SoCal Regionals 2014 results, stream archive ft. Infiltration, Justin Wong, Gamerbee, ChrisG, Wao, Michael-tan, PR Balrog & more

Posted by Jonathan 'Catalyst' Grey • March 2, 2014 at 7:03 p.m. PST

Story updated with final results: We've updated this story with final results from SCR 2014, including battle logs and other notes, plus stream archives. Hit the jump to view them.


SoCal Regionals 2014 is kicking off today, and will be running from February 28 - March 2 in Irvine, California. This event is going to be huge with 20 tournament games, and a slew of amazing players in attendance.

Players expected to compete include Infiltration, EG|Justin Wong, AVM|Gamerbee, NYChrisG, EG|PR Balrog, Filipino Champ, FNEX|K-Brad, Wao, YBK|Michael-tan, CCG|Chi-Rithy, EG|fLoE, Knives, CTRL|RayRay, MMG|ApologyMan, BT|Angelic, EMP|NuckleDu, EG|Ricky Ortiz, Snake Eyez, NGL|Chris, iPeru, NGL|Marq Teddy, FRQ|Filipin0man, Damdai, and many others.

Additionally, SCR will be holding an Ultra Street Fighter 4 location test that is open to attendees. A special exhibition is also taking place this weekend, featuring Infiltration, EG|Justin Wong, EG|PR Balrog, AVM|Gamerbee, Chris King, Snake Eyez, Wao, and YBK|Michael-tan.

Hit the jump to check out the results, battle logs, event schedule and more.

Super Street Fighter 4 Arcade Edition v2012 - Results


1. FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy)
2. Infiltration (Akuma, Chun-Li, Oni)
3. Wao (Oni)
4. Snake Eyez (Zangief, Oni)
5. Jayce The Ace (C. Viper)
5. EMP|NuckleDu (Guile)
7. iPeru (El Fuerte)
7. MC|XsK Samurai (Ryu)

9. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
9. FRQ|Filipinoman (Rose)
9. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
9. NGL|Chris (Ken, Sagat)
13. HungBee (T. Hawk)
13. HooDaMan (E. Honda)
13. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
13. Keno (Balrog)

17. CCG|Street11 (Gen)
17. MMG|Julio (Yun)
17. DSC|Veloc1raptor (Gouken)
17. AVM|GamerBee (Adon)
17. YBK|Michael-tan (Ken)
17. Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
17. MMG|El Cubana Loco (Vega)
17. 801 Strider (Abel, Evil Ryu)

25. NGL|Marq Teddy (Guy)
25. UGC|World 8
25. SRM|Slinkun (Guile)
25. GOL BOI TOI (Chun-Li)
25. QzL|Gama (Rufus)
25. DL|MVP (Fei Long)
25. Sann (Dhalsim)
25. BjUnchained (Cody)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 - Results


1. MMG|ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull)
2. Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix | Others)
3. Killer Kai (Zero, Taskmaster, Vergil | Others)
4. CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
5. CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)
5. UGC|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
7. AGT|NeoKarsh (Nova, Spencer, Taskmaster)
7. Chris Schmidt (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)

9. 1ATK|Miniboss (Dr. Strange, Spencer, Dr. Doom)
9. MC|KBeast (C. Viper, Magneto, Dante)
9. CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper)
9. BT|Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath)
13. UGC|Paradigm (Haggar, Rocket Raccoon, Arthur | Others)
13. LXG|Akbar (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)
13. MC|GC Yoshi (Chris, Spencer, Sentinel)
13. BT|Viscant (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)

17. CFD|Hi I'm Nastyy (Captain American, Iron Man, Super-Skrull)
17. Rusty Shackleford (Amaterasu, Morrigan, Phoenix)
17. Ranmasama (Haggar, Dormammu, Magneto)
17. BT|Clockw0rk (Dr. Doom, Vergil, Strider)
17. NWM|Rattana (Magneto, Vergil, Dr. Doom)
17. IC Ruin (Zero, Dante, Vergil)
17. Wolfstreet (Trish, Phoenix Wright, Rocket Raccoon)
17. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma)

25. Wentinel (Wesker, Dormammu, Magneto)
25. WickedxMage (Captain America, Taskmaster, Magneto)
25. MC|XsK Samurai (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
25. FGTV|CJ Showstopper (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
25. TS|NerdJosh (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
25. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
25. SSE|FizzyKups (Spencer, Dante, Frank West)
25. Hitbox|Buttons (Captain America, Haggar, Sentinel)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 exhibition - Results


