ReveLAtions 2011 results, log & stream archive by Level|Up

Posted by Jonathan 'Catalyst' Grey • June 12, 2011 at 8:59 p.m. PDT
ReveLAtions 2011 results, log & stream archive by Level|Up To keep all of the results from getting too cluttered the breakdown of Revelations and CEO have been separated into two separate stories, but you can find embeds of both streams in this story as well.


ReveLAtions is currently taking place in Los Angeles, California. Top players in attendance include MCZ|Daigo Umehara, MCZ|Mago, EG|Ricky Ortiz, Combofiend and Filipino Champ, among many others.

The streams for this event are being ran by Level|Up and Offcast, offering separate tournament events for people to watch.

To check out the results, battle logs and more information, hit the link below.

ReveLAtions Results


Super Street Fighter 4 Arcade Edition — Results


1. MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Yun)
2. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long)
3. Hsien Chang (Yun)
4. AG|Latif (C. Viper)
5. Infiltration (Akuma)
5. Clakey D (Ibuki)
7. WolfKrone (C. Viper)
7. Rom (Yang)

Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results


1. Viscant (Wesker, Iron Man, Phoenix)
2. Filipino Champ (Dormammu, Magneto, Phoenix)
3. Clakey D (Magneto, Wolverine, Tron)
4. Fanantiq (Magneto, Storm, Sentinel)
5. Combofiend (She-Hulk, Taskmaster, Spencer)
5. DiosX (Doctor Doom, Storm, Sentinel)
7. Killer Kai (Wesker, Zero, Taskmaster)
7. Richard Nguyen (Dante, Haggar, Phoenix)

Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — 3v3 Teams


1st — Team Wish U Were Here Mike
- Combofiend (She-Hulk, Taskmaster, Spencer)
- Clakey D (Magneto, Wolverine, Tron Bonne)
- Shady K (Wolverine, Magneto, Akuma)

2nd — Team NorCal Trinity
- Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dormammu, Phoenix)
- EG|Ricky Ortiz (She-Hulk, Wolverine, Akuma)
- CJ (Magneto, Sentinel, Haggar)

3rd — Team Clockw0rk
- Clockw0rk (Amaterasu, Doctor Doom, Phoenix)
- Wentinel (Dormammu, Tron Bonne, Sentinel)
- Y2J (Magneto, Wolverine, Akuma)

4th — Team Money Match
- Fanatiq (Magneto, Storm Sentinel)
- Neo (Magneto, Storm, Sentinel)
- Killer Kai (Wesker, Zero, Taskmaster)

5th — Team Paper Nurses
- Nerses (Magneto, Sentinel, Akuma)
- Paper (She-Hulk, Tron Bonne, Magneto)
- Erosentinal (Magneto, Wesker, Iron Man)

5th — Team HORI
- Tatsu (X-23, Deadpool, Sentinel)
- AndyOCR (Storm, Sentinel, Haggar)
- WarahK (Wolveirne, Chun-Li, Akuma)

Super Street Fighter 4 Arcade Edition — 3v3 Teams


1st — Team Twin Terrors
- Hsien Chang (Yun)
- Rom (Yang)
- John Choi (Ken)

2nd — Team RTSD INC
- AG|Latif (C. Viper)
- HORI|Sako (Ibuki)
- Alex Valle (Ryu)

3rd — Team Korea
- Infilitration (Akuma)
- Neo (Juri)
- Laugh (Ryu)

4th — Team Divinty
- Vicious (Yun)
- DJ Divine (Juri)
- Combojack (Fei Long)

5th — Team Norcal Trininty
- EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
- Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
- Vangief (Zangief)

5th — Team Online WolfKrone 101
- WolfKrone (C. Viper)
- Online Tony (Seth)
- Hugo101 (M. Bison)

Mortal Kombat 9 — Results


1. Michaelangelo (Kabal)
2. Online Tony (Kabal)
3. Konqrr (Kitana)
4. Krayziebone (Ermac, Jade)
5. Aris (Smoke)
5. RIP (Noob Saibot)
7. WonderChef (Reptile)
7. Hugh101 (Liu Kang)

