NorCal Regionals 2013 results - featuring Infiltration, ChrisG Justin Wong, Filipino Champ, Xian, Noel Brown and more

Posted by SFilp • April 28, 2013 at 9:31 p.m. PDT
NorCal Regionals 2013 results - featuring Infiltration, ChrisG Justin Wong, Filipino Champ, Xian, Noel Brown and more Updated with final results: This story has been updated with final results for all games.

NorCal Regionals 2013 is set to kick off here at 10 a.m. PDT from Sunnyvale, California. This will feature tournaments for many different games including Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, Street Fighter X Tekken v2013, Super Street Fighter 4 Arcade Edition v2012, Super Smash Bros. Melee and more.

Some of the players expected to show Infiltration, AGE|NYChrisG, DM|Xian, EG|Justin Wong, coL|Filipino Champ, UVG|Noel Brown and more. Check out a full rundown of the event on our tournament preview.

Hit the jump to check out the events schedule and streams from both TeamSp00ky and IPlayWinner.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 - Results


1. AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
2. Neo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix | Wesker, Magneto, Phoenix)
3. Ranmasama (Haggar, Dormammu, Magneto)
4. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Spencer, Frank West | Wolverine, Storm, Akuma)
5. KaneBlueRiverCL (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar)
5. 949|Wentinel (Wesker, Dormammu, Magneto)
7. MC|X-Ray (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)
7. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil)

9. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Frank West, Wesker)
9. Drew Grimey (C. Viper, Vergil, Strider)
9. coL|FilipinoChamp (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix | Ghost Rider, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
9. XsK_Samurai (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
13. GC|ApologyMan (Super-Skrull, Frank West, Dr. Doom)
13. KillerKai (Zero, Vergil, Strider)
13. Zeu$ (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
13. Hi I'm Nastyy (Captain America, Iron Man, Super-Skrull)

17. BG|Rattana (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
17. MC|KBeast (C. Viper, Dante, Strider)
17. LLND (Chris, Hsien-Ko, Amaterasu)
17. CrispyTacoz (Felicia, Spencer, Vergil)
17. 949|YTwoJay (Wolverine, Spencer, Magneto)
17. LXG|Infrit (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer)
17. Dr Snaketits (Magneto, Dr. Strange, Dr. Doom)
17. Senor Taxi (Chris, Spencer, Dante)
25. JustMark (Zero, Vergil, Strider)
25. RoyalFlush (Thor, M.O.D.O.K., Viewtiful Joe)
25. HB|Jint (Captain America, Taskmaster, Ryu)
25. EM|Taekua (Vergil, Taskmaster, Nova | Others)
25. Falcomist (Nova, Dormammu, Dr. Doom)
25. EG|Momochi (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
25. DM|Xian (Magneto, Morrigan, Dr. Doom)
25. CJ Showstopper (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)

Super Street Fighter 4 Arcade Edition v2012 - Results


1. Infiltration (Akuma)
2. DM|Xian (Gen)
3. AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura)
4. EG|Momochi (Cody, Ken)
5. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
5. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
7. Mike Ross (E. Honda)
7. AGE|Wolfkrone (C.Viper)

9. EG|fLoE (Rufus, Sagat)
9. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
9. Julio (Yun)
9. DRS|Marq Teddy (Guy)
13. DRS|Chris (Ken)
13. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu)
13. Hsien Chang (Yun)
13. TFA|LPN (Cammy)

17. Jayce the Ace (C. Viper)
17. Kineda (Akuma)
17. HeyZeus775
17. Ranmasama (Rufus)
17. AGE|Flash Metroid (Gen)
17. AGE|SnakeEyez (Zangief)
17. CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy, Fei Long)
17. DRS|Bren2xt (Rufus)
25. WL|Chris King (Vega)
25. Crackfiend (Balrog, Cammy)
25. Lamerboi (Guile)
25. iLLiterate (Yang)
25. MMS|Mighty Kurokiba (Dee Jay)
25. Laugh (Ryu)
25. AC|XsK_Samurai (Ryu)
25. TFA|German Luger (Vega)

Street Fighter X Tekken - Results


1. Infiltration (Jin, Alisa)
2. EG|Momochi (Jin, Kazuya | Jin, Nina)
3. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus, Chun-Li)
4. EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang, Chun-Li | Elena, Alisa)
5. Mike Ross (Blanka, Marduk)
5. EG|PR Balrog (Dudley, Paul)
7. AGE|NYChrisG (Chun-Li, Hwoarang)
7. Kelvin Jeon (Yoshimitsu, Kazuya | M. Bison, Kazuya)