1. WL|Chris King (Vega, Rolento)
2. EG|PR Balrog (Evil Ryu, Balrog)
3. AVM|GamerBee (Adon, Elena)
3. Infiltration (Hakan, Gouken, Rolento)
5. EG|Justin Wong (Elena)
5. YBK|Michael-tan (Poison, Ken)
5. Wao (Dudley, M. Bison)
5. Snake Eyez (Zangief)

Street Fighter X Tekken - Results


1. Infiltration (Jin, Alisa | Others)
2. EMP|NuckleDu (Guile, Zangief)
3. PxG|Ice (M. Bison, Law | Others)
4. Roch Kiss (Jack-X, Yoshimitsu)
5. AIAB|Kyoku (M. Bison, Vega)
5. Kelvin Jeon (Yoshimitsu, Kazuya)
7. SabreAZ (Law, Paul)
7. AVM|GamerBee (Hwoarang, Chun-Li)

Super Street Fighter 2 Turbo - Results


1. AfroLegends (Balrog, Dee Jay)
2. Damdai (oRyu, oKen)
3. DGV (Ryu)
4. Papercut (oT. Hawk)
5. OG Ken (oKen)
5. Ultracombo (oSagat)
7. AIAB|Fromo (Blanka)
7. MuffinMan (Dee Jay)

Exhibitions for SSF4 AE v2012, UMvC3 and MvC2 - Results


Team WNF vs. Team NorCal SSF4 AE v2012 exhibition
Team Wednesday Night Fights - 5
Team NorCal - 4

Team TRB vs. Team NorCal 5v5 UMvC3 exhibition
Team NorCal - 5
Team TRB - 0

Team CTRL vs. Team West Coast 3v3 UMvC3 exhibition
Team West Coast - 3
Team CTRL - 0

Marvel vs. Capcom 2 FT10 exhibition - Justin Wong vs. Khaos
EG|Justin Wong (Storm, Sentinel, Cyclops) — ● ○ ● ● ● ● ● ● ○ ○ ● ○ ● ● 10
Khaos (Magneto, Storm, Sentinel)               — ○ ● ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ● ● ○ ● ○ ○ 4

You can find battle logs for these exhibitions below.

3D game results


Tekken Tag Tournament 2 - Results


1. KIT|Lil Majin (Armor King, King)
2. JustFrameJames (Yoshimitsu, Marshall Law)
3. TknSmsh|Inkognito (Bryan, Bob)
4. Kane (Angel, Lili)
5. Rip (Marshall Law, Forest Law)
5. Gagguni (Kuma, Panda)
7. MYK (Christie, Lars)
7. ATP|Aris (Dragunov, Wang)

Dead or Alive 5 Ultimate - Results


1. CrazySteady (Jacky, Helena)
2. AFD|HajinShinobi (Ayane)
3. Shade Swifteye (Hayate, Kasumi)
4. LF|Persistent-Stat (Kasumi, Ayane, Tina)
5. ThatOneAznJosh (Gen Fu)
5. NykNyks (Leifang)
7. AFD|Tenren Alpha (Alpha-152)
7. AFD|Vincent Rayne (Kokoro, Mila)

Soul Calibur 2 HD Online - Results


1. ATP|Aris (Voldo)
2. PShen (Sophitia, Mitsurugi)
3. Tietyt (Nightmare, Astaroth)
4. B:L (Raphael, Mitsurugi)
5. ViciousSuicide (Yoshimitsu)
5. Barnes (Astaroth)
7. Soakrates (Maxi)
7. Zen (Nightmare)

Virtua Fighter 5: Final Showdown - Results


1. Airegin (Wolf)
2. Soakrates (Lei-Feng)
3. B:L (Jacky)
4. Plague (Akira)
5. Oneida (Lau)
5. Zerochan (Vanessa)
7. Icky (Wolf)
7. Macc (Eileen)

Soul Calibur 5 - Results


1. BlueBoy (Patroklos)
2. TS4205|Jimbonator (Ezio)
3. SC|Xephukai (Pyrrha)
4. Never Relent (Natsu)
5. Rocktopus (Cervantes)
5. Hiroyuki (Siegfried)
7. Exit Wounds (Viola)
7. Damon (Raphael)

Anime game results


BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma - Results


1. GC|Pain (Kokonoe)
2. BrkrDave (Rachel)
3. 2GB Combo (Relius)
4. Huey253 (Taokaka)
5. Jona (Valkenhayn)
5. TheDon323 (Litchi)
7. Severin (Kokonoe)
7. MMG|ApologyMan (Haku-men)

