NEC 15 results feat. Justin Wong, ChrisG, Pepeday, Snake Eyez, Ricky Ortiz, Smug, PR Balrog, Sanford Kelly, K-Brad and more

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • December 7, 2014 at 7:04 p.m. PST

Updated: This story has been updated with final results.


Earlier: This weekend, Big E Gaming will be hosting the 15th Northeast Championships, with tons of action lined up for the entire weekend.

Games being played at the event include Ultra Street Fighter 4, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, BlazBlue: Chronophantasma, Injustice: Gods Among Us, King of Fighters 13, Tekken Tag Tournament 2, Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late, Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus, Skullgirls, Persona 4: Arena Ultimax, Dead or Alive 5 Ultimate, Killer Instinct, Soul Calibur 5, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Super Smash Bros. for 3DS and Wii U, Project M and more.

As for players who will be attending, you can expect to see EG|Justin Wong, NYChrisG, /r/Kappa|Pepeday, Snake Eyez, PIE|Smug, EG|PR Balrog, SteamCo|CD Jr., EG|K-Brad, SteamCo|Sanford Kelly, MOR|Rico Suave, CTRL|RayRay, FNATIC|Perfect Legend, BE|Abegen, REO, AS|Reynald, LDA|Romance, LDA|Misterio, LDA|Luis Cha and many more.

That's not all, though. This event will also feature the Curleh Mustache Battle Royale, a team tournament featuring some of the finest Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 players around - which you definitely don't want to miss.
Hit the jump for the full action.


Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results


1. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
2. /r/Kappa|Pepeday (El Fuerte)
3. Snake Eyez (Zangief)
4. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
5. PIE|Zeus (Vega)
5. NYChrisG (Sakura)
7. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim)
7. Chris Tatarian (Ken)

9. CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li)
9. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
9. AG|LuckyD (Dhalsim)
9. SteamCo|Sanford Kelly (Oni, Sagat)
13. CCG|Chi-Rithy (Chun-Li)
13. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
13. Manny Fuerte (El Fuerte)
13. KS|JiBbo (Hugo)

17. GoldenCen
17. FNO|Capcoms Hero
17. DL|Hamad (Fei Long)
17. Zaferino (Fei Long)
17. OG|Tinshi (Blanka)
17. Brentt (Rufus)
17. DaFeetLee (Elena, Yun)
17. DL|FourWude (Akuma)

25. Boom
25. CRS|NuckleDu (Guile, Decapre)
25. SteamCo|FreeJ4y (Dee Jay)
25. YG|Joel
25. PIE|Lee Chung (Hakan)
25. MOR|Rico Suave (Abel)
25. Broshadian (Abel)
25. PAG|TrueLionHeart (Sagat)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: PIE|Smug (Dudley) eliminated /r/Kappa|Pepeday (El Fuerte) 3-1.

• Losers finals: /r/Kappa|Pepeday (El Fuerte) eliminated Snake Eyez (Zangief) 3-2.

• Winners finals: PIE|Smug (Dudley) beat /r/Kappa|Pepeday (El Fuerte) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) 2-1.

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) eliminated NYChrisG (Sakura) 2-0.

• Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated PIE|Zeus (Vega) 2-0.

• NYChrisG (Sakura) eliminated Chris Tatarian (Ken) 2-1.

• PIE|Zeus (Vega) eliminated TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: PIE|Smug (Dudley) beat EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: /r/Kappa|Pepeday (El Fuerte) beat Snake Eyez (Zangief) 2-0.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Partial Top 32 battle log


• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) eliminated CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• NYChrisG (Sakura) eliminated AG|LuckyD (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• Chris Tatarian (Ken) eliminated SteamCo|Sanford Kelly (Sagat) 2-0.

• PIE|Smug (Dudley) beat TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) beat PIE|Zeus (Vega) 2-0.

• /r/Kappa|Pepeday (El Fuerte) beat SteamCo|Sanford Kelly (Oni) 2-1.

• PIE|Smug (Dudley) beat Brentt (Rufus) 2-1.

• SteamCo|Sanford Kelly (Oni) beat EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) 2-0.

