EVO 2013 results feat. Daigo, Infiltration, ChrisG, Justin Wong, Fuudo

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • July 14, 2013 at 10:31 p.m. PDT

Updated with final results: This story has been updated with final results for EVO 2013.

The time has finally come, and this year's EVO is upon us. The tournament starts at 8AM PDT, and will go on for the entire weekend, featuring nine different games and a large selection of the world's best players battling it out to see who can grab the world title in their game of choice this year.

The tournament will feature Super Street Fighter 4: Arcade Edition v2012, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, Injustice: Gods Among Us, Super Smash Bros. Melee, King of Fighters 13, Street Fighter X Tekken, Tekken Tag Tournament 2, Persona 4: Arena and Mortal Kombat, as well as various side tournaments for other titles.

With the highest caliber of competitors taking eachother on in every one of these games, to solidify who is the best of the best, this is not an event to be missed. Are you ready to feel the hype? Then go ahead and hit the jump for live streams, schedules, results as they happen and everything else you might need.

For more information and polls on who will win, check out our official preview, and also make sure to follow us on Twitter for live updates. Also, if you want to do a live chat with other fighting game enthusiasts, hit up our IRC to share the fun.

Super Street Fighter 4: Arcade Edition v2012 — Results


1. DM|Xian (Gen)
2. MCZ|Tokido (Akuma)
3. Infiltration (Akuma, Hakan)
4. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
5. Haitani (Makoto)
5. HORI|Sako (Ibuki, Evil Ryu)
7. AvM|GamerBee (Adon)
7. MCZ|Daigo (Ryu)

9. Laugh (Ryu)
9. Qanba|Dakou (Cammy, Gen, Others)
9. CafeID|Poongko (Seth)
9. AGE|SnakeEyez (Zangief)
13. RZR|Latif (C. Viper)
13. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
13. Kazunoko (Yun)
13. AGE|Wolfkrone (C. Viper)

17. Bonchan (Sagat)
17. Uryo (Sakura)
17. HumanBomb (Sakura)
17. Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy, Yun)
17. FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy)
17. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long, Sagat)
17. WDM|Luffy (Rose)
17. WL|Chris King (Vega)

25. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu)
25. Chris Hu (Oni)
25. RZR|Itabashi Zangief
25. Crizzle (C. Viper)
25. Misse (Makoto)
25. YBK|Kyo Takahashi (Ken)
25. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long)
25. Veloc1raptor (Gouken)

33. Uyuu Pop (Guy)
33. NGL|Marq Teddy (Guy)
33. Nyanshi (Sagat)
33. LLL|Momi (Fei Long)
33. NGL|Chris (Ken)
33. TFA|LPN (Cammy)
33. John Choi (Ryu)
33. EG|Momochi (Ken)
33. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
33. Hsien Chang (Yun)
33. Remybleu (Yun)
33. WW|Ryan Hart (Sagat)
33. 775 HeyZeus (Adon)
33. Bas (Cammy)
33. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim, Rose)
33. 801 Strider (Abel)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results


1. EMP|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye)
2. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma | Others)
3. Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath)
4. Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
5. AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil | Others)
5. coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom | Others)
7. ATX|Zak (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
7. Ranmasama (Haggar, Dormammu, Magneto)

9. Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider)
9. Paradigm (Haggar, Dormammu, Dr. Doom)
9. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
9. Denial|Dios X (Dr. Doom, Storm, Sentinel)
13. FGTV|Moons (Nova, M.O.D.O.K., Amaterasu)
13. Scrubeks (Super-Skrull, Spencer, M.O.D.O.K.)
13. EMP|IFC Yipes (Spencer, Vergil, Hawkeye)
13. Nerses (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom)

17. SRKUW|Darryn (Nova, Spencer, Hawkeye)
17. Ponce (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull)
17. AGE|Knives (Spencer, Sentinel, Akuma)
17. KillerKai (Zero, Vergil, Taskmaster)
17. Eita (Nova, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
17. MH|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel | Ryu, Magneto, Sentinel)
17. BubblanAB7 (Zero, Trish, Vergil | Zero, Vergil, Thor)
17. TFA|Beeball (Spencer, Frank West, Dante)

25. AC|XSK Samurai (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
25. BT|Viscant (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
25. GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
25. MC|X-Ray (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)
25. FR|TooMuchDamage (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
25. A&C|Disgruntled Goa (Trish, Dr. Doom, Dante)
25. BT|MarlinPie (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Taskmaster)
25. 1ATK|Infrit (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Strange)

33. TS|NerdJosh
33. AGE|Flash Metroid
33. Denial|Danke (Spencer, Iron Man, Dr. Doom)
33. EM|Pony
33. Ugly When
33. Drew Grimey
33. CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Vergil, Taskmaster, Wesker)
33. Nemo (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer)
33. Wentinel
33. Hitbox|Jint
33. DM|Xian (Morrigan, Magneto, Dr. Doom)
33. Combusted
33. AVG|JDog
33. WindZero (Zero, Chris, Jill)
33. FNEX|K-Brad (Dante, Trish, Vergil)
33. Dragoomba (Super-Skrull, Dormammu, Haggar)

Injustice: Gods Among Us — Results


1. EMP|KDZ (Superman)
2. Crazy DJT 88 (Green Lantern, Doomsday)
3. AGE|NYChrisG (Green Arrow, Black Adam)
4. EGP|MFSlayer (Superman, Wonder Woman)
5. RDK|Godspeed (Black Adam, Aquaman)
5. EMPR_Theo (Superman)
7. EG|PR Balrog (Killer Frost)
7. EMP|REO (Batman)

9. The Nightmare SF (Batman)
9. RPD|Gridman (Superman)
9. RTO|Blind Ducky (Raven)
9. G4C|Rico Suave (Black Adam)
13. Aris (Deathstroke)
13. Crazy MIT 88 (Doomsday, Black Adam)
13. FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Doomsday)
13. Ranmasama

17. GGA|Dizzy
17. AK|Harold
17. Hawkz
17. EGP|Wonder Chef
17. EMP|CD Jr.
17. TFA|Pig of the Hut
17. HB|Trophy Club
17. RDK|Awesomo