9. DawnHikarii (Noel)
9. SHGxMiniMatt (Kokonoe)
9. xAJxDL (Jin)
9. BC20Fly (Noel)
13. Shtkn (Jin)
13. Super Raptor (Kagura)
13. Nano (Noel)
13. Archer (Jin)

Guilty Gear Accent Core +R - Results


1. JO (Johnny)
2. Hellmonkey (Baiken, Potemkin)
3. Tenkai (Johnny)
4. AKA (Millia)
5. Teyah (Millia)
5. TS|NerdJosh (Faust)
7. PH8 (Dizzy)
7. Fiestament (Testament)

Persona 4: Arena - Results


1. GC|Pain (Aigis)
2. Jona (Akihiko)
3. 2GB Combo (Aigis)
4. SRKUW|Shaka (Chie)
5. Nano (Labrys)
5. T-Loc (Teddie)
7. Kaz (Mitsuru)
7. 204|Rath (Mitsuru)

Results for all other games


King of Fighters 13 - Results


1. ST|Khannibalito (Mr. Karate, EX Iori, Kim)
2. AS|Reynald (EX Kyo, Benimaru, Chin)
3. TC|Pako (Duo Lon, Elisabeth, Mai)
4. MCZ|Luis Cha (Kim, EX Iori, Shen)
5. Mr. KoF (Ash, EX Kyo, Benimaru)
5. TC|Yoshi (EX Kyo, Benimaru, Shen | Others)
7. SHG|Pedro (Mr. Karate, Benimaru, EX Iori)
7. MXLI|Juan (Duo Lon, Yuri, Iori)

9. TD|Ricky Diaz (Hwa, Shen, Takuma)
9. TC|Chris KoF (Duo Lon, Iori, Shen)
9. TC|Real Kim (Kula, Shen, Kim)
9. Violent Kain (EX Kyo, EX Iori, Mr. Karate)
13. JPNW|Kira (Duo Lon, Kensou, Kim)
13. CafeID|Such (Duo Lon, Kyo, Iori)
13. FBI|Fabricio (K', Kula, Maxima)
13. BaM|Karn (Elisabeth, Kula, Chin)

Super Smash Bros. Melee - Results


1. OXY|Westballz (Falco, Fox)
2. MIOM|SFAT (Fox)
3. S2J (Captain Falcon)
4. AGC|Axe (Pikachu)
5. DEHF (Falco)
5. Shroomed (Peach, Sheik, Dr. Mario)
7. GLG|OkamiBW (Sheik)
7. MIOM|Scar (Captain Falcon)

9. Ken (Marth)
9. Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers)
9. MioM|Hyuga (Jigglypuff)
9. CT|MacD (Peach)
13. Mooninite (Marth)
13. OXY|TheCrimsonBlur (Marth)
13. SFS|A Rookie (Mario)
13. Azusa (Peach)

Injustice: Gods Among Us - Results


1. FRQ|Emperor Theo (Aquaman)
2. C88|DJT (Green Lantern, The Flash, Doomsday)
3. KIT|Forever King (Batman, Sinestro, Black Adam)
4. EGP|WonderChef (Green Lantern, Aquaman)
5. EMPR|Whiteboi (Doomsday)
5. ESP|Nubcakes (Batman)
7. hAz|King Hippo (Deathstroke)
7. FRQ|Steeeve (Nightwing)

9. Wound Cowboy 88 (Sinestro)
9. EGP|MF Slayer (Superman)
9. Hitbox|Tyrant (Solomon Grundy)
9. FLK|Big Boy (Black Adam, Batman)
13. Blind Ducky (Raven)
13. STB|Shujinkydink (Martian Manhunter)
13. C88|MIT (Aquaman)
13. EGP|Krayzie (Martian Manhunter)

Killer Instinct - Results


1. Mr Grimmmz (Jago)
2. NYChrisG (Sabrewulf)
3. DramanKuritani (Sadira, Orchid)
4. Big Robawt (Glacius, Thunder)
5. EG|PR Balrog (Orchid)
5. FRQ|Steeeve (Sabrewulf)
7. Maximilian (Sabrewulf)
7. Hitbox|Godspeed (Glacius)

Mortal Kombat 9 - Results


1. EGP|PBoardPlayer 88 (Kung Lao, Ermac)
2. KIT|Forever King (Kung Lao, Kenshi, Cyrax)
3. GGA|16-Bit (Kitana)
4. EGP|West Coast Jeff (Kabal)
5. C88|DJT (Cyrax)
5. EGP|MF Slayer (Kabal)
7. EGP|Krayzie (Cyrax)
7. C88|MIT (Cyrax)