• PIE|Zeus (Vega) beat DaFeetLee (Elena, Yun) 2-0.

• /r/Kappa|Pepeday (El Fuerte) beat DL|Hamad (Fei Long) 2-0.

Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3 — Results


1. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma)
2. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
3. NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
4. BT|IFC Yipes (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer)
5. DCB|Chris D (Chris, Dr. Doom, Strider)
5. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Phoenix | Others)
7. PD|JRosa (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Strider)
7. PTG|MacNeverDrop (Zero, Dante, Vergil)

9. CTRL|PZPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
9. ANBU|Randomfiend (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom)
9. EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante)
9. ANBU|Treblig-Punisher (Hawkeye, M.O.D.O.K., Rocket Raccoon)
13. Snaketits (Viewtiful Joe, Dr. Strange, Dr. Doom)
13. CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
13. GCA|Wedge
13. PAG|Erik Warda (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil)

17. BE|Abegen (Thor, Tron, She-Hulk)
17. CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper)
17. AG|DemonHyo (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Magneto)
17. Escalante
17. PAG|DragonGod (Nova, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
17. TS|NerdJosh (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
17. Negus Eyoel
17. AT|Oscar (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)

25. KPB|Scamby
25. Broshadian (Spider-Man, Dante, Vergil)
25. JDog
25. Dr. Salt
25. Last Son of Miami
25. BGuy
25. Thepersaudkid
25. Kenny Backpack (Wesker, Vergil, Dormammu)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) beat EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• Losers finals: EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) eliminated NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• Winners finals: EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) eliminated BT|IFC Yipes (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer) 3-2.

• EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) eliminated UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-0.

• BT|IFC Yipes (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer) eliminated DCB|Chris D (Chris, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-2.

• BT|IFC Yipes (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer) eliminated PTG|MacNeverDrop (Zero, Dante, Vergil) 3-1.

• EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) eliminated PD|JRosa (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Dormammu, Akuma) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat DCB|Chris D (Chris, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-1.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Partial Top 32 battle log


• NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat BT|IFC Yipes (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer) 3-2.

• BT|IFC Yipes (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer) beat AG|Demon Hyo (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Magneto) 3-0.

• UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat BE|Abegen (Thor, Tron, She-Hulk) 3-1.

• NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) 3-0.

• EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat AT|Oscar (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• CTRL|PZPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat PAG|DragonGod (Nova, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante) beat Snaketits (Viewtiful Joe, Dr. Strange, Dr. Doom) 3-1.

• DCB|Chris D. (Chris, Dr. Doom, Strider) beat TS|NerdJosh (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• ANBU|Randomfiend (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) beat ANBU|Treblig-Punisher (Hawkeye, M.O.D.O.K., Rocket Raccoon) 3-0.

• PAG|Erik Warda (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated Kenny Backpack (Wesker, Vergil, Dormammu) 3-0.

Super Smash Bros. for Wii U — Results


1. XFiRE|Vinnie (Sheik)
2. KIDGoggles (Sonic, Kirby, Sheik)
3. ThunderSt0rm (Luigi)
4. EMP|Sion (Diddy Kong)
5. Danke (Diddy Kong)
5. Winnie (Diddy Kong)
7. Keninblack (Sheik)
7. IPG|Papa Pun (Ness)

Super Smash Bros. for Wii U — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: XFiRE|Vinnie (Sheik) eliminated KIDGoggles (Kirby) 3-0.

• Losers finals: KIDGoggles (Sheik, Sonic) eliminated ThunderSt0rm (Luigi) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: ThunderSt0rm (Luigi) eliminated EMP|Sion (Diddy Kong) 2-0.

• Winners finals: XFiRE|Vinnie (Sheik) beat KIDGoggles (Sonic, Kirby, Sheik) 3-0.

• ThunderSt0rm (Luigi) eliminated Winnie (Diddy Kong) 2-0.

• EMP|Sion (Diddy Kong) eliminated Danke (Diddy Kong) 2-0.

• ThunderSt0rm (Luigi) eliminated IPG|Papa Pun (Ness) 2-1.

