: EG|Momochi (Ken) beat EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) 2-1.

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) eliminated RG|Snake Eyez (Zangief) 2-0.

• Infiltration (Akuma) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Elena) 2-1.

• RG|Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated PIE|Smug (Dudley) 2-0.

• Infiltration (Chun-Li) eliminated GG|NYChrisG (Elena) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) beat EG|PR Balrog (Evil Ryu) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|Momochi (Ken) beat EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) 2-1.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 16 battle log


• PIE|Smug (Dudley) eliminated DIG|Ryan Hart (Sagat) 2-0.

• RG|Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated Akimo (E. Honda, Elena) 2-1.

• Infiltration (Akuma) eliminated CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) 2-0.

• GG|NYChrisG (Elena) eliminated CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long) 2-0.

• Akimo (Elena) eliminated EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) 2-0.

• DIG|Ryan Hart (Sagat) eliminated EG|K-Brad (Decapre) 2-1.

• Infiltration (Akuma) eliminated RG|Rico Suave (Abel) 2-1.

• CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long) eliminated fLoE (Yang) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) beat RG|Snake Eyez (Zangief) 2-1.

• EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) beat GG|NYChrisG (Elena, Sakura) 2-0.

• EG|Momochi (Ken, Juri) beat PIE|Smug (Dudley) 2-1.

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog, Evil Ryu) beat CCG|Chi-Rithy (Chun-Li, Cammy) 2-1.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 32 battle log


• EG|K-Brad (Cammy) eliminated OG|Lil Evil (Evil Ryu) 2-0.

• EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) eliminated DL|FourWude (Akuma) 2-1.

• fLoE (Sagat) eliminated STVG|Crespo (Balrog) 2-0.

• Infiltration (Hakan) eliminated NISHIKIN (Blanka) 2-1.

• CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long) eliminated PAG|Glitch (Rufus) 2-0.

• RG|Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat STVG|Crespo (Balrog, Dee Jay) 2-0.

• DIG|Ryan Hart (Sagat) eliminated CCG|Air (Ryu).

• DIG|Ryan Hart (Sagat) eliminated Derrick Legend (Juri).

• EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) eliminated AGT|Mono (M. Bison).

• Akimo (Elena) eliminated Mike Ross (E. Honda).

• Mike Ross (E. Honda) eliminated Zaferino (Fei Long).

• Infiltration (Akuma) eliminated WA|Solid (Ryu).

• fLoE (Sagat) eliminated IGS|MeanSaltine (Zangief).

• PAG|Glitch (Rufus) eliminated r/Kappa|Tampa Bison (M. Bison).

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) beat CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long) 2-1.

• RG|Rico Suave (M. Bison) eliminated RPD|Alex Smith (Abel).

• RPD|Alex Smith (Abel) eliminated Dr. Fraud (Balrog).

• PIE|Smug (Dudley) beat NISHIKIN (Blanka) 2-0.

• GG|NYChrisG (Elena) beat DL|FourWude (Akuma) 2-0.

• EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) beat Akimo (Elena) 2-1.

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) beat CCG|Air (Ryu, Guy) 2-0.

• OG|Lil Evil (Evil Ryu) eliminated EMP|Dieminion (Guile) 2-1.

• EG|Momochi (Ken, Juri) beat RG|Rico Suave (Abel) 2-1.

• CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) beat EG|K-Brad (Decapre) 2-0.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Notable matches battle log


• CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long) beat DIG|Ryan Hart (Sagat) 2-1.

• CJ|Tajh (Adon) beat Ranmasama (Decapre) 2-1.

• DIG|Ryan Hart (Sagat) beat BT|Viscant (M. Bison) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) beat Derrick Legend (Juri) 2-0.

• STVG|Crespo (Balrog) beat EMP|Dieminion (Guile) 2-1.

• RG|Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat LLL|Emersion (Vega) 2-0.

• LLL|Emersion (Vega) beat EG|ChocoBlanka (Blanka) 2-1.

• EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) eliminated Ed Ma (Yun) 2-1.

• PIE|Smug (Dudley) beat EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) 2-0.

