You're not logged in | Login / Register | News Filter | Submit News

The Fall Classic results and stream archive ft. Xian, Justin Wong, ChrisG, PR Balrog, Filipino Champ, Flocker, Yipes and more

Posted by Steven 'Dreamking23' Chavez • September 15, 2013 at 8:15 p.m. PDT • Comments: 152
The Fall Classic results and stream archive ft. Xian, Justin Wong, ChrisG, PR Balrog, Filipino Champ, Flocker, Yipes and more Updated: This story has been updated with final results and a stream archive for The Fall Classic 2013.


The Fall Classic 2013 is beginning today and is set to run all weekend. A plethora of games will be played at this event including Super Street Fighter 4 Arcade Edition v2012, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, Injustice: Gods Among Us, Dead or Alive 5 Ultimate, and many more.

A ton of top level talent is expected to compete here, including DM|Xian, EG|Justin Wong, AGE|NYChrisG, coL|Filipino Champ, EG|PR Balrog, EMP|Flocker, BT|Angelic, EMP|IFC Yipes, WolfKrone and many others.

Additionally, the Double Helix Games guys will be in attendance with the current build of Killer Instinct playable to the public.

Team Spooky and Bifuteki are providing the live streaming services this time around, which can be found after the jump.

For a full breakdown of the event, you can check out our tournament preview, here.

Super Street Fighter 4: Arcade Edition v2012 — Results


1. AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura)
2. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
3. DM|Xian (Gen)
4. FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy)
5. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
5. PIE Poem (Balrog)
7. Wolfkrone (C. Viper)
7. Pi Foomy (Sakura)

9. EMP|NuckleDu (Guile)
9. RG|Rico Suave (Abel, M. Bison)
9. EMP|Kreymore (Guy)
9. EMP|Tampa Bison (M. Bison)
13. GXC|Damascus (Ibuki)
13. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
13. BIFU|Insaynne (Blanka)
13. Fuerte (E. Honda)

17. AGVA
17. Chamna Haitun (Juri, E. Honda)
17. Mono (M. Bison)
17. Da KNut (Dee Jay)
17. TS|Sabin (Dhalsim)
17. EMP|Flocker (Cammy)
17. coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
17. CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy)

25. FR|ShinkuuR (Rose)
25. Jayoyea
25. Technomixer (Yang)
25. EMP|Xaiah (Gen)
25. Doom Juicy
25. Shotty
25. West (Gen)
25. Dr. Balrog (Balrog)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results


1. AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
2. coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom | Others)
3. EMP|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye)
4. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil | Others)
5. CTRL|RayRay (Ryu, Magneto, Sentinel | Others)
5. coL|ShadyK (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
7. BT|MarlinPie (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)
7. GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)

Persona 4: Arena — Results


1. Lord Knight (Mitsuru)
2. IGP|Copevole (Chie)
3. IGP|Grover (Yu)
4. Chosen Ninja (Yukiko)
5. Enigma (Aigis)
5. Matt Coma (Chie, Aigis)
7. VR|Raiden (Yu)
7. Wyvern Lord (Aigis)

Dead or Alive 5: Ultimate — Results


1. Lopedo (Rachel, Alpha-152)
2. Xcalibur Bladez (Helena, Momiji, Others)
3. Rikuto (Bayman, Leon)
4. Master (Hayabusa)
5. CrazySteady (Jacky, Sarah)
5. Mr_Kwiggle (Rachel)
7. SonicFox (Rachel, Christie)
7. Hoodless (Rig)

King of Fighters 13 — Results


1. DM|Xian (EX Iori, EX Kyo, Mr. Karate)
2. AGE|NYChrisG (Mature, King, Benimaru | Others)
3. Commonsense (Ryo, Benimaru, Kim | Others)
4. Sole Chris (Clark, Benimaru, Kim | Others)
5. PWS|Brent (Athena, Elisabeth, Mai)
5. Gamewizard (King, Benimaru, Kim)
7. EMP|Flocker (Mai, Athena, Yuri)
7. John Golden (Kim, Takuma, Leona | Others)

Injustice: Gods Among Us — Results


1. EMP|KDZ (Superman)
2. IC|Forever King 88 (Batman, Raven)
3. WoundCowboy88 (Sinestro)
4. RG|Rico Suave (Black Adam, Aquaman)
5. SonicFawx5000 (Batgirl)
5. CoCo|Playing To Win (Sinestro)
7. WNBA|7L (Green Arrow)
7. AK|Salt Face (Harley Quinn)

