CEO 2012 results

Posted by Jonathan 'Catalyst' Grey • June 17, 2012 at 9:05 p.m. PDT
CEO 2012 results Updated with final results: This story has been updated with the final results for day 2 of CEO 2012.

Day 2 of CEO 2012 is underway now and a bunch of games are being played. There are two streams going, one hosted by Team Spooky and the other by IPWDeuce ran on CEO Gaming's TwitchTV channel.

You can view our preview for this tournament here, which recaps the notable players who are attending, who's expected to contend for top honors and more.

Hit the jump to check out the live video feeds, results, battle logs and more.

Super Street Fighter 4 Arcade Edition v2012 — Results


1. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
2. EG|Momochi (Cody)
3. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
4. CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog)
5. coL.cc|Mike Ross (E. Honda)
5. MRN|WolfKrone (C. Viper)
7. AVM|GamerBee (Adon)
7. MCZ|Daigo (Ryu)

9. MTLSF|Chi-Rithy (Cammy)
9. DMG|iPeru (El Fuerte)
9. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long)
9. FC|NYChrisG (Sakura)
13. West (Gen)
13. FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy)
13. BT|Dieminion (Guile)
13. coL.cc|Combofiend (Oni, Guy)

17. DMG|LionHeart (Sagat)
17. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim, Rose)
17. UYG|Nuckle Du (Guile)
17. CCG|Air (Ryu)
17. TS|Min (T. Hawk, E. Honda)
17. Kineda (Akuma)
17. FR|SkinkuuR (Rose)
17. Chris King (Vega)

25. Rasales (Dudley)
25. coL.cc|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
25. FGA|Mono (M. Bison)
25. EG|fLoE (Guy, Sagat)
25. DMG|Online Tony (Seth)
25. CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long)
25. KSK|Laswagga (Rose)
25. Bronx (Akuma)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results


1. EG|Justin Wong (Spencer, Vergil, Frank West)
2. FC|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Akuma | Others)
3. Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye)
4. coL.cc|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix | Others)
5. AGE|Fanatiq (Magneto, Storm, Sentinel)
5. AG|MarlinPie (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)
7. BT|IFC Yipes (Dante, Vergil, Magneto)
7. CVPR|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dante, Vergil | Others)

9. coL.cc|Combofiend (She-Hulk, Taskmaster, Spencer)
9. STC|Quandizzle (Magneto, Taskmaster, Dormammu)
9. FC|Jago (Zero, Dante, Vergil | Others)
9. CoCo|OMG Itz Andre (Wesker, Magneto, Vergil)
13. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Frank West, Wesker | Others)
13. BT|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe, Dr. Strange, Morrigan)
13. BT|Viscant (Wesker, Haggar, Phoenix)
13. Tong (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar)

17. Jan (Dormammu, Sentinel, Haggar | Others)
17. Punish (Captain America, Nova, Dr. Strange)
17. XAN|DJ Huoshen (Felicia, Super-Skrull, Taskmaster)
17. FLY|Green Ace (Trish, Wesker, Dante)
17. MH|Ray Ray (Ryu, Magneto, Sentinel)
17. Honzo Gonzo (Taskmaster, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)
17. DRS|Masta CJ (Dormammu, Magneto, Wesker)
17. EG|Momochi (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)

25. PK The Artisan (Zero, Trish, Dr. Doom | Others)
25. FLY|Pain (Super-Skrull, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)
25. EG|fLoE (Wolverine, Vergil, Akuma)
25. CJ Showstoppa (Wesker, Vergil, Magneto)
25. MH|Smooth Viper (Magneto, Sentinel, Dormammu)
25. Full Schedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)
25. FR|RoachKing (Wesker, Haggar, Phoenix)
25. FLY|HR Paperstacks (Storm, Taskmaster, Akuma)

Mortal Kombat 9 — Results


1. vVv|REO (Kabal, Kenshi)
2. CD Jr. (Jax)
3. ESA|Big D (Ermac)
4. VSM|Maxster (Johnny Cage, Cyrax, Noob)
5. Noobe (Cyrax)
5. DR (Noob)
7. Trepound (Kitana)
7. FGA|Bombito (Cyrax)