9. AGE|Sabre (Law, Paul)
9. AGE|Wolfkrone
9. EG|Floe (Jin, Guy | Jin, Rufus)
9. TFA|LPN (Hwoarang, Juri)
13. LU|Alex Valle
13. TZA
13. DM|Xian
13. STA|Willpower

Super Smash Bros. Melee - Results


1. Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
2. Mango (Falco, Captain Falcon, Fox)
3. PewPewU (Marth)
4. WestBallz (Falco, Fox)
5. Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers)
5. S2J (Captain Falcon)
7. SUNG666 (Sheik)
7. Zhu (Falco)

Dead or Alive 5 - Results


1. Sweet Revenge (Sarah)
2. Galen the Wise (Mila, Akira)
3. Air Gear (Gen Fu, Jann Lee, Hitomi)
4. NYKS Breezy (Leifang)

Persona 4 - Results


1. GC|Pain (Aigis)
2. OB$$ Burger McNasty (Chie)
3. TLoc (Mitsuru)
4. Spirit Juice (Mitsuru)

Mortal Kombat 9 - Results


1. EGP|PBoardPlayer 88 (Kung Lao)
2. MF|Slayer 909 (Kabal, Kung Lao)
3. Wound Cowboy 88 (Shang Tsung)
4. Blind Ducky (Kenshi)

King of Fighters 13 - Results


1. AGE|Romance (Ash, Benimaru, Yuri | King, Ash, Yuri)
2. EMP|Luis Cha (Andy, EX Iori, K')
3. AS|Reynald (EX Kyo, EX Iori, Chin | EX Kyo, Chin, Hwa Jai | Kim, EX Iori, Chin | Others)
4. TC|ChrisKOF (Shen, Duo Lon, Iori)
5. DM|Xian (EX Kyo, EX Iori, Mr. Karate)
5. TC|Yoshi (EX Kyo, Shen, Benimaru)
7. Ziwa (King, Shen, EX Iori)
7. BBZ (Mr. Karate, Hwa Jai, Shen)

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 - Results


1. Mr. Naps (Dragunov, Bryan)
2. HeartPirate (Jack-6, Xiaoyu/Xiaoyu, Alisa/Yoshimitsu, Alisa | Others)
3. AS|TastySteve (King, Armor King)
4. 725 (Steve, Lei)

Battle Logs


Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 - Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated Neo (Wesker, Magneto, Phoenix | Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat Neo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-0.

• Losers finals: AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated Ranmasama (Haggar, Dormammu, Magneto) 3-2.

• Winners finals: Neo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat Ranmasama (Magneto, Dormammu, Haggar) 3-2.

• AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Spencer, Frank West | Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) 3-1.

• AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated KaneBlueRiverCL (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar) 3-1.

• EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Spencer, Frank West) eliminated 949|Wentinel (Wesker, Dormammu, Magneto) 3-2.

• AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated MC|X-Ray (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) 3-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Spencer, Frank West) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• Neo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat 949|Wentinel (Wesker, Dormammu, Magneto) 3-1.

• Ranmasama (Haggar, Magneto, Dormammu) beat KaneBlueRiverCL (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar) 3-1.

Top 16 battle log


• MC|X-Ray (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) eliminated UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Frank West, Wesker) 3-2.

• AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated Drew Grimey (C. Viper, Vergil, Strider) 3-1.

• EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated coL|FilipinoChamp (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-1.

• AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated GC|ApologyMan (Super-Skrull, Frank West, Dr. Doom) 3-2.

• EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated KillerKai (Zero, Vergil, Strider) 3-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Spencer, Frank West) eliminated XsK_Samurai (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil).

• 949|Wentinel (Wesker, Dormammu, Magneto) beat Drew Grimey (C. Viper, Vergil, Strider) 3-1.

• UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Frank West, Wesker) eliminated Zeu$ (Zero, Vergil, Dante).

• EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Spencer, Frank West) eliminated Hi I'm Nastyy (Captain America, Iron Man, Super-Skrull).

• KaneBlueRiverCL (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar) beat coL|FilipinoChamp (Ghost Rider, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-1.

• Ranmasama (Haggar, Dormammu, Magneto) beat XsK_Samurai (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• Neo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat MC|X-Ray (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) 3-0.

Top 32 battle log


• AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated BG|Rattana (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• 949|Wentinel (Wesker, Dormammu, Magneto) beat Senor Taxi (Chris, Spencer, Dante) 3-2.