• EG|Momochi (Ken) beat TL|CastBlanka (Blanka) 2-0.

• RG|Rico Suave (Abel) beat Twitch|Mike Ross (E. Honda) 2-1.

• EG|Momochi (Ken) beat MMG|El Cubano Loco (Vega) 2-0.

• MMG|El Cubano Loco (Vega) beat Zaferino (Fei Long) 2-0.

• RPD|Alex Smith (Abel) eliminated UVG|Noel Brown (Vega) 2-0.

• Akimo (Elena) beat RPD|Alex Smith (Abel) 2-1.

• DL|FourWude (Akuma) beat Infiltration (Akuma).

• GG|NYChrisG (Elena) beat TFA|OMG Itz Andre (Poison) 2-0.

• DrFraud (Balrog) beat FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Yun, Akuma) 2-1.

• fLoE (Yang) eliminated WillPower (Decapre) 2-1.

• CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) beat fLoE (Yang) 2-1.

• PAG|Glitch (Rufus) eliminated D44|BAS (Cammy) 2-0.

• EG|K-Brad (Chun-Li) beat IGS|MeanSaltine (Zangief, Yun) 2-0.

• CCG|Air (Ryu) beat PAG|Glitch (Rufus) 2-0.

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) beat r/Kappa|Tampa Bison (M. Bison) 2-1.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results


1. GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
2. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma)
3. Scrubeks (Super-Skrull, Spencer, M.O.D.O.K. | Others)
4. RG|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye)
5. IG|SumBrwnKid (Wolverine, Dante, Akuma)
5. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
7. Busby (C. Viper, Morrigan, Strider)
7. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Phoenix | Others)

9. EMP|IFC Yipes (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer)
9. BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Haggar, Sentinel)
9. JAN (Hulk, Shuma-Gorath, Haggar)
9. CTRL|PZPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
13. BT|Viscant (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
13. FlashMetroid (M.O.D.O.K., Dr. Strange, Dr. Doom)
13. Ranmasama (Haggar, Dormammu, Magneto)
13. MMG|ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull)

17. Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider)
17. FR|RoachKing (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
17. CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)
17. IG|FullSchedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)
17. CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
17. EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe, Dr. Strange, Morrigan)
17. ATX|J2Jin (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
17. Remy Martin (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)

25. Aerials (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer)
25. Royal Flush (Thor, M.O.D.O.K., Viewtiful Joe)
25. Tayson (Zero, Nova, Dante)
25. FR|TooMuchDamage (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
25. UGC|Paradigm (Haggar, Dormammu, Dr. Doom)
25. DrSnakeTits (Vergil, Dr. Strange, Dr. Doom)
25. RDK (Wesker, Vergil, Strider)
25. Prophete (Zero, Amaterasu, Phoenix)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) 3-1.

• Losers finals: EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) eliminated Scrubeks (Super-Skrull, Spencer, M.O.D.O.K.) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) eliminated RG|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) 3-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• RG|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) eliminated IG|SumBrwnKid (Wolverine, Dante, Akuma) 3-0.

• Winners finals: GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat Scrubeks (Super-Skrull, Spencer, M.O.D.O.K.) 3-1.

• RG|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) eliminated UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Phoenix | Wolverine, Wesker , Akuma) 3-0.

• EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated Busby (C. Viper, Morrigan, Strider) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Scrubeks (Super-Skrull, Spencer, M.O.D.O.K.) beat EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, STorm, Akuma) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat IG|SumBrwnKid (Wolverine, Dante, Akuma) 3-1.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 32 battle log


• UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated EMP|IFC Yipes (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer) 3-2.

• Busby (C. Viper, Morrigan, Strider) eliminated CTRL|PZPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-0.

• RG|FLocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) eliminated BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Haggar, Sentinel) 3-1.

• EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated JAN (Hulk, Shuma-Gorath, Haggar) 3-1.

• EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) beat EMP|IFC Yipes (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer) 3-1.

• Scrubeks (Super-Skrull, Spencer, M.O.D.O.K.) beat RG|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) 3-1.