Street Fighter X Tekken — Results


1. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus, Chun-Li)
2. CVPR|PR Balrog (Kazuya, Ryu)
3. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus, Chun-Li)
4. BT|Viscant (M. Bison, Zangief)

King of Fighters 13 — Results


1. IGL|Bala (Duo Lon, Takuma, Shen | Others)
2. vVv|Romance (Benimaru, Hwa, Yuri | Others)
3. MCZ|Mago (Mr. Karate, Hwa, EX Iori)
4. IGL|TheAnswer (Billy, Elisabeth, Yuri)
5. coL.cc|Combofiend (Ralf, Takuma, Vice | Others)
5. Carolos C. (Billy, Ralf, Kyo | Others)
7. FC|NYChrisG (Mature, Benimaru, King)
7. Casanova (Clark, Mr. Karate, Shen)

Skullgirls — Results


1. FC|NYChrisG (Ms. Fortune, Parasoul)
2. DRS|Masta CJ (Valentine, Double)
3. TS|NerdJosh (Cerebella, Double)
4. Zero E Lopez (Ms. Fortune, Filia, Parasoul)

Soul Calibur 5 — Results


1. vVv|RTD (Mitsurugi)
2. MCZ|Kayane (Viola, Leixia)
3. Shinji ATL (Leixia)
4. Killa6 (Algol)
5. KAB (Natsu)
5. Death In My Eyes (Nightmare)
7. Corrando (Yoshimitsu)
7. Bibulus (Algol)

Tekken 6 — Results


1. FR|ATL HoA (Jack 6, Steve, Alisa)
2. FR|ATL Redd (Law)
3. Pok Chop (Bruce)

Super Street Fighter 2 Turbo — Results


1. MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu)
2. James Chen (Cammy)
3. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim)

BlazBlue Continuum Shift Extend — Results


1. FeuxFollets (Bang)
2. Lockheart (Valkenhayn)
3. Eshi (Makoto)
4. DemonWindBomb (Noel)

Team tournaments and other exhibitions


Team Asia vs. Team North America exhibition — SSF4 AE v2012


Team Asia — 6 Result Team North America — 3
AVM|GamerBee (Adon) - 2 beat EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) - 1
MCZ|Daigo (Ryu) - 2 beat MTLSF|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) - 0
MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) - 0 loses to BT|Dieminion (Guile) - 2
MCZ|Daigo (Ryu) - 0 loses to EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) - 2
MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) - 2 beat MTLSF|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) - 0
AVM|GamerBee (Adon) - 2 beat BT|Dieminion (Guile) - 1
MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) - 1 loses to EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) - 2
AVM|GamerBee (Adon) - 2 beat MTLSF|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) - 1
MCZ|Daigo (Ryu) - 2 beat BT|Dieminion (Guile) - 1

3v3 Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results


1st place — Team coL.cc + Neo
- Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix | Others)
- Neo (Wesker, Magneto, Phoenix)
- Combofiend (She-Hulk, Taskmaster, Spencer)

2nd place — Team Flocker
- DRS|Masta CJ (Dormammu, Magneto, Wesker)
- AG|MarlinPie (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)
- Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye)

3rd place — Team Brokentier!
- Viscant (Wesker, Haggar, Phoenix)
- IFC Yipes (Vergil, Dante, Wesker)
- Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe, Dr. Strange, Morrigan)

Early notables battle log


• Team Brokentier! - Viscant (Wesker, Haggar, Phoenix), IFC Yipes (Vergil, Dante, Wesker), Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe, Dr. Strange, Morrigan) eliminated Team CEO Fan Club - AGE|Fanatiq (Magneto, Storm, Sentinel), EG|Justin Wong (Spencer, Vergil, Frank West), UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Frank West, Wesker) 3-2.