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results


1. Mango (Fox, Falco)
2. Wobblez (Ice Climbers)
3. CT|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
4. Armada (Peach)
5. CT|Mew2King (Fox, Sheik, Marth)
5. VGBC|Dr.PeePee (Falco)
7. Ice (Sheik)
7. Shroomed (Dr. Mario)

9. Leffen (Fox)
9. Silent wolf
9. GC|Sfat
9. CT|Hax (Captain Falcon)
13. Lucien Mayo
13. Taj
13. S2J (Captain Falcon)
13. Axe

King of Fighters 13 — Results


1. AS|Reynald (EX Kyo, Benimaru, Kim | Others)
2. Hee San Woo (Ryo, Takuma, Kim | Others)
3. CafeID|MadKOF (King, Shen, Kim | Others)
4. MCZ|Tokido (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim)
5. DM|Xian (EX Iori, EX Kyo, Mr. Karate | Others)
5. CafeID|Verna (Kim, Duo Lon, Mr. Karate | Others)
7. Fox (Ryo, Mr. Karate, Chin | Others)
7. AGE|Romance (King, Yuri, Benimaru)

9. Koukou
9. TC|Chris KoF
9. TC|Yoshi
9. Ren
13. ON|Haregoro
13. ET
13. TD|Ricky Diaz
13. Mr. KoF

Street Fighter X Tekken v2013 — Results


1. Infiltration (Jin, Alisa)
2. EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang, Chun-Li)
3. MOV (Law, Nina | Law, Cammy)
4. LU|Alex Valle (Yoshimitsu, Lars)
5. CafeID|Poongko (Nina, Kazuya | Ryu, Kazuya)
5. SCE|TZA (Chun-Li, Law)
7. Esuta (Law, King | Bob, Law)
7. KS|Jibbo (Jin, Sagat)

Mortal Kombat — Results


1. Crazy DJT 88 (Cyrax)
2. EMP|REO (Kabal)
3. My God 88 (Sonya Blade, Liu Kang)
4. Forever King 88 (Kung Lao)
5. GGA|16-Bit (Kitana)
5. FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Kabal, Kung Lao)
7. Wound Cowboy 88 (Shang Tsung)
7. DetroitBallin (Kabal)

9. Crazy Mit 88 (Kung Lao)
9. EMP|CD Jr. (Kung Lao)
9. EGP|PBoardPlayer (Ermac)
9. TFA|Pig of the Hut (Kenshi)
13. GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage)
13. KH|Scar (Scarlet)
13. GGA|Wafflez (Smoke)
13. GGA|Soonk (Kabal)

Persona 4: Arena — Results


1. Yume (Aigis)
2. LordKnight (Mitsuru)
3. BananaKen (Shadow Labrys)
4. BrkrDave (Teddie)
5. Stunedge (Yukiko)
5. Die-chan (Mitsuru)
7. Spark (Teddie)
7. Domi (Akihiko)

9. MCZ|Tokido (Mitsuru)
9. Dogura (Chie)
9. Chosen Ninja (Yukiko)
9. DC (Mitsuru)
13. Fakku! Delta
13. XAN|DJ Huoshen (Yukiko)
13. Tomo (Shadow Labrys)
13. Grover (Yu)

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Results


1. CafeID|Knee (Lars, Devil Jin | Bruce, Devil Jin)
2. Eightarc|Bronson Tran (Ogre, Jinpachi)
3. AGE|Stringbean (Alisa, Bob)
4. CafeID|Nin (Marduk, Steve)
5. MoneyInc|Kayyal (Armor King, King)
5. AGE|JustFrameJames (Yoshimitsu, Marshall Law | Hwoarang, Marshall Law)
7. MoneyInc|EddieBoyMang (Christie, Eddy)
7. Eightarc|Mateo (JACK-6, Feng | Bob, Slim Bob)

9. ATP|Aris (Wang, Dragunov)
9. EMP|Kor (Bob, Slim Bob)
9. TFA|Jody The Great (Violet, Lee)
9. Murad
13. MYK (Christie, Lars)
13. True Master Ogre
13. TZMarbles
13. Rip (Marshall Law, Forest Law)

Skullgirls — Results


1. Duckator (Valentine, Filia, Double)
2. Severin (Parasoul, Filia, Double)
3. Chilldog (Cerebrella, Peacock, Filia)
4. Khaos Muffins (Ms. Fortune)
5. Inuchiyo 5131 (Ms. Fortune, Filia)
5. TJ Gamer 22 (Peacock, Cerebrella)
7. CFAS|KeninBlack (Parasoul, Double)
7. Winnie (Filia, Double)

Battle logs


Super Street Fighter 4: Arcade Edition v2012 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: DM|Xian (Gen) eliminated MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) 3-0.

• Losers finals: MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated Infiltration (Akuma) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Infiltration (Akuma, Hakan) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) 3-2.

• Winners finals: DM|Xian (Gen) beat MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) 3-1.

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) eliminated Haitani (Makoto) 3-0.

• Infiltration (Akuma) eliminated HORI|Sako (Ibuki) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) beat EG|PR Balrog (Fei Long, Balrog) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: DM|Xian (Gen) beat HORI|Sako (Ibuki, Evil Ryu) 3-2.

• Haitani (Makoto) eliminated AvM|GamerBee (Adon) 3-2.

• Infiltration (Akuma) eliminated MCZ|Daigo (Ryu) 3-1.

Super Street Fighter 4: Arcade Edition v2012 — Top 16 battle log


• Infiltration (Akuma) eliminated Laugh (Ryu) 2-1.

• Haitani (Makoto) eliminated Qanba|Dakou (Cammy) 2-1.

• AvM|GamerBee (Adon) eliminated CafeID|Poongko (Seth) 2-0.

• Haitani (Makoto) eliminated RZR|Latif (C. Viper) 2-1.

• MCZ|Daigo (Ryu) eliminated AGE|SnakeEyez (Zangief) 2-0.

• Laugh (Ryu) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) 2-1.

• CafeID|Poongko (Seth) eliminated Kazunoko (Yun) 2-0.

• AGE|SnakeEyez (Zangief) eliminated AGE|Wolfkrone (C. Viper) 2-0.

• EG|PR Balrog (Fei Long, Balrog) beat Infiltration (Akuma) 2-1.

