IVGC 2014 final results added, USF4 location test and tournaments ft. Xian, Luffy, Dieminion, Ryan Hart, Bala, Bubblan, Popi and more

Posted by Jonathan 'Catalyst' Grey • March 2, 2014 at 1:04 p.m. PST

Story updated with final results: This story has been updated with final results and a stream archive.

Formerly known as the World Game Cup, IVGC 2014 has gotten underway this weekend in Cannes France.

This event runs February 28 - March 2, 2014 and it'll feature players like RZR|Xian, Luffy, EMP|Dieminion, Ryan Hart, Bala, Bubblan and Popi, among others.

It will have competitions for USF4, SSF4 AE v2012, UMvC3, KoF13, SC5, Naruto Shippuden, Garou: Mark of the Wolves, Guilty Gear, VF5: FS, DoA5U, SF3 3s and more.

Hit the jump to view the live video streams, and find a complete schedule.

Super Street Fighter 4 Arcade Edition v2012 singles results


1. RZR|Problem X (Seth)
2. Ryan Hart (Sagat, Guy | others)
3. Fureur|Gagapa (M. Bison)
4. Luffy (Rose)
5. EMP|Dieminion (Guile)
5. HoG|Popi (Cammy)
7. RZR|Xian (Gen)
7. Fureur|Valmaster (Chun-Li)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 singles results


1. RZR|Xian (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Morrigan)
2. DN|Takari (Iron Fist, Zero, Strider)
3. CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Magneto, Dante, Dr. Doom)
4. Traumatisch (X-23, Dormammu, Dante)
5. BubblanAB7 (Zero, Rocket Raccoon, Vergil)
5. Bulbamike (M.O.D.O.K., Haggar, Hawkeye)
7. CDV|Yami (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
7. RaGe|Ergheiz (Spider-Man, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)

King of Fighters 13 - singles


1. Bala (Mr. Karate, Benimaru, Yuri | others)
2. Frionel (Mr. Karate, Chin, Iori)
3. SteveE (King, Chin, Takuma | Others)
4. Salim (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim)
5. BubblanAB7 (Duo Lon, Benimaru, Ash | others)
5. 2Pac (Yuri, Mr. Karate, Kim)
7. Luffy (EX Kyo, King, Vice | Others)
7. Kenpachi (Billy, EX Iori, Mr. Karate)

Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle results


1. GxC|SpyX (Jotarou)
2. Boodendorf (Joseph)
3. Ken Bogard (Josuke (JoJolion))
4. Baron (Old Joseph)
5. Buccelatti Damien
5. MF|Frionel
7. Legacy of K
7. Mars Nordahl

Super Street Fighter 4 Arcade Edition v2012 3v3 teams


1 Fureur
- Valmaster (Chun-Li)
- Gagapa (M. Bison)
- Kusanagi

2. Mandem Engiine
- Ryan Hart (Sagat)
- RZR|Problem X (C. Viper)
- Andreas (Rufus)

3. Lowtiers
- Jen
- RZR|Xian (Gen)
- Luffy (Rose)

3. Chocolat Belge
- EMP|Dieminion (Guile)
- Kenpachi (Yun)
- 2Pac (C. Viper)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 3v3 teams


1. Vikings
- Murkman (Taskmaster, Dr. Doom, Hawkeye)
- Sugar Conny (Haggar, Chun-Li, Super-Skrull)
- BubblanAB7 (Zero, Rocket Raccoon, Vergil)

2. Dutch Mahvel HeadZ
- Corrizio (Thor, Dr. Strange, Dante)
- Traumatisch (X-23, Dormammu, Dante)
- DN|Takari (Zero, Iron Fist, Strider)

3. Razer.EH.HoG
- EH|Majin-Tenshinhan (Wesker, Dormammu, Hawkeye)
- HoG|Popi (Wolverine, Dante, Akuma)
- RZR|Xian (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Morrigan)

3. Team CDV
- Layo (Spider-Man, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
- Yami (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
- CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Magneto, Dante, Dr. Doom)

King of Fighters 13 5v5 results


1. Team Rest of the World
- ON|Gunsmith (Clark, Mr. Karate, Hwa Jai)
- PBF (EX Kyo, Athena, Kim)
- BubblanAB7 (K', Benimaru, Ash)
- RZR|Xian (EX Iori, EX Kyo, Mr. Karate)
- Bala (Raiden, King, Yuri)

2. Team France
- SBR|Rickyo (EX Kyo, Yuri, Iori)
- Luffy (Mai, King, Vice)
- CDV|Yami (Mr. Karate, Yuri, Shen)
- SBR|Yashiro (EX Kyo, Ryo, Benimaru)
- 2Pac (Kyo, Mr. Karate, Kim)

Schedules


Times listed are UTC/GMT +1.


Click images for larger versions

Streams hosted by Yamato_FR and SWGA Maho.

Load comments (57)