3v3 Super Street Fighter 4 Arcade Edition v2012 — Results


1st place — Team Hispanic
- DMG|iPeru (El Fuerte)
- Flash Metroid (Sakura)
- CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog)

2nd place — Team Complexity Cross Counter
- Combofiend (Oni)
- Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
- Mike Ross (E. Honda)

3rd place — Team MCZ|AVM
- AVM|GamerBee (Adon)
- MCZ|Daigo (Ryu)
- MCZ|Mago (Fei Long)

3rd place — Team Blondes
- DMG|Rico Suave (Abel)
- MTLSF|Chi-Rithy
- UYG|Nuckle Du (Guile)

Notables battle log


• Team Complexity Cross Counter Combofiend (Oni), Filipino Champ (Dhalsim), Mike Ross (E. Honda) eliminated Team MCZ|AVM GamerBee (Adon), Daigo (Ryu), Mago (Fei Long) 3-2.

• Team Hispanic - DMG|iPeru (El Fuerte), CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog), Flash Metroid (Sakura) eliminated Team Evil Geniuses EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) EG|fLoE (Sagat).

• Team MCZ|AVM GamerBee (Adon), Daigo (Ryu), Mago (Fei Long) eliminated Team Headkrones BT|Dieminion (Guile), DMG|Online Tony (Seth), MRN|WolfKrone (C. Viper).

Battle logs


Super Street Fighter 4 Arcade Edition v2012 — Top 8 battle log


• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) eliminated EG|Momochi (Cody) 3-0.

• Losers finals: EG|Momochi (Cody) eliminated EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) 3-2.

• Winners finals: EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) beat EG|Momochi (Cody) 3-0.

• Losers seim-finals: EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) eliminated CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog) 2-0.

• CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog) eliminated coL.cc|Mike Ross (E. Honda) 2-0.

• EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) eliminated MRN|WolfKrone (C. Viper) 2-1.

• coL.cc|Mike Ross (E. Honda) eliminated AVM|GamerBee (Adon) 2-1.

• EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) eliminated MCZ|Daigo (Ryu) 2-1.

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) beat MRN|WolfKrone (C. Viper) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|Momochi (Cody) beat CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog) 2-0.

Top 16 battle log


• coL.cc|Mike Ross (E. Honda) eliminated MTLSF|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) 2-0.

• AVM|GamerBee (Adon) eliminated DMG|iPeru (El Fuerte) 2-0.

• MCZ|Daigo (Ryu) eliminated MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) 2-1.

• EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) eliminated FC|NYChrisG (Sakura) 2-0.

• MRN|WolfKrone (C. Viper) beat AVM|GamerBee (Adon) 2-1.

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) beat MTLSF|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) 2-0.

• CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog) beat EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) 2-0.

• EG|Momochi (Cody) beat MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) 2-0.

• coL.cc|Mike Ross (E. Honda) eliminated West (Gen) 2-0.

• DMG|iPeru (El Fuerte) eliminated FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy) 2-0.

• MCZ|Daigo (Ryu) eliminated BT|Dieminion (Guile) 2-0.

• FC|NYChrisG (Sakura) eliminated coL.cc|Combofiend (Oni) 2-1.

Top 32 battle log


• West (Gen) eliminated DMG|LionHeart (Sagat) 2-0.

• coL.cc|Mike Ross (E. Honda) eliminated TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• DMG|iPeru (El Fuerte) eliminated UYG|Nuckle Du (Guile) 2-0.

• FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy) eliminated CCG|Air (Ryu) 2-1.

• MCZ|Daigo (Ryu) eliminated TS|Min (T. Hawk, E. Honda) 2-0.

• BT|Dieminion (Guile) eliminated Kineda (Akuma) 2-0.

• coL.cc|Combofiend (Oni) eliminated FR|SkinkuuR (Rose) 2-0.

• FC|NYChrisG (Sakura) eliminated Chris King (Vega) 2-1.

• MRN|WolfKrone (C. Viper) beat FC|NYChrisG (Sakura) 2-1.

• AVM|GamerBee (Adon) beat coL.cc|Combofiend (Oni, Guy) 2-0.

• MTLSF|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) beat BT|Dieminion (Guile) 2-1.

