EVO 2014 results feat. Daigo, Xian, Infiltration, Tokido, Justin Wong

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • July 13, 2014 at 10:27 p.m. PDT

Updated with final EVO 2014 results: This story has been updated with results, battle logs and other details from this tournament.


The whole year has led up to this moment, and it's finally time to prove who's the best at EVO 2014. The tournament begins at 8AM PDT, and features an incredible amount of players from all across the world battling it out in 8 official tournament games, with side-tournaments also being played at the venue.

The gargantuan tournament's main features are Ultra Street Fighter 4, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Killer Instinct, BlazBlue: Chronophantasma, Tekken Tag Tournament 2, Injustice: Gods Among Us and King of Fighters 13.

This may be the highest level of fighting game competition that the world will see for an entire year, so have your snacks and drinks ready, and buckle up for some amazing action in all of these titles.

For more information regarding who's attending this massive event, read our official preview here. Also make sure to follow us on Twitter for live updates.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results


1. MD|Luffy (Rose)
2. Bonchan (Sagat)
3. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long)
4. RG|Snake Eyez (Zangief)
5. RZR|Gackt (Fei Long)
5. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus, Rolento)
7. EG|Momochi (Ken, Juri)
7. HORI|Sako (Ibuki, Evil Ryu, Elena, Gen)

9. FGC|Pugera (Ibuki)
9. EMP|Dieminion (Guile)
9. RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief, T. Hawk)
9. AVM|GamerBee (Adon)
13. Eita (Akuma)
13. Kazunoko (Yun)
13. FRQ|Filipino Man (Rose)
13. Taiga (Yun)

17. Twitch|KojiKOG (T. Hawk)
17. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long)
17. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus, Elena)
17. RG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
17. Haitani (Makoto, Rufus)
17. RZR|Xian (Gen)
17. Mike Ross (E. Honda)
17. EMP|NuckleDu (Guile, Decapre)

25. Infiltration (Akuma)
25. Misse (Makoto)
25. DIG|Ryan Hart (Sagat)
25. pH|HooDaMan (Decapre)
25. Twitch|Yossan (Juri)
25. Hungbee (T. Hawk)
25. Latif (C. Viper)
25. CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li)

33. MCZ|Tokido (Akuma)
33. Kyabetsu (C. Viper)
33. BIFU|Insaynne (Blanka)
33. Veloc1raptor (Gouken)
33. Sentosu (M. Bison)
33. AB|Chaotix (Dudley)
33. Iansanity (Chun-Li)
33. Heyzeus775 (Adon)
33. NGL|Marq Teddy (Guy)
33. Laugh (Evil Ryu)
33. Thrillhouse (Ibuki)
33. CCG|Chi-Rithy (Chun-Li, Yang)
33. Twitch|Acqua (Poison)
33. Qanba|Dakou (Cammy)
33. John Choi (Ryu)
33. DirtyPaws (Hakan)

49. BJ Unchained (Cody)
49. Hsien Chang (Yun)
49. r/Kappa|Tampa Bison (M. Bison)
49. Mattypie (Ibuki, C. Viper)
49. Gol Boi Toi (Chun-Li)
49. Nuki (Chun-Li)
49. Jayce The Ace (C. Viper)
49. VS|Flash Metroid (Zangief, Cody)
49. Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy)
49. Driftwood (Fei Long)
49. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
49. Yeb (Gen)
49. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
49. GG|NYChrisG (Elena, Sakura)
49. MCZ|Daigo (Evil Ryu)
49. Jemp|GordoRlz (El Fuerte)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: MD|Luffy (Rose) eliminated Bonchan (Sagat) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: MD|Luffy (Rose) beat Bonchan (Sagat) 3-1.

• Losers finals: MD|Luffy (Rose) eliminated RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Bonchan (Sagat) beat RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: MD|Luffy (Rose) eliminated RG|Snake Eyez (Zangief) 3-2.

• RG|Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) 3-0.

• MD|Luffy (Rose) eliminated RZR|Gackt (Fei Long) 3-0.

• EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) eliminated HORI|Sako (Evil Ryu) 3-1.

• MD|Luffy (Rose) eliminated EG|Momochi (Juri, Ken) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) beat RG|Snake Eyez (Zangief) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Bonchan (Sagat) beat RZR|Gackt (Fei Long) 3-1.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 16 battle log


• HORI|Sako (Ibuki) eliminated AVM|GamerBee (Adon) 2-1.

• EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) eliminated RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief, T. Hawk) 2-0.

• EG|Momochi (Ken) eliminated EMP|Dieminion (Guile) 2-0.

• MD|Luffy (Rose) eliminated FGC|Pugera (Ibuki) 2-1.

• AVM|GamerBee (Adon) eliminated Taiga (Yun) 2-0.

• RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) eliminated FRQ|Filipino Man (Rose) 2-1.

• MD|Luffy (Rose) eliminated Eita (Akuma) 2-1.

• RG|Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat EMP|Dieminion (Guile) 2-0.

• RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) beat FGC|Pugera (Ibuki) 2-0.

• RZR|Gackt (Fei Long) beat HORI|Sako (Elena, Evil Ryu) 2-1.

• Bonchan (Sagat) beat EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) 2-0.

• EG|Momochi (Ken) eliminated Kazunoko (Yun) 2-0.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 32 battle log


• Taiga (Yun) eliminated Mike Ross (E. Honda) 2-1.

• AVM|GamerBee (Adon) eliminated EMP|NuckleDu (Guile).

• MD|Luffy (Rose) eliminated MCZ|Mago (Fei Long).

• Eita (Akuma) eliminated Twitch|KojiKOG (T. Hawk).

• RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) eliminated RZR|Xian (Gen) 2-1.

• FRQ|Filipino Man (Rose) eliminated Haitani (Makoto).

• EG|Momochi (Ken) eliminated RG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim).

• RZR|Gackt (Fei Long) beat MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) 2-0.

• HORI|Sako (Gen) beat Twitch|KojiKOG (T. Hawk) 2-0.

• EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) eliminated CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li).

• RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) beat AVM|GamerBee (Adon) 2-1.

• EG|Momochi (Ken) eliminated pH|HooDaMan (Decapre).

• MD|Luffy (Rose) eliminated Misse (Makoto).

