EVO 2012 results

Posted by Jonathan 'Catalyst' Grey • July 8, 2012 at 11:45 p.m. PDT
EVO 2012 results EVO 2012 final results posted: EVO 2012 has finished up and all of the results, tons of battle logs and more have been added into this story. You can check out everything by clicking the link below.


The world's largest fighting game tournament kicked off on Friday. EVO 2012 is now complete and there was full coverage of this competition here on EventHubs throughout the weekend.

Top fighting game players were in attendance, including RZR|Fuudo, RZR|Latif, MCZ|Daigo Umehara, EG|Justin Wong, TH|Poongko, Hori|Sako, MCZ|Mago, AVM|GamerBee and many others. For a more complete look at who's attending and who the favorites are heading into this weekend, check out our preview here.

Hit the link below to check it it all out.

Super Street Fighter 4 Arcade Edition v2012 — Results


1. WW|Infiltration (Akuma)
2. AVM|GamerBee (Adon)
3. CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog)
4. eLive|Xiaohai (Cammy)
5. MCZ|Daigo (Ryu)
5. HumanBomb (Sakura)
7. BT|Dieminion (Guile)
7. TH|Poongko (Seth)

9. Kindevu (Cammy)
9. Haitani (Makoto)
9. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long)
9. Dogura (M. Bison)
13. DMG|iPeru (El Fuerte)
13. Kyabetsu (C. Viper)
13. coL.cc|Mike Ross (E. Honda)
13. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)

17. WW|Ryan Hart
17. DRS|Chris. (Ken)
17. Hsien Chang (Yun)
17. Hori|Sako (Ibuki)
17. John Choi (Ryu)
17. TH|Mov (Ken)
17. Uryo (Sakura, C. Viper)
17. Haz

25. Zeus
25. EG|Momochi (Cody)
25. XSK Samurai (Ryu)
25. CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long)
25. coL.cc|Combofiend (Oni, Abel)
25. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long)
25. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu)
25. Kazunoko (Yun)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results



1. coL.cc|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom | Others)
2. LXG|Infrit (Spencer, Nova, Sentinel)
3. FC|NYChrisG (Akuma, Dr. Doom, Morrigan | Others)
4. coL.cc|Combofiend (Nova, Spencer, Hawkeye | Others)
5. TA|Frutsy (MODOK, Captain America, Taskmaster)
5. Flocker (Zero, Hawkeye, Vergil | Others)
7. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma | Others)
7. Y2J (Wolverine, Spencer, Magneto)

9. EM|Taekua (Nova, Taskmaster, Vergil)
9. FRB|Chou (Wesker, Magneto, Vergil | Others)
9. FR|TooMuchDamage (Zero, Wesker, Magneto)
9. PZPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
13. PA|Kinderparty (Taskmaster, Nova, Arthur)
13. Drew Grimey (C. Viper, Vergil, Strider)
13. AGE|Knives (Spencer, Sentinel, Akuma)
13. MA|Scrubeks (Super-Skrull, Spencer, MODOK)

17. Meep (Zero, X-23, Iron Fist)
17. NGG Stone (Zero, Wesker, Dormammu)
17. Jan (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar)
17. CFD|Hi I'm Nastyy (Captain America, Wesker, Super-Skrull)
17. BT|IFC Yipes (Spencer, Vergil, Hawkeye | Others)
17. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Frank, Wesker)
17. DJ Huoshen (Felicia, Super-Skrull, Taskmaster)
17. FRB|Mame Spider (Spider-Man, Dr. Doom, Vergil)

25. ID
25. Sexy Mike
25. Mr. Naps (Ryu, Dormammu, Wesker)
25. CDV|White Bl4ck (Vergil, Taskmaster, Wesker)
25. Don323 (Morrigan Dormammu, Dr. Doom)
25. Apology
25. UFO|Gox (Wolverine, Ryu, Dante)
25. BT|Viscant (Wesker, Haggar, Phoenix | Others)

King of Fighters 13 — Results


1. CafeID|MadKOF (Duo Lon, Chin, Kim)
2. IGL|Bala (Billy, Takuma, Shen | Others)
3. CafeID|Verna (Duo Lon, Shen, Kim | Others)
4. CafeID|Guts (EX Iori, Saiki, Shen | Others)
5. vVv|Romance (King, Benimaru, Yuri | Others)
5. CafeID|Lacid (Kyo, Ash, Kim)
7. AS|Reynald (Mr. Karate, Benimaru, Kim)
7. Yang Yao Ren (Mr. Karate, Hwa, Mature)