• IG|SumBrwnKid (Wolverine, Dante, Akuma) beat Busby (C. Viper, Morrigan, Strider) 3-1.

• GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat JAN (Hulk, Shuma-Gorath, Haggar) 3-0.

• EMP|IFC Yipes (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer) beat CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-1.

• Scrubeks (Magneto, Spencer, M.O.D.O.K.) beat MMG|Apologyman (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull) 3-2.

• EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) beat EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe, Dr. Strange, Morrigan) 3-0.

• GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat FR|RoachKing (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-0.

• Busby (C. Viper, Morrigan, Strider) beat FlashMetroid (M.O.D.O.K., Dr. Strange, Dr. Doom) 3-0.

• IG|SumBrwnKid (Wolverine, Dante, Akuma) beat CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) 3-2.

• JAN (Hulk, Shuma-Gorath, Strider) beat Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-0.

• RG|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) beat Remy Martin (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Notable matches battle log


• EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe, Dr. Strange, Morrigan) beat BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Haggar, Sentinel) 3-2.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results


1. EMP|Armada (Peach, Young Link)
2. C9|Mango (Fox)
3. Crs|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff, Fox)
4. EMP|Mew2King (Marth, Sheik, Fox)
5. VS|Plup (Samus)
5. CT|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon)
7. Fiction (Fox)
7. SS|Colbol (Fox)

9. CTRL|The Moon (Marth)
9. MOR|Chudat (Ice Climbers)
9. Beer Master (Falco)
9. Blea Gelo (Luigi)
13. Zanguzen
13. Pikachad (Pikachu)
13. DEHF
13. Arc

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 8 battel log


• Grand finals, second set: EMP|Armada (Peach) eliminated C9|Mango (Fox) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: EMP|Armada (Peach) beat C9|Mango (Fox) 3-0.

• Losers finals: EMP|Armada (Young Link) eliminated Crs|Hungrybox (Fox) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Crs|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated EMP|Mew2King (Fox) 2-0.

• EMP|Mew2King (Marth) eliminated VS|Plup (Samus).

• Crs|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated CT|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon).

• Winners finals: C9|Mango (Fox) beat EMP|Armada (Peach) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: C9|Mango (Fox) beat EMP|Mew2King (Sheik, Marth) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: EMP|Armada (Young Link, Peach) beat Crs|Hungrybox (Fox) 2-1.

• CT|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) eliminated SS|Colbol (Fox).

• VS|Plup (Samus) eliminated Fiction (Fox).

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 12 battle log


• SS|Colbol (Fox) eliminated Beer Master (Falco) 2-0.

• CT|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) eliminated Blea Gelo (Luigi) 2-0.

• EMP|Mew2King (Marth, Sheik) beat SS|Colbol (Fox) 2-1.

• Crs|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat VS|Plup (Samus) 2-1.

• C9|Mango (Fox) beat Blea Gelo (Luigi) 2-0.

• EMP|Armada (Peach) beat Fiction (Fox) 2-0.

Project M — Results


1. CT|Zero (Pit, Fox)
2. CT|Wizzrobe (Sonic)
3. EMP|Mew2King (Mewtwo, Sheik, Marth)
4. MOR|Chudat (Kirby)
5. EMP|Armada (Pit)
5. Nick Riddle (Link, Bowser)
7. DEHF (Fox, Falco)
7. Reflex Wonder (Wario, Ivysaur)

9. CT|Esam (Samus, Pikachu)
9. VS|Plup (Meta Knight)
9. VGBC|aMSa (Lucario)
9. Crs|Hungrybox
13. Liquid|KoreanDJ
13. Articanus
13. CTRL|DJ Nintendo
13. Pink Fresh

Project M — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: CT|Zero (Pit, Fox) eliminated CT|Wizzrobe (Sonic) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: CT|Wizzrobe (Sonic) beat CT|Zero (Pit) 3-0.

• Losers finals: CT|Wizzrobe (Sonic) eliminated EMP|Mew2King (Mewtwo) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: EMP|Mew2King (Mewtwo) eliminated MOR|Chudat (Kirby) 2-0.