• Kazunoko (Yun) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Rufus).

• RG|Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat RZR|Xian (Gen) 2-1.

• Eita (Akuma) eliminated Infiltration (Akuma).

• FRQ|Filipino Man (Rose) eliminated Twitch|Yossan (Juri).

• RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) eliminated Hungbee (T. Hawk).

• Kazunoko (Yun) eliminated DIG|Ryan Hart (Sagat).

• Mike Ross (E. Honda) eliminated Latif (C. Viper).

• Bonchan (Sagat) beat EG|Justin Wong (Elena) 2-0.

• EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) beat RG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• EMP|Dieminion (Guile) beat Haitani (Makoto) 2-0.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Notable bracket matches battle log


• MD|Luffy (Rose) eliminated MCZ|Tokido (Akuma).

• AVM|GamerBee (Adon) beat EG|Momochi (Ken) 2-1.

• RZR|Xian (Gen) beat MD|Luffy (Rose).

• John Choi (Ryu) eliminated MCZ|Daigo (Evil Ryu) 2-0.

• HORI|Sako (Elena) beat NGL|Marq Teddy (Guy) 2-1.

• FGC|Pugera (Ibuki) beat Kazunoko (Yun).

• Latif (C. Viper) eliminated Acqua.

• Yossan (Juri) eliminated Qanba|Xiao Hai.

• RG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) beat EMP|NuckleDu (Decapre, Guile) 2-1.

• MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated r/Kappa|Tampa Bison (M. Bison).

• Mike Ross (E. Honda) eliminated Qanba|Dakou.

• Bonchan (Sagat) beat Acqua.

• Haitani (Rufus) beat Eita (Akuma).

• Twitch|KojiKOG (T. Hawk) beat FRQ|Filipino Man (Rose).

• Thrill House eliminated EG|K-Brad.

• Qanba|Xiao Hai eliminated EG|PR Balrog.

• Mike Ross (E. Honda) eliminated GG|NYChrisG.

• Buktooth eliminated PIE|Zeus (Vega).

• RZR|Xian (Gen) beat NGL|Chris (Ken) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) beat Qanba|Dakou.

• AVM|GamerBee (Adon) beat Jayce the Ace (C. Viper).

• MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) beat SteamCo|Sanford Kelly (Oni) 2-1.

• EG|K-Brad (Cammy) eliminated TS|Arturo Sanchez.

• CCG|Chi-Rithy beat EG|K-Brad (Cammy).

• PIE|Smug (Dudley) eliminated fLoE.

• RG|Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat Kyabetsu (C. Viper) 2-1.

• HORI|Sako beat Laugh (Evil Ryu).

• BIFU|Insaynne (Blanka) eliminated BCN|Alioune 2-1.

• MCZ|Daigo (Evil Ryu) eliminated LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) 2-0.

• Kyabetsu (C. Viper) beat r/Kappa|Tampa Bison (M. Bison) 2-1.

• Jayce the Ace (C. Viper) beat pH|LPN.

• RG|Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) 2-1.

• Taiga (Yun) beat NGL|Brentt (Rufus) 2-1.

• EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) beat John Choi (Ryu).

• EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) beat LU|Alex Valle (Ryu).

• Bonchan (Sagat) beat Kokujin.

• Qanba|Dakou beat GG|NYChrisG.

• Eita (Akuma) beat Shinba (Abel) 2-1.

• CCG|Chi-Rithy (Chun-Li) beat RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief).

• Shinba (Abel) beat BCN|Alioune.

• KojiKOG (T. Hawk) beat MC|XSK Samurai (Evil Ryu) 2-0.

• AB|Chaotix (Dudley) beat DIG|Ryan Hart (Sagat).

• RG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) beat MCZ|Daigo (Evil Ryu) 2-1.

• Veloc1raptor (Gouken) beat Infiltration (Akuma).

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Notable pool matches battle log


• LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) beat VS|Flash Metroid (Cody, Zangief) 2-0.

• White Gun (Ibuki) beat ImStillDaDaddy (Guile, M. Bison) 2-0.

• MCZ|Daigo (Evil Ryu) beat LLL|Emersion (Vega) 2-0.

• Bonchan (Sagat) beat BrolyLegs (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• EG|K-Brad (Cammy) beat DB|Somniac (M. Bison) 2-1.

• RZR|Gackt (Fei Long) beat MMG|Julio (Yun) 2-0.

• Kazunoko (Yun) beat r/Kappa|Alex Myers (Sakura).

• MD|Luffy (Rose) beat DSC|Sonyono.

• NGL|Brentt (Rufus) beat Latif (C. Viper).

• HOG|Popi (Yun) beat CDV|Will2Pac (C. Viper).

• Notifuro|LI Joe (Sagat) beat TS|NerdJosh (Ibuki, Rolento) 2-0.

• RG|Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat Blockbuster Jon.

• DIG|Ryan Hart (Sagat) beat fLoE (Evil Ryu, Yang) 2-0.

• r/Kappa|Alex Myers (Sakura) beat FGTV|Hiro (Blanka) 2-0.

• TJ|Alexis (C. Viper) eliminated RG|Rico Suave (Abel).

• Haitani (Rufus) beat Tuck (Rufus) 2-0.

• Ilija (Akuma) beat Gootecks (Rose) 2-0.

• BJ Unchained (Cody) beat CEO|Alex Jebailey (Balrog) 2-0.

• BJ Unchained (Cody) beat RG|Rico Suave (Abel).

• EMP|Dieminion (Guile) beat Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) 2-1.

• Twitch|Yossan (Juri) eliminated Todakai507 (Gen) 2-0.

• Veloc1raptor (Gouken) beat Twitch|Yossan (Juri).