Mortal Kombat 9 — Results


1. EMP|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao)
2. vVv|CD Jr. (Kabal, Jax, Rain)
3. TFA|Pig of the Hutt (Kenshi, Mileena)
4. IGL|Mit (Johnny Cage, Reptile, Scorpion, Stryker)
5. CoCo|4EverKing (Sonya, Kung Lao, Kenshi)
5. EGP|XBlades (Lui Kang)
7. EGP|Tyrant (Jax)
7. CoCo|M2Dave (Freddy)

Street Fighter X Tekken 2v2 — Results


1st place — Team Western Wolves
- Infiltration (Rolento)
- Laugh (Ryu)

2nd place — Team FGTV
- EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
- CVPR|PR Balrog (Ryu)

3rd place — Team Mad Catz / Razer
- Tokido (Chun-Li)
- Fuudo (Ryu)

4th place — Team CompLexity / Cross Counter
- Combofiend (Julia)
- Mike Ross (Marduk)

5th place — Team TotalHeads
- Mov
- Poongko

5th place — Team Eternal Rival
- Richard Nguyen
- Tatsu

7th place — Team KazBon
- Kazunoko
- Bonchan

7th place — Team ?
- Algo Cacho
- ?

Soul Calibur 5 — Results


1. Shining Decopon (Tira)
2. Shen Chan (Cervantes)
3. Something-Unique (Pyrrha)
4. Woahhzz (Patroklos A)
5. CRNA|Ruka (Patroklos)
5. Xephukai (Astaroth, Patroklos)
7. Kamaage (Mitsurugi)
7. CafeID|Kura (Patroklos)

Super Street Fighter 2 Turbo — Results


1. Mao (Vega)
2. Kusumondo (E. Honda)
3. AfroLegends (Dee Jay, Balrog)
4. MCZ|Daigo (Balrog)
5. MCZ|Tokido (Vega)
5. Damdai (oKen, oT. Hawk, oRyu)
7. Marsgatti (Guile)
7. Riz0ne (M. Bison)

Skullgirls — Results


1. Duckator
2. Rylander
3. JMCrofts
4. Trumpet
5. Severin
5. Grinta
7. Negus Eyoel
7. Trace

Virtua Fighter 5 Final Showdown — Results


1. RZR|Fuudo (Shun)
2. Shironuko (El Blaze)
3. RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Shun)

Battle logs


Super Street Fighter 4 Arcade Edition v2012 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals: WW|Infiltration (Akuma) beat AVM|GamerBee (Adon) 3-0.

• Losers finals: AVM|GamerBee (Adon) eliminated CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog) 2-0.

• Winners finals: WW|Infiltration (Akuma) beat CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog) 2-0.

• AVM|GamerBee (Adon) eliminated eLive|Xiaohai (Cammy) 2-1.

• eLive|Xiaohai (Cammy) eliminated MCZ|Daigo (Ryu) 2-0.

• AVM|GamerBee (Adon) eliminated HumanBomb (Sakura) 2-0.

• WW|Infiltration (Akuma) beat MCZ|Daigo (Ryu) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog) beat Humanbomb (Sakura) 2-0.

• AVM|GamerBee (Adon) eliminated BT|Dieminion (Guile) 2-0.

• eLIve|Xiaohai (Cammy) eliminated TH|Poongko (Seth) 2-0.

Top 32 battle log


• TH|Poongko (Seth) eliminated Kindevu (Cammy) 2-1.

• eLive|Xiaohai (Cammy) eliminated Haitani (Makoto) 2-1.

• BT|Dieminion (Guile) eliminated RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) 2-0.

• AVM|GamerBee (Adon) eliminated Dogura (M. Bison) 2-0.

• CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog) beat eLive|Xiaohai (Cammy) 2-0.

• Humanbomb (Sakura) beat TH|Poongko (Seth) 2-1.

• MCZ|Daigo (Ryu) beat AVM|GamerBee (Adon) 2-1.

• WW|Infiltration (Gouken) beat BT|Dieminion (Guile) 2-0.

• Dogura (M. Bison) eliminated coL.cc|Mike Ross (E. Honda) 2-0.

• RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) 2-0.

• RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) eliminated Hori|Sako (Ibuki).

• Dogura (M. Bison) eliminated John Choi (Ryu) 2-0.

• John Choi (Ryu) eliminated coL.cc|Combofiend (Oni).

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) eliminated TH|Mov (Ken) 2-0.

• coL.cc|Mike Ross (E. Honda) eliminated Uryo.

• Uryo eliminated MCZ|Mago (Fei Long).

• TH|Poongko (Seth) beat Dogura (M. Bison) 2-0.

• eLive|Xiaohai (Cammy) beat TH|Mov (Ken).

• Hori|Sako (Ibuki) eliminated LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) 2-1.

• Humanbomb (Sakura) beat coL.cc|Mike Ross (E. Honda).

• GamerBee (Adon) beat Kindevu (Cammy).

• CVPR|Balrog (Balrog) beat RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) 2-0.

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) eliminated Kazunoko (Yun).

• MCZ|Daigo (Ryu) beat Hsien Chang (Yun) 2-0.

• WW|Infiltration (Akuma) beat DMG|iPeru (El Fuerte) 2-0.

Quarter finals notables battle log


• Hori|Sako (Ibuki) eliminated MRN|ClakeyD (Ibuki) 2-1.

• Haitani (Makoto) eliminated MRN|WolfKrone (C. Viper).

• DRS|Chris. (Ken) eliminated FC|NYChrisG (Sakura).

• LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) eliminated WW|F-Word (Ibuki).

• MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) eliminated MCZ|Tokido (Akuma).

• TH|Poongko (Seth) beat FC|NYChrisG (Sakura) 2-0.

• L.I. Joe (Sagat) eliminated TS|Arturo Sanchez.

• L.I. Joe (Sagat) eliminated EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus).

• BT|Dieminion (Guile) beat MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) 2-0.

• Uryo eliminated DMG|Juicebox Abel (Abel).

• Hsien Chang (Yun) beat EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) 2-0.

• Kyabetsu (C. Viper) eliminated PXG|Snake Eyez (Zangief).

• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) eliminated eLive|Dakou (Ryu).

• Kazunoko (Yun) eliminated RZR|Latif (C. Viper).

• TH|Poongko (Seth) beat WDM|Evans (Fei Long) 2-1.

• BT|Dieminion (Guile) beat Uryo (C. Viper) 2-1.

• Kindevu (Cammy) beat Hori|Sako (Ibuki) 2-1.

• TH|Mov (Ken) beat EG|Momochi (Cody).

• eLive|Xiaohai (Cammy) beat PXG|Snake Eyez (Zangief).

• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) beat Kazunoko (Yun) 2-1.

• GamerBee (Adon) beat LU|Alex Valle (Ryu).

• GamerBee (Adon) beat MRN|ClakeyD (Ibuki).

• Kindevu beat Henry Cen.

• coL.cc|Mike Ross (E. Honda) beat CCG|Air (Ryu).

• BT|Dieminion (Guile) beat EG|Chocoblanka (Blanka) 2-1.

• eLive|Xiaohai (Cammy) beat TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim).

• PXG|Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus).

• Bonchan (Sagat) beat MRN|WolfKrone (C. Viper).

• MCZ|Daigo (Ryu) beat RZR|Latif (C. Viper) 2-0.

Pools notables battle log


• WW|Ryan Hart eliminated DM|Xian (Gen).

• AfroCole (Dhalsim) eliminated Eita (Akuma) 2-1.

• DMG|Juicebox Abel (Abel) beat Haitani (Makoto) 2-1.

• MTLSF|Snafoo (Dhalsim) beat RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) 2-0.

• MRN|ClakeyD (Ibuki) beat Eita (Akuma).

• Kazunoko (Yun) beat eLive|Dakou (Ryu) 2-1.

• Eric Hai (Ryu) beat MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) 2-1.

• DM|Zhi (Zangief) beat BT|Viscant (Dee Jay) 2-1.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, set 2: coL.cc|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) eliminated LXG|Infrit (Spencer, Nova, Sentinel) 3-2.

• Grand finals, set 1: coL.cc|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) beat LXG|Infrit (Spencer, Nova, Sentinel) 3-0.

• Losers finals: coL.cc|Filipino Champ (Dormammu, Magneto, Dr. Doom) eliminated FC|NYChrisG (Hawkeye, Dr. Doom, Morrigan) 3-2.