9. AK|Pig of the Hut (Zod, Sinestro)
9. IC|DJT 88 (Green Lantern)
9. IC|Khaotik 88 (Killer Frost)
9. FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Doomsday, Batman)
13. BIFU|Insaynne (Aquaman)
13. AK|Reno_Racks (Batman)
13. PI|Blackula (Green Lantern)
13. KN|Frantastic (Superman)

Street Fighter X Tekken v2013 — Results


1. EMP|Tampa Bison (M. Bison, Rolento)
2. Pi|KS JiBbo (Jin, Sagat)
3. Wolfkrone (Poison, Hugo | Others)
4. EMP|NuckleDu (Guile, Zangief)
5. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus, Chun-Li)
5. EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang, Chun-Li | Others)
7. EMP|CD Jr. (Nina, Hwoarang)
7. BZB (Alisa, Lili)

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Results


1. ATL|Hoa (Jack-6, P. Jack | Others)
2. Bearjew Naclam (Roger Jr., Alex)
3. Lil Majin (Armor King, King)
4. NG|Obscure Darkness (Alisa, Wang | Others)
5. EMP|KOR (Slim Bob, Bob)
5. EMP|The Game (Heihachi, Devil Jin | Others)
7. PI Trungy (Lars, Steve)
7. Overall (King, Armor King | King, Jun)

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results


1. CT|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
2. CT|Mew2King (Sheik, Marth, Others)
3. VGBC|Dr. PeePee (Falco, Marth)
4. The Moon (Marth)
5. CTRL|DJ Nintendo (Fox, Mario, Dr. Mario)
5. Flaming Roy (Fox)
7. UUAA (Fox)
7. SS Merck (Falco)

Soul Calibur 5 — Results


1. IRM (Maxi)
2. OS|Jimbonator (Ezio)
3. Boom (Yoshimitsu)
4. RTD (Mitsurugi)
5. Sword of Dios (Patroklos)
5. Rikuto (Astaroth)
7. AVN|Cross of Ravens (Nightmare, Z.W.E.I.)
7. BTS|I Adore Bunnies (Cervantes, Siegfried)

Xian Kumite Event — Super Street Fighter 4: Arcade Edition v2012


• Match 1: DM|Xian (Gen) beat coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• Match 2: DM|Xian (Gen) beat EG|PR Balrog (Balrog, Yang) 2-0.

• Match 3: EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) beat DM|Xian (Gen) 2-1.

• Match 4: DM|Xian (Gen) beat AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) 2-1.

• Match 5: FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy) beat DM|Xian (Gen) 2-1.

DM|Xian       — ● ● ● ● ○ ● ○ ● ○ ● ○ ● 8
Challengers — ○ ○ ○ ○ ● ○ ● ○ ● ○ ● ○ ● 5

Team tournament results


3v3 Dead or Alive 5 Ultimate — Results


1st place — Team Sweet Cali Pedo
- XCaliburBladez (Helena)
- Sweet Revenge (Gen Fu)
- Lopedo (Jann Lee)

2nd place — Team Hard Body University
- Master (Hyabusa)
- Chosen1 (Brad Wong)
- Black White Boy (Kokoro)

3rd place — Team Mc Kingz
- ElectrifiedMann (Helena)
- Shade Swifteye (Hayate)
- Kwigglez (Christie)

3v3 Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results


1st place — Team In Logan We Trust
- EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma)
- EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
- UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)

2nd place — Team 2 Grunts in Sandals
- EMP|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye)
- BT|Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath)
- EMP|IFC Yipes (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer)

3rd place — Team I Win
- RG|MastaCJ (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom)
- RG|JRosa (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Strider)
- Asian Demon (Wolverine, Taskmaster, Wesker)

4th place — Team Dirty South
- SumBrwnKid (Wolverine, Dante, Akuma)
- Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider)
- FR|Roach King (Wesker, Haggar, Magneto)

3v3 Super Street Fighter 4 Arcade Edition v2012 — Results


1st place — Team Top Player 1
- DM|Xian (Gen)
- EG|Justin Wong
- FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy)

2nd place — Team Jump Fierce + Flame Kicks
- AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura)
- WolfKrone (C. Viper)
- EMP|Kreymore (Guy)

3rd place — Team Bali Hai
- RG|Rico Suave (Abel)
- Joel (Ryu)
- West (Gen)

Battle logs


Super Street Fighter 4: Arcade Edition v2012 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) beat EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) 3-2.

• Losers finals: AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) eliminated DM|Xian (Gen) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: DM|Xian (Gen) eliminated FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy) 2-1.

• Winners finals: EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) beat AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) 3-1.

• DM|Xian (Gen) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) 2-0.

• FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy) eliminated PIE Poem (Balrog) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) beat EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) beat PIE Poem (Balrog) 2-0.

