Civil War 6 results, stream archives feat. Ricky Ortiz, RayRay, Smug, Zeus, Unkn0wn, Flux, DJ Huoshen, Arturo Sanchez & more

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • April 13, 2014 at 6:43 p.m. PDT

Updated: This story has been updated with final results for multiple games.


This weekend, we have Civil War 6 going on in Richmond, Virginia, with a lot of players present to fight for that first place prize.

The games featured at the tournament include Super Street Fighter 4: Arcade Edition v2012, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, Injustice: Gods Among Us, King of Fighters 13, BlazBlue: Chronophantasma, Killer Instinct and more.

The event will feature players such as EG|Ricky Ortiz, CTRL|RayRay, PIE|Smug, PIE|Zeus, CTRL|Unkn0wn, CTRL|Flux, DCB|DJ Huoshen, TS|Arturo Sanchez and more.

Hit the jump to view our coverage.

Super Street Fighter 4 Arcade Edition v2012 — Results


1. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
2. PIE|Zeus (Vega)
3. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
4. BIFU|Insaynne (Blanka, Sakura)
5. Damdai (Fei Long, Evil Ryu)
5. TS|Min (E. Honda)
7. DCB|DarkChild (Balrog)
7. EDC|TrueLionHeart (Sagat)

9. DSC|Sonyono (Ibuki, Dudley, Chun-Li)
9. PIE|Poem (Balrog)
9. CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li)
9. T2A|Diaphone (Juri)
13. ShinLad (Seth, M. Bison)
13. Giuseppe (Ken, Oni)
13. Ace Unlimited (Guy)
13. AquaSilk (Zangief)

Super Street Fighter 4: Arcade Edition v2012 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) eliminated PIE|Zeus (Vega) 3-2.

• Losers finals: PIE|Zeus (Vega) eliminated PIE|Smug (Dudley) 2-1.

• Winners finals: EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) beat PIE|Zeus (Vega) 2-0.

• Losers semi-finals: PIE|Smug (Dudley) eliminated BIFU|Insaynne (Sakura) 2-0.

• PIE|Smug (Dudley) eliminated TS|Min (E. Honda) 2-0.

• BIFU|Insaynne (Blanka) eliminated Damdai (Fei Long) 2-1.

• TS|Min (E. Honda) eliminated EDC|TrueLionHeart (Sagat) 2-0.

• Damdai (Fei Long) eliminated DCB|DarkChild (Balrog) 2-1.

• PIE|Zeus (Vega) beat BIFU|Insaynne (Blanka) 2-0.

• EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) beat PIE|Smug (Dudley) 2-0.

Super Street Fighter 4: Arcade Edition v2012 — Top 16 battle log


• EDC|TrueLionHeart (Sagat) eliminated T2A|Diaphone (Juri) 2-0.

• TS|Min (E. Honda) eliminated CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• Damdai (Fei Long) eliminated PIE|Poem (Balrog) 2-1.

• DCB|DarkChild (Balrog) eliminated DSC|Sonyono (Chun-Li, Ibuki) 2-0.

• PIE|Zeus (Vega) beat T2A|Diaphone (Juri) 2-0.

• BIFU|Insaynne (Blanka) beat CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) beat PIE|Poem (Balrog) 2-0.

• PIE|Smug (Dudley) beat DCB|DarkChild (Balrog) 2-1.

• AquaSilk had to leave the tournament before Top 16 began.

• EDC|TrueLionHeart (Sagat) eliminated Ace Unlimited (Guy) 2-0.

• Damdai (Fei Long) eliminated Giuseppe (Oni, Ken) 2-0.

• DSC|Sonyono (Dudley) eliminated ShinLad (M. Bison) 2-0.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results


1. CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)
2. BIFU|Insaynne (Nova, Dr. Doom, Spencer | Others)
3. CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper)
4. CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
5. EMP|JRosa (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Strider)
5. EMP|Crazy Joe (C. Viper, Dante, Strider)
7. FRAUD|Andy G (Zero, Dante, Vergil)
7. DCB|Vato (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom)

9. AT|Vada (Spencer, Wesker, Hawkeye | Others)
9. Meep (Zero, Dante, Strider | Others)
9. TS|Fooblat (Hulk, Haggar, Dr. Doom)
9. T2A|Diaphone (Zero, Morrigan, Vergil)
13. DCB|DJ Huoshen (Felicia, Vergil, Taskmaster | Others)
13. CTRL|PZPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
13. CTRL|Alukard (Wesker, Vergil, Iron Man | Others)
13. TFK|Shuma (Rocket Raccoon, Taskmaster, Hawkeye)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) eliminated BIFU|Insaynne (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom | Amaterasu, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• Losers finals: BIFU|Insaynne (Wesker, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper) 3-1 .

• Winners finals: CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) beat CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: BIFU|Insaynne (Nova, Dr. Doom, Spencer) eliminated CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-2.

• CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated EMP|Crazy Joe (C. Viper, Dante, Strider) 3-0.