• MOR|Chudat (Kirby) eliminated Nick Riddle (Link) 2-0.

• EMP|Mew2King (Mewtwo) eliminated EMP|Armada (Pit) 2-0.

• EMP|Armada (Pit) eliminated Reflex Wonder (Wario, Ivysaur) 2-0.

• Nick Riddle (Bowser) eliminated DEHF (Falco) 2-0.

• Winners finals: CT|Zero (Pit) beat CT|Wizzrobe (Sonic) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: CT|Zero (Pit) beat MOR|Chudat (Kirby) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: CT|Wizzrobe (Sonic) beat EMP|Mew2King (Sheik, Marth) 2-0.

Project M — Top 12 battle log


• Nick Riddle (Link) eliminated CT|Esam (Samus) 2-0

• CT|Wizzrobe (Sonic) beat CT|Esam (Samus, Pikachu) 2-0.

• MOR|Chudat (Kirby) beat EMP|Armada (Pit) 2-0.

• CT|Zero (Pit) beat VGBC|aMSa (Lucario) 2-0.

• EMP|Mew2King (Mewtwo) beat DEHF (Fox) 2-0.

Injustice: Gods Among Us — Results


1. RG|Sonic Fox (Batgirl)
2. deg222 (Zatanna, Aquaman, Batgirl, Harley Quinn)
3. KiT|ForeverKing (Batman, Martian Manhunter, Wonder Woman)
4. GG|NYChrisG (Green Arrow)
5. DR|Gross (Green Lantern)
5. AK|Pig of the Hut (Zod)
7. KTX|Digit (Shazam)
7. AK|Saltface (Harley Quinn, Doomsday)

9. FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Martian Manhunter, Scorpion)
9. AK|DreamSword (Raven)
9. EMP|Rahsaan (Zod)
9. EMPR|Whiteboi (Doomsday)
13. n-megabytes (The Flash)
13. EMPR|Noobe (Doomsday)
13. AK|Smargasm (Black Adam)
13. Viking305 (Zod)

Injustice: Gods Among Us — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: RG|Sonic Fox (Batgirl) eliminated deg222 (Aquaman) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: deg222 (Aquaman) beat RG|Sonic Fox (Batgirl) 3-0.

• Losers finals: deg222 (Aquaman) eliminated KiT|ForeverKing (Batman, Martian Manhunter, Wonder Woman) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: deg222 (Zatanna, Aquaman) eliminated GG|NYChrisG (Green Arrow) 3-2.

• Winners finals: RG|Sonic Fox (Batgirl) beat KiT|ForeverKing (Batman) 3-1.

• deg222 (Zatanna) eliminated AK|Pig of the Hut (Zod) 3-1.

• GG|NYChrisG (Green Arrow) eliminated DR|Gross (Green Lantern) 3-0.

• DR|Gross (Green Lantern) eliminated AK|Saltface (Harley Quinn, Doomsday) 3-0.

• AK|Pig of the Hut (Zod) eliminated KTX|Digit (Shazam) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: RG|Sonic Fox (Batgirl) beat deg222 (Batgirl, Harley Quinn) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: KiT|ForeverKing (Batman) beat GG|NYChrisG (Green Arrow) 3-2.

Killer Instinct — Results


1. EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf)
2. EG|PR Balrog (Orchid)
3. RG|Rico Suave (Thunder, Fulgore)
4. Ricky Walker (Sadira, Fulgore)
5. RM|CD Jr. (Sadira, Jago)
5. KDD (Sadira)
7. fLoE (Sabrewulf)
7. GnarlyFeats (Orchid)

Killer Instinct — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) 3-0.

• Losers finals: EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) eliminated RG|Rico Suave (Thunder) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: RG|Rico Suave (Fulgore) eliminated Ricky Walker (Fulgore) 2-1.

• RG|Rico Suave (Thunder) eliminated KDD (Sadira) 2-1.

• Ricky Walker (Fulgore) eliminated RM|CD Jr. (Jago) 2-0.

• KDD (Sadira) eliminated GnarlyFeats (Orchid) 2-1.