• XsK_Samurai (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat BG|Rattana (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• Ranmasama (Haggar, Dormammu, Magneto) beat GC|ApologyMan (Super-Skrull, Frank West, Dr. Doom) 3-0.

• KaneBlueRiverCL (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar) beat LLND (Chris, Hsien-Ko, Amaterasu) 3-2.

• Neo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• SenorTaxi (Chris, Spencer, Dante) beat AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• Hi I'm Nastyy (Captain America, Iron Man, Super-Skrull) beat MC|KBeast (C. Viper, Dante, Strider) 3-1.

• Drew Grimey (C. Viper, Vergil, Strider) beat RoyalFlush (Thor, M.O.D.O.K., Viewtiful Joe) 3-0.

• LXG|Infrit (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer) beat AGE|Knives (Spencer, Sentinel, Akuma) 3-2.

• MC|X-Ray (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) beat Solid Abyss (Nova, Frank West, Dante) 3-2.

• Neo (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat TFA|OMG itz Andre (Wesker, Magneto, Vergil) 3-0.

• EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat HB|Jint (Captain America, Taskmaster, Ryu) 3-0.

• BG|Rattana (Magneto, Vergil, Dr. Doom) beat EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Spencer, Frank West | Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) 3-2.

• XsK_Samurai (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat LXG|Helix (Magneto, Morrigan, Dr. Doom) 3-2.

• Ranmasama (Haggar, Dormammu, Magneto) beat EG|fLoE (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil | Nemesis, Vergil, Strider) 3-0.

• GC|Apologyman (Super-Skrull, Frank West, Dr. Doom) beat 949|YTwoJay (Wolverine, Spencer, Magneto) 3-1.

• KaneBlueRiverCL (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar) beat ShadyK (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil | Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• EG|Momochi (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated CJ Showstopper (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• LLND (Chris, Hsien-Ko, Amaterasu) beat EG|Momochi (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• Zeu$ (Zero, Vergil, Dante) beat Honzo Gonzo (Taskmaster, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) 3-0.

• coL FilipinoChamp (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat Dr Snaketits (Magneto, Dr. Strange, Dr. Doom) 3-0.

Super Street Fighter 4 Arcade Edition v2012 - Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: Infiltration (Akuma) eliminated DM|Xian (Gen) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: DM|Xian (Gen) beat Infiltration (Akuma) 3-0.

• Losers finals: DM|Xian (Gen) eliminated AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) 3-1.

• Winners finals: Infiltration (Akuma) beat DM|Xian (Gen) 3-2.

• AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) eliminated EG|Momochi (Cody) 2-1.

• EG|Momochi (Ken) eliminated EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) 2-0.

• AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) 2-1.

• EG|Momochi (Cody) eliminated Mike Ross (E. Honda) 2-1.

• AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) eliminated AGE|Wolfkrone (C. Viper) 2-0.

• Infiltration (Akuma) beat EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) 2-0.

• DM|Xian (Gen) beat EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) 2-0.

Top 16 battle log


• AGE|WolfKrone (C. Viper) eliminated EG|fLoE (Rufus) 2-1.

• Mike Ross (E. Honda) eliminated Julio (Yun).

• AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) 2-1.

• EG|Momochi (Ken) eliminated DRS|Marq Teddy (Guy) 2-0.

• Julio (Yun) eliminated LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) 2-1.

• DRS|Marq Teddy (Guy) eliminated Hsien Chang (Yun) 2-1.

• AGE|Wolfkrone (C. Viper) eliminated TFA|LPN (Cammy) 2-1.

• Infiltration (Akuma) beat EG|Momochi (Cody) 2-0.

• EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) beat EG|fLoE (Sagat) 2-1.

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) beat Mike Ross (E. Honda) 2-0.

• DM|Xian (Gen) beat EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) 2-1.

Top 32 battle log


• DRS|Marq Teddy (Guy) eliminated Jayce the Ace (C. Viper)

• Julio (Yun) eliminated Kineda (Akuma)

• Kineda (Akuma) eliminated WL|Chris King (Vega)

• Hsien Chang (Yun) eliminated HeyZeus775

• LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) eliminated Ranmasama (Rufus)

• AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) eliminated AGE|Flash.

• DRS|Chris (Ken) eliminated AGE|SnakeEyez (Zangief).

• TFA|LPN eliminated CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy, Fei Long).

• AGE|Wolfkrone (C. Viper) eliminated DRS|Bren2xt (Rufus).

• Jayce the Ace (C. Viper) eliminated Crackfiend (Balrog, Cammy).

• AGE|Flash eliminated Lamerboi (Guile)

• Ranmasama (Rufus) eliminated iLLiterate (Yang).