• HORI|Sako (Ibuki) beat AvM|GamerBee (Adon) 2-0.

• MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) beat MCZ|Daigo (Ryu) 2-1.

• DM|Xian (Gen) beat Qanba|Dakou (E. Honda, Fei Long) 2-0.

Top 32 battle log


• RZR|Latif (C. Viper) eliminated Bonchan (Sagat).

• Laugh (Ryu) eliminated Uryo (Sakura).

• AGE|SnakeEyez (Zangief) eliminated HumanBomb (Sakura).

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) eliminated Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) 2-0.

• Haitani (Makoto) eliminated FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy) 2-0.

• Kazunoko (Yun) eliminated MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) 2-0.

• AGE|Wolfkrone (C. Viper) eliminated WDM|Luffy (Rose) 2-0.

• Haitani (Makoto) eliminated LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) 2-0.

• CafeID|Poongko (Seth) eliminated WL|Chris King (Vega) 2-1.

• RZR|Latif (C. Viper) eliminated Chris Hu (Oni) 2-0.

• Infiltration (Ryu) beat Kazunoko (Yun) 2-0.

• MCZ|Mago (Sagat) eliminated RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) 2-0.

• MCZ|Daigo (Ryu) beat Bonchan (Sagat) 2-0.

• Laugh (Ryu) eliminated Crizzle (C. Viper) 2-0.

• Qanba|Dakou (Cammy) beat Humanbomb (Sakura) 2-0.

• CafeID|Poongko (Seth) eliminated Misse (Makoto) 2-1.

• MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) beat FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy) 2-0.

• HORI|Sako (Evil Ryu) beat Qanba|Xiao Hai (Yun) 2-0.

• AGE|Wolfkrone (C. Viper) eliminated YBK|Kyo Takahashi (Ken) 2-1.

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) beat WL|Chris King (Vega) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) eliminated RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) 2-0.

• DM|Xian (Gen) beat WDM|Luffy (Rose) 2-1.

• AGE|SnakeEyez (Zangief) eliminated Veloc1raptor (Gouken) 2-0.

• AvM|GamerBee (Adon) beat Uryo (Sakura) 2-1.

Quarter-finals battle log


• MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) eliminated EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) 2-1.

• RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) eliminated Hsien Chang (Yun) 2-1.

• LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) eliminated Bas.

• AGE|SnakeEyes (Zangief) eliminated LLL|Momi (Fei Long) 2-0.

• RZR|Latif (C. Viper) eliminated iPeru (El Fuerte) 2-1.

• EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) eliminated MOV.

• Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) beat LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) 2-1.

• Chris Hu eliminated TS|Arturo Sanchez 2-1.

• Crizzle (C. Viper) eliminated John Choi (Ryu) 2-1.

• WDM|Luffy (Rose) beat MCZ|Mago (Fei Long).

• RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) eliminated NGL|Chris (Ken) 2-0.

• AGE|WolfKrone (C. Viper) eliminated Julio (Yun) 2-1.

• Kim1234 (M. Bison) eliminated Jayce The Ace (C. Viper).

• EMP|Dieminion (Guile) eliminated EG|fLoE 2-1.

• Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) beat Haitani (Makoto) 2-1.

• Laugh (Ryu) eliminated EG|Momochi (Ken).

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) eliminated TFA|LPN (Cammy) 2-1.

• LLL|Momi (Fei Long) eliminated Dogura (M. Bison).

• YBK|Kim1234 (M. Bison) eliminated Nema.

• G4C|Rico Suave (Abel) eliminated CCG|Air (Ryu).

• TS|Arturo Sanchez eliminated CEO|Alex Jebailey (Balrog).

• MCZ|Daigo (Ryu) beat Crizzle (C. Viper) 2-0.

• CafeID|Poongko (Seth) eliminated CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy).

• Infiltration (Akuma) beat NGL|Marq Teddy (Guy) 2-0.

• Infiltration (Akuma) beat YBK|Kyo Takahashi (Sagat) 2-0.

• Laugh (Ryu) eliminated Online Tony (Seth).

• WW|Ryan Hart (Sagat) beat ET (Fei Long) 2-0.

• AvM|GamerBee (Adon) beat RZR|Latif (C. Viper).

• WL|Chris King (Vega) beat Nyanshi (Sagat).

• WW|Ryan Hart (Yun) beat coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim).

• TS|Arturo Sanchez eliminated Mike Ross (E. Honda).

• Bonchan (Sagat) beat EG|Momochi (Ken).

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) beat AGE|SnakeEyez (Zangief) 2-1.

• FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy) beat RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long).

• Mike Ross (E. Honda) eliminated AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura).

• MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) beat EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) 2-1.

• Qanba|Dakou (Gen) beat CafeID|Poongko (Seth) 2-1.

• Bonchan (Sagat) beat Online Tony (Seth).

• CafeID|Poongko (Seth) beat EG|fLoE.

• RZR|Latif (C. Viper) beat CEO|Alex Jebailey (Balrog).

Notable matches battle log


• Phero (Guy) beat SCE|LPN (Cammy) 2-0.

• EG|ChocoBlanka (Blanka) beat Zhaoli (Blanka) 2-0.

• Humanbomb (Sakura) beat YBK|Kim1234 (M. Bison) 2-1.

• Iori (El Fuerte) beat Hungbee (T. Hawk) 2-0.

• G4C|Rico Suave (Abel) beat CCG|LapChi (Blanka) 2-1.

• EG|fLoE (Rufus) beat Dogura (M. Bison) 2-1.

• Dogura (M. Bison) beat EMP|Santhrax (Sagat) 2-0.

• Haitani (Makoto) beat Tiger Shaan (Sagat) 2-1.

• Humanbomb (Sakura) beat IDGAF Kai (El Fuerte) 2-1.

• CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) beat COUP|Saikyo Style (Rose) 2-0.

• Online Tony (Seth) beat AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) 2-0.

• MCZ|Daigo (Ryu) beat WW|F-Word (Ibuki) 2-0.

• AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) beat HGG|Ren (Zangief) 2-0.

• EMP|Dieminion (Guile) eliminated Kyabetsu (C. Viper).

• EMP|Dieminion (Guile) eliminated Gunfingers (Adon).