Skullgirls Encore - Results


1. Severin (Parasoul, Filia, Double)
2. ThatOneOtherDude (Valentine, Filia, Cerebella)
3. Negus_Eyoel (Double, Painwheel, Filia)
4. WingZero (Valentine, Parasoul, Filia)
5. Nekro_Surge (Valentine, Parasoul)
5. McPeanuts (Peacock, Squigly, Big Band)
7. Mike Z (Cerebella, Big Band)
7. PFGC|Dad Toucher (Parasoul, Filia)

Mobile Suit Gundam Extreme Vs Full Boost - Results


1. Eat Meat - Yoyolon & Lastinnovator
2. Spanish Inquisition - Gktermie MK1 & Gktermie MK2
3. Team Double Jeff - The Biter & Acid Ace
4. Team Pizza - GMcustom & Hadivich
5. Order of the Crimson Knights - Dakanya & Tenkai
5. Stardust - Jehudy & White Devi
7. Madoka Titus - AutomaticCat & Tari
7. Mercalot - TC HayateZX & TCRenegade

Dive Kick - Results


1. Gunthor The Perilous (The Baz)
2. Adelheid Stark (S-Kill)
3. ParryTheLightning (S-Kill)
4. Sanchez (Kick, The Baz)
5. MCZ|Fiyah Liger (Redacted)
5. IGS|Mean Saltine (Kung Pao, Kick)
7. East Gold (Kenny)
7. Foo (Stream Monster)

Stream schedule


Friday

Saturday

Sunday


Click images for larger versions



Battle logs


Super Street Fighter 4 Arcade Edition v2012 - Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, set 2: FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy) eliminated Infiltration (Chun-Li) 3-2.

• Grand finals, set 1: Infiltration (Chun-Li) beat FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Infiltration (Chun-Li) eliminated Wao (Oni) 3-2.

• Winners finals: FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy) beat Wao (Oni) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated Infiltration (Oni) 2-0.

• Infiltration (Akuma) eliminated Jayce The Ace (C. Viper) 2-1.

• Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Wao (Oni) beat Jayce The Ace (C. Viper) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy) beat EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) 2-0.

• Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated iPeru (El Fuerte) 2-1.

• Infiltration (Akuma) eliminated MC|XsK Samurai (Ryu) 2-0.

Top 16 battle log


• iPeru (El Fuerte) eliminated EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus).

• MC|XsK Samurai (Ryu) eliminated FRQ|Filipinoman (Rose).

• Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Rufus).

• Wao (Oni) beat iPeru (El Fuerte) 2-0.

• MC|XsK Samurai (Ryu) eliminated HungBee (T. Hawk).

• Infiltration (Akuma) eliminated NGL|Chris (Ken).

• Jayce The Ace (C. Viper) beat Snake Eyez (Zangief) 2-1.

• FNEX|K-Brad (Rose) beat FRQ|Filipinoman (Rose) 2-1.

• NGL|Chris (Ken) eliminated HooDaMan (E. Honda).

• EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) beat Infiltration (Akuma) 2-1.

• EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Balrog).

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) eliminated Keno (Balrog).

Top 32 battle log


• MC|XsK Samurai (Ryu) eliminated CCG|Street11 (Gen).

• HungBee (T. Hawk) eliminated MMG|Julio (Yun).

• Wao (Oni) beat CCG|Street11 (Gen) 2-0.

• NGL|Chris (Ken) eliminated DSC|Veloc1raptor (Gouken).

• iPeru (El Fuerte) beat MMG|Julio (Yun) 2-1.

• EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) eliminated AVM|GamerBee (Adon).

• HooDaMan (E. Honda) eliminated YBK|Michael-tan (Ken).

• Snake Eyez (Oni) beat NGL|Chris (Sagat) 2-1.

• Jayce The Ace (C. Viper) beat HooDaMan (E. Honda) 2-0.

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) eliminated Filipino Champ (Dhalsim).

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) eliminated MMG|El Cubana Loco (Vega).

• FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy) beat EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) 2-0.

• Keno (Balrog) eliminated 801 Strider (Abel).

• 801 Strider (Abel) eliminated NGL|Marq Teddy (Guy).

• Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) eliminated UGC|World 8.

• FRQ|Filipinoman (Rose) beat EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) 2-0.

• AVM|GamerBee (Adon) eliminated SRM|Slinkun (Guile).

• MC|XsK Samurai (Ryu) eliminated GOL BOI TOI (Chun-Li).

• EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) beat MMG|El Cubano Loco (Vega) 2-0.

• YBK|Michael-tan (Ken) eliminated QzL|Gama (Rufus) 2-0.

• Infiltration (Akuma) beat Keno (Balrog) 2-0.