• Kyabetsu (C. Viper) beat TS|Arturo Sanchez (Rose) 2-0.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results


1. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma)
2. GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil | Others)
3. RG|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom | Others)
4. CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)
5. RG|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye | Others)
5. Jan (Hulk, Shuma-Gorath, Haggar | Others)
7. MRN|Marn (Zero, Vergil, Strider)
7. BIFU|Insaynne (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom)

9. BT|Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath | Others)
9. Busby (C. Viper, Morrigan, Strider)
9. BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider)
9. GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
13. EMP|IFC Yipes (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Strange)
13. MC|GCYoshi (Chris, Spencer, Sentinel)
13. r/Kappa|Full Schedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)
13. MMG|ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull)

17. BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Haggar, Sentinel)
17. CORN|JDM (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
17. HAM|AndyG (Zero, Dante, Vergil)
17. CTRL|PZPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
17. Shorty (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom)
17. Hitbox|Buttons (Haggar, Captain America, Sentinel)
17. 1ATK|Infrit (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom)
17. UGC|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante)

25. Zakca (Zero, Rocket Raccoon, Amaterasu)
25. CTRL|Flux (Zero, Dante, Vergil)
25. MC|XSK Samurai (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
25. TMP|Cross (Zero, Dr. Strange, Dante)
25. EM|Pony (Zero, Magneto, Dr. Doom)
25. VT/EM Dizzy
25. VS|Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider)
25. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil)

33. GGBriand
33. Chris Schmidt (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
33. Denial|Stone (Zero, Wesker, Dormammu)
33. SMH|Kyle P (Spencer, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
33. LxG|Akbar (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)
33. Rylander (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
33. Ranmasama (Haggar, Dormammu, Magneto)
33. RF
33. SSE|Tsumuji (Zero, Dante, Vergil)
33. SD|OFC Polo
33. EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe, Morrigan, Dr. Strange)
33. Y2J (Wolverine, Spencer, Magneto)
33. UCC|Jinh
33. Jeopardy (Zero, Nova, Iron Man)
33. Alex Revived
33. Joe Shyne

49. Kazunoko (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
49. UGC|Paradigm (Haggar, Dormammu, Dr. Doom)
49. CJ Showstopper (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
49. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
49. Knives (Spencer, Sentinel, Akuma)
49. VGM|J2Jin (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
49. IC|Ruin88 (Zero, Dante, Vergil)
49. TA|Frutsy (M.O.D.O.K., Captain America, Taskmaster)
49. PSG|Quackbot (Hulk, Haggar, Sentinel)
49. Falcomist (Nova, Dormammu, Dr. Doom9
49. BE|Abegen (Thor, Tron, She-Hulk)
49. BT|MarlinPie (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)
49. CORN|Ceedizzy
49. BCN|Alioune (Magneto, Morrigan, Phoenix)
49. Denial|Dios X (Dr. Doom, Storm, Sentinel)
49. RZR|Xian (Magneto, Morrigan, Dr. Doom)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) eliminated GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• Losers finals: GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated RG|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) 3-2.

• Winners finals: EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) beat RG|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) 3-0.

• CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) eliminated Jan (Hulk, Shuma-Gorath, Haggar) 3-2.

• GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated RG|Flocker (Zero, Dante, Vergil) 3-0.

• CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) eliminated BIFU|Insaynne (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) 3-1.

• GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated MRN|Marn (Zero, Vergil, Strider) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: RG|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat Jan (Hulk, Shuma-Gorath, Haggar | Haggar, Sentinel, Shuma-Gorath) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) beat RG|Flocker (Zero, Dante, Vergil) 3-1.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 16 battle log


• BIFU|Insaynne (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) eliminated GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-1.

• CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) eliminated BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-1.

• MRN|Marn (Zero, Vergil, Strider) eliminated Busby (C. Viper, Morrigan, Strider) 3-0.

• GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated BT|Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath) 3-2.

• Jan (Hulk, Shuma-Gorath, Haggar) beat MRN|Marn (Zero, Vergil, Strider) 3-1.

• BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider) eliminated r/Kappa|Full Schedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) 3-0.

• RG|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat BT|Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath | Firebrand, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath) 3-1.

• BIFU|Insaynne (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) eliminated MMG|ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull) 3-2.

• EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) beat GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-0.

• RG|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) beat CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) 3-1.

• Busby (C. Viper, Morrigan, Strider) eliminated MC|GCYoshi (Chris, Spencer, Sentinel) 3-2.

• GG|NYChrisG (Magneto, Morrigan, Dr. Doom) eliminated EMP|IFC Yipes (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Strange) 3-1.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 32 battle log


• r/Kappa|Full Schedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) eliminated Hitbox|Buttons (Haggar, Captain America, Sentinel) 3-1.

• Hitbox|Buttons (Haggar, Captain America, Sentinel) eliminated VT/EM Dizzy.

• MMG|ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull) eliminated 1ATK|Infrit (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) 3-1.

• BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider) eliminated Shorty (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) 3-1.

• 1ATK|Infrit (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) eliminated VS|Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider).

• MC|GCYoshi (Chris, Spencer, Sentinel) eliminated CTRL|PZPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-1.

• BIFU|Insaynne (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) eliminated UGC|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-1.

• MRN|Marn (Zero, Vergil, Strider) beat Shorty (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) 3-0.

• Jan (Hulk, Shuma-Gorath, Haggar) beat r/Kappa|Full Schedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) 3-2.

• EMP|IFC Yipes (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Strange) eliminated CORN|JDM (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• RG|Filipino Champ (Morrigan, Magneto, Dr. Doom) beat MMG|ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull) 3-2.

• CTRL|PZPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated TMP|Cross (Zero, Dr. Strange, Dante) 3-0.

• Busby (C. Viper, Morrigan, Strider) eliminated HAM|AndyG (Zero, Dante, Vergil) 3-2.

• BT|Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath) beat BIFU|Insaynne (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) 3-1.

• BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider) eliminated EM|Pony.

• Busby (C. Viper, Morrigan, Strider) eliminated MC|XSK Samurai (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil).

• GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat CORN|JDM (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Haggar, Sentinel) 3-1.

• UGC|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) beat BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Haggar, Sentinel) 3-1.

• EMP|IFC Yipes (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Strange) eliminated CTRL|Flux (Zero, Dante, Vergil) 3-1.

• RG|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) beat HAM|AndyG (Zero, Dante, Vergil) 3-0.

• CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) beat MC|GCYoshi (Chris, Spencer, Sentinel) 3-2.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Notable brackets matches battle log


• MRN|Marn (Zero, Vergil, Strider) beat Jeopardy (Zero, Nova, Iron Man) 3-0.

• BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider) eliminated TFA|Omg Itz Andre (Wesker, Magneto, Vergil) 3-0.