• XRGR|Ludo eliminated Eita (Akuma).

• Shen|3KOF (Zangief) beat DH|Popi (Cammy) 2-1.

• Inco (Rufus) beat AGE|Sabre (Sakura) 2-0.

• RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) beat AGE|Wolfkrone (C. Viper) 2-1.

• John Choi (Ryu) beat TS|Sabin (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• WDM|Luffy (Rose) beat CC|Kelvin Jeon (Makoto) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) beat EMP|Flocker (Cammy) 2-0.

• Nyanshi (Sagat) beat Mean Saltine (Zangief) 2-0.

• RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) beat MTLSF|Snafoo (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• AGE|FlashMetroid (Gen) beat Spriggan (Akuma) 2-0.

• Iansanity (Chun-Li, Sakura) beat Ikego (Gen) 2-1.

• AGE|SnakeEyez beat Gunfingers (Adon).

• Gunfingers (Adon) beat Kyabetsu (C-Viper) 2-0.

• RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) beat Lexy (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy) beat Chris Z (Oni) 2-0.

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) beat RPD|Gridman (C. Viper) 2-0.

• Kazunoko (Yun) beat WW|Andreas (Rufus) 2-0.

• AGE|SnakeEyez (Zangief) beat EMP|Dieminion (Guile) 2-1.

• WL|Chris King (Vega) beat MC|XSK Samurai (Ryu) 2-1.

• Kichijojiken (Ken) beat NGL|FilipinoMan (Rose) 2-1.

• MMG|Julio (Yun) beat AndyOCR (M. Bison) 2-0.

• TFA|OMG itz Andre (Cammy) beat AGE|OneHandedTerror (Makoto, Chun-Li) 2-0.

• NGL|Marq Teddy (Guy) beat iPeru (El Fuerte) 2-0.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: EMP|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) beat EMP|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) 3-2.

• Losers finals: EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) eliminated Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) eliminated Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-0.

• Winners finals: EMP|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) beat Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath) 3-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) eliminated AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom | Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: EMP|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) beat EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath) beat Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-2.

• coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated ATX|Zak (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-0.

• AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated Ranmasama (Dormammu, Haggar, Magneto) 3-1.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 16 battle log


• coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-0.

• ATX|Zak (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated Paradigm (Haggar, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) 3-1.

• AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Vergil, Dr. Doom) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• Ranmasama (Haggar, Dormammu, Magneto) eliminated Denial|Dios X (Dr. Doom, Storm, Sentinel) 3-1.

• EMP|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) beat ATX|Zak (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-1.

• Denial|Dios X (Dr. Doom, Storm, Sentinel) eliminated FGTV|Moons (Nova, M.O.D.O.K., Amaterasu).

• EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma | Wolverine, Spencer, Frank West) beat coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix | Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) 3-2.

• Paradigm (Haggar, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) eliminated EMP|IFC Yipes (Spencer, Vergil, Hawkeye).

• Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider) eliminated Scrubeks (Super-Skrull, Spencer, M.O.D.O.K.).

• AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated Nerses (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) 3-0.

• Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath) beat EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) beat Ranmasama (Haggar, Dormammu, Magneto) 3-2.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 32 battle log


• FGTV|Moons (Nova, M.O.D.O.K., Amaterasu) eliminated SRKUW|Darryn (Nova, Spencer, Hawkeye).

• Paradigm (Haggar, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) eliminated Ponce (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull).

• Scrubeks (Super-Skrull, Spencer, M.O.D.O.K.) eliminated AGE|Knives (Wolverine, Sentinel, Akuma).

• Nerses (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) eliminated KillerKai (Zero, Vergil, Taskmaster).

• Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider) eliminated Eita (Nova, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• EMP|IFC Yipes (Spencer, Vergil, Hawkeye) eliminated MH|RayRay (Ryu, Magneto, Sentinel) 3-2.

• AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated BubblanAB7 (Zero, Vergil, Thor) 3-0.

• Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath) beat Scrubeks (Super-Skrull, Spencer, M.O.D.O.K.) 3-1.

• Denial|Dios X (Dr. Doom, Storm, Sentinel) eliminated TFA|Beeball (Spencer, Frank West, Dante) 3-1.

• Ranmasama (Haggar, Dormammu, Magneto) beat Ponce (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull) 3-1.

• EMP|IFC Yipes (Spencer, Vergil, Hawkeye) eliminated AC|XSK Samurai (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante) beat MH|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) 3-1.

• SRKUW|Darryn (Nova, Spencer, Hawkeye) eliminated BT|Viscant (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-0.

• AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-1.

• TFA|Beeball (Spencer, Frank West, Dante) eliminated MC|X-Ray (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) 3-1.

• EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat Eita (Nova, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• Paradigm (Haggar, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) eliminated FR|TooMuchDamage (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• ATX|Zak (Zero, Vergil, Dante) beat FGTV|Moons (Nova, M.O.D.O.K., Amaterasu) 3-2.

• Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider) eliminated A&C|Disgruntled Goa (Trish, Dr. Doom, Dante) 3-2.

• coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) beat BubblanAB7 (Zero, Trish, Vergil) 3-0.

• KillerKai (Zero, Vergil, Taskmaster) eliminated BT|MarlinPie (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Taskmaster) 3-0.

• AGE|Knives (Spencer, Sentinel, Akuma) eliminated 1ATK|Infrit (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Strange) 3-2.

• EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) beat Nerses (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) 3-0.

• EMP|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) beat Denial|Dios X (Dr. Doom, Storm, Sentinel) 3-2.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Quarterfinals notable matches battle log


• GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) elimianted JDog.

• MH|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) beat GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix).

• TooMuchDamage eliminated CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Vergil, Taskmaster, Wesker).

• AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Magneto, Dr. Doom) eliminated WindZero (Chris, Zero, Jill) 3-0.

• Paradigm eliminated Nemo (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer).

• EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat MC|X-Ray (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) 3-0.

• AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Magneto, Dr. Doom) eliminated MH|Unkn0wn (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper) 3-1.

• AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Magneto, Dr. Doom | Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated Kazunoko (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• XSK Samurai (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated Ugly When.

• Nemo (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer) eliminated Falcomist.