• EMP|Sion (Diddy Kong) eliminated Keninblack (Sheik) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: KIDGoggles (Sonic, Kirby) beat Winnie (Diddy Kong) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: XFiRE|Vinnie (Sheik) beat Danke (Diddy Kong) 2-0.

BlazBlue: Chronophantasma — Results


1. SKD (Izayoi)
2. TSB|Dora Bang (Bang)
3. Ebony|Dsmoove12 (Noel)
4. Lich (Relius, Hazama)
5. TS|Lord Knight (Kokonoe)
5. Level 5-chan (Tsubaki)
7. IPG|Grover (Carl)
7. Danke (Kagura)

BlazBlue: Chronophantasma — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: SKD (Izayoi) eliminated TSB|Dora Bang (Bang) 3-1.

• Losers finals: TSB|Dora Bang (Bang) eliminated Ebony|Dsmoove12 (Noel) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: TSB|Dora Bang (Bang) eliminated Lich (Hazama, Relius) 2-0.

• Winners finals: SKD (Izayoi) beat Ebony|Dsmoove12 (Noel) 3-1.

• TSB|Dora Bang (Bang) eliminated Level 5-chan (Tsubaki) 2-0.

• Lich (Relius) eliminated TS|Lord Knight (Kokonoe) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: SKD (Izayoi) beat TSB|Dora Bang (Bang) 2-0.

• Level 5-chan (Tsubaki) eliminated Danke (Kagura) 2-1.

• Lich (Relius) eliminated IPG|Grover (Carl) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Ebony|Dsmoove12 (Noel) beat TS|Lord Knight (Kokonoe) 2-0.

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Results


1. TI|Fighting GM (Lee, Violet)
2. EMP|The Game (Heihachi, Devil Jin | Heihachi, Marshall Law | Others)
3. B-LO|Joey Fury (JACK-6, Marduk)
4. E4 Elite (Jun, Asuka)
5. SH|Sayco (Lars, Dragunov | Marduk, Dragunov)
5. PI|Loc (Jin, Feng)
7. NG|Qsef (Bryan, Jaycee)
7. Renoface (Marshall Law, Bryan)

Dead or Alive 5: Ultimate — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: TI|Fighting GM (Lee, Violet) eliminated EMP|The Game (Heihachi, Kazuya) 3-0.

• Losers finals: EMP|The Game (Heihachi, Devil Jin | Heihachi, Marshall Law) eliminated B-LO|Joey Fury (JACK-6, Marduk) 3-2.

• Winners finals: TI|Fighting GM (Lee, Violet) beat EMP|The Game (Heihachi, Devil Jin) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: B-LO|Joey Fury (JACK-6, Marduk) eliminated E4 Elite (Jun, Asuka) 3-2.

• B-LO|Joey Fury (JACK-6, Marduk) eliminated PI|Loc (Jin, Feng) 3-1.

• E4 Elite (Jun, Asuka) eliminated SH|Sayco (Lars, Dragunov | Marduk, Dragunov) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: TI|Fighting GM (Lee, Violet) beat E4 Elite (Jun, Asuka) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: EMP|The Game (Heihachi, Marshall Law) beat PI|Loc (Jin, Feng) 3-1.

• B-LO|Joey Fury (JACK-6, Marduk) eliminated Renoface (Marshall Law, Bryan) 3-0.

• SH|Sayco (Lars, Dragunov) eliminated NG|Qsef (Bryan, Jaycee) 3-2.

Guilty Gear XX#Accent Core Plus R — Results


1. Ruu (Bridget)
2. Satou (Johnny)
3. TS|XAQshinor (Dizzy)
4. Sym (Millia, Sol)
5. Doren2k (Jam)
5. Brice (Potemkin)
7. TSB|Dora (Chipp)
7. Blacksnake (Venom)

Guilty Gear XX#Accent Core Plus R — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Ruu (Bridget) eliminated Satou (Johnny) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: Satou (Johnny) beat Ruu (Bridget) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Satou (Johnny) eliminated TS|XAQshinor (Dizzy) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: TS|XAQshinor (Dizzy) eliminated Sym (Millia) 2-1.