• MRN|Marn (Zero, Vergil, Strider) beat GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• CTRL|Flux (Zero, Dante, Vergil) eliminated CJ Showstopper (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• Jan (Hulk, Shuma-Gorath, Haggar) beat CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-1.

• BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Haggar, Sentinel) beat BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-2.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Notable pool matches battle log


• EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat AZHD|Tubazol989 (Firebrand, Hulk, Arthur) 3-2.
Note: Tubazol was winning 2-0, and in the third game accidentally paused during his own offense, letting PR Balrog take the round and come back from a near-impossible situation.

• Hitbox|Buttons (Haggar, Captain America, Sentinel) beat GS|Gllty (Morrigan, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) 3-2.

• RG|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) beat Bulbamike (M.O.D.O.K., Shuma-Gorath, Haggar) 3-0.

• UG|Senor Taxi (Chris, Spencer, Dante) beat IPT|Garrett (Spider-Man, Rocket Raccoon, Dr. Strange) 3-0.

• Jan (Hulk, Shuma-Gorath, Haggar) beat PSG|Quackbot (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar) 3-1.

• MRN|Marn (Zero, Vergil, Strider) beat Denial|Dios X (Dr. Doom, Storm, Sentinel) 3-2.

• Jeopardy (Zero, Nova, Iron Man) beat Eita (Nova, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• GEX|Struc (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) beat EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante).

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results


1. C9|Mango (Falco, Fox)
2. Crs|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff, Fox, Falco)
3. EMP|Armada (Peach, Young Link)
4. EG|PPMD (Falco, Marth)
5. EMP|Mew2King (Marth, Sheik)
5. MOR|Axe (Pikachu)
7. Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers)
7. GC|Silent Wolf (Fox)

9. Crs|Chillin (Fox)
9. VS|Plup (Samus)
9. MIOM|PewPewU (Marth, Fox)
9. Leffen (Fox)
13. Westballz (Falco)
13. VGBC|Hax (Fox)
13. S2J (Captain Falcon)
13. Fiction (Fox)

17. SS|Colbol (Fox)
17. MOR|Chudat (Ice Climbers)
17. VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi)
17. Eddy Mexico (Luigi)
17. APEX|Nintendude (Ice Climbers)
17. Lucky (Fox)
17. CT|Zero (Fox)
17. MMG|Shroomed (Sheik)

25. MacD (Peach)
25. Bladewise (Peach)
25. Swedish Delight (Fox)
25. OkamiBW
25. Hyprid
25. CTRL|The Moon (Marth)
25. Darkrain (Captain Falcon)
25. MIOM|SFAT (Fox)

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: C9|Mango (Fox) eliminated Crs|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Crs|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff, Fox) eliminated EMP|Armada (Young Link) 3-2.

• Winners finals: C9|Mango (Fox) beat Crs|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: EMP|Armada (Peach) eliminated EG|PPMD (Falco, Marth) 2-0.

• EMP|Armada (Peach) eliminated MOR|Axe (Pikachu) 2-1.

• EG|PPMD (Falco) eliminated EMP|Mew2King (Sheik) 2-0.

• MOR|Axe (Pikachu) eliminated GC|Silent Wolf (Fox) 2-1.
NOTE: MOR|Axe (Pikachu) ended this match with a 4-stock.

• EG|PPMD (Falco) eliminated Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: C9|Mango (Fox) beat EMP|Mew2King (Marth) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Crs|Hungrybox (Falco, Jigglypuff) beat EMP|Armada (Young Link) 2-1.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 16 battle log


• EG|PPMD (Marth) eliminated MIOM|PewPewU (Marth) 2-0.

• MIOM|PewPewU (Marth) eliminated S2J (Captain Falcon).

• GC|Silent Wolf (Fox) eliminated Leffen (Fox) 2-1.

• GC|Silent Wolf (Fox) eliminated Fiction (Fox).

• MOR|Axe (Pikachu) eliminated VS|Plup (Samus) 2-0.

• VS|Plup (Samus) eliminated VGBC|Hax (Fox).

• Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers) eliminated Crs|Chillin (Fox) 2-0.

• Crs|Chillin (Fox) eliminated Westballz (Falco) 2-0.

• Crs|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat EG|PPMD (Falco) 2-1.

• EMP|Armada (Peach) beat Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers) 2-0.

• EMP|Mew2King (Marth) beat Leffen (Fox) 2-0.

• C9|Mango (Fox) beat MOR|Axe (Pikachu) 2-1.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Notable bracket matches battle log


• Leffen (Fox) beat S2J (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• EG|PPMD (Falco) beat MMG|Shroomed (Sheik) 2-0.

• EG|PPMD (Falco) beat Liquid|Ken (Marth) 2-0.

• Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers) beat APEX|Nintendude (Ice Climbers) 2-0.

• APEX|Nintendude (Ice Climbers) beat Zanguzen (Falco) 2-1.

• VS|Plup (Samus) beat Lord (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• C9|Mango beat Crs|Chillin (Fox).

• Zanguzen (Falco) beat VGBC|Hax (Fox).

• MOR|Axe (Pikachu) beat OXY|J666 (Link) 2-0.

• Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers) beat Ice (Sheik).

• MOR|Axe (Pikachu) beat FRQ|Hugz (Samus) 2-0.

• MIOM|PewPewU (Fox) beat VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi) 2-0.

• Crs|Chillin (Fox) beat SS|Colbol (Fox) 2-1.

• C9|Mango beat CTRL|DJ Nintendo.

• S2J (Captain Falcon) beat SS|Soft (Jigglypuff) 2-1.

• CT|Zero (Fox) beat Fiction (Fox) 2-0.

• MOR|Chudat (Ice Climbers) beat PikaChad (Pikachu).