• Jint eliminated Senor Taxi.

• EMP|IFC Yipes (Spencer, Vergil, Hawkeye) eliminated Drew Grimey.

• BT|MarlinPie (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amterasu) eliminated Dragoomba (Super-Skrull, Dormammu, Haggar) 3-2.

• BubblanAB7 (Zero, Trish, Vergil) beat When Ugly.

• AGE|NYChrisG (Amaterasu, Morrigan, Phoenix) eliminated APEK D1 (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• Bee eliminated Wentinel.

• Cloud809 beat Windzero.

• BT|MarlinPie (C. Viper, Dr. Doom Amaterasu) eliminated GC|ApologyMan.

• Ranmasama (Haggar, Dormammu, Magneto) beat Dragoomba (Super-Skrull, Dormammu, Haggar) 3-2.

´ • AGE|Knives (Spencer, Sentinel, Akuma) eliminated TA|Frutsy (M.O.D.O.K., Captain America, Taskmaster) 3-0.

• Disgruntled Goa (Trish, Dr. Doom, Dante) eliminated AGE|Flash Metroid.

• FGTV|Moons beat Pony 3-1.

• coL|Filipino Champ beat Drew Grimey 3-2.

• UglyWhen beat EMP|IFC Yipes (Spencer, Vergil, Hawkeye).

• Herses (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) beat CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Vergil, Taskmaster, Wesker) 3-2.

• EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat Kerahime (Zero, Magneto, Dr. Doom) 3-2.

• WindZero (Zero, Chris, Jill) beat AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Magneto, Dr. Doom) 3-2.

• KillerKai eliminated XAN|DJ Huoshen (Felicia, Vergil, Taskmaster) 3-2.

• BT|MarlinPie (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) eliminated EG|Momochi (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat MH|Unkn0wn (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper) 3-2.

• Denial|Danke (Spencer, Iron Man, Dr. Doom) beat 1ATK|Infrit (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer) 3-0.

• Dragoomba (Super-Skrull, Dormammu, Haggar) beat EMP|Dieminion.

• Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath) beat DM|Xian (Morrigan, Magneto, Dr. Doom).

• JDog eliminated NoahTheProdigy.

• MH|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) beat Kazunoko.

• Scrubeks (Super-Skrull, Spencer, M.O.D.O.K) beat BT|Viscant (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix).

• Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath) beat PA|Kinderparty (Taskmaster, Spencer, Arthur) 3-1.

• DrSnakeTits eliminated Chris Schmidt.

• coL|Filipino Champ beat Crazy Ex.

• EG|PR Balrog beat RoyalFlush.

• Eita (Nova, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat Bee.

• BubblanAB7 (Zero, Trish, Vergil) beat Abegen (Tron Bonne, Thro, She-Hulk) 3-1.

• TA|Frutsy (M.O.D.O.K., Captain America, Taskmaster) eliminated VGM|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Haggar, Sentinel).

• FGTV|Moons beat Cless 3-2.

• Pony beat AGE|Knives.

• VGM|KaneBlueRiver eliminated Noodleleopard.

• ATX|Zack beat CrispyTacoz.

• BT|Viscant (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat Darryn (Nova, Spencer, Hawkeye).

• Denial|Dios X (Dr. Doom, Storm, Sentinel) beat TS|NerdJosh.

• AGE|Flash Metroid beat Rampage.

• DM|Xian (Morrigan, Magneto, Dr. Doom) beat Raith (Dante, Dormammu, Magneto) 3-0.

• coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) beat RyRy (Zero, Morrigan, Dr. Doom | Morrigan, Magneto, Dr. Doom | Zero, Dr. Doom, Magneto) 3-0.

• EMP|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) beat Rynge (Zero, Dante, Vergil) 3-0.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Notable matches log


• Nemo (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer) eliminated Mike Ross (Hulk, Storm, Sentinel) 3-0.

• Ponce (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull) beat Nemo (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer) 3-1.

• Nemo (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer) beat Mike Ross (Hulk, Storm, Sentinel) 3-2.

• hAZ|Forward (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Strider) beat Rattana (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil | Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• Eita (Nova, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat JRosa (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-1.

• Scrubeks (Super-Skrull, Spencer, M.O.D.O.K.) beat VGM|Kaneblueriver (Hulk, Haggar, Sentinel) 3-0.

• MCZ|Tokido (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer9 beat Efl|Smilez (Wolverine, Magneto, Akuma) 3-2.

• MC|X-Ray (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) beat 1ATK|Steve (Dante, Vergil, Strider) 3-2.

• JEO (Morrigan, Wesker, Strider) beat KillerKai (Zero, Taskmaster, Vergil) 3-0.

• Paradigm (Haggar, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) beat Stabbotsford (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Wesker) 3-1.

• A&C|Disgruntled Goa (Trish, Dr. Doom, Dante) beat CFD|Hi Im Nasty (Captain America, Iron Man, Super-Skrull | Nova, Iron Man, Super-Skrull) 3-1.

• CDV|Whitebl4ck (Vergil, Taskmaster, Wesker) beat DB|Somniac (Nova, Dormammu, Dr. Strange) 3-1.

• XAN|DJ Huoshen (Felicia, Vergil, Taskmaster) beat VX|Dante (Dante, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-0.

• BubblanAB7 (Zero, Trish, Vergil) beat FH|Justin (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Wesker) 3-2.

• AGE|Fanatiq (Magneto, Storm, Sentinel) beat Mr P Body (Haggar, Chris, Wesker) 3-2.

• EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) beat FRB|Gotsu (Trish, Rocket Raccoon, Wesker) 3-1.

• Abegen (Tron Bonne, Thor, She-Hulk) beat Mine (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• STLBW @Gilty (Dormammu, Morrigan, Dr. Doom) beat Mr BulbaMike (M.O.D.O.K., Haggar, Dr. Strange) 3-2.

• 949|YTwoJay (Wolverine, Spencer, Akuma) beat MC|Honzo Gonzo (Taskmaster, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) 2-0.

• Full Schedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) beat Senor Taxi (Chris, Spencer, Dante) 2-1.

Injustice: Gods Among Us — Top 8 battle log


• Losers finals: Crazy DJT 88 (Green Lantern) eliminated AGE|NYChrisG (Green Arrow) 2-0.