• Winners finals: LXG|Infrit (Spencer, Nova, Sentinel) beat coL.cc|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: FC|NYChrisG (Akuma, Dr. Doom, Morrigan) eliminated coL.cc|Combofiend (She-Hulk, Taskmaster, Spencer | Nova, Spencer, Hawkeye) 3-1.

• coL.cc|Combofiend (Nova, Spencer, Hawkeye) eliminated TA|Frutsy (MODOK, Captain America, Taskmaster) 3-1.

• FC|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Akuma) eliminated Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Strider) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: coL.cc|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix | Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) beat coL.cc|Combofiend (Nova, Spencer, Hawkeye | She-Hulk, Spencer, Taskmaster) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: LXG|Infrit (Nova, Spencer, Sentinel) beat Flocker (Zero, Hawkeye, Vergil) 3-0.

• FC|NYChrisG (Ryu, Hawkeye, Wesker | Akuma, Dr. Doom, Morrigan) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Spencer, Vergil, Frank | Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) 3-1.

• TA|Frutsy (MODOK, Captain America, Taskmaster) eliminated Y2J (Wolverine, Spencer, Magneto) 3-1.

Top 16 battle log


• EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) eliminated EM|Taekua (Nova, Taskmaster, Vergil) 3-0.

• FC|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Akuma) eliminated FRB|Chou (Wesker, Magneto, Vergil | Strider, Magneto, Vergil) 3-1.

• TA|Frutsy (MODOK, Captain America, Taskmaster) eliminated FR|TooMuchDamage (Zero, Wesker, Magneto) 3-0.

• Y2J (Wolverine, Spencer, Magneto) eliminated PZPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-0.

• coL.cc|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat FRB|Chou (Wesker, Magneto, Vergil) 3-0.

• Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Strider) beat FR|TooMuchDamage (Zero, Wesker, Magneto) 3-1.

• LXG|Infrit (Nova, Spencer, Sentinel) beat Y2J (Wolverine, Spencer, Magneto) 3-1.

• coL.cc|Combofiend (Nova, Spencer, Hawkeye) beat EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) 3-1.

• PZPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated PA|Kinderparty (Taskmaster, Nova, Arthur) 3-1.

• EM|Taekua (Vergil, Taskmaster, Nova) eliminated Drew Grimey (C. Viper, Vergil, Strider) 3-0.

• TA|Frutsy (MODOK, Captain America, Taskmaster) eliminated AGE|Knives (Spencer, Sentinel, Akuma) 3-1.

• FC|NYChrisG (Akuma, Dr. Doom, Morrigan) eliminated MA|Scrubeks (Super-Skrull, Spencer, MODOK) 3-2.

Top 32 battle log


• PZPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated BT|IFC Yipes (Spencer, Vergil, Hawkeye) 3-2.

• coL.cc|Combofiend beat Hi I'm Nastyy.

• AGE|Knives (Spencer, Sentintel, Akuma) eliminated UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Frank, Wesker) 3-1.

• LXG|Infrite beat FRB|Mame Spider.

• EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) beat BT|IFC Yipes (Dante, Vergil, Magneto) 3-1.

• Kinder eliminated Apology.

• Taekua eliminated Don323.

• Drew eliminated White Bl4ck.

• UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Frank, Wesker) eliminated UFO|Gox (Wolverine, Ryu, Dante) 3-1.

• Flocker beat FC|NYChrisG.

• coL.cc|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat AGE|Knives (Spencer, Sentinel, Akuma) 3-0.

• FR|TooMuchDamage beat XAN|DJ Huoshen.

• Y2J beat NGG Stone.

• FRB|Chou (Strider, Magneto, Vergil) beat TA|Frutsy (MODOK, Captain America, Taskmaster) 3-0.

• PZPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated BT|Viscant (Wesker, Haggar, Phoenix) 3-2.

Quarter-finals and semi-finals notable matches


• Jan eliminated BT|Clockw0rk.

• Rubecks eliminated BT|Dieminion.

• coL.cc|Combofiend beat BT|Dieminion.

• FRB|Mame Spider (Spider-Man, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat BT|Clockw0rk (Dr. Doom, Amaterasu, Strider) 3-0.

• BT|IFC Yipes (Vergil, Spencer, Hawkeye) beat ER|Richard Nguyen (Zero, Dante, Vergil) 3-1.

