You're not logged in | Login / Register | News Filter | Submit News

Canada Cup 2013 results and battle logs ft. Infiltration, Tokido, Mago, PR Balrog, Xiao Hai, Justin Wong, Fuudo, Ricky Ortiz, ChrisG and more

Posted by Jonathan 'Catalyst' Grey • September 29, 2013 at 6:36 p.m. PDT • Comments: 212
Canada Cup 2013 results and battle logs ft. Infiltration, Tokido, Mago, PR Balrog, Xiao Hai, Justin Wong, Fuudo, Ricky Ortiz, ChrisG and more Updated with final results: This story has been updated with final results and battle logs for all games.


The 2013 Canada Cup tournament kicks off today at noon PDT. The event is being held in Vancouver, Canada throughout the weekend, and there's a considerably amount of prize money on the line, especially for the 5v5 SSF4 AE v2012 tournament.

Notable players in attendance include: Infiltration, MCZ|Tokido, MCZ|Mago, EG|PR Balrog, Qanba|Xiao Hai, Qanba|Dakou, EG|Justin Wong, RZR|Fuudo, EG|Ricky Ortiz, AGE|NYChrisG, Bonchan, Kazunoko, MadKOF, coL|Filipino Champ and many and more.

You can find additional details in our preview for this event. To see the live stream and schedule, hit the jump.

5v5 teams — Super Street Fighter 4 Arcade Edition v2012


1st place — Team Japan
- MCZ|Tokido (Akuma)
- MCZ|Mago (Fei Long)
- Bonchan (Sagat)
- RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long)
- Kazunoko (Yun)

2nd place — Team NE ASIA
- Infiltration (Akuma)
- Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy)
- Qanba|Dakou (Dee Jay)
- CafeID|Kensouzzang (Rose)
- CafeID|MadKOF (Guy)

3rd place — Team Canada 1
- CCG|Lapchi (Blanka)
- CCG|Air (Ryu)
- CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy)
- CCG|Jozhear (Vega)
- Street11 (Gen)

4th place — Team USA
- EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
- EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
- EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
- AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura)
- coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)

5th place — Team Canada 2
- Clim (Zangief)
- Terry (Chun-Li)
- Mar (Dhalsim)
- Orikasa (Ibuki)
- HiHiPuffyAmiYumiGuy (M. Bison)

5th place — Team Canada 3
- MeatOnACone (Fei Long)
- Laurence (Ryu)
- Benson (Blanka)
- Jeff Wu (C. Viper)
- Joey (Fei Long)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results


1. coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom | Others)
2. AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil | Others)
3. GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix | Others)
4. MCZ|Tokido (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer)
5. SRKUW|Darryn (Nova, Spencer, Hawkeye)
5. RZR|BeeBall (Spencer, Frank West, Dante)
7. Jayto (X-23, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
7. Ranmasama (Haggar, Dormammu, Magneto)

Super Street Fighter 4: Arcade Edition v2012 — Results


1. Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy, Yun)
2. Bonchan (Sagat)
3. Kazunoko (Yun)
4. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long)
5. Qanba|Dakou (Cammy, Ryu, Ken)
5. Jayce the Ace (C. Viper)
7. coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
7. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long)

9. Infiltration (Akuma, Ryu)
9. MCZ|Tokido (Akuma)
9. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
9. AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura)
13. Chaotix (Dudley)
13. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
13. NGL|Chris (Ken)
13. CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy)

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results


1. CT|Hax (Captain Falcon)
2. A&C|Unknown522 (Fox)
3. Bladewise (Peach)
4. Silent Wolf (Fox)
5. Dieslow (Falco)
5. DioBrando (Fox)
7. Toph (Fox)
7. ?

King of Fighters 13 — Results


1. CafeID|MadKOF (King, Shen, Kim | Others)
2. MCZ|Tokido (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim)
3. Qanba|Xiao Hai (King, EX Iori, Mr. Karate)
4. CafeID|Kensouzzan (King, Kensou, Vice)
5. Qanba|Dakou (Benimaru, EX Iori, Kim)
5. MCZ|Mago (Mr. Karate, EX Iori, Kim)
7. CCG|Air (EX Kyo, Saiki, EX Iori)
7. ?