• Winners finals: Ruu (Bridget) beat Satou (Johnny) 3-0.

• TS|XAQshinor (Dizzy) eliminated Brice (Potemkin) 2-0.

• Sym (Millia) eliminated Doren2k (Jam) 2-1.

• TS|XAQshinor (Dizzy) eliminated Blacksnake (Venom) 2-1.

• Sym (Sol) eliminated TSB|Dora (Chipp) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Satou (Johnny) beat Brice (Potemkin) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Ruu (Bridget) beat Doren2k (Jam) 2-0.

King of Fighters 13 — Results


1. LDA|Luis Cha (Kim, EX Iori, Shen)
2. LDA|Misterio (Saiki, King, Yuri | Others)
3. AS|Reynald (EX Kyo, Benimaru, Kim | Others)
4. LDA|Romance (King, Benimaru, Yuri)
5. KCO|Pedro (EX Iori, Benimaru, Mr. Karate)
5. Mario E (Mr. Karate, Terry, EX Iori | Others)
7. BAM|Karn (Kula, Elisabeth, Chin)
7. TKC|Vicio (Mature, Leona, Vice)

King of Fighters 13 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: LDA|Luis Cha (Kim, EX Iori, Shen) eliminated LDA|Misterio (King, Saiki, Yuri) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: LDA|Misterio (Athena, King, Yuri | King, Saiki, Yuri) beat LDA|Luis Cha (Kim, EX Iori, Shen) 3-2.

• Losers finals: LDA|Misterio (Saiki, King, Yuri) eliminated AS|Reynald (EX Kyo, Benimaru, Kim | Ryo, Chin, Kim) 2-1.

• Winners finals. LDA|Luis Cha (Kim, EX Iori, Shen) beat LDA|Misterio (Saiki, King, Yuri) 2-1.

• Losers semi-finals: AS|Reynald (EX Kyo, Benimaru, Kim) eliminated LDA|Romance (King, Benimaru, Yuri) 2-0.

• LDA|Romance (King, Benimaru, Yuri) Mario E (Chin, Terry, EX Iori | EX Iori, Terry, Mr. Karate) 2-0.

• AS|Reynald (EX Kyo, Benimaru, Kim) eliminated KCO|Pedro (EX Iori, Benimaru, Mr. Karate) 2-0.

• Mario E (Mr. Karate, Terry, EX Iori) eliminated TKC|Vicio (Mature, Leona, Vice) 2-1.

• KCO|Pedro (EX Iori, Benimaru, Mr. Karate) eliminated BAM|Karn (Kula, Elisabeth, Chin) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: LDA|Luis Cha (Kim, EX Iori, Shen) beat AS|Reynald (Mr. Karate, Benimaru, Kim) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: LDA|Misterio (Saiki, King, Yuri) beat LDA|Romance (King, Benimaru, Yuri) 2-0.

Skullgirls — Results


1. Dekillsage (Fukua, Cerebrella)
2. SonicFox (Parasoul, Fukua, Cerebrella | Fukua, Cerebrella | Others)
3. #FukuaTwerkTeam (Fukua | Filia, Fukua, Cerebrella)
4. Wingzero (Parasoul, Filia | Filia)
5. Drewski (Big Band, Cerebrella)
5. RK|DolfinH (Ms. Fortune, Squigly, Double)
7. Fenster (Parasoul)
7. Zidiane (Cerebrella)

Skullgirls — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Dekillsage (Fukua, Cerebrella) eliminated SonicFox (Filia, Cerebrella) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: SonicFox (Filia, Cerebrella) beat Dekillsage (Fukua, Cerebrella) 3-1.

• Losers finals: SonicFox (Fukua, Cerebrella) eliminated #FukuaTwerkTeam (Filia, Fukua, Cerebrella) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Dekillsage (Fukua, Cerebrella) beat SonicFox (Fukua, Cerebrella) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: #FukuaTwerkTeam (Filia, Fukua, Cerebrella) eliminated Wingzero (Parasoul, Filia) 2-1.

• Wingzero (Parasoul, Filia) eliminated RK|DolfinH (Ms. Fortune, Squigly, Double) 2-0.