Tekken 6 — Results


1. JustFrameJames (Law, Baek)
2. Bronson Tran (Bruce, Jack 6, Julia)
3. Stringbean (Alisa)
4. RIP (Law)

BlazBlue Continuum Shift 2 — Results


1. Satoshi (Makoto)
2. OmniSScythe (Makoto)
3. Zong One (Carl)
4. DSMoove12 (Noel)
5. 2GB Combo (Noel)
5. CopperDabbit (Arakune)
7. Xie (Platinum)
7. Dacidbro (Bang)

Arcana Heart 3 — Results


1. HF_Blade (Weiss)
2. Prinny (Heart)
3. Fubarduck (Clarice, Scharlachrot)
4. Xie (Heart)
5. Meru (Akane)
5. CPU (Clarice)
7. Umezono (Akane)
7. Angry_Mod (Kira)

ReveLAtions Battle Logs


Super Street Fighter 4 Arcade Edition — Top 8 Battle Log


• MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Yun) eliminated MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) 3-1.

• MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) eliminated Hsien Chang (Yun) 3-0.

• MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) eliminated AG|Latif (C. Viper) 2-0.

• MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Yun) beat Hsien Chang (Yun) 3-1.

• MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) eliminated Infiltration (Akuma) 2-0.

• AG|Latif (C. Viper) eliminated Clakey D (Ibuki) 2-1.

• MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) eliminated WolfKrone (C. Viper) 2-1.

• MGZ|Daigo Umehara (Yun) beat Clakey D (Ibuki) 2-1.

• Hsien Chang (Yun) beat Infiltration (Akuma) 2-1.

• AG|Latif (C. Viper) eliminated Rom (Yang) 2-0.

Early Notables Battle Log


• WolfKrone (C. Viper) eliminated Laugh (Ryu) 2-1.

• MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) eliminated John Choi (Ryu) 2-1.

• MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Yun) beat Laugh (Ryu) 2-0.

• Clakey D (Ibuki) beat John Choi (Ryu) 2-0.

• Infiltration (Akuma) beat Keno (Balrog) 2-0.

• MCZ|Mago (Sagat) eliminated EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) 2-0.

• Hsien Chang (Yun) beat AKG|Shinji (C. Viper) 2-1.

• MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) eliminated DRS|NashFan (Chun-Li, Rose) 2-0.

• EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) eliminated HORI|Sako (Ibuki) 2-0.

• Online Tony (Seth) eliminated Alex Valle (Ryu) 2-1.

• MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) eliminated Combofiend (Makoto) 2-0.

• Hsien Chang (Yun) beat EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus).

• MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) eliminated Hugo101 (M. Bison, Yun) 2-0.

• Laugh (Ryu) beat AG|Latif (C. Viper) 2-0.

• Infiltration (Akuma) beat Jayce The Ace (C. Viper) 2-1.

• Alex Valle (Ryu) eliminated Vangief (Zangief).

• MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Yun) beat Online Tony (Seth) 2-0.

• MCZ|Mago (Yang) eliminated HORI|Tatsu (Vega) 2-0.

• Clakey D (Ibuki) beat Viscant (Dee Jay) 2-1.

• Online Tony (Seth) beat Satoshi (Fei Long) 2-1.

• Chris King (Vega) eliminated Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• AKG|Shinji (C. Viper) beat DRS|NashFan (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Yun) beat WolfKrone (C. Viper) 2-1.

• Clakey D (Ibuki) beat HORI|Sako (Ibuki) 2-1.

• BLG|Juicebox (Abel, Juri) beat SnakeEyez (Zangief) 2-1.

• Satohi (Fei Long) beat BLG|Vangief (Zangief) 2-0.

• Clakey D (Ibuki) beat CCG|Air (Ryu, Yang) 2-1.

• Infiltration (Akuma) beat Joon The Baboon (Ken) 2-0.

• HORI|Sako (Ibuki) beat 801 Strider (Abel) 2-1.