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) beat MCZ|Daigo (Ryu) 2-1.

• EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) beat CCG|Air (Ryu) 2-0.

• CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog) beat DMG|iPeru (El Fuerte) 2-1.

• MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) beat coL.cc|Mike Ross (E. Honda) 2-0.

• EG|Momochi (Cody) beat West (Gen) 2-0.

• TS|Min (T. Hawk) eliminated Rasales (Dudley) 2-0.

• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Rose) eliminated coL.cc|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• Kineda (Akuma) eliminated FGA|Mono (M. Bison) 2-0.

• DMG|LionHeart (Sagat) eliminated EG|fLoE (Guy, Sagat) 2-0.

• FNEX|K-Brad (Cammy) eliminated DMG|Online Tony (Seth) 2-0.

• UYG|Nuckle Du (Guile) eliminated CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long) 2-0.

• FR|ShinkuuR (Rose) eliminated KSK|Laswagga (Rose) 2-1.

• Chris King (Vega) eliminated Bronx (Akuma) 2-1.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 8 battle log


• EG|Justin Wong (Spencer, Vergil, Frank West) eliminated FC|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• Losers finals: FC|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Akuma) eliminated Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) 3-1.

• Winners finals: EG|Justin Wong (Spencer, Vergil, Frank West) beat FC|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Akuma) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) eliminated coL.cc|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix | Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) 3-0.

• coL.cc|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated AGE|Fanatiq (Magneto, Storm, Sentinel) 3-0.

• Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) eliminated AG|MarlinPie (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|Justin Wong (Spencer, Vergil, Frank West) beat AG|MarlinPie (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: FC|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Akuma) beat AGE|Fanatiq (Magneto, Storm, Sentinel) 3-1.

• Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) eliminated BT|IFC Yipes (Dante, Vergil, Magneto) 3-1.

• coL.cc|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated CVPR|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dante, Vergil | Spencer, Wolverine, Wesker) 3-0.

Top 16 battle log


• BT|IFC Yipes (Dante, Vergil, Magneto) eliminated coL.cc|Combofiend (She-Hulk, Taskmaster, Spencer) 3-2.

• CVPR|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dante, Vergil) eliminated STC|Quandizzle (Magneto, Taskmaster, Dormammu) 3-1.

• Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) eliminated FC|Jago (Zero, Dante, Vergil | Dante, Trish, Wesker) 3-1.

• coL.cc|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated CoCo|OMG Itz Andre (Wesker, Magneto, Vergil) 3-1.

• STC|Quandizzle (Magneto, Taskmaster, Dormammu) eliminated Tong (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar) 3-1.

• FC|Jago (Zero, Dante, Vergil) eliminated UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Frank West, Wesker | Wolverine, Wesker, Akuma) 3-1.

• coL.cc|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) eliminated BT|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe, Dr. Strange, Morrigan) 3-1.

• BT|IFC Yipes (Dante, Vergil, Magneto) eliminated BT|Viscant (Wesker, Haggar, Phoenix) 3-0.

Top 32 battle log


• STC|Quandizzle (Magneto, Taskmaster, Dormammu) eliminated Jan (Hulk, Captain America, Hawkeye | Dormammu, Sentinel, Haggar) 3-1.

• Tong (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar) eliminated Punish (Captain America, Nova, Dr. Strange).

• UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Frank West, Wesker) eliminated XAN|DJ Huoshen (Felicia, Super-Skrull, Taskmaster) 3-2.

• BT|IFC Yipes (Dante, Vergil, Magneto) eliminated FLY|Green Ace (Trish, Wesker, Dante) 3-0.

• FC|Jago (Dante, Trish, Wesker) eliminated MH|Ray Ray (Ryu, Magneto, Sentinel) 3-0.

• coL.cc|Filipino Champ (Dormammu, Magneto, Dr. Doom) eliminated Honzo Gonzo (Taskmaster, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) 3-0.

• BT|Viscant (Wesker, Haggar, Phoenix) eliminated DRS|Masta CJ (Dormammu, Magneto, Wesker) 3-0.