• #FukuaTwerkTeam (Filia, Fukua, Cerebrella) eliminated Drewski (Big Band, Cerebrella) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: SonicFox (Parasoul, Fukua, Cerebrella) beat RK|DolfinH (Ms. Fortune, Squigly, Double) 2-0.

• Wingzero (Filia) eliminated Zidiane (Cerebrella) 2-1.

• #FukuaTwerkTeam (Fukua) eliminated Fenster (Parasoul) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Dekillsage (Fukua, Cerebrella) beat Drewski (Big Band, Cerebrella) 2-1.

Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Results


1. IPG|Grover (Yu)
2. TS|Lord Knight (Margaret)
3. Ebony|Dsmoove12 (Solo Sho)
4. Jona (Akihiko)
5. Ho-chan (Yukiko)
5. OmniSScythe (Adachi)
7. Doonpa (Shadow Naoto)
7. SonicFox (Marie)

Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: IPG|Grover (Yu) eliminated TS|Lord Knight (Margaret) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: IPG|Grover (Yu) beat TS|Lord Knight (Margaret) 3-2.

• Losers finals: IPG|Grover (Yu) eliminated Ebony|Dsmoove12 (Solo Sho) 3-0.

• Winners finals: TS|Lord Knight (Margaret) beat IPG|Grover (Yu) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Ebony|Dsmoove12 (Solo Sho) eliminated Jona (Akihiko) 2-0.

• Ebony|Dsmoove12 (Solo Sho) eliminated OmniSScythe (Adachi) 2-0.

• Ebony|Dsmoove12 (Solo Sho) eliminated SonicFox (Marie) 2-1.

• Jona (Akihiko) eliminated Ho-chan (Yukiko) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: IPG|Grover (Yu) beat Ho-chan (Yukiko) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: TS|LordKnight (Margaret) beat OmniSScythe (Adachi) 2-0.

• Jona (Akihiko) eliminated Doonpa (Shadow Naoto) 2-0.

Injustice — Results


1. SonicFox (Batgirl)
2. EMPR|Jupiter (Martian Manhunter)
3. Dr. Gross (Green Lantern, Aquaman)
4. KN|MFSlayer (Aquaman, Superman)
5. RM|Oxygen (Lobo)
5. KIT|Forever King (Martian Manhunter, Batman, Deathstroke)
7. RM|Relaxed State (General Zod)
7. EMP|KDZ (Wonder Woman)

Injustice: Gods Among Us — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: SonicFox (Batgirl) eliminated EMPR|Jupiter (Martian Manhunter) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: EMPR|Jupiter (Martian Manhunter) beat SonicFox (Batgirl) 3-1.

• Losers finals: EMPR|Jupiter (Martian Manhunter) eliminated Dr. Gross (Aquaman) 3-2.

• Winners finals: SonicFox (Batgirl) beat Dr. Gross (Green Lantern) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: EMPR|Jupiter (Martian Manhunter) eliminated KN|MFSlayer (Superman) 3-1.

• KN|MFSlayer (Aquaman, Superman) eliminated KIT|Forever King (Martian Manhunter, Batman, Deathstroke) 3-2.

• EMPR|Jupiter (Martian Manhunter) eliminated RM|Oxygen (Lobo) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: SonicFox (Batgirl) beat KIT|Forever King (Martian Manhunter, Batman) 3-0.

• EMPR|Jupiter (Martian Manhunter) eliminated EMP|KDZ (Wonder Woman) 3-0.

• KN|MFSlayer (Aquaman) eliminated RM|Relaxed State (General Zod) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Dr. Gross (Green Lantern) beat RM|Oxygen (Lobo) 3-0.

Dead or Alive 5: Ultimate — Results


1. XCaliburBladez (Eliot, Helena)
2. MC Kwiggles (Lisa, Marie Rose, Kasumi)
3. SonicFox (Christie, Jacky, Marie Rose)
4. Jaeger (Rig, Sarah)
5. Nestor Collazo (Brad Wong)
5. Saion (Marie Rose)
7. NinjaGuy (Helena)
7. UGS|BBoyDragon (Phase 4)

Dead or Alive 5: Ultimate — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: XCaliburBladez (Eliot) eliminated MC Kwiggles (Lisa, Kasumi) 3-1.