• DSC|Veloc1raptor (Gouken) eliminated DL|MVP (Fei Long).

• HungBee (T. Hawk) eliminated Sann (Dhalsim).

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) eliminated BjUnchained (Cody).

Notable matches from pools


• MMG|Julio (Yun) beat EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) 2-1.

• 801 Strider (Evil Ryu) beat EG|fLoE (Rufus) 2-0.

• Integra (Ken) beat AVM|GamerBee (Adon).

• FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy) beat YBK|Michael-tan (Ken) 2-1.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 - Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, set 2: MMG|ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull) eliminated Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix | Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) 3-1.

• Grand finals, set 1: Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat MMG|ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated Killer Kai (Zero, Taskmaster, Vergil) 3-1.

• Winners finals: MMG|ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull) beat Killer Kai (Zero, Taskmaster, Vergil) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom | Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-1.

• CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) 3-1.

• Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix | Magneto, Morrigan, Phoenix) eliminated UGC|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-2.

• CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) eliminated AGT|NeoKarsh (Nova, Spencer, Taskmaster) 3-1.

• UGC|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated Chris Schmidt (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Killer Kai (Zero, Vergil, Strider) beat CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: MMG|ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull) beat Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix | Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) 3-1.

Top 16 battle log


• CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) eliminated 1ATK|Miniboss (Dr. Strange, Spencer, Dr. Doom) 3-1.

• AGT|NeoKarsh (Nova, Spencer, Taskmaster) eliminated MC|KBeast (C. Viper, Magneto, Dante) 3-1.

• UGC|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper) 3-0.

• Chris Schmidt (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated BT|Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath) 3-0.

• CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) eliminated UGC|Paradigm (Haggar, Rocket Raccoon, Arthur).

• AGT|NeoKarsh (Nova, Spencer, Taskmaster) eliminated LXG|Akbar (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel).

• MMG|ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull) beat 1ATK|Miniboss (Dr. Strange, Spencer, Dr. Doom) 3-1.

• Killer Kai (Zero, Taskmaster, Vergil) beat Chris Schmidt (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) beat UGC|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-1.

• CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper) eliminated MC|GC Yoshi (Chris, Spencer, Sentinel).

• BT|Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath) eliminated BT|Viscant (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil).

• Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat MC|KBeast (C. Viper, Magneto, Dante) 3-1.

Top 32 battle log


• BT|Viscant (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated CFD|Hi I'm Nastyy (Captain American, Iron Man, Super-Skrull).

• BT|Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath) eliminated Rusty Shackleford (Amaterasu, Morrigan, Phoenix).

• Chris Schmidt (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat BT|Viscant (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• MC|GC Yoshi (Chris, Spencer, Sentinel) eliminated Ranmasama (Haggar, Dormammu, Magneto).

• Killer Kai (Zero, Vergil, Strider) beat Rusty Shackleford (Amaterasu, Morrigan, Phoenix) 3-2.

• CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper) eliminated BT|Clockw0rk (Dr. Doom, Vergil, Strider).

• LXG|Akbar (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) eliminated NWM|Rattana (Magneto, Vergil, Dr. Doom).

• AGT|NeoKarsh (Nova, Spencer, Taskmaster) eliminated IC Ruin (Zero, Dante, Vergil).

• CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) beat MC|GC Yoshi (Chris, Spencer, Sentinel) 3-1.

• UGC|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) beat BT|Clockw0rk (Dr. Doom, Vergil, Strider) 3-0.

• Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat IC Ruin (Zero, Dante, Vergil) 3-1.

• UGC|Paradigm (Haggar, Rocket Raccoon, Arthur) eliminated Wolfstreet (Trish, Phoenix Wright, Rocket Raccoon).

• LXG|Akbar (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) eliminated Wentinel (Wesker, Dormammu, Magneto).

• MC|KBeast (C. Viper, Magneto, Dante) beat NWM|Rattana (Magneto, Vergil, Dr. Doom) 3-1.

• CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma).

• Wolfstreet (Trish, Phoenix Wright, Rocket Raccoon) eliminated WickedxMage (Captain America, Taskmaster, Magneto).

• AGT|NeoKarsh (Nova, Spencer, Taskmaster) eliminated MC|XsK Samurai (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil).

• BT|Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath) eliminated FGTV|CJ Showstopper (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil).

• 1ATK|Miniboss (Dr. Strange, Spencer, Dr. Doom) beat UGC|Paradigm (Haggar, Rocket Raccoon, Arthur | Haggar, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) 3-2.

• CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper) eliminated TS|NerdJosh (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil).