• BT|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe, Dr. Strange, Morrigan) eliminated EG|Momochi (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• EG|Justin Wong (Spencer, Vergil, Frank West) beat CoCo|OMG Itz Andre (Vergil, Magneto, Wesker) 3-0.

• AG|MarlinPie (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) beat CVPR|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dante, Vergil | Wolverine, Rocket Raccoon, Felicia) 3-1.

• FC|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Akuma) beat Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) 3-2.

• AGE|Fanatiq (Magneto, Storm, Sentinel) beat coL.cc|Combofiend (She-Hulk, Taskmaster, Spencer) 3-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Spencer, Vergil, Frank West) beat MH|Ray Ray (Ryu, Magneto, Sentinel) 3-1.

• AG|MarlinPie (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) beat BT|IFC Yipes (Dante, Vergil, Magneto) 3-1.

• CVPR|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dante, Vergil) beat DRS|Masta CJ (Dormammu, Magneto, Wesker) 3-2.

• FC|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Hawkeye, Dr. Doom) beat coL.cc|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) 3-1.

• coL.cc|Combofiend (She-Hulk, Taskmaster, Spencer) beat Tong (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar) 3-1.

• BT|Viscant (Wesker, Haggar, Phoenix) eliminated PK The Artisan (Zero, Trish, Dr. Doom | Captain America, Sentinel, Nova) 3-1.

• Punish (Captain America, Nova, Dr. Strange) eliminated FLY|Pain (Super-Skrull, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) 3-0.

• Jan (Dormammu, Sentinel, Haggar) eliminated EG|fLoE (Wolverine, Vergil, Akuma) 3-1.

• Honzo Gonzo (Taskmaster, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) eliminated CJ Showstoppa (Wesker, Vergil, Magneto) 3-0.

• AGE|Fanatiq (Magneto, Storm, Sentinel) beat STC|Quandizzle (Taskmaster, Magneto, Dormammu) 3-2.

• Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) beat BT|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe, Dr. Strange, Morrigan) 3-1.

• CoCo|OMG Itz Andre (Vergil, Magneto, Wesker) beat XAN|DJ Huoshen (Felicia, Super-Skrull, Taskmaster) 3-0.

• FLY|Green Ace (Trish, Wesker, Dante) eliminated MH|Smooth Viper (Magneto, Sentinel, Dormammu) 3-0.

• UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Wesker, Akuma) eliminated Full Schedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) 3-1.

• FC|Jago (Zero, Dante, Vergil) eliminated FR|RoachKing (Wesker, Haggar, Phoenix) 3-0.

• EG|Momochi (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated FLY|HR Paperstacks (Storm, Taskmaster, Akuma) 3-2.

Mortal Kombat 9 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, set 2: vVv|REO (Kenshi, Kabal) eliminated CD Jr. (Jax) 3-1.

• Grand finals, set 1: vVv|REO (Kenshi) beat CD Jr. (Jax) 3-0.

• Losers finals: vVv|REO (Kung Lao, Kenshi) eliminated ESA|Big D (Ermac) 3-2.

• Winners finals: vVv|CD Jr. (Jax) beat vVv|REO (Kung Lao) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: ESA|Big D (Ermac) eliminated VSM|Maxster (Johnny Cage, Cyrax) 2-0.

• VSM|Maxster (Johnny Cage) eliminated Noobe (Cyrax) 2-0.

• ESA|Big D (Ermac) eliminated DR (Noob) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: vVv|REO (Kabal) beat VSM|Maxster (Noob) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: vVv|CD Jr. (Jax) beat ESA|Big D (Ermac) 2-1.

• DR (Noob) eliminated FGA|Bombito (Cyrax) 2-1.

• Noobe (Cyrax) eliminated Trepound (Kitana) 2-1.

Street Fighter X Tekken — Top 4 battle log


• Grand finals: EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus, Chun-Li) eliminated CVPR|PR Balrog (Kazuya, Ryu) 2-0.

• CVPR|PR Balrog (Kazuya, Ryu) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Rufus, Chun-Li) 2-1.