• Losers semi-finals: AGE|NYChrisG (Black Adam) eliminated EGP|MFSlayer (Superman) 2-1.

• Winners finals: EMP|KDZ (Superman) beat Crazy DJT 88 (Green Lantern) 2-1.

• AGE|NYChrisG (Green Arrow) eliminated RDK|Godspeed (Black Adam, Aquaman) 2-0.

• EGP|MFSlayer (Superman) eliminated EMPR_Theo (Superman) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Crazy DJT 88 (Green Lantern) beat AGE|NYChrisG (Green Arrow) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: EMP|KDZ (Superman) beat EGP|MFSlayer (Superman, Wonder Woman) 2-0.

• RDK|Godspeed (Black Adam) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Killer Frost) 2-1.

• EMPR_Theo (Superman) eliminated EMP|REO (Batman) 2-0.

Injustice: Gods Among Us — Notable matches battle log


• RDK|Godspeed (Black Adam) eliminated The Nightmare SF (Batman) 2-1.

• EG|PR Balrog (Killer Frost) eliminated RPD|Gridman (Superman) 2-1.

• EMPR_Theo (Superman) eliminated RTO|Blind Ducky (Raven) 2-1.

• EMP|REO (Batman) eliminated G4C|Rico Suave (Black Adam) 2-0.

• RPD|Gridman (Superman) eliminated Crazy Mit 88 (Doomsday, Black Adam) 2-1.

• AGE|NYChrisG (Green Arrow) beat RDK|Godspeed (Black Adam) 2-1.

• G4C|Rico Suave (Black Adam) eliminated FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Doomsday) 2-1.

• Crazy DJT 88 (Green Lantern) beat EG|PR Balrog (Killer Frost) 2-0.

• EGP|MF Slayer (Superman) beat EMP|REO (Batman) 2-1.

• Aris (Deathstroke) eliminated EMP|CD Jr. (Superman) 2-0.

• The Nightmare SF (Batman) eliminated TFA|Pig of the Hut (Sinestro) 2-0.

• EMP|REO (Batman) beat TFA|Pig of the Hut (Sinestro) 2-0.

• FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Doomsday) eliminated EMP|Tom Brady (Aquaman) 2-1.

• AGE|NYChrisG (Black Adam) beat RDK|T-Virus (Superman) 2-1.

• EG|PR Balrog (Killer Frost) beat EGP|Wonder Chef (Green Lantern) 2-1.

• Crazy DJT 88 (Green Lantern) beat GGA|Wafflez (Green Lantern) 2-0.

• Aris (Deathstroke) beat CGA|Big D (Doomsday) 2-1.

• G4C|Rico Suave (Black Adam) beat EMP|Tom Brady (Aquaman) 2-1.

• TFA|Pig of the Hut (Sinestro) beat EMP|CD Jr. (Superman) 2-1.

• RPD|Gridman (Superman) beat Forever King 88 (Batman) 2-1.

• Crazy Mit 88 (Black Adam) beat GGA|16-Bit (Killer Frost) 2-1.

• FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Doomsday, Superman) beat GNG|Phenom (Nightwing) 2-1.

• Dig|Zak Bennett (Batman) beat GGA|PimpimJim (Raven) 2-0.

• EG|PR Balrog (Killer Frost) beat CFAS|MVA (Batgirl) 2-1.

• GGA|Wafflez (Green Lantern) beat MC|Honzo Gonzo (Solomon Grundy) 2-0.

• Koogle (Deathstroke) beat DetroitBallin (Superman) 2-1.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Mango (Fox) eliminated Wobblez (Ice Climbers) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: Mango (Fox) beat Wobblez (Ice Climbers) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Mango (Fox) eliminated CT|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 2-0.

• Losers semi-final: Mango (Fox) eliminated Armada (Peach) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Wobblez (Ice Climbers) beat CT|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 2-1.

• Armada (Peach) eliminated CT|Mew2King (Sheik, Marth) 2-0.

• Mango (Fox) eliminated VGBC|Dr.PeePee (Falco) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: CT|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat CT|Mew2King (Fox) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Wobblez (Ice Climbers) beat VGBC|Dr.PeePee (Falco) 2-0.

• Mango (Fox) eliminated Ice (Sheik) 2-0.

• Armada (Peach) eliminated Shroomed (Dr. Mario) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Quarterfinals notable matches battle log


• Ice (Sheik) eliminated CT|Hax (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• Shroomed (Dr. Mario) eliminated Leffen (Fox) 2-0.

• Mango (Falco) beat GC|sfat (Fox) 2-1.

• Armada (Peach) eliminated S2j (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• Wobblez (Ice Climbers) beat Mango (Fox) 2-1.

• CT|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat Leffen (Fox) 2-0.

• VGBC|Dr.PeePee (Falco) beat CT|Hax (Captain Falcon) 2-1.

• Mango (Fox) beat Axe (Pikachu) 2-1.

• Armada (Peach) eliminated Westballz (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• Leffen (Fox) beat PewPewU (Marth) 2-1.

• VGBC|Dr.PeePee (Falco) beat Armada (Peach) 2-0.

• Larry Holland eliminated Ken Hoang.

• Armada (Peach) beat Fly_amanita (Ice Climbers) 2-0.

King of Fighters 13 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: AS|Reynald (EX Kyo, Benimaru, Chin) eliminated Hee San Woo (Ryo, Takuma, Kim | Ryo, Kim Mai) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: AS|Reynald (Kim, Benimaru, Chin | EX Kyo, Benimaru, Chin) beat Hee San Woo (Ryo, Takuma, Kim) 3-2.

• Losers finals: AS|Reynald (EX Kyo, Benimaru, Chin | Benimaru, Takuma, Chin) eliminated CafeID|MadKOF (King, Duo Lon, Kim) 2-1.

• Losers semi-finals: AS|Reynald (EX Kyo, Benimaru, Chin) eliminated MCZ|Tokido (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Hee San Woo (Ryo, Takuma, Kim) beat CafeID|MadKOF (Duo Lon, Kim, Shen | Duo Lon, King, Kim) 2-0.