• DRS|Chris (Ken) eliminated MMS|Mighty Kurokiba (Dee Jay).

• TFA|LPN (Cammy) eliminated Laugh (Ryu).

• EG|Momochi (Cody) beat AGE|SnakeEyez (Zangief) 2-1.

• HeyZeus775 eliminated AC|XsK_Samurai (Ryu).

• Mike Ross (E. Honda) beat CCG|Chi-Rithy (Fei Long, Cammy) 2-0.

• Infiltration (Akuma) beat AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) 2-0.

• DRS Bren2xt (Rufus) eliminated TFA|German Luger (Vega).

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) beat Hsien Chang (Yun) 2-1.

• EG|fLoE (Rufus) beat Julio (Yun) 2-1.

• EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) beat LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) 2-0.

• AGE|NYChris G (Sakura) beat XSK Samurai (Ryu) 2-0.

• AGE|SnakeEyez (Zangief) beat Demonik (Seth) 2-1.

• CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) beat WL|Chris King (Vega) 2-0.

• Mike Ross (E. Honda) beat Kineda (Akuma) 2-1.

• AGE|Wolfkrone (C. Viper) beat Ranmasama (Rufus) 2-0.

• EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) beat AGE|FlashMetroid (Gen) 2-1.

• EG|Momochi (Cody) beat Jayce The Ace (C. Viper) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) beat CCG|Air (Ryu) 2-0.

• Hsien Chang (Yun) beat Jacob (Seth) 2-0.

• DM|Xian (Gen) beat Rom (Yang) 2-0.

• DRS|Marq Teddy (Guy) beat coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• Julio (Yun) beat MMS|Bsida (Ken) 2-1.

• EG|fLoE (Rufus) beat TFA|LPN (Cammy) 2-1.

• LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) beat TFA|German Luger (Vega) 2-0.

• EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) beat Adam A (T. Hawk) 2-1.

Street Fighter X Tekken - Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals: Infiltration (Alisa, Jin) eliminated EG|Momochi (Jin, Nina) 3-1.

• Losers finals: EG|Momochi (Jin, Nina) eliminated EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus, Chun-Li) 3-0.

• EG|Momochi (Jin, Nina) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang, Chun-Li | Elena, Alisa) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Infiltration (Alisa, Jin) beat EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus, Chun-Li) 3-2.

• EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang, Chun-Li) eliminated Mike Ross (Blanka, Marduk) 2-0.

• EG|Momochi (Jin, Nina) eliminated EG|PR Balrog (Dudley, Paul) 2-1.

• Mike Ross (Blanka, Marduk) eliminated AGE|NYChrisG (Chun-Li, Hwoarang) 2-1.

• EG|PR Balrog (Dudley, Paul) eliminated Kelvin Jeon (M. Bison, Kazuya) 2-0.

• EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus, Chun-Li) beat EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang, Chun-Li) 2-1.

• Infiltration (Jin, Alisa) beat EG|Momochi (Jin, Kazuya | Jin, Nina) 2-0.

Top 16 battle log


• Mike Ross (Blanka, Marduk) eliminated EG|Floe (Jin, Guy | Jin, Blanka) 2-0.

• EG|PR Balrog (Dudley, Paul) eliminated TFA|LPN (Hwoarang, Juri) 2-0.

• EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus, Chun-Li) beat Kelvin Jeon (Yoshimitsu, Kazuya) 2-1.

• Mike Ross eliminated LU|Alex Valle.

• EG|Momochi (Jin, Kazuya | Jin, Nina) beat EG|Floe (Jin, Guy | Jin, Rufus) 2-1.

• AGE|Sabre eliminated TZA.

• Wolfkrone eliminated DM|Xian.

• EG|PR Balrog eliminated STA|Willpower.

• Infiltration (Jin, Alisa) beat AGE|NYChris G (Chun-Li, Hwoarang) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang, Chun-Li) beat TFA|LPN (Hwoarang, Juri) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Melee - Top 8 Battle Log


• Grand finals, set 2: Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated Mango (Fox) 3-2.

• Grand finals, set 1: Mango (Fox) beat Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Mango (Fox) eliminated PewPewU (Marth) 3-0.

• Mango (Fox) eliminated WestBallz (Falco) 2-0.

• Mango (Captain Falcon) eliminated Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers) 2-0.

• WestBallz (Falco) eliminated S2J (Captain Falcon) 2-1.

• Winners finals: Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat PewPewU (Marth) 3-0.

• Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers) eliminated SUNG666 (Sheik) 2-0.