Killer Instinct — Results


1. RM|CD Jr. (Sadira)
2. RG|Rico Suave (Thunder, Glacius, Jago, Sabrewulf, Fulgore)
3. EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf)
4. Gutter Magic (Thunder)
5. TSwagg (Sadira)
5. IC|MyGod88 (Sabrewulf)
7. Pretty E (Orchid)
7. Mr. Grimmmz (Jago)

9. EG|PR Balrog (Orchid)
9. IC|Grief88 (Sadira)
9. EMPEROR MENZO (Glacius)
9. Hitbox|Tyrant (Spinal)
13. KPB|DreamCrusher (Sabrewulf)
13. Todakai507 (Fulgore, Sabrewulf)
13. RG|Filipino Champ (Glacius)
13. Rocksteady (Glacius)

17. fLoE (Sadira)
17. Paul B (Sabrewulf)
17. IC|Canefield88
17. FilthieRich (Glacius)
17. IC|Mit88
17. IC|Scrubby88
17. IC|Shinku88 (Sadira)

25. Erick Illan Rodriguez
25. LU|Alex Valle (Fulgore)
25. XI Bass IX
25. Hitbox|GodSpeed (Glacius)
25. ItsDemonHead (Jago)
25. Splatterhouse
25. Redsoul
25. Cloud

Killer Instinct — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: RM|CD Jr. (Sadira) eliminated RG|Rico Suave (Jago, Sabrewulf) 3-1.

• Losers finals: RG|Rico Suave (Glacius) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) 3-2.

• Winners finals: RM|CD Jr. (Sadira) beat RG|Rico Suave (Thunder, Fulgore) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) eliminated Gutter Magic (Thunder) 2-1.

• EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) eliminated IC|MyGod88 (Sabrewulf) 2-1.

• Gutter Magic (Thunder) eliminated TSwagg (Sadira) 2-0.

• IC|MyGod88 (Sabrewulf) eliminated Mr. Grimmmz (Jago) 2-0.

• Gutter Magic (Thunder) eliminated Pretty E (Orchid) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: RM|CD Jr. (Sadira) beat EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: RG|Rico Suave (Thunder) beat TSwagg (Sadira) 2-0.

Killer Instinct — Top 16 battle log


• Mr. Grimmmz (Jago) eliminated Hitbox|Tyrant (Spinal) 2-0.

• IC|MyGod88 (Sabrewulf) eliminated EMPEROR MENZO (Glacius) 2-0.

• Pretty E (Orchid) eliminated IC|Grief88 (Sadira) 2-1.

• Hitbox|Tyrant (Spinal) eliminated Rocksteady (Glacius) 2-0.

• IC|MyGod88 (Sabrewulf) eliminated RG|Filipino Champ (Glacius) 2-0.

• IC|Grief88 (Sadira) eliminated Todakai507 (Fulgore, Sabrewulf) 2-0.

• Gutter Magic (Thunder) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) 2-0.

• EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) eliminated KPB|DreamCrusher (Sabrewulf) 2-1.

• RM|CD Jr. (Sadira) beat Mr. Grimmmz (Jago) 2-0.

• TSwagg (Sadira) beat Gutter Magic (Thunder) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) beat EMPEROR MENZO (Glacius) 2-0.

• RG|Rico Suave (Thunder) beat Pretty E (Orchid) 2-1.

BlazBlue: Chronophantasma — Results


1. Garireo (Litchi)
2. Dogura (Azrael)
3. BE|DoraBang (Bang)
4. Yoshiki (v-13-)
5. Tiku (Tager)
5. N-O (Rachel)
7. Tochigin (Azrael)
7. SG (Litchi)

9. NC|Pain (Kokonoe)
9. DC|Pops (Platinum)
9. BananaKen (Kokonoe)
9. Lich (Relius)
13. Matoi (Kokonoe)
13. Murishinjyu (Jin)
13. Tsujikawa (Kokonoe)
13. Kiba (Valkenhayn)

17. 2GB|Combo (Relius)
17. Kogatan (Ragna)
17. Ivysaur (Carl)
17. BrkrDv (Rachel)
17. TS|Lord Knight (Kokonoe)
17. Crazyape
17. CGA|Hellfire
17. Nemesis

25. Supo
25. Dblanks
25. Ho-chan
25. Xie (Platinum)
25. Jiyuna (Kokonoe)
25. Kinji
25. Ebony|DSmoove12
25. DeadliestXXX

BlazBlue: Chronophantasma — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Garireo (Litchi) eliminated Dogura (Azrael) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: Garireo (Litchi) beat Dogura (Azrael) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Garireo (Litchi) eliminated BE|DoraBang (Bang) 3-2.

• Winners finals: Dogura (Azrael) beat Garireo (Litchi) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: BE|DoraBang (Bang) eliminated Yoshiki (v-13-) 2-0.

• BE|DoraBang (Bang) eliminated N-O (Rachel) 2-1.

• Yoshiki (v-13-) eliminated Tiku (Tager) 2-0.

• BE|DoraBang (Bang) eliminated SG (Litchi) 2-0.

• Tiku (Tager) eliminated Tochigin (Azrael) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Garireo (Litchi) beat N-O (Rachel) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Dogura (Azreal) beat Yoshiki (v-13-) 2-1.

BlazBlue: Chronophantasma — Top 16 battle log


• SG (Litchi) eliminated BananaKen (Kokonoe) 2-1.

• BE|DoraBang (Bang) eliminated Lich (Relius) 2-0.

• Tochigin (Azrael) eliminated DC|Pops (Platinum) 2-0.

• Tiku (Tager) eliminated NC|Pain (Kokonoe) 2-0.

• Lich (Relius) eliminated Kiba (Valkenhayn) 2-0.

• SG (Litchi) eliminated Tsujikawa (Kokonoe) 2-1.

• DC|Pops (Platinum) eliminated Murishinjyu (Jin) 2-0.

• Tiku (Tager) eliminated Matoi (Kokonoe) 2-0.

• N-O (Rachel) beat BananaKen (Kokonoe) 2-0.

• Garireo (Litchi) beat BE|DoraBang (Bang) 2-0.

• Dogura (Azrael) beat Tochigin (Azrael) 2-0.

• Yoshiki (ν-13-) beat NC|Pain (Kokonoe) 2-0.