• FC|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Akuma) beat PZPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-0.

• Don323 eliminated AG|MarlinPie 3-0.

• coL.cc|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat CDV|White Bl4ck (Vergil, Taskmaster, Wesker) 3-0.

• TA|Frutsy (MODOK, Captain America, Taskmaster) beat AG|MarlinPie (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) 3-2.

• Taekua eliminated CVPR|PR Balrog.

• Flocker (Zero, Hawkeye, Vergil) beat BT|Viscant (Vergil, Wesker, Strider) 3-2.

• FRB|Mame Spider (Spider-Man, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat Evil (Super-Skrull, Nova, Wesker) 3-0.

• FC|NYChrisG beat FRB|G.X.

• NGG Stone beat UVG|Noel Brown.

• coL.cc|Filipino Champ beat TS|NerdJosh.

• DM|Xian beat Jint.

• EG|Justin Wong (Spencer, Vergil, Frank) beat Dagger G (Chris, Sentinel, Strider) 3-0.

• coL.cc|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) beat FRB|Kubo (Vergil, X-23, Dante) 3-0.

Notable battle log from pools


• TA|Frutsy (MODOK, Captain America, Taskmaster) beat AGE|Fanatiq (Magneto, Storm, Sentinel) 2-1.

• AGE|Fanatiq (Magneto, Storm, Sentinel) beat MCZ|Tokido (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 2-1.

• Toki (Firebrand, Dormammu, Super-Skrull) eliminated DNT|Zak Bennett (Firebrand, Dormammu, Amaterasu) 2-1.

• Polish Mafia eliminated MCZ|Mago.

• coL.cc|Combofiend beat Zak Bennett.

• XRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu) beat TTF|Dios X (Dr. Doom, Storm, Sentinel) 2-1.

• CVPR|ShadyK (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated FRB|Abegen (Tron, Thor, She-Hulk) 2-1.

• Evil (Nova, Super-Skrull, Wesker) beat FC|Jago (Zero, Dante, Vergil) 2-0.

• Jan (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar) beat FRB|Abegen (Tron, Thor, She-Hulk) 2-0.

• Kikkoman (Wolverine, Zero, Akuma) beat CoCo|OMG Itz Andre (Magneto, Vergil, Wesker) 2-1.

• ER|Tatsu eliminated TTC|Noah.

• FRB|Abegen (Tron, Thor, She-Hulk) beat CVPR|ShadyK (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 2-0.

• Rynge beat CVPR|PR Balrog 2-0.

• Mine (Wesker, Taskmaster, Magneto) beat TS|Fooblat (Hulk, Haggar, Wesker) 2-0.

King of Fighters 13 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, set 2: CafeID|MadKOF (Duo Lon, Chin, Kim) beat IGL|Bala (Billy, Takuma, Shen | Iori, Takuma, Shen | Benimaru, Shen, Takuma) 3-1.

• Grand finals, set 1: CafeID|MadKOF (Duo Lon, Chin, Kim) beat IGL|Bala (Billy, Takuma, Shen | Ralf, Takuma, Shen | Clark, Takuma, Shen) 3-2.

• Losers finals: CafeID|MadKOF (Duo Lon, King, Kim) eliminated CafeID|Verna (Duo Lon, Shen, Kim) 2-0.

• Winners finals: IGL|Bala (Billy, Takuma, Shen) beat CafeID|Verna (EX Iori, Duo Long, Kim) 2-0.

• Losers semi-finals: CafeID|MadKOF (King, Chin, Kim) eliminated CafeID|Guts (Mr. Karate, Shen, EX Iori) 2-0.

• CafeID|MadKOF (Duo Lon, King, Kim) eliminated vVv|Romance (King, Benimaru, Yuri) 2-0.

• CafeID|Guts (EX Iori, Saiki, Vice) eliminated CafeID|Lacid (Kyo, Ash, Kim) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: IGL|Bala (Billy, Iori, Shen | Billy, Takuma, Shen) beat vVv|Romance (King, Benimaru, Yuri | King, Hwa, Benimaru) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: CafeID|Verna (EX Iori, Duo Lon, Kim) beat CafeID|Guts (Saiki, EX Iori, Vice | EX Iori, Saiki, Shen) 2-1.

• CafeID|MadKOF (Duo Lon, King, Kim) eliminated AS|Reynald (Mr. Karate, Benimaru, Kim) 2-1.