• AKG|Shinji (C. Viper) beat Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) beat Kai (El Fuerte, Gouken) 2-0.

• Alex Valle (Ryu) beat HORI|AndyOCR (M. Bison) 2-0.

• AKG|Shinji (C. Viper) beat MCZ|Mago (Fei Long). Mago in losers bracket.

• ToXY (Akuma) beat Hungbee (T. Hawk) 2-0.

• Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) beat HORI|Tatsu (Vega) 2-1.

Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 8 Battle Log


• Viscant (Wesker, Iron Man, Phoenix) eliminated Filipino Champ (Dormammu, Magneto, Phoenix) 3-2.

• Filipino Champ (Dormammu, Magneto, Phoenix) eliminated Clakey D (Magneto, Wolverine, Tron) 3-0.

• Clakey D (Magneto, Wolverine, Tron Bonne) eliminated Fanantiq (Magneto, Storm, Sentinel) 2-1.

• Clakey D (Magneto, Wolverine, Tron) eliminated Combofiend (She-Hulk, Taskmaster, Spencer) 2-1.

• Fanantiq (Magneto, Storm, Sentinel) eliminated DiosX (Doctor Doom, Storm, Sentinel) 2-1.

• Viscant (Wesker, Iron Man, Phoenix) beat Filipino Champ (Dormammu, Magneto, Phoenix) 3-0.

• DiosX (Doctor Doom, Storm, Sentinel) eliminated Killer Kai (Wesker, Zero, Taskmaster) 2-0.

• Clakey D (Magneto, Wolverine, Tron) eliminated Richard Nguyen (Dante, Haggar, Phoenix) 2-1.

• Filipino Champ (Dormammu, Magneto, Phoenix) beat Combofiend (She-Hulk, Taskmaster, Spencer) 2-1.

• Viscant (Wesker, Tron, Phoenix) beat Fanantiq (Magneto, Storm, Sentinel) 2-1.

Early Notables Battle Log


• Killer Kai (Wesker, Zero, Taskmaster) eliminated Neo (Magneto, Storm, Sentinel) 2-1.

• DiosX (Doctor Doom, Storm, Sentinel) eliminated IGotYouTwice (Super-Skrull, Sentinel, Doctor Doom) 2-1.

• Richard Nguyen (Dante, Haggar, Phoenix) eliminated Wentinel (Dormammu, Tron, Sentinel) 2-1.

• Clakey D (Magneto, Wolverine, Tron Bonne) eliminated Shady K (Wolverine, Magneto, Akuma) 2-1.

• DiosX (Doctor Doom, Storm, Sentinel) eliminated Paper (She-Hulk, Tron Bonne, Magneto) 2-0.

• Richard Nguyen (Dante, Haggar, Phoenix) eliminated Nerses (Magneto, Sentinel, Akuma) 2-0.

• Combofiend (She-Hulk, Taskmaster, Spencer) beat IGotYouTwice (Super-Skrull, Sentinel, Doctor Doom) 2-0.

• Fanantiq (Magneto, Storm, Sentinel) beat Shady K (Wolverine, Magneto, Akuma) 2-1.

• Combofiend (She-Hulk, Taskmaster, Spencer) beat Nerses (Magneto, Sentinel, Akuma) 2-0.

• Viscant (Wesker, Iron Man, Phoenix) beat Wentinel (Dormammu, Tron Bonne, Sentinel) 2-0.

• Filipino Champ (Dormammu, Magneto, Phoenix) beat Neo (Magneto, Storm, Sentinel) 2-0.

• Filipino Champ (Dormammu, Magneto, Phoenix) beat Clakey D (Magneto, Wolverine, Tron Bonne) 2-0.

• OneManGenocide eliminated ClockW0rk.

• Viscant (Wesker, Haggar, Phoenix) beat HORI|AndyOCR (Storm, Sentinel, Haggar) 2-0.

• Clakey D (Magneto, Wolverine, Tron Bonne) beat HORI|Tatsu (X-23, Deadpool, Sentinel) 2-1.

If you're looking for the results of CEO 2011, check out this story.

Load comments (100)