• Ricky Walker (Sadira) eliminated fLoE (Sabrewulf) 2-0.

• Winners finals: EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) beat EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) beat RM|CD Jr. (Sadira) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) beat RG|Rico Suave (Fulgore) 2-1.

BlazBlue: Chronophantasma — Results


1. Tectal Eastside (μ-12-, Izayoi)
2. Banana Ken (Kokonoe)
3. DC|Pops (Platinum)
4. Dawn Hikari (Noel)
5. MMG|ApologyMan (Haku-Men)
5. TS|Lord Knight (Kokonoe)
7. Eshi (Amane)
7. DC|Juggernaut (Jin)

BlazBlue: Chronophantasma — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Tectal Eastside (μ-12-) eliminated Banana Ken (Kokonoe) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: Banana Ken (Kokonoe) beat Tectal Eastside (μ-12-) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Banana Ken (Kokonoe) eliminated DC|Pops (Platinum) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Banana Ken (Kokonoe) eliminated Dawn Hikari (Noel) 2-1.

• Banana Ken (Kokonoe) eliminated TS|Lord Knight (Kokonoe) 2-0.

• Dawn Hikari (Noel) eliminated MG|ApologyMan (Haku-Men) 2-1.

• TS|Lord Knight (Kokonoe) eliminated DC|Juggernaut (Jin) 2-0.

• Dawn Hikari (Noel) eliminated Eshi (Amane) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Tectal Eastside (μ-12-, Izayoi) beat DC|Pops (Platinum) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Tectal Eastside (μ-12-) beat Banana Ken (Kokonoe) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: DC|Pops (Platinum) beat MMG|ApologyMan (Haku-Men) 2-1.

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Results


1. Anakin (JACK-6, P-JACK)
2. TA|Wade Gamble (Leo, Lei)
3. KoDee (Kazuya, Heihachi)
4. AceUnlimited (Jin, Jun)
5. Trungy (Steve, Lars)
5. Obscure (Alisa, Wang)
7. Pokchop (Bryan, Bruce)
7. Drum-EFX (Asuka, JACK-6)

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Top 4 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Anakin (JACK-6, P-JACK) eliminated TA|Wade Gamble (Leo, Lei) 3-1.

• Losers finals: TA|Wade Gamble (Lei, Leo) eliminated KoDee (Kazuya, Heihachi) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: KoDee (Kazuya, Heihachi) eliminated AceUnlimited (Jin, Jun) 3-0.

• AceUnlimited (Jin, Jun) eliminated Trungy (Steve, Lars) 3-2.

• AceUnlimited (Jin, Jun) eliminated Pokchop (Bryan, Bruce) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Anakin (JACK-6, P-JACK) beat TA|Wade Gamble (Leo, Lei) 3-0.

King of Fighters 13 — Results


1. AS|Reynald (EX Kyo, Benimaru, Kim | Others)
2. LDA|Luis Cha (Kim, Shen, EX Iori)
3. VGM|Zero Black (Kyo, Terry, Kim)
4. VGM|Misterio (King, Saiki, Yuri)
5. DIG|Ryan Hart (Clark, Mr. Karate, EX Iori | Others)
5. BE|KaneBlueRiver (Raiden, Takuma, Vice | Others)
7. RG|Flocker (Mai, Athena, Yuri)
7. TKC|Vicio (Mature, Leona, Vice)

King of Fighters 13 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: AS|Reynald (Saiki, Benimaru, Kim | EX Kyo, Benimaru, Kim) eliminated LDA|Luis Cha (Kim, EX Iori, Shen) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: LDA|Luis Cha (Kim, EX Iori, Shen) beat AS|Reynald (EX Kyo, Benimaru, Kim) 3-2.

• Losers finals: LDA|Luis Cha (Kim, EX Iori, Shen) eliminated VGM|Zero Black (Terry, Kyo, Kim) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: VGM|Zero Black (Kyo, Terry, Kim) eliminated VGM|Misterio (King, Saiki, Yuri) 2-0.

• VGM|Zero Black (Kyo, Terry, Kim) eliminated BE|KaneBlueRiver (Mr. Karate, Raiden, Vice) 2-0.