• BIFU|Insaynne (Nova, Dr. Doom, Spencer) eliminated EMP|JRosa (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-1.

• BIFU|Insaynne (Nova, Dr. Doom, Spencer) eliminated FRAUD|Andy G (Zero, Dante, Vergil) 3-0.

• EMP|Crazy Joe (C. Viper, Dante, Strider) eliminated DCB|Vato (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper) beat CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: CTRL|RayRay (Dr. Doom, Magneto, Sentinel) beat EMP|JRosa (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-0.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 16 battle log


• DCB|Vato (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) eliminated T2A|Diaphone (Zero, Morrigan, Vergil) 3-0.

• EMP|Crazy Joe (C. Viper, Dante, Strider) eliminated TS|Fooblat (Hulk, Haggar, Dr. Doom) 3-0.

• FRAUD|Andy G (Zero, Dante, Vergil) eliminated Meep (Zero, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-0.

• BIFU|Insaynne (Nova, Dr. Doom, Spencer) eliminated AT|Vada (Spencer, Wesker, Hawkeye | Dr. Doom, Spencer, Vergil | She-Hulk, Ryu, Felicia) 3-0.

• DCB|Vato (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) eliminated TFK|Shuma (Rocket Raccoon, Taskmaster, Hawkeye) 3-2.

• TS|Fooblat (Hulk, Haggar, Dr. Doom) eliminated CTRL|Alukard (Wesker, Vergil, Iron Man | Magneto, Dr. Doom, Iron Man) 3-2.

• FRAUD|Andy G (Zero, Dante, Vergil) eliminated CTRL|PZPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-2.

• AT|Vada (Spencer, Wesker, Hawkeye) eliminated DCB|DJ Huoshen (Felicia, Vergil, Taskmaster) 3-2.

• CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) beat BIFU|Insaynne (Nova, Dr. Doom, Spencer) 3-1.

• CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper) beat Meep (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• EMP|JRosa (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Strider) beat EMP|Crazy Joe (C. Viper, Dante, Strider) 3-0.

• CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) beat T2A|Diaphone (Zero, Morrigan, Vergil9 3-1.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results


1. VGBC|Dr. PeePee (Marth, Falco)
2. Nintendude (Ice Climbers)
3. VGBC|Hax (Fox, Captain Falcon)
4. Cyrain (Fox, Falco)
5. CRS|Chillin (Fox)
5. SS|Soft (Jigglypuff)
7. MilkMan (Fox)
7. Ether (Marth)

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: VGBC|Dr. PeePee (Marth) eliminated Nintendude (Ice Climbers) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Nintendude (Ice Climbers) eliminated VGBC|Hax (Fox, Captain Falcon) 3-2.

• Winners finals: VGBC|Dr. PeePee (Falco) beat VGBC|Hax (Fox) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Nintendude (Ice Climbers) eliminated Cyrain (Fox) 3-1.

• Cyrain (Fox) eliminated SS|Soft (Jigglypuff) 2-0.

• Nintendude (Ice Climbers) eliminated CRS|Chillin (Fox) 2-1.

• Nintendude (Ice Climbers) eliminated MilkMan (Fox) 2-1.

• SS|Soft (Jigglypuff) eliminated Ether (Marth) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: VGBC|Hax (Fox) beat Cyrain (Fox, Falco) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: VGBC|Dr. PeePee (Marth, Falco) beat CRS|Chillin (Fox) 3-1.

King of Fighters 13 — Results


1. PacStrife (King, EX Kyo, Vice)
2. PI|Foomy (EX Kyo, Daimon, Vice | Others)
3. DCB|DJ Huoshen (EX Iori, EX Kyo, Shen)
4. Jin (Mr. Karate, Yuri, Iori)
5. PurifyWeirdSoul (Athena, Mai, Elisabeth)
5. RyRy (EX Kyo, Kim, Benimaru)
7. T2A|Diaphone (EX Kyo, Benimaru, Kim)
7. The Prince (Mr. Karate, Hwa, Yuri)

King of Fighters 13 — Top 4 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: PacStrife (King, EX Kyo, Vice) eliminated PI|Foomy (EX Kyo, Daimon, Vice) 3-2.

• Losers finals: PI|Foomy (EX Kyo, Daimon, Vice) eliminated DCB|DJ Huoshen (EX Iori, EX Kyo, Shen) 3-0.

• Winners finals: PacStrife (King, EX Kyo, Vice) beat DCB|DJ Huoshen (EX Iori, EX Kyo, Shen) 3-1.

• PI|Foomy (EX Kyo, Daimon, Vice) eliminated Jin (Mr. Karate, Yuri, Iori) 2-0.