• Ranmasama (Haggar, Dormammu, Magneto) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil).

• EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) eliminated SSE|FizzyKups (Spencer, Dante, Frank West).

• CFD|Hi I'm Nastyy (Captain American, Iron Man, Super-Skrull) eliminated Hitbox|Buttons (Captain America, Haggar, Sentinel).

• MMG|ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull) beat CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) 3-2.

Notables from pools


• Wolfstreet (Trish, Phoenix Wright, Rocket Raccoon) beat Neo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-1.

• BT|Clockw0rk (Dr. Doom, Vergil, Strider) beat UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Frank West, Wesker) 3-0.

• IC Ruin (Zero, Dante, Vergil) beat CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper).

• NWM|Rattana (Magneto, Vergil, Dr. Doom) beat EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil).

• NYChrisG was disqualified from his winners bracket match, and in the finals of his pool in losers bracket.

• Miniboss (Dr. Strange, Spencer, Dr. Doom) beat BT|Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath) 3-0.

King of Fighters 13 - Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, set 2: ST|Khannibalito (Mr. Karate, EX Iori, Kim) eliminated AS|Reynald (EX Kyo, Benimaru, Chin) 3-2.

• Grand finals, set 1: ST|Khannibalito (Mr. Karate, EX Iori, Kim) beat AS|Reynald (EX Kyo, Benimaru, Chin) 3-2.

• Losers finals: ST|Khannibalito (Mr. Karate, EX Iori, Kim) eliminated TC|Pako (Duo Lon, Elisabeth, Mai) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: ST|Khannibalito (Mr. Karate, EX Iori, Kim) eliminated MCZ|Luis Cha (Kim, EX Iori, Shen) 2-0.

• Winners finals: AS|Reynald (Mr. Karate, Benimaru, Chin) beat TC|Pako (Duo Lon, Elisabeth, Mai) 3-1.

• MCZ|Luis Cha (Kim, Shen, EX Iori) eliminated Mr. KoF (Ash, EX Kyo, Benimaru) 2-0.

• ST|Khannibalito (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim) eliminated TC|Yoshi (EX Kyo, Benimaru, Shen) 2-1.

• Mr. KoF (EX Kyo, Ash, Benimaru) eliminated SHG|Pedro (Mr. Karate, Benimaru, EX Iori) 2-0.

• TC|Yoshi (Billy, Benimaru, Shen) eliminated MXLI|Juan (Duo Lon, Yuri, Iori) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: TC|Pako (Duo Lon, Elisabeth, Mai) beat MCZ|Luis Cha (Kim, Shen, EX Iori) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: AS|Reynald (EX Kyo, Benimaru, Chin) beat ST|Khannibalito (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim) 2-0.

BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma - Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, set 2: GC|Pain (Kokonoe) eliminated BrkrDave (Rachel) 3-1.

• Grand finals, set 1: GC|Pain (Kokonoe) beat BrkrDave (Rachel) 3-1.

• Losers finals: GC|Pain (Kokonoe) eliminated 2GB Combo (Relius) 2-0.

• Losers semi-finals: GC|Pain (Kokonoe) eliminated Huey253 (Taokaka) 2-0.

• Winners finals: BrkrDave (Rachel) beat 2GB Combo (Relius) 2-0.

• Huey253 (Taokaka) eliminated Jona (Valkenhayn) 2-0.

• GC|Pain (Kokonoe) eliminated TheDon323 (Litchi) 2-0.

• Jona (Valkenhayn) eliminated Severin (Kokonoe) 2-1.

• GC|Pain (Kokonoe) eliminated MMG|ApologyMan (Haku-men) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: BrkrDave (Rachel) beat Huey253 (Taokaka) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: 2GB Combo (Relius) beat TheDon323 (Litchi) 2-1.

Super Smash Bros. Melee - Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, set 2: OXY|Westballz (Falco) eliminated MIOM|SFAT (Fox) 3-1.

• Grand finals, set 1: MIOM|SFAT (Fox) beat OXY|Westballz (Falco) 3-2.

• Losers finals: MIOM|SFAT (Fox) eliminated S2J (Captain Falcon) 3-1.

• Winners finals: OXY|Westballz (Falco) beat S2J (Captain Falcon) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: MIOM|SFAT (Fox) eliminated AGC|Axe (Pikachu) 2-0.

• MIOM|SFAT (Fox) eliminated DEHF (Falco) 2-0.

• AGC|Axe (Pikachu) eliminated Shroomed (Dr. Mario) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: S2J (Captain Falcon) beat MIOM|SFAT (Fox) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: OXY|Westballz (Falco) beat Shroomed (Sheik) 2-0.