• VGM|Misterio (Saiki, King, Yuri) eliminated DIG|Ryan Hart (Saiki, Mr. Karate, EX Iori) 2-1.

• DIG|Ryan Hart (Clark, Mr. Karate, EX Iori) eliminated TKC|Vicio (Mature, Leona, Vice) 2-1.

• BE|KaneBlueRiver (Raiden, Takuma, Vice) eliminated RG|Flocker (Mai, Athena, Yuri) 2-1.

• Winners finals: AS|Reynald (EX Kyo, Benimaru, Kim) beat LDA|Luis Cha (Kim, Shen, EX Iori) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: AS|Reynald (EX Kyo, Benimaru, Chin) beat VGM|Misterio (Yuri, King, Saiki) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: LDA|Luis Cha (Kim, Shen, EX Iori) beat VGM|Zero Black (Kyo, Terry, Kim) 2-1.

Capcom vs. SNK 2 — Results


1. D44|BAS (A-Groove: Vega, Blanka, M. Bison)
2. EG|Ricky Ortiz (A-Groove: Vega, Sakura, Blanka)
3. EG|Justin Wong (C-Groove: Vega, Chun-Li, Sagat)
4. Steve H (P-Groove: Sagat, Cammy, Blanka)
5. Rugal (K-Groove: Blanka, Cammy, Sagat | C-Groove: Ken, Cammy, Sagat)
5. GG|NYChrisG
7. FlashMetroid
7. nothingxs

Capcom vs. SNK 2 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: D44|BAS (A-Groove: Vega, Blanka, M. Bison) eliminated EG|Ricky Ortiz (A-Groove: Vega, Sakura, Blanka) 3-0.

• Losers finals: EG|Ricky Ortiz (A-Groove: Vega, Sakura, Blanka) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (C-Groove: Vega, Chun-Li, Sagat) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: EG|Ricky Ortiz (A-Groove: Vega, Sakura, Blanka) eliminated Steve H (P-Groove: Cammy, Sagat, Blanka) 2-0.

• Steve H (P-Groove: Sagat, Cammy, Blanka) eliminated Rugal (K-Groove: Blanka, Cammy, Sagat | C-Groove: Ken, Cammy, Sagat) 2-1.

• Winners finals: D44|BAS (A-Groove: Vega, Blanka, M. Bison) beat EG|Justin Wong (C-Groove: Vega, Chun-Li, Sagat) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|Justin Wong (C-Groove: Vega, Chun-Li, Sagat) beat Steve H (P-Groove: Sagat, Cammy, Blanka) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: D44|BAS (A-Groove: Vega, Blanka, M. Bison) beat EG|Ricky Ortiz (A-Groove: Vega, Sakura, Blanka) 2-1.

Persona 4: Arena — Results


1. Banana Ken (Shadow Labrys)
2. TS|Lord Knight (Mitsuru)
3. Tectal Eastside (Labrys)
4. JaguarCG (Aigis)

Persona 4: Arena — Top 4 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Banana Ken (Shadow Labrys) eliminated TS|Lord Knight (Mitsuru) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: TS|Lord Knight (Mitsuru) beat Banana Ken (Shadow Labrys) 3-2.

• Losers finals: TS|Lord Knight (Mitsuru) eliminated Tectal Eastside (Labrys) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Tectal Eastside (Labrys) eliminated JaguarCG (Aigis) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Banana Ken (Shadow Labrys) beat TS|Lord Knight (Mitsuru) 3-2.

Soul Calibur 5 — Results


1. DIME (Voldo, Nightmare)
2. TS420S|Jimbonator (Ezio, Raphael)
3. White Phox (Viola, Leixia)
4. Drake Aldan (Patroklos)
5. Party Wolf (Xiba)
5. IVWind (Mitsurugi)

Soul Calibur 5 — Top 6 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: DIME (Voldo) eliminated TS420S|Jimbonator (Ezio, Raphael) 3-1.