• S2J (Captain Falcon) eliminated Zhu (Falco) 2-1.

• PewPewU (Marth) beat Mango (Falco, Captain Falcon) 2-1.

• Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat WestBallz (Falco, Fox) 2-1.

Dead or Alive 5 - Top 4 Battle Log


• Grand finals: Sweet Revenge (Sarah) eliminated Galen the Wise (Mila, Akira) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Galen the Wise (Akira) eliminated Air Gear (Jann Lee, Hitomi) 3-2.

• Galen the Wise (Mila) eliminated NYKS Breezy (Leifang) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Sweet Revenge (Sarah) beat Air Gear (Gen Fu, Jann Lee) 3-0.

Persona 4 Arena - Top 4 Battle Log


• Grand finals: GC|Pain (Aigis) eliminated OB$$ Burger McNasty (Chie) 3-2.

• Losers finals: OB$$ Burger McNasty (Chie) eliminated TLoc (Mitsuru) 3-0.

• OB$$ Burger McNasty (Chie) eliminated Spirit Juice (Mitsuru) 2-0.

• Winners finals: GC|Pain (Aigis) beat TLoc (Mitsuru) 3-1.

Mortal Kombat 9 - Top 4 battle log


• Grand finals, set 2: EGP|PBoardPlayer 88 (Kung Lao) eliminated MF|Slayer 909 (Kabal, Kung Lao) 3-0.

• Grand finals, set 1: MF|Slayer 909 (Kabal) beat EGP|PBoardPlayer 88 (Kung Lao) 3-1.

• Losers finals: EGP|PBoardPlayer 88 (Kung Lao) eliminated Wound Cowboy 88 (Shang Tsung) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Wound Cowboy 88 (Shang Tsung) eliminated Blind Ducky (Kenshi) 2-1.

• Winners finals: MF|Slayer 909 (Kabal) beat EGP|PBoardPlayer 88 (Kung Lao) 2-1.

King of Fighters 13 - Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals: AGE|Romance (Ash, Benimaru, Yuri) eliminated EMP|Luis Cha (Andy, EX Iori, K') 3-2.

• Losers finals: EMP|Luis Cha (Andy, EX Iori, K') eliminated AS|Reynald (EX Kyo, EX Iori, Chin | Kim, Chin, Hwa Jai) 3-2.

• AS|Reynald (Kim, EX Iori, Chin | Kim, Chin, Hwa Jai) eliminated TC|ChrisKOF (Shen, Duo Lon, Iori) 2-1.

• Winners finals: AGE|Romance (Ash, Benimaru, Yuri) beat EMP|Luis Cha (Andy, EX Iori, K') 3-2.

• AS|Reynald (EX Kyo, Chin, Hwa Jai) eliminated DM|Xian (EX Kyo, EX Iori, Mr. Karate)

• TC|ChrisKOF (Shen, Duo Lon, Iori) eliminated TC|Yoshi (EX Kyo, Shen, Benimaru) 2-1.

• AS|Reynald (EX Kyo, EX Iori, Chin) eliminated Ziwa (Mr. Karate, Hwa Jai, Shen) 2-0.

• TC|Yoshi (EX Kyo, Shen, Benimaru) eliminated BBZ (Mr. Karate, Hwa Jai, Shen) 2-0.

• EMP|Luis Cha (Andy, EX Iori, K') beat TC|ChrisKOF (Shen, Duo Lon, Iori) 2-1.

• AGE|Romance (King, Ash, Yuri) beat DM|Xian (EX Kyo, EX Iori, Mr. Karate) 2-1.

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 - Top 4 battle log


• Grand finals: Mr. Naps (Dragunov, Bryan) eliminated HeartPirate (Alisa, Miharu) 3-2.

• Losers finals: HeartPirate (Xiaoyu, Alisa/Alisa, Yoshimitsu) eliminated AS|TastySteve (King, Armor King) 3-1.

• HeartPirate (Jack-6, Xiaoyu) eliminated 725 (Steve, Lei) 2-1.

• Winners finals: Mr. Naps (Dragunov, Bryan) beat AS|TastySteve (Dragunov, Bryan) 3-1.

Schedule:

Note all times below are in PDT. Readers can add 7 hours to get GMT.

SUNDAY*

TeamSp00ky
11 a.m.–1 p.m. Street Fighter 4 T16-T8
1–3 p.m. Marvel 3 T16-T8
3–5 p.m. Street Fighter x Tekken Finals
5–8 p.m. Street Fighter 4 Finals
8 p.m.–Close Marvel 3 Finals

Load comments (385)