• DM|Xian (Gen) eliminated Wolfkrone (C. Viper) 2-0.

• FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy) beat Pi Foomy (Cammy) 2-0.

Super Street Fighter 4 Arcade Edition v2012 — Top 32 battle log


• DM|Xian (Gen) eliminated EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) 2-1.

• Pi Foomy (Sakura) eliminated RG|Rico Suave (Abel, M. Bison) 2-0.

• Wolfkrone (C. Viper) eliminated EMP|Kreymore (Guy) 2-0.

• FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy) eliminated EMP|Tampa Bison (M. Bison) 2-1.

• PIE Poem (Balrog) beat DM|Xian (Gen) 2-1.

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) beat Wolfkrone (C. Viper) 2-0.

• AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) beat FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy) 2-1.

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) beat Pi Foomy (Sakura) 2-0.

• Foomy beat BIFU|Insaynne (Blanka).

• Fuerte (E. Honda) eliminated CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy, Fei Long) 2-1.

• DM|Xian (Gen) beat EMP|Tampa Bison (M. Bison) 2-0.

• PIE Poem (Balrog) beat EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) 2-1.

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) beat TS|Sabin (Dhalsim, Seth) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) beat GXC|Damascus (Ibuki) 2-0.

• AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) beat EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) 2-1.

• Wolfkrone (C. Viper) beat RG|Rico Suave (Abel) 2-0.

• FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy) beat CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy, Balrog) 2-0.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated coL|Filipino Champ (Dormammu, Morrigan, Phoenix) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat coL|Filipino Champ (Dormammu, Morrigan, Phoenix) 3-0.

• Losers finals: AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated EMP|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: EMP|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil | Wolverine, Vergil, Akuma) 3-0.

• Winners finals: coL|Filipino Champ (Dormammu, Morrigan, Phoenix) beat AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated CTRL|RayRay (Ryu, Magneto, Sentinel) 3-1.

• EMP|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) eliminated coL|ShadyK (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat EMP|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) 3-0.

• coL|ShadyK (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated BT|MarlinPie (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) 3-1.

• EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-1.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Notable matches battle log


• coL|ShadyK (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma).

• AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-1.

• EMP|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) beat EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) beat RG|JRosa (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-0.

• CTRL|RayRay (Ryu, Magneto, Sentinel) beat EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) 3-0.

• EMP|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) beat Somebrownkid (Wolverine, Dante, Akuma) 3-2.

• EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) beat RG|Master CJ (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) 3-0.

• CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) beat FR|RoachKing (Wesker, Haggar, Phoenix) 3-1.

• EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat XAN|DJ Huoshen (Felicia, Taskmaster, Vergil) 3-1.

• AGE|NYChrisG (Morriogan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat coL|ShadyK (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat BIFU|Insaynne (Dr. Doom, Spencer, Nova) 3-1.

• GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat TA|Moons (Nova, M.O.D.O.K., Amaterasu) 3-1.

• UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat TFA|OMG iTz Andre (Magneto, Wesker, Vergil) 3-2.

Persona 4: Arena — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Lord Knight (Mitsuru) eliminated IGP|Copevole (Chie) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: IGP|Copevole (Chie) beat Lord Knight (Mitsuru) 3-2.

• Losers finals: IGP|Copevole (Chie) eliminated IGP|Grover (Yu) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: IGP|Grover (Yu) eliminated Chosen Ninja (Yukiko) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Lord Knight (Mitsuru) beat IGP|Copevole (Chie) 3-2.

• Chosen Ninja (Yukiko) eliminated Enigma (Aigis) 2-0.

• IPG|Grover (Yu) eliminated Matt Coma (Aigis) 2-0.

• Chosen Ninja (Yukiko) eliminated VR|Raiden (Yu) 2-1.

• Matt Coma (Chie) eliminated Wyvern Lord (Aigis) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: IPG|Copevole (Chie) beat IPG|Grover (Yu) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Lord Knight (Mitsuru) beat Enigma (Aigis) 2-0.

Dead or Alive 5: Ultimate — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Lopedo (Rachel) eliminated Xcalibur Bladez (Helena, Momiji, Rachel) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: Xcalibur Bladez (Alpha-152, Helena) beat Lopedo (Alpha-152, Rachel) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Xcalibur Bladez (Helena, Alpha-152) eliminated Rikuto (Leon, Bayman) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Xcalibur Bladez (Helena, Momiji) eliminated Master (Hayabusa) 2-1.

• Winners finals: Lopedo (Rachel) beat Rikuto (Bayman) 3-0.