Injustice: Gods Among Us — Results


1. AK|Clark (Superman)
2. EG|PR Balrog (Killer Frost)
3. Mr. Lipp (Aquaman, Flash)
4. AGE|NYChrisG (Green Arrow)
5. EG|fLoE (Green Lantern)
5. Ranmasama (Superman)
7. NRF|Bipolar Express (Bane)
7. Bat Muchacho (Batman)

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Results


1. MI|EddieBoyMang (Christie, Eddy | Others)
2. MI|Kenji (Wang, Lili)
3. MCZ|Tokido (Eddy, Lars)
4. Zest (Feng, Dragunov | Others)
5. YungDaBeast (JACK-6, P-JACK)
5. JR Prodigy (Kunimitsu, Hwoarang)

Street Fighter X Tekken — Results


1. MCZ|Tokido (Chun-Li, Nina)
2. Infiltration (Jin, Alisa)
3. NGL|Chris (Vega, Nina)
4. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus, Chun-Li)
5. RZR|Fuudo (Law, Nina)
5. Clim (Marduk, Zangief)
7. coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim, Rolento)
7. EG|fLoE (Jin, Nina)

Bracket images


Brackets



Click images to view larger versions of the brackets

Battle logs


5v5 teams — Super Street Fighter 4 Arcade Edition v2012 Top 4 battle log


Grand finals, first set:
- RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) beat CafeID|Kensouzzang (Rose).
- RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) beat Qanba|Dakou (Dee Jay).
- Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) beat RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long).
- Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) beat MCZ|Mago (Fei Long).
- MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) beat Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy).
- MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) beat CafeID|MadKOF (Guy).
- MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) beat Infiltration (Akuma).

Losers finals: Team NE ASIA beat Team Canada 1 5-0.
- Qanba|Dakou (Dee Jay) beat CCG|Jozhear (Vega).
- Qanba|Dakou (Dee Jay) beat CCG|LapChi (Blanka).
- Qanba|Dakou (Dee Jay) beat Street11 (Gen).
- Qanba|Dakou (Dee Jay) beat CCG|Air (Ryu).
- Qanba|Dakou (Dee Jay) beat CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy).

Winners finals: Team Japan beat Team NE ASIA 5-2.
- RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) beat CafeID|MadKOF (Guy).
- RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) beat Qanba|Dakou (Dee Jay).
- RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) beat CafeID|Kensouzzang (Rose).
- RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) beat Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy).
- Infiltration (Akuma) beat RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long).
- Infiltration (Akuma) beat MCZ|Mago (Fei Long).
- Bonchan (Sagat) beat Infiltration (Akuma).

Losers semi-finals: Team Canada 1 eliminated Team USA 5-3.
- EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) beat Street11 (Gen).
- EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) beat CCG|LapChi (Blanka).
- EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) beat CCG|Air (Ryu).
- CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) beat EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus).
- CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) beat EG|PR Balrog (Balrog).
- CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) beat AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura).
- CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) beat EG|Justin Wong (Rufus).
- CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) beat coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim).

5v5 teams — Super Street Fighter 4 Arcade Edition v2012 battle log


• Team Canada 1 beat Team Canada 2 — 5-0.

• Team USA beat Team Canada 3 — 5-1.

• Team Japan beat Team Canada 2 — 5-0.

• Team NE Asia beat Team USA — 5-4.

• Team Canada 2 beat Team Canada 3 — 5-1.

• Team USA beat Team Canada 1 — 5-1.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) eliminated AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) beat AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) eliminated GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-0.

• Winners finals: AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix | Magneto, Dr. Doom, Wesker) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated MCZ|Tokido (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer) 3-1.

• MCZ|Tokido (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer) eliminated SRKUW|Darryn (Nova, Spencer, Hawkeye) 3-2.

• coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated RZR|BeeBall (Spencer, Frank West, Dante) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat SRKUW|Darryn (Nova, Spencer, Hawkeye) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat RZR|BeeBall (Spencer, Frank West, Dante) 3-1.

• coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated Jayto (X-23, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• MCZ|Tokido (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer) eliminated Ranmasama (Haggar, Dormammu, Magneto) 3-2.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Notable matches battle log


• Jayto (X-23, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated Joker (Magneto, Zero, Sentinel) 3-1.

• Ranmasama (Haggar, Dormammu, Magneto) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat Joker (Magneto, Zero, Sentinel) 3-0.

• coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated EG|fLoE (Nova, Vergil, Hawkeye) 3-0.

• RZR|BeeBall (Spencer, Frank West, Dante) beat EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• Jayto (Vergil, Dr. Doom, X-23) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Iron Fist, Dr. Strange, Spencer).

• SRKUW|Darryn (Nova, Spencer, Hawkeye) beat coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-2.

• EG|fLoE (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated TEG|Shiro420 (Taskmaster, Super-Skrull, Hawkeye) 3-2.

• MCZ|Tokido (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer) eliminated Stabbatsford (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Wesker) 3-0.

• Joker (Magneto, Zero, Sentinel) beat EG|Justin Wong (Iron Fist, Dr. Strange, Spencer) 3-1.

• EG|fLoE (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated RZR|Fuudo (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat Danny Nguyen (Nova, Frank West, Dormammu) 3-0.

• AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat MCZ|Tokido (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer) 3-1.