• MCZ|Tokido (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim) eliminated DM|Xian (Elisabeth, EX Iori, EX Kyo | EX Iori, Mr. Karate, EX Kyo) 2-0.

• AS|Reynald (EX Kyo, Benimaru, Kim) eliminated CafeID|Verna (Duo Lon, Mr. Karate, Iori) 2-1.

• DM|Xian (EX Iori, EX Kyo, Mr. Karate) eliminated Fox (Ryo, Mr. Karate, Chin | Chin, Mr. Karate, Iori) 2-1.

• AS|Reynald (EX Kyo, Benimaru, Kim) eliminated AGE|Romance (King, Yuri, Benimaru 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Hee San Woo (Ryo, Kim Mai | Ryo, Takuma, Kim) beat CafeID|Verna (Kim, Duo Lon, Mr. Karate) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: CafeID|MadKOF (King, Shen, Kim | Duo Lon, King, Kim) beat MCZ|Tokido (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim) 2-1.

King of Fighters 13 — Quarterfinals notable matches battle log


• DM|Xian (EX Iori, EX Kyo, Mr. Karate) eliminated Yang Yao Ren (Benimaru, Shen, Mr. Karate) 2-0.

• Fox (Chin, Mr. Karate, EX Iori | Chin, Mr. Karate, Iori) eliminated TC|Yoshi (EX Kyo, Benimaru, Shen) 2-1.

• AS|Reynald (EX Kyo, Kim, Chin) eliminated TC|Chris KOF (Iori, Duo Lon, Shen) 2-0.

• Yang Yao Ren (Athena, Mature, Mr. Karate) eliminated Mr. KOF (Ash, EX Kyo, EX Iori | Ash, Saiki, Benimaru) 2-0.

• MCZ|Tokido (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim) beat DM|Xian (EX Iori, Elisabeth, Mr. Karate) 2-0.

• CafeID|MadKOF (Mature, Shen, Kim | Duo Lon, King, Kim) beat Fox (Chin, Mr. Karate, Iori) 2-1.

• Hee San Woo (Ryo, Kim, Mai) beat AGE|Romance (King, Benimaru, Yuri) 2-0.

• CafeID|Verna (Duo Lon, Mr. Karate, Kim) beat AS|Reynald (EX Kyo, Benimaru, Chin) 2-1.

• Yang Yao Ren (Mature, Benimaru, Shen) eliminated Qanba|Xiao Hai (Billy, King, Mr. Karate) 2-0.

• DM|Xian (EX Iori, EX Kyo, Mr. Karate) beat El Rosa (Saiki, Shen, Vice) 2-1.

• MCZ|Tokido (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim) beat Tom Sawyer (Mr. Karate, Kim, Chin) 2-0.

• AS|Reynald (EX Kyo, Chin, Kim | Benimaru, Kim, Chin) beat Qanba|Xiao Hai (King, EX Iori, Mr. Karate) 2-1.

• Mr. KOF (Ash, EX Kyo, EX Iori) beat Yang Yao Ren (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Shen) 2-0.

• CafeID|Mad KOF (Raiden, Shen, Kim) beat MM|Frionel (Kyo, Shen, Kim) 2-0.

• DM|Xian (EX Iori, EX Kyo, Mr. Karate) beat CafeID|Poongko (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim | Duo Lon, Mr. Karate, Kim) 2-0.

King of Fighters 13 — Notable matches battle log


• DM|Xian (EX Iori, EX Kyo, Mr. Karate) beat Sange_Tencho (Mr. Karate, Leona, Kim) 2-1.

Skullgirls — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Duckator (Valentine, Filia, Double) eliminated Severin (Parasoul, Filia, Double) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Severin (Parasoul, Filia, Double) eliminated Chilldog (Cerebrella, Peacock, Filia) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Severin (Parasoul, Filia, Double) elimianted Khaos Muffins (Ms. Fortune) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Duckator (Valentine, Filia, Double) beat Chilldog (Cerebrella, Peacock, Filia) 3-1.

• Khaos Muffins (Ms. Fortune) eliminated Inuchiyo 5131 (Ms. Fortune, Filia) 2-0.

• Severin (Parasoul, Filia, Double) eliminated TJ Gamer 22 (Peacock, Cerebrella) 2-1.

• Inuchiyo 5131 (Ms. Fortune, Filia) eliminated CFAS|KeninBlack (Parasoul, Double) 2-0.

• TJ Gamer 22 (Cerebrella, Peacock) eliminated Winnie (Filia, Double) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Chilldog (Cerebrella, Peacock, Filia) beat Khaos Muffins (Ms. Fortune) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Duckator (Valentine, Filia, Double) beat Severin (Parasoul, Filia, Double) 2-0.

Street Fighter X Tekken — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Infiltration (Jin, Alisa) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang, Chun-Li) 3-1.

• Losers finals: EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang, Chun-Li) eliminated MOV (Law, Cammy) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Infiltration (Jin, Alisa) beat MOV (Law, Cammy) 2-0.

• Losers semi-finals: EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang, Chun-Li) eliminated LU|Alex Valle (Yoshimitsu, Lars) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang, Chun-Li) eliminated CafeID|Poongko (Nina, Kazuya) 2-0.

• LU|Alex Valle (Yoshimitsu, Lars) eliminated SCE|TZA (Chun-Li, Law) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Infiltration (Jin, Alisa) beat SCE|TZA (Chun-Li, Law) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: MOV (Law, Nina | Law, Cammy) beat CafeID|Poongko (Nina, Kazuya) 2-1.

• EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang, Chun-Li) eliminated Esuta (Law, King | Bob, Law) 2-0.

• LU|Alex Valle (Yoshimitsu, Lars) eliminated KS|Jibbo (Jin, Sagat) 2-0.

Street Fighter X Tekken v2013 — Quarterfinals notable matches battle log


• KS|Jibbo (Jin, Sagat) eliminated Uryo (Ogre, Xiaoyu) 2-1.

• Uryo (Ogre, Xiaoyu) eliminated EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus, Chun-Li) 2-0.

• LU|Alex Valle (Yoshimitsu, Lars) beat RZR|Fuudo (Nina, Law) 2-0.

• Infiltration (Jin, Alisa) beat EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang, Chun-Li) 2-1.