• Xcalibur Bladez (Helena) eliminated CrazySteady (Jacky, Sarah) 2-0.

• Master (Hayabusa) eliminated Mr_Kwiggle (Christie) 2-0.

• CrazySteady (Jacky) eliminated SonicFox (Rachel, Christie) 2-1.

• Master (Hayabusa) eliminated Hoodless (Rig) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Lopedo (Rachel, Alpha-152) beat Xcalibur Bladez (Helena, Rachel) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Rikuto (Bayman) beat Mr_Kwiggle (Rachel) 2-0.

King of Fighters 13 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: DM|Xian (EX Iori, EX Kyo, Mr. Karate) eliminated AGE|NYChrisG (Mature, Benimaru, King | Kyo, Yuri, Benimaru) 3-0.

• Losers finals: AGE|NYChrisG (Mature, King, Benimaru) eliminated Commonsense (Ryo, Mr. Karate, Kim) 3-1.

• Winners finals: DM|Xian (EX Iori, EX Kyo, Mr. Karate) beat AGE|NYChrisG (Mature, King, Benimaru) 3-0.

• Commonsense (Ryo, Mr. Karate, Kim) eliminated Sole Chris (Duo Lon, Benimaru, Kim) 2-0.

• Sole Chris (Clark, Benimaru, Kim) eliminated PWS|Brent (Mai, Athena, Elisabeth) 2-0.

• Commonsense (Mr. Karate, Ryo, Kim) eliminated Gamewizard (King, Benimaru, Kim) 2-1.

• Sole Chris (Duo Lon, Yuri, Kim) eliminated EMP|Flocker (Mai, Athena, Yuri) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: AGE|NYChrisG (Mature, King, Benimaru) beat PWS|Brent (Athena, Elisabeth, Mai) 2-1.

• Commonsense (Ryo, Benimaru, Kim) eliminated John Golden (Kim, Takuma, Leona | Raiden, Mai, Mr. Karate) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: DM|Xian (EX Iori, EX Kyo, Mr. Karate) beat Gamewizard (King, Benimaru, Kim) 2-1.

King of Fighters 13 — Notable matches battle log


• Gamewizard (King, Benimaru, Kim) beat XAN|DJ Huoshen 2-0.

• EMP|Flocker (Mai, Athena, Yuri) beat Pi Foomy (EX Kyo, Daimon, Vice) 2-1.

Injustice: Gods Among Us — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: EMP|KDZ (Superman) eliminated IC|Forever King 88 (Batman, Raven) 3-0.

• Losers finals: IC|Forever King 88 (Batman) eliminated WoundCowboy88 (Sinestro) 3-0.

• Winners finals: EMP|KDZ (Superman) beat IC|Forever King 88 (Batman) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: WoundCowboy88 (Sinestro) eliminated RG|Rico Suave (Aquaman) 2-0.

• WoundCowboy88 (Sinestro) eliminated SonicFawx5000 (Batgirl) 2-1.

• RG|Rico Suave (Aquaman) eliminated CoCo|Playing To Win (Sinestro) 2-0.

• Wound Cowboy 88 (Sinestro) eliminated WNBA|7L (Green Arrow) 2-0.

• RG|Rico Suave (Black Adam) eliminated AK|Salt Face (Harley Quinn) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: EMP|KDZ (Superman) beat SonicFawx5000 (Batgirl) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: IC|Forever King 88 (Batman) beat CoCo|Playing to Win (Sinestro) 2-1.

Injustice: Gods Among Us — Top 16 battle log


• WoundCowboy88 (Sinestro) eliminated AK|Pig of the Hut (Zod, Sinestro) 2-0.

• WNBA|7L (Green Arrow) eliminated IC|DJT 88 (Green Lantern) 2-0.

• AK|Salt Face (Harley Quinn) eliminated IC|Khaotik 88 (Killer Frost) 2-0.

• RG|Rico Suave (Black Adam) eliminated FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Batman) 2-0.

• IC|DJT 88 (Green Lantern) eliminated BIFU|Insaynne (Aquaman) 2-0.

• IT|Khaotik 88 (Killer Frost) eliminated AK|Reno_Racks (Batman) 2-1.

• SonicFawx5000 (Batgirl) beat FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Doomsday) 2-1.

• RG|Rico Suave (Black Adam) eliminated PI|Blackula (Green Lantern) 2-0.

• Woundcowboy88 (Sinestro) eliminated KN|Frantastic (Superman) 2-0.

• EMP|KDZ (Superman) beat AK|Salt Face (Harley Quinn) 2-0.

• IC|Forever King 88 (Batman) beat WNBA|7L (Green Arrow) 2-0.