• Ranmasama (Haggar, Dormammu, Magneto) eliminated Bonchan (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• RZR|Beeball (Spencer, Frank West, Dante) beat Ranmasama (Haggar, Dormammu, Magneto) 3-1.

• AGE|NYChrisG (Wesker, Ryu, Hawkeye) beat Stabbotsford (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Wesker) 3-1.

• Danny Nguyen (Nova, Frank West, Dormammu) beat Kazunoko (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat EG|fLoE (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil | Nemesis, Wesker, Strider) 3-0.

Super Street Fighter 4: Arcade Edition v2012 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) eliminated Bonchan (Sagat) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) beat Bonchan (Sagat) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) eliminated Kazunoko (Yun) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Bonchan (Sagat) beat Kazunoko (Yun) 2-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) eliminated RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) 2-1.

• Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) eliminated Qanba|Dakou (Ken, Ryu) 2-0.

• RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) eliminated Jayce the Ace (C. Viper) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Kazunoko (Yun) beat Qanba|Dakou (Cammy) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Bonchan (Sagat) beat Jayce the Ace (C. Viper) 2-0.

• Qanba|Xiao Hai (Yun) eliminated coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) eliminated MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) 2-0.

Super Street Fighter 4: Arcade Edition v2012 — Top 16 battle log


• MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) eliminated Infiltration (Akuma) 2-0.

• RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) eliminated MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) 2-1.

• coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) 2-1.

• Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) eliminated AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) 2-0.

• Bonchan (Sagat) beat coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) eliminated Chaotix (Dudley) 2-0.

• Jayce the Ace (C. Viper) beat Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) 2-0.

• MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) 2-1.

• Kazunoko (Yun) beat Infiltration (Ryu) 2-0.

• AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) eliminated NGL|Chris (Ken) 2-0.

• Qanba|Dakou (Cammy) beat RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) 2-1.

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) eliminated CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) 2-0.

Super Street Fighter 4: Arcade Edition v2012 — Notable matches battle log


• MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) beat Carlos (E. Honda) 2-0.

• MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) beat CCG|Jozhear (Vega) 2-0.

• coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) beat MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) 2-1.

• Chaotix (Dudley) eliminated EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) 2-0.

• Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) beat EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) 2-0.

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) eliminated Street11 (Gen) 2-0.

• Bonchan (Sagat) beat EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) 2-0.

• Jayce the Ace (C. Viper) beat MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) 2-1.

• Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) beat NGL|Brentt (Rufus, Balrog) 2-0.

• coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) beat CCG|Jozhear (Vega) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) eliminated Easyman (Ryu) 2-1.

• NGL|Chris (Ken) eliminated EG|fLoE (Yang) 2-1.

• EG|fLoE (Yang) eliminated CCG|Air (Ryu) 2-1.

• CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) eliminated CafeID|Kensouzzang (Rose) 2-0.

• Infiltration (Akuma) beat NGL|Chris (Ken) 2-0.

• CafeID|Kensouzzang (Rose) eliminated Whitegun (Ibuki, Yun) 2-0.

• Qanba|Dakou (Cammy) beat EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) 2-0.

• RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) beat CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) 2-0.

• AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) eliminated CCG|LapChi (Blanka) 2-0.

• Infiltration (Akuma) beat EG|fLoE (Yang) 2-0.

• NGL|Chris (Ken) beat CCG|Air (Ryu) 2-0.

• Qanba|Dakou (Ryu) beat Ranmasama (Rufus) 2-1.

• Kazunoko (Yun) beat AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) 2-0.

• CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) beat CafeID|Kensouzzang (Rose) 2-0.

• AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) beat CCG|LapChi (Blanka) 2-0.

• Whitegun (Yun) beat GG|SherryJenix (C. Viper) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: CT|Hax (Captain Falcon) eliminated A&C|Unknown522 (Fox) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: CT|Hax (Captain Falcon) beat A&C|Unknown522 (Fox) 3-2.

• Losers finals: CT|Hax (Captain Falcon) eliminated Bladewise (Peach) 2-0.

• Winners finals: A&C|Unknown522 (Fox) beat CT|Hax (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Bladewise (Peach) eliminated Silent Wolf (Fox) 2-1.

• Silent Wolf (Fox) eliminated Dieslow (Falco) 2-1.

• Bladewise (Peach) eliminated DioBrando (Fox) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: A&C|Unknown522 (Fox) beat Silent Wolf (Fox) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: CT|Hax (Captain Falcon) beat Bladewise (Peach) 2-1.

• Dieslow (Falco) eliminated Toph (Fox) 2-0.

King of Fighters 13 — Top 4 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: CafeID|MadKOF (Mature, Chin, Kim) eliminated MCZ|Tokido (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: CafeID|MadKOF (Raiden, Vice, Shen | Duo Lon, King, Kim) beat MCZ|Tokido (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim) 3-2.