• LU|Alex Valle eliminated EG|fLoE (Jin, Nina).

• EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang, Chun-Li) beat CC|Kelvin Jeon (Yoshimitsu, Kazuya) 2-1.

• RZR|Fuudo (Law, Nina) beat NGL|FilipinoMan (M. Bison, Nina) 2-1.

• EG|fLoE (Jin, Nina) eliminated AIAB|Japanese Steve (Cody, Steve) 2-0.

Street Fighter X Tekken v2013 — Pools notable matches battle log


• KPB|Hiro (Rufus, Chun-Li) beat AvM|GamerBee (Hwoarang, Chun-Li) 2-0.

• TS|Sabin (Dhalsim, Alisa) beat Koryu (Vega, Nina) 2-1.

• CEO|CJ Truth (Law, Nina) beat BT|Viscant (M. Bison, Nina) 2-0.

• CafeID|Poongko (Kazuya, Ryu) beat RyRy (Dudley, Lars) 2-1.

• AGE|Flash Metroid (Ogre, King) beat EMP|Dieminion (Raven, Hwoarang) 2-1.

• TSW|Ash (Law, Kazuya) beat Mike Ross (Marduk, Blanka) 2-1.

• CC|Kelvin Jeon (Yoshimitsu, Kazuya) beat Uryo (Ogre, Xiaoyu) 2-0.

• Eita (Cammy, Nina) beat MH|Unkn0wn (Julia, Cammy) 2-0.

• Eita (Cammy, Nina) beat EG|PR Balrog (Dudley, Paul) 2-1.

Mortal Kombat — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Crazy DJT 88 (Cyrax) eliminated EMP|REO (Kabal) 3-2.

• Losers finals: EMP|REO (Kabal) eliminated My God 88 (Liu Kang, Sonya Blade) 2-1.

• Losers semi-finals: EMP|REO (Kabal) eliminated Forever King 88 (Kung Lao) 2-0.

• Forever King 88 (Kenshi) eliminated GGA|16-Bit (Kitana) 2-0.

• EMP|REO (Kabal) eliminated FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Crazy DJT 88 (Cyrax) beat My God 88 (Sonya Blade) 2-1.

• EMP|REO (Kabal) eliminated Wound Cowboy 88 (Shang Tsung) 2-0.

• Forever King 88 (Kung Lao) elimianted C.O.R.N|DetroitBallin (Kabal) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Crazy DJT 88 (Cyrax) beat FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Kabal) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: MKU|My God 88 (Sonya Blade) beat GGA|16-Bit (Kitana) 2-1.

Persona 4: Arena — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Yume (Aigis) eliminated LordKnight (Mitsuru) 3-0.

• Losers finals: LordKnight (Mitsuru) eliminated BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) 2-1.

• Losers semi-finals: BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) eliminated BrkrDave (Teddie) 2-0.

• BrkrDave (Teddie) eliminated Stunedge (Yukiko) 2-1.

• BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) eliminated Die-chan (Mitsuru) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Yume (Aigis) beat LordKnight (Mitsuru) 2-0.

• BrkrDave (Teddie) eliminated Spark (Teddie) 2-1.

• BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) eliminated Domi (Akihiko) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Yume (Aigis) beat Stunedge (Yukiko) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: LordKnight (Mitsuru) beat Die-chan (Mitsuru) 2-0.

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: CafeID|Knee (Bruce, Devil Jin) eliminated Eightarc|Bronson Tran (Ogre, Jinpachi) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Eightarc|Bronson Tran (Ogre, Jinpachi) eliminated AGE|Stringbean (Alisa, Bob) 2-0.

• Losers semifinals: Eightarc|Bronson Tran (Ogre, Jinpachi) eliminated CafeID|Nin (Marduk, Steve) 2-0.

• Winners finals: CafeID|Knee (Lars, Devil Jin) beat AGE|StringBean (Alisa, Bob) 2-0.

• CafeID|Nin (Marduk, Steve) eliminated MoneyInc|Kayyal (Armor King, King) 2-0.

• Eightarc|Bronson Tran (Ogre, Jinpachi) eliminated AGE|JustFrameJames (Marshall Law, Yoshimitsu | Hwoarang, Marshall Law) 2-0.

• MoneyInc|Kayyal (Armor King, King) eliminated MoneyInc|EddieBoyMang (Christie, Eddy) 2-0.

• Eightarc|Bronson Tran (Ogre, Jinpachi) eliminated Eightarc|Mateo (JACK-6, Feng | Bob, Slim Bob) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: CafeID|Knee (Lars, Devil Jin) beat CafeID|Nin (Marduk, Steve) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: AGE|Stringbean (Alisa, Bob) beat AGE|JustFrameJames (Yoshimitsu, Marshall Law) 2-0.

Stream and tournament schedules, links and brackets


Click images for larger versions

Streams:
SRKEVO #1
SRKEVO #2
SRKEVO #3
FinestKO (P4A pools)
KaraStorm (SFxT pools)
IE Battlegrounds (SSF2T)
IE Battlegrounds #2 (TTT2 pools)
VGBootCamp (Smash pools)
Clash Tournaments (Smash Suite)
King of Fighters International Salty Suites
Skullgirls side tournament up to Top 8
Various Skullgirls content, some of which will include the game's staff and voice actors
BlazBlue and Guilty Gear side tournaments on Saturday
BlazBlue side tourney, possibly Guilty Gear too
Marvel vs. Capcom 2 side tourney and casuals during the weekend
King of Fighters 13 salty suite and possibly other games throughout the weekend

Official streaming duties will be handled by Team Spooky and iPlayWinner.

You can find a full breakdown of brackets here.

Entrance numbers


Unofficial entrance numbers for all of the games can be found below, to give you a feel of how popular the games are amongst the players at this year's EVO.

1. SSF4 AE v2012 - 1,601 players
2. UMvC3 - 1,297 players
3. Smash - 696 players
4. Injustice - 582 players
5. SFxT - 545 players
6. KoF13 - 433 players
7. P4A - 400 players
8. TTT2 - 355 players
9. MK9 - 233 players

Contributions to this story have been made by Reddit user acekingoffsuit, Get Your Tournament, Evo2k Twitter and pwince.

Load comments (984)