• DEHF (Falco) eliminated GLG|OkamiBW (Sheik) 2-1.

• AGC|Axe (Pikachu) eliminated MIOM|Scar (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

Injustice: Gods Among Us - Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals: FRQ|Emperor Theo (Aquaman) eliminated C88|DJT (Green Lantern, Doomsday) 3-1.

• Losers finals: C88|DJT (Green Lantern) eliminated KIT|Forever King (Sinestro, Batman) 3-1.

• Winners finals: FRQ|Emperor Theo (Aquaman) beat KIT|Forever King (Batman, Black Adam) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: C88|DJT (The Flash) eliminated EGP|WonderChef (Aquaman) 2-0.

• C88|DJT (The Flash) eliminated EMPR|Whiteboi (Doomsday) 2-0.

• EGP|WonderChef (Green Lantern) eliminated ESP|Nubcakes (Batman) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: FRQ|Emperor Theo (Aquaman) beat C88|DJT (Green Lantern) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: KIT|Forever King (Batman) beat EGP|WonderChef (Green Lantern) 2-1.

• EMPR|Whiteboi (Doomsday) eliminated hAz|King Hippo (Deathstroke) 2-1.

• ESP|Nubcakes (Batman) eliminated FRQ|Steeeve (Nightwing) 2-1.

Killer Instinct - Top 8 battle log


• Mr Grimmmz (Jago) eliminated NYChrisG (Sabrewulf) 3-1.

• NYChrisG (Sabrewulf) eliminated DramanKuritani (Orchid, Sadira) 3-2.

• DramanKuritani (Sadira) eliminated Big Robawt (Glacius, Thunder) 2-0.

• Big Robawt (Glacius) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) 2-1.

• Mr Grimmmz (Jago) beat NYChrisG (Sabrewulf) 3-2.

• DramanKuritani (Orchid, Sadira) eliminated FRQ|Steeeve (Sabrewulf) 2-0.

• NYChrisG (Sabrewulf) beat Big Robawt (Glacius) 2-1.

• FRQ|Steeeve (Sabrewulf) eliminated Maximilian (Sabrewulf) 2-1.

• Mr Grimmmz (Jago) beat DramanKuritani (Sadira) 2-0.

• EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) eliminated Hitbox|Godspeed (Glacius) 2-0.

Street Fighter X Tekken - Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals: Infiltration (Akuma, Jin) eliminated EMP|NuckleDu (Guile, Zangief) 3-0.

• Losers finals: EMP|NuckleDu (Guile, Zangief) eliminated PxG|Ice (M. Bison, Law | Sagat, M. Bison) 2-1.

• Losers semi-finals: EMP|NuckleDu (Guile, Zangief) eliminated Roch Kiss (Jack-X, Yoshimitsu) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Infiltration (Jin, Alisa) beat PxG|Ice (M. Bison, Law | Guile, M. Bison) 2-0.

• EMP|NuckleDu (Guile, Zangief) eliminated AIAB|Kyoku (M. Bison, Vega) 2-0.

• Roch Kiss (Jack-X, Yoshimitsu) eliminated Kelvin Jeon (Yoshimitsu, Kazuya) 2-0.

• EMP|NuckleDu (Guile, Zangief) eliminated SabreAZ (Law, Paul) 2-1.

• Roch Kiss (Jack-X, Yoshimitsu) eliminated AVM|GamerBee (Hwoarang, Chun-Li) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Infiltration (Jin, Alisa) beat AIAB|Kyoku (M. Bison, Vega) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: PxG|Ice (M. Bison, Law | Lei, Law) beat Kelvin Jeon (Yoshimitsu, Kazuya) 2-1.

Dead or Alive 5 Ultimate - Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, set 2: CrazySteady (Jacky) eliminated AFD|HajinShinobi (Ayane) 3-0.

• Grand finals, set 1: AFD|HajinShinobi (Ayane) beat CrazySteady (Helena, Jacky) 3-1.

• Losers finals: AFD|HajinShinobi (Ayane) eliminated Shade Swifteye (Kasumi, Hayate) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Shade Swifteye (Kasumi) eliminated LF|Persistent-Stat (Kasumi) 2-1.

• Winners finals: CrazySteady (Helena, Jacky) beat AFD|HajinShinobi (Ayane) 3-1.

• Shade Swifteye (Hayate) eliminated ThatOneAznJosh (Gen Fu) 2-1.

• LF|Persistent-Stat (Ayane, Kasumi) eliminated NykNyks (Leifang) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: AFD|HajinShinobi (Ayane) beat Shade Swifteye (Hayate) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: CrazySteady (Jacky) beat NykNyks (Leifang) 2-0.