• CafeID|MadKOF (Duo Lon, Shen, Kim) eliminated Qanba|Xiao Hai (King, EX Iori, Mr. Karate) 2-0.

• Winners finals: MCZ|Tokido (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim) beat CafeID|MadKOF (King, Shen, Kim | Duo Lon, Shen, Kim) 2-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Qanba|Xiao Hai (King, Mr. Karate, EX Iori) eliminated CafeID|Kensouzzan (King, Kensou, Vice) 2-0.

King of Fighters 13 — Top 8 battle log


• CafeID|Kensouzzang (Kensou, King, Vice) eliminated Qanba|Dakou (Benimaru, EX Iori, Kim) 2-1.

• Qanba|Xiao Hai (Benimaru, Mr. Karate, EX Iori) eliminated MCZ|Mago (Mr. Karate, EX Iori, Kim) 2-0.

• CafeID|Kensouzzan (King, Kensou, Vice) eliminated CCG|Air (EX Kyo, Saiki, EX Iori) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: CafeID|MadKOF (Duo Lon, Shen, Kim) beat Qanba|Dakou (Benimaru, EX Iori, Kim) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: MCZ|Tokido (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim) beat Qanba|Xiao Hai (King, EX Iori, Mr. Karate) 2-1.

Notable matches battle log


• CafeID|Kensouzzang (King, Kensou, Yuri) eliminated Dave O (Benimaru, Saiki, Shen) 2-1.

• MCZ|Mago (Mr. Karate, EX Iori, Kim) eliminated Salty Catfish (Kensou, Yuri, Kyo) 2-0.

• Qanba|Dakou (Benimaru, EX Iori, Kim) beat MCZ|Mago (Mr. Karate, EX Iori, Kim) 2-0.

• MCZ|Tokido (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim) beat CafeID|Kensouzzang (Kensou, King, Yuri) 2-0.

• Qanba|Xiao Hai (King, EX Iori, Mr. Karate) beat CCG|Air (Duo Lon, Saiki, EX Iori | Duo Lon, Saiki, EX Kyo) 2-0.

Injustice: Gods Among Us — Top 4 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: AK|Clark (Superman) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Killer Frost) 3-0.

• Losers finals: EG|PR Balrog (Killer Frost) eliminated Mr. Lipp (Flash) 2-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Mr. Lipp (Aquaman) eliminated AGE|NYChrisG (Green Arrow) 2-0.

• Winners finals: AK|Clark (Superman) beat EG|PR Balrog (Killer Frost) 2-0.

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Top 6 battle log


• Losers finals: MI|EddieBoyMang (Christie, Eddy) eliminated MI|Kenji (Wang, Lili) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: MI|EddieBoyMang (Christie, Eddy) beat MI|Kenji (Wang, Lili) 3-0.

• Losers finals: MI|EddieBoyMang (Christie, Eddy) eliminated MCZ|Tokido (Eddy, Lars) 2-0.

• Losers semi-finals: MCZ|Tokido (Eddy, Lars) eliminated Zest (Kuma, Panda) 2-1.

• Zest (Christie, Unknown | Feng, Dragunov) eliminated YungdaBeast (JACK-6, P-JACK) 2-1.

• Winners finals: MI|Kenji (Wang, Lili) beat MI|EddieBoyMang (Eddy, Bruce) 2-0.

• MCZ|Tokido (Eddy, Lars) eliminated JR Prodigy (Kunimitsu, Hwoarang) 2-0.

Street Fighter X Tekken — Battle log


• Grand finals, set 2: MCZ|Tokido (Chun-Li, Nina) eliminated Infiltration (Jin, Alisa) 3-1.

• Grand finals, set 1: MCZ|Tokido (Chun-Li, Nina) beat Infiltration (Jin, Alisa) 3-0.

• Losers finals: MCZ|Tokido (Dhalsim, Nina) eliminated NGL|Chris (Vega, Nina) 2-0.

• Losers semi-finals: MCZ|Tokido (Dhalsim, Nina) eliminated EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus, Chun-Li) 2-0.

• MCZ|Tokido (Dhalsim, Nina) eliminated Clim (Marduk, Zangief) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Infiltration (Jin, Alisa) beat NGL|Chris (Vega, Nina) 2-0.

• EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus, Chun-Li) eliminated RZR|Fuudo (Law, Nina) 2-0.

• Clim (Marduk, Zangief) eliminated coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim, Rolento) 2-0.

• Infiltration (Jin, Alisa) beat MCZ|Tokido (Nina, Chun-Li) 2-0.

• Infiltration (Jin, Alisa) beat Ranmasama (Bob, Rufus) 2-0.

• MCZ|Tokido (Nina, Dhalsim) beat EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus, Chun-Li) 2-0.

Load comments (212)