King of Fighters 13 — Results


1. Qanba|Xiao Hai (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim)
2. MCZ|Tokido (EX Iori, Chin, Mr. Karate)
3. LDA|ET (Clark, Mr. Karate, EX Iori | Others)
4. CafeID|MadKOF (Duo Lon, Daimon, Kim)
5. Woo (King, Takuma, Kim)
5. TC|Yoshi (EX Kyo, Benimaru, Shen | Others)
7. VGM|Misterio (Yuri, Saiki, King)
7. TC|Chris KOF (Duo Lon, Iori, Shen)

9. MrKOF
9. Jinpachi Taki
9. RZR|Xian (EX Iori, EX Kyo, Mr. Karate)
9. DS|Layec (Ryo, Hwa, Maxima)
13. ON|BubblanAB7 (Kim, Benimaru, Ash)
13. TC|Pako (Duo Lon, Elisabeth, Mai)
13. PX|RockLandKyo
13. Sange Tencho (Mr. Karate, Leona, Kim)

King of Fighters 13 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Qanba|Xiao Hai (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim) eliminated MCZ|Tokido (EX Iori, Chin, Mr. Karate) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: MCZ|Tokido (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Chin) beat Qanba|Xiao Hai ((EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim) 3-1.

• Losers finals: MCZ|Tokido (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Chin) eliminated LDA|ET (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim | EX Iori, Clark, Mr. Karate) 3-2.

• Winners finals: Qanba|Xiao Hai (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim) beat LDA|ET (Clark, EX Iori, Mr. Karate) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: MCZ|Tokido (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Chin) eliminated CafeID|MadKOF (Duo Lon, Daimon, Kim) 2-0.

• CafeID|MadKOF (Duo Lon, Daimon, Kim) eliminated TC|Yoshi (EX Kyo, Billy, Shen) 2-0.

• MCZ|Tokido (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Chin) eliminated Woo (King, Takuma, Kim) 2-0.

• CafeID|MadKOF (Duo Lon, Daimon, Kim) eliminated TC|Chris KOF (Duo Lon, Iori, Shen) 2-1.

• Woo (King, Takuma, Kim) eliminated VGM|Misterio (Yuri, Saiki, King) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: LDA|ET (Clark, Mr. Karate, EX Iori) beat TC|Yoshi (EX Kyo, Benimaru, Shen) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Qanba|Xiao Hai (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim) beat MCZ|Tokido (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Chin) 2-1.

King of Fighters 13 — Notable pool matches battle log


• Qanba|Dakou (EX Iori, Benimaru, Kim) eliminated Kyabetsu (Kyo, Yuri, Iori) 2-0.

• Kyabetsu (Kyo, Kim, Yuri) beat Qanba|Dakou (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim) 2-0.

Injustice: Gods Among Us — Results


1. RG|Sonic Fox (Batgirl)
2. AK|Pig of the Hut (Zod)
3. IC|Mit88 (Deathstroke, Batgirl, Aquaman)
4. GGA|PimPimJim (Hawkgirl, Raven, Shazam)
5. EMPR|Noobe (Doomsday)
5. IC|DJT88 (Green Lantern, The Flash, Aquaman, Doomsday)
7. GGA|16-bit (Catwoman)
7. FRQ|Emperor Theo (Aquaman)

9. KH|Digit (Shazam)
9. FNATIC|Perfect Legend (The Flash)
9. KHTC|Biohazard (Bane)
9. KIT|Forever King (Batman)
13. IC|Dab88
13. FRQ|Filipino Man (Wonder Woman)
13. GG|NYChrisG (Green Arrow)
13. IC|WoundCowboy88 (Sinestro)

Injustice: Gods Among Us — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: RG|Sonic Fox (Batgirl) eliminated AK|Pig of the Hut (Zod) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: RG|Sonic Fox (Batgirl) beat AK|Pig of the Hut (Zod) 3-0.

• Losers finals: RG|Sonic Fox (Batgirl) eliminated IC|Mit88 (Deathstroke, Aquaman) 3-0.

• Winners finals: AK|Pig of the Hut (Zod) beat RG|Sonic Fox (Batgirl) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: IC|Mit88 (Deathstroke, Batgirl) eliminated GGA|PimPimJim (Raven, Shazam) 2-1.

• IC|Mit88 (Deathstroke) eliminated IC|DJT88 (Green Lantern, The Flash) 2-0.

• GGA|PimPimJim (Hawkgirl) eliminated EMPR|Noobe (Doomsday) 2-0.

• IC|Mit88 (Deathstroke) eliminated FRQ|Emperor Theo (Aquaman) 2-0.

• EMPR|Noobe (Doomsday) eliminated GGA|16-bit (Catwoman) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: AK|Pig of the Hut (Zod) beat IC|DJT88 (Aquaman, Doomsday) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: RG|Sonic Fox (Batgirl) beat GGA|PimPimJim (Hawkgirl) 2-0.

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Results


1. Twitch|JDCR (Heihachi, Armor King)
2. Twitch|Gen Kids (Bob, Leo)
3. BE|Ao (Alisa, Miguel)
4. Jimmy J Tran (Bryan, Dragunov)
5. ATL|HOA (JACK-6, P-JACK)
5. Inkognito (Bryan, Bob)
7. JustFrameJames (Marshall Law, Yoshimitsu)
7. BMNS-13 (Hwoarang, Baek)

9. USMC|Ogre (JACK-6, Paul)
9. Kurokuro (Leo, Jinpachi)
9. TekkenSMASH|NYCFab (Bob, Miguel)
9. TFA|JodyThaGreat (Violet, Lee)
13. KIT|Lil Majin (Armor King, King)
13. PI|Kodee (Kazuya, Heihachi)
13. CKT|Project-Run-Away (JACK-6, Roger Jr.)
13. Mateo (JACK-6, Feng)

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Twitch|JDCR (Heihachi, Armor King) eliminated Twitch|Gen Kids (Bob, Leo) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Twitch|Gen Kids (Bob, Leo) eliminated BE|Ao (Alisa, Miguel) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Twitch|Gen Kids (Bob, Leo) eliminated Jimmy J Tran (Bryan, Dragunov) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Twitch|JDCR (Heihachi, Armor King) beat BE|Ao (Alisa, Miguel) 3-1.

• Twitch|Gen Kids (Bob, Leo) eliminated Inkognito (Bryan, Bob) 2-0.

• Jimmy J Tran (Bryan, Dragunov) eliminated ATL|HOA (JACK-6, P-JACK) 2-0.

• Inkognito (Bryan, Bob) eliminated BMNS-13 (Hwoarang, Baek) 2-0.