Project M — Results


1. CRS|Chillin (Wolf)
2. Nintendude (Mr. Game & Watch)
3. Cyrain (Fox, Falco)
4. East Coast Eddie (Snake)
5. The Doug (Mario, Peach)
5. MilkMan (Lucas)
7. SS|Soft
7. Lazlo

Project M — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: CRS|Chillin (Wolf) eliminated Nintendude (Mr. Game & Watch) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: Nintendude (Mr. Game & Watch) beat CRS|Chillin (Wolf) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Nintendude (Mr. Game & Watch) eliminated Cyrain (Fox, Falco) 3-1.

• Winners finals: CRS|Chillin (Wolf) beat Cyrain (Fox) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Nintendude (Mr. Game & Watch) eliminated East Coast Eddie (Snake) 3-0.

• Nintendude (Mr. Game & Watch) eliminated MilkMan (Lucas) 2-0.

• East Coast Eddie (Snake) eliminated The Doug (Mario, Peach) 2-0.

• The Doug (Mario) eliminated SS|Soft.

• Milkman (Lucas) eliminated Lazlo.

• Winners semi-finals: CRS|Chillin (Wolf) beat Nintendude (Mr. Game & Watch) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Cyrain (Fox) beat East Coast Eddie (Snake) 3-0.

BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma — Results


1. Jin (Jin, Ragna)
2. Eshi (Amane)
3. DCB|DJ Huoshen (Makoto)
4. DCB|Beat (Kokonoe)
5. TKF|Shumagordizzle (Azrael)
5. LHI|MasterCrash (Noel)
7. Elvis (Amane)
7. DBC (Izayoi)

BlazBlue: Chronophantasma — Top 4 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Jin (Ragna) eliminated Eshi (Amane) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Eshi (Amane) eliminated DCB|DJ Huoshen (Makoto) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Eshi (Amane) eliminated DCB|Beat (Kokonoe) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Jin (Jin) beat DCB|DJ Huoshen (Makoto) 3-1.

Injustice: Gods Among Us — Results


1. EMPR|Jupiter (Martian Manhunter)
2. RG|Sonic Fox (Batgirl)
3. PTH|Astronaut (Catwoman, Killer Frost, Batgirl)
4. Kinetic Orochi (Green Lantern)
5. PTH|Oxygen (Lobo)
5. BIFU|Insaynne (Aquaman)
7. PTH|Relaxed State (Zod, Cyborg)
7. PTH|Khaotic (Killer Frost)

Injustice: Gods Among Us — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: EMPR|Jupiter (Martian Manhunter) eliminated RG|Sonic Fox (Batgirl) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: EMPR|Jupiter (Martian Manhunter) beat RG|Sonic Fox (Batgirl) 3-1.

• Losers finals: EMPR|Jupiter (Martian Manhunter) eliminated PTH|Astronaut (Batgirl, Catwoman) 3-0.

• Winners finals: RG|Sonic Fox (Batgirl) beat PTH|Astronaut (Killer Frost) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: EMPR|Jupiter (Martian Manhunter) eliminated Kinetic Orochi (Green Lantern) 3-0.

• Kinetic Orochi (Green Lantern) eliminated BIFU|Insaynne (Aquaman) 3-1.

• EMPR|Jupiter (Martian Manhunter) eliminated PTH|Oxygen (Lobo) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: PTH|Astronaut (Batgirl) beat Kinetic Orochi (Green Lantern) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: RG|Sonic Fox (Batgirl) beat PTH|Oxygen (Lobo) 3-2.

• EMPR|Jupiter (Martian Manhunter) eliminated PTH|Khaotic (Killer Frost) 3-0.

• BIFU|Insaynne (Aquaman) eliminated PTH|Relaxed State (Zod, Cyborg) 3-1.

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus — Results


1. Eshi (Justice)
2. Jin (Dizzy, Chipp)
3. Debaser (Testament)
4. ShinLad (Robo-Ky)
5. PurifyWeirdSoul (Ky)
5. VR-Raiden (Sol)
7. MOB|VicViper (Ky)
7. T2A|Klimax (Chipp)

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus — Top 4 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Eshi (Justice) eliminated Jin (Chipp, Dizzy) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Jin (Dizzy) eliminated Debaser (Testament) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Debaser (Testament) eliminated ShinLad (Robo-Ky) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Eshi (Justice) beat Jin (Dizzy) 3-1.

Killer Instinct — Results


1. Gimpy9000 (Orchid)
2. Kinetic Orochi (Glacius, Fulgore)
3. Argenrost (Sabrewulf, Jago)
4. Shin Tristan (Sadira)
5. Cloud (Glacius)
5. IC|DevilJun 88 (Glacius, Fulgore)
7. IC|NLHEPlayer 88 (Sabrewulf)
7. PIE|Poem (Thunder)

Super Street Fighter 2 Turbo — Results


1. Damdai (oRyu)
2. Ganelon (Vega)
3. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim)
4. Krost (oKen)
5. DsInnie (Chun-Li)
5. RVA|Renegade (Balrog)

Streams provided by Team Spooky, VGBootCamp, FunkyP, TS|Arturo Sanchez and Shin Tristan.

Load comments (70)