• LF|Persistent-Stat (Tina) eliminated AFD|Vincent Rayne (Kokoro, Mila) 2-0.

• ThatOneAznJosh (Gen Fu) eliminated AFD|Tenren Alpha (Alpha-152) 2-0.

Soul Calibur 2 HD Online - Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, set 2: ATP|Aris (Voldo) eliminated PShen (Sophitia, Mitsurugi) 3-2.

• Grand finals, set 1: ATP|Aris (Voldo) beat PShen (Sophitia) 3-2.

• Losers finals: ATP|Aris (Voldo) eliminated Tietyt (Nightmare, Astaroth) 3-1.

• Winners finals: PShen (Sophitia) beat Tietyt (Nightmare) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: ATP|Aris (Voldo) eliminated B:L (Raphael, Mitsurugi) 3-0.

• ATP|Aris (Voldo) eliminated ViciousSuicide (Yoshimitsu) 3-1.

• B:L (Mitsurugi) eliminated Barnes (Astaroth) 3-0.

• ViciousSuicide (Yoshimitsu) eliminated Soakrates (Maxi) 3-1.

• B:L (Mitsurugi) eliminated Zen (Nightmare) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Tietyt (Nightmare) beat Banes (Astaroth) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: PShen (Sophitia) beat ATP|Aris (Voldo) 3-0.

Guilty Gear Accent Core +R - Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, set 2: JO (Johnny) eliminated Hellmonkey (Baiken) 3-2.

• Grand finals, set 1: Hellmonkey (Baiken) beat JO (Johnny) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Hellmonkey (Potemkin, Baiken) eliminated Tenkai (Johnny) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Tenkai (Johnny) eliminated AKA (Millia) 2-0.

• Winners finals: JO (Johnny) beat Hellmonkey (Potemkin) 3-0.

• Tenkai (Johnny) eliminated Teyah (Millia) 2-1.

• AKA (Millia) eliminated TS|NerdJosh (Faust) 2-0.

• Teyah (Millia) eliminated PH8 (Dizzy) 2-1.

• AKA (Millia) eliminated Fiestament (Testament) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Hellmonkey (Baiken) beat TS|NerdJosh (Faust) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Jo (Johnny) beat Tenkai (Johnny) 2-0.

Exhibition battle logs


Team WNF vs. Team NorCal SSF4 AE v2012 - exhibition battle log


• Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat HooDaMan (E. Honda) 2-1.

• Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat MMG|El Cubana Loco (Vega) 2-0.

• Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) 2-0.

• Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) 2-0.

• Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat PH|LPN (Cammy) 2-1.

• Keno (Balrog) loses to EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) 1-2.

• NGL|Marq Teddy (Guy) loses to HooDaMan (E. Honda) 1-2.

• NGL|Chris (Ken) loses to MMG|El Cubana Loco (Vega) 0-2.

• FRQ|Filipinoman (Rose) loses to EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) 1-2.

Team TRB vs. Team NorCal 5v5 UMvC3 - exhibition battle log


• Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) 2-0

• GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat UGC|Paradigm (Dormammu, Haggar, Dr. Doom | Others) 2-0.

• EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat UGC|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 2-1.

• MMG|ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull) beat 1ATK|Infrit (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) 2-1.

• Jeopardy (Zero, Nova, Iron Man) beat BT|Clockw0rk (Dr. Doom, Vergil, Strider) 2-0.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 - exhibition battle log


• WL|Chris King (Vega) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Evil Ryu) 2-0.

• EG|PR Balrog (Evil Ryu) eliminated AVM|GamerBee (Elena) 2-0.

• WL|Chris King (Vega) eliminated Infiltration (Hakan, Gouken) 2-1.

• AVM|GamerBee (Adon) eliminated Snake Eyez (Zangief) 2-0.

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog, Evil Ryu) eliminated Wao (Dudley, M. Bison) 2-1.

• WL|Chris King (Rolento, Vega) eliminated YBK|Michael-tan (Poison, Ken) 2-1.

• Infiltration (Rolento) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Elena) 2-1.

Team CTRL vs. Team West Coast 3v3 UMvC3 - exhibition battle log


• Killer Kai (Vergil, Zero, Strider) beat CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 2-1

• MMG|ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull) beat CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) 2-1

• BT|Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath) beat CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper) 2-1

Streams provided by Level|Up, Jyosua, EpicGP, IEBattleGrounds, and TheBrett.

Twitch also has an event page for SCR 2014 which has a listing of all of the streams.

Contributions to this story by Alana.

Load comments (377)