• CoCo|Playing To Win (Sinestro) beat AK|Pig of the Hut (Zod, Sinestro) 2-0.

Street Fighter X Tekken v2013 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: EMP|Tampa Bison (M. Bison, Rolento) eliminated Pi|KS JiBbo (Jin, Sagat) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Pi|KS JiBbo (Jin, Sagat) eliminated Wolfkrone (Poison, Hugo) 3-2.

• Winners finals: EMP|Tampa Bison (M. Bison, Rolento) beat Wolfkrone (Law, Jin | Lars, Jin) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Pi|JiBbo (Sagat, Jin) eliminated EMP|NuckleDu (Guile, Zangief) 2-1.

• Pi|JiBbo (Sagat, Jin) eliminated EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus, Chun-Li) 2-1.

• EMP|NuckleDu (Guile, Zangief) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Elena, Alisa) 1-0.

• EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus, Chun-Li) eliminated EMP|CD Jr. (Nina, Hwoarang) 2-0.

• EMP|NuckleDu (Guile, Zangief) eliminated Frisbee (Alisa, Lili) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: EMP|Tampa Bison (M. Bison, Rolento) beat EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang, Chun-Li) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Wolfkrone (Poison, Hugo) beat Pi|KS JiBbo (Jin Sagat) 2-1.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: CT|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated CT|Mew2King (Sheik, Marth, Others) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: CT|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat CT|Mew2King (Fox, Jigglypuff) 3-1.

• Losers finals: CT|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) elimianted VGBC|Dr. PeePee (Falco, Marth) 3-0.

• Winners finals: CT|Mew2King (Sheik, Marth) beat VGBC|Dr. PeePee (Falco) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: CT|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated The Moon (Marth) 2-0.

• CT|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated CTRL|DJ Nintendo (Dr. Mario, Fox) 2-1.

• The Moon (Marth) eliminated Flaming Roy (Fox) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: VGBC|Dr PeePee (Falco) beat CT|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: CT|Mew2King (Sheik) beat The Moon (Marth) 2-0.

• CTRL|DJ Nintendo (Fox, Mario) eliminated UUAA (Fox) 2-0.

• Flaming Roy (Fox) eliminated SS Merck (Falco) 2-0.

Soul Calibur 5 — Top 8 battle log


• Losers finals: OS|Jimbonator (Ezio) eliminated Boom (Yoshimitsu) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: OS|Jimbonator (Ezio) eliminated RTD (Mitsurugi) 3-0.

• Winners finals: IRM (Maxi) beat Boom (Yoshimitsu) 3-0.

• OS|Jimbonator (Ezio) eliminated Sword of Dios (Patroklos) 3-0.

• RTD (Mitsurugi) eliminated Rikuto (Astaroth) 3-1.

• Sword of Dios (Patroklos) eliminated AVN|Cross of Ravens (Nightmare, Z.W.E.I.) 3-1.

• Rikuto (Astaroth) eliminated BTS|I Adore Bunnies (Cervantes, Siegfried) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Boom (Yoshimitsu) beat RTD (Mitsurugi) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: IRM (Maxi) beat OS|Jimbonator (Ezio) 3-1.

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals: ATL|Hoa (Jack-6, P. Jack) eliminated Bearjew Naclam (Roger Jr., Alex) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Bearjew Naclam (Roger Jr., Alex) eliminated Lil Majin (Armor King, King) 3-1.

• Winners finals: ATL|Hoa (JACK-6, P. JACK) beat Lil Majin (King, Armor King) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Bearjew Naclam (Roger Jr., Alex) eliminated NG|Obscure Darkness (Alisa, Wang | Bruce, Kunimitsu) 3-0.

• NG|Obscure Darkness (Alisa, Wang) eliminated EMP|KOR (Slim Bob, Bob) 3-1.

• Bearjew Naclam (Roger Jr., Alex) eliminated EMP|The Game (Heihachi, Marshall Law) 3-0.

• EMP|KOR (Slim Bob, Bob) eliminated PI Trungy (Lars, Steve) 3-2.

• Bearjew Naclam (Roger Jr., Alex) eliminated Overall (King, Armor King | King, Jun) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: ATL|Hoa (Eddy, JACK-6 | JACK-6, P. JACK) beat NG|Obscure Darkness (Alisa, Wang) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Lil Majin (Armor King, King) beat EMP|The Game (Heihachi, Devil Jin | Heihachi, Marshall Law) 3-0.

Schedule


All times EDT (Eastern Daylight Time), for GMT add 4 hours, for PDT subtract 3 hours.


Click images for larger versions

Contributions to this story have been made by Damascus.
Load comments (152)