• Losers finals: MC Kwiggles (La Mariposa) eliminated SonicFox (Jacky) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: SonicFox (Christie) eliminated Jaeger (Rig, Sarah) 2-0.

• SonicFox (Marie Rose) eliminated Saion (Marie Rose) 2-0.

• Winners finals: XCaliburBladez (Eliot) beat MC Kwiggles (Marie Rose, Lisa) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: XCaliburBladez (Helena) beat SonicFox (Jacky) 2-0.

• Jaeger (Rig) eliminated Nestor Collazo (Brad Wong) 2-0.

• Nestor Collazo (Brad Wong) eliminated UGS|BBoyDragon (Phase 4) 2-1.

• Saion (Marie Rose) eliminated NinjaGuy (Helena) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: MC Kwiggles (Lisa) beat Jaeger (Rig) 2-1.

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late — Results


1. 2GB|Combo (Carmine)
2. wdwdwdwdwd (Hilda)
3. IPG|Grover (Hyde)
4. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Hilda)
5. Rylander (Merkava)
5. Rei (Gordaeu)
7. TempleNut (Gordeau)
7. SonicFox (Carmine)

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: 2GB|Combo (Carmine) eliminated wdwdwdwdwd (Hilda) 3-0.

• Losers finals: wdwdwdwdwd (Hilda) eliminated IPG|Grover (Hyde) 3-2.

• Winners finals: 2GB|Combo (Carmine) beat wdwdwdwdwd (Hilda) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: IPG|Grover (Hyde) eliminated TS|Arturo Sanchez (Hilda) 2-0.

• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Hilda) eliminated Rei (Gordeau) 2-0.

• IPG|Grover (Hyde) eliminated Rylander (Merkava) 2-1.

• Rylander (Merkava) eliminated SonicFox (Carmine) 2-1.

• Rei (Gordeau) eliminated TempleNut (Gordeau) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: wdwdwdwdwd (Hilda) beat TS|Arturo Sanchez (Hilda) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: 2GB|Combo (Carmine) beat IPG|Grover (Hyde) 2-0.

Killer Instinct — Results


1. SteamCo|CD Jr. (Maya)
2. Hitbox|Tyrant (Spinal)
3. MOR|Rico Suave (Thunder, Kan-Ra, Spinal, Others)
4. Paul B (Sabrewulf)
5. Floridian Demon (Kan-Ra)
5. TI|JaYSlick (Fulgore)
7. NS|ShinTristan (Thunder)
7. NS|Gnarlyfeats (Orchid)

Killer Instinct — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: SteamCo|CD Jr. (Maya) eliminated Hitbox|Tyrant (Spinal) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Hitbox|Tyrant (Spinal) eliminated MOR|Rico Suave (Spinal, Fulgore, Thunder) 3-0.

• Winners finals: SteamCo|CD Jr. (Maya) beat Hitbox|Tyrant (Spinal) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: MOR|Rico Suave (Kan-Ra, Glacius) eliminated Paul B (Sabrewulf) 2-1.

• MOR|Rico Suave (Kan-Ra, Spinal) eliminated TI|JaYSlick (Fulgore) 2-1.

• Paul B (Sabrewulf) eliminated Floridian Demon (Kan-Ra) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Hitbox|Tyrant (Spinal) beat MOR|Rico Suave (Thunder) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: SteamCo|CD Jr. (Maya) beat Floridian Demon (Kan-Ra) 2-0.

• TI|JaYSlick (Fulgore) eliminated NS|Gnarlyfeats (Orchid) 2-1.

• Paul B (Sabrewulf) eliminated NS|ShinTristan (Thunder) 2-0.