• Losers semi-finals: EG|Justin Wong (Rufus, Chun-Li) eliminated BT|Viscant (M. Bison, Zangief) 2-0.

• Winners finals: EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus, Chun-Li) beat CVPR|PR Balrog (Kazuya, Ryu) 2-0.

King of Fighters 13 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals: IGL|Bala (Billy, Iori, Shen) eliminated vVv|Romance (Benimaru, Hwa, Yuri | Maxima, King, Benimaru) 3-0.

• Losers finals: vVv|Romance (Benimaru, Hwa, Yuri) eliminated MCZ|Mago (Mr. Karate, Hwa, EX Iori) 3-1.

• Winners finals: IGL|Bala (Duo Lon, Takuma, Shen) beat MCZ|Mago (Mr. Karate, Hwa, EX Iori) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: vVv|Romance (King, Hwa, Benimaru) eliminated IGL|TheAnswer (Billy, Elisabeth, Yuri) 2-0.

• IGL|The Answer (King, Billy, Yuri) eliminated coL.cc|Combofiend (Maxima, Ralf, Vice) 2-0.

• coL.cc|Combofiend (Ralf, Takuma, Vice) eliminated FC|NYChrisG (Mature, Benimaru, King) 2-1.

• vVv|Romance (Benimaru, Hwa, Yuri) eliminated Carolos C. (Billy, Ralf, Kyo | Kyo, Terry, Iori) 2-0.

• Carlos C. (Billy, Ralf, Kyo) eliminated Casanova (Clark, Mr. Karate, Shen) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: MCZ|Mago (Mr. Karate, Hwa, EX Iori) beat vVv|Romance (Mature, Yuri, Benimaru) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: IGL|Bala (Kim, EX Iori, Shen | King, Takuma, Shen) beat IGL|The Answer (Billy, Elisabeth, Yuri) 2-1.

Skullgirls — Top 4 battle log


• Grand finals, set 2: FC|NYChrisG (Ms. Fortune, Parasoul) eliminated DRS|Masta CJ (Valentine, Double) 3-0.

• Grand finals, set 1: DRS|Masta CJ (Valentine, Double) beat FC|NYChrisG (Ms. Fortune, Parasoul) 3-2.

• Losers finals: DRS|Masta CJ (Valentine, Double) eliminated TS|NerdJosh (Cerebella, Double) 3-0.

• Winners finals: FC|NYChrisG (Ms. Fortune, Parasoul) beat DRS|Masta CJ (Valentine, Double) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: TS|NerdJosh (Cerebella, Double) beat Zero E Lopez (Ms. Fortune, Filia, Parasoul) 2-1.

Soul Calibur 5 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals: vVv|RTD (Mitsurugi) eliminated MCZ|Kayane (Viola) 3-1.

• Losers finals: MCZ|Kayane (Viola) eliminated Shinji ATL (Leixia) 3-0.

• Winners finals: vVv|RTD (Mitsurugi) beat Shinji ATL (Leixia) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: MCZ|Kayane (Leixia) eliminated Killa6 (Algol) 3-0.

• MCZ|Kayane (Viola) eliminated KAB (Natsu) 2-0.

• Killa6 (Algol) eliminated Death In My Eyes (Nightmare) 2-1.

• Death In My Eyes (Nightmare) eliminated Bibulus (Algol) 2-0.

• MCZ|Kayane (Viola) eliminated Corrando (Yoshimitsu) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Shinji ATL (Leixia) beat Killa6 (Algol) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: vVv|RTD (Mitsurugi) beat KAB (Natsu) 2-0.

Tekken 6 battle log


• Grand finals: FR|ATL HoA (Alisa, Steve) eliminated FR|ATL Redd (Law) 3-1.

• Losers finals: FR|ATL Redd (Law) eliminated Pok Chop (Bruce) 3-2.

• Winners finals: FR|ATL HoA (Jack 6) beat Pok Chop (Bruce) 3-1.

Contributions to this story by Poe22222 and TedTesty.

Load comments (288)