• Cafeid|Lacid (Ash, Kyo, Kim) eliminated Yang Yao Ren (Mr. Karate, Hwa, Mature) 2-1.

Mortal Kombat 9 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals: EMP|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao) eliminated vVv|CD Jr. (Rain, Kabal) 3-1.

• Losers finals: vVv|CD Jr. (Kabal) eliminated Pig of the Hut (Mileena, Kenshi) 2-1.

• Losers semi-finals: vVv|CD Jr. (Kabal) eliminated IGL|Mit (Scorpion, Stryker) 2-0.

• Winners finals: EMP|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao) beat Pig of the Hut (Mileena) 2-1.

• IGL|Mit (Johnny Cage, Reptile) eliminated CoCo|4EverKing (Sonya, Kenshi) 2-1.

• vVv|CD Jr. (Jax, Kabal) eliminated EGP|XBlades (Lui Kang) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: EMP|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao) beat CoCo|4EverKing (Sonya, Kung Lao) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Pig of the Hut (Kenshi) beat EGP|XBlades (Lui Kang) 2-0.

• IGL|Mit (Johhny Cage) eliminated EGP|Tyrant (Jax) 2-0.

• vVv|CD Jr. (Kabal) eliminated CoCo|M2Dave (Freddy) 2-0.

Street Fighter X Tekken 2v2 — Top 4 battle log


• Grand finals, set 2: Infiltration (Rolento) Laugh (Ryu) eliminated Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) PR Balrog (Ryu) 2-0.

• Grand finals, set 1: Infiltration (Rolento) Laugh (Ryu) beat Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) PR Balrog (Ryu) 2-0.

• Losers finals: Infiltration (Rolento) Laugh (Ryu) eliminated Tokido (Chun-Li) Fuudo (Ryu) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) PR Balrog (Ryu) beat Tokido (Chun-Li) RZR|Fuudo (Ryu) 2-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Infiltration (Rolento) Laugh (Ryu) eliminated Combofiend (Julia) Mike Ross (Marduk) 2-0.

Soul Calibur 5 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, set 2: Shining Decopon (Tira) eliminated Shen Chan (Cervantes) 3-0.

• Grand finals, set 1: Shining Decopon (Tira) beat Shen Chan (Cervantes) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Shining Decopon (Tira) eliminated Something-Unique (Pyrrha) 2-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Shining Decopon (Tira) eliminated Woahhzz (Patroklos A) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Shen Chan (Cervantes) beat Something-Unique (Pyrrha) 2-0.

• Shining Decopon (Tira) eliminated CRNA|Ruka (Patroklos) 2-0.

• Woahhzz (Patroklos A) eliminated Xephukai (Patroklos) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Shen Chan (Cervantes) beat CRNA|Ruka (Patroklos) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Something-Unique (Pyrrha) beat Xephukai (Astaroth) 2-0.

• Shining Decopon (Tira) eliminated Kamaage (Mitsurugi) 2-1.

• Woahhzz (Patroklos A) eliminated CafeID|Kura (Patroklos) 2-0.

Super Street Fighter 2 Turbo — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, set 2: Mao (Vega) eliminated Kusumondo (E. Honda) 3-2.

• Grand finals, set 1: Mao (Vega) beat Kusumondo (E. Honda) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Mao (Vega) eliminated AfroLegends (Balrog) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Mao (Vega) eliminated MCZ|Daigo (Balrog) 3-0.

• MCZ|Daigo (Balrog) eliminated MCZ|Tokido (Vega) 3-1.

• Winners finals: Kusumondo (E. Honda) beat AfroLegends (Dee Jay) 3-2.

• Mao (Vega) eliminated Damdai (oKen) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: AfroLegends (Dee Jay) beat MCZ|Daigo (Balrog) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Kusumondo (E. Honda) beat Mao (Vega) 3-0.

• Damdai (oRyu, oT. Hawk) eliminated Marsgatti (Guile) 3-1.

• MCZ|Tokido (Vega) eliminated Riz0ne (M. Bison) 3-1.

You can also find online brackets and a mobile app, along with links to three, separate, streams, as well as visiting the official website.

Contributions to this story by Glenn at GYT, SFilp, CEO|Jebailey, Grimmjow316, RoanHen, Nick4now and the Skullgirls Twitter.

Load comments (827)