Mortal Kombat 9 — Results


1. SonicFox (Mileena, Sonya Blade)
2. KIT|Forever King (Cyrax, Kung Lao, Freddy Kreuger, Others)
3. NYChrisG (Reptile, Noob Saibot)
4. G4S|Cossner (Reptile)
5. KN|MikeMetroid (Johnny Cage)
5. KN|MFSlayer (Kabal, Kung Lao)
7. EMPR|Noobe (Cyrax)
7. Tetra Spirit (Reptile)

Mortal Kombat 9 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: SonicFox (Mileena) eliminated KIT|Forever King (Kabal, Sonya Blade) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: SonicFox (Mileena) beat KIT|Forever King (Cyrax, Kung Lao) 3-0.

• Losers finals: SonicFox (Mileena) eliminated NYChrisG (Noob Saibot) 2-0.

• Losers semi-finals: NY|ChrisG (Reptile) eliminated G4S|Cossner (Reptile) 2-1.

• G4S|Cossner (Reptile) eliminated KN|MFSlayer (Kung Lao) 2-0.

• KN|MFSlayer (Kabal) eliminated Tetra Spirit (Reptile) 2-1.

• NYChrisG (Reptile) eliminated KN|MikeMetroid (Johnny Cage) 2-1.

• NYChrisG (Reptile) eliminated EMPR|Noobe (Cyrax) 2-1.

• Winners finals: KIT|Forever King (Freddy Kreuger, Kung Lao) beat SonicFox (Sonya Blade, Mileena) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: KIT|Forever King (Cyrax) beat G4S|Cossner (Reptile) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: SonicFox (Sonya Blade) beat KN|MikeMetroid (Johnny Cage) 2-0.

Dengeki Bunko Fighting Climax — Results


1. KYAMEI (Selveria and Alicia)
2. Sega Saturn (Akira and Dokuro-chan)
3. Morikuma (Rentarou and Enju)
4. SKD (Kirino and Leafa)
5. Peanut Fever (Tomoka and Kino)
5. Delta (Asuna and Accelerator)
7. DCB|Nas (Asuna and Leafa)
7. Madscientist (Rentarou and Enju)

Dengeki Bunko Fighting Climax — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: KYAMEI (Selveria and Alicia) eliminated Sega Saturn (Akira and Dokuro-chan) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Sega Saturn (Akira and Dokuro-chan) eliminated Morikuma (Rentarou and Enju) 2-1.

• Winners finals: KYAMEI (Selveria and Alicia) beat Morikuma (Rentarou and Enju) 2-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Sega Saturn (Akira and Dokuro-chan) eliminated SKD (Kirino and Leafa) 2-0.

• Sega Saturn (Akira and Dokuro-chan) eliminated Delta (Asuna and Accelerator) 2-0.

• SKD (Kirino and Leafa) eliminated Peanut Fever (Tomoka and Kino) 2-1.

• Peanut Fever (Tomoka and Kino) eliminated Madscientist (Rentarou and Enju) 2-0.

• Sega Saturn (Akira and Dokuro-chan) eliminated DCB|Nas (Asuna and Leafa) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: KYAMEI (Selveria and Alicia) beat SKD (Kirino and Leafa) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Morikuma (Rentarou and Enju) beat Delta (Asuna and Accelerator) 2-0.

Soul Calibur 5 — Results


1. SC|Xephukai (Pyrrha)
2. KOA|RuthlessxToki (Alpha Patroklos)
3. CRNA|Ruka (Patroklos, Pyrrha)
4. Gold Shad (Alpha Patroklos)
5. MvZ|Bluegod (Patroklos)
5. Fuzion (Patroklos)
7. Playerlos (Maxi)
7. SC|Partywolf (Xiba)

Soul Calibur 5 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: SC|Xephukai (Pyrrha) eliminated KOA|RuthlessxToki (Alpha Patroklos) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: KOA|RuthlessxToki (Alpha Patroklos) beat SC|Xephukai (Pyrrha) 3-1.

• KOA|RuthlessxToki (Alpha Patroklos) beat CRNA|Ruka (Patroklos) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: KOA|RuthlessxToki (Alpha Patroklos) eliminated Gold Shad (Alpha Patroklos) 3-2.

• KoA|RuthlessxToki (Alpha Patroklos) eliminated Fuzion (Patroklos) 3-1.