• Losers finals: TS420S|Jimbonator (Ezio) eliminated White Phox (Viola) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: TS420S|Jimbonator (Ezio) eliminated Drake Aldan (Patroklos) 3-0.

• Winners finals: DIME (Nightmare) beat White Phox (Viola, Leixia) 3-0.

• TS420S|Jimbonator (Ezio) eliminated Party Wolf (Xiba) 3-2.

• Drake Aldan (Patroklos) eliminated IVWind (Mitsurugi) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: DIME (Voldo) beat Party Wolf (Xiba) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: White Phox (Viola) beat Drake Aldan (Patroklos) 3-2

Super Smash Bros. Melee Doubles — Results


1. EMP|Mew2King (Fox) & EMP|Armada (Peach)
2. Crs|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) & VS|Plup (Samus)
3. MOR|Chudat (Ice Climbers) & Crs|Chillin (Fox)
4. CT|Esam (Samus) & CT|Zero (Fox)

Super Smash Bros. Melee Doubles — Top 4 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: EMP|Mew2King (Fox) & EMP|Armada (Peach) eliminated Crs|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) & VS|Plup (Samus) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Crs|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) & VS|Plup (Samus) eliminated MOR|Chudat (Ice Climbers) & Crs|Chillin (Fox) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: MOR|Chudat (Ice Climbers) & Crs|Chillin (Fox) eliminated CT|Esam (Samus) & CT|Zero (Fox) 2-0.

Project M Doubles — Results


1. VS|Plup (Meta Knight) & CT|Wizzrobe (Sonic)
2. EMP|Mew2King (Peach, Mario, Fox) & CT|Zero (Fox, Pit)
3. Crs|Chillin (Wolf) & MOR|Chudat (Kirby)
4. Crs|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff, Mario, Olimar) & EMP|Armada (Pit)
5. Reflex (Ivysaur) & Strong Bad (Wario)
5. CT|Esam (Dr. Mario) & CT|MVD (Samus, Pikachu)
7. VGBC|aMSa (Lucario) & CTRL|DJ Nintendo (Ike)
7. Liquid|Ken & Liquid|KoreanDJ

Project M Doubles — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: VS|Plup (Meta Knight) & CT|Wizzrobe (Sonic) eliminated CT|Zero (Pit) & EMP|Mew2King (Mario, Fox) 3-1.

• Losers finals: EMP|Mew2King (Peach) & CT|Zero (Fox) eliminated Crs|Chillin (Wolf) & MOR|Chudat (Kirby) 3-1.

• Winners finals: VS|Plup (Meta Knight) & CT|Wizzrobe (Sonic) beat EMP|Mew2King (Peach, Mario) & CT|Zero (Fox, Pit) 2-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Crs|Chillin (Wolf) & MOR|Chudat (Kirby) eliminated Crs|Hungrybox (Olimar, Mario) & EMP|Armada (Pit) 2-0.

• Crs|Chillin (Wolf) & MOR|Chudat (Kirby) eliminated CT|Esam (Dr. Mario) & CT|MVD (Samus, Pikachu) 2-0.

• Crs|Hungrybox (Olimar) & EMP|Armada (Pit) eliminated Reflex (Ivysaur) & Strong Bad (Wario) 2-0.

• Reflex (Ivysaur) & Strong Bad (Wario) eliminated VGBC|aMSa (Lucario) & CTRL|DJ Nintendo (Ike) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: VS|Plup (Meta Knight) & CT|Wizzrobe (Sonic) beat Crs|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff, Mario) & EMP|Armada (Pit) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: EMP|Mew2King (Peach) & CT|Zero (Fox) beat Crs|Chillin (Wolf) & MOR|Chudat (Kirby) 2-1.

Exhibition matches


Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 Winners' Exhibition


As the two winners of CEO's Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 events, GG|NYChrisG and MMG|ApologyMan faced off in a first-to-3 match.

• GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat MMG|ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull) 3-2.

Thanks to EMP_FecalMatter for letting us know about an additional stream. Thanks to Rob_the_Ripper for complete Tekken Tag Tournament 2 results. Thanks to MortalKombatUnited.com for Injustice Top 16 results.

Load comments (516)