• Jimmy J Tran (Bryan, Dragunov) eliminated JustFrameJames (Marshall Law, Yoshimitsu) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: BE|Ao (Alisa, Miguel) beat MCP|Gen Kids (Bob, Leo) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Twitch|JDCR (Heihachi, Armor King) beat ATL|HOA (JACK-6, P-JACK) 2-0.

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Top 12 battle log


• Jimmy J Tran (Bryan, Dragunov) eliminated Kurokuro (Leo, Jinpachi) 2-1.

• BMNS-13 (Hwoarang, Baek) eliminated USMC|Ogre (JACK-6, Paul) 2-0.

• JustFrameJames eliminated TekkenSMASH|NYCFab.

• Inkognito (Bryan, Bob) eliminated TFA|JodyThaGreat.

• Jimmy J Tran (Bryan, Dragunov) eliminated KIT|Lil Majin.

• BMNS-13 (Hwoarang, Baek) eliminated Mateo.

• JustFrameJames eliminated PI|Kodee.

• TFA|JodyThaGreat eliminated CKT|Project-Run-Away.

Mortal Kombat 9 — Results


1. RG|Sonic Fox (Sonya Blade)
2. IC|DAB88 (Liu Kang, Jax, Johnny Cage)
3. IC|DJT88 (Cyrax)
4. FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao, Raiden)
5. GGA|16-bit (Kitana)
5. KIT|Forever King (Kung Lao, Kabal, Freddy Kreuger)
7. RM|CD Jr. (Jax, Kung Lao)
7. IC|WoundCowboy88 (Shang Tsung)

Soul Calibur 5 — Results


1. MVZ|Lolo (Yoshimitsu)
2. SCTSF|BlueBoy (Patroklos)
3. SCTSF|Ramon (Pyrrha)
4. Signia (Yoshimitsu)
5. Never Relent (Natsu)
5. Alex J (Xiba, Voldo)
7. MVC|Ooofmatic (Dampierre)
7. RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Astaroth)

Soul Calibur 5 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: MVZ|Lolo (Yoshimitsu) eliminated SCTSF|BlueBoy (Patroklos) 3-1.

• Losers finals: SCTSF|BlueBoy (Patroklos) eliminated SCTSF|Ramon (Pyrrha) 3-0.

• Winners finals: MVZ|Lolo (Yoshimitsu) beat SCTSF|BlueBoy (Patroklos) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: SCTSF|Ramon (Pyrrha) eliminated Signia (Yoshimitsu) 3-1.

• SCTSF|Ramon (Pyrrha) eliminated Alex J (Xiba, Voldo) 3-0.

• Signia (Yoshimitsu) eliminated Never Relent (Natsu) 3-1.

• SCTSF|Ramon (Pyrrha) eliminated RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Astaroth) 3-2.

• Never Relent (Natsu) eliminated MVZ|Ooofmatic (Dampierre) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: MVZ|Lolo (Yoshimitsu) beat Signia (Yoshimitsu) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: SCTSF|BlueBoy (Patroklos) beat Alex J (Xiba) 3-1.

Street Fighter X Tekken — Results


1. Esuta (Law, Bob | Law, Elena | Hwoarang, King)
2. Windalf (Bryan, Steve)
3. r/Kappa|Tampa Bison (M. Bison, Rolento)
4. Kelvin Jeon (Yoshimitsu, Kazuya)
5. IC|Starwin88 (Rufus, Law)
5. BIFU|Insaynne (Rufus, Zangief | Rufus, Marduk)
7. SRKJKF (Ken, Lili)
7. Reiki (Raven, Xiaoyu)

Persona 4: Arena — Results


1. TS|Lord Knight (Mitsuru)
2. Ho-chan (Yukiko)
3. BrkrDv (Teddie)
4. Rath (Mitsuru)
5. Dacidbro (Akihiko)
5. Lode Knight (Chie)
7. BananaKen (Shadow Labrys)
7. Pain (Aigis)

Persona 4: Arena — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: TS|Lord Knight (Mitsuru) eliminated Ho-chan (Yukiko) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Ho-chan (Yukiko) eliminated BrkrDv (Teddie) 3-0.

• Winners finals: TS|Lord Knight (Mitsuru) beat BrkrDv (Teddie) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Ho-chan (Yukiko) eliminated Rath (Mitsuru) 2-0.

• Ho-chan (Yukiko) eliminated Dacidbro (Akihiko) 2-0.

• Rath (Mitsuru) eliminated Lode Knight (Chie) 2-1.

• Ho-chan (Yukiko) eliminated BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) 2-1.

• Rath (Mitsuru) eliminated Pain (Aigis) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: TS|Lord Knight (Mitsuru) beat Dacidbro (Akihiko) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: BrkrDv (Teddie) beat Lode Knight (Chie).

Skullgirls — Results


1. Dekillsage
2. Swiftfox-Dash
3. Elda Taluda
4. RG|Sonic Fox

Super Street Fighter 2 Turbo Tournament of Legends — Results


1. Mao (Vega)
2. Nuki (Chun-Li)
3. Kurahashi (Ryu, oKen)
4. Mattsun (Ken, Cammy)
5. AfroLegends (Dee Jay, Balrog)
5. Noguchi (Vega)
7. LU|Alex Valle (oSagat)
7. Hanashi (Fei Long)

Soul Calibur 2 HD Online Edition — Results


1. Quick Pad Shen (Mitsurugi, Sophitia)
2. Aris (Voldo)
3. Vicious (Yoshimitsu)
4. Tietyt (Nightmare)
5. BL (Mitsurugi, Raphael)
5. KrayzieCD (Maxi)
7. Alex J (Spawn)
7. Ivylicious (Ivy)

Soul Calibur 2 HD Online Edition — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Quick Pad Shen (Mitsurugi) eliminated Aris (Voldo) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: Quick Pad Shen (Mitsurugi) beat Aris (Voldo) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Quick Pad Shen (Mitsurugi) eliminated Vicious (Yoshimitsu) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Aris (Voldo) beat Quick Pad Shen (Mitsurug) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Vicious (Yoshimitsu) eliminated Tietyt (Nightmare) 3-1.

• Tietyt (Nightmare) eliminated BL (Mitsurugi, Raphael) 3-0.