• Gold Shad (Alpha Patroklos) eliminated MvZ|Bluegod (Patroklos) 3-2.

• Winners finals: SC|Xephukai (Pyrrha) beat CRNA|Ruka (Pyrrha, Patroklos) 3-1.

• Fuzion (Patroklos) eliminated SC|Partywolf (Xiba) 3-0.

• MvZ|Bluegod (Patroklos) eliminated Playerlos (Maxi) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: CRNA|Ruka (Patroklos) beat KOA|RuthlessxToki (Alpha Patroklos) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: SC|Xephukai (Pyrrha) beat Gold Shad (Alpha Patroklos) 3-2.

Arcana Heart 3 LOVE MAX — Results


1. KYAMEI (Akane, Elsa, Clarice)
2. Owen (Kira)
3. wdwdwdwdwd (Clarice)
4. greats (Dorothy)
5. rei (Scharlachrot, Eko)
5. someazndude (Kamui)
7. Frosty (Konoha)
7. Madscientist (Petra)

Arcana Heart 3 LOVE MAX — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: KYAMEI (Elsa) eliminated Owen (Kira) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Owen (Kira) eliminated wdwdwdwdwd (Clarice) 2-0.

• Winners finals: KYAMEI (Clarice) beat Owen (Kira) 2-1.

• Losers semi-finals: wdwdwdwdwd (Clarice) eliminated greats (Dorothy) 2-1.

• greats (Dorothy) eliminated someazndude (Kamui) 2-1.

• wdwdwdwdwd (Clarice) eliminated rei (Scharlachrot) 2-0.

• someazndude (Kamui) eliminated Madscientist (Petra) 2-0.

• wdwdwdwdwd (Clarice) eliminated Frosty (Konoha) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: KYAMEI (Akane) beat Rei (Scharlachrot, Eko) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Owen (Kira) beat greats (Dorothy) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results


1. SS|Archangel
2. SS|PB&J
3. DJ Waifu Laifu
4. TJ|Lord Knight
5. Hell Rell
5. Superscience
7. Miggs
7. Pitzer

Team and exhibition results


5v5 Curleh Mustache Battle Royale 3 UMvC3 - Results


1st place — Alternate Time EC
- ChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
- UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
- Jrosa-PD (Strider, Morrigan, Dr. Doom)
- MacNeverDrop (Zero, Dante, Vergil)
- Boost Jan (Shuma, Haggar, Hulk

2nd place — Team California
- EG|Justin Wong (Storm, Wolverine, Akuma)
- EG|PR Rog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
- PT|NerdJosh (Spencer, Hawkeye, Wesker)
- DR Snaketits (Viewtiful Joe, Dr. Strange, Amaterasu)
- Babaganoush (Firebrand, Super Skrull, Dr. Doom)

3rd place — Team New York
- PAG|Crazy Joe (Sentinel, Magneto, Dr. Doom)
- CTRL|Flux (Vergil, Dante, Zero)
- TA|Moons (Nova, Amaterasu, M.O.D.O.K.)
- SBN|Randomfiend (Nova, Dr. Doom, Spencer)
- CTRL|Rayray (Sentinel, Dr. Doom, Magneto)

4th place - Team Philly
- AT|Geobraun (Spiderman, Hawkeye, Dr. Doom)
- Demon Hyo (Magneto, Wolverine, Dr. Doom)
- AT|Oscar (Vergil, Zero, Dr. Doom)
- Taz (Super Skrull, Sentinel, Wesker)
- Young Hot (Akuma, Hawkeye, Spencer)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 Teams


1st place — Team Boogers
- /r/Kappa|Pepeday (Fuerte)
- PIE|Smug (Dudley)
- Crazy Salvi (Rose)

2nd place — Team Evil Geniuses
- EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
- EG|PR Rog (Balrog)
- EG|K-Brad (Cammy)

3rd place — Team WNF
- Chris Tatarian (Ken)
- Brentt(Rufus)
- Snake Eyez (Zangief)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 Exhibition


• /r/Kappa|Pepeday (El Fuerte) beat PIE|Smug (Dudley) 7-6.

Load comments (116)