• Vicious (Yoshimitsu) eliminated KrayzieCD (Maxi) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Aris (Voldo) beat Tietyt (Nightmare) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Quick Pad Shen (Sophitia) beat KrayzieCD (Maxi) 3-1.

• BL (Mitsurugi) eliminated Ivylicious (Ivy) 3-0.

• Vicious (Yoshimitsu) eliminated Alex J (Spawn) 3-0.

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core + R — Results


1. RF (Faust)
2. Dogura (Slayer, Testament)
3. BE|Abegen (Potemkin)
4. KBNova (Zappa)
5. Jo (Johnny)
5. Cross (Eddie)
7. Definitely (Millia)
7. Fiestament (Testament)

Exhibitions and team tournaments


Super Street Fighter 2 Turbo X-Mania 3 on 3 — Results


1. Team M3
- TMF (Zangief)
- Mattsun (Ken)
- Mao (Vega)

2. Team Japan2
- Noguchi (Vega)
- Kurahashi (Ryu)
- Hanashi (Fei Long)

3. Team Special Forces
- Ganelon (Vega)
- AfroLegends (Balrog)
- Damdai (O. Ryu)

4. Team OGSF
- John Choi (O. Sagat)
- LU|Alex Valle (Ryu)
- Mike Watson (Balrog)

5. Team Legal
- MongoloRobokop (Cammy)
- Moocus (O. T. Hawk)
- Digital Infamy (Balrog)

5. Team Japan1
- MCZ|Tokido (Vega)
- MCZ|Daigo (Balrog)
- Nuki (Chun-Li)

5. Team Triple OG
- Shotosallday (O. Ken)
- Ultracombo (O. Sagat)
- DNGR S Papercut (O. T. Hawk)

5. Team Europe
- ISIMORN (Vega)
- ORF (Ryu)
- Balcork (Fei Long)

Super Street Fighter 2 Turbo X-Mania 3 on 3 Top 8 battle log


Finals: Team M3 vs. Team Japan2

• Mao (Vega) beat Hanashi (Fei Long).

• Mao (Vega) beat Kurahashi (Ryu).

• Mao (Vega) beat Noguchi (Vega).

• Noguchi (Vega) beat Mattsun (Ken).

• Noguchi (Vega) beat TMF (Zangief).

3rd place match: Team Special Forces vs. Team OGSF

• Ganelon (Vega) beat John Choi (O. Sagat).

• John Choi (O. Sagat) beat Damdai (O. Ryu).

• Damdai (O. Ryu) beat LU|Alex Valle (Ryu).

• Damdai (O. Ryu) beat Mike Watson (Balrog).

Semifinals: Team Japan2 vs. Team Special Forces

• Noguchi (Vega) beat Damdai (O. Ryu).

• Damdai (O. Ryu) beat Hanashi (Fei Long).

• Hanashi (Fei Long) beat AfroLegends (Balrog).

• AfroLegends (Balrog) beat Kurahashi (Ryu).

• Kurahashi (Ryu) beat Ganelon (Vega).

Semifinals: Team M3 vs. Team OGSF

• Mao (Vega) beat Mike Watson (Balrog).

• Mao (Vega) beat LU|Alex Valle (Ryu).

• LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) beat TMF (Zangief).

• TMF (Zangief) beat John Choi (O. Sagat).

Team Special Forces vs. Team Europe

• AfroLegends (Balrog) beat Balcork (Fei Long).

• AfroLegends (Balrog) beat ORF (Ryu).

• AfroLegends (Balrog) beat ISIMORN (Vega).

Team Japan2 vs. Team Triple OG

• Hanashi (Fei Long) beat DNGR S Papercut (O. T. Hawk).

• Hanashi (Fei Long) beat Ultracombo (O. Sagat).

• Hanashi (Fei Long) beat Shotosallday (O. Ken).

• Shotosallday (O. Ken) beat Noguchi (Vega).

Team OGSF vs. Team Japan1

• John Choi (O. Sagat) beat Nuki (Chun-Li).

• John Choi (O. Sagat) beat MCZ|Daigo (Balrog).

• MCZ|Daigo (Balrog) beat LU|Alex Valle (Ryu).

• LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) beat MCZ|Tokido (Vega).

• MCZ|Tokido (Vega) beat Mike Watson (Balrog).

Team M3 vs. Team Legal

• Mattsun (Ken) beat Digital Infamy (Balrog).

• Digital Infamy (Balrog) beat TMF (Zangief).

• TMF (Zangief) beat Moocus (O. T. Hawk).

• TMF (Zangief) beat MongoloRobokop (Cammy).

Team WNF vs. Team NLBC — Ultra Street Fighter 4 exhibition


Team WNF beat Team NLBC 5-1.

• NGL|Marq Teddy (Guy) beat PIE|Zeus (Vega) 2-1.
• Keno (Balrog) beat PIE|Smug (Dudley) 2-1.
• Veloc1raptor (Gouken) beat SteamCo|Sanford Kelly (Sagat) 2-1.
• FRQ|Filipino Man (Rose) beat TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) 2-0.
• RG|Snake Eyez (Zangief) loses to EMP|Dieminion (Guile) 1-2.
• NGL|Marq Teddy (Guy) beat EMP|Dieminion (Guile) 2-0.

Schedules, stream links and brackets


Schedule:



Click images for larger version

Streams:
SRKEVO #1
SRKEVO #2
Capcom Fighters - Ultra Street Fighter 4 pools
Clash Tournaments - Smash Bros.
Ultra Arcade - Killer Instinct
Arkadeum - SSF2T
CPSIV - Street Fighter 3
Jyosua - BlazBlue Chrono Phantasma, Guilty Gear, Persona 4 Arena
Mad Catz - Soul Calibur, Persona 4 Arena, Skullgirls and more
Tekken - Tekken Casino
TheBrett - Mobile Suite Gundam

Bifuteki - Salty suite
TS|Arturo Sanchez - USF4, UMvC3 salty suite
LabZero Games - Skullgirls salty suite

Official streaming duties are being handled by Team Spooky and iPlayWinner. Mad Catz stream is being handled by Bifuteki.

A full breakdown of the tournament brackets for all games can be found here.

Contributions to this story have been made by Test Your Might.

Load comments (1525)